Matches of São Paulo F.C. in National Tournaments

Torneio Rio-São Paulo

1933
14/05/1933 São Paulo 2-3 Palestra Itália (*)
21/05/1933 São Paulo 7-1 Ypiranga (*)
28/05/1933 São Paulo 5-0 São Bento (São Paulo) (*)
04/06/1933 São Paulo 5-1 Vasco
11/06/1933 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-2 São Paulo (*)
18/06/1933 Bonsucesso 5-4 São Paulo
09/07/1933 São Paulo 4-1 Santos (*)
15/07/1933 São Paulo 7-4 América (RJ)
23/07/1933 Corinthians 2-4 São Paulo (*)
05/08/1933 Bangu 0-1 São Paulo
20/08/1933 São Paulo 3-0 Fluminense
03/09/1933 Vasco 3-1 São Paulo
10/09/1933 São Paulo 6-1 Corinthians (*) 
24/09/1933 São Paulo 2-0 Portuguesa de Desportos (*)
01/10/1933 São Bento (São Paulo) 0-1 São Paulo (*)
08/10/1933 São Paulo 1-0 Bonsucesso
15/10/1933 América (RJ) 1-1 São Paulo
22/10/1933 Santos 2-6 São Paulo (*)
12/11/1933 São Paulo 0-1 Palestra Itália (*)
15/11/1933 Ypiranga 1-4 São Paulo (*)
26/11/1933 São Paulo 4-1 Bangu
03/12/1933 Fluminense 2-5 São Paulo
(*) Matches valid also for Campeonato Paulista
1940
30/06/1940 São Paulo 0-2 Portuguesa de Desportos (*)
10/07/1940 Botafogo (RJ) 8-1 São Paulo
24/07/1940 São Paulo 1-1 Vasco
28/07/1940 América (RJ) 3-1 São Paulo
11/08/1940 Palestra Itália 3-1 São Paulo (*)
14/08/1940 São Paulo 2-2 Flamengo
25/08/1940 São Paulo 3-2 Corinthians (*)
11/09/1940 Fluminense 3-2 São Paulo
(*) Matches valid also for Campeonato Paulista
1942
07/03/1942 Corinthians 3-3 São Paulo
14/03/1942 Palestra Itália 1-1 São Paulo
18/03/1942 Flamengo 2-1 São Paulo
25/03/1942 Fluminense 1-1 São Paulo
1950
28/12/1949 Corinthians 4-1 São Paulo
04/01/1950 São Paulo 5-4 Botafogo (RJ)
08/01/1950 Fluminense 3-1 São Paulo
15/01/1950 Portuguesa 4-3 São Paulo
21/01/1950 Palmeiras 3-2 São Paulo
29/01/1950 São Paulo 2-2 Vasco
04/02/1950 Flamengo 3-4 São Paulo
1951
18/02/1951 Palmeiras 2-0 São Paulo
25/02/1951 Bangu 4-1 São Paulo
04/03/1951 São Paulo 2-2 Vasco
11/03/1951 Corinthians 3-1 São Paulo
14/03/1951 São Paulo 1-2 Portuguesa
18/03/1951 Flamengo 4-2 São Paulo
25/03/1951 São Paulo 1-1 América (RJ)
1952
06/02/1952 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo
10/02/1952 Bangu 2-2 São Paulo
17/02/1952 São Paulo 2-0 Botafogo (RJ)
02/03/1952 São Paulo 2-3 Vasco
09/03/1952 Flamengo 2-3 São Paulo
12/03/1952 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras
19/03/1952 São Paulo 3-2 Portuguesa
22/03/1952 Fluminense 4-0 São Paulo
26/03/1952 Santos 2-1 São Paulo
1953
11/04/1953 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras
19/04/1953 São Paulo 3-1 Corinthians
25/04/1953 São Paulo 3-1 Botafogo (RJ)
01/05/1953 Vasco 1-0 São Paulo
10/05/1953 São Paulo 2-1 Fluminense
17/05/1953 São Paulo 2-0 Santos
24/05/1953 Bangu 3-1 São Paulo
31/05/1953 São Paulo 0-0 Flamengo
04/06/1953 Portuguesa 1-0 São Paulo
1954
16/05/1954 Palmeiras 1-0 São Paulo
30/05/1954 Vasco da Gama 1-0 São Paulo
03/06/1954 São Paulo 2-1 Santos
05/06/1954 São Paulo 3-2 América (RJ)
13/06/1954 São Paulo 2-0 Portuguesa
20/06/1954 São Paulo 1-1 Fluminense
26/06/1954 Botafogo (RJ) 5-1 São Paulo
03/07/1954 São Paulo 1-0 Corinthians
