Matches of São Paulo F.C. in Campeonato Paulista

1930
16/03/1930 São Paulo 0-0 Ypiranga 
23/03/1930 Juventus 1-6 São Paulo 
30/03/1930 São Paulo 2-2 Palestra Itália 
06/04/1930 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-1 São Paulo 
13/04/1930 Guarani 1-3 São Paulo 
20/04/1930 América (São Paulo) 1-6 São Paulo 
03/05/1930 Germânia 2-4 São Paulo 
11/05/1930 Santos 2-2 São Paulo 
17/05/1930 São Paulo 2-2 Sírio 
25/05/1930 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo 
01/06/1930 Atlético Santista 0-3 São Paulo 
08/06/1930 São Paulo 2-1 Internacional (São Paulo)
17/08/1930 São Bento (São Paulo) 0-3 São Paulo 
31/08/1930 São Paulo 5-0 Ypiranga 
07/09/1930 São Paulo 3-0 Atlético Santista 
14/09/1930 São Paulo 5-1 Sírio 
21/09/1930 Palestra Itália 2-2 São Paulo 
28/09/1930 São Paulo 1-1 Internacional (São Paulo)
05/10/1930 São Paulo 4-0 São Bento (São Paulo)
12/10/1930 São Paulo 4-0 Juventus 
23/11/1930 São Paulo 3-3 Santos 
30/11/1930 São Paulo 5-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
07/12/1930 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians 
14/12/1930 São Paulo 5-1 Guarani 
21/12/1930 São Paulo 2-1 Germânia 
28/12/1930 São Paulo 2-1 América (São Paulo) 
1931
29/03/1931 Santos 2-2 São Paulo
12/04/1931 São Paulo 3-1 Internacional (São Paulo)
01/05/1931 Palestra Itália 3-2 São Paulo 
10/05/1931 São Paulo 2-2 Guarani 
16/05/1931 São Paulo 4-1 Germânia 
24/05/1931 São Bento (São Paulo) 2-4 São Paulo 
31/05/1931 São Paulo 3-1 Juventus 
07/06/1931 São Paulo 2-0 Ypiranga 
14/06/1931 São Paulo 3-3 Atlético Santista 
21/06/1931 São Paulo 8-1 América (São Paulo)
28/06/1931 São Paulo 2-2 Corinthians 
20/09/1931 São Paulo 5-1 Sírio 
27/09/1931 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
18/10/1931 São Paulo 6-0 Ypiranga 
25/10/1931 São Paulo 4-2 Santos 
31/10/1931 São Paulo 2-0 Internacional (São Paulo)
08/11/1931 São Paulo 7-0 América (São Paulo)
15/11/1931 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-3 São Paulo 
22/11/1931 Juventus 1-8 São Paulo 
29/11/1931 Atlético Santista 1-1 São Paulo 
06/12/1931 São Paulo 4-0 Palestra Itália 
13/12/1931 Guarani 0-2 São Paulo 
20/12/1931 Germânia 1-3 São Paulo 
27/12/1931 São Bento (São Paulo) 2-4 São Paulo 
03/01/1932 São Paulo 2-1 Sírio 
10/01/1932 Corinthians 1-4 São Paulo 
1932
01/05/1932 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-4 São Paulo 
08/05/1932 São Paulo 2-3 Palestra Itália 
15/05/1932 São Paulo 2-3 Germânia 
29/05/1932 São Paulo 4-0 Santos 
05/06/1932 São Paulo 2-0 Sírio 
19/06/1932 Corinthians 0-2 São Paulo 
26/06/1932 São Paulo 3-3 São Bento (São Paulo)
03/07/1932 São Paulo 11-0 Internacional (São Paulo)
20/11/1932 São Paulo 1-0 Juventus 
04/12/1932 São Paulo 3-1 Atlético Santista 
18/12/1932 São Paulo 2-1 Ypiranga 
1933
14/05/1933 São Paulo 2-3 Palestra Itália 
21/05/1933 São Paulo 7-1 Ypiranga 
28/05/1933 São Paulo 5-0 São Bento (São Paulo)
11/06/1933 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-2 São Paulo 
29/06/1933 São Paulo 7-1 Sírio 
09/07/1933 São Paulo 4-1 Santos 
23/07/1933 Corinthians 2-4 São Paulo 
27/08/1933 São Paulo 12-1 Sírio 
10/09/1933 São Paulo 6-1 Corinthians 
24/09/1933 São Paulo 2-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
01/10/1933 São Bento (São Paulo) 0-1 São Paulo 
22/10/1933 Santos 2-6 São Paulo 
12/11/1933 São Paulo 0-1 Palestra Itália 
15/11/1933 São Paulo 4-1 Ypiranga 
1934
01/04/1934 São Paulo 9-1 Sírio 
15/04/1934 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians 
29/04/1934 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-1 São Paulo 
06/05/1934 São Paulo 5-4 Ypiranga 
27/05/1934 São Paulo 3-0 Santos 
03/06/1934 Palestra Itália 2-0 São Paulo 
17/06/1934 São Paulo 3-0 Paulista 
24/06/1934 Sírio 2-3 São Paulo 
08/07/1934 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians 
22/07/1934 Paulista 1-2 São Paulo 
29/07/1934 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
05/08/1934 São Paulo 4-0 Ypiranga 
26/08/1934 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
02/09/1934 São Paulo 1-0 Palestra Itália 
1936
03/05/1936 São Paulo 0-1 SPR/São Paulo Railway 
17/05/1936 São Paulo 0-1 Estudantes 
24/05/1936 Albion (São Paulo) 1-0 São Paulo 
21/06/1936 Juventus 1-0 São Paulo 
16/08/1936 Portuguesa Santista 5-1 São Paulo 
30/08/1936 São Paulo 2-1 Paulista 
06/09/1936 Corinthians 3-0 São Paulo 
20/09/1936 São Paulo 3-0 Luzitano (São Paulo)
11/10/1936 Espanha 4-1 São Paulo
25/10/1936 Palestra Itália 3-0 São Paulo 
04/11/1936 São Paulo 0-4 Santos 
29/11/1936 Corinthians 3-2 São Paulo 
13/12/1936 São Paulo 4-1 Luzitano (São Paulo)
20/12/1936 SPR/São Paulo Railway 0-1 São Paulo 
27/12/1936 Juventus 2-1 São Paulo 
03/01/1937 São Paulo 6-0 Paulista 
10/01/1937 Estudantes 1-1 São Paulo 
07/03/1937 Portuguesa Santista 1-2 São Paulo 
14/03/1937 Palestra Itália 0-0 São Paulo 
18/04/1937 São Paulo 1-0 Espanha
25/04/1937 Santos 3-2 São Paulo 
1937
20/06/1937 São Paulo 3-1 SPR/São Paulo Railway 
11/07/1937 Portuguesa Santista 1-0 São Paulo 
18/07/1937 Espanha 1-2 São Paulo 
25/07/1937 Palestra Itália 1-0 São Paulo 
08/08/1937 Luzitano (São Paulo) 0-1 São Paulo 
15/08/1937 Estudantes Paulista 0-1 São Paulo 
29/08/1937 Corinthians 1-0 São Paulo 
05/09/1937 Juventus 2-0 São Paulo 
12/09/1937 Santos 4-1 São Paulo
1938
27/03/1938 Ypiranga 1-0 São Paulo 
09/10/1938 Espanha 2-4 São Paulo 
06/11/1938 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa Santista 
13/11/1938 São Paulo 8-1 Luzitano (São Paulo)
27/11/1938 São Paulo 5-0 Santos 
04/12/1938 SPR/São Paulo Railway 0-2 São Paulo 
18/12/1938 Juventus 2-2 São Paulo 
26/03/1939 São Paulo 6-0 Palestra Itália 
02/04/1939 São Paulo 0-5 Portuguesa Santista 
23/04/1939 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 	[match interrupted due to rain and ended in 25/04]  
1939
28/05/1939 São Paulo 4-3 Ypiranga 
04/06/1939 Portuguesa de Desportos 3-1 São Paulo 
18/06/1939 Juventus 2-1 São Paulo 
02/07/1939 Palestra Itália 2-1 São Paulo 
09/07/1939 São Paulo 0-1 Santos 
16/07/1939 São Paulo 2-1 Corinthians 
30/07/1939 Portuguesa Santista 0-1 São Paulo 
06/08/1939 São Paulo 1-2 Espanha 
13/08/1939 SPR/São Paulo Railway 3-1 São Paulo 
27/08/1939 São Paulo 3-1 Comercial (São Paulo)
09/09/1939 Ypiranga 1-1 São Paulo 
16/09/1939 São Paulo 0-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
01/10/1939 São Paulo 3-1 Juventus 
15/10/1939 Palestra Itália 1-2 São Paulo 
22/10/1939 Santos 2-3 São Paulo 
29/10/1939 Corinthians 1-0 São Paulo 
12/11/1939 São Paulo 8-1 Portuguesa Santista 
18/11/1939 São Paulo 5-0 Espanha 
31/12/1939 São Paulo 4-1 SPR/São Paulo Railway 
14/01/1939 São Paulo 0-1 Comercial (São Paulo) 
1940
26/05/1940 São Paulo 3-1 Juventus 
09/06/1940 São Paulo 0-0 SPR/São Paulo Railway 
23/06/1940 São Paulo 1-2 Espanha 
30/06/1940 São Paulo 0-2 Portuguesa de Desportos 
07/07/1940 São Paulo 4-2 Portuguesa Santista 
14/07/1940 Comercial (São Paulo) 0-5 São Paulo 
04/08/1940 Ypiranga 4-0 São Paulo 
11/08/1940 Palestra Itália 3-1 São Paulo 
18/08/1940 Santos 5-1 São Paulo 
25/08/1940 São Paulo 3-2 Corinthians 
08/09/1940 São Paulo 3-1 Juventus 
22/09/1940 São Paulo 2-3 Ypiranga 
29/09/1940 Espanha 2-3 São Paulo 
06/10/1940 São Paulo 0-2 SPR/São Paulo Railway 
20/10/1940 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
03/11/1940 São Paulo 7-2 Comercial (São Paulo)
01/12/1940 Portuguesa Santista 1-0 São Paulo 
08/12/1940 Palestra Itália 4-1 São Paulo 
14/12/1940 São Paulo 6-1 Santos 
22/12/1940 Corinthians 3-0 São Paulo 
1941
09/03/1941 São Paulo 6-3 SPR/São Paulo Railway 
23/03/1941 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
06/04/1941 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo 
13/04/1941 São Paulo 4-1 Ypiranga 
11/05/1941 São Paulo 1-0 Juventus 
18/05/1941 São Paulo 4-2 Santos 
01/06/1941 Portuguesa Santista 4-4 São Paulo 
15/06/1941 São Paulo 0-0 Palestra Itália 
29/06/1941 São Paulo 2-1 Comercial (São Paulo)
06/07/1941 São Paulo 4-2 Espanha 
20/07/1941 São Paulo 2-2 SPR/São Paulo Railway 
27/07/1941 São Paulo 1-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
10/08/1941 São Paulo 0-3 Corinthians 
17/08/1941 Ypiranga 2-5 São Paulo 
31/08/1941 Juventus 1-2 São Paulo 
06/09/1941 São Paulo 5-2 Espanha 
14/09/1941 Santos 3-3 São Paulo 
21/09/1941 São Paulo 4-0 Comercial (São Paulo)
28/09/1941 São Paulo 4-2 Portuguesa Santista 
04/10/1941 Palestra Itália 1-2 São Paulo  
1942
29/03/1942 São Paulo 7-1 Comercial (São Paulo)
05/04/1942 São Paulo 4-1 Juventus 
14/04/1942 São Paulo 6-1 SPR/São Paulo Railway 
26/04/1942 São Paulo 4-1 Ypiranga 
01/05/1942 São Paulo 4-1 Espanha 
10/05/1942 São Paulo 4-2 Portuguesa de Desportos 
24/05/1942 Corinthians 3-3 São Paulo 
31/05/1942 São Paulo 4-2 Santos 
14/06/1942 São Paulo 1-2 Palestra Itália 
20/06/1942 São Paulo 4-2 Portuguesa Santista 
19/07/1942 São Paulo 2-2 SPR/São Paulo Railway 
26/07/1942 São Paulo 4-1 Portuguesa Santista 
02/08/1942 Santos 1-5 São Paulo 
09/08/1942 Juventus 1-4 São Paulo 
21/08/1942 São Paulo 8-1 Ypiranga 
30/08/1942 São Paulo 4-2 Corinthians 
08/09/1942 São Paulo 4-0 Comercial (São Paulo)
13/09/1942 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-4 São Paulo 
20/09/1942 Palmeiras 3-1 São Paulo 
27/09/1942 Espanha W-O São Paulo	[points awarded to Espanha] 
1943
21/03/1943 São Paulo 4-1 Comercial (São Paulo)
27/03/1943 São Paulo 1-2 Ypiranga 
04/04/1943 São Paulo 5-1 SPR/São Paulo Railway 
11/04/1943 São Paulo 4-3 Jabaquara 
18/04/1943 São Paulo 1-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
02/05/1943 São Paulo 1-2 Corinthians 
08/05/1943 São Paulo 1-1 Juventus 
16/05/1943 São Paulo 6-1 Santos 
23/05/1943 São Paulo 8-1 Portuguesa Santista 
13/06/1943 Palmeiras 1-2 São Paulo 
04/07/1943 SPR/São Paulo Railway 1-2 São Paulo 
18/07/1943 Comercial (São Paulo) 1-2 São Paulo 
24/07/1943 Jabaquara 1-3 São Paulo 
01/08/1943 Ypiranga 1-2 São Paulo 
08/08/1943 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-3 São Paulo 
14/08/1943 Portuguesa Santista 0-9 São Paulo 
22/08/1943 Juventus 2-3 São Paulo 
05/09/1943 São Paulo 2-0 Corinthians 
12/09/1943 Santos 1-4 São Paulo 
03/10/1943 São Paulo 0-0 Palmeiras  
1944
26/03/1944 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-1 São Paulo 
01/04/1944 SPR/São Paulo Railway 2-8 São Paulo 
08/04/1944 Ypiranga 1-0 São Paulo 
16/04/1944 São Paulo 1-0 Comercial (São Paulo)
21/04/1944 São Paulo 6-2 Jabaquara 
28/05/1944 Portuguesa Santista 4-7 São Paulo 
04/06/1944 Palmeiras 3-3 São Paulo 
11/06/1944 São Paulo 1-0 Juventus 
18/06/1944 São Paulo 9-1 Santos 
02/07/1944 São Paulo 0-1 Corinthians 
09/07/1944 Jabaquara 3-2 São Paulo 
16/07/1944 São Paulo 4-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
22/07/1944 São Paulo 3-3 Portuguesa Santista 
06/08/1944 Santos 0-1 São Paulo 
13/08/1944 São Paulo 3-1 Ypiranga 
19/08/1944 Juventus 3-4 São Paulo 
03/09/1944 São Paulo 5-2 Comercial (São Paulo)
17/09/1944 São Paulo 1-3 Palmeiras 
23/09/1944 São Paulo 6-1 SPR/São Paulo Railway 
15/10/1944 São Paulo 4-0 Corinthians  
1945
08/04/1945 Jabaquara 2-6 São Paulo 
15/04/1945 Ypiranga 1-3 São Paulo 
22/04/1945 São Paulo 1-0 Palmeiras 
28/04/1945 Juventus 1-4 São Paulo 
06/05/1945 São Paulo 3-2 Corinthians 
13/05/1945 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
20/05/1945 SPR/São Paulo Railway 1-4 São Paulo 
26/05/1945 São Paulo 1-4 Comercial (São Paulo)
03/06/1945 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-2 São Paulo 
17/06/1945 São Paulo 5-0 Portuguesa Santista 
08/07/1945 São Paulo 12-1 Jabaquara 
21/07/1945 São Paulo 6-1 SPR/São Paulo Railway 
29/07/1945 São Paulo 1-0 Juventus 
12/08/1945 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo 
19/08/1945 São Paulo 4-0 Santos 
26/08/1945 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
09/09/1945 Comercial (São Paulo) 1-2 São Paulo 
16/09/1945 São Paulo 3-2 Ypiranga 
23/09/1945 Palmeiras 1-1 São Paulo 
30/09/1945 Portuguesa Santista 1-5 São Paulo 
1946
14/04/1946 São Paulo 4-0 Jabaquara 
27/04/1946 São Paulo 5-2 Portuguesa Santista 
05/05/1946 SPR/São Paulo Railway 1-3 São Paulo 
19/05/1946 Ypiranga 3-4 São Paulo 
02/06/1946 São Paulo 7-3 Juventus 
09/06/1946 Corinthians 1-2 São Paulo 
23/06/1946 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-1 São Paulo 
07/07/1946 Comercial (São Paulo) 2-6 São Paulo 
14/07/1946 Santos 2-3 São Paulo 
21/07/1946 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras 
28/07/1946 Portuguesa Santista 0-2 São Paulo 
11/08/1946 São Paulo 4-2 Comercial (São Paulo)
18/08/1946 São Paulo 1-0 Ypiranga 
31/08/1946 São Paulo 2-0 Santos 
07/09/1946 Jabaquara 0-4 São Paulo 
15/09/1946 São Paulo 2-0 SPR/São Paulo Railway 
29/09/1946 São Paulo 2-1 Corinthians 
13/10/1946 São Paulo 1-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
26/10/1946 Juventus 0-7 São Paulo 
10/11/1946 Palmeiras 0-1 São Paulo  
1947
25/05/1947 São Paulo 3-1 Comercial (São Paulo)
31/05/1947 São Paulo 1-1 Nacional	[points awarded to São Paulo]
15/06/1947 São Paulo 3-3 Portuguesa de Desportos 
22/06/1947 São Paulo 7-2 Juventus 
05/07/1947 São Paulo 2-3 Ypiranga 
20/07/1947 Jabaquara 2-2 São Paulo 
27/07/1947 São Paulo 1-1 Santos 
17/08/1947 São Paulo 3-4 Palmeiras 
31/08/1947 Portuguesa Santista 1-1 São Paulo 
14/09/1947 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
28/09/1947 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
