Brazil 2016 - First Level (Série A)

Participants

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte-MG)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte-MG)
Clube ATLÉTICO Paranaense (Curitiba-PR)
BOTAFOGO de Futebol e Regatas (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
Associação CHAPECOENSE de Futebol (Chapecó-SC)
Sport Club CORINTHIANS Paulista (São Paulo-SP)
CORITIBA Foot Ball Club (Curitiba-PR)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte-MG)
FIGUEIRENSE Futebol Clube (Florianópolis-SC)
Clube de Regatas do FLAMENGO (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
FLUMINENSE Football Club (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
GRÊMIO Foot-Ball Portoalegrense (Porto Alegre-RS)
Sport Club INTERNACIONAL (Porto Alegre-RS)
Sociedade Esportiva PALMEIRAS (São Paulo-SP)
Associação Atlética PONTE PRETA (Campinas-SP)
SANTA CRUZ Futebol Clube (Recife-PE)
SANTOS Futebol Clube (Santos-SP)
SÃO PAULO Futebol Clube (São Paulo-SP)
SPORT Club do Recife (Recife-PE)
Esporte Clube VITÓRIA (Salvador-BA)


(Double round-robin; bottom 4 are relegated)
(Turno e returno em pontos corridos; os 4 últimos caem)

Round 1
[May 14]
Flamengo	 1-0  Sport								[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]
 [Everton 5']
Palmeiras	 4-0  Atlético/PR
 [Roger Guedes 18', Gabriel Jesus 46',86', Thiago Martins 51']
Atlético/MG	 1-0  Santos
 [Cazares 14']
Coritiba	 1-0  Cruzeiro
 [Kléber 70']
[May 15]
Santa Cruz	 4-1  Vitória
 [Grafite 28',44', Fernando Gabriel 84', Keno 86'p; Kieza 79']
Botafogo	 0-1  São Paulo								[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]
 [Lucas Fernandes 67']
América		 0-1  Fluminense
 [Fred 38']
Corinthians	 0-0  Grêmio
Figueirense	 0-0  Ponte Preta
Internacional	 0-0  Chapecoense

Round 2
[May 21]
Ponte Preta	 2-1  Palmeiras
 [Felipe Azevedo 23',32'; Moisés 90']
Fluminense	 2-2  Santa Cruz							[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]
 [Gustavo Scarpa 57', Gum 59'; Grafite 52',82'p]
Cruzeiro	 2-2  Figueirense
 [Élber 55', Douglas Coutinho 62'; Rafael Moura 41',54']
[May 22]
Atlético/PR	 1-1  Atlético/MG
 [André Lima 9'; Cazares 76'p]
Santos		 2-1  Coritiba
 [Vitor Bueno 61', Renato 90'+6'; Kléber 19']
Chapecoense	 3-1  América
 [Bruno Rangel 47'p,77', Silvinho 76'; Rafael Bastos 19'p]
São Paulo	 1-2  Internacional
 [Lugano 86'; Eduardo Sasha 36',88']
Vitória		 3-2  Corinthians
 [Leandro Domingues 29', Marinho 56', Kieza 64'; Uendel 25', Fagner 38']
Grêmio		 1-0  Flamengo
 [Fred 54']
Sport	 	 1-1  Botafogo
 [Diego Souza 17'; Fernandes 28']

Round 3
[May 25]
Botafogo	 2-1  Atlético/PR
 [Ribamar 17', Neílton 71'; Vinicius 58']
Figueirense	 2-2  Santos
 [Rafael Moura 37', Ermel 90'+1'; Vitor Bueno 41'p, Joel 56'p]
América		 1-1  Vitória
 [Victor Rangel 73'; Kieza 84']
Flamengo	 2-2  Chapecoense							[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]
 [Felipe Vizeu 8', Alan Patrick 90'+5'p; Bruno Rangel 12'p, Hyoran 79']
Palmeiras	 2-0  Fluminense
 [Vitor Hugo 56', Alecsandro 58']
Santa Cruz	 4-1  Cruzeiro
 [Grafite 19'p,64', Arthur 76', Keno 76'; Arrascaeta 52']
Coritiba	 1-1  São Paulo
 [Alan Santos 62'; Rogério 78']
[May 26]
Corinthians	 3-0  Ponte Preta
 [Kadu 14'og, Bruno Henrique 21', Guilherme 79']
Internacional	 1-0  Sport
 [Renê 57'og]
Atlético/MG	 0-3  Grêmio
 [Marcelo Oliveira 17', Luan 25',45'+2']

