Seleção Brasileira Restritiva (Brazilian National Restrictive Team) 2016-2021


2014-2015

index page


318 - BRASIL 0x1 NIGÉRIA (Brazil 0x1 Nigeria)
Data (Date): 24-03-2016
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Estádio Kléber Andrade
Cidade (City): Cariacica (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Ulises Mereles (Paraguai/Paraguay)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Ederson II [Benfica]
2 - Fabinho [Monaco]
3 - Rodrigo Caio [São Paulo] - cap
4 - Wallace [Monaco]
(14 - Dória) [Granada]
6 - Douglas Santos [Atlético-MG]
(16 - Wendell) [Bayer Leverkusen]
5 - Rodrigo Dourado [Internacional]
(13 - Zeca) [Santos]
10 - Felipe Ânderson [Lazio]
(19 - Andreas Pereira) [Manchester United]
8 - Thiago Maia [Santos]
(17 - Matheus Sales) [Palmeiras]
7 - Gabriel Jesus [Palmeiras]
(21 - Malcom) [Bordeaux]
9 - Gabriel Barbosa [Santos]
(22 - Luciano) [Corinthians]
11 - Alisson [Cruzeiro]
(20 - Clayton) [Atlético-MG]

Técnico (Coach): Rogério Micale

Nigéria (Nigeria):

Emmanuel Daniel (Yusuf Mohammed), Musa Mohammed (Godswill Ekpolo), Oduduwa Segun, Saturday Kaego (Amaefule Chizoba), Ndifreke Effiong - Ovbokha Agboiyi (Sincere Seth), Saliu Popoola (Iaiyi Atiemwen), Ubong Ekpai (Victor Osimhen) - Stanley Dimgba (Teophilus Salomon), Imoh Ezekiel (Nathan Oduwa), Awoniyi Taiwo (Junior Ajayi).

Técnico (Coach): Fatai Amoo

Gols (Goals):

Ubong Ekpai

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Musa Mohammed, Douglas Santos, Ubong Ekpai, Imoh Ezekiel, Iaiyi Atiemwen

 

319 - BRASIL 3x1 ÁFRICA DO SUL (Brazil 3x1 South Africa)
Data (Date): 27-03-2016
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Estádio Rei Pelé
Cidade (City): Maceió (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Esteban Vega (Uruguai/Uruguay)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Ederson II [Benfica]
2 - Fabinho [Monaco]
4 - Wallace [Monaco]
(14 - Rodrigo Ely) [Milan]
3 - Dória [Granada] - cap (2nd)
6 - Douglas Santos [Atlético-MG]
(16 - Wendell) [Bayer Leverkusen]
5 - Rodrigo Caio [São Paulo] - cap
(18 - Rafinha Alcântara) [Barcelona]
8 - Matheus Sales [Palmeiras]
11 - Malcom [Corinthians]
(17 - Alisson) [Santos]
7 - Gabriel Jesus [Palmeiras]
10 - Felipe Ânderson [Lazio]
(15 - Thiago Maia) [Santos]
9 - Luciano [Corinthians]
(19 - Andreas Pereira) [Manchester United]

Técnico (Coach): Rogério Micale

África do Sul (South Africa):

Jody February (Kyle Peters), Thabo Makhele (Zitha Macheke), Kwanda Mngonyama, Lorenzo Gordinho (Tshepo Rikhotso), Kgosi Ntlhe (Tebogo Moerane) - Phumlani Ntshangase, Thapelo Morena (Aubrey Modipa), Lebogang Phiri (Deolin Mekoa), Gift Motupa - Lebo Mothiba, Keagan Dolly.

Técnico (Coach): Owen Da Gama

Gols (Goals):

Rodrigo Caio, Fabinho, Lebo Mothiba, Andreas Pereira

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Kwanda Mngonyama, Ederson

 

320 - BRASIL 2x0 JAPÃO (Brazil 2x0 Japan)
Data (Date): 30-07-2016
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Estádio Serra Dourada
Cidade (City): Goiânia (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Wilson Riveros (Colômbia/Colombia)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

18 - Uilson [Atlético-MG]
2 - Zeca [Santos]
(13 - William II) [Internacional]
3 - Rodrigo Caio [São Paulo]
(14 - Luan Garcia) [Vasco]
4 - Marquinhos III [Paris Saint-Germain]
6 - Douglas Santos [Atlético-MG]
16 - Thiago Maia [Santos]
(15 - Rodrigo Dourado) [Internacional]
17 - Felipe Ânderson [Lazio]
(5 - Renato Augusto) [Beijing Guo'an]
8 - Rafinha Alcântara [Barcelona]
(7 - Luan) [Grêmio]
9 - Gabriel Barbosa [Santos]
(12 - Walace) [Grêmio]
11 - Gabriel Jesus [Palmeiras]
10 - Neymar [Barcelona] - cap

Técnico (Coach): Rogério Micale

Japão (Japan):

Kosuke Nakamura (Masatoshi Kushibiki), Sei Muroya, Tsukasa Shiotani (Takuya Iwanami), Naomichi Ueda, Hiroki Fujiharu (Masashi Kamekawa) - Wataru Endo (Takehiro Tomiyasu), Riki Harakawa (Ryota Ohshima), Shoya Nakajima (Koki Ogawa), Takumi Minamino, Shinya Yajima (Takuma Asano) - Shinzoh Kohrogi (Yosuke Ideguchi).

Técnico (Coach): Makoto Teguramori

Gols (Goals):

Gabriel Barbosa, Marquinhos III

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Ryota Ohshima

 

321 - BRASIL 0x0 ÁFRICA DO SUL (Brazil 0x0 South Africa)
Data (Date): 04-08-2016
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha
Cidade (City): Brasília (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Antonio Mateu Lahoz (Espanha/Spain)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Weverton [Atlético-PR]
2 - Zeca [Santos]
3 - Rodrigo Caio [São Paulo]
4 - Marquinhos III [Paris Saint-Germain]
6 - Douglas Santos [Atlético-MG]
(13 - William II) [Internacional]
5 - Renato Augusto [Beijing Guo'an]
(8 - Rafinha Alcântara) [Barcelona]
16 - Thiago Maia [Santos]
17 - Felipe Ânderson [Lazio]
(7 - Luan) [Grêmio]
9 - Gabriel Barbosa [Santos]
10 - Neymar [Barcelona] - cap
11 - Gabriel Jesus [Palmeiras]

Técnico (Coach): Rogério Micale

África do Sul (South Africa):

Itumeleng Khune, Eric Mathoho, Abbubaker Mobara, Rivaldo Coetzee, Maphosa Modiba (Phumlani Ntshangase) - Gift Motupa, Menzi Masuku (Tashreeq Morris), Deolin Mekoa - Lebo Mothiba, Mothobi Mvala, Keagan Dolly.

Técnico (Coach): Owen Da Gama

Gols (Goals):

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Mothobi Mvala, Mothobi Mvala, Thiago Maia, Marquinhos III, Eric Mathoho

Cartões Vermelhos (Red Cards): Mothobi Mvala

Obs: Mothobi Mvala foi expulso por receber o segundo cartão amarelo. (Mothobi Mvala was sent off due to receive his 2nd yellow card.)

