Prêmio Craque Brasileirão

Prêmio Craque Brasileirào is the official award offered by CBF to the best
players, coaches and referees of the Brazilian Championship.

2005

Série C winner award (campeão da Série C): Remo
Série B winner award (campeão da Série B): Grêmio
Série A winner award (campeão da Série A): Corinthians

Best Goalkeeper (melhor goleiro):
Golden trophy: FÁBIO COSTA (Corinthians)
Silver trophy: Rogério Ceni (São Paulo)
Bronze trophy: Harley (Goiás)

Best Right Winger (melhor lateral direito):
Golden trophy: GABRIEL (Fluminense)
Silver trophy: Cicinho (São Paulo)
Bronze trophy: Paulo Baier (Goiás)

Best Right Defender (melhor zagueiro central):
Golden trophy: DIEGO LUGANO (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Betão (Corinthians)
Bronze trophy: André Dias (Goiás)

Best Left Defender (melhor quarto-zagueiro):
Golden trophy: GAMARRA (Palmeiras)
Silver trophy: André Leone (Goiás)
Bronze trophy: Marinho (Corinthians)

Best Left Winger (melhor lateral esquerdo):
Golden trophy: GUSTAVO NERY (Corinthians)
Silver trophy: Michel Bastos (Figueirense)
Bronze trophy: Jorge Wagner (Internacional)

Best Right Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante direito):
Golden trophy: MARCELO MATTOS (Corinthians)
Silver trophy: Mineiro (São Paulo)
Bronze trophy: Marcão (Fluminense)

Best Left Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante esquerdo):
Golden trophy: TINGA (Internacional)
Silver trophy: Rosinei (Corinthians)
Bronze trophy: Arouca (Fluminense)

Best Right Midfielder (melhor meia direita):
Golden trophy: PETKOVIC (Fluminense)
Silver trophy: Juninho Paulista (Palmeiras)
Bronze trophy: Carlos Alberto (Corinthians)

Best Left Midfielder (melhor meia esquerda):
Golden trophy: ROGER (Corinthians)
Silver trophy: Ricardinho (Santos)
Bronze trophy: Rodrigo Tabata (Goiás)

Best Forwarder (melhor ponta de lança):
Golden trophy: TÉVEZ (Corinthians)
Silver trophy: Fernandão (Internacional)
Bronze trophy: Edmundo (Figueirense)

Best Goalscorer (melhor atacante):
Golden trophy: RAFAEL SÓBIS (Internacional)
Silver trophy: Róbson (Paysandu)
Bronze trophy: Alex Dias (Vasco)

Topscorer (artilheiro):
ROMÁRIO (Vasco)

Best Coach (melhor técnico):
Golden trophy: MURICY RAMALHO (Internacional)
Silver trophy: Abel Braga (Fluminense)
Bronze trophy: Geninho (Goiás)

Best Referee (melhor árbitro)
Golden trophy: LEONARDO GACIBA
Silver trophy: Carlos Eugênio Simon
Bronze trophy: Wagner Tardelli

Best Player according to the specialists' vote (Craque Brasileirão 2005):
TÉVEZ (Corinthians)

2006

Série C winner award (campeão da Série C): Criciúma
Série B winner award (campeão da Série B): Atlético Mineiro
Série A winner award (campeão da Série A): São Paulo

Best Goalkeeper (melhor goleiro):
Golden trophy: ROGÉRIO CENI (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Diego Cavalieri (Palmeiras)
Bronze trophy: Bruno (Flamengo)

Best Right Winger (melhor lateral direito):
Golden trophy: SOUZA (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Ilsinho (São Paulo)
Bronze trophy: Paulo Baier (Palmeiras)

Best Right Defender (melhor zagueiro central):
Golden trophy: FABÃO (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Índio (Internacional)
Bronze trophy: William (Grêmio)

Best Left Defender (melhor quarto-zagueiro):
Golden trophy: FABIANO ELLER (Internacional)
Silver trophy: Luiz Alberto (Santos)
Bronze trophy: Gladstone (Cruzeiro)