Round 4
[May 28]
Cruzeiro	 1-1  América
 [Arrascaeta 81'; Victor Rangel 28']
Atlético/PR	 2-1  Figueirense
 [Ewandro 22', Thiago Heleno 43'; Bruno Alves 73']
Chapecoense	 1-1  Santa Cruz
 [Tiago Costa 83'og; Arthur 37']
[May 29]
Sport	 	 0-2  Corinthians
 [Lucca 69', Marquinhos Gabriel 78']
Ponte Preta	 1-2  Flamengo
 [Wellington Paulista 11'; Felipe Azevedo 20'og, Jorge 42']
Fluminense	 1-0  Botafogo								[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]
 [Fred 50']
Vitória		 1-1  Atlético/MG
 [Kieza 78'; Patric 36']
São Paulo	 1-0  Palmeiras
 [Ganso 11']
Grêmio		 2-0  Coritiba
 [Éverton 40', Luan 67'p]
Santos		 0-1  Internacional
 [Aylon 83']

Round 5
[Jun 1]
Internacional	 1-0  Atlético/PR
 [Vitinho 38']
Coritiba	 3-4  Chapecoense
 [Rafael Marques 9', Jorge Ortega 66', Juninho 90'+3'; Bruno Rangel 23'p,39'p,81', Lucas Gomes 89']
Santa Cruz	 0-1  Sport
 [Edmílson 8]
Corinthians	 1-0  Santos
 [Giovanni Augusto 81']
Figueirense	 1-0  São Paulo
 [Rafael Moura 15']
Atlético/MG	 1-1  Fluminense
 [Tiago 1'; Gustavo Scarpa 30']
Botafogo	 0-1  Cruzeiro								[played in Brasília-DF]
 [Élber 26']
[Jun 2]
América		 1-2  Ponte Preta
 [Danilo 23'; Felipe Azevedo 5', Clayson 18']
Palmeiras	 4-3  Grêmio
 [Gabriel Jesus 1', Roger Guedes 56', Vitor Hugo 72', Thiago Santos 83'; Giuliano 45'+4',55', Edílson 90']
Flamengo	 1-0  Vitória							[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]
 [Felipe Vizeu 64']

Round 6
[Jun 4]
Atlético/PR	 1-0  Santa Cruz
 [Deivid 59']
Chapecoense	 0-0  Fluminense
Corinthians	 2-1  Coritiba
 [André 88', Uendel 90'+4'; Negueba 45'+1']
[Jun 5]
Santos		 3-0  Botafogo
 [Vítor Bueno 10', Paulinho 34', Bruno Silva 69'og]
América		 1-0  Figueirense
 [Osman 70']
Vitória		 1-0  Internacional
 [Marinho 3']
Sport	 	 4-4  Atlético/MG
 [Rithely 24', Gabriel Xavier 44', Edmílson 73', Diego Souza 75'; Júnior Urso 20', Robinho 29'p,45'+2'p, Patric 41']
Flamengo	 1-2  Palmeiras								[played in Brasília-DF]
 [Alan Patrick 5'; Gabriel Jesus 3', Jean 71'p]
Grêmio		 1-0  Ponte Preta
 [Luan 90'+4']
Cruzeiro	 0-1  São Paulo
 [Ytalo 22']

Round 7
[Jun 11]
Ponte Preta	 2-1  Chapecoense
 [Felipe Azevedo 45'+2', William Pottker 89'; Arthur Maia 79']
Internacional	 3-1  América
 [Aylon 2',5', Ernando 72'; Adalberto 18']
Fluminense	 1-1  Grêmio								[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]
 [Marcos Junior 74'; Marcelo Hermes 40']
São Paulo	 1-2  Atlético/PR
 [Maicon 40'; Otávio 65', Hernani 87']
[Jun 12]
Coritiba	 3-2  Sport
 [Ruy 37', Kléber 47', Luccas Claro 70'; Diego Souza 24',51']
Botafogo	 1-1  Vitória								[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]
 [Sassá 51'; Victor Ramos 90'+1']
Figueirense	 1-0  Flamengo
 [Rafael Moura 41']
Palmeiras	 1-0  Corinthians
 [Cleiton Xavier 47']
Atlético/MG	 2-3  Cruzeiro
 [Rafael Carioca 13', Fred 55'; Alisson 18', Riascos 48', Bruno Rodrigo 62']
Santa Cruz	 0-2  Santos
 [Zeca 45', Joel 64']