 

322 - BRASIL 0x0 IRAQUE (Brazil 0x0 Iraq)
Data (Date): 07-08-2016
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha
Cidade (City): Brasília (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Ovidiu Hategan (Romênia/Romania)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Weverton [Atlético-PR]
2 - Zeca [Santos]
3 - Rodrigo Caio [São Paulo]
4 - Marquinhos III [Paris Saint-Germain]
6 - Douglas Santos [Atlético-MG]
(13 - William II) [Internacional]
5 - Renato Augusto [Beijing Guo'an]
16 - Thiago Maia [Santos]
17 - Felipe Ânderson [Lazio]
(7 - Luan) [Grêmio]
9 - Gabriel Barbosa [Santos]
10 - Neymar [Barcelona] - cap
11 - Gabriel Jesus [Palmeiras]
(8 - Rafinha Alcântara) [Barcelona]

Técnico (Coach): Rogério Micale

Iraque (Iraq):

Mohammed Hameed, Ahmad Ibrahim, Saad Natiq, Mustafa Nadhim, Dhurgham Ismail, Ali Adnan, Alaa Mhawi - Saad Abdul-Amir (Ali Faez), Amjad Attwan - Sherko Karim (Humam Tariq), Mohannad Abdul-Raheem (Hammadi Ahmad).

Técnico (Coach): Abdulghani Alghazali

Gols (Goals):

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Thiago Maia, Felipe Ânderson, Saad Abdul-Amir, Sherko Karim, Douglas Santos, Rodrigo Caio, Mohammed Hameed, Humam Tariq

 

323 - BRASIL 4x0 DINAMARCA (Brazil 4x0 Denmark)
Data (Date): 10-08-2016
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Arena Fonte Nova
Cidade (City): Salvador (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Alireza Faghani (Irã/Iran)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Weverton [Atlético-PR]
2 - Zeca [Santos]
(13 - William II) [Internacional]
3 - Rodrigo Caio [São Paulo]
4 - Marquinhos III [Paris Saint-Germain]
(14 - Luan Garcia) [Vasco]
6 - Douglas Santos [Atlético-MG]
12 - Walace [Grêmio]
5 - Renato Augusto [Beijing Guo'an]
(15 - Rodrigo Dourado) [Internacional]
7 - Luan [Grêmio]
9 - Gabriel Barbosa [Santos]
10 - Neymar [Barcelona] - cap
11 - Gabriel Jesus [Palmeiras]

Técnico (Coach): Rogério Micale

Dinamarca (Denmark):

Jeppe Højbjerg, Mikkel Desler (Kasper Larsen), Edigeison Gomes, Jakob Blåbjerg, Pascal Gregor - Andreas Maxsø, Jens Jønsson - Frederik Børsting (Mathias Hebo), Lasse Vibe, Nicolai Brock-Madsen (Robert Skov), Jacob Bruun Larsen.

Técnico (Coach): Niels Frederiksen

Gols (Goals):

Gabriel Barbosa, Gabriel Jesus, Luan, Gabriel Barbosa

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Gabriel Jesus, Andreas Maxsø

 

324 - BRASIL 2x0 COLÔMBIA (Brazil 2x0 Colombia)
Data (Date): 13-08-2016
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Arena Corinthians
Cidade (City): São Paulo (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Cuneyt Çakir (Turquia/Turkey)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Weverton [Atlético-PR]
2 - Zeca [Santos]
3 - Rodrigo Caio [São Paulo]
4 - Marquinhos III [Paris Saint-Germain]
6 - Douglas Santos [Atlético-MG]
12 - Walace [Grêmio]
5 - Renato Augusto [Beijing Guo'an]
7 - Luan [Grêmio]
9 - Gabriel Barbosa [Santos]
(16 - Thiago Maia) [Santos]
10 - Neymar [Barcelona] - cap
11 - Gabriel Jesus [Palmeiras]
(8 - Rafinha Alcântara) [Barcelona]

Técnico (Coach): Rogério Micale

Colômbia (Colombia):

Cristian Bonilla, William Tesillo, Helibelton Palacios, Deivy Balanta, Cristian Borja - Wílmar Barrios (Sebastián Pérez), Jefferson Lerma - Andrés Felipe Roa (Arley Rodríguez), Dorlan Pabón, Teófilo Gutiérrez, Harold Preciado (Miguel Borja).

Técnico (Coach): Carlos Restrepo

Gols (Goals):

Neymar, Luan

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Helibelton Palacios, Jefferson Lerma, Neymar, Wilmar Barrios, Harold Preciado, Miguel Borja, Teófilo Gutiérrez

 

325 - BRASIL 6x0 HONDURAS (Brazil 6x0 Honduras)
Data (Date): 17-08-2016
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Estádio do Maracanã
Cidade (City): Rio de Janeiro (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Ovidiu Hategan (Romênia/Romania)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Weverton [Atlético-PR]
2 - Zeca [Santos]
3 - Rodrigo Caio [São Paulo]
(14 - Luan Garcia) [Vasco]
4 - Marquinhos III [Paris Saint-Germain]
6 - Douglas Santos [Atlético-MG]
12 - Walace [Grêmio]
5 - Renato Augusto [Beijing Guo'an]
(8 - Rafinha Alcântara) [Barcelona]
7 - Luan [Grêmio]
9 - Gabriel Barbosa [Santos]
10 - Neymar [Barcelona] - cap
11 - Gabriel Jesus [Palmeiras]
(17 - Felipe Ânderson) [Lazio]

Técnico (Coach): Rogério Micale

Honduras:

Luis López, Jonathan Paz, Marcelo Pereira, Allans Vargas (Óscar Salas), Brayan García, Johnny Palacios - Bryan Acosta (Allan Banegas), Marcelo Espinal - Romell Quioto, Alberth Elis, Anthony Lozano (Jhow Benavídez).

Técnico (Coach): Jorge Luis Pinto

Gols (Goals):

Neymar, Gabriel Jesus, Gabriel Jesus, Marquinhos III, Luan, Neymar

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Bryan Acosta, Allans Vargas, Rodrigo Caio, Jonathan Paz, Johnny Palacios, Marcelo Espinal

 

326 - BRASIL 1x1 ALEMANHA (Brazil 1x1 Germany)
Data (Date): 20-08-2016
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Estádio do Maracanã
Cidade (City): Rio de Janeiro (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Alireza Faghani (Irã/Iran)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Weverton [Atlético-PR]
2 - Zeca [Santos]
3 - Rodrigo Caio [São Paulo]
4 - Marquinhos III [Paris Saint-Germain]
6 - Douglas Santos [Atlético-MG]
12 - Walace [Grêmio]
5 - Renato Augusto [Beijing Guo'an]
7 - Luan [Grêmio]
9 - Gabriel Barbosa [Santos]
(17 - Felipe Ânderson) [Lazio]
10 - Neymar [Barcelona] - cap
11 - Gabriel Jesus [Palmeiras]
(8 - Rafinha Alcântara) [Barcelona]

Técnico (Coach): Rogério Micale

Alemanha (Germany):

Timo Horn, Lukas Klostermann, Matthias Ginter, Niklas Süle - Jeremy Toljan, Sven Bender, Serge Gnabry, Max Meyer, Lars Bender (Grischa Prömel), Julian Brandt - Davie Selke (Nils Petersen).

