Seleção Brasileira Restritiva (Brazilian National Restrictive Team) 1964-1971


1952-1963

1972-1975

index page


36 - BRASIL 1x0 PERU (Brazil 1x0 Peru)
Data (Date): 18-01-1964
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Campeonato Sul-Americano de Acesso (Youth South American Championship
Local (Venue): Estádio do Huracán
Cidade (City): Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Árbitro (Referee): A. Bussolino (Argentina)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Franz [São Cristóvão]
Ari [São Cristóvão]
Renato Isidoro [São Cristóvão]
Waltinho [Olaria]
Nésio [Olaria]
Casimiro [Olaria]
Fefeu [Canto do Rio]
Uriel [Canto do Rio]
Zezinho Barros [Portuguesa-RJ]
Luiz Carlos [Olaria]
Enir [São Cristóvão]

Técnico (Coach): Denoni Pereira Alves

Peru:

Corrêa, Castillo, Montero, Guerrera, Franco - Vallejos, Salinas - Fuentes, Heger, Arena, Cosio.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

Luiz Carlos

 

37 - BRASIL 1x0 PARAGUAI (Brazil 1x0 Paraguay)
Data (Date): 22-01-1964
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Campeonato Sul-Americano de Acesso (Youth South American Championship
Local (Venue): Estádio do Huracán
Cidade (City): Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Árbitro (Referee): A. Bussolino (Argentina)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Franz [São Cristóvão]
Ari [São Cristóvão]
Renato Isidoro [São Cristóvão]
Waltinho [Olaria]
Nésio [Olaria]
Casimiro [Olaria]
Fefeu [Canto do Rio]
Uriel [Canto do Rio]
Zezinho Barros [Portuguesa-RJ]
Luiz Carlos [Olaria]
Enir [São Cristóvão]

Técnico (Coach): Denoni Pereira Alves

Paraguai (Paraguay):

Pastor, Escobar, Galeano, Gonzales, Torres - Carcete, Benitez - Ortiz II, Delgadillo, Miranda, Romero.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

Uriel

 

38 - BRASIL 4x1 URUGUAI (Brazil 4x1 Uruguay)
Data (Date): 25-01-1964
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Campeonato Sul-Americano de Acesso (Youth South American Championship
Local (Venue): Estádio do Huracán
Cidade (City): Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Árbitro (Referee): A. Bussolino (Argentina)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Franz [São Cristóvão]
Ari [São Cristóvão]
Renato Isidoro [São Cristóvão]
Waltinho [Olaria]
Nésio [Olaria]
Casimiro [Olaria]
Jair [São Cristóvão]
Uriel [Canto do Rio]
Zezinho Barros [Portuguesa-RJ]
Luiz Carlos [Olaria]
Ivo Soares [São Cristóvão]

Técnico (Coach): Denoni Pereira Alves

Uruguai (Uruguay):

Labella, Vasquez, Migueles (Alvares), Anania, Olivera - Salvador Rey, Aguilera - Mendez (Porciúncula), Crescio, Varela, Acuña.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

Luiz Carlos, Luiz Carlos, Luiz Carlos, Jair, Varela

 

39 - BRASIL 1x1 ARGENTINA (Brazil 1x1 Argentina)
Data (Date): 29-01-1964
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Campeonato Sul-Americano de Acesso (Youth South American Championship
Local (Venue): Estádio do Huracán
Cidade (City): Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Árbitro (Referee): O. Fassoli (Argentina)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Franz [São Cristóvão]
Ari [São Cristóvão]
Renato Isidoro [São Cristóvão]
Nésio [Olaria]
Válter [São Cristóvão]
Casimiro [Olaria]
Uriel [Canto do Rio]
(Élton) [São Cristóvão]
Zezinho Barros [Portuguesa-RJ]
(Batata) [Madureira]
Luiz Carlos [Olaria]
Jair [São Cristóvão]
Ivo Soares [São Cristóvão]

Técnico (Coach): Denoni Pereira Alves

Argentina:

Gerovacci, Andretta, Notariz, Leonardi, Aguirre - Moreira, Ferreiro (Mollazo) - Santana, Berón, López, Senes.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

Luiz Carlos, Senes

Expulsões (Expulsions): Nésio

 