Round 8
[Jun 15]
Chapecoense	 3-3  Grêmio
 [Thiego 17',80', Bruno Rangel 25'p; Pedro Geromel 3', Jaílson 41', Giuliano 82']
São Paulo	 2-0  Vitória
 [Calleri 75', Lugano 86']
Ponte Preta	 3-2  Atlético/PR
 [Fábio Fereira 2', Reinaldo 61', Jeferson 68'; Paulo André 10', Walter 90'+2']
Santa Cruz	 1-0  Figueirense
 [Lelê 25']
Santos		 2-0  Sport
 [Gabigol 65', Vitor Bueno 87']
Botafogo	 3-1  América								[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]
 [Sassá 22',31',38'; Sávio 47']
Cruzeiro	 0-1  Flamengo
 [Réver 42']
Coritiba	 2-2  Palmeiras
 [João Paulo 19', Leandro 90'+4'; Roger Guedes 7', Cristaldo 68']
[Jun 16]
Internacional	 2-0  Atlético/MG
 [Eduardo Sasha 34', Vitinho 74']
Fluminense	 1-0  Corinthians							[played in Brasília-DF]
 [Cícero 61']

Round 9
[Jun 18]
Palmeiras	 3-1  Santa Cruz
 [Dudu 28',64', Jean 45'+2'; Grafite 51']
Atlético/PR	 1-0  Santos
 [Paulo André 87']
América		 2-1  Coritiba
 [Adalberto 54', Borges 57'; Kléber 49']
[Jun 19]
Atlético/MG	 3-0  Ponte Preta
 [Leandro Donizete 23', Cazares 28', Carlos 84']
Vitória		 1-2  Chapecoense
 [Marinho 72'; Sérgio Manoel 71', Thiego 75']
Corinthians	 3-1  Botafogo
 [Bruno Henrique 23',88', Marquinhos Gabriel 52'; Leandrinho 27']
Figueirense	 3-2  Internacional
 [Bady 40'p,79', Ferrugem 72'; Vitinho 65',82']
Sport	 	 2-1  Fluminense
 [Gabriel Xavier 39', Diego Souza 90'; Magno Alves 84']
Flamengo	 2-2  São Paulo
 [Rodrigo Caio 22'og, Willian Arão 58'; Calleri 11',50']
Grêmio		 2-0  Cruzeiro
 [Luan 44', Douglas 45']

Round 10
[Jun 21]
Palmeiras	 2-0  América
 [Gabriel Jesus 18',26']
[Jun 22]
Ponte Preta	 0-4  Cruzeiro
 [Henrique 7', Arrascaeta 20',54'p, Alisson 77'p]
Botafogo	 0-0  Figueirense							[played in Juiz de Fora-MG]
Santa Cruz	 0-1  Flamengo
 [Willian Arão 14']
Atlético/MG	 2-1  Corinthians
 [Fred 66', Cazares 82'; Lucca 89']
Fluminense	 2-4  Santos								[played in Cariacica-ES]
 [Marcos Junior 13',65'; Rodrigão 38', Gabigol 45'+2',50', Luiz Felipe 72']
[Jun 23]
Grêmio		 1-2  Vitória
 [Vitor Ramos 55'og; Kieza 26', Diego Rena 31']
Chapecoense	 0-0  Atlético/PR
 [First half played the previous day, but abandoned due to bad weather; second half played on Jun 23]
 [Primeiro tempo jogado no dia anterior, mas abandonado devido ao mau tempo; segundo tempo jogado em 23/06]
São Paulo	 0-0  Sport
Coritiba	 1-1  Internacional
 [Bareiro 69'; Anderson 33']

Round 11
[Jun 25]
Cruzeiro	 2-1  Palmeiras
 [Willian 14',47'; Gabriel Jesus 10']
Corinthians	 2-1  Santa Cruz
 [Luciano 26', Romero 36'; Grafite 52']
[Jun 26]
América		 0-1  Atlético/MG
 [Robinho 3']
Flamengo	 1-2  Fluminense							[played in Natal-RN]
 [Paolo Guerrero 57'; Willian Arão 48'og, Richarlison 75']
Vitória		 1-1  Ponte Preta
 [Kieza 21'; William Pottker 8']
Santos		 3-0  São Paulo
 [Vitor Bueno 00'50", Rodrigão 38', Lucas Lima 89']
Internacional	 2-3  Botafogo
 [Eduardo Sasha 70', Ernando 73'; Fernandes 7', Neílton 15', Camilo 71']
Atlético/PR	 2-0  Grêmio
 [Hernani 53', André Lima 67']
Figueirense	 0-0  Coritiba
Sport	 	 5-1  Chapecoense
 [Rodney 9',55', Rithely 53', Diego Souza 63', Ronaldo 77'; Ananias 45']

