Brazil 2019 - First Level (Série A)

Participants

Clube ATHLÉTICO Paranaense (Curitiba-PR) - former/antigo C Atlético Paranaense
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte-MG)
AVAÍ Futebol Clube (Florianópolis-SC)
Esporte Clube BAHIA (Salvador-BA)
BOTAFOGO de Futebol e Regatas (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
CEARÁ Sporting Club (Fortaleza-CE)
Associação CHAPECOENSE de Futebol (Chapecó-SC)
Sport Club CORINTHIANS Paulista (São Paulo-SP)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte-MG)
Centro Sportivo Alagoano - CSA (Maceió-AL)
Clube de Regatas do FLAMENGO (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
FLUMINENSE Football Club (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
FORTALEZA Esporte Clube (Fortaleza-CE)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia-GO)
GRÊMIO Foot-Ball Portoalegrense (Porto Alegre-RS)
Sport Club INTERNACIONAL (Porto Alegre-RS)
Sociedade Esportiva PALMEIRAS (São Paulo-SP)
SANTOS Futebol Clube (Santos-SP)
SÃO PAULO Futebol Clube (São Paulo-SP)
Club de Regatas VASCO DA GAMA (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)


(Double round-robin; bottom 4 are relegated)
(Turno e returno em pontos corridos; os 4 últimos caem)

Round 1
[Apr 28]
São Paulo	 2-0  Botafogo
 [Everton 40', Hudson 82']
Chapecoense	 2-0  Internacional
 [Everaldo 45'+2'p,87']
Atlético/MG	 2-1  Avaí
 [Fabio Santos 45'+1'p, Ricardo Oliveira 52'; Brizuela 47']
Flamengo	 3-1  Cruzeiro
 [Bruno Henrique 40',67', Gabigol 89'; Pedro Rocha 39']
[Apr 29]
Grêmio		 1-2  Santos
 [Everton 90'+3'; Eduardo Sasha 5', Felipe 35']
Ceará		 4-0  CSA
 [Ricardo Bueno 20',88', Leandro 33', João Lucas 81']
Bahia		 3-2  Corinthians
 [Arthur Caike 45'+3', Artur 75', Rogério 83'; Pedrinho 45'+1', Clayson 90'+4']
Athletico/PR	 4-1  Vasco da Gama
 [Bruno Guimarães 2', Marco Rubén 44', Werley 65'og, Nikão 86'; Bruno César 88']
Palmeiras	 4-0  Fortaleza
 [Zé Rafael 16',70', Marcos Rocha 58', Bruno Henrique 90']
Fluminense	 0-1  Goiás
 [Rafael Vaz 88']

Round 2
[May 1]
Corinthians	 1-0  Chapecoense
 [Carlos Augusto 55']
CSA		 1-1  Palmeiras
 [Matheus Sávio 62'; Raphael Veiga 9']
Internacional	 2-1  Flamengo
 [Paolo Guerrero 4', Sarrafiore 76'; de Arrascaeta 59']
Cruzeiro	 1-0  Ceará
 [Thiago Neves 49']
Avaí		 1-1  Grêmio
 [Michel 84'og; Rômulo 44']
Fortaleza	 2-1  Athletico/PR
 [Edinho 2', Wellington Paulista 76'; Léo Pereira 21']
Goiás		 1-2  São Paulo
 [Léo Sena 45'+2'; Alexandre Pato 31', Toró 35']
Vasco da Gama	 1-2  Atlético/MG
  [Maxi López 65'; Elias 58', Chará 89']
[May 2]
Santos		 2-1  Fluminense
 [Eduardo Sasha 64', Carlos Sánchez 72'; Pedro 84']
Botafogo	 3-2  Bahia
 [Erik 29', João Paulo 35', Cícero 45'+2'; Arthur Caíke 6', Ernando 82']

Round 3
[May 4]
Vasco da Gama	 1-1  Corinthians								[played in Manaus-AM]
 [Maxi López 39'p; Mateus Vital 17']
Palmeiras	 1-0  Internacional
 [Deyverson 14']
Ceará		 1-2  Atlético/MG
 [Ricardo Bueno 23'; Nathan 26', Jair 90'+2']
[May 5]
Chapecoense	 1-1  Athletico/PR
 [Everaldo 89'; Rony 75']
CSA		 0-0  Santos
São Paulo	 1-1  Flamengo
 [Tchê Tchê 83'; Berrío 9']
Cruzeiro	 2-1  Goiás
 [Dedé 48', Rodriguinho 80'; Michael 56']
Botafogo	 1-0  Fortaleza
 [Alex Santana 69']
Grêmio		 4-5  Fluminense
 [André 5', Everton 12', Jean Pyerre 21', Kannemann 83';
  Yony González 39',90'+2', Luciano 40', Matheus Ferraz 55', Pedro 71'p]
Bahia		 1-0  Avaí
  [Artur 40']