12/10/1947 Ypiranga 0-1 São Paulo 
19/10/1947 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-0 São Paulo 
09/11/1947 São Paulo 8-2 Jabaquara 
15/11/1947 Nacional 1-2 São Paulo 
30/11/1947 Comercial (São Paulo) 0-5 São Paulo 
06/12/1947 São Paulo 4-0 Portuguesa Santista 
14/12/1947 Palmeiras 1-1 São Paulo 
27/12/1947 Juventus 2-1 São Paulo 
04/01/1948 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians  
1948
09/05/1948 Comercial (São Paulo) 2-2 São Paulo 
22/05/1948 São Paulo 6-1 Nacional 
20/06/1948 São Paulo 1-2 Juventus 
03/07/1948 São Paulo 2-0 Portuguesa Santista 
11/07/1948 Corinthians 0-2 São Paulo 
01/08/1948 Ypiranga 2-3 São Paulo 
15/08/1948 São Paulo 2-1 Palmeiras 
22/08/1948 Jabaquara 0-1 São Paulo 
29/08/1948 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-2 São Paulo 
04/09/1948 São Paulo 3-2 Santos 
12/09/1948 São Paulo 2-0 Jabaquara 
19/09/1948 São Paulo 3-0 Comercial (São Paulo)
03/10/1948 Santos 2-1 São Paulo 
17/10/1948 Portuguesa Santista 0-2 São Paulo 
24/10/1948 São Paulo 3-1 Ypiranga 
07/11/1948 São Paulo 2-0 Corinthians 
13/11/1948 São Paulo 8-0 Juventus 
28/11/1948 Palmeiras 3-3 São Paulo 
12/12/1948 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
18/12/1948 Nacional 2-4 São Paulo  
1949
12/06/1949 São Paulo 2-0 XV de Piracicaba 
25/06/1949 São Paulo 1-0 Nacional 
03/07/1949 São Paulo 7-2 Comercial (São Paulo)
10/07/1949 São Paulo 0-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
17/07/1949 Jabaquara 1-4 São Paulo 
24/07/1949 São Paulo 5-1 Palmeiras 
30/07/1949 São Paulo 3-1 Portuguesa Santista 
07/08/1949 São Paulo 8-2 Juventus 
14/08/1949 Santos 1-0 São Paulo 
21/08/1949 São Paulo 5-1 Ypiranga 
28/08/1949 São Paulo 3-2 Corinthians 
10/09/1949 São Paulo 4-0 Jabaquara 
18/09/1949 São Paulo 5-1 Ypiranga 
25/09/1949 XV de Piracicaba 2-0 São Paulo 
02/10/1949 São Paulo 4-0 Comercial (São Paulo)
16/10/1949 Portuguesa Santista 2-2 São Paulo 
23/10/1949 Palmeiras 2-4 São Paulo 
01/11/1949 São Paulo 5-0 Nacional 
06/11/1949 São Paulo 1-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
12/11/1949 Juventus 0-1 São Paulo 
20/11/1949 São Paulo 3-1 Santos 
11/12/1949 São Paulo 3-3 Corinthians 
1950
20/08/1950 São Paulo 5-2 Nacional 
03/09/1950 Santos 3-2 São Paulo 
09/09/1950 São Paulo 5-1 Jabaquara 
17/09/1950 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
23/09/1950 Juventus 0-3 São Paulo 
01/10/1950 São Paulo 2-0 Ypiranga 
08/10/1950 XV de Piracicaba 3-3 São Paulo 
15/10/1950 Palmeiras 2-0 São Paulo 
29/10/1950 Portuguesa Santista 2-3 São Paulo 
05/11/1950 São Paulo 1-0 Corinthians 
11/11/1950 São Paulo 10-0 Guarani 
19/11/1950 Jabaquara 1-1 São Paulo 
26/11/1950 São Paulo 2-1 Juventus 
02/12/1950 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa Santista 
09/12/1950 São Paulo 3-0 XV de Piracicaba 
17/12/1950 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
23/12/1950 Nacional 1-2 São Paulo 
31/12/1950 São Paulo 3-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
07/01/1951 Guarani 2-2 São Paulo 
14/01/1951 São Paulo 1-2 Ypiranga 
21/01/1951 São Paulo 1-2 Santos 
28/01/1951 Palmeiras 1-1 São Paulo  
1951
03/06/1951 São Paulo 4-0 Jabaquara 
10/06/1951 Radium 1-3 São Paulo 
16/06/1951 São Paulo 3-1 Juventus 
24/06/1951 Nacional 0-1 São Paulo 
29/07/1951 São Paulo 4-2 Ypiranga 
04/08/1951 São Paulo 1-0 Guarani 
11/08/1951 Santos 3-0 São Paulo 
18/08/1951 São Paulo 3-0 Comercial (São Paulo)
26/08/1951 Corinthians 4-0 São Paulo 
02/09/1951 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa Santista 
12/09/1951 Portuguesa de Desportos 4-1 São Paulo 
23/09/1951 São Paulo 1-0 Palmeiras 
29/09/1951 São Paulo 2-0 Ponte Preta 
07/10/1951 XV de Piracicaba 1-1 São Paulo 
21/10/1951 Jabaquara 0-1 São Paulo 
28/10/1951 São Paulo 2-0 Radium 
03/11/1951 São Paulo 1-2 Juventus 
11/11/1951 São Paulo 2-1 Nacional 
15/11/1951 São Paulo 1-0 Ypiranga 
25/11/1951 Guarani 2-0 São Paulo 
02/12/1951 São Paulo 1-2 Santos 
09/12/1951 Comercial (São Paulo) 1-6 São Paulo 
16/12/1951 São Paulo 1-4 Corinthians 
23/12/1951 Portuguesa Santista 0-0 São Paulo 
30/12/1951 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
13/01/1952 Palmeiras 3-0 São Paulo 
20/01/1952 Ponte Preta 1-1 São Paulo 
25/01/1952 São Paulo 2-0 XV de Piracicaba  
1952
31/08/1952 São Paulo 3-1 Nacional 
03/09/1952 São Paulo 2-1 Juventus 
07/09/1952 Radium 0-2 São Paulo 
14/09/1952 São Paulo 5-2 Comercial (São Paulo)
21/09/1952 Guarani 1-3 São Paulo 
28/09/1952 São Paulo 5-0 Portuguesa Santista 
05/10/1952 XV de Piracicaba 0-0 São Paulo 
08/10/1952 São Paulo 0-4 XV de Jaú 
12/10/1952 Palmeiras 1-2 São Paulo 
18/10/1952 São Paulo 3-1 Jabaquara 
22/10/1952 São Paulo 4-2 Ponte Preta 
26/10/1952 Santos 0-3 São Paulo 
01/11/1952 Ypiranga 1-3 São Paulo 
09/11/1952 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
16/11/1952 São Paulo 1-2 Corinthians 
23/11/1952 Portuguesa Santista 1-2 São Paulo 
26/11/1952 São Paulo 1-1 Comercial (São Paulo)
30/11/1952 São Paulo 1-0 Ypiranga 
07/12/1952 Ponte Preta 2-4 São Paulo 
14/12/1952 Juventus 2-0 São Paulo 
17/12/1952 São Paulo 5-2 XV de Piracicaba 
21/12/1952 XV de Jaú 0-2 São Paulo 
28/12/1952 São Paulo 2-2 Palmeiras 
04/01/1953 Jabaquara 0-2 São Paulo 
07/01/1953 São Paulo 2-0 Radium 
10/01/1953 São Paulo 4-0 Guarani 
15/01/1953 São Paulo 1-0 Santos 
18/01/1953 Nacional 1-1 São Paulo 
25/01/1953 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-0 São Paulo 
01/02/1953 Corinthians 3-2 São Paulo
1953
19/07/1953 São Paulo 6-1 Comercial (São Paulo)
26/07/1953 XV de Jaú 0-3 São Paulo 
02/08/1953 São Paulo 1-1 XV de Piracicaba 
09/08/1953 São Paulo 4-1 Nacional 
16/08/1953 São Paulo 1-0 Juventus 
23/08/1953 São Paulo 1-0 Ponte Preta 
30/08/1953 Guarani 0-3 São Paulo 
05/09/1953 São Paulo 4-1 Ypiranga 
13/09/1953 São Paulo 3-1 Palmeiras 
19/09/1953 São Paulo 4-2 Linense 
27/09/1953 São Paulo 2-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
04/10/1953 São Paulo 1-0 Corinthians 
11/10/1953 Portuguesa Santista 0-2 São Paulo 
17/10/1953 Santos 1-4 São Paulo 
01/11/1953 São Paulo 2-0 Comercial (São Paulo)
08/11/1953 XV de Piracicaba 2-4 São Paulo 
15/11/1953 São Paulo 3-0 Portuguesa Santista 
29/11/1953 Ponte Preta 0-0 São Paulo 
06/12/1953 Ypiranga 0-1 São Paulo 
13/12/1953 Linense 4-1 São Paulo 
19/12/1953 São Paulo 4-0 Nacional 
23/12/1953 São Paulo 3-1 XV de Jaú 
03/01/1954 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-0 São Paulo 
09/01/1954 Juventus 0-2 São Paulo 
16/01/1954 São Paulo 3-2 Guarani 
24/01/1954 Santos 1-3 São Paulo 
31/01/1954 São Paulo 3-1 Corinthians 
07/02/1954 São Paulo 2-1 Palmeiras  
1954
15/08/1954 Noroeste 0-1 São Paulo 
21/08/1954 Juventus 2-0 São Paulo 
29/08/1954 São Paulo 2-1 XV de Jaú 
05/09/1954 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
12/09/1954 Ponte Preta 2-3 São Paulo 
22/09/1954 São Paulo 2-0 Linense 
26/09/1954 XV de Piracicaba 2-3 São Paulo 
01/10/1954 São Paulo 5-1 Ypiranga 
10/10/1954 Palmeiras 1-2 São Paulo 
17/10/1954 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-0 São Paulo 
23/10/1954 São Paulo 3-1 São Bento (São Caetano do Sul)
30/10/1954 São Paulo 0-1 Guarani 
07/11/1954 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo 
20/11/1954 São Paulo 1-1 Noroeste 
24/11/1954 São Paulo 2-0 Ponte Preta 
05/12/1954 São Bento (São Caetano do Sul) 0-2 São Paulo 
11/12/1954 São Paulo 3-0 XV de Piracicaba 
19/12/1954 São Paulo 2-0 Santos 
26/12/1954 Guarani 2-2 São Paulo 
02/01/1955 XV de Jaú 2-3 São Paulo 
09/01/1955 São Paulo 0-1 Ypiranga 
16/01/1955 Palmeiras 1-1 São Paulo 
23/01/1955 São Paulo 3-2 Portuguesa de Desportos 
30/01/1955 Linense 1-1 São Paulo 
05/02/1955 São Paulo 2-1 Juventus 
13/02/1955 Corinthians 3-1 São Paulo 
1955
14/08/1955 São Paulo 3-0 Guarani 
17/08/1955 São Paulo 3-0 XV de Piracicaba 
28/08/1955 XV de Jaú 1-2 São Paulo 
04/09/1955 Palmeiras 2-0 São Paulo 
07/09/1955 Santos 3-1 São Paulo 
11/09/1955 São Paulo 4-1 Ponte Preta 
17/09/1955 São Bento (São Caetano do Sul) 2-2 São Paulo 
25/09/1955 Taubaté 1-1 São Paulo 
28/09/1955 São Paulo 6-3 Noroeste 
02/10/1955 Corinthians 3-2 São Paulo 
09/10/1955 São Paulo 3-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
12/10/1955 São Paulo 5-3 Jabaquara 
16/10/1955 Linense 0-3 São Paulo 
22/10/1955 São Paulo 4-2 XV de Jaú 
30/10/1955 Noroeste 0-0 São Paulo 
06/11/1955 São Paulo 4-3 Portuguesa de Desportos 
13/11/1955 Jabaquara 0-2 São Paulo 
20/11/1955 Ponte Preta 3-1 São Paulo 
27/11/1955 Santos 1-3 São Paulo 
30/11/1955 São Paulo 4-1 Taubaté 
04/12/1955 Guarani 2-2 São Paulo 
11/12/1955 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
17/12/1955 São Paulo 6-1 Linense 
24/12/1955 São Paulo 3-0 São Bento (São Caetano do Sul)
08/01/1956 São Paulo 2-2 Palmeiras 
15/01/1956 XV de Piracicaba 1-5 São Paulo 
1956
13/06/1956 São Paulo 3-2 São Bento (São Caetano do Sul)	[qualifying tournament]
14/07/1956 São Paulo 7-2 Noroeste                       [qualifying tournament]
18/07/1956 São Paulo 2-2 Ponte Preta                    [qualifying tournament] 
21/07/1956 São Paulo 5-1 Guarani                        [qualifying tournament] 
24/07/1956 São Paulo 4-0 XV de Jaú                      [qualifying tournament] 
29/07/1956 São Paulo 3-0 Taubaté                        [qualifying tournament] 
02/08/1956 São Paulo 4-1 XV de Piracicaba               [qualifying tournament] 
12/08/1956 Santos 1-0 São Paulo                         [qualifying tournament] 
15/08/1956 São Paulo 4-1 Nacional                       [qualifying tournament] 
18/08/1956 São Paulo 5-1 Portuguesa Santista            [qualifying tournament] 
26/08/1956 Portuguesa de Desportos 3-2 São Paulo 	[qualifying tournament] 
09/09/1956 Linense 1-4 São Paulo                        [qualifying tournament] 
16/09/1956 Corinthians 4-3 São Paulo                    [qualifying tournament] 
19/09/1956 São Paulo 3-1 Ferroviária                    [qualifying tournament] 
22/09/1956 São Paulo 2-1 Juventus                       [qualifying tournament] 
25/09/1956 São Paulo 2-3 Jabaquara                      [qualifying tournament] 
30/09/1956 São Paulo 3-0 Palmeiras                      [qualifying tournament] 
03/10/1956 São Paulo 4-2 Taubaté 
07/10/1956 São Bento (São Caetano do Sul) 1-4 São Paulo 
11/10/1956 São Paulo 5-0 XV de Jaú 
14/10/1956 São Paulo 2-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
20/10/1956 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
25/10/1956 São Paulo 3-0 Juventus 
28/10/1956 Santos 2-0 São Paulo 
04/11/1956 XV de Piracicaba 2-5 São Paulo 
10/11/1956 Palmeiras 0-5 São Paulo 
22/11/1956 São Paulo 3-2 Juventus 
25/11/1956 XV de Jaú 1-5 São Paulo 
01/12/1956 Corinthians 2-2 São Paulo 
05/12/1956 São Paulo 1-1 São Bento (São Caetano do Sul)
09/12/1956 Santos 1-3 São Paulo 
12/12/1956 São Paulo 3-0 XV de Piracicaba 
16/12/1956 Taubaté 1-3 São Paulo 
23/12/1956 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-2 São Paulo 
27/12/1956 São Paulo 5-3 Palmeiras 
03/01/1957 São Paulo 2-4 Santos	[tie-breaking match] 
1957
14/07/1957 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 2-1 São Paulo	[qualifying tournament]
20/07/1957 São Paulo 7-0 Linense                        [qualifying tournament] 
24/07/1957 São Paulo 4-2 Taubaté                        [qualifying tournament] 
28/07/1957 São Paulo 4-1 Noroeste                       [qualifying tournament] 
01/08/1957 São Paulo 1-1 XV de Jaú                      [qualifying tournament] 
04/08/1957 Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo                      [qualifying tournament] 
07/08/1957 São Paulo 0-0 Nacional                       [qualifying tournament] 
10/08/1957 São Paulo 2-0 Jabaquara                      [qualifying tournament] 
15/08/1957 São Paulo 1-1 Ferroviária                    [qualifying tournament] 
18/08/1957 São Paulo 1-2 Juventus                       [qualifying tournament] 
25/08/1957 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo                    [qualifying tournament] 
28/08/1957 São Paulo 4-2 Guarani                        [qualifying tournament] 
31/08/1957 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa Santista            [qualifying tournament] 
05/09/1957 São Paulo 1-2 XV de Piracicaba               [qualifying tournament] 
08/09/1957 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-2 São Paulo	[qualifying tournament] 
12/09/1957 São Paulo 3-0 Ypiranga                       [qualifying tournament] 
15/09/1957 São Paulo 3-2 Santos                         [qualifying tournament] 
22/09/1957 São Paulo 5-0 São Bento (São Caetano do Sul)	[qualifying tournament]
28/09/1957 São Paulo 5-0 Ponte Preta                    [qualifying tournament] 
09/10/1957 São Paulo 1-1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
13/10/1957 São Paulo 2-0 Jabaquara 
16/10/1957 São Paulo 5-1 Portuguesa Santista 
20/10/1957 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
27/10/1957 São Paulo 0-4 Portuguesa de Desportos 
03/11/1957 Ponte Preta 0-2 São Paulo 
10/11/1957 São Paulo 4-2 Palmeiras 
13/11/1957 São Paulo 7-1 XV de Piracicaba 
17/11/1957 Santos 2-6 São Paulo 
20/11/1957 São Paulo 6-2 Ponte Preta 
24/11/1957 XV de Piracicaba 3-5 São Paulo 
30/11/1957 Jabaquara 1-2 São Paulo 
03/12/1957 Santos 2-2 São Paulo 