Round 12
[Jun 29]
Vitória		 3-2  Sport
 [Vander 44', Euller 61', Nickson 63'; Matheus Ferraz 17',77']
Flamengo	 1-0  Internacional							[played in Cariacica-ES]
 [Éderson 18']
Grêmio		 3-2  Santos
 [Giuliano 2', Douglas 44', Marcelo Hermes 89'; Copete 65', Zeca 82']
Chapecoense	 3-2  Cruzeiro
 [Silvinho 41', Arthur Maia 68', Kempes 88'; Pisano 6', Fabrício Bruno 83']
Coritiba	 1-0  Atlético/PR
 [Kazim 80']
São Paulo	 2-1  Fluminense
 [João Schimidt 2', Alan Kardec 39'; Cícero 52'p]
América		 0-2  Corinthians
 [Romero 9', Marquinhos Gabriel 74'p]
[Jun 30]
Palmeiras	 4-0  Figueirense
 [Moisés 7', Dudu 42', Gabriel Jesus 55',90']
Santa Cruz	 0-3  Ponte Preta
 [William Pottker 21',38', Felipe Azevedo 69']
Atlético/MG	 5-3  Botafogo
 [Cazares 1',78', Robinho 45'+1', Fred 47', Carlos 89'; Sassá 72', Núñez 88', Bruno Silva 90'+1']

Round 13
[Jul 2]
Fluminense	 0-0  Coritiba								[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]
Atlético/PR	 1-0  América
 [Nikão 52']
[Jul 3]
Cruzeiro	 2-2  Vitória
 [Alisson 23', Arrascaeta 53'; Diego Renan 64'p, Vander 82']
Internacional	 0-1  Grêmio
 [Douglas 19']
Botafogo	 2-1  Santa Cruz							[played in Juiz de Fora-MG]
 [Sassá 1', Neílton 17'; João Paulo 48']
Corinthians	 4-0  Flamengo
 [Romero 59',85', Guilherme 77', Rildo 79']
Ponte Preta	 1-0  São Paulo
 [Clayson 57']
Santos		 3-0  Chapecoense
 [Rodrigão 61', Copete 67', Yuri 86']
Figueirense	 1-1  Atlético/MG
 [Ermel 51'; Fred 7']
[Jul 4]
Sport		 1-3  Palmeiras
 [Gabriel Xavier 58'; Erik 10', Gabriel Jesus 65', Cleiton Xavier 71'p]

Round 14
[Jul 9]
Chapecoense	 0-2  Corinthians
 [Rodriguinho 59', Marquinhos Gabriel 90'+1']
Coritiba	 0-0  Botafogo
Ponte Preta	 2-1  Sport
 [William Pottker 16', Douglas Grolli 79'; Rogério 9']
[Jul 11]
Flamengo	 2-0  Atlético/MG							[played in Brasília-DF]
 [Felipe Vizeu 12',56']
Grêmio		 2-1  Figueirense
 [Walace 45', Bobô 90'+2'; Ayrton 75']
Santa Cruz	 1-0  Internacional
 [Keno 45'+1']
São Paulo	 3-0  América
 [Alan Kardec 33',59', Lyanco 42']
Vitória		 0-0  Fluminense
[Jul 12]
Cruzeiro	 0-3  Atlético/PR
 [Pablo 65', André Lima 67',81']
[Jul 13]
Palmeiras	 1-1  Santos
 [Yerry Mina 6'; Gabigol 55']

Round 15
[Jul 16]
Botafogo	 3-3  Flamengo
 [Diogo Barbosa 36', Neílton 79', Salgueiro 82'; Everton 23', Jorge 56', Paolo Guerrero 67']
Santos		 3-1  Ponte Preta
 [Victor Ferraz 21', Vitor Bueno 55', Gabigol 71'; Roger 84']
[Jul 17]
América		 0-3  Santa Cruz
 [Tiago Costa 8', Marcílio 16', Arthur 55']
Atlético/PR	 1-1  Vitória
 [Pablo 44'; Diego Renan 70'p]
Corinthians	 1-1  São Paulo
 [Bruno Henrique 21'; Cueva 15'p]
Figueirense	 1-1  Chapecoense
 [Rafael Moura 45'p; Dener 71']
Fluminense	 2-0  Cruzeiro								[played in Mesquita-RJ]
 [Cícero 6', Marcos Junior 24'p]
Internacional	 0-1  Palmeiras
 [Erik 10']
Sport		 4-2  Grêmio
 [Serginho 21', Diego Souza 38',74'p, Edmílson 67'; Pedro Geromel 45', 62']
[Jul 18]
Atlético/MG	 2-1  Coritiba
 [Robinho 41',86'; Carlinhos 77']