Técnico (Coach): Horst Hrubesch

Gols (Goals):

Neymar, Max Meyer

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Zeca, Gabriel Barbosa, Davie Selke, Grischa Prömel, Sven Bender, Niklas Süle

Obs: 1) Brasil venceu por 5x4 nos pênaltis (Brazil won by 5x4 on penalty shoots);
2) Brasil medalha de ouro (Brazil wins gold medal).

Cobranças de Pênaltis (Penalty Shoots):
Matthias Ginter 1-0; Renato Augusto 1-1
Serge Gnabry 2-1; Marquinhos III 2-2
Julian Brandt 3-2; Rafinha Alcântara 3-3
Niklas Süle 4-3; Luan 4-4
Nils Petersen 4-4; Neymar 4-5

 

327 - BRASIL 2x0 COLÔMBIA (Brazil 2x0 Colombia)
Data (Date): 05-09-2019
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Estádio do Pacaembu
Cidade (City): São Paulo (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Cristian Garay (Chile)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Cleiton [Atlético-MG]
2 - Emerson [Betis]
(23 - Guga) [Atlético-MG]
3 - Lyanco [Torino]
(13 - Walce) [São Paulo]
14 - Roger Ibañez [Atalanta]
(4 - Luiz Felipe) [Lazio]
6 - Guilherme Arana [Atalanta]
5 - Douglas Luiz [Aston Villa] - cap
8 - Wendel III [Sporting]
10 - Pedrinho III [Corinthians]
(20 - Mauro Júnior) [Heracles Almelo]
11 - Antony [São Paulo]
(21 - Bruno Tabata) [Portimonense]
9 - Matheus Cunha [RB Leipzig]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]
(17 - Artur) [Bahia]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Colômbia (Colombia):

Luis García, Willer Ditta, Andres Reyes, José Ortiz (Andres Solano), Gabriel Fuentes (Ever Valencia) - Eduard Atuesta, Ivan Rojas (Mateo Casierra), Jorge Carrascal (Neider Barona), Kevin Balanta - Edwuin Cetré (Iván Angulo), Rafael Márquez (John Arias).

Técnico (Coach): Arturo Reyes

Gols (Goals):

Pedrinho III, Matheus Cunha

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Jorge Carrascal, Gabriel Fuentes, Walce

 

328 - BRASIL 3x1 CHILE (Brazil 3x1 Chile)
Data (Date): 09-09-2019
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Estádio do Pacaembu
Cidade (City): São Paulo (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Guillermo Guerrero (Equador/Ecuador)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Cleiton [Atlético-MG]
2 - Emerson [Betis]
(23 - Guga) [Atlético-MG]
3 - Lyanco [Torino] - cap
(14 - Roger Ibañez) [Atalanta]
6 - Guilherme Arana [Atalanta]
(16 - Abner Vinicius) [Athletico PR]
5 - Douglas Luiz [Aston Villa] - cap (2nd)
8 - Wendel III [Sporting]
(18 - Jean Lucas) [Lyon]
10 - Pedrinho III [Corinthians]
(13 - Walce) [São Paulo]
11 - Antony [São Paulo]
(17 - Artur) [Bahia]
9 - Matheus Cunha [RB Leipzig]
(19 - Arthur Cabral) [Basel]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Chile:

Gonzalo Collao, Raimundo Rebolledo, Nicolás Ramírez, Nicolás Díaz, Alex Ibacache - Camilo Moya (Benjamín Gazzolo), Gabriel Suazo (Matías Cavalleri), Víctor Dávila (Carlos Lobos) - Ángelo Araos (Sebastián Galani), Nicolás Guerra (Diego Valencia), Iván Morales (César Munder).

Técnico (Coach): Bernardo Redín

Gols (Goals):

Matheus Cunha, Víctor Dávila, Matheus Cunha, Antony

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Douglas Luiz, Lyanco, Ángelo Araos, Abner Vinicius, Emerson, Guilherme Arana

Cartões Vermelhos (Red Cards): Alex Ibacache, Lyanco

 

329 - BRASIL 3x1 VENEZUELA (Brazil 3x1 Venezuela)
Data (Date): 11-10-2019
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Estádio dos Aflitos
Cidade (City): Recife (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Facundo Tello (Argentina)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

12 - Ivan [Ponte Preta]
2 - Emerson [Betis]
14 - Luiz Felipe [Lazio]
4 - Roger Ibañez [Atalanta]
6 - Caio Henrique [Fluminense]
(16 - Felipe Jhonatan) [Santos]
5 - Douglas Luiz [Aston Villa] - cap
(18 - Bruno Guimarães) [Athletico PR] - cap (2nd)
8 - Wendel III [Sporting]
(15 - Allan II) [Fluminense]
10 - Pedrinho III [Corinthians]
(20 - Mauro Júnior) [Heracles Almelo]
11 - Antony [São Paulo]
9 - Matheus Cunha [RB Leipzig]
(19 - Pedro) [Fiorentina]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]
(17 - Rodrygo) [Real Madrid]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Venezuela:

Joel Graterol, Pablo Bonilla, Josua Mejías, Kevin De La Hoz, José Hernández (Miguel Navarro), Christian Makoun (Christian Larotonda), Cristian Cásseres, Héber García (José Rivas), Daniel Saggiomo (José Balza), Jan Hurtado (Matías Lacava), Sergio Córdova (Esli García).

Técnico (Coach): Amleto Bonaccorso

Gols (Goals):

Douglas Luiz, Cristian Cásseres, Antony, Antony, Pedro

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Héber García, Wendel III, Christian Larotonda, Jan Hurtado, Luiz Felipe

Cartões Vermelhos (Red Cards): Mauro Júnior, Cristian Cásseres

 

330 - BRASIL 2x3 JAPÃO (Brazil 2x3 Japan)
Data (Date): 14-10-2019
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Arena Pernambuco
Cidade (City): São Lourenço da Mata (Brasil/Brazil)
Árbitro (Referee): Andrés Matonte (Uruguai/Uruguay)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Cleiton [Atlético-MG]
2 - Emerson [Betis]
3 - Lyanco [Torino] - cap
4 - Roger Ibañez [Atalanta]
(13 - Bruno Fuchs) [Internacional]
6 - Caio Henrique [Fluminense]
(16 - Felipe Jhonatan) [Santos]
5 - Douglas Luiz [Aston Villa]
8 - Wendel III [Sporting]
(18 - Bruno Guimarães) [Athletico PR]
10 - Pedrinho III [Corinthians]
(21 - Bruno Tabata) [Portimonense]
11 - Antony [São Paulo]
(17 - Rodrygo) [Real Madrid]
9 - Matheus Cunha [RB Leipzig]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]
(19 - Pedro) [Fiorentina]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Japão (Japan):

Keisuke Osako, Yugo Tatsuta, Koki Machida, Tsuyoshi Watanabe - Ao Tanaka, Yuta Nakayama, Daiki Hashioka, Koji Miyoshi (Yukinari Sugawara), Ryotaro Meshino, Daiki Sugioka - Koki Ogawa.

