SELEÇÃO BRASILEIRA SUB-17 (U-17 BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM) 2009-2017

[24] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2009 (Chile)

Elenco:
 1. LUIS GUILHERME Loreno Marcelino Alves             goleiro        Botafogo (RJ)
 2. CRYSTIAN Souza Carvalho                           zagueiro       Vila Nova (GO)
 3. GÉRSON Fraga Vieira                               zagueiro       Grêmio (RS)
 4. SIDIMAR Fernando Cigolini                         zagueiro       Atlético (MG)
 5. ELIVELTON José da Silva                           meia           Santos (SP)
 6. José Rodolfo Pires Ribeiro “DODÔ”                 zagueiro       Corinthians (SP)
 7. Eduardo Pereira Rodrigues "DUDU"                  meia           Cruzeiro (MG)
 8. JOÃO PEDRO Geraldino dos Santos Galvão            meia           Atlético (MG)
 9. WILLEN Mota Inácio                                atacante       Vasco (RJ)
10. PHILIPPE COUTINHO Correia                         meia           Vasco (RJ)
11. Wellington Silva Sanches Aguiar "WELLINGTON NEM"  meia           Fluminense (RJ)
12. ALISSON Ramses BECKER                             goleiro        Internacional (RS)
13. ROMÁRIO da Silva Santos                           zagueiro       Vitória (BA)
14. MAURÍCIO de Carvalho Antônio                      zagueiro       São Paulo (SP)
15. LEONARDO Zanatta Piaia                            zagueiro       Internacional (RS)
16. José Luís dos Santos Pinto “ZEZINHO”              meia/atacante  Juventude (RS)
17. FERNANDO Lucas Martins                            meia           Grêmio (RS)
18. GUILHERME Felipe de Castro                        zagueiro       Atlético (PR)
19. Felipe Barreto da Silva “FELIPINHO”               atacante       Internacional (RS)
20. Carlos Henrique CASIMIRO                          meia           São Paulo (SP)

Técnico: Luiz Antônio Nizzo “LUCHO NIZZO”

Jogos:
Fase Única
(142) 17-04-2009 Brasil 4-0 Paraguai
(143) 20-04-2009 Brasil 3-0 Peru
(144) 23-04-2009 Brasil 0-2 Colômbia
(145) 29-04-2009 Brasil 3-0 Bolívia
Final
(146) 09-05-2009 Brasil 2-2 Argentina (6-5 nos pênaltis)