11/04/1954 São Paulo 0-0 Flamengo
1955
06/04/1955 Santos 2-0 São Paulo
10/04/1955 Vasco 1-2 São Paulo
20/04/1955 Portuguesa 2-0 São Paulo
24/04/1955 São Paulo 1-1 América (RJ)
28/04/1955 São Paulo 4-3 Corinthians
05/05/1955 Palmeiras 1-0 São Paulo
08/05/1955 Botafogo (RJ) 1-1 São Paulo
12/05/1955 São Paulo 2-3 Flamengo
14/05/1955 São Paulo 1-2 Fluminense
1957
26/04/1957 Santos 3-1 São Paulo
28/04/1957 São Paulo 4-1 Flamengo
04/05/1957 São Paulo 3-1 América (RJ)
08/05/1957 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras
12/05/1957 Vasco 0-3 São Paulo
16/05/1957 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians
18/05/1957 Botafogo (RJ) 1-0 São Paulo
23/05/1957 Portuguesa 3-1 São Paulo
02/06/1957 Fluminense 2-1 São Paulo
1958
27/02/1958 São Paulo 2-3 Flamengo
02/03/1958 Fluminense 2-1 São Paulo
08/03/1958 Vasco 3-2 São Paulo
12/03/1958 São Paulo 5-2 Palmeiras
16/03/1958 São Paulo 4-2 Santos
20/03/1958 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo
25/03/1958 São Paulo 4-4 Portuguesa
29/03/1958 São Paulo 4-0 América (RJ)
06/04/1958 Botafogo (RJ) 2-5 São Paulo
1959
08/04/1959 São Paulo 2-3 América (RJ)
12/04/1959 Vasco 0-0 São Paulo
16/04/1959 São Paulo 4-3 Portuguesa
19/04/1959 Botafogo (RJ) 3-1 São Paulo
23/04/1959 São Paulo 4-3 Palmeiras
26/04/1959 Santos 4-3 São Paulo
02/05/1959 São Paulo 3-2 Fluminense
07/05/1959 São Paulo 2-2 Corinthians
16/05/1959 São Paulo 4-2 Flamengo
1960
12/03/1960 São Paulo 2-1 América (RJ)
16/03/1960 São Paulo 1-2 Vasco
20/03/1960 Fluminense 7-2 São Paulo
30/03/1960 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa
02/04/1960 Botafogo (RJ) 3-2 São Paulo
06/04/1960 Palmeiras 4-1 São Paulo
10/04/1960 Corinthians 0-0 São Paulo
12/04/1960 São Paulo 1-1 Flamengo
21/04/1960 São Paulo 1-1 Santos
1961
01/03/1961 São Paulo 2-3 Fluminense
04/03/1961 São Paulo 1-2 Flamengo
09/03/1961 Portuguesa 2-2 São Paulo
15/03/1961 Santos 1-0 São Paulo
18/03/1961 Palmeiras 1-1 São Paulo
22/03/1961 São Paulo 3-2 Corinthians
27/03/1961 Vasco 2-0 São Paulo
01/04/1961 América (RJ) 1-2 São Paulo
05/04/1961 São Paulo 1-1 Botafogo (RJ)
1962
21/02/1962 São Paulo 2-2 Portuguesa
27/02/1962 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo
03/03/1962 São Paulo 2-1 Palmeiras
08/08/1962 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras
11/03/1962 Botafogo (RJ) 2-1 São Paulo
14/03/1962 São Paulo 2-1 Palmeiras
17/03/1962 São Paulo 2-2 Flamengo
1963
14/02/1963 São Paulo 2-1 Palmeiras
17/02/1963 Flamengo 2-0 São Paulo
02/03/1963 São Paulo 1-1 Portuguesa
07/03/1963 Santos 6-2 São Paulo
10/03/1963 São Paulo 2-1 Olaria
14/03/1963 São Paulo 2-1 Corinthians
17/03/1963 São Paulo 0-1 Vasco
23/03/1963 Botafogo (RJ) 1-1 São Paulo
30/03/1963 Fluminense 2-1 São Paulo
1964
14/03/1964 Portuguesa 3-1 São Paulo
22/03/1964 São Paulo 0-2 Botafogo (RJ)
28/03/1964 Bangu 2-0 São Paulo
09/04/1964 Corinthians 3-0 São Paulo
12/04/1964 Vasco 1-1 São Paulo
19/04/1964 Santos 4-1 São Paulo
23/04/1964 Palmeiras 3-0 São Paulo
26/04/1964 São Paulo 2-0 Flamengo
10/05/1964 Fluminense 3-3 São Paulo
1965