Round 16
[Jul 23]
Corinthians	 1-1  Figueirense
 [Danilo 83'; Dodô 58']
Santa Cruz	 0-1  Coritiba
 [Kléber 32']
[Jul 24]
Palmeiras	 0-1  Atlético/MG
 [Leandro Donizete 59']
Ponte Preta	 2-2  Internacional
 [Roger 42', Wendel 46'; Valdívia 25', Ariel 82']
Atlético/PR	 1-0  Fluminense
 [Hernani 33']
Chapecoense	 2-1  Botafogo
 [Hyoran 24', Lucas Gomes 87'; Camilo 85']
Cruzeiro	 1-2  Sport
 [Willian 45'; Rogério 37',50']
Grêmio		 1-0  São Paulo
 [Douglas 52']
Vitória		 2-3  Santos
 [Kanu 29', Vander 70'; Vítor Bueno 19', Copete 31', Jean Mota 82']
[Jul 25]
Flamengo	 2-1  América								[played in Cariacica-ES]
 [Paolo Guerrero 55', Alan Patrick 59'p; Juninho 76']

Round 17
[Jul 30]
Figueirense	 1-0  Vitória
 [Dodô 14']
Sport		 2-0  Atlético/PR
 [Diego Souza 16'p, Edmílson 53']
Atlético/MG	 3-0  Santa Cruz
 [Robinho 22', Fred 66', Luan 70']
[Jul 31]
Fluminense	 3-0  Ponte Preta							[played in Mesquita-RJ]
 [Cícero 19',54', Wellington 70']
São Paulo	 2-2  Chapecoense
 [Cueva 60',85'p; Kempes 5', Thiego 12']
Coritiba	 0-2  Flamengo
 [Paolo Guerrero 51', Marcelo Cirino 86']
Internacional	 0-1  Corinthians
 [Elias 41']
Santos		 2-0  Cruzeiro
 [Vítor Bueno 61, Lucas 73'og]
América		 0-0  Grêmio
Botafogo	 3-1  Palmeiras
 [Neílton 19',34', Camilo 86'p; Erik 77']

Round 18
[Aug 3]
Sport		 1-1  América
 [Mark González 90'+2'; Danilo Barcelos 39']
Vitória		 3-1  Coritiba								[played in Feira de Santana-BA]
 [Juninho 60'og, Marinho 87', Kieza 90'+2'; Raphael Veiga 47']
Santos		 0-0  Flamengo								[played in Cuiabá-MT]
Atlético/PR	 2-0  Corinthians
 [Walter 76',87']
[Aug 4]
Ponte Preta	 2-0  Botafogo
 [William Pottker 29', Reinaldo 86']
Grêmio		 0-0  Santa Cruz
São Paulo	 1-2  Atlético/MG
 [Andrés Chávez 2'; Maicosuel 10', Lucas Pratto 19']
Cruzeiro	 4-2  Internacional
 [Rafael Sóbis 13',40',52', Ábila 16'; Seijas 2', Alex 72'p]
Chapecoense	 1-1  Palmeiras
 [Kempes 29'; Jean 85'p]
[Sep 3]
Fluminense	 3-2  Figueirense							[played in Mesquita-RJ]
 [Gustavo Scarpa 13', Renato Chaves 19', Magno Alves 80'; Carlos Alberto 48', Nirley 60']

Round 19
[Aug 6]
Flamengo	 1-0  Atlético/PR							[played in Cariacica-ES]
 [Mancuello 60']
[Aug 7]
América		 1-0  Santos
 [Juninho 89']
Palmeiras	 2-1  Vitória
 [Lucas Barrios 36', Cleiton Xavier 55'; Thiago Martins 74'og]
Coritiba	 3-1  Ponte Preta
 [Kléber 39', Luccas Claro 63', Juan 78'p; Rhayner 43']
Santa Cruz	 1-2  São Paulo
 [Keno 83'; Andrés Chávez 38',64']
Internacional	 2-2  Fluminense
 [Seijas 45'+2', Fernando Bob 77'; Gustavo Scarpa 2',63']
Figueirense	 1-1  Sport
 [Carlos Alberto 46'; Túlio de Melo 82'p]
[Aug 8]
Atlético/MG	 3-1  Chapecoense
 [Carlos César 20', Robinho 42', Maicosuel 78'; Bruno Rangel 90']
Corinthians	 1-1  Cruzeiro
 [Giovanni Augusto 1'; Ábila 65']
[Sep 4]
Botafogo	 2-1  Grêmio
 [Camilo 20', Sassá 28'; Batista 79']