Best Left Winger (melhor lateral esquerdo):
Golden trophy: MARCELO (Fluminense)
Silver trophy: Kléber (Santos)
Bronze trophy: Jadílson (Goiás)

Best Right Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante direito):
Golden trophy: MINEIRO (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Andrade (Vasco)
Bronze trophy: Marcelo Mattos (Corinthians)

Best Left Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante esquerdo):
Golden trophy: LUCAS (Grêmio)
Silver trophy: Josué (São Paulo)
Bronze trophy: Maldonado (Santos)

Best Right Midfielder (melhor meia direita):
Golden trophy: ZÉ ROBERTO (Botafogo)
Silver trophy: Morais (Vasco)
Bronze trophy: Cícero (Figueirense)

Best Left Midfielder (melhor meia esquerda):
Golden trophy: RENATO (Flamengo)
Silver trophy: Zé Roberto (Santos)
Bronze trophy: Danilo (São Paulo)

Best Forwarder (melhor ponta de lança):
Golden trophy: SOUZA (Goiás)
Silver trophy: Soares (Figueirense)
Bronze trophy: Iarley (Internacional)

Best Goalscorer (melhor atacante):
Golden trophy: FERNANDÃO (Internacional)
Silver trophy: Aloísio (São Paulo)
Bronze trophy: Obina (Flamengo)

Topscorer (artilheiro):
SOUZA (Goiás)

Best Coach (melhor técnico):
Golden trophy: MURICY RAMALHO (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Renato Gaúcho (Vasco)
Bronze trophy: Mano Menezes (Grêmio)

Best Referee (melhor árbitro)
Golden trophy: LEONARDO GACIBA
Silver trophy: Héber Roberto Lopes
Bronze trophy: Carlos Eugênio Simon

Best Player according to the fans (Craque da Torcida):
Golden trophy: RENATO (Flamengo)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Rogério Ceni (São Paulo) and Zé Roberto (Botafogo)

Best Player according to the specialists' vote (Craque Brasileirão 2006):
ROGÉRIO CENI (São Paulo)

Hommage (Homenagem):
DJALMA SANTOS

2007

Série C winner award (campeão da Série C): Bragantino
Série B winner award (campeão da Série B): Coritiba
Série A winner award (campeão da Série A): São Paulo

Best Goalkeeper (melhor goleiro):
Golden trophy: ROGÉRIO CENI (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Felipe (Corinthians)
Bronze trophy: Diego Cavalieri (Palmeiras)

Best Right Winger (melhor lateral direito):
Golden trophy: LEONARDO MOURA (Flamengo)
Silver trophy: Joílson (Botafogo)
Bronze trophy: Coelho (Atlético Mineiro)

Best Right Defender (melhor zagueiro central):
Golden trophy: BRENO (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Thiago Silva (Fluminense)
Bronze trophy: Fábio Luciano (Flamengo)

Best Left Defender (melhor quarto-zagueiro):
Golden trophy: MIRANDA (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Alex Silva (São Paulo)
Bronze trophy: Juninho (Botafogo)

Best Left Winger (melhor lateral esquerdo):
Golden trophy: KLÉBER (Santos)
Silver trophy: Juan (Flamengo)
Bronze trophy: André Santos (Figueirense)

Best Right Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante direito):
Golden trophy: HERNANES (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Pierre (Palmeiras)
Bronze trophy: Maldonado (Santos)

Best Left Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante esquerdo):
Golden trophy: RICHARLYSON (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Rodrigo Souto (Santos)
Bronze trophy: Martinez (Palmeiras)

Best Right Midfielder (melhor meia direita):
Golden trophy: IBSON (Flamengo)
Silver trophy: Diego Souza (Grêmio)
Bronze trophy: Paulo Baier (Goiás)

Best Left Midfielder (melhor meia esquerda):
Golden trophy: VALDÍVIA (Palmeiras)
Silver trophy: Thiago Neves (Fluminense)
Bronze trophy: Jorge Wagner (São Paulo)