17/02/1965 São Paulo 3-0 Portuguesa
21/02/1965 São Paulo 0-2 Flamengo
27/02/1965 Palmeiras 2-0 São Paulo
07/03/1965 Corinthians 2-2 São Paulo
14/03/1965 Botafogo (RJ) 2-1 São Paulo
20/03/1965 São Paulo 3-0 Fluminense
27/03/1965 São Paulo 3-1 Santos
03/04/1965 São Paulo 2-2 América (RJ)
07/04/1965 Vasco 2-1 São Paulo
24/04/1965 São Paulo 2-1 Corinthians
28/04/1965 São Paulo 4-2 Portuguesa
01/05/1965 Flamengo 3-2 São Paulo
09/05/1965 São Paulo 4-1 Vasco
15/05/1965 Botafogo (RJ) 5-0 São Paulo
19/05/1965 Palmeiras 5-0 São Paulo
22/05/1965 São Paulo 5-3 Fluminense
1966
09/02/1966 Fluminense 1-3 São Paulo
13/02/1966 São Paulo 2-0 Flamengo
19/02/1966 Portuguesa 1-0 São Paulo
26/02/1966 São Paulo 3-2 Santos
05/03/1966 São Paulo 1-2 Botafogo (RJ)
09/06/1966 Vasco 1-0 São Paulo
12/03/1966 São Paulo 1-0 Bangu
19/03/1966 Corinthians 2-0 São Paulo
26/03/1966 São Paulo 4-2 Palmeiras
1997
18/01/1997 São Paulo 2-2 Fluminense
23/01/1997 Fluminense 1-1 São Paulo [5-4 on penalty shoots]
28/01/1997 Flamengo 1-0 São Paulo
01/02/1997 São Paulo 1-3 Flamengo
1998
22/01/1998 Flamengo 2-2 São Paulo
28/01/1998 São Paulo 2-1 Fluminense
31/01/1998 São Paulo 1-1 Santos
03/02/1998 São Paulo 1-1 Flamengo
11/02/1998 Fluminense 2-1 São Paulo
14/02/1998 São Paulo 1-1 Santos
17/02/1998 São Paulo 1-2 Palmeiras
25/02/1998 Palmeiras 0-1 São Paulo  [2-3 on penalty shoots]
28/02/1998 São Paulo 2-3 Botafogo (RJ)
04/03/1998 Botafogo (RJ) 2-2 São Paulo
1999
23/01/1999 São Paulo 1-0 Flamengo
28/01/1999 Corinthians 1-2 São Paulo
31/01/1999 São Paulo 2-0 Botafogo (RJ)
03/02/1999 Flamengo 0-1 São Paulo
07/02/1999 Botafogo (RJ) 2-1 São Paulo
10/02/1999 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians
21/02/1999 Vasco 2-3 São Paulo
24/02/1999 São Paulo 1-3 Vasco
2000
23/01/2000 Flamengo 1-2 São Paulo
26/01/2000 São Paulo 5-2 Santos
29/01/2000 Botafogo (RJ) 2-3 São Paulo
02/02/2000 Santos 0-1 São Paulo
08/02/2000 São Paulo 2-5 Flamengo
12/02/2000 São Paulo 0-2 Botafogo (RJ)
19/02/2000 São Paulo 0-3 Vasco
23/02/2000 Vasco 2-1 São Paulo
2001
17/01/2001 São Paulo 2-0 Vasco
25/01/2001 Fluminense 5-2 São Paulo
01/02/2001 São Paulo 1-1 Botafogo (RJ)
07/02/2001 Flamengo 0-2 São Paulo
14/02/2001 São Paulo 1-0 Fluminense
21/02/2001 Fluminense 2-1 São Paulo [penalty shoots: 6-7]
01/03/2001 Botafogo (RJ) 1-4 São Paulo
07/03/2001 São Paulo 2-1 Botafogo (RJ)
2002
19/01/2002 Jundiaí 3-3 São Paulo
27/01/2002 São Paulo 2-3 Vasco
30/01/2002 Guarani 2-3 São Paulo
03/02/2002 São Paulo 4-3 Fluminense
09/02/2002 Botafogo (RJ) 2-2 São Paulo
16/02/2002 Flamengo 2-4 São Paulo
24/02/2002 São Paulo 4-1 Ponte Preta
03/03/2002 São Paulo 4-1 América (RJ)
10/03/2002 Portuguesa 0-4 São Paulo
17/03/2002 São Paulo 7-0 Bangu
20/03/2002 São Paulo 2-4 Palmeiras
24/03/2002 São Caetano 1-0 São Paulo
31/03/2002 Corinthians 3-1 São Paulo
07/04/2002 Santos 3-2 São Paulo
14/04/2002 São Paulo 5-3 Americano
21/04/2002 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras
27/04/2002 Palmeiras 2-2 São Paulo
05/05/2002 São Paulo 2-3 Corinthians
12/05/2002 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo

Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão)

1967
12/03/1967 Bangu 2-1 São Paulo
19/03/1967 São Paulo 1-1 Botafogo (RJ)
22/03/1967 Internacional (RS) 1-0 São Paulo
26/03/1967 São Paulo 1-2 Fluminense
01/04/1967 Santos 1-1 São Paulo
09/04/1967 Flamengo 2-2 São Paulo
16/04/1967 Grêmio 1-1 São Paulo
19/04/1967 São Paulo 4-0 Ferroviário (PR)
22/04/1967 Corinthians 1-0 São Paulo
26/04/1967 Portuguesa 1-1 São Paulo
30/04/1967 Cruzeiro 0-2 São Paulo
03/05/1967 Atlético (MG) 0-3 São Paulo
06/05/1967 Palmeiras 1-1 São Paulo
14/05/1967 São Paulo 0-0 Vasco
1968
24/08/1968 Portuguesa 1-0 São Paulo
01/09/1968 Atlético (PR) 1-1 São Paulo
08/09/1968 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo
14/09/1968 São Paulo 0-1 Internacional (RS)
22/09/1968 Grêmio 1-1 São Paulo
25/09/1968 Atlético (MG) 1-2 São Paulo
02/10/1968 São Paulo 0-0 Bangu
09/10/1968 São Paulo 2-2 Flamengo
12/10/1968 Palmeiras 1-1 São Paulo 
17/10/1968 Fluminense 5-2 São Paulo
20/10/1968 Santos 0-0 São Paulo 
27/10/1968 Vasco da Gama 3-2 São Paulo 
17/11/1968 São Paulo 4-1 Botafogo (RJ)
23/11/1968 São Paulo 3-1 Cruzeiro
27/11/1968 Náutico 2-3 São Paulo 
30/11/1968 Bahia 2-1 São Paulo
1969
14/09/1969 Coritiba 2-1 São Paulo
21/09/1969 São Paulo 2-5 Atlético (MG)
01/10/1969 São Paulo 0-2 Corinthians
08/10/1969 Botafogo (RJ) 1-0 São Paulo
12/10/1969 Bahia 2-3 São Paulo
15/10/1969 Santa Cruz 1-1 São Paulo
18/10/1969 São Paulo 1-2 Portuguesa
22/10/1969 São Paulo 1-0 Fluminense
26/10/1969 Cruzeiro 2-0 São Paulo
02/11/1969 São Paulo 2-2 Grêmio
05/11/1969 Palmeiras 1-2 São Paulo
09/11/1969 São Paulo 1-1 Santos
16/11/1969 São Paulo 3-0 Vasco
19/11/1969 São Paulo 4-1 Flamengo
23/11/1969 Internacional (RS) 1-1 São Paulo
26/11/1969 América (RJ) 4-0 São Paulo
1970
20/09/1970 São Paulo 1-0 Palmeiras
27/09/1970 São Paulo 0-2 Flamengo
04/10/1970 Bahia 1-0 São Paulo
07/10/1970 Santa Cruz 0-2 São Paulo 
11/10/1970 São Paulo 1-2 Corinthians
17/10/1970 São Paulo 0-0 Grêmio
22/10/1970 Fluminense 1-1 São Paulo
25/10/1970 Atlético (PR) 0-2 São Paulo
28/10/1970 América (RJ) 1-1 São Paulo
31/10/1970 Ponte Preta 1-3 São Paulo
04/11/1970 São Paulo 1-2 Botafogo (RJ)
07/11/1970 Vasco 1-1 São Paulo
11/11/1970 Atlético (MG) 0-0 São Paulo
22/11/1970 Internacional 2-0 São Paulo
29/11/1970 Santos 3-2 São Paulo
06/12/1970 São Paulo 0-2 Cruzeiro