Brasil campeão
Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 2009


[25] Campeonato Mundial 2009 (Nigéria) Elenco: 1. ALISSON Ramses BECKER goleiro Internacional (RS) 2. CRYSTIAN Souza Carvalho lateral Santos (SP) 3. GÉRSON Fraga Vieira zagueiro Grêmio (RS) 4. ROMÁRIO LEIRIA de Moura zagueiro Internacional (RS) 5. ELIVELTON José da Silva volante Santos (SP) 6. José Rodolfo Pires Ribeiro “DODÔ” lateral Corinthians (SP) 7. JOÃO PEDRO Geraldino dos Santos Galvão meia Atlético (MG) 8. Wellington Silva Sanches Aguiar "WELLINGTON NEM" volante Fluminense (RJ) 9. José Luís dos Santos Pinto “ZEZINHO” atacante Juventude (RS) 10. PHILIPPE COUTINHO Correia meia Vasco (RJ) 11. NEYMAR da Silva Santos Junior atacante Santos (SP) 12. LUIS GUILHERME Loreno Marcelino Alves goleiro Botafogo (RJ) 13. ROMÁRIO da Silva Santos zagueiro Vitória (BA) 14. GUILHERME Felipe de Castro volante Atlético (PR) 15. SIDIMAR Fernando Cigolini lateral Atlético (MG) 16. Carlos Henrique CASIMIRO volante São Paulo (SP) 17. GIOVANI Darnei Martins da Rosa atacante Internacional (RS) 18. WILLEN Mota Inácio atacante Vasco (RJ) 19. Felipe Barreto da Silva “FELIPINHO” atacante Internacional (RS) 20. WELLINGTON Alves da SILVA atacante Fluminense (RJ) 21. ANDRÉ Lucas Ferlini goleiro Corinthians (SP) Técnico: Luiz Antônio Nizzo “LUCHO NIZZO” Jogos: Primeira Fase (147) 24-10-2009 Brasil 3-2 Japão (148) 27-10-2009 Brasil 0-1 México (149) 30-10-2009 Brasil 0-1 Suíça Brasil eliminado na primeira fase
[26] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2011 (Equador) Elenco: 1. CHARLES Marcelo da Silva goleiro Cruzeiro (MG) 2. WALLACE Oliveira dos Santos zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) 3. Marcos Aoas Corrêa “MARQUINHOS” zagueiro Corinthians (SP) 4. JOSUÉ de Oliveira Almeida zagueiro Vitória (BA) 5. RODRIGO DOURADO Cunha meia Internacional (RS) 6. EMERSON PALMIERI dos Santos zagueiro Santos (SP) 7. HERNANI Azevedo Junior meia Atlético (PR) 8. MARLON BICA Bernardo meia Internacional (RS) 9. Leonardo Bonatini Lohner Maia “LEO” atacante Cruzeiro (MG) 10. ADRYAN Oliveira Tavares atacante Flamengo (RJ) 11. PEDRO PAULO Alves Vieira dos Reis atacante Cruzeiro (MG) 12. UILSON Pedruzzi de Oliveira goleiro Atlético (MG) 13. MATHEUS BARBOSA Teixeira zagueiro Grêmio (RS) 14. CLÁUDIO WINCK Neto zagueiro Internacional (RS) 15. MISAEL Bueno meia Grêmio (RS) 16. ALLAN Christian de Almeida meia São Paulo (SP) 17. GUILHERME Costa Machado Silveira meia Vasco (RJ) 18. ANDRIGO Oliveira de Araújo meia Internacional (RS) 19. LUCAS Domingues PIAZON atacante São Paulo (SP) 20. DIEGO Cardoso Nogueira atacante Santos (SP) Técnico: EMERSON Rodrigues ÁVILA Jogos: Primeira Fase (150) 13-03-2011 Brasil 4-3 Venezuela (151) 16-03-2011 Brasil 2-1 Chile (152) 19-03-2011 Brasil 2-1 Paraguai (153) 25-03-2011 Brasil 5-1 Colômbia Hexagonal Final (154) 28-03-2011 Brasil 0-0 Uruguai (155) 31-03-2011 Brasil 1-0 Colômbia (156) 03-04-2011 Brasil 3-1 Equador (157) 06-04-2011 Brasil 3-1 Paraguai (158) 09-04-2011 Brasil 3-2 Argentina Brasil campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 2011 e para os Jogos Pan-Americanos de 2011
