Brazil - Third Level 2018

Campeonato Brasileiro de Clubes da Série C 2018

Participants ABC/RN - ABC Futebol Clube (Natal/RN) Atlético/AC - Atlético Acreano (Rio Branco/AC) Botafogo/PB - Botafogo Futebol Clube (João Pessoa/PB) Botafogo/SP - Botafogo Futebol Clube (Ribeirão Preto/SP) Bragantino/SP - Clube Atlético Bragantino (Bragança Paulista/SP) Confiança/SE - Associação Desportiva Confiança (Aracaju/SE) Cuiabá/MT - Cuiabá Esporte Clube Sociedade Civil Ltda. (Cuiabá/MT) Globo/RN - Globo Futebol Clube (Ceará-Mirim/RN) Joinville/SC - Joinville Esporte Clube (Joinville/SC) Juazeirense/BA - Sociedade Desportiva Juazeirense (Juazeiro/BA) Luverdense/MT - Luverdense Esporte Clube (Lucas do Rio Verde/MT) Náutico/PE - Clube Náutico Capibaribe (Recife/PE) Operário/PR - Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa/PR) Remo/PA - Clube do Remo (Belém/PA) Salgueiro/PE - Salgueiro Atlético Clube (Salgueiro/PE) Santa Cruz/PE - Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (Recife/PE) Tombense/MG - Tombense Futebol Clube (Tombos/MG) Tupi/MG - Tupi Foot Ball Club (Juiz de Fora/MG) Volta Redonda/RJ - Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (Volta Redonda/RJ) Ypiranga/RS - Ypiranga Futebol Clube (Erechim/RS) Na primeira fase, 20 equipes estão divididas em dois grupos - A e B -, e os quatro melhores de cada chave avançam para a segunda fase do campeonato. Os dois últimos colocados de cada chave serão rebaixados à Série D. Na segunda fase, as 8 equipes classificadas disputam jogos de ida e volta em sistema mata-mata. As quatro equipes classificadas à semifinal serão promovidas à Série B em 2018. First Phase Round 1 [Apr 14] Tupi/MG 1-0 Tombense/MG [Reis 45] Juazeirense/BA 0-1 Confiança/SE [Everton Santos 43] Botafogo/SP 1-1 Bragantino/SP [Everton Heleno 64p; Matheus Peixoto 12c] [Apr 15] Operário/PR 1-0 Volta Redonda/RJ [Gil Paraíba 32] Joinville/SC 1-0 Ypiranga/RS [Marlyson 66] Salgueiro/PE 0-0 Botafogo/PB Globo/RN 1-0 ABC/RN [Romarinho 54p] Cuiabá/MT 1-0 Luverdense/MT [Lucão 10] Náutico/PE 1-1 Santa Cruz/PE [Ortigoza 26; Jeremias 82] [Apr 16] Atlético/AC 1-0 Remo/PA [Eduardo 41] Round 2 [Apr 21] Tombense/MG 3-0 Joinville/SC [Anderson Sena 11, Daniel Amorim 62, 86] Remo/PA 1-0 Globo/RN [Isac 28p] Bragantino/SP 1-0 Tupi/MG [Gustavo Vintecinco 90+1] Volta Redonda/RJ 3-0 Cuiabá/MT [Werinton 13 (og), Romarinho 67, Marcelo 81c] Luverdense/MT 1-2 Botafogo/SP [Elton 81; Guilherme Garré 50, Caio Dantas 63c] Botafogo/PB 4-0 Náutico/PE [Marcos Aurélio 