40 - BRASIL 1x1 ARGENTINA (Brazil 1x1 Argentina)
Data (Date): 02-02-1964
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Campeonato Sul-Americano de Acesso (Youth South American Championship
Local (Venue): Estádio do Huracán
Cidade (City): Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Árbitro (Referee): A. Gallardo (Colômbia/Colombia)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Franz [São Cristóvão]
(Ari Carlos) [Olaria]
Ari [São Cristóvão]
Renato Isidoro [São Cristóvão]
Nésio [Olaria]
Válter [São Cristóvão]
Casimiro [Olaria]
Uriel [Canto do Rio]
Fefeu [Canto do Rio]
(Batata) [Madureira]
Luiz Carlos [Olaria]
Jair [São Cristóvão]
(Zé Carlos) [Portuguesa-RJ]
(Élton) [São Cristóvão]
Ivo Soares [São Cristóvão]

Técnico (Coach): Denoni Pereira Alves

Argentina:

Odaeta, Andreta, Pienovicchi, Leonardi, Aguirre - Moreya, Beron (Golazo) - Santana, Ferreyo, López, Senes.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

Nésio, López

Expulsões (Expulsions): Válter

 

41 - BRASIL 2x2 PORTUGUESA (Bra) (Brazil 2x2 Portuguesa (Bra))
Data (Date): 26-04-1964
Tipo (Class): não-oficial (unofficial)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Estádio Municipal
Cidade (City): Serra Negra (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Aurélio Conz (Brasil/Brazil)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Florisvaldo [Botafogo]
Mura [Botafogo]
Zé Luiz II [Fluminense]
Adevaldo [Botafogo]
Valdez [Fluminense]
Íris [Fluminense]
Edinho [Fluminense]
Roberto Miranda [Botafogo]
(Nélio) [Fluminense]
Zé Roberto I [São Paulo]
(Evaldo) [Fluminense]
Elizeu [Santos]
Othon II [Botafogo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Portuguesa:

Aguinaldo, Aluísio, Bispo, Nélson, Henrique Pereira (Abelardo), Augusto, Didi (Almir), Abacaxi, Uga, Estevam, Paulinho.

Técnico (Coach): Aimoré Moreira

Gols (Goals):

Roberto Miranda, Uga, Uga, Íris

 

42 - BRASIL 2x0 CHILE (Brazil 2x0 Chile)
Data (Date): 12-05-1964
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio Nacional
Cidade (City): Lima (Peru)
Árbitro (Referee): A. Tejada (Peru)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Florisvaldo [Botafogo]
Mura [Botafogo]
Zé Luiz II [Fluminense]
Valdez [Fluminense]
Dimas [Botafogo]
Íris [Fluminense]
Ivo Soares [Flamengo]
Edinho [Fluminense]
Nélio [Fluminense]
Evaldo [Fluminense]
Othon II [Botafogo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Chile:

Lewelling, Morales, Pacheco - Galleguillos, Sanchez - Fuentes, Tórrez, Tabilo, Escalada, Chávez, Cuello.

Técnico (Coach): José Cárdenas

Gols (Goals):

Othon II, Ivo Soares

 

43 - BRASIL 1x1 COLÔMBIA (Brazil 1x1 Colombia)
Data (Date): 14-05-1964
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio Nacional
Cidade (City): Lima (Peru)
Árbitro (Referee): J. Cruzat (Chile)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Florisvaldo [Botafogo]
Mura [Botafogo]
Zé Luiz II [Fluminense]
Valdez [Fluminense]
Dimas [Botafogo]
Íris [Fluminense]
Ivo Soares [Flamengo]
Edinho [Fluminense]
Nélio [Fluminense]
Evaldo [Fluminense]
Othon II [Botafogo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Colômbia (Colombia):

Calixto Aveña, Francisco Bueno, Braúlio Bolaños, Julio Gavíria, Ramón Collantes - Mario Duque, Hugo Varela - Henry Toscano, Efraim Padilla, Arturo Segovia, Julio Caro.

Técnico (Coach): Hugo Abonaza

Gols (Goals):

Nélio, Efraim Padilla

 

44 - BRASIL 3x1 EQUADOR (Brazil 3x1 Ecuador)
Data (Date): 18-05-1964
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio Nacional
Cidade (City): Lima (Peru)
Árbitro (Referee): J. Praddaud (Argentina)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Florisvaldo [Botafogo]
Adevaldo [Botafogo]
Zé Luiz II [Fluminense]
Valdez [Fluminense]
Dimas [Botafogo]
Íris [Fluminense]
Ivo Soares [Flamengo]
Nélio [Fluminense]
Zé Roberto I [São Paulo]
Evaldo [Fluminense]
Tito [Fluminense]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Equador (Ecuador):