[27] Campeonato Mundial 2011 (México) Elenco: 1. CHARLES Marcelo da Silva goleiro Cruzeiro (MG) 2. WALLACE Oliveira dos Santos lateral Fluminense (RJ) 3. Marcos Aoas Corrêa “MARQUINHOS” zagueiro Corinthians (SP) 4. MATHEUS BARBOSA Teixeira zagueiro Grêmio (RS) 5. MISAEL Bueno volante Grêmio (RS) 6. EMERSON PALMIERI dos Santos lateral Santos (SP) 7. GUILHERME Costa Machado Silveira meia Vasco (RJ) 8. MARLON BICA Bernardo volante Internacional (RS) 9. ADEMÍLSON Braga Bispo Junior atacante São Paulo (SP) 10. ADRYAN Oliveira Tavares atacante Flamengo (RJ) 11. LUCAS Domingues PIAZON atacante São Paulo (SP) 12. UILSON Pedruzzi de Oliveira goleiro Atlético (MG) 13. CLÁUDIO WINCK Neto lateral Internacional (RS) 14. JOSUÉ de Oliveira Almeida zagueiro Vitória (BA) 15. JONATHAN Lisboa Schmidt lateral Grêmio (RS) 16. HERNANI Azevedo Junior volante Atlético (PR) 17. BRUNO Henrique SABIÁ meia Palmeiras (SP) 18. WELLINGTON Melo dos Santos meia Vitória (BA) 19. NATHAN Athaydes Campos Ferreira atacante Internacional (RS) 20. Leonardo Bonatini Lohner Maia “LEO” atacante Cruzeiro (MG) 21. JACSSON Antônio Wichnovski goleiro Internacional (RS) Técnico: EMERSON Rodrigues ÁVILA Jogos: Primeira Fase (159) 20-06-2011 Brasil 3-0 Dinamarca (160) 23-06-2011 Brasil 1-0 Austrália (161) 26-06-2011 Brasil 3-3 Costa do Marfim Oitava de Final (162) 29-06-2011 Brasil 2-0 Equador Quarta de Final (163) 03-07-2011 Brasil 3-2 Japão Semifinal (164) 07-07-2011 Brasil 0-3 Uruguai Decisão de 3º Lugar (165) 10-07-2011 Brasil 3-4 Alemanha Brasil 4º colocado
[28] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2013 (Argentina) Elenco: 1. MARCOS Felipe de Freitas Monteiro goleiro Fluminense (RJ) 2. JEFERSON de Araújo de Carvalho zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) 3. Lucas Cavalcante Silva Afonso "LUCÃO" zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 4. EDUARDO Gabriel dos Santos Bauermann zagueiro Internacional (RS) 5. GUSTAVO Hebling de AGUIAR meia São Paulo (SP) 6. ABNER Felipe Souza de Almeida zagueiro Coritiba (PR) 7. ROBERT Gonçalves Santos meia Fluminense (RJ) 8. GABRIEL BOSCHILIA meia São Paulo (SP) 9. Thiago Rodrigues da Silva “MOSQUITO” atacante Atlético (PR) 10. Matheus da Cunha Gomes “ÍNDIO” meia Vasco (RJ) 11. Robert KENEDY Nunes do Nascimento atacante Fluminense (RJ) 12. CARLOS Miguel Coronel goleiro Reb Bull Brasil (SP) 13. AURO Álvaro da Cruz Junior zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 14. Leonardo Mendes Camilo “LEO MENDES” zagueiro Internacional (RS) 15. LINCOLN Fernando Rocha da Silva zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 16. Leonardo Pereira “LEO PEREIRA” zagueiro Atlético (PR) 17. MATHEUS OLIVEIRA de Souza zagueiro Internacional (RS) 18. ARTHUR Henrique Ramos de Oliveira meia Grêmio (RS) 19. THIAGO MAIA Alencar meia Santos (SP) 20. CAIO RANGEL da Silva meia Flamengo (RJ) 21. EWANDRO Felipe de Lima Costa meia São Paulo (SP) 22. JOHN Victor Maciel Furtado goleiro Santos (SP) 23. Alisson Alves Farias “AZUL” atacante Internacional (RS) Técnico: Alexandre Tadeu GALLO Jogos: Primeira Fase (166) 03-04-2013 Brasil 1-0 Chile (167) 05-04-2013 Brasil 1-1 Uruguai (168) 09-04-2013 Brasil 3-1 Bolívia (169) 11-04-2013 Brasil 3-0 Peru Hexagonal Final (170) 14-04-2013 Brasil 1-0 Uruguai (171) 17-04-2013 Brasil 1-1 Venezuela (172) 21-04-2013 Brasil 0-0 Argentina (173) 24-04-2013 Brasil 2-1 Peru (174) 28-04-2013 Brasil 2-2 Paraguai Brasil 3º colocado Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 2013