Best Forwarder (melhor ponta de lança):
Golden trophy: ACOSTA (Náutico)
Silver trophy: Dagoberto (São Paulo)
Bronze trophy: Leandro Amaral (Vasco)

Best Goalscorer (melhor atacante):
Golden trophy: JOSIEL (Paraná)
Silver trophy: Dodô (Botafogo)
Bronze trophy: Aloísio (São Paulo)

Topscorer (artilheiro):
JOSIEL (Paraná)

Best New Player (revelação):
Golden trophy: BRENO (São Paulo)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Felipe (Corinthians) and Hernanes (São Paulo)

Best Coach (melhor técnico):
Golden trophy: MURICY RAMALHO (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Joel Santana (Flamengo)
Bronze trophy: Caio Júnior (Palmeiras)

Best Referee (melhor árbitro)
Golden trophy: LEONARDO GACIBA
Silver trophy: Héber Roberto Lopes
Bronze trophy: Paulo César de Oliveira

Best Player according to the fans (Craque da Torcida):
Golden trophy: ROGÉRIO CENI (São Paulo)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Felipe (Corinthians) and Valdívia (Palmeiras)

Best Player according to the specialists' vote (Craque Brasileirão 2007):
Golden trophy: ROGÉRIO CENI (São Paulo)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Acosta (Náutico) and Valdívia (Palmeiras)

Best Supporters (Melhor Torcida):
FLAMENGO

Hommages (Homenagens)
ROMÁRIO (due to have reached his 1.000th goal) and NÍLTON SANTOS

2008

Série C winner award (campeão da Série C): Atlético Goianiense
Série B winner award (campeão da Série B): Corinthians
Série A winner award (campeão da Série A): São Paulo

Best Goalkeeper (melhor goleiro):
Golden trophy: VICTOR (Grêmio)
Silver trophy: Rogério Ceni (São Paulo)
Bronze trophy: Marcos (Palmeiras)

Best Right Winger (melhor lateral direito):
Golden trophy: LEONARDO MOURA (Flamengo)
Silver trophy: Vítor (Goiás)
Bronze trophy: Élder Granja (Palmeiras)

Best Right Defender (melhor zagueiro central):
Golden trophy: THIAGO SILVA (Fluminense)
Silver trophy: André Dias (São Paulo)
Bronze trophy: Fábio Luciano (Flamengo)

Best Left Defender (melhor quarto-zagueiro):
Golden trophy: MIRANDA (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Ronaldo Angelim (Flamengo)
Bronze trophy: Réver (Grêmio)

Best Left Winger (melhor lateral esquerdo):
Golden trophy: JUAN (Flamengo)
Silver trophy: Kléber (Santos)
Bronze trophy: Leandro (Palmeiras)

Best Right Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante direito):
Golden trophy: HERNANES (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Pierre (Palmeiras)
Bronze trophy: Rafael Carioca (Grêmio)

Best Left Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante esquerdo):
Golden trophy: RAMIRES (Cruzeiro)
Silver trophy: Guiñazu (Internacional)
Bronze trophy: Diguinho (Botafogo)

Best Right Midfielder (melhor meia direita):
Golden trophy: DIEGO SOUZA (Palmeiras)
Silver trophy: Tcheco (Grêmio)
Bronze trophy: Ibson (Flamengo)

Best Left Midfielder (melhor meia esquerda):
Golden trophy: ALEX (Internacional)
Silver trophy: Wagner (Cruzeiro)
Bronze trophy: Lúcio Flávio (Botafogo)

Best 1st Goalscorer (melhor atacante 1):
Golden trophy: KLÉBER PEREIRA (Santos)
Silver trophy: Guilherme (Cruzeiro)
Bronze trophy: Keirrison (Coritiba)

Best 2nd Goalscorer (melhor atacante 2):
Golden trophy: ALEX MINEIRO (Palmeiras)
Silver trophy: Kléber (Palmeiras)
Bronze trophy: Nilmar (Internacional)

Topscorers (artilheiros):
KEIRRISON (Coritiba)
KLÉBER PEREIRA (Santos)
WASHINGTON (Fluminense)