Farah, Garzón, Miranda, Landazuri, Tolossano - Medina, Junco - Ordoñez, Rangel, Hinojosa, Olivera.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

Zé Roberto I, Ivo Soares, Nélio, Ordoñez

 

45 - BRASIL 4x0 PERU (Brazil 4x0 Peru)
Data (Date): 07-06-1964
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio do Maracanã
Cidade (City): Rio de Janeiro (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Gottfried Dienst (Suíça/Switzerland)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Florisvaldo [Botafogo]
Mura [Botafogo]
Zé Luiz II [Fluminense]
Riva [Fluminense]
Adevaldo [Botafogo]
Íris [Fluminense]
Ivo Soares [Flamengo]
Roberto Miranda [Botafogo]
Evaldo [Fluminense]
Zé Roberto I [São Paulo]
Tito [Fluminense]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Peru:

Sarto, Guerrero, Castillo, Chumpitazzi, Lara - Sanchez, Zavala - Gonzalez, Casareto, La Rosa, Lobaton.

Técnico (Coach): Mariño Rodríguez Oliveira

Gols (Goals):

Roberto Miranda, Zé Roberto I, Evaldo, Evaldo

 

46 - BRASIL 1x2 RIO BRANCO (Bra) (Brazil 1x2 Rio Branco (Bra))
Data (Date): 25-08-1964
Tipo (Class): não-oficial (unofficial)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Estádio Engenheiro Araripe
Cidade (City): Cariacica (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Nuno Alves Ribeiro (Brasil/Brazil)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Florisvaldo [Botafogo]
Adevaldo [Botafogo]
Zé Luiz II [Fluminense]
Valdez [Fluminense]
Mura [Botafogo]
Íris [Fluminense]
(Tito) [Fluminense]
Ivo Soares [Flamengo]
Nélio [Fluminense]
Aladim [Bangu]
(Humberto) [Botafogo]
Zé Roberto I [São Paulo]
Caravetti [Palmeiras]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Rio Branco:

Ferreira, Orion, Betinho, Adílson, Edílson (Gabiru) - Ivan, Valterzinho (Cafuringa) - Waltinho (Gibira) (Celmo), João Fransisco, Gersinho, Urbano.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

João Francisco, Zé Roberto I, Gibira

 

47 - BRASIL 3x0 ARGENTINA (Brazil 3x0 Argentina)
Data (Date): 07-09-1964
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Estádio do Maracanã
Cidade (City): Rio de Janeiro (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): J. Taylor (Inglaterra/England)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Florisvaldo [Botafogo]
Mura [Botafogo]
Zé Luiz II [Fluminense]
Valdez [Fluminense]
Adevaldo [Botafogo]
Íris [Fluminense]
Ivo Soares [Flamengo]
Roberto Miranda [Botafogo]
(Nélio) [Fluminense]
Zé Roberto I [São Paulo]
(Humberto) [Botafogo]
Aladim [Bangu]
(Mattar) [Comercial-SP]
Caravetti [Palmeiras]
(Othon II) [Botafogo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Argentina:

Cejas, Bertolotti (Sconfianza), Passos, Morales, Porfumo - Brandan, Manfredi - Peres (Cabrera), Malleo (Risso), Bulla, Uchôa.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

Zé Roberto I, Zé Roberto I, Zé Roberto I

 

48 - BRASIL 1x1 EGITO (Brazil 1x1 Egypt)
Data (Date): 12-10-1964
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Estádio Kamazawa
Cidade (City): Tóquio (Japão/Japan)
Árbitro (Referee): Rudi Glockner (Alemanha Ocidental/West Germany)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

12 - Hélio Dias [Botafogo]
2 - Mura [Botafogo]
3 - Zé Luiz II [Fluminense]
4 - Valdez [Fluminense]
5 - Adevaldo [Botafogo]
19 - Elizeu [Santos]
10 - Ivo Soares [Flamengo]
7 - Roberto Miranda [Botafogo]
8 - Zé Roberto I [São Paulo]
16 - Humberto [Botafogo]
11 - Caravetti [Palmeiras]

Técnico (Coach): Vicente Feola

Egito (Egypt):

Aly Korshed, Yaken Zaki, Amin Elisnawi, Mohamed Kotb, Mohamed Badawi - Raafat Attia, Ibrahim Riad, Kalil Shahin - Taha Ismail, Nabil Nosseir, Mahmoud Hassan.