[29] Campeonato Mundial 2013 (Emirados Árabes) Elenco: 1. MARCOS Felipe de Freitas Monteiro goleiro Fluminense (RJ) 2. AURO Álvaro da Cruz Junior zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 3. Lucas Cavalcante Silva Afonso "LUCÃO" zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 4. EDUARDO Gabriel dos Santos Bauermann zagueiro Internacional (RS) 5. DANILO Barbosa da Silva meia Vasco (RJ) 6. ABNER Felipe Souza de Almeida zagueiro Coritiba (PR) 7. CAIO RANGEL da Silva atacante Flamengo (RJ) 8. GUSTAVO Hebling de AGUIAR meia São Paulo (SP) 9. Thiago Rodrigues da Silva “MOSQUITO” atacante Atlético (PR) 10. NATHAN Allan de Souza meia Atlético (PR) 11. GABRIEL BOSCHILIA meia São Paulo (SP) 12. THIAGO Rodrigues da Silva goleiro Flamengo (RJ) 13. JEFERSON de Araújo de Carvalho zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) 14. Leonardo Mendes Camilo “LEO MENDES” zagueiro Internacional (RS) 15. Leonardo Pereira “LEO PEREIRA” zagueiro Atlético (PR) 16. THIAGO MAIA Alencar meia Santos (SP) 17. Matheus da Cunha Gomes “ÍNDIO” meia Vasco (RJ) 18. GABRIEL Barbosa Almeida atacante Santos (SP) 19. JOANDERSON de Jesus Assis atacante São Paulo (SP) 20. Robert KENEDY Nunes do Nascimento atacante Fluminense (RJ) 21. GABRIEL BUBNIACK goleiro Coritiba (PR) Técnico: Alexandre Tadeu GALLO Jogos: Primeira Fase (175) 17-10-2013 Brasil 6-1 Eslováquia (176) 20-10-2013 Brasil 6-1 Emirados Árabes (177) 23-10-2013 Brasil 3-0 Honduras Oitavas de Finais (178) 28-10-2013 Brasil 3-1 Rússia Quartas de Finais (179) 01-11-2013 Brasil 1-1 México (10-11 nos pênaltis) Brasil eliminado nas quartas de finais
[30] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2015 (Paraguai) Elenco: 1. BRUNO Oliveira Bertinato goleiro Coritiba (PR) 2. Kleber Augusto Caetano Leite Filho "KLEBINHO" zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 3. ADRYELSON Shawann Lima Silva zagueiro Sport (PE) 4. José Marcos Alves Luís “ZÉ MARCOS” zagueiro Atlético (PR) 5. RIULER de Oliveira Faustino meia Atlético (PR) 6. CAÍQUE da Silva Maria zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 7. ANDREY Ramos do Nascimento meia Vasco (RJ) 8. MATHEUS FERNANDES Siqueira meia Botafogo (RJ) 9. Eronildo dos Santos Rocha "ERON" atacante Vitória (BA) 10. LEANDRO Henrique do Nascimento atacante Ponte Preta (SP) 11. RAMÓN de Araújo Siqueira atacante Fluminense (RJ) 12. JULIANO Marlon Chade goleiro Atlético (PR) 13. Leonardo Rodrigues dos Santos “LEO SANTOS” zagueiro Corinthians (SP) 14. RONALDO Rodrigues de Souza zagueiro Cruzeiro (MG) 15. RENAN Carvalho Areias meia Corinthians (SP) 16. MATHEUS MASCARENHAS dos Santos Raimundo zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) 17. LINCOLN Henrique Oliveira dos Santos meia Grêmio (RS) 18. JEAN Pyerre Casagrande Silveira Corrêa meia Grêmio (RS) 19. EVANDER da Silva Ferreira meia Vasco (RJ) 20. MAURO Jaqueson JUNIOR Ferreira dos Santos meia Desportivo Brasil (SP) 21. MARCO TÚLIO Oliveira Lemos meia Atlético (MG) 22. Carlos Vinícius Pinto “CARLINHOS” goleiro Portuguesa (SP) Técnico: CAIO César ZANARDI Gomes da Silva Jogos: Primeira Fase (180) 05-03-2015 Brasil 3-2 Colômbia (181) 07-03-2015 Brasil 2-2 Paraguai (182) 09-03-2015 Brasil 2-3 Venezuela (183) 13-03-2015 Brasil 3-0 Peru Hexagonal Final (184) 17-03-2015 Brasil 0-1 Argentina (185) 20-03-2015 Brasil 2-1 Equador (186) 23-03-2015 Brasil 3-2 Uruguai (187) 26-03-2015 Brasil 3-2 Paraguai (188) 29-03-2015 Brasil 0-1 Colômbia Brasil campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 2015