07/12/1957 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 0-0 São Paulo 
15/12/1957 Portuguesa Santista 2-3 São Paulo 
19/12/1957 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-3 São Paulo 
22/12/1957 Palmeiras 0-1 São Paulo 
29/12/1957 São Paulo 3-1 Corinthians  
1958
13/07/1958 Comercial (São Paulo) 1-1 São Paulo 
17/07/1958 São Paulo 4-0 XV de Piracicaba 
20/07/1958 Jabaquara 1-2 São Paulo 
23/07/1958 São Paulo 1-1 Noroeste 
27/07/1958 Ferroviária 2-4 São Paulo 
31/07/1958 São Paulo 3-0 Ypiranga 
03/08/1958 Nacional 1-1 São Paulo 
07/08/1958 São Paulo 6-0 Guarani 
10/08/1958 São Paulo 5-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
13/08/1958 Corinthians 2-0 São Paulo 
17/08/1958 Santos 1-0 São Paulo 
20/08/1958 São Paulo 2-0 Juventus 
24/08/1958 Taubaté 1-2 São Paulo 
28/08/1958 São Paulo 3-2 Portuguesa Santista 
31/08/1958 XV de Jaú 0-3 São Paulo 
03/09/1958 São Paulo 3-2 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
11/09/1958 São Paulo 3-1 América (São José do Rio Preto)
14/09/1958 Ponte Preta 1-3 São Paulo 
17/09/1958 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras 
28/09/1958 São Paulo 3-0 XV de Jaú 
05/10/1958 São Paulo 4-1 Comercial (São Paulo)
08/10/1958 São Paulo 2-0 Taubaté 
12/10/1958 Guarani 0-1 São Paulo 
15/10/1958 São Paulo 3-2 Nacional 
18/10/1958 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 2-1 São Paulo 
26/10/1958 São Paulo 5-1 Ypiranga 
29/10/1958 São Paulo 4-2 Juventus 
01/11/1958 América (São José do Rio Preto) 0-2 São Paulo 
05/11/1958 São Paulo 2-1 Ferroviária 
09/11/1958 São Paulo 3-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
16/11/1958 XV de Piracicaba 2-2 São Paulo 
23/11/1958 Noroeste *-* São Paulo 	[match interrupted due to fire in some chairs and ended in 09/12]
26/11/1958 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians 
29/11/1958 São Paulo 1-1 Ponte Preta 
03/12/1958 São Paulo 4-1 Jabaquara 
06/12/1958 Palmeiras 2-2 São Paulo 
09/12/1958 Noroeste 1-3 São Paulo
13/12/1958 Portuguesa Santista 1-1 São Paulo 
18/12/1958 Santos 2-2 São Paulo  
1959
15/07/1959 São Paulo 3-0 Nacional 
18/07/1959 São Paulo 5-0 XV de Piracicaba 
22/07/1959 São Paulo 2-0 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
26/07/1959 Taubaté 1-1 São Paulo 
30/07/1959 São Paulo 6-0 Jabaquara 
02/08/1959 São Paulo 2-2 Ferroviária 
06/08/1959 São Paulo 1-0 Juventus 
09/08/1959 Noroeste 1-0 São Paulo 
12/08/1959 São Paulo 5-0 XV de Jaú 
16/08/1959 América (São José do Rio Preto) 0-2 São Paulo 
19/08/1959 São Paulo 4-2 Guarani 
23/08/1959 São Paulo 0-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
06/09/1959 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-0 São Paulo 
09/09/1959 Palmeiras 2-0 São Paulo 
13/09/1959 Ponte Preta 1-1 São Paulo 
24/09/1959 São Paulo 3-0 Comercial (São Paulo)
27/09/1959 Santos 1-2 São Paulo 
30/09/1959 Portuguesa Santista 1-2 São Paulo 
04/10/1959 Corinthians 0-1 São Paulo 
10/10/1959 São Paulo 1-2 Noroeste 
15/10/1959 São Paulo 3-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
18/10/1959 XV de Piracicaba 2-2 São Paulo 
24/10/1959 Jabaquara 1-2 São Paulo 
28/10/1959 São Paulo 2-1 América (São José do Rio Preto)
01/11/1959 XV de Jaú 0-0 São Paulo 
05/11/1959 São Paulo 4-0 Corinthians 
08/11/1959 São Paulo 3-2 Portuguesa de Desportos 
12/11/1959 São Paulo 4-2 Portuguesa Santista 
15/11/1959 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 4-4 São Paulo 
18/11/1959 Juventus 2-2 São Paulo 
22/11/1959 Guarani 0-2 São Paulo 
28/11/1959 Comercial (São Paulo) 2-0 São Paulo 
02/12/1959 São Paulo 2-1 Nacional 
10/12/1959 São Paulo 1-1 Ponte Preta 
13/12/1959 Santos 4-3 São Paulo 
16/12/1959 São Paulo 1-2 Taubaté 
20/12/1959 São Paulo 2-0 Palmeiras 
27/12/1959 Ferroviária 0-1 São Paulo 
1960
11/06/1960 São Paulo 1-1 Noroeste 
15/06/1960 São Paulo 1-2 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
19/06/1960 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 4-1 São Paulo 
26/06/1960 São Paulo 1-1 Juventus 
16/07/1960 São Paulo 4-1 Jabaquara 
24/07/1960 São Paulo 2-2 Palmeiras 
28/07/1960 São Paulo 3-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
04/08/1960 Portuguesa Santista 0-0 São Paulo 
07/08/1960 XV de Piracicaba 3-3 São Paulo 
10/08/1960 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-1 São Paulo 
21/08/1960 Corinthians (Presidente Prudente) 2-6 São Paulo 
25/08/1960 São Paulo 1-1 Guarani 
28/08/1960 São Paulo 1-3 Ferroviária 
31/08/1960 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
04/09/1960 Taubaté 0-3 São Paulo 
11/09/1960 Ponte Preta 0-0 São Paulo 
15/09/1960 Corinthians 3-1 São Paulo 
18/09/1960 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 3-0 São Paulo 
24/09/1960 São Paulo 3-3 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
05/10/1960 São Paulo 7-1 Taubaté 
16/10/1960 Noroeste 5-2 São Paulo 
19/10/1960 Palmeiras 2-0 São Paulo 
23/10/1960 São Paulo 3-0 Corinthians (Presidente Prudente) 
06/11/1960 Ferroviária 1-1 São Paulo 
10/11/1960 Juventus 0-3 São Paulo 
13/11/1960 América (São José do Rio Preto) 2-2 São Paulo 
16/11/1960 São Paulo 2-0 XV de Piracicaba 
20/11/1960 Guarani 2-1 São Paulo 
23/11/1960 São Paulo 4-1 Corinthians 
27/11/1960 Jabaquara 2-3 São Paulo 
04/12/1960 Portuguesa de Desportos 4-3 São Paulo 
11/12/1960 Santos 1-2 São Paulo 
15/12/1960 São Paulo 3-1 Portuguesa Santista 
18/12/1960 São Paulo 5-0 Ponte Preta 
1961
05/07/1961 São Paulo 3-1 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
09/07/1961 São Paulo 3-1 Ferroviária 
16/07/1961 Noroeste 3-0 São Paulo 
19/07/1961 Corinthians 0-1 São Paulo 
29/07/1961 São Paulo 3-1 Jabaquara 
06/08/1961 Esportiva Guaratinguetá 1-3 São Paulo 
13/08/1961 São Paulo 6-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
20/08/1961 Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo 
23/08/1961 São Paulo 3-1 XV de Piracicaba 
27/08/1961 São Paulo 3-0 Taubaté 
03/09/1961 Santos 6-3 São Paulo 
10/09/1961 Guarani 3-0 São Paulo 
17/09/1961 São Paulo 5-3 Portuguesa Santista 
20/09/1961 São Paulo 5-0 Juventus 
23/09/1961 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 2-2 São Paulo 
08/10/1961 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 2-1 São Paulo 
11/10/1961 São Paulo 5-2 Guarani 
15/10/1961 Ferroviária 2-2 São Paulo 
21/10/1961 São Paulo 2-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
28/10/1961 Portuguesa Santista 1-2 São Paulo 
31/10/1961 São Paulo 4-1 Esportiva Guaratinguetá 
05/11/1961 Jabaquara 0-1 São Paulo 
08/11/1961 Corinthians 0-0 São Paulo 
15/11/1961 XV de Piracicaba 2-1 São Paulo 
19/11/1961 Taubaté 2-0 São Paulo 
22/11/1961 São Paulo 0-0 Palmeiras 
02/12/1961 São Paulo 3-1 Juventus 
10/12/1961 São Paulo 6-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
13/12/1961 São Paulo 5-0 Noroeste 
16/12/1961 Santos 4-1 São Paulo  
1962
08/07/1962 São Paulo 2-0 Jabaquara 
22/07/1962 Prudentina 2-5 São Paulo 
29/07/1962 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-0 São Paulo 
05/08/1962 São Paulo 3-1 Guarani 
12/08/1962 Noroeste 1-2 São Paulo 
16/08/1962 São Paulo 1-4 Ferroviária 
19/08/1962 XV de Piracicaba 2-1 São Paulo 
26/08/1962 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians 
02/09/1962 Santos 3-3 São Paulo 
09/09/1962 Esportiva Guaratinguetá 1-3 São Paulo 
12/09/1962 São Paulo 1-0 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
16/09/1962 São Paulo 0-1 Taubaté 
20/09/1962 Palmeiras 2-3 São Paulo 
23/09/1962 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
29/09/1962 São Paulo 1-1 Juventus 
28/10/1962 Jabaquara 1-3 São Paulo 
31/10/1962 São Paulo 3-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
04/11/1962 Ferroviária 2-0 São Paulo 
08/11/1962 São Paulo 5-0 Prudentina 
11/11/1962 Taubaté 3-4 São Paulo 
15/11/1962 Guarani 0-1 São Paulo 
18/11/1962 São Paulo 3-0 Juventus 
22/11/1962 São Paulo 5-1 Noroeste 
25/11/1962 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
29/11/1962 São Paulo 2-1 XV de Piracicaba 
02/12/1962 Corinthians 3-2 São Paulo 
05/12/1962 São Paulo 2-5 Santos 
08/12/1962 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 0-1 São Paulo 
13/12/1962 São Paulo 1-0 Palmeiras
16/12/1962 São Paulo 3-0 Esportiva Guaratinguetá 
1963
16/06/1963 São Paulo 4-0 Noroeste 
23/06/1963 Juventus 1-1 São Paulo 
30/06/1963 São Paulo 2-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
07/07/1963 Ferroviária 0-1 São Paulo 
14/07/1963 Esportiva Guaratinguetá 1-1 São Paulo 
21/07/1963 Guarani 2-0 São Paulo 
27/07/1963 São Paulo 4-0 Prudentina 
04/08/1963 Corinthians 3-0 São Paulo 
11/08/1963 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 0-2 São Paulo 
15/08/1963 Santos 1-4 São Paulo 
01/09/1963 São Paulo 2-1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
08/09/1963 Jabaquara 1-2 São Paulo 
11/09/1963 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-1 São Paulo 
14/09/1963 São Paulo 1-1 XV de Piracicaba 
25/09/1963 São Paulo 3-1 Palmeiras 
29/09/1963 São Paulo 5-2 Jabaquara 
06/10/1963 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 2-3 São Paulo 
23/10/1963 São Paulo 2-1 Guarani 
27/10/1963 XV de Piracicaba 0-1 São Paulo 
31/10/1963 São Paulo 4-1 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
03/11/1963 Prudentina 0-1 São Paulo 
10/11/1963 Noroeste 2-2 São Paulo 
13/11/1963 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
17/11/1963 Corinthians 1-0 São Paulo 
21/11/1963 Juventus 0-0 São Paulo 
24/11/1963 São Paulo 3-1 Esportiva Guaratinguetá 
27/11/1963 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
01/12/1963 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-0 São Paulo 
12/12/1963 São Paulo 5-1 Ferroviária 
17/12/1963 Palmeiras 1-0 São Paulo 
1964
05/07/1964 Juventus 2-1 São Paulo 
12/07/1964 São Paulo 3-0 Ferroviária 
19/07/1964 Santos 5-1 São Paulo 
26/07/1964 XV de Piracicaba 1-3 São Paulo 
29/07/1964 São Paulo 0-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
02/08/1964 Guarani 0-0 São Paulo 
09/08/1964 São Paulo 2-1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
15/08/1964 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians 
23/08/1964 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 3-2 São Paulo 
30/08/1964 Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo 
06/09/1964 São Paulo 0-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
12/09/1964 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
20/09/1964 Prudentina 4-2 São Paulo 
23/09/1964 São Paulo 4-1 Esportiva Guaratinguetá 
27/09/1964 Noroeste 1-1 São Paulo 
03/10/1964 São Paulo 3-2 Juventus 
11/10/1964 Santos 3-2 São Paulo 
18/10/1964 Ferroviária 1-1 São Paulo 
25/10/1964 São Paulo 0-2 Guarani 
28/10/1964 São Paulo 1-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
01/11/1964 Corinthians 2-0 São Paulo 
04/11/1964 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-5 São Paulo 
08/11/1964 São Paulo 3-2 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
15/11/1964 São Paulo 5-2 Palmeiras 
22/11/1964 América (São José do Rio Preto) 1-0 São Paulo 
28/11/1964 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-0 São Paulo 
02/12/1964 São Paulo 6-0 XV de Piracicaba 
05/12/1964 São Paulo 1-1 Prudentina 
06/12/1964 Esportiva Guaratinguetá 2-3 São Paulo 
13/12/1964 São Paulo 0-0 Noroeste 
1965
13/07/1965 São Paulo 3-2 Prudentina 
18/07/1965 São Paulo 1-2 Corinthians 
21/07/1965 São Paulo 3-1 Guarani 
25/07/1965 Juventus 1-1 São Paulo 
01/08/1965 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
08/08/1965 Palmeiras 1-0 São Paulo 
11/08/1965 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 4-1 São Paulo 
14/08/1965 São Paulo 2-2 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
22/08/1965 Noroeste 2-3 São Paulo 
29/08/1965 Portuguesa Santista 0-3 São Paulo 
01/09/1965 São Paulo 0-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
04/09/1965 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-0 São Paulo 
07/09/1965 XV de Piracicaba 0-0 São Paulo 
12/09/1965 Ferroviária 0-1 São Paulo 
18/09/1965 São Paulo 4-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
26/09/1965 Prudentina 0-0 São Paulo 
03/10/1965 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
06/10/1965 Guarani 0-2 São Paulo 
10/10/1965 São Paulo 3-1 Juventus 
16/10/1965 Santos 0-0 São Paulo 
24/10/1965 São Paulo 1-2 Palmeiras 
27/10/1965 São Paulo 2-1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
31/10/1965 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 1-0 São Paulo 
07/11/1965 São Paulo 8-0 Noroeste 
13/11/1965 São Paulo 6-1 Portuguesa Santista 
24/11/1965 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-1 São Paulo 
28/11/1965 São Paulo 4-1 XV de Piracicaba 
01/12/1965 São Bento (Sorocaba) 2-0 São Paulo 
04/12/1965 São Paulo 1-0 Ferroviária 
12/12/1965 América (São José do Rio Preto) 1-0 São Paulo 
1966
31/07/1966 São Paulo 4-2 Noroeste 
07/08/1966 São Paulo 1-1 Juventus 
14/08/1966 Prudentina 1-1 São Paulo 
21/08/1966 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-1 São Paulo 
28/08/1966 América (São José do Rio Preto) 0-1 São Paulo 
04/09/1966 São Paulo 3-0 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
07/09/1966 São Paulo 1-0 Bragantino 
10/09/1966 São Paulo 2-0 Guarani 
15/09/1966 Portuguesa Santista 1-1 São Paulo 
18/09/1966 Corinthians 0-3 São Paulo 
21/09/1966 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 2-4 São Paulo 