Técnico (Coach): Josef Vandler

Gols (Goals):

Roberto Miranda, Kalil Shahin

Obs: O Egito, unido com a Síria e com o Iraque, usava o nome de República Árabe Unida (Egypt, unified with Syria and Iraq, played with the name of United Arab Republic)

 

49 - BRASIL 4x0 CORÉIA DO SUL (Brazil 4x0 South Korea)
Data (Date): 14-10-1964
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Estádio Mitsuzawa
Cidade (City): Yokohama (Japão/Japan)
Árbitro (Referee): Salih Mohamed Boukkili (Marrocos/Morocco)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

12 - Hélio Dias [Botafogo]
2 - Mura [Botafogo]
3 - Zé Luiz II [Fluminense]
4 - Valdez [Fluminense]
5 - Adevaldo [Botafogo]
19 - Elizeu [Santos]
10 - Ivo Soares [Flamengo]
7 - Roberto Miranda [Botafogo]
8 - Zé Roberto I [São Paulo]
17 - Mattar [Comercial-SP]
11 - Caravetti [Palmeiras]

Técnico (Coach): Vicente Feola

Coréia do Sul (South Korea):

Heung Chul Ham, Woo Bong Lee, Hong Bok Kim, Seung Ok Park, Jung Suk Kim - Young Bai Kim, Yi Woo Lee, Yoon Jung Huh - Tae Sung Cha, Yoon Ok Cho, Sung Dal Cho.

Técnico (Coach): Byung Dae Kim

Gols (Goals):

Zé Roberto I, Elizeu, Elizeu, Roberto Miranda

 

50 - BRASIL 0x1 TCHECOSLOVÁQUIA (Brazil 0x1 Czechoslovakia)
Data (Date): 16-10-1964
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Estádio Omiya
Cidade (City): Saitama (Japão/Japan)
Árbitro (Referee): Asghar Techerani (Irã/Iran)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

12 - Hélio Dias [Botafogo]
2 - Mura [Botafogo]
3 - Zé Luiz II [Fluminense]
4 - Valdez [Fluminense]
5 - Adevaldo [Botafogo]
19 - Elizeu [Santos]
10 - Ivo Soares [Flamengo]
7 - Roberto Miranda [Botafogo]
8 - Zé Roberto I [São Paulo]
17 - Mattar [Comercial-SP]
11 - Caravetti [Palmeiras]

Técnico (Coach): Vicente Feola

Tchecoslováquia (Czechoslovakia):

Anton Svajlen, Anton Urban, Vladimir Weiss, Zdenck Picman, Stefan Matlak - Karel Nepomucky, Jan Brumovsky, Jozef Vojta - Frantisek Valosek, Frantisek Knebort, Vojtech Masny.

Técnico (Coach): Rudolf Vytlacil

Gols (Goals):

Frantisek Valosek

 

51 - BRASIL 3x4 ATLÉTICO PARANAENSE (Bra) (Brazil 3x4 Atlético Paranaense (Bra))
Data (Date): 04-02-1968
Tipo (Class): não-oficial (unofficial)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Estádio Belfort Duarte
Cidade (City): Curitiba (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Kalil Karan Filho (Brasil/Brazil)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Getúlio [Ferroviária]
Cláudio Deodato [São Paulo]
(Dutra) [Bonsucesso]
Almeida [Corinthians]
Major [Vasco]
Jorge II [Palmeiras]
Tião [Corinthians]
[Bonsucesso]
(Rui) [Fluminense]
Plínio [Corinthians]
(Lauro) [Palmeiras]
China II [Palmeiras]
Luiz Henrique II [Fluminense]
Toninho [São Paulo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Atlético Paranaense:

Barbosa, Pardal, Luís Carlos, Tito, Gilberto - Jair Henrique, Alfredo - Dorval (Valdo), Zé Roberto, Mílton Dias, Nílson.