Copa do Brasil

1990
23/06/1990 União Bandeirante 0-1 São Paulo
27/06/1990 São Paulo 2-0 União Bandeirante
02/08/1990 Grêmio 1-1 São Paulo
05/08/1990 São Paulo 0-0 Grêmio
22/08/1990 Criciúma 2-0 São Paulo
05/09/1990 São Paulo 1-0 Criciúma
1993
06/04/1993 Sergipe 1-1 São Paulo
13/04/1993 São Paulo 4-3 Sergipe
20/04/1993 Rio Branco (AC) 1-0 São Paulo
27/04/1993 São Paulo 3-1 Rio Branco (AC)
04/05/1993 São Paulo 1-2 Cruzeiro
11/05/1993 Cruzeiro 2-2 São Paulo
1995
14/02/1995 Sergipe 1-1 São Paulo
10/03/1995 São Paulo 3-0 Sergipe
14/03/1995 Náutico 1-4 São Paulo
07/04/1995 São Paulo 3-0 Remo
18/04/1995 Remo 1-1 São Paulo
05/05/1995 São Paulo 1-1 Grêmio
12/05/1995 Grêmio 2-0 São Paulo
1996
12/03/1996 América (MG) 1-2 São Paulo
19/03/1996 São Paulo 4-1 América (MG)
02/04/1996 Internacional (RS) 1-1 São Paulo
1997
11/03/1997 Vila Nova (GO) 2-3 São Paulo
25/03/1997 São Paulo 2-0 Vila Nova (GO)
03/04/1997 Vitória 2-1 São Paulo
08/04/1997 São Paulo 2-2 Vitória
1998
20/01/1998 Sampaio Corrêa 0-0 São Paulo
06/02/1998 São Paulo 4-0 Sampaio Corrêa
19/03/1998 São Paulo 2-0 Grêmio
21/04/1998 Grêmio 0-2 São Paulo
07/05/1998 São Paulo 1-1 Vasco
12/05/1998 Vasco 4-3 São Paulos
1999
18/02/1999 CSA 0-4 São Paulo
10/03/1999 Ypiranga (AP) 1-4 São Paulo
14/04/1999 São Paulo 1-1 Botafogo (RJ)
28/04/1999 Botafogo (RJ) 3-1 São Paulo
2000
05/04/2000 Comercial (MS) 2-1 São Paulo
19/04/2000 São Paulo 3-0 Comercial (MS)
27/04/2000 Sinop 0-4 São Paulo
03/05/2000 São Paulo 2-0 Sinop
24/05/2000 América (RN) 1-3 São Paulo
31/05/2000 São Paulo 3-2 América (RN)
24/06/2000 Palmeiras 1-2 São Paulo
27/06/2000 São Paulo 3-2 Palmeiras
29/06/2000 São Paulo 3-0 Atlético (MG)
02/07/2000 Atlético (MG) 3-3 São Paulo
05/07/2000 São Paulo 0-0 Cruzeiro
09/07/2000 Cruzeiro 2-1 São Paulo
2001
21/03/2001 Botafogo (PB) 0-1 São Paulo
28/03/2001 São Paulo 10-0 Botafogo (PB)
11/04/2001 Ceará 2-4 São Paulo
02/05/2001 São Paulo 3-0 Vitória
09/05/2001 Vitória 0-2 São Paulo
16/05/2001 Grêmio 2-1 São Paulo
23/05/2001 São Paulo 3-4 Grêmio
2002
14/02/2002 Treze 1-0 São Paulo
21/02/2002 São Paulo 4-1 Treze
27/02/2002 Flamengo (PI) 0-5 São Paulo
28/03/2002 Figueirense 3-1 São Paulo
03/04/2002 São Paulo 6-1 Figueirense
10/04/2002 Vasco 1-0 São Paulo
17/04/2002 São Paulo 4-0 Vasco
24/04/2002 Corinthians 2-0 São Paulo
01/05/2002 São Paulo 2-1 Corinthians
2003
19/02/2003 São Raimundo 2-0 São Paulo
12/03/2003 São Paulo 6-0 São Raimundo
26/03/2003 Gama 2-2 São Paulo
02/04/2003 São Paulo 5-1 Gama
09/04/2003 Figueirense 0-2 São Paulo
01/05/2003 São Paulo 1-0 Figueirense
07/05/2003 Goiás 0-0 São Paulo