05, 90+3f, Mário Sérgio 68b, Dico 73] [Apr 22] Ypiranga/RS 2-1 Operário/PR [Paulo 30, Rafinha 84; Quirino 11] Confiança/SE 3-0 Salgueiro/PE [Iago 42, Léo Ceará 46p, Thiago Silvy 78] ABC/RN 1-0 Juazeirense/BA [Leandrão 44c] Santa Cruz/PE 3-1 Atlético/AC [Geovani 12, Carlinhos Paraíba 72p, Robert 75; Araújo 64] Round 3 [Apr 28] Volta Redonda/RJ 3-2 Ypiranga/RS [Jhullian 21, Bruno Costa 75c, Núbio 81; Skilo 37, 72] Tupi/MG 0-1 Operário/PR [Erick 81] Santa Cruz/PE 0-0 ABC/RN Botafogo/SP 0-0 Cuiabá/MT Juazeirense/BA 1-0 Remo/PA [Rayllan 48] [Apr 29] Joinville/SC 0-2 Bragantino/SP [Lázaro 02c, Matheus Peixoto 27] Luverdense/MT 2-0 Tombense/MG [Ariel 73, Rubinho 86] Atlético/AC 1-0 Náutico/PE [Eduardo 53] Globo/RN 1-1 Salgueiro/PE [Jean Natal 67; Dadá Belmonte 29] [Apr 30] Botafogo/PB 2-0 Confiança/SE [Rafael Jataí 16c, Nando 31p] Round 4 [May 05] Náutico/PE 2-4 Confiança/SE [Robinho 51c, 77; Léo Ceará 24, 53, Angelo 61, Everton 62] Tombense/MG 1-0 Bragantino/SP [Daniel Amorim 87c] Remo/PA 0-0 Santa Cruz/PE Cuiabá/MT 1-0 Tupi/MG [Bruno Sávio 07] Juazeirense/BA 2-0 Globo/RN [Toni Galego 03, Juninho Tardelli 90+1p] [May 06] Ypiranga/RS 1-0 Luverdense/MT [Jean Silva 78c] Salgueiro/PE 1-3 Atlético/AC [Willian Lira 32c; Rafael Barros 31p, Altemir 46, Eduardo 90+2] ABC/RN 2-0 Botafogo/PB [Leandrão 23, Fessin 90+3] Operário/PR 2-0 Joinville/SC [Léo 83, Dione 89] [May 07] Botafogo/SP 2-0 Volta Redonda/RJ [Felipe Augusto 03, 57] Round 5 [May 12] Bragantino/SP 2-1 Ypiranga/RS [Jonathan 39, Danilo Bueno 76f; Rennan 10c] Tupi/MG 1-1 Botafogo/SP [Patrick Brey 35c; Felipe Augusto 42] Confiança/SE 2-2 ABC/RN [Raí 33, Frontini 90+4; Luan 28, 45] Náutico/PE 3-0 Salgueiro/PE [Robinho 12, Ortigoza 17p, 42] Joinville/SC 2-3 Cuiabá/MT [Rafael Grampola 35, Michel Schmöller 47; David Batista 45+2, Marino 74, João Carlos 83] [May 13] Operário/PR 1-1 Tombense/MG [Robinho 33; Caio César 68] Atlético/AC 5-0 Juazeirense/BA [Kássio 00'38, Neto 08, 87, 89, Rafael Barros 64] Botafogo/PB 1-3 Remo/PA [Mário Sérgio 25c; Mimica 39c, Jayme 66, Gabriel Lima 79c] [May 14] Globo/RN 1-2 Santa Cruz/PE [Romarinho 73; Robinho 81p, Charles 82] Luverdense/MT 4-1 Volta Redonda/RJ [Itaqui 26, Paulo Renê 35, André 42, Lucas Braga 56; Dija Baiano 30p] Round 6 [May 19] Volta Redonda/RJ 2-1 Bragantino/SP [Marcelo 05, Luís Gustavo 16; Matheus Peixoto 71] Juazeirense/BA 2-0 Náutico/PE [Jussimar 23, Victor Sapo 43] Cuiabá/MT 4-0 Operário/PR [João Carlos 20, Eduardo Ramos 37p, Jenison 49, Bruno Sávio 52] Santa