Técnico (Coach): Akinobu Yokouchi

Gols (Goals):

Matheus Cunha, Ao Tanaka, Ao Tanaka, Yuta Nakayama, Pedro

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Yuta Nakayama, Keisuke Osako, Roger Ibañez, Bruno Fuchs

Cartões Vermelhos (Red Cards): Koki Machida

 

331 - BRASIL 1x0 ESTADOS UNIDOS (Brazil 1x0 USA)
Data (Date): 15-11-2019
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Festival Internacional de Futebol (United International Football Festival)
Local (Venue): Estadio Gran Canaria
Cidade (City): Las Palmas (Espanha/Spain)
Árbitro (Referee): Juan Pulido (Espanha/Spain)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

12 - Phelipe [Grêmio]
2 - Guga [Atlético-MG]
(23 - Dodô II) [Shakhtar Donetsk]
3 - Lyanco [Torino] - cap
4 - Roger Ibañez [Atalanta]
6 - Caio Henrique [Fluminense]
5 - Wendel III [Sporting]
(15 - Thiago Maia) [Lille]
8 - Matheus Henrique [Grêmio]
10 - Pedrinho III [Corinthians]
(20 - Lucas Fernandes) [Portimonense]
17 - Gabriel Martinelli [Arsenal]
(21 - Artur) [Bahia]
9 - Matheus Cunha [RB Leipzig]
(19 - Pedro) [Fiorentina]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]
(18 - Douglas Augusto) [PAOK]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Estados Unidos (USA):

Matt Freese, Aaron Herrera, Mark McKenzie, Justen Glad, Sam Vines - Brooks Lennon (Alex Mendez), Djordje Mihailovic (Emmanuel Sabbi), Richard Ledezma (Brenden Aaronson) - Hassani Dotson (Christian Cappis), Jeremy Ebobisse (Mason Toye), Jonathan Lewis (Sebastian Saucedo).

Técnico (Coach): Jason Kreis

Gols (Goals):

Matheus Cunha

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Justen Glad, Matheus Henrique

 

332 - BRASIL 0x1 ARGENTINA (Brazil 0x1 Argentina)
Data (Date): 17-11-2019
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Festival Internacional de Futebol (United International Football Festival)
Local (Venue): Estadio Gran Canaria
Cidade (City): Las Palmas (Espanha/Spain)
Árbitro (Referee): Gamaliel Escobar López (Espanha/Spain)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

12 - Phelipe [Grêmio]
2 - Guga [Atlético-MG]
3 - Lyanco [Torino] - cap
(14 - Rodrigo III) [Portimonense]
4 - Roger Ibañez [Atalanta]
6 - Caio Henrique [Fluminense]
(16 - Ayrton Lucas) [Spartak Moscou]
5 - Wendel III [Sporting] - cap (2nd)
8 - Matheus Henrique [Grêmio]
10 - Pedrinho III [Corinthians]
(11 - Mauro Júnior) [Heracles Almelo]
17 - Gabriel Martinelli [Arsenal]
(19 - Pedro) [Fiorentina]
9 - Matheus Cunha [RB Leipzig]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]
(20 - Lucas Fernandes) [Portimonense]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Argentina:

Facundo Cambeses, Claudio Bravo, Leonardo Balerdi, Leonel Mosevich, Hernán De La Fuente - Matías Zaracho, Santiago Colombatto, Nicolás Capaldo (Fausto Vera) - Ezequiel Ponce (Adolfo Gaich), Agustín Urzi (Carlos Valenzuela), Ezequiel Barco (Matías Vargas).

Técnico (Coach): Fernando Batista

Gols (Goals):

Nicolás Capaldo

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Caio Henrique, Nicolás Capaldo, Ezequiel Ponce, Agustín Urzi, Gabriel Martinelli, Leonel Mosevich, Leonardo Balerdi, Facundo Cambeses, Fernando Batista, Carlos Valenzuela

 

333 - BRASIL 1x0 PERU (Brazil 1x0 Peru)
Data (Date): 19-01-2020
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estadio Centenario
Cidade (City): Armenia (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): Ángel Arteaga (Venezuela)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Ivan [Ponte Preta]
2 - Guga [Atlético-MG]
13 - Nino [Fluminense]
4 - Robson Bambu [Athletico PR]
6 - Caio Henrique [Fluminense]
5 - Bruno Guimarães [Athletico PR] - cap
11 - Antony [São Paulo]
(8 - Matheus Henrique) [Grêmio]
18 - Igor Gomes [São Paulo]
(10 - Pedrinho III) [Corinthians]
19 - Reinier [Flamengo]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]
(23 - Yuri Alberto) [Santos]
15 - Maycon II [Shakhtar Donetsk]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Peru:

Renato Solís, Eduardo Rabanal, Eduardo Caballero, Gianfranco Chávez , Marcos López (Dylan Caro) - Jesús Pretell, José Rivera (Kevin Sandoval), Aldair Fuentes, Yuriel Celi (Jairo Concha), Fernando Pacheco - Christopher Olivares.

Técnico (Coach): Nolberto Solano

Gols (Goals):

Paulinho IV

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Aldair Fuentes

 

334 - BRASIL 3x1 URUGUAI (Brazil 3x1 Uruguay)
Data (Date): 22-01-2020
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estadio Hernán Ramírez Villegas
Cidade (City): Pereira (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): Facundo Tello (Argentina)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Ivan [Ponte Preta]
2 - Guga [Atlético-MG]
13 - Nino [Fluminense]
4 - Robson Bambu [Athletico PR]
6 - Caio Henrique [Fluminense]
5 - Bruno Guimarães [Athletico PR]
8 - Matheus Henrique [Grêmio] - cap
10 - Pedrinho III [Corinthians]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]
(17 - Pepê) [Grêmio]
9 - Matheus Cunha [RB Leipzig]
(19 - Reinier) [Flamengo]
11 - Antony [São Paulo]
(21 - Bruno Tabata) [Portimonense]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Uruguai (Uruguay):

Ignacio De Arruabarrena, José Luis Rodríguez, Santiago Bueno, Sebastián Cáceres, Maximiliano Araújo - Facundo Waller, Nicolás Acevedo, Francisco Ginella (Santiago Rodríguez), Juan Manuel Sanabria (Joaquín Piquerez) - Ignacio Ramírez (Federico Viñas), Diego Rossi.

Técnico (Coach): Gustavo Ferreyra

Gols (Goals):

Pedrinho III, Matheus Cunha, Pepê, Santiago Bueno

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Robson Bambu

 

335 - BRASIL 5x3 BOLÍVIA (Brazil 5x3 Bolivia)
Data (Date): 28-01-2020
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estadio Centenario
Cidade (City): Armenia (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): Facundo Tello (Argentina)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Ivan [Ponte Preta]
2 - Guga [Atlético-MG]
13 - Nino [Fluminense]
4 - Robson Bambu [Athletico PR]
6 - Caio Henrique [Fluminense]
5 - Bruno Guimarães [Athletico PR] - cap
8 - Matheus Henrique [Grêmio]
19 - Reinier [Flamengo]
(14 - Bruno Fuchs) [Internacional]
11 - Antony [São Paulo]
9 - Matheus Cunha [RB Leipzig]
(18 - Igor Gomes) [São Paulo]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]
(17 - Pepê) [Grêmio]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Bolívia (Bolivia):

Rubén Cordano, Jairo Quinteros, José María Carrasco, Sebastián Reyes, Roberto Fernández - Moisés Villarroel (Franz Gonzales), Antonio Bustamante, Ronaldo Sánchez (John García) - Henry Vaca, Bruno Miranda (Fernando Saldías), Víctor Abrego.