Técnico (Coach): Lanzoninho

Gols (Goals):

China II, China II, Mílton Dias, Alfredo, Toninho, Mílton Dias, Zé Roberto

 

52 - BRASIL 3x1 FERROVIÁRIO (Bra) (Brazil 3x1 Ferroviário (Bra))
Data (Date): 07-02-1968
Tipo (Class): não-oficial (unofficial)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Estádio Durival de Brito
Cidade (City): Curitiba (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Valdemar Nader (Brasil/Brazil)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Raul Marcel [Palmeiras]
Miguel [Olaria]
Almeida [Corinthians]
Guassi [Guarani]
Dutra [Bonsucesso]
Tião [Corinthians]
[Bonsucesso]
Manoel Maria [Tuna Luso]
Lauro [Palmeiras]
[Bangu]
Toninho [São Paulo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Ferroviário:

Gursky, Albino, Martins (Caçula), Luiz Kavalis, Amílton - Brando, Renatinho (Ferreira) - Toninho, Idésio (Mário Madureira), Nilzo, Humberto.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

Dé, Lauro, Nilzo, Toninho

 

53 - BRASIL 2x4 COMBINADO LONDRINA-UNIÃO BANDEIRANTE (Bra) (Brazil 2x4 Londrina-União Bandeirante XI (Bra))
Data (Date): 11-02-1968
Tipo (Class): não-oficial (unofficial)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Estádio Vitorino Gonçalves Dias
Cidade (City): Londrina (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Gilvan Alves de Oliveira (Brasil/Brazil)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Getúlio [Ferroviária]
Miguel [Olaria]
Almeida [Corinthians]
Guassi [Guarani]
Jorge II [Palmeiras]
Tião [Corinthians]
Moreno [Palmeiras]
(Sá) [Bonsucesso]
Manoel Maria [Tuna Luso]
China II [Palmeiras]
Ferretti [Botafogo]
(Lauro) [Palmeiras]
Luiz Henrique II [Fluminense]
(Toninho) [São Paulo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Combinado Londrina-União Bandeirante (Londrina-União Bandeirante XI):

Ado (Valdir), Avero (Nenê), Pescuma (Dobreu), Pinduca (Geraldo), Serafim - Lidu, Charuto (Reginaldo) - Nondas, Paquito (Carlinhos), Gauchinho, Souza.

Técnicos (Coaches): Aparecido e (and) Muca

Gols (Goals):

Lidu, Paquito, Carlinhos, Nondas, Manoel Maria, China II

 

54 - BRASIL 0x0 PARAGUAI (Brazil 0x0 Paraguay)
Data (Date): 19-03-1968
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio Atanásio Girardot
Cidade (City): Meddelín (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): P. Vaga (Uruguai/Uruguay)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Raul Marcel [Palmeiras]
Miguel [Olaria]
Almeida [Corinthians]
Guassi [Guarani]
Dutra [Bonsucesso]
Tião [Corinthians]
[Bonsucesso]
Manoel Maria [Tuna Luso]
China II [Palmeiras]
Ferretti [Botafogo]
Toninho [São Paulo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Paraguai (Paraguay):

Gimenez, Mendez, Molinas, Tonames, Benito Sandoval - Ramos, Francisco Martinez - Sosu, Francisco Sandoval, Juan Martinez, Veloso.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

 

55 - BRASIL 3x0 VENEZUELA (Brazil 3x0 Venezuela)
Data (Date): 24-03-1968
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio Municipal
Cidade (City): Barranquilla (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): G. Velasquez (Colômbia/Colombia)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Getúlio [Ferroviária]
Miguel [Olaria]
Almeida [Corinthians]
Dutra [Bonsucesso]
Jorge II [Palmeiras]
[Bonsucesso]
Tião [Corinthians]
Manoel Maria [Tuna Luso]
China II [Palmeiras]
(Ferretti) [Botafogo]
Dionísio [Flamengo]
Toninho [São Paulo]
(Luiz Henrique II) [Fluminense]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Venezuela:

Garcia, Carrera, Alfonso - Acosta, Ornando - Sales, Useche, Salced, Garcia, Faz, Usdaren.

Técnico (Coach): Gregório Gómez

Gols (Goals):

Dionísio, Manoel Maria, China II

 

56 - BRASIL 0x0 CHILE (Brazil 0x0 Chile)
Data (Date): 27-03-1968
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio Atanásio Girardot
Cidade (City): Meddelín (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): E. Hieger (Irlanda do Norte/Northern Ireland)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Getúlio [Ferroviária]
(Raul Marcel) [Palmeiras]
Miguel [Olaria]
Almeida [Corinthians]
Dutra [Bonsucesso]
Jorge II [Palmeiras]
[Bonsucesso]
Tião [Corinthians]
Plínio [Corinthians]
China II [Palmeiras]
(Lauro) [Palmeiras]
Dionísio [Flamengo]
Toninho [São Paulo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Chile:

Fetinelli, Rojas, Lara, Cancino, Mondaca - Lizana, Lilli - Valdivia, Peralta, Henry, Garrido.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