[31] Campeonato Mundial 2015 (Chile) Elenco: 1. JULIANO Marlon Chade goleiro Atlético (PR) 2. Kleber Augusto Caetano Leite Filho “KLEBINHO” lateral Flamengo (RJ) 3. RONALDO Rodrigues de Souza zagueiro Cruzeiro (MG) 4. Leonardo Rodrigues dos Santos “LEO SANTOS” zagueiro Corinthians (SP) 5. IGOR Matheus LIZIERO Pereira volante São Paulo (SP) 6. ROGÉRIO Oliveira da Silva lateral Internacional (RS) 7. LEANDRO Henrique do Nascimento atacante Ponte Preta (SP) 8. ANDREY Ramos do Nascimento meia Vasco (RJ) 9. LUÍS HENRIQUE Farinhas Taffner atacante Botafogo (RJ) 10. EVANDER da Silva Ferreira meia Vasco (RJ) 11. LINCOLN Henrique Oliveira dos Santos meia Grêmio (RS) 12. LUCAS Emanoel Leite ROMÃO goleiro Cruzeiro (MG) 13. Domilson Cordeiro dos Santos “DODO” lateral Coritiba (PR) 14. ÉDER Gabriel MILITÃO zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 15. José Marcos Alves Luís “ZÉ MARCOS” zagueiro Atlético (PR) 16. GUILHERME Nunes da Silva volante Santos (SP) 17. GEOVANE Nascimento Silva meia Vitória (BA) 18. Matheus Leonardo Sales Cardoso “MATHEUSINHO” atacante América (MG) 19. ARTHUR Gomes Lourenço atacante Santos (SP) 20. Eronildo dos Santos Rocha “ERON” atacante Vitória (BA) 21. GABRIEL BATISTA de Souza goleiro Flamengo (RJ) Técnico: CARLOS AMADEU Nascimento Lemos Jogos: Primeira Fase (189) 17-10-2015 Brasil 0-1 Coréia do Sul (190) 20-10-2015 Brasil 1-0 Inglaterra (191) 23-10-2015 Brasil 3-1 Guiné Oitavas de Finais (192) 28-10-2015 Brasil 1-0 Nova Zelândia Quartas de Finais (193) 01-11-2015 Brasil 0-3 Nigéria Brasil eliminado nas quartas de finais
[32] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2017 (Chile) Elenco: 1. GABRIEL Nascimento Rezende BRAZÃO goleiro Cruzeiro (MG) 2. WESLEY David de Oliveira Andrade zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 3. Vítor Eduardo da Silva Matos “VITÃO” zagueiro Palmeiras (SP) 4. MATHEUS Bungenstan STOCKL zagueiro Atlético (MG) 5. VICTOR BOBSIN Pereira meia Grêmio (RS) 6. WEVERSON Moreira da Costa zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 7. Paulo Henrique Sampaio Filho “PAULINHO” atacante Vasco (RJ) 8. Victor Gabriel Moura de Oliveira “VITINHO” atacante Corinthians (SP) 9. LINCOLN CORRÊA dos Santos atacante Flamengo (RJ) 10. ALAN de SOUZA Guimarães meia Palmeiras (SP) 11. VINÍCIUS José Paixão de Oliveira JUNIOR atacante Flamengo (RJ) 12. LUCAS ALEXANDRE Galdino de Azevedo goleiro Vasco (RJ) 13. RODRIGO GUTH zagueiro Coritiba (PR) 14. LUCAS HALTER zagueiro Atlético (PR) 15. PATRICK da Silva Ferreira SOUZA zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 16. Christian Kendji Wagatsuma Ferreira “KAZU” zagueiro Coritiba (PR) 17. VICTOR YAN Souza Santos meia Santos (SP) 18. Marcos Antônio Silva Santos “BAHIA” meia Atlético (PR) 19. ALERRANDRO Barra Mansa Realino de Souza atacante Atlético (MG) 20. BRENNER Souza da Silva atacante São Paulo (SP) 21. RODRIGO NESTOR Bertalia meia São Paulo (SP) 22. ARTHUR GAZZE de Souza goleiro São Paulo (SP) 23. YURI ALBERTO Monteiro da Silva atacante Santos (SP) Técnico: CARLOS AMADEU Nascimento Lemos Jogos: Primeira Fase (194) 24-02-2017 Brasil 3-0 Peru (195) 26-02-2017 Brasil 3-0 Venezuela (196) 02-03-2017 Brasil 1-1 Paraguai (197) 04-03-2017 Brasil 2-0 Argentina Hexagonal Final (198) 07-03-2017 Brasil 2-2 Paraguai (199) 10-03-2017 Brasil 4-0 Venezuela (200) 13-03-2017 Brasil 3-0 Equador (201) 16-03-2017 Brasil 3-0 Colômbia (202) 19-03-2017 Brasil 5-0 Chile Brasil campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 2017

1985-2007

índice


About this document

Thanks to Tomek Sebastian (tomeksebastian@o2.pl).

Prepared and maintained by André do Nascimento Pereira and Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: André do Nascimento Pereira (andrenpereira@uol.com.br) and Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 22 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright André do Nascimento Pereira, Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2013/2015
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.