Cruz/PE 2-3 Botafogo/PB [Carlinhos Paraíba 45+2f, Robinho 57; Mazinho 35, Dico 71c, Nando 82] Salgueiro/PE 3-0 ABC/RN [Érikys 21, Emerson 45+3, Willian Lira 53] [May 20] Ypiranga/RS 0-0 Tombense/MG Botafogo/SP 3-0 Joinville/SC [Felipe Augusto 08, 36, Jheimy 59] Tupi/MG 0-1 Luverdense/MT [Tiarinha 27c] Globo/RN 2-1 Atlético/AC [Max 37, Victor Sousa 78; Neto 70c] Remo/PA 0-3 Confiança/SE [Bruno Maia 90+3 (og), Léo Ceará 70, Everton Santos 83] Round 7 [May 26] ABC/RN 2-1 Remo/PA [Luan 60, Matheus Carvalho 71; Moisés 82c] Salgueiro/PE 1-0 Juazeirense/BA [Willian Lira 63] Atlético/AC 1-0 Botafogo/PB [Eduardo 87] Tombense/MG 1-0 Volta Redonda/RJ [Daniel Amorim 90+3] Bragantino/SP 1-1 Luverdense/MT [Danilo Bueno 83p; Tiarinha 29] Cuiabá/MT 1-2 Ypiranga/RS [Eduardo Ramos 54; Jajá 31, Dudu 72] [May 27] Operário/PR 3-1 Botafogo/SP [Lucas Batatinha 25, Schumacher 41c, 70; Jheimy 08] Joinville/SC 1-1 Tupi/MG [Rafael Grampola 86; Paulinho 71] Náutico/PE 2-0 Globo/RN [Ortigoza 33, Jhonnatan 90+1] [May 28] Confiança/SE 1-1 Santa Cruz/PE [Léo Ceará 53; Robinho 73] Round 8 [Jun 02] Tombense/MG 3-2 Cuiabá/MT [Anderson Rosa 06, Daniel Amorim 09p, Weverton 83 (og); Eduardo Ramos 21p, Weverton 90+1p] ABC/RN 2-0 Náutico/PE [Higor Leite 13, Vitinho 86] Bragantino/SP 0-0 Operário/PR Volta Redonda/RJ 2-3 Tupi/MG [Dija Baiano 12, Vinícius Pacheco 75; Patrick 50, 90+3, João Vitor 90+1p] Santa Cruz/PE 1-0 Juazeirense/BA [Robinho 30] [Jun 03] Ypiranga/RS 0-3 Botafogo/SP [Felipe Augusto 27c, Jheimy 47, 75] Confiança/SE 0-0 Atlético/AC Luverdense/MT 2-0 Joinville/SC [Lucas Braga 65, Rubinho 77] Remo/PA 0-1 Salgueiro/PE [Emerson 23] [Jun 04] Botafogo/PB 1-1 Globo/RN [Marcos Aurélio 45+2p; Romarinho 23] Round 9 [Jun 09] Náutico/PE 3-2 Remo/PA [Robinho 49, Jhonnatan 82, Wallace Pernambucano 87p; Esquerdinha 53, Elielton 90+4] Tupi/MG 4-1 Ypiranga/RS [Patrick 28, 57, Sidmar 73c, João Vitor 83; Canarinho 82] Cuiabá/MT 0-1 Bragantino/SP [Fernandinho 82] Juazeirense/BA 1-1 Botafogo/PB [Toni Galego 68; Nando 62] [Jun 10] Operário/PR 3-2 Luverdense/MT [Juan Sosa 11c, Xuxa 72, Clayton 84; Cleberson Tiarinha 04, Paulo Renê 44] Botafogo/SP 1-0 Tombense/MG [Felipe Augusto 14] Globo/RN 1-1 Confiança/SE [Max 62p; Rodolfo 22] Atlético/AC 3-0 ABC/RN [Tauã 24, Eduardo 62, Rafael Barros 71] [Jun 11] Joinville/SC 1-0 Volta Redonda/RJ [Breno 24] Salgueiro/PE 0-0 Santa Cruz/PE Round 10 [Jun 16] ABC/RN 1-3 Globo/RN [Rodrigo Rodrigues 73; Max 12, Romarinho 17p, Reinaldo 47] Luverdense/MT 1-3 Cuiabá/MT [Helton 45+2; João Carlos 03, Alê 15, Eduardo Ramos 69] Confiança/SE 1-1 Juazeirense/BA [Léo Ceará 45+4p; Victor Sapo 11] Bragantino/SP 0-2 Botafogo/SP [Tchô 11p, Caio Dantas 34c] Volta Redonda/RJ 0-1 Operário/PR [Robinho 49] Tombense/MG 0-1 Tupi/MG [Patrick 89] Ypiranga/RS 2-0 Joinville/SC [André Baumer 52 (og), Hélio Paraíba 24c] Botafogo/PB 0-0 Salgueiro/PE [Jun 18] Santa Cruz/PE 0-1 Náutico/PE [Wallace Pernambucano 71] Remo/PA 2-2 Atlético/AC [Rodriguinho 27f, Nininho 53; Neto 35, Rafael Barros 47] Round 11 [Jun 23] Juazeirense/BA 2-2 ABC/RN [Juninho Tardelli 13, 51p; Rodrigo Rodrigues 33, Matheus Carvalho 42] Cuiabá/MT 3-0 Volta Redonda/RJ [Bruno Sávio 24, Marino 30, Danilo 52] Tupi/MG 0-3 Bragantino/SP [Marquinhos 24, Vitinho 68, Gustavo 82c] Botafogo/SP 3-1 Luverdense/MT [Caio Dantas 32, Daniel Vançan 51, Felipe Augusto 54; Paulo Renê 69] [Jun 24] Joinville/SC 3-1 Tombense/MG [Rafael Grampola 55, 67c, André Baumer 72; Caio César 16] Operário/PR 2-1 Ypiranga/RS [Lucas Batatinha 49, Índio 80; Helinho 52] Globo/RN 3-1 Remo/PA [Alexandre 21, Renatinho Potiguar 62, Max 73; Isac 14c] Atlético/AC 2-1 Santa Cruz/PE [Rafael Barros 21, Eduardo 75; Jailson 17c] [Jun 25] Salgueiro/PE 1-1 Confiança/SE [Emerson 26c; Ítalo 90+4] Náutico/PE 2-0 Botafogo/PB [Valber 86 (og), Dudu 03] Round 12 [Jun 29] Remo/PA 3-0 Juazeirense/BA [Isac 15c, Rodriguinho 40, Gabriel Lima 69] [Jun 30] Salgueiro/PE 1-1 Globo/RN [Peu 76; Renatinho Carioca 88f] Tombense/MG 1-1 Luverdense/MT [Caio César 01; Paulinho 19p] Cuiabá/MT 2-1 Botafogo/SP [João Carlos 22c, Marino 81; Caio Dantas 35] Bragantino/SP 2-0 Joinville/SC [Gustavo Vintecinco 23c, Adriano Paulista 67] Náutico/PE 3-1 Atlético/AC [Rafael Assis 40c, Dudu 48p, Jobson 76; Rafael Barros 38] [Jul 01] Operário/PR 2-0 Tupi/MG [Índio 17, 84] Ypiranga/RS 2-2 Volta Redonda/RJ [Hélio Paraíba 56, Jean Silva 87; Anselmo 59p, Daniel Felipe 61] Confiança/SE 2-2 Botafogo/PB [Júnior Lopes 83 (og), Rodolfo 46c; Clayton 45, 66] ABC/RN 0-3 Santa Cruz/PE [Pipico 16, 22, Jailson 55] Round 13 [Jul 07] Bragantino/SP 2-1 Tombense/MG [Adriano Paulista 80, 90+1; André Rocha 54] Tupi/MG 1-3 Cuiabá/MT [João Willian 67f; Eduardo Ramos 23, 64, Marino 70] Luverdense/MT 2-2 Ypiranga/RS [Paulo Renê 37, Rafael Silva 66c; Claudinho 26c, Rafinha 85p] Volta Redonda/RJ 1-0 Botafogo/SP [Marcelo 37c] Confiança/SE 2-3 Náutico/PE [Raí 86, 86; Robinho 32, Bryan 60, Luiz Henrique 64] [Jul 08] Globo/RN 1-1 Juazeirense/BA [Romarinho 70; Emílio 45c] Joinville/SC 1-3 