Técnico (Coach): César Farías

Gols (Goals):

Antony, Matheus Cunha, Víctor Abrego, Guga, Reinier, Víctor Abrego, Sebastián Reyes, Pepê

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Roberto Fernández, Matheus Cunha, Víctor Abrego, Ivan, Guga, Henry Vaca, César Farías, Henry Vaca, Rubén Cordano

Cartões Vermelhos (Red Cards): Henry Vaca

Obs: Henry Vaca foi expulso por receber o segundo cartão amarelo. (Henry Vaca was sent off due to receive his 2nd yellow card.)

 

336 - BRASIL 2x1 PARAGUAI (Brazil 2x1 Paraguay)
Data (Date): 31-01-2020
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estadio Centenario
Cidade (City): Armenia (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): Piero Maza (Chile)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

12 - Cleiton [Atlético-MG]
20 - Dodô II [Shakhtar Donetsk]
14 - Bruno Fuchs [Internacional]
3 - Ricardo Graça [Vasco]
16 - Iago [Augsburg]
8 - Matheus Henrique [Grêmio]
(5 - Bruno Guimarães) [Athletico PR] - cap (2nd)
15 - Maycon II [Shakhtar Donetsk] - cap
(6 - Caio Henrique) [Fluminense]
18 - Igor Gomes [São Paulo]
21 - Bruno Tabata [Portimonense]
(23 - Yuri Alberto) [Santos]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]
17 - Pepê [Grêmio]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Paraguai (Paraguay):

Marino Arzamendia, Rodi Ferreira (Enzo Giménez), Pablo Meza, Saúl Salcedo (Roberto Fernández), Matías Espinoza - Jorge Morel, Mathías Villasanti, Cristhian Paredes (Sergio Díaz) - Hugo Fernández, Sergio Bareiro, Iván Franco.

Técnico (Coach): Ernesto Marcucci

Gols (Goals):

Roberto Fernández, Paulinho IV, Pepê

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Bruno Fuchs, Matías Espinoza, Cristhian Paredes, Erik López, Mathías Villasanti, Pablo Meza

 

337 - BRASIL 1x1 COLÔMBIA (Brazil 1x1 Colombia)
Data (Date): 03-02-2020
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estadio Alfonso López
Cidade (City): Bucaramanga (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): Ángel Arteaga (Venezuela)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Ivan [Ponte Preta]
20 - Dodô II [Shakhtar Donetsk]
(2 - Guga) [Atlético-MG]
13 - Nino [Fluminense]
14 - Bruno Fuchs [Internacional]
16 - Iago [Augsburg]
8 - Matheus Henrique [Grêmio]
5 - Bruno Guimarães [Athletico PR] - cap
10 - Pedrinho III [Corinthians]
(17 - Pepê) [Grêmio]
11 - Antony [São Paulo]
9 - Matheus Cunha [RB Leipzig]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]
(19 - Reinier) [Flamengo]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Colômbia (Colombia):

Esteban Ruiz, Edwin Herrera, Eddie Segura, Willer Ditta, Gabriel Fuentes - Eduard Atuesta, Kevin Balanta, Jaime Alvarado - Nicolás Benedetti (Johan Carbonero), Jorge Carrascal (Luis Sandoval), Edwuin Cetré (Anderson Arroyo).

Técnico (Coach): Arturo Reyes

Gols (Goals):

Kevin Balanta, Matheus Cunha

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Bruno Fuchs, Kevin Balanta, Willer Ditta, Bruno Guimarães, Jaime Alvarado, André Jardine, Arturo Reyes, Johan Carbonero, Nino

 

338 - BRASIL 1x1 URUGUAI (Brazil 1x1 Uruguay)
Data (Date): 06-02-2020
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estadio Alfonso López
Cidade (City): Bucaramanga (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): Eber Aquino (Paraguai/Paraguay)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Ivan [Ponte Preta]
2 - Guga [Atlético-MG]
13 - Nino [Fluminense]
14 - Bruno Fuchs [Internacional]
16 - Iago [Augsburg]
8 - Matheus Henrique [Grêmio] - cap
(18 - Igor Gomes) [São Paulo]
5 - Bruno Guimarães [Athletico PR] - cap (2nd)
10 - Pedrinho III [Corinthians]
(17 - Pepê) [Grêmio]
11 - Antony [São Paulo]
9 - Matheus Cunha [RB Leipzig]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]
(19 - Reinier) [Flamengo]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Uruguai (Uruguay):

Ignacio De Arruabarrena, José Luis Rodríguez, Emanuel Gularte , Mathías Laborda, Agustín Oliveros - Manuel Ugarte (Nicolás Acevedo), Juan Manuel Sanabria, Joaquín Piquerez, Diego Rossi - Ignacio Ramírez (Matías Arezo), Federico Viñas (Santiago Rodríguez).

Técnico (Coach): Gustavo Ferreyra

Gols (Goals):

Manuel Ugarte, Ignacio De Arruabarrena

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Nino, Joaquín Piquerez

 

339 - BRASIL 3x0 ARGENTINA (Brazil 3x0 Argentina)
Data (Date): 09-02-2020
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Pré-Olímpico (Olympic Games Qualifying)
Local (Venue): Estadio Alfonso López
Cidade (City): Bucaramanga (Colômbia/Colombia)
Árbitro (Referee): Alexis Herrera (Venezuela)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Ivan [Ponte Preta]
2 - Guga [Atlético-MG]
3 - Ricardo Graça [Vasco]
14 - Bruno Fuchs [Internacional]
6 - Caio Henrique [Fluminense]
8 - Matheus Henrique [Grêmio]
(15 - Maycon II) [Shakhtar Donetsk]
5 - Bruno Guimarães [Athletico PR] - cap
10 - Pedrinho III [Corinthians]
(21 - Bruno Tabata) [Portimonense]
19 - Reinier [Flamengo]
17 - Pepê [Grêmio]
9 - Matheus Cunha [RB Leipzig]
(7 - Paulinho IV) [Bayer Leverkusen]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Argentina:

Facundo Cambeses, Hernán de la Fuente (Marcelo Herrera), Nehuén Pérez , Facundo Medina, Claudio Bravo - Fausto Vera, Tomás Belmonte (Gastón Togni), Julián Álvarez, Alexis Mac Allister, Matías Zaracho - Nahuel Bustos (Valentín Castellanos).

Técnico (Coach): Fernando Batista

Gols (Goals):

Paulinho IV, Matheus Cunha, Matheus Cunha

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Tomás Belmonte, Nahuel Bustos, Nehuén Pérez , Hernán de la Fuente, Facundo Medina

 

340 - BRASIL 3x1 CORÉIA DO SUL (Brazil 3x1 South Korea)
Data (Date): 14-11-2020
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): International U-23 Friendly Championship
Local (Venue): Al-Salam Stadium
Cidade (City): Cairo (Egito/Egypt)
Árbitro (Referee): Ibrahim Nour El Din (Egito/Egypt)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Phelipe [FC Dallas]
2 - Emerson [Betis]
(23 - Dodô) [Shakhtar Donetsk]
14 - Lyanco [Torino] - cap (2nd)
4 - Gabriel Magalhães [Arsenal]
6 - Caio Henrique [Monaco]
15 - Maycon II [Shakhtar Donetsk] - cap
(16 - Gustavo Assunção) [Famalicão]
5 - Wendel III [Zenit St. Petersburg]
(18 - Marcos Antônio) [Shakhtar Donetsk]
10 - Reinier [Borussia Dortmund]
(19 - Evanílson) [Porto]
11 - David Neres [Ajax]
(17 - Tetê) [Shakhtar Donetsk]
9 - Matheus Cunha [Hertha Berlim]
(21 - Danilo Pereira) [FC Twente Enschede]
7 - Rodrygo [Real Madrid]
(20 - Mauro Júnior) [PSV Eindhoven]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Coréia do Sul (South Korea):

Song Bum-keun, Kim Jae-woo, Kang Yoon-seong, Kim Gang-san, Kim Jin-ya - Kim Dong-hyun, Lee Seung-mo (Paik Seung-ho), Lee Dong-gyeong - Cho Young-wook (Jung Seung-won), Oh Se-hun (Cho Gue-sung), Kim Dae-won (Lee Seung-woo).