28/09/1966 Santos 1-0 São Paulo 
09/10/1966 São Paulo 2-4 Palmeiras 
12/10/1966 São Paulo 0-2 Portuguesa de Desportos 
15/10/1966 São Paulo 3-4 América (São José do Rio Preto)
20/10/1966 Juventus 0-0 São Paulo 
23/10/1966 São Paulo 3-2 Bragantino 
30/10/1966 São Paulo 2-1 Santos 
06/11/1966 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 2-2 São Paulo 
10/11/1966 São Paulo 3-1 Portuguesa Santista 
16/11/1966 São Paulo 2-2 Prudentina 
20/11/1966 Guarani 0-0 São Paulo 
24/11/1966 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-0 São Paulo 
27/11/1966 Noroeste 1-1 São Paulo 
01/12/1966 São Paulo 2-2 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
04/12/1966 São Paulo 2-1 Corinthians 
10/12/1966 São Paulo 1-1 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
15/12/1966 Palmeiras 3-0 São Paulo 
1967
05/07/1967 São Paulo 2-0 Guarani 
09/07/1967 Prudentina 0-1 São Paulo 
16/07/1967 São Paulo 1-1 Ferroviária 
21/07/1967 São Paulo 3-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
30/07/1967 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 0-3 São Paulo 
05/08/1967 São Paulo 5-0 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
13/08/1967 Corinthians 3-3 São Paulo 
16/08/1967 Santos 0-0 São Paulo 
20/08/1967 São Paulo 2-0 Juventus 
27/08/1967 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras 
03/09/1967 São Paulo 1-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
07/09/1967 Portuguesa Santista 0-0 São Paulo 
10/09/1967 América (São José do Rio Preto) 0-2 São Paulo 
16/09/1967 São Paulo 4-0 Prudentina 
08/10/1967 Ferroviária 1-0 São Paulo 
15/10/1967 São Paulo 2-2 Santos 
22/10/1967 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
29/10/1967 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-0 São Paulo 
04/11/1967 São Paulo 6-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
12/11/1967 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa Santista 
15/11/1967 São Paulo 2-1 Juventus 
19/11/1967 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 2-3 São Paulo 
26/11/1967 São Paulo 6-1 América (São José do Rio Preto)
03/12/1967 Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo 
10/12/1967 Guarani 0-2 São Paulo 
17/12/1967 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians 
21/12/1967 Santos 2-1 São Paulo [tie-breaking match]
1968
04/02/1968 São Paulo 1-2 Ferroviária 
11/02/1968 XV de Piracicaba 1-3 São Paulo 
14/02/1968 São Paulo 1-0 Juventus 
18/02/1968 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
02/03/1968 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-0 São Paulo 
07/03/1968 São Paulo 2-1 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
10/03/1968 Guarani 2-3 São Paulo 
14/03/1968 São Paulo 2-1 Palmeiras 
17/03/1968 Portuguesa Santista 2-0 São Paulo 
20/03/1968 São Paulo 4-0 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
24/03/1968 América (São José do Rio Preto) 1-4 São Paulo 
27/03/1968 São Paulo 2-5 Santos 
31/03/1968 São Paulo 2-3 Corinthians 
14/04/1968 São Paulo 3-1 Portuguesa Santista 
17/04/1968 São Paulo 2-1 XV de Piracicaba 
21/04/1968 São Bento (Sorocaba) 1-1 São Paulo 
24/04/1968 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 3-1 São Paulo 
28/04/1968 São Paulo 2-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
01/05/1968 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
04/05/1968 Juventus 0-0 São Paulo 
08/05/1968 São Paulo 0-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
11/05/1968 São Paulo 1-3 Guarani 
19/05/1968 Ferroviária 3-1 São Paulo 
22/05/1968 São Paulo 1-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
26/05/1968 Palmeiras 1-0 São Paulo 
01/06/1968 Santos 3-1 São Paulo 
1969
26/01/1969 Portuguesa Santista 2-2 São Paulo 
02/02/1969 São Paulo 4-1 Guarani 
09/02/1969 XV de Piracicaba 1-0 São Paulo 
23/02/1969 São Paulo 3-1 Palmeiras 
26/02/1969 São Bento (Sorocaba) 1-4 São Paulo 
02/03/1969 São Paulo 2-4 Corinthians 
09/03/1969 São Paulo 0-3 Santos 
16/03/1969 América (São José do Rio Preto) 1-2 São Paulo 
19/03/1969 Ferroviária 1-0 São Paulo 
23/03/1969 São Paulo 2-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
30/03/1969 Paulista 0-0 São Paulo 
12/04/1969 São Paulo 2-1 Juventus 
16/04/1969 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 0-2 São Paulo 
20/04/1969 São Paulo 2-0 Portuguesa Santista 
27/04/1969 Palmeiras 3-0 São Paulo 
01/05/1969 Juventus 1-2 São Paulo 
04/05/1969 São Paulo 3-1 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
07/05/1969 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-1 São Paulo 
10/05/1969 São Paulo 3-1 XV de Piracicaba 
14/05/1969 São Paulo 2-1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
18/05/1969 São Paulo 3-0 Ferroviária 
21/05/1969 Santos 1-0 São Paulo 
24/05/1969 São Paulo 1-3 América (São José do Rio Preto)
28/05/1969 Guarani 1-0 São Paulo 
01/06/1969 Corinthians 0-2 São Paulo 
05/06/1969 São Paulo 2-1 Paulista 
11/06/1969 Palmeiras 1-0 São Paulo 
15/06/1969 Corinthians 2-3 São Paulo 
21/06/1969 Santos 0-0 São Paulo 
1970
28/06/1970 São Paulo 1-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
01/07/1970 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-1 São Paulo 
05/07/1970 Ponte Preta 2-2 São Paulo 
12/07/1970 Santos 2-3 São Paulo 
16/07/1970 São Paulo 2-1 Ferroviária 
19/07/1970 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians 
26/07/1970 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-2 São Paulo 
29/07/1970 Palmeiras 0-1 São Paulo 
01/08/1970 São Paulo 0-0 Guarani 
09/08/1970 São Paulo 3-2 Santos 
16/08/1970 Ferroviária 2-0 São Paulo 
19/08/1970 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
23/08/1970 São Paulo 0-1 Palmeiras 
26/08/1970 São Paulo 4-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
30/08/1970 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-3 São Paulo 
05/09/1970 São Paulo 2-0 Ponte Preta 
09/09/1970 Guarani 1-2 São Paulo 
13/09/1970 Corinthians 0-1 São Paulo 
1971
28/02/1971 São Paulo 3-1 Juventus 
07/03/1971 Portuguesa de Desportos 3-2 São Paulo 
12/03/1971 São Paulo 4-2 Paulista 
21/03/1971 São Paulo 2-1 Palmeiras 
28/03/1971 Ferroviária 1-2 São Paulo 
31/03/1971 São Paulo 1-0 Ponte Preta 
04/04/1971 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
10/04/1971 São Bento (Sorocaba) 1-3 São Paulo 
17/04/1971 São Paulo 1-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
21/04/1971 Santos 1-0 São Paulo 
25/04/1971 Guarani 0-1 São Paulo 
01/05/1971 Juventus 0-1 São Paulo 
08/05/1971 São Paulo 2-0 Guarani 
16/05/1971 São Paulo 0-0 Santos 
23/05/1971 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-2 São Paulo 
26/05/1971 São Paulo 3-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
30/05/1971 Ponte Preta 0-1 São Paulo 
02/06/1971 São Paulo 2-1 Ferroviária 
06/06/1971 Corinthians 1-0 São Paulo 
12/06/1971 Paulista 2-3 São Paulo 
19/06/1971 São Paulo 4-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
27/06/1971 Palmeiras 0-1 São Paulo 
1972
15/03/1972 São Paulo 3-1 Ferroviária 
19/03/1972 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians 
02/04/1972 Ponte Preta 0-0 São Paulo 
07/04/1972 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-2 São Paulo 
16/04/1972 Santos 1-3 São Paulo 
30/04/1972 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
10/05/1972 São Paulo 1-0 Juventus 
13/05/1972 São Paulo 5-0 XV de Piracicaba 
17/05/1972 São Paulo 4-0 Guarani 
21/05/1972 São Paulo 0-0 Palmeiras 
28/05/1972 São Paulo 2-1 América (São José do Rio Preto)
15/07/1972 São Paulo 1-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
19/07/1972 XV de Piracicaba 0-0 São Paulo 
23/07/1972 São Paulo 2-0 Santos 
26/07/1972 São Paulo 1-0 Juventus 
30/07/1972 Guarani 0-1 São Paulo 
06/08/1972 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
13/08/1972 Ferroviária 1-1 São Paulo 
16/08/1972 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
19/08/1972 São Paulo 1-1 Ponte Preta 
27/08/1972 América (São José do Rio Preto) 1-2 São Paulo 
03/09/1972 Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo  
1973
11/03/1973 São Paulo 3-1 Ponte Preta 
18/03/1973 Guarani 1-0 São Paulo 
21/03/1973 São Paulo 1-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
25/03/1973 Santos 2-2 São Paulo 
06/04/1973 São Paulo 2-0 Ferroviária 
15/04/1973 Corinthians 0-0 São Paulo 
22/04/1973 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 3-1 São Paulo 
01/05/1973 São Paulo 1-1 Juventus 
04/05/1973 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-1 São Paulo 
13/05/1973 São Paulo 1-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
20/05/1973 Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo 
05/07/1973 São Paulo 2-1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
08/07/1973 São Paulo 1-1 Guarani 
11/07/1973 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-1 São Paulo 
15/07/1973 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras 
21/07/1973 Ponte Preta 1-0 São Paulo 
29/07/1973 São Paulo 0-0 Santos 
04/08/1973 Juventus 1-0 São Paulo 
09/08/1973 São Paulo 3-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
12/08/1973 América (São José do Rio Preto) 2-1 São Paulo 
15/08/1973 Ferroviária 1-0 São Paulo 
19/08/1973 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo 
1974
04/08/1974 São Paulo 1-0 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
07/08/1974 São Paulo 1-0 Noroeste 
11/08/1974 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-0 São Paulo 
18/08/1974 Guarani 1-1 São Paulo 
25/08/1974 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-2 São Paulo 
28/08/1974 São Paulo 1-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
30/08/1974 Juventus 0-0 São Paulo 
03/09/1974 São Paulo 1-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
15/09/1974 São Paulo 1-1 Santos 
21/09/1974 Saad 3-0 São Paulo 
24/09/1974 São Paulo 0-0 Ponte Preta 
06/10/1974 Palmeiras 1-1 São Paulo 
09/10/1974 São Paulo 0-1 Corinthians 
27/10/1974 São Paulo 1-1 Santos 
31/10/1974 São Paulo 0-0 Saad 
03/11/1974 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 0-0 São Paulo 
06/11/1974 Noroeste 0-2 São Paulo 
10/11/1974 São Paulo 1-2 Palmeiras 
13/11/1974 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-2 São Paulo 
20/11/1974 São Paulo 2-0 Guarani 
24/11/1974 América (São José do Rio Preto) 0-3 São Paulo 
01/12/1974 São Paulo 3-0 Corinthians 
04/12/1974 São Paulo 1-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
08/12/1974 Ponte Preta 1-2 São Paulo 
11/12/1974 São Paulo 0-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
15/12/1974 São Paulo 2-1 Juventus 
1975
02/03/1975 São Paulo 4-0 Paulista 
05/03/1975 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 0-2 São Paulo 
08/03/1975 São Paulo 4-0 Ferroviária 
16/03/1975 São Paulo 0-0 Guarani 
19/03/1975 São Paulo 2-1 Marília 
23/03/1975 América (São José do Rio Preto) 0-1 São Paulo 
29/03/1975 Corinthians 0-2 São Paulo 
05/04/1975 São Paulo 1-0 XV de Piracicaba 
13/04/1975 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-0 São Paulo 
16/04/1975 Portuguesa Santista 0-1 São Paulo 
20/04/1975 Ponte Preta 1-2 São Paulo 
23/04/1975 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 0-1 São Paulo 
26/04/1975 São Paulo 3-2 Juventus 
04/05/1975 São Paulo 2-0 Santos 
07/05/1975 São Paulo 2-1 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
10/05/1975 Saad 0-1 São Paulo 
18/05/1975 Noroeste 0-0 São Paulo 
25/05/1975 São Paulo 1-0 Palmeiras 
29/05/1975 São Paulo 3-0 Portuguesa Santista 
01/06/1975 Marília 1-3 São Paulo 
08/06/1975 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-1 São Paulo 
15/06/1975 Paulista 0-1 São Paulo 
25/06/1975 São Paulo 3-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
29/06/1975 São Paulo 1-0 Santos 
05/07/1975 São Paulo 3-1 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
10/07/1975 São Paulo 5-0 Noroeste 
13/07/1975 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 2-4 São Paulo 
20/07/1975 Palmeiras 1-1 São Paulo 
27/07/1975 São Paulo 1-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
30/07/1975 América (São José do Rio Preto) 0-1 São Paulo 
03/08/1975 São Paulo 0-0 Palmeiras 
07/08/1975 Santos 2-1 São Paulo 
10/08/1975 São Paulo 2-1 Corinthians 
14/08/1975 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
17/08/1975 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-0 São Paulo	[extra-time: 0-0; penalty shoots: 0-3] 
1976
22/02/1976 São Paulo 2-0 Noroeste 
28/02/1976 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-1 São Paulo 
07/03/1976 Corinthians 3-2 São Paulo 
14/03/1976 Marília 0-2 São Paulo 
19/03/1976 São Paulo 2-0 Ponte Preta 
28/03/1976 Paulista 1-3 São Paulo 
04/04/1976 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 0-2 São Paulo 
18/04/1976 São Paulo 1-1 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
21/04/1976 Guarani 1-1 São Paulo 
25/04/1976 São Paulo 1-0 Ferroviária 
02/05/1976 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa Santista 
08/05/1976 São Paulo 1-1 XV de Piracicaba 
16/05/1976 Juventus 1-1 São Paulo 
13/06/1976 São Paulo 0-1 América (São José do Rio Preto)
19/06/1976 São Paulo 4-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
27/06/1976 São Paulo 0-0 Santos 
04/07/1976 Palmeiras 1-0 São Paulo 
11/07/1976 São Paulo 2-2 Portuguesa de Desportos 