Operário/PR [Zotti 22; Gualberto 45+2 (og), Erick 58, Peixoto 70c] Atlético/AC 2-1 Salgueiro/PE [Eduardo 19, Alfredo 86; Vitão 54c] Santa Cruz/PE 2-0 Remo/PA [Pipico 00, Charles 90+1f] Botafogo/PB 2-0 ABC/RN [Marcos Aurélio 49p, Clayton 75] Round 14 [Jul 14] Ypiranga/RS 1-1 Bragantino/SP [Rafinha 53f; Matheus Peixoto 22] Tombense/MG 0-1 Operário/PR [Xuxa 62] Cuiabá/MT 5-0 Joinville/SC [João Carlos 15, 54, Eduardo Ramos 27p, Marino 43, Adriano Pardal 81c] ABC/RN 4-0 Confiança/SE [Luan 29p, Higor Leite 52, Marcos Júnior 59, Erivélton 80] Juazeirense/BA 4-0 Atlético/AC [Salatiel 12, 14, Toni Galego 19, 24] Botafogo/SP 4-2 Tupi/MG [Felipe Augusto 43c, Caio Dantas 62p, 65c, Pimentinha 76; Sidimar 46c, Magalhães 51] Remo/PA 0-0 Botafogo/PB Volta Redonda/RJ 2-0 Luverdense/MT [Daniel Felipe 05c, 44] Santa Cruz/PE 1-1 Globo/RN [Pipico 79c; Max 90+3] [Jul 16] Salgueiro/PE 1-1 Náutico/PE [Dadá Belmonte 84; Robinho 36] Round 15 [Jul 21] Tombense/MG 2-0 Ypiranga/RS [Maicon 59 (og), Rubens 84p] Bragantino/SP 0-1 Volta Redonda/RJ [Dja Van 45+5] Náutico/PE 1-0 Juazeirense/BA [Ortigoza 90+5] Botafogo/PB 2-0 Santa Cruz/PE [Marcos Aurélio 39f, 71f] [Jul 22] Joinville/SC 0-2 Botafogo/SP [Caio Dantas 09, 90+3] Operário/PR 1-1 Cuiabá/MT [Bruno Batata 68; Jenison 90] Luverdense/MT 3-0 Tupi/MG [Rubinho 23, Paulinho 45+4p, Tiarinha 52] ABC/RN 2-0 Salgueiro/PE [Higor Leite 27, Luan 70] Atlético/AC 1-1 Globo/RN [Rafael 50; Romarinho 64] Confiança/SE 0-2 Remo/PA [Gabriel Lima 06, 35] Round 16 [Jul 27] Globo/RN 1-1 Náutico/PE [Geovane 28f; Wallace Pernambucano 90+1c] [Jul 28] Santa Cruz/PE 4-0 Confiança/SE [Arthur Rezende 05, Pipico 31c, 83p, Jailson 79] Tupi/MG 2-0 Joinville/SC [Sidimar 45+1c, 51c] Botafogo/SP 2-2 Operário/PR [Caio Dantas 44, 88; Xuxa 23, Lucas Batatinha 82] Juazeirense/BA 0-0 Salgueiro/PE Luverdense/MT 3-1 Bragantino/SP [Rubinho 23f, Lucas Braga 29, Tiarinha 90; Fernandinho 59] Volta Redonda/RJ 0-2 Tombense/MG [Ortega 39c, Rubens 52c] [Jul 29] Ypiranga/RS 3-0 Cuiabá/MT [Jean Deretti 38, Hélio Paraíba 50, 52] Botafogo/PB 1-0 Atlético/AC [Leandro Kível 71] Remo/PA 1-0 ABC/RN [Dedeco 85] Round 17 [Aug 04] Botafogo/SP 2-0 Ypiranga/RS [Daniel Vançan 17, Pimentinha 45+1] Tupi/MG 2-1 Volta Redonda/RJ [Potita 43, Diego Luís 90+5p; Marcelo 62p] Náutico/PE 2-0 ABC/RN [Ortigoza 77, Luiz Henrique 88] Cuiabá/MT 2-1 Tombense/MG [Jenison 30, 37v; Rubens 90+1] [Aug 05] Operário/PR 1-1 Bragantino/SP [Bruno Batata 25; Vitinho 59] Joinville/SC 4-2 Luverdense/MT [Breno 08c, Jean