Técnico (Coach): Kim Hak-bum

Gols (Goals):

Lee Dong-gyeong, Matheus Cunha, Rodrygo, Reinier

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Lee Dong-gyeong

Obs: Jogo disputado com portões fechados, em razão da pandemia de COVID-19. (Match played with closed doors, due to the COVID-19 pandemics.)

 

341 - BRASIL 1x2 EGITO (Brazil 1x2 Egypt)
Data (Date): 17-11-2020
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): International U-23 Friendly Championship
Local (Venue): Cairo International Stadium
Cidade (City): Cairo (Egito/Egypt)
Árbitro (Referee): Amin Omar (Egito/Egypt)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

22 - Daniel Fuzato [Gil Vicente]
2 - Emerson [Betis]
(23 - Dodô) [Shakhtar Donetsk]
14 - Lyanco [Torino]
4 - Gabriel Magalhães [Arsenal]
(13 - Murilo) [Lokomotiv Moscou]
6 - Caio Henrique [Monaco]
(17 - Tetê) [Shakhtar Donetsk]
15 - Maycon II [Shakhtar Donetsk]
(16 - Gustavo Assunção) [Famalicão]
5 - Wendel III [Zenit St. Petersburg]
(18 - Marcos Antônio) [Shakhtar Donetsk]
10 - Reinier [Borussia Dortmund]
(19 - Evanílson) [Porto]
11 - David Neres [Ajax]
(20 - Mauro Júnior) [PSV Eindhoven]
9 - Matheus Cunha [Hertha Berlim] - cap
7 - Rodrygo [Real Madrid]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Egito (Egypt):

Mahmoud Gad, Karim Al-Iraqi, Muhammad Abd al-Salam, Ahmed Ramadan "Beckham" (Abdel Rahman Magdy) - Mahmoud Marei Abdelfadeei, Karim Fouad, Akram Tawfiq, Ammar Hamdi Ahmed, Nasser Maher Abdelhameed (Ghannam Muhammad) - Ahmed Yasser Rayan (Nasser Mansi), Salah Mohsen Mohamed (Osama Galal) (Mahmoud Al-Jazzar).

Técnico (Coach): Shawky Gharieb

Gols (Goals):

Matheus Cunha, Karim El-Eraky, Ahmed Yasser Rayan

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Ammar Hamdi Ahmed, Mahmoud Marei Abdelfadeei

Obs: Jogo disputado com portões fechados, em razão da pandemia de COVID-19. (Match played with closed doors, due to the COVID-19 pandemics.)

 

342 - BRASIL 1x2 CABO VERDE (Brazil 1x2 Cape Verde)
Data (Date): 05-06-2021
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Stadion Partizana
Cidade (City): Belgrado (Sérvia/Serbia)
Árbitro (Referee): Novak Simonic (Sérvia/Serbia)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Cleiton [Red Bull Bragantino]
2 - Gabriel Menino [Palmeiras]
3 - Nino [Fluminense]
4 - Gabriel Magalhães [Arsenal]
6 - Guilherme Arana [Atlético-MG]
5 - Bruno Guimarães [Lyon] - cap
8 - Gérson [Flamengo]
(18 - Matheus Henrique) [Grêmio]
10 - Claudinho [Red Bull Bragantino]
(20 - Reinier) [Borussia Dortmund]
11 - Antony [Ajax]
(21 - Malcom) [Zenit St. Petersburg]
9 - Pedro [Flamengo]
(19 - Evanílson) [Porto]
7 - Rodrygo [Real Madrid]
(17 - Gabriel Martinelli) [Arsenal]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

(Cabo Verde/Cape Verde):

Josimar Dias "Vozinha", Ianique Tavares "Stopira", Roberto Lopes, Steven Pereira - Steve Furtado (Edilson Borges "Diney"), Carlos Fernandes "Cuca" (Rely Cabral), Kenny Rocha (Lorenzo Fonseca), Dylan Tavares - Lisandro Semedo (Nuno Borges), Vasco Lopes (Willy Semedo), Vagner Dias (Gilson Tavares).

Técnico (Coach): Pedro Brito "Bubista"

Gols (Goals):

Pedro, Lisandro Semedo, Willy Semedo

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Gérson, Bruno Guimarães, Willy Semedo, Nuno Borges

 

343 - BRASIL 3x0 SÉRVIA (Brazil 3x0 Serbia)
Data (Date): 08-06-2021
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Stadion Rajko Mitic
Cidade (City): Belgrado (Sérvia/Serbia)
Árbitro (Referee): Miloš Ðordic (Sérvia/Serbia)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

22 - Brenno [Grêmio]
2 - Gabriel Menino [Palmeiras]
(23 - Guga) [Atlético-MG]
3 - Nino [Fluminense]
4 - Gabriel Magalhães [Arsenal]
6 - Guilherme Arana [Atlético-MG]
5 - Bruno Guimarães [Lyon] - cap
(15 - Igor Liziero) [São Paulo]
8 - Gérson [Flamengo]
(18 - Matheus Henrique) [Grêmio] - cap (2nd)
10 - Claudinho [Red Bull Bragantino]
(7 - Rodrygo) [Real Madrid]
21 - Malcom [Zenit St. Petersburg]
(20 - Reinier) [Borussia Dortmund]
9 - Pedro [Flamengo]
17 - Gabriel Martinelli [Arsenal]
(11 - Antony) [Ajax]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Sérvia (Serbia):

Miloš Gordic, Marko Bjekovic, Nikola Marjanovic, Danilo Mitrovic, Damjan Danicic - Dejan Tetek (Vladimir Lucic), Mirko Topic (Armin Ðerlek), Ivan Milosavljevic (Mihajlo Neškovic), Lazar Pavlovic (Dejan Zukic), Milutin Vidosavljevic (Aleksa Jankovic) - Andrej Ilic (Nikola Štulic).