Best New Player (revelação):
Golden trophy: KEIRRISON (Coritiba)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Jean (São Paulo) and Marquinhos (Vitória)

Best Coach (melhor técnico):
Golden trophy: MURICY RAMALHO (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Vanderlei Luxemburgo (Palmeiras)
Bronze trophy: Celso Roth (Grêmio)

Best Referee (melhor árbitro)
Golden trophy: LEONARDO GACIBA
Silver trophy: Leandro Vuaden
Bronze trophy: Carlos Eugênio Simon

Best Player according to the fans (Craque da Torcida):
Golden trophy: THIAGO SILVA (Fluminense)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Hernanes (São Paulo) and Juan (Flamengo)

Best Player according to the specialists' vote (Craque Brasileirão 2008):
Golden trophy: HERNANES (São Paulo)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Alex (Internacional) and Kléber Pereira (Santos)

Best Supporters (Melhor Torcida):
CORINTHIANS

Hommages (Homenagens)
PELÉ and the SELEÇÃO BRASILEIRA OF 1958 (due to 50th anniversary of the 1st World Cup title of Brazil)

2009

Série D winner award (campeão da Série D): São Raimundo (PA)
Série C winner award (campeão da Série C): América (MG)
Série B winner award (campeão da Série B): Vasco
Série A winner award (campeão da Série A): Flamengo

Best Goalkeeper (melhor goleiro):
Golden trophy: VICTOR (Grêmio)
Silver trophy: Marcos (Palmeiras)
Bronze trophy: Bruno (Flamengo)

Best Right Winger (melhor lateral direito):
Golden trophy: JONATHAN (Cruzeiro)
Silver trophy: Leonardo Moura (Flamengo)
Bronze trophy: Vítor (Goiás)

Best Right Defender (melhor zagueiro central):
Golden trophy: ANDRÉ DIAS (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Danilo (Palmeiras)
Bronze trophy: Chicão (Corinthians)

Best Left Defender (melhor quarto-zagueiro):
Golden trophy: MIRANDA (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Réver (Grêmio)
Bronze trophy: Ronaldo Angelim (Flamengo)

Best Left Winger (melhor lateral esquerdo):
Golden trophy: JÚLIO CÈSAR (Goiás)
Silver trophy: Armero (Palmeiras)
Bronze trophy: Kléber (Internacional)

Best Right Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante direito):
Golden trophy: HERNANES (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Pierre (Palmeiras)
Bronze trophy: Willians (Flamengo)

Best Left Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante esquerdo):
Golden trophy: GUIÑAZU (Internacional)
Silver trophy: Maldonado (Flamengo)
Bronze trophy: Sandro (Internacional)

Best Right Midfielder (melhor meia direita):
Golden trophy: DIEGO SOUZA (Palmeiras)
Silver trophy: Cleiton Xavier (Palmeiras)
Bronze trophy: Souza (Grêmio)

Best Left Midfielder (melhor meia esquerda):
Golden trophy: PETKOVIC (Flamengo)
Silver trophy: Marcelinho Paraíba (Coritiba)
Bronze trophy: Conca (Fluminense)

Best 1st Goalscorer (melhor atacante 1):
Golden trophy: DIEGO TARDELLI (Atlético Mineiro)
Silver trophy: Fred (Fluminense)
Bronze trophy: Fernandinho (Barueri)

Best 2nd Goalscorer (melhor atacante 2):
Golden trophy: ADRIANO (Flamengo)
Silver trophy: Ronaldo (Corinthians)
Bronze trophy: Iarley (Goiás)

Topscorers (artilheiros):
ADRIANO (Flamengo)
DIEGO TARDELLI (Atlético Mineiro)

Best New Player (revelação):
Golden trophy: FERNANDINHO (Barueri)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Giuliano (Internacional) and Paulo Henrique "Ganso" (Santos)

Best Coach (melhor técnico):
Golden trophy: ANDRADE (Flamengo)
Silver trophy: Silas (Avaí)
Bronze trophy: Celso Roth (Atlético Mineiro)

