GOIÁS STATE PARTICIPANTS 1944- :

Notes:

[1] Until the late 50's Campinas, now a part of Goiânia, was considered a separate city by
    some. Those were the clubs in Campinas: Atlético, Campinas, São Luís and São Paulo.

[1] Até o final da década de 1950, Campinas, hoje um bairro de Goiânia, era considerada por
alguns como sendo outra cidade. Estes foram os clubes de Campinas: Atlético, Campinas, São Luís
e São Paulo.


[2] In its early days - until the early 60's - the Goiás State League was, in fact, the Goiânia
    City League (including teams from nearby cities, such as Campinas and Nova Veneza, and some
    odd participations from Pires do Rio). Other cities also held their local championships, like
    Buriti Alegre and Anápolis. The "Campeonato do Interior" (Countryside Championship) took
    place from 1956 to 1964 (note: despite being located some 50 km from Goiânia, Anápolis was
    not considered part of the Countryside)

[2] Em seus primórdios - até o começo dos anos 1960 - o Campeonato Goiano era, na verdade, o 
campeonato de Goiânia (incluindo times de cidades vizinhas, como Campinas e Nova Veneza, e uma ou
outra participação do Pires do Rio). Outras cidades também tinham seus campeonatos locais, como
Buriti Alegre e Anápolis. O Campeonato do Interior aconteceu de 1956 a 1964 (obs.: apesar de estar
a uns 50 km de Goiânia, Anápolis não tomava parte do Campeonato do Interior).


1944

ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CAMPINAS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1945

ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1946

Associação Bancária de Goiás - ABG (Goiânia) - former/antigo Campinas EC
ANÁPOLIS Sport Club (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1947

Associação Bancária de Goiás - ABG (Goiânia)
ANÁPOLIS Sport Club (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
OPERÁRIO Futebol Clube (Goiânia) - former/antigo Vila Nova FC

1948

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis) - former/antigo Anápolis SC
Associação Bancária de Goiás - ABG (Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia) - former /antigo Operário FC

1949

ARAGUAIA Futebol Clube (Goiânia) - former/antigo Vila Nova FC
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
UNIÃO Esportiva Comércio e Indústria (Goiânia) - former/antiga ABG

1950

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ARAGUAIA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
FLAMENGO Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
UNIÃO Esportiva Comércio e Indústria (Goiânia)
UNIÃO Esportiva OPERÁRIA (Anápolis)

1951

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis) - former/antiga União E Operária
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
FLAMENGO Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
SÃO FRANCISCO Esporte Clube (Anápolis)
UNIÃO Esportiva Comércio e Indústria (Goiânia)

1952

ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
PIRES DO RIO Futebol Clube (Pires do Rio)
UNIÃO Esportiva Comércio e Indústria (Goiânia)

1953

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
IPIRANGA Atlético Clube (Anápolis)
SÃO FRANCISCO Esporte Clube (Anápolis)
UNIÃO Esportiva Comércio e Indústria (Goiânia)

1954

ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
UNIÃO Esportiva Comércio e Indústria (Goiânia)

1955

ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
Associação MARIANA de Esportes (Goiânia) - former/antigo União E Comércio e Indústria
NOVA VILA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
SÃO LUÍS Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
SÍRIO LIBANÊS Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia) - former/antigo Araguaia FC

1956

ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Esporte Clube GOIANÁS (Nova Veneza)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
Associação MARIANA de Esportes (Goiânia)
NOVA VILA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
SÃO LUÍS Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
SÃO PAULO Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
SÍRIO LIBANÊS Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1957

ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Esporte Clube GOIANÁS (Nova Veneza)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
Associação MARIANA de Esportes (Goiânia)
SÃO LUÍS Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
SÃO PAULO Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
SÍRIO LIBANÊS Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1958

ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Associação CAMPINEIRA de Esportes (Goiânia) - former/antiga A Mariana de E
Clube Atlético FERROVIÁRIO (Goiânia)
Esporte Clube GOIANÁS (Nova Veneza)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
SÍRIO LIBANÊS Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1959

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Associação CAMPINEIRA de Esportes (Goiânia)
Clube Atlético FERROVIÁRIO (Goiânia)
Esporte Clube GOIANÁS (Nova Veneza)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
SANTA RITA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
SÍRIO LIBANÊS Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1960

ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Associação CAMPINEIRA de Esportes (Goiânia)
Clube Atlético FERROVIÁRIO (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1961

ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Buriti Alegre)
Associação CAMPINEIRA de Esportes (Goiânia)
Clube Atlético FERROVIÁRIO (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
IPIRANGA Atlético Clube (Anápolis)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1962