15/05/2003 São Paulo 1-1 Goiás
2011
16/02/2011 Treze 0-3 São Paulo
30/03/2011 Santa Cruz 1-0 São Paulo
06/04/2011 São Paulo 1-0 Santa Cruz
20/04/2011 Goiás 0-1 São Paulo
27/04/2011 São Paulo 1-0 Goiás
04/05/2011 São Paulo 1-0 Avaí
12/05/2011 Avaí 3-1 São Paulo
2012
07/03/2012 Independente 0-1 São Paulo
14/03/2012 São Paulo 4-0 Independente
11/04/2012 Bahia de Feira 2-5 São Paulo
02/05/2012 Ponte Preta 1-0 São Paulo
10/05/2012 São Paulo 3-1 Ponte Preta
16/05/2012 São Paulo 2-0 Goiás
23/05/2012 Goiás 2-2 São Paulo
14/06/2012 São Paulo 1-0 Coritiba
20/06/2012 Coritiba 2-0 São Paulo
2014
12/03/2014 CSA 0-1 São Paulo
09/04/2014 São Paulo 3-0 CSA
23/04/2014 CRB 2-1 São Paulo
07/05/2014 São Paulo 3-0 CRB
30/07/2014 Bragantino 1-2 São Paulo
13/08/2014 São Paulo 1-3 Bragantino
2015
20/08/2015 São Paulo 1-2 Ceará
26/08/2015 Ceará 0-3 São Paulo
23/09/2015 São Paulo 3-0 Vasco
30/09/2015 Vasco 1-1 São Paulo
21/10/2015 São Paulo 1-3 Santos
28/10/2015 Santos 3-1 São Paulo
2016
24/08/2016 São Paulo 1-2 Juventude
22/09/2016 Juventude 0-1 São Paulo
2017
09/02/2017 Moto Club 0-1 São Paulo
01/03/2017 PSTC 2-4 São Paulo
08/03/2017 São Paulo 3-1 ABC
15/03/2017 ABC 1-1 São Paulo
13/04/2017 São Paulo 0-2 Cruzeiro
19/04/2017 Cruzeiro 1-2 São Paulo
2018
31/01/2018 Madureira 0-1 São Paulo
15/02/2018 CSA 0-2 São Paulo
28/02/2018 São Paulo 2-0 CRB
14/03/2018 CRB 0-3 São Paulo
04/04/2018 Atlético PR 2-1 São Paulo
19/04/2018 São Paulo 2-2 Atlético PR
2019
22/05/2019 São Paulo 0-1 Bahia
29/05/2019 Bahia 1-0 São Paulo
2020
14/out Fortaleza 2-2 São Paulo
25/out São Paulo 3-3 Fortaleza
11/nov Flamengo 1-2 São Paulo
18/nov São Paulo 3-0 Flamengo
23/dez Grêmio 1-0 São Paulo
30/dez São Paulo 0-0 Grêmio

Copa dos Campeões

2000
12/07/2000 São Paulo 0-0 Vitória
15/07/2000 Vitória 0-2 São Paulo
19/07/2000 Sport 1-2 São Paulo
22/07/2000 São Paulo 1-3 Sport
2001
23/06/2001 São Paulo 4-2 Sport
27/06/2001 Sport 0-5 São Paulo
30/06/2001 Coritiba 0-2 São Paulo
04/07/2001 São Paulo 4-1 Coritiba
08/07/2001 São Paulo 3-5 Flamengo
11/07/2001 Flamengo 2-3 São Paulo
2002
03/07/2002 São Paulo 0-2 Vitória
07/07/2002 São Paulo 1-1 Cruzeiro
13/07/2002 São Paulo 2-0 Grêmio

About this document

Prepared and maintained by André do Nascimento Pereira and Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: André do Nascimento Pereira (andrenpereira@uol.com.br) and Marcelo Leme de Arruda (marcelo.leme.arruda@gmail.com)
Last updated: 30 Dec 2020

(C) Copyright André do Nascimento Pereira, Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2002/2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.