Lucas 11, Adriano 78p, 84; Paulo Renê 01, 82] Globo/RN 1-1 Botafogo/PB [Reinaldo 07; Nando 74] Atlético/AC 0-3 Confiança/SE [Léo Ceará 38, 67, Frontini 88] Juazeirense/BA 0-0 Santa Cruz/PE [Aug 06] Salgueiro/PE 0-1 Remo/PA [Jayme 63] Round 18 [Aug 11] Luverdense/MT 1-0 Operário/PR [Alisson 69 (og)] Ypiranga/RS 5-1 Tupi/MG [Paulinho 19c, 56, Rafinha 28, 47p, Skilo 90+1; Marcel 74] Bragantino/SP 2-1 Cuiabá/MT [Adriano Paulista 29, Danilo Bueno 89; Josimar 70] Volta Redonda/RJ 0-0 Joinville/SC Tombense/MG 0-0 Botafogo/SP Santa Cruz/PE 1-0 Salgueiro/PE [Augusto 55] ABC/RN 0-1 Atlético/AC [Rafael Tanque 88] Remo/PA 1-1 Náutico/PE [Dedeco 04; Jimenez 22] Botafogo/PB 2-2 Juazeirense/BA [Júnior Gaúcho 50 (og), Nando 76; Juninho Tardelli 66, 87] Confiança/SE 0-0 Globo/RN Standings
Group A
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Náutico/PE 31 18 9 4 5 26 22 4 1,722 0,500 1,444 1,222
2Atlético/AC 30 18 9 3 6 25 22 3 1,667 0,500 1,389 1,222
3Santa Cruz/PE 28 18 7 7 4 22 13 9 1,556 0,389 1,222 0,722
4Botafogo/PB 26 18 6 8 4 22 17 5 1,444 0,333 1,222 0,944
5Confiança/SE 23 18 5 8 5 24 25 -1 1,278 0,278 1,333 1,389
6Remo/PA 22 18 6 4 8 18 20 -2 1,222 0,333 1,000 1,111
7Globo/RN 22 18 4 10 4 19 19 0 1,222 0,222 1,056 1,056
8ABC/RN 21 18 6 3 9 18 24 -6 1,167 0,333 1,000 1,333
9Juazeirense/BA 19 18 4 7 7 16 20 -4 1,056 0,222 0,889 1,111
10Salgueiro/PE 17 18 3 8 7 11 19 -8 0,944 0,167 0,611 1,056
Group B
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Botafogo/SP 35 18 10 5 3 30 14 16 1,944 0,556 1,667 0,778
2Operário/PR 35 18 10 5 3 25 17 8 1,944 0,556 1,389 0,944
3Cuiabá/MT 32 18 10 2 6 32 21 11 1,778 0,556 1,778 1,167
4Bragantino/SP 29 18 8 5 5 21 16 5 1,611 0,444 1,167 0,889
5Luverdense/MT 24 18 7 3 8 27 25 2 1,333 0,389 1,500 1,389
6Tombense/MG 22 18 6 4 8 17 17 0 1,222 0,333 0,944 0,944
7Ypiranga/RS 22 18 6 4 8 25 27 -2 1,222 0,333 1,389 1,500
8Volta Redonda/RJ 20 18 6 2 10 18 25 -7 1,111 0,333 1,000 1,389
9Tupi/MG 20 18 6 2 10 19 30 -11 1,111 0,333 1,056 1,667
10Joinville/SC 14 18 4 2 12 13 35 -22 0,778 0,222 0,722 1,944
Second Phase 1st Leg [Aug 18] Bragantino/SP 3-1 Náutico/PE [Vitinho 29, Marquinhos 45+1c, Fabiano 55c; Ortigoza 72] [Aug 19] Santa Cruz/PE 1-0 Operário/PR [Vitor 45f] Botafogo/PB 1-0 Botafogo/SP [Juninho 21c] [Aug 20] Cuiabá/MT 2-0 Atlético/AC [Alê 36, Edson Borges 86c] 2nd Leg [Aug 26] Operário/PR 3-0 Santa Cruz/PE [Alisson 21, Schumacher 72v, Dione 79] Náutico/PE 1-1 Bragantino/SP [Wallace Pernambucano 83c; Matheus Peixoto 32c] Botafogo/SP 1-0 Botafogo/PB [Pen 4-3] [Caio Dantas 90+2] [Aug 27] Atlético/AC 2-2 Cuiabá/MT [Rafael Barros 81, Diego 87; Ale 47, Bruno Sávio 73] Standings