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Buriti Alegre)
Associação CAMPINEIRA de Esportes (Goiânia)
Clube Atlético FERROVIÁRIO (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
IPIRANGA Atlético Clube (Anápolis)
SANTA RITA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1963

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Buriti Alegre)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Goiânia)
BURITI Esporte Clube (Buriti Alegre)
Associação CAMPINEIRA de Esportes (Goiânia)
Clube Atlético FERROVIÁRIO (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
IPIRANGA Atlético Clube (Anápolis)
SANTA RITA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
SÃO LUÍS Futebol Clube (São Luís de Montes Belos)
TRINDADE Esporte Clube (Trindade)
Sociedade Esportiva VILA COIMBRA (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1964

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Buriti Alegre)
CAMPINAS Esporte Clube (Goiânia) - former/antiga A Campineira de E
Clube Atlético FERROVIÁRIO (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
IPIRANGA Atlético Clube (Anápolis)
SÃO LUÍS Futebol Clube (São Luís de Montes Belos)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1965

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Buriti Alegre)
CAMPINAS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
Clube Atlético FERROVIÁRIO (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
IPIRANGA Atlético Clube (Anápolis)
Sociedade Esportiva RIACHUELO (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1966

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Buriti Alegre)
Clube Atlético e Recreativo Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
IPIRANGA Atlético Clube (Anápolis)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1967

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
Clube Atlético e Recreativo Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
IPIRANGA Atlético Clube (Anápolis)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1968

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Atlético e Recreativo Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
IPIRANGA Atlético Clube (Anápolis)
NACIONAL Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1969

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
Clube Atlético e Recreativo Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
IPIRANGA Atlético Clube (Anápolis)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1970

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
Clube Atlético e Recreativo Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GRÊMIO Esportivo ANAPOLINO (Anápolis)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
SÃO LUÍS Futebol Clube (São Luís de Montes Belos)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1971

ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CAMPINAS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
GRÊMIO Esportivo ANAPOLINO (Anápolis)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1972

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CAMPINAS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
IPIRANGA Atlético Clube (Anápolis)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1973

ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1974

ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
INDEPENDENTE Esporte Clube (Goiás)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1975

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1976

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1977

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1978

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
IPIRANGA Atlético Clube (Anápolis)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1979

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1980

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1981

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Atlético e Recreativo Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1982

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Atlético e Recreativo Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
NACIONAL Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1983

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1984

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
NACIONAL Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1985

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
NACIONAL Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1986

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1987

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
Clube Atlético e Recreativo Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1988

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1989

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
Esporte Clube QUIRINÓPOLIS (Quirinópolis)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1990

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
Esporte Clube QUIRINÓPOLIS (Quirinópolis)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1991

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
PIRES DO RIO Futebol Clube (Pires do Rio)
Esporte Clube QUIRINÓPOLIS (Quirinópolis)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1992

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
PIRACANJUBA Esporte Clube (Piracanjuba)
PIRES DO RIO Futebol Clube (Pires do Rio)
Esporte Clube QUIRINÓPOLIS (Quirinópolis)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1993

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
Clube Atlético e Recreativo Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
LUZIÂNIA Futebol Clube (Luziânia)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
Esporte Clube QUIRINÓPOLIS (Quirinópolis)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1994

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas)
Clube Atlético e Recreativo Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
LUZIÂNIA Futebol Clube (Luziânia)
PIRACANJUBA Esporte Clube (Piracanjuba)
PIRES DO RIO Futebol Clube (Pires do Rio)
Esporte Clube QUIRINÓPOLIS (Quirinópolis)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1995

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

Note - Also took part in the Requalifying Group:

ITAPURANGA Esporte Clube (Itapuranga)
LUZIÂNIA Futebol Clube (Luziânia)
URUAÇU Futebol Clube (Uruaçu)

1996

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1997

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOM JESUS Esporte Clube (Bom Jesus de Goiás)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1998

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOM JESUS Esporte Clube (Bom Jesus de Goiás)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

1999

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOM JESUS Esporte Clube (Bom Jesus de Goiás)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
Associação Atlética RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2000

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
APARECIDA Esporte CLube (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
MINAÇU Esporte Clube (Minaçú)
Associação Atlética RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
UNIÃO Esportiva INHUMAS (Inhumas)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2001

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GRÊMIO Esportivo INHUMENSE (Inhumas)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
REAL Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Atlética RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena)
UNIÃO Esportiva INHUMAS (Inhumas)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2002