Round 20
[Aug 13]
Sport		 1-0  Flamengo								[played in  São Lourenço da Mata-PE]
 [Edmílson 24']
Ponte Preta	 2-0  Figueirense
 [Wendel 50', Roger 82']
[Aug 14]
Fluminense	 1-0  América								[played in Cariacica-ES]
 [Henrique Dourado 46']
Grêmio		 3-0  Corinthians
 [Pedro Rocha 16', Éverton 48', Miller Bolaños 61']
Cruzeiro	 2-2  Coritiba
 [Rafinha 2', Ábila 49'; Kazim 19', Juan 27'f]
Santos		 3-0  Atlético/MG
 [Gustavo Henrique 12', Ricardo Oliveira 68',90'+3']
Vitória		 2-2  Santa Cruz
 [Diego Renan 5', Willian Farias 47'; Tiago Costa 36', Pisano 82']
São Paulo	 0-1  Botafogo
 [Sassá 90'+3']
Atlético/PR	 0-1  Palmeiras
 [Vitor Hugo 44']
[Aug 15]
Chapecoense	 1-0  Internacional
 [Martinuccio 90']

Round 21
[Aug 19]
América		 1-2  Chapecoense
 [Gilson 45'+1'p; Lucas Gomes 71', Alison 90'+1'og]
[Aug 20]
Botafogo	 3-0  Sport								[played in Juiz de Fora-MG]
 [Sassá 45'+2',52', Camilo 90'+1']
[Aug 21]
Flamengo	 2-1  Grêmio								[played in Brasília-DF]
 [Leandro Damião 29'p, Diego 69'; Henrique Almeida 71']
Atlético/MG	 1-0  Atlético/PR
 [Robinho 39'p]
Internacional	 1-1  São Paulo
 [Ernando 85'; Cueva 36'p]
Palmeiras	 2-2  Ponte Preta
 [Rafael Marques 15', Thiago Martins 68'; Wellington Paulista 51', William Pottker 72']
Santa Cruz	 0-1  Fluminense
 [Henrique Dourado 29']
Coritiba	 2-1  Santos
 [Kléber 72', Iago 85'; Ricardo Oliveira 59']
Figueirense	 1-2  Cruzeiro
 [Ferrugem 88'; Henrique 3', Ábila 47']
[Aug 22]
Corinthians	 2-1  Vitória
 [Marlone 50', Marquinhos Gabriel 71'; Yago 42'og]

Round 22
[Aug 27]
Ponte Preta	 2-0  Corinthians
 [Roger 35', Clayson 50']
[Aug 28]
Cruzeiro	 2-0  Santa Cruz
 [Robinho 48', Ábila 52']
Santos		 0-1  Figueirense
 [Rafael Moura 47'p]
Chapecoense	 1-3  Flamengo
 [Kempes 41'; Diego 8', Leandro Damião 71'p, Mancuello 90']
Fluminense	 0-2  Palmeiras								[played in Brasília-DF]
 [Dudu 18', Jean 24']
Grêmio		 1-1  Atlético/MG
 [Luan 52'; Robinho 86']
São Paulo	 0-0  Coritiba
Sport		 1-1  Internacional
 [Vinícius Araújo 89'; Seijas 8'p]
Vitória		 2-1  América
 [Marcelo 37', David 63'; Danilo Barcelos 85']
[Aug 29]
Atlético/PR	 1-0  Botafogo
 [Hernani 6']

Round 23
[Sep 7]
Figueirense	 1-0  Atlético/PR
 [Lins 3']
Botafogo	 1-0  Fluminense
 [Neilton 49']
Santa Cruz	 2-2  Chapecoense
 [Arthur 56', Bruno Moraes 63'; Kempes 27', Bruno Rangel 86'p]
Atlético/MG	 2-1  Vitória
 [Fred 45',62'; Kanu 58']
Coritiba	 4-0  Grêmio
 [Wallyson Maia 21', Leandro 30', Raphael Veiga 34', Neto Berola 38']
Flamengo	 2-1  Ponte Preta							[played in Cariacica-ES]
 [Gabriel 13', Fernandinho 89'; William Pottker 66']
Palmeiras	 2-1  São Paulo
 [Yerry Mina 55', Vitor Hugo 70'; Andrés Chávez 47']
[Sep 8]
Corinthians	 3-0  Sport
 [Rodriguinho 47', Léo Príncipe 54', Vilson 61']
América		 0-2  Cruzeiro
 [Arrascaeta 20', Ábila 69']
Internacional	 2-1  Santos
 [Seijas 41', Aylon 45'; Ricardo Oliveira 27']