Técnico (Coach): Zvonko Živkovic

Gols (Goals):

Guilherme Arana, Pedro, Pedro

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Dejan Tetek, Pedro, Lazar Pavlovic

 

344 - BRASIL 5x2 EMIRADOS ÁRABES (Brazil 5x2 UAE)
Data (Date): 15-07-2021
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): amistoso (friendly)
Local (Venue): Karadorde Stadium
Cidade (City): Novi Sad (Sérvia/Serbia)
Árbitro (Referee): Marlo Ivkovic (Sérvia/Serbia)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Santos [Athletico PR]
13 - Daniel Alves [São Paulo] - cap
15 - Nino [Fluminense]
(14 - Bruno Fuchs) [CSKA Moscou]
3 - Diego Carlos [Sevilla]
(4 - Ricardo Graça) [Vasco]
6 - Guilherme Arana [Atlético-MG]
(16 - Abner Vinicius) [Athletico PR]
8 - Bruno Guimarães [Lyon]
(18 - Matheus Henrique) [Grêmio]
2 - Gabriel Menino [Palmeiras]
20 - Claudinho [Red Bull Bragantino]
(21 - Gabriel Martinelli) [Arsenal]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]
(19 - Reinier) [Borussia Dortmund]
9 - Matheus Cunha [Hertha Berlim]
11 - Antony [Ajax]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Emirados Árabes (UAE):

Rakaan Almenhali, Eid Khamis Alnuaimi, Yousif Almheiri, Faris Khalil Al Marzooqi, Khaled Albalushi (Yousef Almansouri) - Ahmed Alhammadi (Hussain Mahdi Sadeq), Marwan Fahad Alwatani, Abdallah Sultan Alblooshi (Mohammed Abbas Al Baloushi) - Saeed Alkaabi (Rashed Mubarak), Khalfan Alhammadi (Ahmed Fawzi Abdulla) - Abdalla Alnaqbi (Ghanem Ahmed Mohammed).

Técnico (Coach): Denis Silva

Gols (Goals):

Nino (contra/own goal), Diego Carlos, Abdalla Alnaqbi, Reinier, Gabriel Martinelli, Matheus Cunha, Matheus Cunha

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Abdalla Alnaqbi, Rakaan Almenhali, Daniel Alves, Yousif Almheiri, Mohammed Abbas Al Baloushi

 

345 - BRASIL 4x2 ALEMANHA (Brazil 4x2 Germany)
Data (Date): 22-07-2021
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): International Stadium Yokohama
Cidade (City): Yokohama (Japão/Japan)
Árbitro (Referee): Iván Barton (El Salvador)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Santos [Athletico PR]
13 - Daniel Alves [São Paulo] - cap
15 - Nino [Fluminense]
3 - Diego Carlos [Sevilla]
6 - Guilherme Arana [Atlético-MG]
5 - Douglas Luiz [Aston Villa]
8 - Bruno Guimarães [Lyon]
11 - Antony [Ajax]
(7 - Paulinho IV) [Bayer Leverkusen]
20 - Claudinho [Red Bull Bragantino]
(17 - Malcom) [Zenit St. Petersburg]
10 - Richarlison [Everton]
(19 - Reinier) [Borussia Dortmund]
9 - Matheus Cunha [Hertha Berlim]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Alemanha (Germany):

Florian Müller, Benjamin Henrichs, Amos Pieper (Jordan Torunarigha), Felix Uduokhai, David Raum - Arne Maier, Anton Stach (Keven Schlotterbeck), Maximilian Arnold - Marco Richter (Eduard Löwen), Max Kruse (Ragnar Ache), Nadiem Amiri (Cedric Teuchert).

Técnico (Coach): Stefan Kuntz

Gols (Goals):

Richarlison, Richarlison, Richarlison, Nadiem Amiri, Ragnar Ache, Paulinho IV

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Amos Pieper, Maximilian Arnold, Anton Stach, Maximilian Arnold, Douglas Luiz, Benjamin Henrichs, Jordan Torunarigha

Cartões Vermelhos (Red Cards): Maximilian Arnold

Obs: 1) Maximilian Arnold foi expulso por receber o segundo cartão amarelo. (Maximilian Arnold was sent off due to receive his 2nd yellow card.)
2) Embora as imagens de TV tenham deixado claro que, aos 68 minutos, Eduard Löwen substituiu Marco Richter e Ragnar Ache substituiu Max Kruse, a súmula oficial dos Jogos Olímpicos informa as substituições invertidas (Ache no lugar de Richter e Löwen no lugar de Kruse). (Although the TV images made it clear that, at 68 minutoe, Eduard Löwen replaced Marco Richter and Ragnar Ache replaced Max Kruse, the official report of Olympic Games shows the replacement swapped (Ache replacing Richter and Löwen replacing Kruse)).
3) Da mesma forma, as imagens de TV deixaram claro que, aos 74 minutos, Paulinho substituiu Antony e Reinier substituiu Richarlison, mas a súmula oficial dos Jogos Olímpicos informa as substituições invertidas (Paulinho no lugar de Richarlison e Reinier no lugar de Antony).
(Likewise, the TV images let clear that, at 74 minutes, Paulinho replaced Antony and Reinier replaced Richarlison, but the official Olympic Games report shows the replacement swapped (Paulinho replacing Richarlison and Reinier replacing Antony).)

 

346 - BRASIL 0x0 COSTA DO MARFIM (Brazil 0x0 Côte d'Ivoire)
Data (Date): 25-07-2021
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): International Stadium Yokohama
Cidade (City): Yokohama (Japão/Japan)
Árbitro (Referee): Ismail Elfath (Estados Unidos/USA)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Santos [Athletico PR]
13 - Daniel Alves [São Paulo] - cap
15 - Nino [Fluminense]
3 - Diego Carlos [Sevilla]
6 - Guilherme Arana [Atlético-MG]
5 - Douglas Luiz [Aston Villa]
8 - Bruno Guimarães [Lyon]
11 - Antony [Ajax]
(17 - Malcom) [Zenit St. Petersburg]
9 - Matheus Cunha [Hertha Berlim]
(21 - Gabriel Martinelli) [Arsenal]
20 - Claudinho [Red Bull Bragantino]
10 - Richarlison [Everton]
(7 - Paulinho IV) [Bayer Leverkusen]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Costa do Marfim (Côte d'Ivoire):

Ira Eliezer Tapé, Zié Ouattara (Koffi Kouao), Wilfried Singo, Eric Bailly, Kouadio-Yves Dabila, Ismaël Diallo - Amad Diallo (Christian Kouamé), Eboue Kouassi, Franck Kessié (Kader Keïta), Max Gradel (Idrissa Doumbia) - Youssouf Dao (Cheick Timité).

Técnico (Coach): Soualiho Haïdara

Gols (Goals):

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Ismaël Diallo, Eboue Kouassi, Eboue Kouassi

Cartões Vermelhos (Red Cards): Douglas Luiz, Eboue Kouassi

Obs: Eboue Kouassi foi expulso por receber o segundo cartão amarelo. (Eboue Kouassi was sent off due to receive his 2nd yellow card.)