 

57 - BRASIL 1x2 URUGUAI (Brazil 1x2 Uruguay)
Data (Date): 30-03-1968
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio El Campin
Cidade (City): Bogotá (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): D. Goicoechea (Argentina)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Raul Marcel [Palmeiras]
Miguel [Olaria]
Almeida [Corinthians]
Dutra [Bonsucesso]
Jorge II [Palmeiras]
Moreno [Palmeiras]
(Luiz Henrique II) [Fluminense]
Tião [Corinthians]
Plínio [Corinthians]
China II [Palmeiras]
Dionísio [Flamengo]
(Lauro) [Palmeiras]
Toninho [São Paulo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Uruguai (Uruguay):

Dalmas, Ruiz, Gomes, Echeverria, Lancieri - Martinera, Prestes (Mantegazza) - Santos, Brandon, Amoroso, Lazada (Martinez).

Técnico (Coach): Juan Ricardo Faccio

Gols (Goals):

China II, Dutra (contra/own goal), Brandon

 

58 - BRASIL 0xW.O. PARAGUAI (Brazil 0xW.O. Paraguay)
Data (Date): 05-04-1968
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio El Campin
Cidade (City): Bogotá (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): D. Goicoechea (Argentina)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Getúlio [Ferroviária]
Miguel [Olaria]
Almeida [Corinthians]
Dutra [Bonsucesso]
Jorge II [Palmeiras]
Tião [Corinthians]
Moreno [Palmeiras]
Plínio [Corinthians]
(Manoel Maria) [Tuna Luso]
China II [Palmeiras]
Lauro [Palmeiras]
Toninho [São Paulo]
(Ferretti) [Botafogo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Paraguai (Paraguay):

Carmona, Nolinas, Santos, Mendes, F. Martinez - Miguel Sosa, Escobar - F. Sandoval, Veloso, Martinez II, Juan.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

Obs: O Paraguai abandonou o campo aos 85 minutos. O Brasil foi considerado vencedor por 1x0 (Paraguay abandoned the match at 85 minutes. Brazil was considered winner by 1x0)

 

59 - BRASIL 3x0 COLÔMBIA (Brazil 3x0 Colombia)
Data (Date): 09-04-1968
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio El Campin
Cidade (City): Bogotá (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): D. Goicoechea (Argentina)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Getúlio [Ferroviária]
Miguel [Olaria]
Almeida [Corinthians]
Dutra [Bonsucesso]
Jorge II [Palmeiras]
Tião [Corinthians]
Moreno [Palmeiras]
Lauro [Palmeiras]
China II [Palmeiras]
Ferretti [Botafogo]
Manoel Maria [Tuna Luso]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Colômbia (Colombia):

Quintana, Hernandez, Soto - Lopez, Viafara, Retat - Pardo, Jaramillo, Santa, Mesa, Mosquera.

Técnico (Coach): Edgar Barona

Gols (Goals):

Lauro, Lauro, China II

 

60 - BRASIL 0x1 ESPANHA (Brazil 0x1 Spain)
Data (Date): 14-10-1968
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Estádio Azteca
Cidade (City): Mexico City (México/Mexico)
Árbitro (Referee): Abraham Geinh (Israel)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Getúlio [Ferroviária]
2 - Miguel [Olaria]
3 - Almeida [Corinthians]
6 - Dutra [Bonsucesso]
4 - Jorge II [Palmeiras]
5 - Tião [Corinthians]
10 - Moreno [Palmeiras]
7 - Manoel Maria [Tuna Luso]
8 - China II [Palmeiras]
14 - Plínio [Corinthians]
9 - Ferretti [Botafogo]
11 - Toninho [São Paulo]

Técnico (Coach): Marão

Espanha (Spain):

Mora, Rubio, Espildora, Ochoa, Sala - Asensi, Jaen, Fernandez - Garzon, Grande (Alcaide), Ortuño.