Round 4
[May 11]
Fluminense	 0-1  Botafogo
 [Alex Santana 71']
Corinthians	 0-0  Grêmio
Goiás		 2-1  Ceará
 [Marlone 20', Leandro Barcia 90'+1'; Thiago Galhardo 76']
[May 12]
Flamengo	 2-1  Chapecoense
 [Vitinho 7', Lincoln 51'; Gum 90'+2'c]
Internacional	 3-1  Cruzeiro
 [Nonato 31', Paolo Guerrero 55', Rodrigo Moledo 82'c; Dedé 35']
Santos		 3-0  Vasco da Gama								[played in São Paulo-SP]
 [Diego Pituca 19', Rodrygo 33', Soteldo 72']
Atlético/MG	 0-2  Palmeiras
 [Bruno Henrique 44',52']
Athletico/PR	 1-0  Bahia
 [Rony 10']
Avaí		 0-0  CSA
Fortaleza	 0-1  São Paulo
 [Hernanes 76]

Round 5
[May 18]
Fluminense	 4-1  Cruzeiro
 [Nino 44', Luciano 46', João Pedro 81',90'+4'; Robinho 49']
Atlético/MG	 2-1  Flamengo
 [Cazares 28', Chará 46'; Bruno Henrique 30']
Palmeiras	 4-0  Santos
 [Gustavo Gómez 6', Deyverson 18', Raphael Veiga 52', Hyoran 87']
[May 19]
São Paulo	 0-0  Bahia
Chapecoense	 1-3  Fortaleza
 [Rildo 13'; Marcinho 38',62', Osvaldo 65']
Internacional	 2-0  CSA
 [Nonato 36', Edenílson 54']
Goiás		 1-0  Botafogo
 [Kayke 86']
Athletico/PR	 0-2  Corinthians
 [Vagner Love 13', Pedrinho 86']
Ceará		 2-1  Grêmio
 [Ricardinho 10', Michel 23'og; Everton 30']
Vasco da Gama	 1-1  Avaí
 [Ricardo Graça 81'; Daniel Amorim 90'+4']

Round 6
[May 25]
Botafogo	 0-1  Palmeiras										[played in Brasília-DF] [1]
 [Gustavo Gómez 61'p]
Grêmio		 1-0  Atlético/MG
 [Felipe Vizeu 47']
[May 26]
Flamengo	 3-2  Athletico/PR
 [Gabigol 31'p, Bruno Henrique 89', Rodrigo Caio 90'+5'; Marcelo Cirino 63',71'p]
Santos		 0-0  Internacional
Corinthians	 1-0  São Paulo
 [Pedrinho 6']
Bahia		 3-2  Fluminense
 [Artur 15', Gilberto 29',69'p; Pedro 19'p, João Pedro 80']
Fortaleza	 1-1  Vasco da Gama
 [Romarinho 89'; Yago Pikachu 71'p]
Cruzeiro	 1-2  Chapecoense
 [Thiago Neves 56'; Rildo 52', Diego Torres 84']
[May 27]
CSA		 1-0  Goiás
 [Maranhão 62']
Avaí		 1-2  Ceará
 [Brenner 43'; Thiago Galhardo 74',86']

Round 7
[Jun 1]
Flamengo	 2-0  Fortaleza
 [Gabigol 39',67']
Bahia		 1-0  Grêmio
 [Fernandão 54'p]
[Jun 2]
Botafogo	 1-0  Vasco da Gama
 [Diego Souza 58']
Ceará		 0-1  Santos
 [Eduardo Sasha 51']
São Paulo	 1-1  Cruzeiro
 [Alexandre Pato 14'; Thiago Neves 67']
Athletico/PR	 3-0  Fluminense
 [Lucho González 20', Rony 37', Marcelo Cirino 83']
Internacional	 2-0  Avaí
 [Paolo Guerrero 61', Edenílson 76']
Chapecoense	 1-2  Palmeiras
 [Everaldo 36'p; Dudu 31', Marcos Rocha 44']
Atlético/MG	 4-0  CSA
 [Fabio Santos 12'p, Cazares 22'f, Chará 49', Adílson 76']
[Aug 8]
Corinthians	 -  Goiás