Best Referee (melhor árbitro)
Golden trophy: HÉBER ROBERTO LOPES
Silver trophy: Leonardo Gaciba
Bronze trophy: Paulo César de Oliveira

Troféu Armando Nogueira (Most regular player): MARCELINHO PARAÍBA (Coritiba)

Best Player according to the fans (Craque da Torcida):
Golden trophy: CONCA (Fluminense)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Hernanes (São Paulo) and Petkovic (Flamengo)

Best Player according to the specialists' vote (Craque Brasileirão 2009):
Golden trophy: DIEGO SOUZA (Palmeiras)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Adriano (Flamengo) and Petkovic (Flamengo)

Best Supporters (Melhor Torcida):
FLAMENGO

Hommage (Homenagem)
CAFU

2010

Série C winner award (campeão da Série C): ABC
Série B winner award (campeão da Série B): Coritiba
Série A winner award (campeão da Série A): Fluminense

Best Goalkeeper (melhor goleiro):
Golden trophy: FÁBIO (Cruzeiro)
Silver trophy: Victor (Grêmio)
Bronze trophy: Jefferson (Botafogo)

Best Right Winger (melhor lateral direito):
Golden trophy: MARIANO (Fluminense)
Silver trophy: Leonardo Moura (Flamengo)
Bronze trophy: Jonathan (Cruzeiro)

Best Right Defender (melhor zagueiro central):
Golden trophy: DEDÉ (Vasco)
Silver trophy: Alex Silva (São Paulo)
Bronze trophy: Chicão (Corinthians)

Best Left Defender (melhor quarto-zagueiro):
Golden trophy: MIRANDA (São Paulo)
Silver trophy: Réver (Atl£tico Mineiro)
Bronze trophy: Leandro Euzébio (Fluminense)

Best Left Winger (melhor lateral esquerdo):
Golden trophy: ROBERTO CARLOS (Corinthians)
Silver trophy: Kléber (Internacional)
Bronze trophy: Diego Renan (Cruzeiro)

Best Right Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante direito):
Golden trophy: JUCILEI (Corinthians)
Silver trophy: Fabrício (Cruzeiro)
Bronze trophy: Willians (Flamengo)

Best Left Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante esquerdo):
Golden trophy: ELIAS (Corinthians)
Silver trophy: Arouca (Santos)
Bronze trophy: Marcos Assunção (Palmeiras)

Best Right Midfielder (melhor meia direita):
Golden trophy: MONTILLO (Cruzeiro)
Silver trophy: D'Alessandro (Internacional)
Bronze trophy: Paulo Baier (Atlético Paranaense)

Best Left Midfielder (melhor meia esquerda):
Golden trophy: CONCA (Fluminense)
Silver trophy: Bruno César (Corinthians)
Bronze trophy: Douglas (Grêmio)

Best 1st Goalscorer (melhor atacante 1):
Golden trophy: JONAS (Grêmio)
Silver trophy: Thiago Ribeiro (Cruzeiro)
Bronze trophy: Eder Luís (Vasco)

Best 2nd Goalscorer (melhor atacante 2):
Golden trophy: NEYMAR (Santos)
Silver trophy: Kléber (Palmeiras)
Bronze trophy: Loco Abreu (Botafogo)

Topscorer (artilheiro):
JONAS (Grêmio)

Best New Player (revelação):
Golden trophy: BRUNO CÉSAR (Corinthians)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Dedé (Vasco) and Neto (Atlético Paranaense)

Best Coach (melhor técnico):
Golden trophy: MURICY RAMALHO (Fluminense)
Silver trophy: Cuca (Cruzeiro)
Bronze trophy: Renato Gaúcho (Grêmio)

Best Referee (melhor árbitro)
Golden trophy: SANDRO MEIRA RICCI
Silver trophy: Carlos Eugênio Simon
Bronze trophy: Paulo César de Oliveira

Best Player according to the fans (Craque da Torcida):
Golden trophy: CONCA (Fluminense)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Bruno César (Corinthians) and Dedé (Vasco)