14/07/1976 São Paulo 1-1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
18/07/1976 Ponte Preta 1-0 São Paulo 
22/07/1976 São Paulo 5-1 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
25/07/1976 São Paulo 1-1 Guarani 
29/07/1976 XV de Piracicaba 0-0 São Paulo 
01/08/1976 América (São José do Rio Preto) 0-0 São Paulo 
08/08/1976 São Paulo 0-1 Corinthians 
11/08/1976 Ferroviária 0-1 São Paulo 
15/08/1976 São Paulo 0-1 Palmeiras 
21/08/1976 São Paulo 5-0 Noroeste  
1977
12/02/1977 São Paulo 0-0 Paulista 
27/02/1977 Noroeste 2-3 São Paulo 
03/03/1977 São Paulo 5-1 Portuguesa Santista 
06/03/1977 Marília 0-3 São Paulo 
13/03/1977 Palmeiras 3-2 São Paulo 
16/03/1977 São Paulo 2-0 XV de Jaú 
19/03/1977 São Paulo 3-1 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
27/03/1977 Portuguesa de Desportos 3-0 São Paulo 
30/03/1977 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 0-0 São Paulo 
06/04/1977 São Paulo 3-1 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
10/04/1977 Guarani 1-2 São Paulo 
13/04/1977 São Paulo 2-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
17/04/1977 Corinthians 1-0 São Paulo 
21/04/1977 Juventus 2-2 São Paulo 
24/04/1977 XV de Piracicaba 0-0 São Paulo 
27/04/1977 São Paulo 0-0 Ponte Preta 
01/05/1977 São Paulo 2-0 Santos 
08/05/1977 Ferroviária 0-1 São Paulo 
15/05/1977 Palmeiras 1-3 São Paulo 
18/05/1977 São Paulo 0-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
21/05/1977 São Paulo 1-3 Juventus 
29/05/1977 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-3 São Paulo 
05/06/1977 São Paulo 0-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
09/06/1977 XV de Jaú 1-1 São Paulo 
12/06/1977 América (São José do Rio Preto) 2-0 São Paulo 
18/06/1977 São Paulo 2-1 Noroeste 
25/06/1977 Paulista 1-5 São Paulo 
29/06/1977 São Paulo 0-1 Ferroviária 
03/07/1977 Santos 0-3 São Paulo 
09/07/1977 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 0-0 São Paulo 
13/07/1977 São Paulo 6-1 Marília 
17/07/1977 Portuguesa Santista 0-2 São Paulo 
23/07/1977 São Paulo 4-0 XV de Piracicaba 
31/07/1977 Ponte Preta 0-0 São Paulo 
03/08/1977 São Paulo 1-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
14/08/1977 São Paulo 3-1 Palmeiras 
17/08/1977 São Paulo 0-0 Guarani 
21/08/1977 Corinthians 1-0 São Paulo 
28/08/1977 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo 
03/09/1977 Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo 
07/09/1977 São Paulo 1-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
14/09/1977 Santos 0-2 São Paulo 
17/09/1977 São Paulo 2-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
21/09/1977 Ponte Preta 3-1 São Paulo 
24/09/1977 São Paulo 1-0 Guarani 
02/10/1977 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo 
1978
20/08/1978 Marília 0-1 São Paulo 
26/08/1978 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-1 São Paulo 
30/08/1978 São Paulo 1-0 XV de Piracicaba 
03/09/1978 São Paulo 2-1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
07/09/1978 Ferroviária 0-1 São Paulo 
10/09/1978 Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo 
17/09/1978 Noroeste 0-2 São Paulo 
20/09/1978 São Paulo 1-0 XV de Jaú 
23/09/1978 São Paulo 1-0 Ponte Preta 
27/09/1978 Paulista 0-0 São Paulo 
01/10/1978 Santos 3-1 São Paulo 
05/10/1978 São Paulo 1-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
08/10/1978 Guarani 3-0 São Paulo 
11/10/1978 Portuguesa Santista 1-0 São Paulo 
15/10/1978 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-1 São Paulo 
19/10/1978 São Paulo 0-2 Francana 
22/10/1978 Juventus 1-2 São Paulo 
29/10/1978 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 0-1 São Paulo 
05/11/1978 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
11/11/1978 São Paulo 0-0 Santos 
26/11/1978 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 2-0 São Paulo 
02/12/1978 São Paulo 3-1 Marília 
10/12/1978 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians 
13/12/1978 São Paulo 2-2 Ferroviária 
17/12/1978 Ponte Preta 1-1 São Paulo 
28/01/1979 Santos 4-1 São Paulo 
31/01/1979 São Paulo 3-1 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
04/02/1979 São Paulo 1-2 Portuguesa de Desportos 
07/02/1979 XV de Jaú 3-1 São Paulo 
11/02/1979 Francana 1-0 São Paulo 
15/02/1979 São Paulo 3-0 Paulista 
18/02/1979 América (São José do Rio Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
24/02/1979 São Paulo 0-2 Juventus 
03/03/1979 São Paulo 3-0 Guarani 
11/03/1979 XV de Piracicaba 1-0 São Paulo 
14/03/1979 São Paulo 2-1 Noroeste 
17/03/1979 São Paulo 0-3 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
25/03/1979 Portuguesa Santista 0-3 São Paulo 
01/04/1979 Palmeiras 2-0 São Paulo 
29/04/1979 São Paulo 0-0 Juventus 
05/05/1979 São Paulo 2-2 Corinthians 
09/05/1979 São Paulo 1-0 Palmeiras 
12/05/1979 São Paulo 2-1 Santos 
19/05/1979 São Paulo 1-1 Ponte Preta 
26/05/1979 São Paulo 4-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
30/05/1979 São Paulo 1-1 Francana 
09/06/1979 São Paulo 1-1 Guarani 
13/06/1979 São Paulo 2-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
17/06/1979 Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo	[extra-time: 0-1] 
20/06/1979 São Paulo 1-2 Santos 
24/06/1979 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
28/06/1979 Santos 0-2 São Paulo	[extra-time: 0-0]  
1979
01/07/1979 Francana 1-3 São Paulo 
04/07/1979 São Paulo 0-2 Ferroviária 
08/07/1979 Internacional (Limeira) 1-0 São Paulo 
11/07/1979 São Paulo 2-0 XV de Jaú 
15/07/1979 XV de Piracicaba 1-2 São Paulo 
18/07/1979 São Paulo 1-1 Noroeste 
22/07/1979 São Paulo 3-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
25/07/1979 São Paulo 0-2 Guarani 
29/07/1979 São Paulo 1-0 Santos 
01/08/1979 Marília 0-0 São Paulo 
05/08/1979 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras 
08/08/1979 São Paulo 2-1 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
12/08/1979 Ponte Preta 1-1 São Paulo 
15/08/1979 São Paulo 0-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
19/08/1979 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 0-0 São Paulo 
22/08/1979 São Paulo 2-0 Juventus 
26/08/1979 São Paulo 0-2 Corinthians 
30/08/1979 São Paulo 0-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
02/09/1979 Velo Clube 1-3 São Paulo 
07/09/1979 São Paulo 0-0 Francana 
09/09/1979 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
12/09/1979 São Paulo 2-1 Marília 
16/09/1979 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
20/09/1979 América (São José do Rio Preto) 1-0 São Paulo 
23/09/1979 Ferroviária 1-1 São Paulo 
26/09/1979 São Paulo 3-0 Velo Clube 
30/09/1979 Noroeste 1-0 São Paulo 
02/10/1979 São Paulo 2-1 Internacional (Limeira) 
04/10/1979 São Paulo 0-1 XV de Piracicaba 
07/10/1979 Palmeiras 0-2 São Paulo 
10/10/1979 São Paulo 1-1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
14/10/1979 XV de Jaú 2-0 São Paulo 
17/10/1979 Guarani 0-1 São Paulo 
20/10/1979 São Bento (Sorocaba) 2-1 São Paulo 
24/10/1979 São Paulo 1-0 Juventus 
28/10/1979 São Paulo 0-3 Santos 
31/10/1979 São Paulo 4-2 Portuguesa de Desportos 
04/11/1979 São Paulo 1-1 Ponte Preta 
08/11/1979 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 0-0 São Paulo 
11/11/1979 São Paulo 1-1 Ferroviária 
15/11/1979 São Paulo 1-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
18/11/1979 Ponte Preta 2-1 São Paulo 
21/11/1979 São Paulo 1-2 Corinthians  
1980
22/05/1980 América (São José do Rio Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
25/05/1980 São Paulo 2-0 Ferroviária 
29/05/1980 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-1 São Paulo 
01/06/1980 Noroeste 1-3 São Paulo 
05/06/1980 XV de Jaú 0-0 São Paulo 
08/06/1980 São Paulo 2-0 Marília 
11/06/1980 São Paulo 1-2 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
14/06/1980 São Paulo 1-0 XV de Piracicaba 
18/06/1980 Taubaté 1-0 São Paulo 
22/06/1980 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 2-1 São Paulo 
26/06/1980 Juventus 2-0 São Paulo 
29/06/1980 São Paulo 1-1 Francana 
02/07/1980 São Paulo 0-1 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
05/07/1980 Palmeiras 0-1 São Paulo 
09/07/1980 Internacional (Limeira) 1-2 São Paulo 
13/07/1980 Corinthians 0-1 São Paulo 
16/07/1980 São Paulo 0-1 Ponte Preta 
19/07/1980 São Paulo 2-2 Santos 
23/07/1980 Guarani 2-2 São Paulo 
10/08/1980 São Paulo 4-0 Corinthians 
13/08/1980 São Paulo 3-1 XV de Jaú 
17/08/1980 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 0-1 São Paulo 
20/08/1980 São Paulo 2-0 Taubaté 
23/08/1980 São Paulo 1-0 Noroeste 
31/08/1980 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
07/09/1980 São Bento (Sorocaba) 1-1 São Paulo 
11/09/1980 São Paulo 2-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
14/09/1980 Marília 0-0 São Paulo 
21/09/1980 Ferroviária 0-1 São Paulo 
28/09/1980 Francana 1-1 São Paulo 
02/10/1980 São Paulo 1-0 Juventus 
05/10/1980 XV de Piracicaba 1-1 São Paulo 
08/10/1980 São Paulo 1-3 Guarani 
12/10/1980 Palmeiras 0-3 São Paulo 
16/10/1980 São Paulo 1-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
19/10/1980 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
22/10/1980 Ponte Preta 0-0 São Paulo 
25/10/1980 São Paulo 1-1 Internacional (Limeira) 
02/11/1980 São Paulo 1-2 Internacional (Limeira) 
05/11/1980 Internacional (Limeira) 1-3 São Paulo  [1-2 on regular time; 0-1 on extra-time]
09/11/1980 São Paulo 2-1 Ponte Preta 
12/11/1980 São Paulo 0-1 Ponte Preta 
16/11/1980 São Paulo 1-0 Santos 
19/11/1980 Santos 0-1 São Paulo  
1981
07/05/1981 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-0 São Paulo 
10/05/1981 São Paulo 0-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
12/05/1981 Francana 0-3 São Paulo 
14/05/1981 São Paulo 0-0 Noroeste 
17/05/1981 Palmeiras 3-0 São Paulo 
07/06/1981 São José 0-0 São Paulo 
09/06/1981 Juventus 0-0 São Paulo 
11/06/1981 São Paulo 1-2 Ferroviária 
14/06/1981 São Paulo 3-0 Santos 
16/06/1981 São Paulo 0-1 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
18/06/1981 XV de Jaú 1-1 São Paulo 
21/06/1981 Ponte Preta 2-1 São Paulo 
23/06/1981 São Paulo 0-1 América (São José do Rio Preto)
25/06/1981 Internacional (Limeira) 0-3 São Paulo 
28/06/1981 São Paulo 2-1 Corinthians 
30/06/1981 São Paulo 0-1 Taubaté 
02/07/1981 São Paulo 1-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
05/07/1981 Marília 1-4 São Paulo 
07/07/1981 São Paulo 1-0 Guarani 
12/07/1981 Francana 1-4 São Paulo 
15/07/1981 São Paulo 4-1 Noroeste 
19/07/1981 Taubaté 1-0 São Paulo 
22/07/1981 São Paulo 0-1 Taubaté 
26/07/1981 Noroeste 1-2 São Paulo 
29/07/1981 São Paulo 2-0 Francana 
02/08/1981 São Paulo 1-0 Palmeiras	[repescagem] 
04/08/1981 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo	[repescagem]
09/08/1981 São Bento (Sorocaba) 1-0 São Paulo 
12/08/1981 São Paulo 3-0 São José 
16/08/1981 São Paulo 3-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
19/08/1981 Noroeste 0-3 São Paulo 
23/08/1981 Ferroviária 1-0 São Paulo 
30/08/1981 São Paulo 1-2 Ponte Preta 
02/09/1981 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-1 São Paulo 
06/09/1981 Guarani 3-2 São Paulo 
10/09/1981 São Paulo 3-0 Francana 
13/09/1981 Taubaté 1-2 São Paulo 
16/09/1981 São Paulo 2-0 XV de Jaú 
20/09/1981 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians 
27/09/1981 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 2-1 São Paulo 
30/09/1981 São Paulo 2-1 Juventus 
04/10/1981 São Paulo 6-2 Palmeiras 
07/10/1981 São Paulo 2-1 Marília 
11/10/1981 América (São José do Rio Preto) 0-1 São Paulo 
14/10/1981 São Paulo 0-0 Internacional (Limeira) 
18/10/1981 Santos 2-3 São Paulo 
25/10/1981 Corinthians 0-2 São Paulo 
31/10/1981 Guarani 1-1 São Paulo 
05/11/1981 São Paulo 1-0 XV de Jaú 
08/11/1981 São Paulo 1-1 Guarani 
11/11/1981 XV de Jaú 0-1 São Paulo 
15/11/1981 São Paulo 0-1 Corinthians 
18/11/1981 São José 1-0 São Paulo 
22/11/1981 São Paulo 3-2 São José 
25/11/1981 São Paulo 1-1 Ponte Preta 
29/11/1981 São Paulo 2-0 Ponte Preta  
1982
12/06/1982 Taubaté 1-2 São Paulo 
19/06/1982 São Paulo 1-0 Santo André 
03/07/1982 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 1-0 São Paulo 
09/07/1982 São Paulo 2-1 São José 
15/07/1982 São Paulo 1-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
18/07/1982 São Paulo 0-2 Juventus 
21/07/1982 Ferroviária 1-3 São Paulo 
05/08/1982 São Paulo 1-0 Marília 
08/08/1982 Internacional (Limeira) 1-1 São Paulo 
11/08/1982 São Paulo 2-0 Francana 
22/08/1982 São Paulo 1-1 América (São José do Rio Preto)
25/08/1982 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-0 São Paulo 
28/08/1982 São Paulo 4-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
31/08/1982 São Paulo 2-2 Guarani 
05/09/1982 Palmeiras 2-0 São Paulo 
09/09/1982 São Paulo 1-1 Santos 
12/09/1982 São Paulo 0-2 Corinthians 
18/09/1982 Ponte Preta 1-2 São Paulo 
23/09/1982 São Paulo 2-1 XV de Jaú 
26/09/1982 Marília 2-1 São Paulo 
29/09/1982 São Paulo 3-0 Taubaté 
03/10/1982 São Paulo 0-0 Santos 
06/10/1982 América (São José do Rio Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
10/10/1982 Francana 0-1 São Paulo 
13/10/1982 São Paulo 4-1 Ferroviária 
17/10/1982 São Paulo 1-3 Palmeiras 
20/10/1982 São Paulo 2-0 Internacional (Limeira) 
24/10/1982 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
28/10/1982 XV de Jaú 0-2 São Paulo 
