Amapá 2022 - First Level

 
Participants

INDEPENDENTE Esporte Clube (Santana)
Esporte Clube MACAPÁ (Macapá)
ORATÓRIO Recreativo Clube (Macapá)
SANTANA Esporte Clube (Santana)
SANTOS Futebol Clube (Macapá)
SÃO PAULO Futebol Clube (Macapá)
TREM Desportivo Clube (Macapá)
YPIRANGA Clube (Macapá) [1]

[1] The club withdrew from the tournament at first, but decided on the opposite later. Its matches in the first rounds took place on later dates than originally scheduled. / O clube desistiu de participar do torneio em um primeiro momento, mas decidiu pelo contrário depois. Seus jogos nas primeiras rodadas foram realizados em datas posteriores às originalmente estabelecidas.

Round-robin; no relegation; top 4 advance to the semifinals.
(Turno único; sem rebaixamento; 4 primeiros avançam para as semifinais)

All matches were played at/Todas as partidas foram disputadas no Zerão (Macapá).

Round 1
[Apr 28]
Trem 3-2 Santana
[Apr 30]
São Paulo 0-3 Santos
[May 03]
Oratório 0-1 Independente
[May 24]
Ypiranga 3-2 Macapá

Round 2
[May 06]
Macapá 2-5 Trem
Santana 0-1 Oratório
[May 10]
Independente 3-0 São Paulo
[May 27]
Santos 2-1 Ypiranga

Round 3
[May 12]
Oratório 1-6 Trem
[May 13]
Santos 2-0 Macapá
[May 15]
São Paulo 1-2 Santana
[May 31]
Ypiranga 2-1 Independente

Round 4
[May 22]
Independente 3-1 Santos
[May 25]
Trem 5-0 São Paulo
[May 28]
Macapá 1-1 Oratório
[Jun 03]
Santana 4-0 Ypiranga

Round 5
[Jun 04]
São Paulo 0-4 Oratório
[Jun 07]
Independente 2-0 Macapá
[Jun 08]
Santos 2-2 Santana
[Jun 09]
Ypiranga 0-2 Trem

Round 6
[Jun 11]
São Paulo 0-6 Macapá
[Jun 12]
Santana 1-5 Independente
[Jun 14]
Oratório 5-2 Ypiranga
[Jun 30]
Trem 0-1 Santos

Round 7
[Jun 17]
Ypiranga 3-4 São Paulo
[Jun 20]
Santos 4-1 Oratório
[Jun 21]
Macapá 3-4 Santana
[Jun 23]
Independente 2-2 Trem

First stage table:MP  V	D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Trem 	  	  7  5  1  1  23-08  16  Semifinalists
2.Independente 	  7  5  1  1  17-06  16  Semifinalists
3.Santos  	  7  5  1  1  15-07  16  Semifinalists 
4.Santana 	  7  3  1  3  15-15  10  Semifinalists
---------------------------------------
5.Oratório	  7  3  1  3  13-14  10  
6.Ypiranga 	  7  2  0  5  11-20  06  
7.Macapá 	  7  1  1  5  14-17  04  
8.São Paulo 	  7  1  0  6  05-26  03  

SEMIFINALS:

[Jul 07]
Trem 2-2 Santana
[Jul 08]
Independente 1-1 Santos

FINALS:

[Jul 21]
Independente 2-2 Trem

[Jul 27]
Trem 1-1 Independente (p. 9-8)

*** TREM are the Amapá 2022 champions.

Topscorer(s): Tony Love (Ypiranga), 6 goals.

Final table:	 MP  V	D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Trem 	  	 10  5  4  1  28-13  19  champions, qualified to Copa do Brasil 2023 and to Série D 2023.
2.Independente 	 10  5  4  1  21-10  19  
3.Santos  	  8  5  2  1  16-08  17 
4.Santana 	  8  3  2  3  17-17  11  
5.Oratório	  7  3  1  3  13-14  10  
6.Ypiranga 	  7  2  0  5  11-20  06  
7.Macapá 	  7  1  1  5  14-17  04  
8.São Paulo 	  7  1  0  6  05-26  03  

2021

2023

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Vinicius Nadler for the Rec.Sport.Soccer StatisticsFoundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Vinicius Nadler (viniciusnf21@outlook.com)
Last updated: 27/07/2022

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil /2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.