Best Player according to the specialists' vote (Craque Brasileirão 2010):
Golden trophy: CONCA (Fluminense)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Jonas (Grêmio) and Montillo (Cruzeiro)

Best Supporters (Melhor Torcida):
BAHIA

Hommage (Homenagem)
SELEÇÃO BRASILEIRA OF 1970 (due to 40th anniversary of the 3rd World Cup title of Brazil)
RONALDO
CORINTHIANS (due to its 100th anniversary)

2011

Série D winner award (campeão da Série D): Tupi
Série C winner award (campeão da Série C): Joinville
Série B winner award (campeão da Série B): Portuguesa
Série A winner award (campeão da Série A): Corinthians

Best Goalkeeper (melhor goleiro):
Golden trophy: JEFFERSON (Botafogo)
Silver trophy: Fernando Prass (Vasco)
Bronze trophy: Júlio César (Corinthians)

Best Right Winger (melhor lateral direito):
Golden trophy: FAGNER (Vasco)
Silver trophy: Mariano (Fluminense)
Bronze trophy: Bruno (Figueirense)

Best Right Defender (melhor zagueiro central):
Golden trophy: DEDÉ (Vasco)
Silver trophy: Antônio Carlos (Botafogo)
Bronze trophy: Rhodolfo (São Paulo)

Best Left Defender (melhor quarto-zagueiro):
Golden trophy: RÉVER (Atlético Mineiro)
Silver trophy: Leandro Castán (Corinthians)
Bronze trophy: Emerson (Coritiba)

Best Left Winger (melhor lateral esquerdo):
Golden trophy: BRUNO CORTÊS (Botafogo)
Silver trophy: Juninho (Figueirense)
Bronze trophy: Kléber (Internacional)

Best Right Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante direito):
Golden trophy: RALF (Corinthians)
Silver trophy: Rômulo (Vasco)
Bronze trophy: Arouca (Santos)

Best Left Defensive Midfielder (melhor volante esquerdo):
Golden trophy: PAULINHO (Corinthians)
Silver trophy: Renato (Botafogo)
Bronze trophy: Marcos Assunção (Palmeiras)

Best Right Midfielder (melhor meia direita):
Golden trophy: DIEGO SOUZA (Vasco)
Silver trophy: Deco (Fluminense)
Bronze trophy: Lucas (São Paulo)

Best Left Midfielder (melhor meia esquerda):
Golden trophy: RONALDINHO GAÚCHO (Flamengo)
Silver trophy: Montillo (Cruzeiro)
Bronze trophy: Thiago Neves (Flamengo)

Best 1st Goalscorer (melhor atacante 1):
Golden trophy: NEYMAR (Santos)
Silver trophy: Leandro Damião (Internacional)
Bronze trophy: Júlio César (Figueirense)

Best 2nd Goalscorer (melhor atacante 2):
Golden trophy: FRED (Fluminense)
Silver trophy: Borges (Santos)
Bronze trophy: Loco Abreu (Botafogo)

Topscorer (artilheiro):
BORGES (Santos)

Best New Player (revelação):
Golden trophy: WELLINGTON NEM (Figueirense)
Silver trophy: Bruno Cortês (Botafogo)
Bronze trophy: Leandro Damião (Internacional)

Best Coach (melhor técnico):
Golden trophy: RICARDO GOMES/CRISTÓVÃO BORGES (Vasco)
Silver trophy: Jorginho (Figueirense)
Bronze trophy: Tite (Corinthians)

Best Referee (melhor árbitro)
Golden trophy: LEANDRO VUADEN
Bronze trophy: Paulo César de Oliveira
Silver trophy: Sandro Meira Ricci

Best Player according to the fans (Craque da Torcida):
Golden trophy: DEDÉ (Vasco)
loser finalists (no trophies were awarded): Liédson (Corinthians) and Neymar (Santos)

Best Player according to the specialists' vote (Craque Brasileirão 2011):
Golden trophy: NEYMAR (Santos)