31/10/1982 Guarani 1-6 São Paulo 
03/11/1982 São Paulo 2-1 Ponte Preta 
07/11/1982 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-2 São Paulo 
13/11/1982 Corinthians 0-1 São Paulo 
17/11/1982 Juventus 2-3 São Paulo 
20/11/1982 São Paulo 2-1 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
25/11/1982 Santo André 0-1 São Paulo 
28/11/1982 São Paulo 2-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
05/12/1982 Corinthians 2-3 São Paulo 
08/12/1982 São Paulo 0-1 Corinthians 
12/12/1982 Corinthians 3-1 São Paulo  
1983
15/05/1983 São Paulo 2-1 Taubaté 
18/05/1983 São Paulo 2-1 Marília 
22/05/1983 São Paulo 1-1 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
25/05/1983 São Paulo 2-0 Santo André 
12/06/1983 São José 2-2 São Paulo 
19/06/1983 São Paulo 3-0 Santos 
26/06/1983 São Paulo 2-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
30/06/1983 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 4-1 São Paulo 
03/07/1983 São Paulo 1-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
06/07/1983 São Paulo 0-0 Internacional (Limeira) 
10/07/1983 XV de Jaú 0-2 São Paulo 
13/07/1983 Juventus 1-3 São Paulo 
17/07/1983 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
24/07/1983 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras 
27/07/1983 Taquaritinga 1-1 São Paulo 
31/07/1983 Ponte Preta 1-1 São Paulo 
04/08/1983 São Paulo 1-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
06/08/1983 Ferroviária 1-1 São Paulo 
11/08/1983 São Paulo 0-0 Guarani 
14/08/1983 Internacional (Limeira) 2-3 São Paulo 
21/08/1983 São Paulo 0-0 XV de Jaú 
28/08/1983 São Paulo 2-0 Taquaritinga 
31/08/1983 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
04/09/1983 São Paulo 2-1 Ponte Preta 
11/09/1983 Taubaté 1-1 São Paulo 
21/09/1983 São Paulo 2-0 São José 
27/09/1983 América (São José do Rio Preto) 0-3 São Paulo 
02/10/1983 São Paulo 0-1 Corinthians 
06/10/1983 São Paulo 3-0 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
09/10/1983 Guarani 0-1 São Paulo 
12/10/1983 Santo André 2-0 São Paulo 
16/10/1983 São Paulo 3-0 Ferroviária 
19/10/1983 São Paulo 1-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
22/10/1983 São Paulo 3-2 Juventus 
26/10/1983 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-0 São Paulo 
30/10/1983 Palmeiras 1-2 São Paulo 
01/11/1983 Santos 2-1 São Paulo 
06/11/1983 Marília 2-1 São Paulo 
12/11/1983 Santo André 0-1 São Paulo 
15/11/1983 São Paulo 3-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
20/11/1983 Palmeiras 2-2 São Paulo 
23/11/1983 São Paulo 2-2 Portuguesa de Desportos 
26/11/1983 São Paulo 1-0 Palmeiras 
30/11/1983 São Paulo 1-0 Santo André 
03/12/1983 São Paulo 2-1 Santos 
07/12/1983 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
11/12/1983 Corinthians 1-0 São Paulo 
14/12/1983 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians  
1984
01/07/1984 São Paulo 3-0 Ferroviária 
04/07/1984 América (São José do Rio Preto) 1-0 São Paulo 
07/07/1984 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-2 São Paulo 
11/07/1984 São Paulo 1-1 XV de Jaú 
15/07/1984 Internacional (Limeira) 1-1 São Paulo 
18/07/1984 São Paulo 2-1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
22/07/1984 Corinthians 2-2 São Paulo 
26/07/1984 São Paulo 0-0 Taquaritinga 
29/07/1984 Guarani 0-0 São Paulo 
01/08/1984 São Paulo 2-0 Marília 
05/08/1984 XV de Piracicaba 0-2 São Paulo 
08/08/1984 São Paulo 1-0 Ponte Preta 
12/08/1984 São Paulo 2-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
25/08/1984 Santo André 0-2 São Paulo 
02/09/1984 Santos 1-4 São Paulo 
05/09/1984 São Paulo 1-0 Taubaté 
09/09/1984 Palmeiras 2-1 São Paulo [points awarded to São Paulo]
12/09/1984 São Paulo 0-1 Juventus 
15/09/1984 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 1-3 São Paulo 
19/09/1984 Marília 3-1 São Paulo 
23/09/1984 São Paulo 1-0 XV de Piracicaba 
26/09/1984 São Paulo 1-1 Juventus 
29/09/1984 Taubaté 1-1 São Paulo 
03/10/1984 Ponte Preta 0-2 São Paulo 
07/10/1984 São Paulo 1-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
10/10/1984 São Paulo 1-1 Internacional (Limeira) 
14/10/1984 São Paulo 1-0 Corinthians 
20/10/1984 Ferroviária 3-1 São Paulo 
24/10/1984 XV de Jaú 2-1 São Paulo 
28/10/1984 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-0 São Paulo 
31/10/1984 São Paulo 3-0 Santo André 
04/11/1984 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
11/11/1984 São Paulo 0-0 Santos 
15/11/1984 Taquaritinga 0-3 São Paulo 
18/11/1984 São Paulo 1-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
21/11/1984 São Paulo 2-0 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
25/11/1984 Palmeiras 1-1 São Paulo 
01/12/1984 São Paulo 1-1 Guarani  
1985
01/05/1985 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
08/05/1985 Paulista 2-1 São Paulo 
12/05/1985 São Paulo 0-0 Santo André 
19/05/1985 América (São José do Rio Preto) 3-2 São Paulo 
26/05/1985 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-3 São Paulo 
15/06/1985 XV de Piracicaba 1-0 São Paulo 
19/06/1985 São Paulo 2-1 Ponte Preta 
22/06/1985 São Paulo 2-0 XV de Jaú 
29/06/1985 Noroeste 1-1 São Paulo 
03/07/1985 São Paulo 0-0 Marília 
07/07/1985 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
10/07/1985 São Paulo 2-0 Juventus 
14/07/1985 Palmeiras 2-3 São Paulo 
31/07/1985 São Paulo 5-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
04/08/1985 São Paulo 1-0 Corinthians 
07/08/1985 Ferroviária 0-0 São Paulo 
10/08/1985 São Paulo 3-0 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
14/08/1985 São Paulo 3-1 Internacional (Limeira) 
18/08/1985 Guarani 1-0 São Paulo 
25/08/1985 Santo André 0-0 São Paulo 
28/08/1985 São Paulo 2-0 Paulista 
01/09/1985 São Paulo 2-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
07/09/1985 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
15/09/1985 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
18/09/1985 Juventus 0-2 São Paulo 
22/09/1985 XV de Jaú 0-3 São Paulo 
29/09/1985 Internacional (Limeira) 2-2 São Paulo 
02/10/1985 São Paulo 4-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
06/10/1985 São Paulo 0-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
13/10/1985 Marília 0-2 São Paulo 
17/10/1985 São Paulo 4-2 Ferroviária 
20/10/1985 São Paulo 2-0 Guarani 
27/10/1985 São Paulo 3-0 Santos 
30/10/1985 São Paulo 1-1 XV de Piracicaba 
02/11/1985 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-1 São Paulo 
10/11/1985 São Paulo 1-2 Palmeiras 
16/11/1985 Ponte Preta 2-0 São Paulo 
24/11/1985 São Paulo 2-0 Noroeste 
30/11/1985 Guarani 1-1 São Paulo 
07/12/1985 São Paulo 3-0 Guarani 
15/12/1985 São Paulo 3-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
22/12/1985 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-2 São Paulo  
1986
25/02/1986 São Paulo 1-1 América (São José do Rio Preto)
02/03/1986 São Paulo 3-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
05/03/1986 Ponte Preta 1-1 São Paulo 
12/03/1986 São Paulo 0-0 Ferroviária 
16/03/1986 Novorizontino 0-2 São Paulo 
19/03/1986 São Paulo 0-0 XV de Piracicaba 
23/03/1986 Internacional (Limeira) 0-0 São Paulo 
30/03/1986 Santos 1-3 São Paulo 
02/04/1986 São Paulo 1-2 Santo André 
06/04/1986 Palmeiras 1-1 São Paulo 
13/04/1986 São Bento (Sorocaba) 1-0 São Paulo 
16/04/1986 Juventus 4-1 São Paulo 
20/04/1986 XV de Jaú 0-1 São Paulo 
23/04/1986 São Paulo 1-3 Mogi Mirim 
27/04/1986 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) 0-0 São Paulo 
30/04/1986 Paulista 0-2 São Paulo 
04/05/1986 São Paulo 4-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
11/05/1986 São Paulo 2-2 Guarani 
17/05/1986 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
24/05/1986 São Paulo 1-1 Novorizontino 
28/05/1986 América (São José do Rio Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
31/05/1986 São Paulo 0-1 XV de Jaú 
20/06/1986 São Paulo 0-0 Juventus 
24/06/1986 São Paulo 1-1 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
28/06/1986 Mogi Mirim 1-1 São Paulo 
02/07/1986 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 0-0 São Paulo 
06/07/1986 Guarani 1-1 São Paulo 
09/07/1986 São Paulo 4-5 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto)
13/07/1986 Santos 1-2 São Paulo 
16/07/1986 XV de Piracicaba 1-0 São Paulo 
20/07/1986 São Paulo 2-1 Corinthians 
23/07/1986 São Paulo 0-0 Paulista 
27/07/1986 Palmeiras 1-5 São Paulo 
30/07/1986 Santo André 1-1 São Paulo 
02/08/1986 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-1 São Paulo 
05/08/1986 São Paulo 1-0 Ponte Preta 
14/08/1986 Ferroviária 0-0 São Paulo 
17/08/1986 São Paulo 5-1 Internacional (Limeira)  
1987
22/03/1987 São Paulo 2-1 Santo André 
29/03/1987 Mogi Mirim 2-2 São Paulo 
01/04/1987 São Paulo 3-0 Internacional (Limeira) 
05/04/1987 São Paulo 2-2 Portuguesa de Desportos 
07/04/1987 São Paulo 3-2 XV de Jaú 
12/04/1987 São Paulo 1-1 Novorizontino 
15/04/1987 Ferroviária 1-1 São Paulo 
19/04/1987 Santos 3-2 São Paulo 
22/04/1987 São Paulo 4-0 Ponte Preta 
26/04/1987 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
29/04/1987 XV de Piracicaba 0-2 São Paulo 
02/05/1987 Palmeiras 1-0 São Paulo 
10/05/1987 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians 
13/05/1987 América (São José do Rio Preto) 1-2 São Paulo 
17/05/1987 Guarani 0-0 São Paulo 
20/05/1987 São Paulo 0-2 Bandeirante 
24/05/1987 São Paulo 0-0 Juventus 
26/05/1987 Noroeste 2-1 São Paulo 
28/05/1987 São Paulo 0-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
31/05/1987 São Paulo 0-0 Mogi Mirim 
06/06/1987 Juventus 2-0 São Paulo 
10/06/1987 Santo André 0-4 São Paulo 
21/06/1987 São Bento (Sorocaba) 1-2 São Paulo 
24/06/1987 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-0 São Paulo 
28/06/1987 Bandeirante 0-1 São Paulo 
01/07/1987 São Paulo 1-1 América (São José do Rio Preto)
05/07/1987 São Paulo 3-2 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
07/07/1987 Novorizontino 2-3 São Paulo 
12/07/1987 Ponte Preta 1-1 São Paulo 
15/07/1987 São Paulo 2-2 Guarani 
19/07/1987 São Paulo 0-0 Palmeiras 
22/07/1987 São Paulo 4-1 XV de Piracicaba 
26/07/1987 XV de Jaú 2-0 São Paulo 
29/07/1987 São Paulo 3-2 Noroeste 
02/08/1987 São Paulo 1-0 Santos 
05/08/1987 São Paulo 2-0 Ferroviária 
09/08/1987 Corinthians 3-3 São Paulo 
12/08/1987 Internacional (Limeira) 2-0 São Paulo 
15/08/1987 São Paulo 0-0 Palmeiras 
23/08/1987 Palmeiras 1-3 São Paulo 
26/08/1987 Corinthians 1-2 São Paulo 
30/08/1987 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians  
1988
28/02/1988 São Paulo 1-2 Corinthians 
05/03/1988 XV de Piracicaba 1-0 São Paulo 
09/03/1988 São Paulo 5-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
13/03/1988 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-4 São Paulo 
19/03/1988 Ferroviária 1-2 São Paulo 
23/03/1988 São Paulo 0-3 Guarani 
26/03/1988 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-1 São Paulo 
30/03/1988 São Paulo 1-1 São José 
06/04/1988 São Paulo 2-0 Santo André 
10/04/1988 Palmeiras 1-3 São Paulo 
30/04/1988 Internacional (Limeira) 0-0 São Paulo 
04/05/1988 São Paulo 0-2 Juventus 
08/05/1988 União São João 1-2 São Paulo 
11/05/1988 São Paulo 2-0 Noroeste 
15/05/1988 Novorizontino 3-4 São Paulo 
22/05/1988 São Paulo 0-3 Santos 
25/05/1988 São Paulo 3-0 XV de Jaú 
28/05/1988 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
04/06/1988 Mogi Mirim 0-4 São Paulo 
26/06/1988 Corinthians 2-2 São Paulo 
29/06/1988 São Paulo 2-0 Santos 
03/07/1988 Palmeiras 1-2 São Paulo 
10/07/1988 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians 
13/07/1988 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
17/07/1988 São Paulo 0-1 Palmeiras 
1989
19/02/1989 São Paulo 3-1 XV de Jaú 
23/02/1989 XV de Piracicaba 1-0 São Paulo 
01/03/1989 São Paulo 3-0 Mogi Mirim 
04/03/1989 Noroeste 1-3 São Paulo 
12/03/1989 São Paulo 4-1 América (São José do Rio Preto)
22/03/1989 União São João 0-0 São Paulo	[penalty shoots: 4-2] 
26/03/1989 São Paulo 0-0 Catanduvense	[penalty shoots: 4-2] 
29/03/1989 Novorizontino 0-0 São Paulo	[penalty shoots: 7-8] 
02/04/1989 Internacional (Limeira) 0-0 São Paulo	[penalty shoots: 3-0] 
05/04/1989 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 0-1 São Paulo 
09/04/1989 São Paulo 1-1 Ferroviária 
15/04/1989 São José 0-0 São Paulo	[penalty shoots: 5-3] 
19/04/1989 Juventus 0-4 São Paulo 
23/04/1989 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-1 São Paulo 
30/04/1989 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras 
04/05/1989 Bragantino 1-0 São Paulo 
07/05/1989 São Paulo 0-2 Corinthians 
14/05/1989 São Paulo 1-0 Guarani 
18/05/1989 Santos 2-1 São Paulo 
21/05/1989 São Paulo 3-0 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
27/05/1989 São Paulo 1-0 Santo André 
03/06/1989 São Paulo 1-1 Guarani 
08/06/1989 Internacional (Limeira) 1-1 São Paulo 
14/06/1989 São Paulo 1-0 Internacional (Limeira) 
17/06/1989 Guarani 2-3 São Paulo 
21/06/1989 Bragantino 0-2 São Paulo 
26/06/1989 São Paulo 1-0 Bragantino 
28/06/1989 São Paulo 1-0 São José 
02/07/1989 São José 0-0 São Paulo  
1990
28/01/1990 Ponte Preta 0-0 São Paulo 
04/02/1990 São Paulo 2-1 Juventus 
08/02/1990 América (São José do Rio Preto) 1-0 São Paulo 
11/02/1990 São Paulo 1-0 Ituano 
18/02/1990 Catanduvense 0-1 São Paulo 
21/02/1990 São Paulo 0-0 Noroeste 
03/03/1990 Ferroviária 3-2 São Paulo 