Round 24
[Sep 10]
Vitória		 1-2  Flamengo
 [Zé Love 21'; Fernandinho 43', Gabriel 59']
[Sep 11]
Chapecoense	 1-0  Coritiba
 [Kempes 70']
São Paulo	 3-1  Figueirense
 [Andrés Chávez 31', Cueva 65', Kelvin 72'; Carlos Alberto 86'p]
Atlético/PR	 2-1  Internacional
 [Pablo 39',46'; Valdivia 1']
Cruzeiro	 0-2  Botafogo
 [Canales 65', Camilo 76']
Santos		 2-1  Corinthians
 [Vitor Bueno 70'p, Renato 85'; Marlone 36']
Sport		 5-3  Santa Cruz
 [Durval 52', Rodney Wallace 69', Ruiz 79', Vinícius Araújo 89', Everton Felipe 90'+1'; Keno 2', João Paulo 47', Bruno Moraes 71']
Grêmio		 0-0  Palmeiras
Ponte Preta	 1-1  América
  [William Pottker 43'; Jonas 58']
[Sep 12]
Fluminense	 4-2  Atlético/MG							[played in Mesquita-RJ]
 [Douglas 49', Marquinho 73', Gustavo Scarpa 77', Maranhão 90'+2'; Robinho 28', Otero 88']

Table:
 1.Palmeiras 	 24 14  5  5  42-23  47
 2.Flamengo 	 24 14  4  6  32-24  46
 3.Atlético/MG 	 24 12  6  6  39-34  42
 4.Corinthians 	 24 12  4  8  34-23  40
 5.Santos 	 24 12  3  9  39-23  39
 6.Grêmio 	 24 10  7  7  32-28  37
 7.Fluminense 	 24 10  7  7  29-25  37
 8.Atlético/PR 	 24 11  3 10  23-22  36
 9.Botafogo 	 24 10  5  9  32-31  35
10.Ponte Preta 	 24 10  5  9  31-36  35
11.Chapecoense 	 24  8 10  6  34-39  34
12.São Paulo 	 24  8  7  9  26-25  31
13.Sport 	 24  8  6 10  36-39  30
14.Coritiba 	 24  7  8  9  29-30  29
15.Cruzeiro 	 24  8  5 11  32-37  29
16.Internacional 24  7  6 11  26-29  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.Figueirense 	 24  6  9  9  22-30  27
18.Vitória 	 24  6  8 10  31-37  26
19.Santa Cruz 	 24  5  5 14  27-38  20
20.América 	 24  3  5 16  15-38  14

Topscorer: Robinho (Atlético/MG), 11 goals.
	   Gabriel Jesus (Palmeiras), 10 goals.

Round 25
[Sep 14]
Figueirense	  -  América
Botafogo	  -  Santos
Ponte Preta	  -  Grêmio
Santa Cruz	  -  Atlético/PR
Coritiba	  -  Corinthians
Palmeiras	  -  Flamengo
[Sep 15]
Atlético/MG	  -  Sport
Fluminense	  -  Chapecoense							[played in Mesquita-RJ]
São Paulo	  -  Cruzeiro
Internacional	  -  Vitória

Round 26
[Sep 17]
Corinthians	  -  Palmeiras
[Sep 18]
Santos		  -  Santa Cruz
Atlético/PR	  -  São Paulo
Chapecoense	  -  Ponte Preta
Cruzeiro	  -  Atlético/MG
Grêmio		  -  Fluminense
Vitória		  -  Botafogo
Flamengo	  -  Figueirense
Sport		  -  Coritiba
[Sep 19]
América		  -  Internacional

Round 27 [Sep 24 or 25]
América		  -  Botafogo
Atlético/MG	  -  Internacional
Atlético/PR	  -  Ponte Preta
Corinthians	  -  Fluminense
Figueirense	  -  Santa Cruz
Flamengo	  -  Cruzeiro
Grêmio		  -  Chapecoense
Palmeiras	  -  Coritiba
Sport		  -  Santos
Vitória		  -  São Paulo

Round 28 [Sep 29, 30 or Oct 1]
Botafogo	  -  Corinthians
Chapecoense	  -  Vitória
Coritiba	  -  América
Cruzeiro	  -  Grêmio
Fluminense	  -  Sport
Internacional	  -  Figueirense
Ponte Preta	  -  Atlético/MG
Santa Cruz	  -  Palmeiras
Santos		  -  Atlético/PR
São Paulo	  -  Flamengo