Group C
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Bragantino/SP 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 2 2,000 0,500 2,000 1,000
2Náutico/PE 1 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 0,500 0,000 1,000 2,000
Group D
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Operário/PR 3 2 1 0 1 3 1 2 1,500 0,500 1,500 0,500
2Santa Cruz/PE 3 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 1,500 0,500 0,500 1,500
Group E
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Botafogo/SP 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 1,500 0,500 0,500 0,500
2Botafogo/PB 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 1,500 0,500 0,500 0,500
Group F
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Cuiabá/MT 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 2 2,000 0,500 2,000 1,000
2Atlético/AC 1 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 0,500 0,000 1,000 2,000
Third Phase - Semifinal 1st Leg [Sep 01] Bragantino/SP 0-0 Operário/PR [Sep 02] Cuiabá/MT 0-0 Botafogo/SP 2nd Leg [Sep 08] Botafogo/SP 0-3 Cuiabá/MT [Jenison 03, 74, Danilo 33] [Sep 09] Operário/PR 0-0 Bragantino/SP [Pen 4-2] Standings
Group G
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Operário/PR 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000
2Bragantino/SP 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000
Group H
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Cuiabá/MT 4 2 1 1 0 3 0 3 2,000 0,500 1,500 0,000
2Botafogo/SP 1 2 0 1 1 0 3 -3 0,500 0,000 0,000 1,500
Fourth Phase - Final 1st Leg [Sep 16] Operário/PR 3-3 Cuiabá/MT [Dione 00'24, Erick 45+1c, Robinho 90; Marino 49, 64, Jenison 66c] 2nd Leg [Sep 22] Cuiabá/MT 0-1 Operário/PR (Operário campeão) [Bruno Batata 54] Standings
Group I
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Operário/PR 4 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 2,000 0,500 2,000 1,500
2Cuiabá/MT 1 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 0,500 0,000 1,500 2,000
Operário campeão Topscorer Caio Dantas (Botafogo/SP) 11 goals Operário/PR are champions of Brazil - Third Level 2018


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães (gerson.rodrigues@gmail.com or https://futebolnacional.com.br)
Last updated: Oct 01 2018

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.