07/03/1990 São Paulo 1-1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
10/03/1990 XV de Jaú 1-0 São Paulo 
14/03/1990 São Paulo 3-2 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
18/03/1990 Santo André 1-0 São Paulo 
21/03/1990 São Paulo 0-1 XV de Piracicaba 
25/03/1990 Santos 0-1 São Paulo 
31/03/1990 Mogi Mirim 1-0 São Paulo 
08/04/1990 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians 
15/04/1990 São Paulo 0-2 Palmeiras 
18/04/1990 São Paulo 4-0 São José 
21/04/1990 Bragantino 0-0 São Paulo 
25/04/1990 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-2 São Paulo 
29/04/1990 União São João 0-0 São Paulo 
02/05/1990 São Paulo 1-1 Novorizontino 
06/05/1990 São Paulo 4-1 Internacional (Limeira) 
12/05/1990 Guarani 1-0 São Paulo
20/05/1990 São Paulo 2-1 Ponte Preta	[repescagem] 
24/05/1990 Internacional (Limeira) 1-2 São Paulo	[repescagem]  
27/05/1990 Santo André 1-0 São Paulo	[repescagem]  
30/05/1990 São Paulo 1-1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)	[repescagem] 
03/06/1990 Noroeste 0-3 São Paulo	[repescagem]  
06/06/1990 Ponte Preta 1-3 São Paulo	[repescagem]  
10/06/1990 São Paulo 1-1 Internacional (Limeira)	[repescagem]  
13/06/1990 São Paulo 0-1 Santo André	[repescagem]  
17/06/1990 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo	[repescagem]  
19/06/1990 São Paulo 6-1 Noroeste	[repescagem]  
1991
25/07/1991 Olímpia 1-1 São Paulo 
28/07/1991 Juventus 0-4 São Paulo 
01/08/1991 Santo André 3-3 São Paulo 
04/08/1991 São Paulo 1-0 Rio Branco 
06/08/1991 São Paulo 5-2 Marília 
10/08/1991 Sãocarlense 0-0 São Paulo 
15/08/1991 São José 2-3 São Paulo 
17/08/1991 São Paulo 3-1 Noroeste 
27/08/1991 São Paulo 1-0 União São João 
29/08/1991 Ponte Preta 0-0 São Paulo 
01/09/1991 São Paulo 2-1 São Bento (Sorocaba) 
04/09/1991 São Paulo 1-0 Catanduvense 
08/09/1991 Internacional (Limeira) 0-1 São Paulo 
15/09/1991 São Paulo 0-0 Santo André 
18/09/1991 Catanduvense 0-5 São Paulo 
21/09/1991 São Paulo 2-0 Juventus 
28/09/1991 Rio Branco 0-1 São Paulo 
02/10/1991 São Paulo 2-1 Sãocarlense 
06/10/1991 Marília 2-2 São Paulo 
09/10/1991 São Paulo 1-4 Internacional (Limeira) 
12/10/1991 São Paulo 5-0 São José 
17/10/1991 Noroeste 1-1 São Paulo 
20/10/1991 São Bento (Sorocaba) 0-0 São Paulo 
23/10/1991 São Paulo 3-1 Ponte Preta 
27/10/1991 São Paulo 1-0 Olímpia 
02/11/1991 União São João 1-2 São Paulo 
10/11/1991 Palmeiras 2-4 São Paulo 
13/11/1991 São Paulo 2-1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
17/11/1991 Guarani 2-2 São Paulo 
21/11/1991 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
24/11/1991 São Paulo 4-1 Guarani 
01/12/1991 São Paulo 0-0 Palmeiras 
08/12/1991 Corinthians 0-3 São Paulo 
15/12/1991 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians 
1992
12/07/1992 Juventus 1-1 São Paulo 
21/07/1992 São Paulo 3-3 Ituano 
26/07/1992 Noroeste 0-1 São Paulo 
30/07/1992 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
02/08/1992 São Paulo 1-1 Bragantino 
06/08/1992 Internacional (Limeira) 0-1 São Paulo 
09/08/1992 São Paulo 1-0 Palmeiras 
20/08/1992 Guarani 0-0 São Paulo 
23/08/1992 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
05/09/1992 Santos 3-2 São Paulo 
08/09/1992 São Paulo 5-2 Santo André 
10/09/1992 São Paulo 1-0 Sãocarlense 
13/09/1992 Corinthians 0-1 São Paulo 
20/09/1992 São Paulo 0-0 Santos 
24/09/1992 São Paulo 1-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
27/09/1992 Santo André 1-1 São Paulo 
02/10/1992 São Paulo 3-0 Internacional (Limeira) 
04/10/1992 São Paulo 3-0 Corinthians 
07/10/1992 Sãocarlense 0-2 São Paulo 
11/10/1992 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-2 São Paulo 
15/10/1992 São Paulo 6-0 Noroeste 
18/10/1992 Bragantino 1-0 São Paulo 
22/10/1992 São Paulo 2-0 Juventus 
25/10/1992 São Paulo 2-1 Guarani 
29/10/1992 Ituano 2-1 São Paulo 
01/11/1992 Palmeiras 3-0 São Paulo 
07/11/1992 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-2 São Paulo 
11/11/1992 Santos 0-3 São Paulo 
14/11/1992 São Paulo 4-2 Ponte Preta 
18/11/1992 São Paulo 2-1 Santos 
21/11/1992 Ponte Preta 0-0 São Paulo 
28/11/1992 São Paulo 3-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
05/12/1992 Palmeiras 2-4 São Paulo 
20/12/1992 São Paulo 2-1 Palmeiras  
1993
27/01/1993 São Paulo 2-0 Ponte Preta 
31/01/1993 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-1 São Paulo 
04/02/1993 Mogi Mirim 2-2 São Paulo 
07/02/1993 São Paulo 3-0 Corinthians 
10/02/1993 União São João 1-0 São Paulo 
21/02/1993 Guarani 3-2 São Paulo 
25/02/1993 São Paulo 1-0 Ituano 
28/02/1993 São Paulo 2-0 Bragantino 
02/03/1993 São Paulo 5-1 Juventus 
04/03/1993 São Paulo 6-1 Noroeste 
07/03/1993 São Paulo 1-0 Santos 
09/03/1993 Rio Branco 1-0 São Paulo 
11/03/1993 XV de Piracicaba 1-3 São Paulo 
14/03/1993 Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo 
19/03/1993 Marília 2-2 São Paulo 
21/03/1993 São Paulo 0-2 XV de Piracicaba 
25/03/1993 Noroeste 0-3 São Paulo 
30/03/1993 Ponte Preta 1-1 São Paulo 
01/04/1993 São Paulo 3-0 Juventus 
04/04/1993 Corinthians 0-2 São Paulo 
09/04/1993 São Paulo 2-0 Guarani 
11/04/1993 São Paulo 2-1 Marília 
16/04/1993 Ituano 2-1 São Paulo 
18/04/1993 São Paulo 2-0 Palmeiras 
23/04/1993 São Paulo 1-1 União São João 
25/04/1993 Santos 1-0 São Paulo 
30/04/1993 São Paulo 1-1 Mogi Mirim 
02/05/1993 Bragantino 1-2 São Paulo 
07/05/1993 São Paulo 0-1 Rio Branco 
09/05/1993 São Paulo 3-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
16/05/1993 Novorizontino 0-1 São Paulo 
21/05/1993 Santos 3-2 São Paulo 
23/05/1993 São Paulo 2-0 Corinthians 
28/05/1993 São Paulo 3-1 Novorizontino 
30/05/1993 Corinthians 1-0 São Paulo 
03/06/1993 São Paulo 6-1 Santos  
1994
23/01/1994 Santo André 1-4 São Paulo 
26/01/1994 São Paulo 3-0 Ituano 
30/01/1994 São Paulo 2-0 Santos 
03/02/1994 União São João 3-2 São Paulo 
06/02/1994 São Paulo 1-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
09/02/1994 São Paulo 3-1 Guarani 
12/02/1994 Rio Branco 0-1 São Paulo 
16/02/1994 São Paulo 4-0 Ferroviária 
18/02/1994 São Paulo 0-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
24/02/1994 Ponte Preta 1-1 São Paulo 
27/02/1994 São Paulo 2-1 Palmeiras 
02/03/1994 São Paulo 0-1 Bragantino 
06/03/1994 São Paulo 2-2 Corinthians 
09/03/1994 Novorizontino 3-0 São Paulo 
12/03/1994 São Paulo 5-2 Mogi Mirim 
19/03/1994 Ituano 0-1 São Paulo 
24/03/1994 São Paulo 2-0 Ponte Preta 
26/03/1994 Ferroviária 1-4 São Paulo 
10/04/1994 Santos 0-0 São Paulo 
12/04/1994 São Paulo 3-3 União São João 
14/04/1994 São Paulo 3-2 Rio Branco 
17/04/1994 São Paulo 4-2 Portuguesa de Desportos 
24/04/1994 América (São José do Rio Preto) 0-4 São Paulo 
01/05/1994 São Paulo 2-3 Palmeiras 
03/05/1994 Santo André 3-5 São Paulo 
06/05/1994 Bragantino 1-0 São Paulo 
08/05/1994 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo 
10/05/1994 Guarani 1-2 São Paulo 
12/05/1994 São Paulo 4-4 Novorizontino 
15/05/1994 Mogi Mirim 1-1 São Paulo  
1995
29/01/1995 Araçatuba 0-3 São Paulo 
04/02/1995 São Paulo 4-1 Novorizontino 
09/02/1995 União São João 0-2 São Paulo 
12/02/1995 São Paulo 1-2 Portuguesa de Desportos 
18/02/1995 Juventus 0-1 São Paulo 
22/02/1995 São Paulo 2-2 Rio Branco 
12/03/1995 Palmeiras 2-1 São Paulo 
19/03/1995 São Paulo 1-2 Corinthians 
22/03/1995 São Paulo 2-1 Ferroviária 
25/03/1995 América (São José do Rio Preto) 0-2 São Paulo 
29/03/1995 Ponte Preta 2-2 São Paulo 
01/04/1995 Bragantino 0-2 São Paulo 
05/04/1995 São Paulo 0-2 Guarani 
09/04/1995 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
12/04/1995 São Paulo 2-2 XV de Piracicaba 
15/04/1995 São Paulo 2-1 Araçatuba 
20/04/1995 São Paulo 4-1 Ponte Preta 
23/04/1995 São Paulo 1-0 Palmeiras 
26/04/1995 São Paulo 1-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
29/04/1995 XV de Piracicaba 0-1 São Paulo 
07/05/1995 Corinthians 2-2 São Paulo 
10/05/1995 Guarani 0-0 São Paulo 
14/05/1995 São Paulo 1-0 União São João 
17/05/1995 São Paulo 1-1 Bragantino 
20/05/1995 Rio Branco 0-2 São Paulo 
24/05/1995 São Paulo 2-1 Juventus 
27/05/1995 Novorizontino 1-1 São Paulo 
04/06/1995 São Paulo 0-0 Santos 
08/06/1995 Ferroviária 1-0 São Paulo 
11/06/1995 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-1 São Paulo 
17/06/1995 São Paulo 0-2 Guarani 
24/06/1995 Mogi Mirim 1-2 São Paulo 
02/07/1995 Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo 
08/07/1995 São Paulo 1-2 Mogi Mirim 
16/07/1995 São Paulo 0-1 Palmeiras 
22/07/1995 Guarani 2-3 São Paulo 
1996
27/01/1996 Rio Branco 1-1 São Paulo 
31/01/1996 São Paulo 3-0 XV de Jaú 
03/02/1996 Santos 1-2 São Paulo 
06/02/1996 São Paulo 4-0 Guarani 
10/02/1996 América (São José do Rio Preto) 2-3 São Paulo 
14/02/1996 São Paulo 0-2 Palmeiras 
24/02/1996 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 2-3 São Paulo 
02/03/1996 São Paulo 2-0 Araçatuba 
07/03/1996 União São João 2-2 São Paulo 
10/03/1996 São Paulo 0-5 Corinthians 
14/03/1996 Ferroviária 1-1 São Paulo 
17/03/1996 São Paulo 0-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
21/03/1996 Juventus 2-2 São Paulo 
24/03/1996 São Paulo 1-2 Mogi Mirim 
30/03/1996 Novorizontino 0-2 São Paulo 
06/04/1996 São Paulo 3-1 Rio Branco 
11/04/1996 XV de Jaú 0-3 São Paulo 
14/04/1996 São Paulo 2-1 Santos 
17/04/1996 Guarani 0-1 São Paulo 
20/04/1996 São Paulo 1-3 América (São José do Rio Preto)
28/04/1996 Palmeiras 3-2 São Paulo 
01/05/1996 São Paulo 1-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
04/05/1996 Araçatuba 2-1 São Paulo 
08/05/1996 São Paulo 3-0 União São João 
12/05/1996 Corinthians 0-0 São Paulo 
15/05/1996 São Paulo 2-0 Ferroviária 
19/05/1996 Portuguesa de Desportos 0-1 São Paulo 
21/05/1996 São Paulo 5-1 Novorizontino 
26/05/1996 São Paulo 2-2 Juventus 
01/06/1996 Mogi Mirim 1-1 São Paulo  
1997
09/02/1997 Portuguesa Santista 1-3 São Paulo 
15/02/1997 União São João 0-2 São Paulo 
19/02/1997 São Paulo 5-1 Rio Branco 
23/02/1997 Corinthians 2-2 São Paulo 
27/02/1997 São Paulo 0-0 Internacional (Limeira) 
02/03/1997 Mogi Mirim 1-1 São Paulo 
05/03/1997 São Paulo 2-2 Araçatuba 
08/03/1997 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1-1 São Paulo 
16/03/1997 São Paulo 1-1 Santos 
19/03/1997 Juventus 1-2 São Paulo 
22/03/1997 São Paulo 1-0 América (São José do Rio Preto)
29/03/1997 Palmeiras 1-0 São Paulo 
06/04/1997 São Paulo 0-0 São José 
10/04/1997 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-0 São Paulo 
13/04/1997 São Paulo 3-3 Guarani 
20/04/1997 São Paulo 2-0 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto)
23/04/1997 Santos 2-2 São Paulo 
27/04/1997 São Paulo 8-1 Juventus 
01/05/1997 América (São José do Rio Preto) 2-5 São Paulo 
03/05/1997 São Paulo 4-2 Palmeiras 
11/05/1997 São José 1-1 São Paulo 
14/05/1997 São Paulo 5-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
18/05/1997 Guarani 2-0 São Paulo 
25/05/1997 Palmeiras 1-4 São Paulo 
31/05/1997 São Paulo 1-0 Santos 
05/06/1997 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians  
1998
07/03/1998 Santos 2-3 São Paulo 
10/03/1998 São Paulo 5-0 Rio Branco 
15/03/1998 Matonense 2-0 São Paulo 
17/03/1998 São Paulo 0-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
21/03/1998 São José 1-5 São Paulo 
28/03/1998 São Paulo 2-1 Santos 
02/04/1998 Rio Branco 1-4 São Paulo 
05/04/1998 São Paulo 3-1 Matonense 
07/04/1998 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-3 São Paulo 
12/04/1998 São Paulo 6-1 São José 
19/04/1998 Palmeiras 1-2 São Paulo 
26/04/1998 São Paulo 3-1 Palmeiras 
03/05/1998 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo 
10/05/1998 São Paulo 3-1 Corinthians  
1999
06/03/1999 São Paulo 2-2 Guarani 
14/03/1999 Corinthians 0-3 São Paulo 
21/03/1999 São Paulo 5-1 Portuguesa Santista 
24/03/1999 Santos 1-2 São Paulo 
27/03/1999 São Paulo 4-0 Mogi Mirim 
04/04/1999 União A. Barbarense 1-2 São Paulo 
10/04/1999 Matonense 0-4 São Paulo 
18/04/1999 São Paulo 4-4 Palmeiras 
21/04/1999 São Paulo 2-0 Portuguesa de Desportos 
25/04/1999 Internacional (Limeira) 1-2 São Paulo 
01/05/1999 São Paulo 3-2 Rio Branco 
04/05/1999 São Paulo 3-2 Matonense 
09/05/1999 Palmeiras 1-5 São Paulo 
16/05/1999 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-1 São Paulo 
22/05/1999 São Paulo 3-0 Internacional (Limeira) 
30/05/1999 Rio Branco 2-1 São Paulo 
06/06/1999 Corinthians 4-0 São Paulo 
09/06/1999 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians  
2000
08/03/2000 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 0-2 São Paulo 
12/03/2000 São Paulo 2-1 Palmeiras 
18/03/2000 União São João 2-2 São Paulo 
22/03/2000 São Paulo 5-1 Rio Branco 
26/03/2000 São Paulo 1-0 União A. Barbarense 
02/04/2000 Guarani 2-3 São Paulo 
09/04/2000 São Paulo 4-2 Portuguesa Santista 
12/04/2000 Portuguesa Santista 3-1 São Paulo 
16/04/2000 São Paulo 1-0 Guarani 
23/04/2000 União A. Barbarense 1-4 São Paulo 
30/04/2000 São Paulo 1-1 Portuguesa de Desportos 
07/05/2000 Guarani 1-3 São Paulo 
10/05/2000 São Paulo 1-2 Santos 
13/05/2000 Santos 1-1 São Paulo 
17/05/2000 Portuguesa de Desportos 2-4 São Paulo 
20/05/2000 São Paulo 3-0 Guarani 
28/05/2000 São Paulo 2-1 Corinthians 
03/06/2000 Corinthians 0-2 São Paulo 
10/06/2000 Santos 0-1 São Paulo 
18/06/2000 São Paulo 2-2 Santos
2001
20/01/2001 Mogi Mirim 0-1 São Paulo 
28/01/2001 Rio Branco 2-1 São Paulo 
04/02/2001 São Paulo 4-2 Santos 