 

347 - BRASIL 3x1 ARÁBIA SAUDITA (Brazil 3x1 Saudi Arabia)
Data (Date): 28-07-2021
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Saitama Stadium 2002
Cidade (City): Saitama (Japão/Japan)
Árbitro (Referee): Bamlak Tessema Weyesa (Etiópia/Ethiopia)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Santos [Athletico PR]
13 - Daniel Alves [São Paulo] - cap
15 - Nino [Fluminense]
3 - Diego Carlos [Sevilla]
6 - Guilherme Arana [Atlético-MG]
(16 - Abner Vinicius) [Athletico PR]
18 - Matheus Henrique [Grêmio]
8 - Bruno Guimarães [Lyon]
(2 - Gabriel Menino) [Palmeiras]
11 - Antony [Ajax]
(17 - Malcom) [Zenit St. Petersburg]
9 - Matheus Cunha [Hertha Berlim]
(21 - Gabriel Martinelli) [Arsenal]
20 - Claudinho [Red Bull Bragantino]
(19 - Reinier) [Borussia Dortmund]
10 - Richarlison [Everton]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Arábia Saudita (Saudi Arabia):

Amin Bukhari, Saud Abdulhamid, Abdulelah Al-Amri, Khalifah Al-Dawsari (Khalid Al-Ghannam), Abdulbasit Hindi, Yasser Al-Shahrani - Sami Al-Najei (Abdulrahman Ghareeb), Ali Al-Hassan (Mukhtar Ali), Salman Al-Faraj (Nasser Al-Omran), Salem Al-Dawsari - Abdullah Al-Hamdan (Firas Al-Buraikan).

Técnico (Coach): Saad Al-Shehri

Gols (Goals):

Matheus Cunha, Abdulelah Al-Amri, Richarlison, Richarlison

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Guilherme Arana, Yasser Al-Shahrani, Mukhtar Ali, Khalifah Al-Dawsari, Gabriel Martinelli, Amin Bukhari, Daniel Alves

 

348 - BRASIL 1x0 EGITO (Brazil 1x0 Egypt)
Data (Date): 31-07-2021
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Saitama Stadium 2002
Cidade (City): Saitama (Japão/Japan)
Árbitro (Referee): Chris Beath (Austrália/Australia)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Santos [Athletico PR]
13 - Daniel Alves [São Paulo] - cap
15 - Nino [Fluminense]
3 - Diego Carlos [Sevilla]
6 - Guilherme Arana [Atlético-MG]
5 - Douglas Luiz [Aston Villa]
8 - Bruno Guimarães [Lyon]
11 - Antony [Ajax]
(17 - Malcom) [Zenit St. Petersburg]
9 - Matheus Cunha [Hertha Berlim]
(7 - Paulinho IV) [Bayer Leverkusen]
20 - Claudinho [Red Bull Bragantino]
(19 - Reinier) [Borussia Dortmund]
10 - Richarlison [Everton]
(2 - Gabriel Menino) [Palmeiras]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Egito (Egypt):

Mohamed El Shenawy, Karim El Eraki (Emam Ashour), Osama Galal, Ahmed Hegazi , Mahmoud Hamdy, Ahmed Abou El Fotouh - Taher Mohamed (Nasser Maher), Akram Tawfik, Amar Hamdy (Nasser Mansi), Ramadan Sobhi - Ahmed Yasser Rayyan (Salah Mohsen).

Técnico (Coach): Shawky Gharieb

Gols (Goals):

Richarlison

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Antony, Akram Tawfik

 

349 - BRASIL 0x0 MÉXICO (Brazil 0x0 Mexico)
Data (Date): 03-08-2021
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): Kashima Stadium
Cidade (City): Kashima (Japão/Japan)
Árbitro (Referee): Georgi Kabakov (Bulgária/Bulgaria)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Santos [Athletico PR]
13 - Daniel Alves [São Paulo] - cap
15 - Nino [Fluminense]
3 - Diego Carlos [Sevilla]
6 - Guilherme Arana [Atlético-MG]
5 - Douglas Luiz [Aston Villa]
(18 - Matheus Henrique) [Grêmio]
8 - Bruno Guimarães [Lyon]
7 - Paulinho IV [Bayer Leverkusen]
(21 - Gabriel Martinelli) [Arsenal]
20 - Claudinho [Red Bull Bragantino]
(19 - Reinier) [Borussia Dortmund]
10 - Richarlison [Everton]
11 - Antony [Ajax]
(17 - Malcom) [Zenit St. Petersburg]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

México (Mexico):

Guillermo Ochoa , Vladimir Loroña, César Montes, Johan Vásquez, Alberto Angulo (Adrián Mora) - Luis Romo, José Joaquín Esquivel (Carlos Rodríguez), Sebastián Córdova (Ricardo Angulo) - Uriel Antuna (Diego Lainez), Henry Martín (Eduardo Aguirre), Alexis Vega (Roberto Alvarado).

Técnico (Coach): Jaime Lozano

Gols (Goals):

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Diego Carlos, César Montes, Antony, Bruno Guimarães, Diego Lainez, Reinier, Vladimir Loroña, Luis Romo, Douglas Luiz

Obs: O Brasil venceu nos pênaltis por 4x1 (Brazil won on penalty shoots by 4x1).

Cobranças de Pênaltis (Penalty Shoots):
Daniel Alves 1-0; Eduardo Aguirre 1-0
Gabriel Martinelli 2-0; Johan Vásquez 2-0
Bruno Guimarães 3-0; Carlos Rodríguez 3-1
Reinier 4-1

 

350 - BRASIL 2x1 ESPANHA (Brazil 2x1 Spain)
Data (Date): 07-08-2021
Tipo (Class): oficial (official)

Competição (Competition): Jogos Olímpicos (Olympic Games)
Local (Venue): International Stadium Yokohama
Cidade (City): Yokohama (Japão/Japan)
Árbitro (Referee): Chris Beath (Austrália/Australia)
Brasil (Brazil):
(entre colchetes o time a que o jogador pertence/between brackets the team to which the player belongs)

1 - Santos [Athletico PR]
13 - Daniel Alves [São Paulo] - cap
15 - Nino [Fluminense]
3 - Diego Carlos [Sevilla]
6 - Guilherme Arana [Atlético-MG]
5 - Douglas Luiz [Aston Villa]
8 - Bruno Guimarães [Lyon]
11 - Antony [Ajax]
(2 - Gabriel Menino) [Palmeiras]
9 - Matheus Cunha [Hertha Berlim]
(17 - Malcom) [Zenit St. Petersburg]
20 - Claudinho [Red Bull Bragantino]
(19 - Reinier) [Borussia Dortmund]
10 - Richarlison [Everton]
(7 - Paulinho IV) [Bayer Leverkusen]

Técnico (Coach): André Jardine

Espanha (Spain):

Unai Simón, Óscar Gil (Jesús Vallejo ), Eric García, Pau Torres, Marc Cucurella (Juan Miranda) - Martín Zubimendi (Jon Moncayola), Mikel Merino (Carlos Soler), Pedri - Marco Asensio (Bryan Gil), Mikel Oyarzabal (Rafa Mir), Dani Olmo.

Técnico (Coach): Luis de la Fuente

Gols (Goals):

Matheus Cunha, Mikel Oyarzabal, Malcom

Cartões Amarelos (Yellow Cards): Guilherme Arana, Eric García, Richarlison, Matheus Cunha, Douglas Luiz, Bryan Gil

Obs: 1) Resultado obtido na prorrogação; no tempo normal: 1x1 (result obtained at extra time; at the regular time: 1x1)
2) Brasil medalha de ouro (Brazil wins gold medal).


Próximos Jogos (Next Matches):


2014-2015

index page


About this document

Many thanks to André do Nascimento Pereira (andrenpereira@uol.com.br).

Thanks to Tomek Sebastian (tomeksebastian@o2.pl) and Wilson Sestelo (wsestelo@yahoo.com.br).

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (marcelo.leme.arruda@gmail.com)
Last updated: 08 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2016/2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.