Hommage (Homenagem)
ROGÉRIO CENI (due to his 100th goal scored and 1000th match for São Paulo)
SELEÇÃO BRASILEIRA U-20 (2011 South American and World Champions)
LUIZ MENDES and SÓCRATES (died in 2011)

2012

Hommage (Homenagem): MARCO POLO DEL NERO (president of Federação Paulista de Futebol and vice-president of CBF)

Referee Team (trio de arbitragem)
Referee (árbitro): WILTON PEREIRA SAMPAIO
Assistant (árbitro assistente): Altemir Haussman
Assistant (árbitro assistente): Cléber Lúcio Gil

Goalkeeper (goleiro): DIEGO CAVALIERI (Fluminense)
Right Winger (lateral direito): MARCOS ROCHA (Atlético Mineiro)
Defender (zagueiro): RÉVER (Atlético Mineiro)
Defender (zagueiro): LEONARDO SILVA (Atlético Mineiro)
Left Winger (lateral esquerdo): CARLINHOS (Fluminense)
Defensive Midfielder (volante): PAULINHO (Corinthians)
Defensive Midfielder (volante): JEAN (Fluminense)
Midfielder (meia): LUCAS (São Paulo)
Midfielder (meia): RONALDINHO GAÚCHO (Atlético Mineiro)
Goalscorer (atacante): FRED (Fluminense)
Goalscorer (atacante): NEYMAR (Santos)

Técnico (coach): ABEL BRAGA (Fluminense)

Topscorer (artilheiro): FRED (Fluminense)

Best goal (gol mais bonito): NEYMAR (Santos 2x2 Atlético Mineiro, 17/10/2012)

Best Player according to the fans (Craque da Torcida): RONALDINHO GAÚCHO (Atlético Mineiro)

Best New Player (revelação): BERNARD (Atlético Mineiro)

Best Player according to the specialists' vote (Craque Brasileirão 2012): FRED (Fluminense)

Série D winner award (campeão da Série D): Sampaio Corrêa
Série C winner award (campeão da Série C): Oeste
Série B winner award (campeão da Série B): Goiás
Série A winner award (campeão da Série A): Fluminense

2013

Referee Team (trio de arbitragem)
Referee (árbitro): PAULO CESAR DE OLIVEIRA
Assistant (árbitro assistente): Emerson de Carvalho
Assistant (árbitro assistente): Carlos Berkenbrock

Fair Play Trophy: VITÓRIA

Goalkeeper (goleiro): FÁBIO (Cruzeiro)
Right Winger (lateral direito): MARCOS ROCHA (Atlético Mineiro)
Defender (zagueiro): DEDÉ (Cruzeiro)
Defender (zagueiro): MANOEL (Atlético Paranaense)
Left Winger (lateral esquerdo): ALEX TELLES (Grêmio)
Defensive Midfielder (volante): NILTON (Cruzeiro)
Defensive Midfielder (volante): ELIAS (Flamengo)
Midfielder (meia): EVERTON RIBEIRO (Cruzeiro)
Midfielder (meia): PAULO BAIER (Atlético Paranaense)
Goalscorer (atacante): WALTER (Goiás)
Goalscorer (atacante): EDERSON (Atlético Paranaense)

Técnico (coach): MARCELO OLIVEIRA (Cruzeiro)

Topscorer (artilheiro): EDERSON (Atlético Paranaense)

Best Player according to the fans (Craque da Torcida): HERNANE (Flamengo)

Best New Player (revelação): MARCELO (Atlético Paranaense)

Best Player according to the specialists' vote (Craque Brasileirão 2013): EVERTON RIBEIRO (Cruzeiro)

2014

Referee Team (trio de arbitragem)
Referee (árbitro): RICARDO MARQUES RIBEIRO
Assistant (árbitro assistente): Emerson Augusto de Carvalho
Assistant (árbitro assistente): Marcelo Carvalho Van Gasse