10/02/2001 Internacional (Limeira) 2-2 São Paulo  [penalty shoots: 2-3] 
18/02/2001 São Paulo 0-2 São Caetano 
24/02/2001 Matonense 0-2 São Paulo
03/03/2001 Ponte Preta 2-2 São Paulo              [penalty shoots: 2-3] 
11/03/2001 Palmeiras 0-3 São Paulo
17/03/2001 Portuguesa Santista 4-4 São Paulo      [penalty shoots: 2-3] 
25/03/2001 São Paulo 4-1 Guarani 
31/03/2001 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 2-1 São Paulo 
08/04/2001 União São João 4-3 São Paulo 
15/04/2001 União A. Barbarense 3-2 São Paulo 
22/04/2001 Portuguesa de Desportos 1-0 São Paulo 
28/04/2001 São Paulo 3-1 Corinthians
2002
19/05/2002 Palmeiras 0-2 São Paulo 
22/05/2002 São Paulo 2-2 Palmeiras 
26/05/2002 Ituano 2-2 São Paulo 
28/04/2002 São Paulo 4-1 Ituano
2003
25/01/2003 Paulista 2-1 São Paulo
29/01/2003 São Paulo 6-0 Juventus
02/02/2003 Internacional 0-3 São Paulo 
09/02/2003 São Paulo 2-2 Portuguesa Santista
15/02/2003 Santos 1-2 São Paulo
23/02/2003 São Paulo 2-2 Santo André
27/02/2003 São Paulo 2-2 Santo André
06/03/2003 São Paulo 5-0 Portuguesa Santista
09/03/2003 Portuguesa Santista 0-1 São Paulo
16/03/2003 Corinthians 3-2 São Paulo
22/03/2003 São Paulo 2-3 Corinthians
2004
21/01/2004 São Paulo 0-0 Ponte Preta
25/01/2004 Portuguesa 2-3 São Paulo
01/02/2004 Portuguesa Santista 1-4 São Paulo
08/02/2004 América 0-2 São Paulo
15/02/2004 São Paulo 1-0 Corinthians
21/02/2004 São Paulo 3-0 Atlético Sorocaba
29/02/2004 Rio Branco 1-2 São Paulo
07/03/2004 São Paulo 4-0 UniÆo Barbarense
14/03/2004 Juventus 1-2 São Paulo
21/03/2004 São Paulo 0-2 São Caetano
2005
20/01/2005 São Paulo 4-2 Ituano
23/01/2005 América 3-4 São Paulo
27/01/2005 São Paulo 2-0 Internacional
30/01/2005 São Paulo 2-1 União São João
05/02/2005 União Barbarense 2-2 São Paulo
09/02/2005 São Caetano 3-4 São Paulo
12/02/2005 São Paulo 4-1 Atlético Sorocaba
20/02/2005 Palmeiras 0-3 São Paulo
24/02/2005 São Paulo 5-0 Portuguesa/San
27/02/2005 São Paulo 1-0 Corinthians
06/03/2005 Paulista 2-2 São Paulo
12/03/2005 São Paulo 1-0 Rio Branco
19/03/2005 São Paulo 6-0 Marília
23/03/2005 Guarani 1-2 São Paulo
26/03/2005 São Paulo 3-1 Santo André
31/03/2005 Portuguesa 2-1 São Paulo
03/04/2005 Santos 0-0 São Paulo
09/04/2005 São Paulo 1-2 Ponte Preta
17/04/2005 Mogi Mirim 1-2 São Paulo
2006
18/01/2006 Santo André 1-0 São Paulo
21/01/2006 São Paulo 2-1 São Caetano
25/01/2006 São Paulo 0-1 Juventus
29/01/2006 São Paulo 3-3 Guarani
01/02/2006 Marília 0-2 São Paulo
05/02/2006 São Paulo 4-2 Palmeiras
09/02/2006 São Paulo 3-1 Portuguesa
12/02/2006 Portuguesa/San 0-5 São Paulo
15/02/2006 Bragantino 3-3 São Paulo
18/02/2006 São Paulo 5-1 Paulista
22/02/2006 São Paulo 3-0 Mogi Mirim
25/02/2006 Ponte Preta 1-2 São Paulo
05/03/2006 São Bento 2-0 São Paulo
12/03/2006 Corinthians 1-2 São Paulo
18/03/2006 São Paulo 1-1 Noroeste
26/03/2006 Rio Branco 2-4 São Paulo
29/03/2006 São Paulo 2-0 América
02/04/2006 São Paulo 3-1 Santos
09/04/2006 Ituano 0-2 São Paulo
2007
18/01/2007 Sertãozinho 1-2 São Paulo
21/01/2007 São Paulo 1-0 Ituano
24/01/2007 Paulista 2-2 São Paulo
28/01/2007 Rio Claro 0-2 São Paulo
01/02/2007 São Paulo 1-1 Santo André
04/02/2007 Noroeste 1-1 São Paulo
07/02/2007 São Paulo 3-0 São Bento
11/02/2007 São Paulo 3-1 Corinthians
17/02/2007 América SP 2-4 São Paulo
25/02/2007 São Paulo 1-0 Bragantino
03/03/2007 Juventus 0-2 São Paulo
08/03/2007 São Paulo 2-1 Guaratinguetá
11/03/2007 Santos 1-1 São Paulo
17/03/2007 São Paulo 1-0 Ponte Preta
25/03/2007 São Caetano 1-0 São Paulo
28/03/2007 São Paulo 4-0 Rio Branco SP
01/04/2007 São Paulo 3-1 Palmeiras
08/04/2007 Barueri 0-5 São Paulo
11/04/2007 São Paulo 2-2 Marília
15/04/2007 São Caetano 1-1 São Paulo
21/04/2007 São Paulo 1-4 São Caetano
2008
17/01/2008 Guaratinguetá 1-2 São Paulo
20/01/2008 São Paulo 1-0 Rio Preto
23/01/2008 Ituano 1-1 São Paulo
27/01/2008 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians
30/01/2008 São Paulo 3-1 Rio Claro
02/02/2008 Ponte Preta 0-0 São Paulo
07/02/2008 São Paulo 1-1 São Caetano
10/02/2008 São Paulo 3-2 Santos
17/02/2008 Marília 3-2 São Paulo
21/02/2008 São Paulo 2-1 Paulista
24/02/2008 São Paulo 2-2 Noroeste
02/03/2008 Mirassol 1-2 São Paulo
08/03/2008 Portuguesa 2-0 São Paulo
12/03/2008 São Paulo 2-1 Barueri
16/03/2008 Palmeiras 4-1 São Paulo
23/03/2008 Guarani 0-1 São Paulo
27/03/2008 São Paulo 3-1 Sertãozinho
30/03/2008 Bragantino 0-2 São Paulo
06/04/2008 São Paulo 3-1 Juventus
13/04/2008 São Paulo 2-1 Palmeiras
20/04/2008 Palmeiras 2-0 São Paulo
2009
21/01/2009 São Paulo 1-1 Ituano
25/01/2009 Portuguesa 0-2 São Paulo
28/01/2009 Guarani 0-2 São Paulo
01/02/2009 São Paulo 0-2 Santo André
04/02/2009 São Paulo 2-1 Bragantino
08/02/2009 Botafogo SP 1-2 São Paulo
12/02/2009 São Paulo 2-1 Ponte Preta
15/02/2009 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians
21/02/2009 Barueri 1-3 São Paulo
26/02/2009 São Paulo 3-0 Oeste
01/03/2009 Santos 1-0 São Paulo
08/03/2009 Mogi Mirim 2-0 São Paulo
12/03/2009 São Paulo 5-0 Mirassol
15/03/2009 São Paulo 2-1 Marília
22/03/2009 Paulista 1-1 São Paulo
25/03/2009 Noroeste 1-2 São Paulo
28/03/2009 São Paulo 1-0 Palmeiras
02/04/2009 São Paulo 2-1 Guaratinguetá
05/04/2009 São Caetano 2-2 São Paulo
12/04/2009 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo
19/04/2009 São Paulo 0-2 Corinthians
2010
17/01/2010 São Paulo 1-3 Portuguesa
20/01/2010 Mirassol 1-1 São Paulo
23/01/2010 São Paulo 3-0 Rio Claro
28/01/2010 São Paulo 3-0 Paulista
31/01/2010 Sertãozinho 2-2 São Paulo
03/02/2010 São Paulo 3-0 São Caetano
07/02/2010 São Paulo 1-2 Santos
13/02/2010 Ituano 0-1 São Paulo
18/02/2010 São Paulo 3-1 Prudente
21/02/2010 Palmeiras 2-0 São Paulo
28/02/2010 São Paulo 5-1 Monte Azul
03/03/2010 Oeste 0-0 São Paulo
07/03/2010 Ponte Preta 0-2 São Paulo
14/03/2010 São Paulo 2-1 Rio Branco SP
21/03/2010 São Paulo 3-0 Mogi Mirim
24/03/2010 Bragantino 1-0 São Paulo
28/03/2010 Corinthians 4-3 São Paulo
04/04/2010 São Paulo 5-0 Botafogo SP
07/04/2010 Santo André 1-3 São Paulo
11/04/2010 São Paulo 2-3 Santos
18/04/2010 Santos 3-0 São Paulo
2011
16/01/2011 Mogi Mirim 0-2 São Paulo
19/01/2011 São Paulo 3-0 São Bernardo
22/01/2011 São Paulo 0-1 Ponte Preta
26/01/2011 Americana 3-4 São Paulo
30/01/2011 Santos 2-0 São Paulo
03/02/2011 São Paulo 3-2 Linense
06/02/2011 Botafogo SP 2-1 São Paulo
13/02/2011 Portuguesa 2-3 São Paulo
19/02/2011 São Paulo 4-0 Bragantino
27/02/2011 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras
05/03/2011 São Caetano 0-2 São Paulo
10/03/2011 São Paulo 2-0 Ituano
13/03/2011 São Paulo 3-0 Santo André
20/03/2011 Prudente 0-1 São Paulo
23/03/2011 Paulista 3-2 São Paulo
27/03/2011 São Paulo 2-1 Corinthians
03/04/2011 São Paulo 1-0 Mirassol
10/04/2011 Noroeste 1-4 São Paulo
17/04/2011 São Paulo 1-1 Oeste
24/04/2011 São Paulo 2-0 Portuguesa
30/04/2011 São Paulo 0-2 Santos
2012
22/01/2012 São Paulo 4-0 Botafogo SP
25/01/2012 Oeste 2-3 São Paulo
28/01/2012 São Paulo 2-1 São Caetano
02/02/2012 São Paulo 1-1 Guarani
05/02/2012 Ponte Preta 1-3 São Paulo
09/02/2012 São Paulo 1-1 Comercial SP
12/02/2012 Corinthians 1-0 São Paulo
16/02/2012 São Paulo 3-1 Paulista
22/02/2012 Bragantino 3-3 São Paulo
26/02/2012 Palmeiras 3-3 São Paulo
01/03/2012 São Paulo 3-0 Guaratinguetá
04/03/2012 XV de Piracicaba 0-1 São Paulo
11/03/2012 São Paulo 2-1 Portuguesa
18/03/2012 São Paulo 3-2 Santos
25/03/2012 Mirassol 0-1 São Paulo
29/03/2012 São Paulo 2-0 Catanduvense
01/04/2012 Ituano 2-4 São Paulo
07/04/2012 São Paulo 2-0 Mogi Mirim
15/04/2012 Linense 2-1 São Paulo
21/04/2012 São Paulo 4-1 Bragantino
29/04/2012 São Paulo 1-3 Santos
2013
19/01/2013 São Paulo 2-0 Mirassol
26/01/2013 São Paulo 2-1 Atlético Sorocaba
03/02/2013 Santos 3-1 São Paulo
06/02/2013 São Paulo 0-0 Ponte Preta
09/02/2013 Guarani 1-2 São Paulo
16/02/2013 São Paulo 3-2 Ituano
20/02/2013 São Caetano 2-4 São Paulo
23/02/2013 São Paulo 3-0 Linense
03/03/2013 Penapolense 0-2 São Paulo
10/03/2013 São Paulo 0-0 Palmeiras
17/03/2013 São Paulo 3-2 Oeste
20/03/2013 São Bernardo 1-2 São Paulo
23/03/2013 São Paulo 2-0 Bragantino
27/03/2013 Paulista 0-2 São Paulo
31/03/2013 São Paulo 1-2 Corinthians
07/04/2013 Botafogo SP 1-3 São Paulo
10/04/2013 União Barbarense 1-2 São Paulo
13/04/2013 São Paulo 0-1 XV de Piracicaba
21/04/2013 Mogi Mirim 1-0 São Paulo
28/04/2013 São Paulo 1-0 Penapolense
05/05/2013 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians                    [penalty shoots: 3-4]
2014
19/01/2014 Bragantino 2-0 São Paulo
22/01/2014 São Paulo 4-0 Mogi Mirim
26/01/2014 São Paulo 2-1 Oeste
29/01/2014 São Paulo 6-3 Rio Claro
02/02/2014 Palmeiras 2-0 São Paulo
06/02/2014 São Paulo 2-0 Paulista
09/02/2014 Ponte Preta 2-1 São Paulo
15/02/2014 São Paulo 0-0 Portuguesa
20/02/2014 São Bernardo 1-1 São Paulo
23/02/2014 São Paulo 0-0 Santos
26/02/2014 XV de Piracicaba 1-3 São Paulo
05/03/2014 São Paulo 4-0 Osasco Audax
09/03/2014 Corinthians 2-3 São Paulo
16/03/2014 São Paulo 0-1 Ituano
23/03/2014 Botafogo SP 0-2 São Paulo
26/03/2014 São Paulo 0-0 Penapolense                    [penalty shoots: 4-5]
2015
01/02/2015 Penapolense 1-3 São Paulo
04/02/2015 São Paulo 4-2 Capivariano
07/02/2015 São Paulo 2-0 XV de Piracicaba
11/02/2015 Santos 0-0 São Paulo
14/02/2015 Bragantino 0-5 São Paulo
21/02/2015 São Paulo 4-0 Osasco Audax
01/03/2015 Rio Claro 0-0 São Paulo
08/03/2015 São Paulo 0-1 Corinthians
12/03/2015 São Paulo 1-0 São Bento
15/03/2015 Ponte Preta 1-2 São Paulo
22/03/2015 São Paulo 3-0 Marília
25/03/2015 Palmeiras 3-0 São Paulo
29/03/2015 São Paulo 3-0 Linense
05/04/2015 Botafogo SP 2-0 São Paulo
08/04/2015 São Paulo 3-0 Portuguesa
11/04/2015 São Paulo 3-0 Red Bull
19/04/2015 São Paulo 1-2 Santos
2016
30/01/2016 Red Bull 1-1 São Paulo
06/02/2016 São Paulo 4-0 Água Santa
14/02/2016 Corinthians 2-0 São Paulo
21/02/2016 São Paulo 1-0 Rio Claro
24/02/2016 São Paulo 2-0 Grêmio Novorizontino
27/02/2016 Ponte Preta 1-0 São Paulo
01/03/2016 São Paulo 2-0 Mogi Mirim
05/03/2016 São Paulo 1-3 São Bernardo
13/03/2016 São Paulo 0-2 Palmeiras
20/03/2016 Ituano 1-1 São Paulo
23/03/2016 São Paulo 1-0 Botafogo SP
27/03/2016 Santos 1-1 São Paulo
30/03/2016 Linense 1-1 São Paulo
02/04/2016 São Paulo 2-1 Oeste
10/04/2016 São Bento 1-0 São Paulo
17/04/2016 Osasco Audax 4-1 São Paulo
2017
05/02/2017 Osasco Audax 4-2 São Paulo
12/02/2017 São Paulo 5-2 Ponte Preta
15/02/2017 Santos 1-3 São Paulo
18/02/2017 São Paulo 2-2 Mirassol
21/02/2017 São Paulo 3-2 São Bento
25/02/2017 Grêmio Novorizontino 2-2 São Paulo
05/03/2017 São Paulo 4-1 Santo André
11/03/2017 Palmeiras 3-0 São Paulo
18/03/2017 São Paulo 1-1 Ituano
22/03/2017 Botafogo SP 1-1 São Paulo
26/03/2017 São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians
29/03/2017 São Bernardo 0-1 São Paulo
02/04/2017 Linense 0-2 São Paulo
08/04/2017 São Paulo 5-0 Linense
16/04/2017 São Paulo 0-2 Corinthians
23/04/2017 Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo
2018
17/01/2018 São Bento 2-0 São Paulo
20/01/2018 São Paulo 0-0 Grêmio Novorizontino
24/01/2018 Mirassol 0-2 São Paulo
27/01/2018 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo
03/02/2018 São Paulo 2-0 Botafogo SP
07/02/2018 São Paulo 1-0 Bragantino
18/02/2018 São Paulo 0-1 Santos
21/02/2018 Ituano 2-1 São Paulo
25/02/2018 São Paulo 0-0 Ferroviária
04/03/2018 Linense 1-2 São Paulo
08/03/2018 Palmeiras 2-0 São Paulo
11/03/2018 São Paulo 3-1 Red Bull
17/03/2018 São Caetano 1-0 São Paulo
20/03/2018 São Paulo 2-0 São Caetano
25/03/2018 São Paulo 1-0 Corinthians
28/03/2018 Corinthians 1-0 São Paulo                    [penalty shoots: 3-4]
2019
19/01/2019 São Paulo 4-1 Mirassol
24/01/2019 Grêmio Novorizontino 0-3 São Paulo
27/01/2019 Santos 2-0 São Paulo
31/01/2019 São Paulo 0-1 Guarani
03/02/2019 São Paulo 1-0 São Bento
09/02/2019 Ponte Preta 1-0 São Paulo
17/02/2019 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo
24/02/2019 São Paulo 0-0 Red Bull
03/03/2019 Bragantino 0-2 São Paulo
09/03/2019 São Paulo 1-1 Ferroviária
16/03/2019 São Paulo 0-1 Palmeiras
20/03/2019 São Caetano 1-1 São Paulo
24/03/2019 São Paulo 2-1 Ituano
27/03/2019 Ituano 0-1 São Paulo
30/03/2019 São Paulo 0-0 Palmeiras
06/04/2019 Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo                      [penalty shoots: 4-5]
14/04/2019 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians
21/04/2019 Corinthians 2-1 São Paulo
2019
22/01/2020 São Paulo 2-0 Água Santa
26/01/2020 Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo
29/01/2020 Ferroviária 1-2 São Paulo
03/02/2020 São Paulo 1-1 Grêmio Novorizontino
09/02/2020 Santo André 2-1 São Paulo
15/02/2020 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians
22/02/2020 Oeste 0-4 São Paulo
01/03/2020 São Paulo 2-1 Ponte Preta
08/03/2020 Botafogo SP 1-0 São Paulo
14/03/2020 São Paulo 2-1 Santos
23/07/2020 São Paulo 2-3 Red Bull Bragantino
26/07/2020 Guarani 1-3 São Paulo
29/07/2020 São Paulo 2-3 Mirassol

About this document

Thanks to Roberto Moreno (robertomoreno@terra.com.br)

Prepared and maintained by André do Nascimento Pereira and Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: André do Nascimento Pereira (andrenpereira@uol.com.br) and Marcelo Leme de Arruda (marcelo.leme.arruda@gmail.com)
Last updated: 27 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright André do Nascimento Pereira, Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2003/2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.