Técnico (Coach): José Santamaria

Gols (Goals):

Fernandez

Expulsões (Expulsions): Manoel Maria

 

61 - BRASIL 1x1 JAPÃO (Brazil 1x1 Japan)
Data (Date): 16-10-1968
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Estádio Cuauhtemoc
Cidade (City): Puebla (México/Mexico)
Árbitro (Referee): George Lamptey (Gana/Ghana)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Getúlio [Ferroviária]
2 - Miguel [Olaria]
3 - Almeida [Corinthians]
6 - Dutra [Bonsucesso]
13 - Cláudio Deodato [São Paulo]
5 - Tião [Corinthians]
10 - Moreno [Palmeiras]
14 - Plínio [Corinthians]
9 - Ferretti [Botafogo]
(17 - Arnaldo) [Corinthians]
16 - Luiz Henrique II [Flamengo]
11 - Toninho [São Paulo]

Técnico (Coach): Marão

Japão (Japan):

Yokoyama, Katayama, Yamaguchi, Kamata, Mori - Ogi, T. Miyamato, Kuwahara (M. Miyamato) - Kamamoto, Matsumoto (Watanabe), Sugiyama.

Técnico (Coach): Ken Naganuma

Gols (Goals):

Moreno, Watanabe

 

62 - BRASIL 3x3 NIGÉRIA (Brazil 3x3 Nigeria)
Data (Date): 18-10-1968
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Estádio Cuauhtemoc
Cidade (City): Puebla (México/Mexico)
Árbitro (Referee): Sayoum Tarekegn (Etiópia/Ethiopia)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Getúlio [Ferroviária]
2 - Miguel [Olaria]
3 - Almeida [Corinthians]
(17 - Arnaldo) [Corinthians]
6 - Dutra [Bonsucesso]
13 - Cláudio Deodato [São Paulo]
5 - Tião [Corinthians]
16 - Luiz Henrique II [Flamengo]
14 - Plínio [Palmeiras]
18 - Hamilton [Juventus-SP]
9 - Ferretti [Botafogo]
11 - Toninho [São Paulo]

Técnico (Coach): Marão

Nigéria (Nigeria):

Fregene, Iowe, Olumodelji (Ofuokwu), Opone, Oshode (Salami) - Olayombo, Anieke, Lawal - Broderick, Obojememe, Aryee.

Técnico (Coach): John Ember

Gols (Goals):

Ferretti, Tião, Tião, Olayombo, Olayombo, Anieke

Expulsões (Expulsions): Ferretti

 

63 - BRASIL 1x1 EQUADOR (Brazil 1x1 Ecuador)
Data (Date): 26-11-1971
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio Pascual Guerrero
Cidade (City): Cali (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): G. Velasquez (Argentina)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Nielsen [Fluminense]
Aloísio I [Flamengo]
Fred I [Flamengo]
Vágner I [Corinthians]
Celso [Palmeiras]
Rubens Galaxe [Fluminense]
Marquinho [Fluminense]
Roberto Carlos I [Botafogo]
Clayton [Guarani]
Nílson Dias [Botafogo]
Galdino [Botafogo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Equador (Ecuador):

Unda, Robadino, Camacho, Landeta, Gringer - Caballos, Bizuete - Vaca, Estupinam, Mina, Guayamade.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

Nílson Dias, Vágner I (contra/own goal)

Cartões Vermelhos (Red Cards): Clayton

 

64 - BRASIL 2x1 BOLÍVIA (Brazil 2x1 Bolivia)
Data (Date): 28-11-1971
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio Pascual Guerrero
Cidade (City): Cali (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): J. Varrone (Venezuela)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Nielsen [Fluminense]
Aloísio I [Flamengo]
Fred I [Flamengo]
Vágner I [Corinthians]
Celso [Palmeiras]
Ângelo [Atlético-MG]
Marquinho [Fluminense]
Roberto Carlos I [Botafogo]
Zico [Flamengo]
Nílson Dias [Botafogo]
Galdino [Botafogo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Bolívia (Bolivia):

Saavedra, Garrido, Gonzalez, Ciro, Suarez - Tufino, Moralez - Oropuzza, Jimenez, Zapata, Saucedo.

Técnico (Coach): Ruben Saldaña

Gols (Goals):

Roberto Carlos I, Nílson Dias, Salcedo

 

65 - BRASIL 0x0 ARGENTINA (Brazil 0x0 Argentina)
Data (Date): 30-11-1971
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio Pascual Guerrero
Cidade (City): Cali (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): R. Barreto (Uruguai/Uruguay)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Nielsen [Fluminense]
Aloísio I [Flamengo]
Fred I [Flamengo]
Vágner I [Corinthians]
Celso [Palmeiras]
Marquinho [Fluminense]
Rubens Galaxe [Fluminense]
Roberto Carlos I [Botafogo]
(Enéas) [Portuguesa]
Zico [Flamengo]
(Clayton) [Guarani]
Nílson Dias [Botafogo]
Galdino [Botafogo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Argentina:

Leone, Montenegro, Bartoleti, Mendoza, Castagno - Unzareti, Ormezabal - Moreno, Cabral (Avanzi), Dimiole (Fivarolli), Coscia.