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
GRÊMIO Esportivo INHUMENSE (Inhumas)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
REAL Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Atlética RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2003

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
GRÊMIO Esportivo INHUMENSE (Inhumas)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
REAL Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Atlética RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2004

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
GRÊMIO Esportivo INHUMENSE (Inhumas)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
REAL Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Atlética RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2005

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
GRÊMIO Esportivo INHUMENSE (Inhumas)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2006

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube GOIANIENSE (Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
GRÊMIO Esportivo ANÁPOLIS (Anápolis) - former/antigo Grêmio E Inhumense
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
Associação Atlética RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2007

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube GOIANIENSE (Goiânia)
Associação Esportiva CANEDENSE (Senador Canedo)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
Associação Atlética RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
TRINDADE Atlético Clube (Trindade)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2008

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube GOIANIENSE (Goiânia)
Associação Esportiva CANEDENSE (Senador Canedo)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
TRINDADE Atlético Clube (Trindade)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2009

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube GOIANIENSE (Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
TRINDADE Atlético Clube (Trindade)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2010

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Agremiação Esportiva CANEDENSE (Senador Canedo)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
MORRINHOS Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
TRINDADE Atlético Clube (Trindade)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2011

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
MORRINHOS Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
TRINDADE Atlético Clube (Trindade)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2012

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
MORRINHOS Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2013

ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GRÊMIO Esportivo ANÁPOLIS (Anápolis)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2014

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GRÊMIO Esportivo ANÁPOLIS (Anápolis)
TRINDADE Atlético Clube (Trindade)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2015

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
CALDAS NOVAS Atlético Clube (Caldas Novas)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GRÊMIO Esportivo ANÁPOLIS (Anápolis)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
TRINDADE Atlético Clube (Trindade)

2016

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
TRINDADE Atlético Clube (Trindade)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2017

ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
IPORÁ Esporte Clube (Iporá)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2018

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GRÊMIO Esportivo ANÁPOLIS (Anápolis)
IPORÁ Esporte Clube (Iporá)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

Years with the most clubs - 1993, 1994 (18)
Year with the least clubs - 1945 (4)



Total participations so far:

 1.Goiás		75
 2.Atlético		73
 3.Vila Nova		70  [1]
 4.Goiânia		57
 5.Anapolina		56  [2]
 6.Anápolis  		48  [3]
 7.Itumbiara		42
 8.Goiatuba		32
 9.CRAC			31
10.Jataiense		25
11.Campinas		23  [4]
   Santa Helena		23
13.Rio Verde		20
14.Inhumas		18
15.América		14
16.Mineiros		13
17.Aparecidense		12
   Goianésia		12
   Ipiranga		12
   Novo Horizonte	12
21.Ceres		11
22.Grêmio Anápolis	10  [5]
23.Botafogo/G		 8
   Ferroviário		 8
   Rioverdense		 8
   Trindade AC		 8
27.Caldas		 7
28.Botafogo/BA		 6
   Quirinópolis		 6
30.Sírio Libanês	 5
31.Goianás		 4
   Nacional		 4
   Pires do Rio		 4
   Real			 4
35.Bom Jesus		 3
   Canedense		 3
   Luziânia		 3  [6]
   Monte Cristo		 3
   Morrinhos		 3
   Santa Rita		 3  [7]
   São Luís/G		 3
   São Luís/SLMB	 3
43.Flamengo		 2
   Grêmio Anapolino	 2
   Iporá		 2
   Nova Vila		 2
   Piracanjuba		 2
   São Francisco	 2
   São Paulo		 2
   União Inhumas	 2
50.Aparecida		 1
   Buriti		 1
   Caldas Novas		 1
   Independente		 1
   Itapuranga		 1  [6]
   Minaçu		 1
   Riachuelo		 1
   Trindade EC		 1
   Uruaçu 		 1  [6]
   Vila Coimbra		 1  [7]


[1] Includes 1 participation as Operário and 2 as Araguaia
[2] Includes 2 participations as Anápolis SC
[3] Includes 2 participations as União Operária
[4] Includes 3 participations as ABG, 6 as União, 3 as Mariana and 8 as Campineira
[5] Includes 5 participations as Grêmio Inhumense; not related to Grêmio Anapolino
[6] Includes 1 participation in 1995's Requalifying Group
[7] Santa Rita and Vila Coimbra were afterwards incorporated by Campinas EC

- Additional info and help by Eduardo Viana Silva (viannanaben@bol.com.br)

list of Second Level Participants


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 17 Jan 2018.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2002/2018.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.