Goalkeeper (goleiro): JEFFERSON (Botafogo)
Right Winger (lateral direito): MARCOS ROCHA (Atlético Mineiro)
Defender (zagueiro): DEDÉ (Cruzeiro)
Defender (zagueiro): GIL (Corinthians)
Left Winger (lateral esquerdo): EGÍDIO (Cruzeiro)
Defensive Midfielder (volante): LUCAS SILVA (Cruzeiro)
Defensive Midfielder (volante): SOUZA (São Paulo)
Midfielder (meia): EVERTON RIBEIRO (Cruzeiro)
Midfielder (meia): RICARDO GOULART (Cruzeiro)
Goalscorer (atacante): DIEGO TARDELLI (Atlético Mineiro)
Goalscorer (atacante): GUERRERO (Corinthians)

Técnico (coach): MARCELO OLIVEIRA (Cruzeiro)

Topscorer (artilheiro): FRED (Fluminense)

Best Player according to the fans (Craque da Torcida): ROGÉRIO CENI (São Paulo)

Best New Player (revelação): ERIK (Goiás)

Best Player according to the specialists' vote (Craque Brasileirão 2014): EVERTON RIBEIRO (Cruzeiro)

2015

Referee Team (trio de arbitragem)
Referee (árbitro): ANDERSON DARONCO
Assistant (árbitro assistente): Alessandro Matos
Assistant (árbitro assistente): Guilherme Camilo

Fair Play: Corinthians

Goalkeeper (goleiro): CÁSSIO (Corinthians)
Right Winger (lateral direito): MARCOS ROCHA (Atlético Mineiro)
Defender (zagueiro): JEMERSON (Atlético Mineiro)
Defender (zagueiro): GIL (Corinthians)
Left Winger (lateral esquerdo): DOUGLAS SANTOS (Atlético Mineiro)
Defensive Midfielder (volante): RAFAEL CARIOCA (Atlético Mineiro)
Defensive Midfielder (volante): ELIAS (Corinthians)
Midfielder (meia): JÁDSON (Corinthians)
Midfielder (meia): RENATO AUGUSTO (Corinthians)
Goalscorer (atacante): RICARDO OLIVEIRA (Santos)
Goalscorer (atacante): LUAN (Grêmio)

Técnico (coach): TITE (Corinthians)

Topscorer (artilheiro): RICARDO OLIVEIRA (Santos)

Best Player according to the fans (Craque da Torcida): NENÊ (Vasco)

Best New Player (revelação): GABRIEL JESUS (Palmeiras)

Best Foreign Player (melhor estrangeiroCraque Brasileirão 2015): RENATO AUGUSTO (Corinthians)

2016

Referee Team (trio de arbitragem)
Referee (árbitro): RAPHAEL CLAUS
Assistant (árbitro assistente): Marcelo Van Gasse
Assistant (árbitro assistente): Rogerio Zanardo

Goalkeeper (goleiro): JAÍLSON (Palmeiras)
Right Winger (lateral direito): JEAN (Palmeiras)
Defender (zagueiro): YERRY MINA (Palmeiras)
Defender (zagueiro): GEROMEL (Grêmio)
Left Winger (lateral esquerdo): JORGE (Flamengo)
Defensive Midfielder (volante): TCHÊ TCHÊ (Palmeiras)
Defensive Midfielder (volante): MOISÉS (Palmeiras)
Midfielder (meia): DIEGO (Flamengo)
Midfielder (meia): DUDU (Palmeiras)
Goalscorer (atacante): ROBINHO (Atlético Mineiro)
Goalscorer (atacante): GABRIEL JESUS (Palmeiras)

Técnico (coach): CUCA (Palmeiras)

Topscorer (artilheiro): DIEGO SOUZA (Sport), FRED (Atlético Mineiro), WILLIAM POTTKER (Ponte Preta)

Best Player according to the fans (Craque da Torcida): DANILO (Chapecoense)

Best New Player (revelação): VÍTOR BUENO (Santos)

Best New Coach (técnico revelação): JAIR VENTURA (Botafogo)

Best Player according to the specialists' vote (Craque Brasileirão 2016): GABRIEL JESUS (Palmeiras)

Prêmio Craque Brasileirão - Trivia

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 22 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2006/2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.

hor. All rights reserved.