Round 29 [Oct 5 or 6]
América		  -  Palmeiras
Atlético/PR	  -  Chapecoense
Corinthians	  -  Atlético/MG
Cruzeiro	  -  Ponte Preta
Figueirense	  -  Botafogo
Flamengo	  -  Santa Cruz
Internacional	  -  Coritiba
Santos		  -  Fluminense
Sport		  -  São Paulo
Vitória		  -  Grêmio

Round 30 [Oct 12 or 13]
Atlético/MG	  -  América
Botafogo	  -  Internacional
Chapecoense	  -  Sport
Coritiba	  -  Figueirense
Fluminense	  -  Flamengo
Grêmio		  -  Atlético/PR
Palmeiras	  -  Cruzeiro
Ponte Preta	  -  Vitória
Santa Cruz	  -  Corinthians
São Paulo	  -  Santos

Round 31 [Oct 15 or 16]
Atlético/PR	  -  Coritiba
Botafogo	  -  Atlético/MG
Corinthians	  -  América
Cruzeiro	  -  Chapecoense
Figueirense	  -  Palmeiras
Fluminense	  -  São Paulo
Internacional	  -  Flamengo
Ponte Preta	  -  Santa Cruz
Santos		  -  Grêmio
Sport		  -  Vitória

Round 32 [Oct 22 or 23]
América		  -  Atlético/PR
Atlético/MG	  -  Figueirense
Chapecoense	  -  Santos
Coritiba	  -  Fluminense
Flamengo	  -  Corinthians
Grêmio		  -  Internacional
Palmeiras	  -  Sport
Santa Cruz	  -  Botafogo
São Paulo	  -  Ponte Preta
Vitória		  -  Cruzeiro

Round 33 [Oct 27, 28 or 29]
América		  -  São Paulo
Atlético/MG	  -  Flamengo
Atlético/PR	  -  Cruzeiro
Botafogo	  -  Coritiba
Corinthians	  -  Chapecoense
Figueirense	  -  Grêmio
Fluminense	  -  Vitória
Internacional	  -  Santa Cruz
Santos		  -  Palmeiras
Sport		  -  Ponte Preta

Round 34 [Nov 5 or 6]
Chapecoense	  -  Figueirense
Coritiba	  -  Atlético/MG
Cruzeiro	  -  Fluminense
Flamengo	  -  Botafogo
Grêmio		  -  Sport
Palmeiras	  -  Internacional
Ponte Preta	  -  Santos
Santa Cruz	  -  América
São Paulo	  -  Corinthians
Vitória		  -  Atlético/PR

Round 35 [Nov 16 or 17]
América		  -  Flamengo
Atlético/MG	  -  Palmeiras
Botafogo	  -  Chapecoense
Coritiba	  -  Santa Cruz
Figueirense	  -  Corinthians
Fluminense	  -  Atlético/PR
Internacional	  -  Ponte Preta
Santos		  -  Vitória
São Paulo	  -  Grêmio
Sport		  -  Cruzeiro

Round 36 [Nov 19 or 20]
Atlético/PR	  -  Sport
Chapecoense	  -  São Paulo
Corinthians	  -  Internacional
Cruzeiro	  -  Santos
Flamengo	  -  Coritiba
Grêmio		  -  América
Palmeiras	  -  Botafogo
Ponte Preta	  -  Fluminense
Santa Cruz	  -  Atlético/MG
Vitória		  -  Figueirense

Round 37 [Nov 26 or 27]
América		  -  Sport
Atlético/MG	  -  São Paulo
Botafogo	  -  Ponte Preta
Corinthians	  -  Atlético/PR
Coritiba	  -  Vitória
Figueirense	  -  Fluminense
Flamengo	  -  Santos
Internacional	  -  Cruzeiro
Palmeiras	  -  Chapecoense
Santa Cruz	  -  Grêmio

Round 38 [Dec 4]
Atlético/PR	  -  Flamengo
Chapecoense	  -  Atlético/MG
Cruzeiro	  -  Corinthians
Fluminense	  -  Internacional
Grêmio		  -  Botafogo
Ponte Preta	  -  Coritiba
Santos		  -  América
Sport		  -  Figueirense
São Paulo	  -  Santa Cruz
Vitória		  -  Palmeiras

2015

2016 (2nd level)

2016 (3rd level)

2016 (4th level)

2017

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: RSSSF Brazil.
Last updated: 12 Sep 2016.

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2016.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.