Técnico (Coach): Ruben Bravo

Gols (Goals):

 

66 - BRASIL 1x0 CHILE (Brazil 1x0 Chile)
Data (Date): 05-12-1971
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio Atanásio Girardot
Cidade (City): Meddelín (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): E. Perez (Peru)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Nielsen [Fluminense]
Aloísio I [Flamengo]
Fred I [Flamengo]
Vágner I [Corinthians]
Celso [Palmeiras]
Ângelo [Atlético-MG]
Marquinho [Fluminense]
Roberto Carlos I [Botafogo]
Clayton [Guarani]
Nílson Dias [Botafogo]
Galdino [Botafogo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Chile:

Beyzaga, Espinosa, Cerendero, Benavente, Orellana - Toro, Contreras - Chávez, Dias, Antequera, Scharafia (Munos).

Técnico (Coach): José Cárdenas

Gols (Goals):

Nílson Dias

 

67 - BRASIL 1x1 COLÔMBIA (Brazil 1x1 Colombia)
Data (Date): 07-12-1971
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio El Campín
Cidade (City): Bogotá (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): O. Ortube (Bolívia/Bolivia)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Nielsen [Fluminense]
Aloísio I [Flamengo]
Fred I [Flamengo]
Vágner I [Corinthians]
Celso [Palmeiras]
Rubens Galaxe [Fluminense]
Marquinho [Fluminense]
Roberto Carlos I [Botafogo]
(Clayton) [Guarani]
Nílson Dias [Botafogo]
Enéas [Portuguesa]
(Zico) [Flamengo]
Galdino [Botafogo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Colômbia (Colombia):

Quintero, Moncado, Iortega, Coicydon, Spinola - Rodriguez, Muñoz Contrera (Buyón) - Santamaria (Lugo), García, Moron, Andrade.

Técnico (Coach): não disponível (unavailable)

Gols (Goals):

Marquinho, Andrade

 

68 - BRASIL 1x0 ARGENTINA (Brazil 1x0 Argentina)
Data (Date): 09-12-1971
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio El Campín
Cidade (City): Bogotá (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): R. Rodrigues (Colômbia/Colombia)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Nielsen [Fluminense]
Aloísio I [Flamengo]
Fred I [Flamengo]
Vágner I [Corinthians]
Celso [Palmeiras]
Rubens Galaxe [Fluminense]
Marquinho [Fluminense]
Enéas [Portuguesa]
Nílson Dias [Botafogo]
(Roberto Carlos I) [Botafogo]
Zico [Flamengo]
Galdino [Botafogo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Argentina:

Leone, Revotero, Bartoletti, Mendoza (Labanzi), Castello - Unzareti, Robetero - Domine (Fivarolli), Montezabal, Bert, Di Meola.

Técnico (Coach): Ruben Bravo

Gols (Goals):

Zico

 

69 - BRASIL 1x0 PERU (Brazil 1x0 Peru)
Data (Date): 11-12-1971
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estádio El Campín
Cidade (City): Bogotá (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): J. Silvagno (Chile)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

Nielsen [Fluminense]
Aloísio I [Flamengo]
Abel [Fluminense]
Vágner I [Corinthians]
Celso [Palmeiras]
Rubens Galaxe [Fluminense]
Marquinho [Fluminense]
Ângelo [Atlético-MG]
(Ademir I) [Vasco]
Enéas [Portuguesa]
Zico [Flamengo]
(Roberto Carlos I) [Botafogo]
Galdino [Botafogo]

Técnico (Coach): Antoninho

Peru:

Oribe, Palacius, Reina, Velasques, Dias - Campagna, Peralta - Barbadilla, Ruiz, Alba, Larrille.

Técnico (Coach): Lajos Barotti

Gols (Goals):

Enéas


1952-1963

1972-1975

index page


About this document

Many thanks to Fernando Matta (matta@unisys.com.br) and Antonio Carlos Napoleão (antonio.napoleao@terra.com.br).

Thanks to Giovanni Pacheco (gpacheco@floripa.com.br), James Skroch, Caio Brandão da Costa (duskow@gmail.com) and Yuri Casari (yuri.casari@gmail.com).

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 06 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2006/2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.