Round 8
[Jun 7]
Vasco da Gama	 2-1  Internacional
 [Andrey 44', Tiago Reis 45+3'; Emerson Santos 55']
[Jun 8]
Palmeiras	 1-0  Athletico/PR
 [Raphael Veiga 79'p]
Cruzeiro	 0-0  Corinthians
Grêmio		 1-0  Fortaleza										[played in Caxias do Sul-RS]
 [Pepê 89']
Ceará		 0-0  Bahia
Avaí		 0-0  São Paulo
[Jun 9]
Fluminense	 0-0  Flamengo
CSA		 1-2  Botafogo
 [Carlinhos 61'; Cícero 82', Alex Santana 90'+3']
Santos		 3-1  Atlético/MG
 [Eduardo Sasha 38', Jean Mota 45'+4'p, Carlos Sánchez 81'; Alerrandro 71']
[Jun 10]
Goiás		 3-1  Chapecoense
 [Kayke 36'p, 90'+1'p, Jefferson Junio 77'; Rafael Pereira 44']

Round 9
[Jun 12]
Botafogo	 0-1  Grêmio
 [Jean Pyerre 80'f]
Fortaleza	 2-1  Cruzeiro
 [André Luís 2'c,45'+1'c; Sassá 10']
Internacional	 3-1  Bahia
 [Rodrigo Lindoso 17', Rafael Sóbis 61', D'Alessandro 81'; Fernandão 77']
CSA		 0-2  Flamengo										[played in Brasília-DF]
 [Vitinho 65', Gabigol 76']
Santos		 1-0  Corinthians
 [Eduardo Sasha 59']
[Jun 13]
Vasco da Gama	 1-0  Ceará
 [Danilo Barcelos 80']
Chapecoense	 1-1  Fluminense
 [Everaldo 3'c; Ganso 58'p]
Goiás		 2-1  Athletico/PR
 [Kayke 6', Leandro Barcia 32'; Rafael Vaz 90'+2'og]
Atlético/MG	 1-1  São Paulo
 [Alerrandro 43'; Alexandre Pato 73']
Palmeiras	 2-0  Avaí
 [Deyverson 32', Bruno Henrique 65']

Round 10
[Jul 13]
Grêmio		 2-1  Vasco da Gama
 [Pepê 60',85'; Yago Pikachu 14'p]
Fortaleza	 2-0  Avaí
 [Wellington Paulista 42',66']
São Paulo	 1-1  Palmeiras
 [Pablo 9'; Dudu 71']
Bahia		 0-1  Santos
 [Carlos Sánchez 86']
[Jul 14]
Flamengo	 6-1  Goiás
 [de Arrascaeta 5',45',45'+4', Bruno Henrique 43', Gabigol 55',81'; Kayke 12']
Cruzeiro	 0-0  Botafogo
Corinthians	 1-0  CSA
 [Vágner Love 77']
Athletico/PR	 1-0  Internacional
 [Vitinho 88']
Chapecoense	 1-2  Atlético/MG
 [Everaldo 0'25"; Iago Maidana 79', Vinícius 90'+9']
[Jul 15]
Fluminense	 1-1  Ceará
 [Pedro 41'; Tiago Alves 45'+3']

Table:
 1.Palmeiras 	 10  8  2  0  19- 3  26
 2.Santos 	 10  7  2  1  13- 7  23
 3.Flamengo 	 10  6  2  2  21-10  20
 4.Atlético/MG 	 10  6  1  3  16-12  19
 5.Internacional 10  5  1  4  13- 9  16
 6.Botafogo 	 10  5  1  4   8- 8  16
 7.Goiás	  9  5  0  4  12-14  15
 8.Corinthians	  9  4  3  2   8- 5  15
 9.São Paulo 	 10  3  6  1   9- 6  15
10.Grêmio 	 10  4  2  4  12-12  14
11.Bahia 	 10  4  2  4  11-12  14
12.Athletico/PR  10  4  1  5  14-12  13
13.Fortaleza 	 10  4  1  5  10-13  13
14.Ceará 	 10  3  2  5  11-10  11
15.Fluminense 	 10  2  3  5  14-17   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Cruzeiro 	 10  2  3  5   9-16   9
   Vasco da Gama 10  2  3  5   9-16   9
18.Chapecoense 	 10  2  2  6  11-16   8
19.CSA 		 10  1  3  6   3-16   6
20.Avaí 	 10  0  4  6   4-13   4

Topscorer: Gabigol (Flamengo), 7 goals.
	   Everaldo (Chapecoense), 6 goals.


Round 11
[Jul 20]
Vasco da Gama	 -  Fluminense
Bahia		 -  Cruzeiro
Ceará		 -  Palmeiras
CSA		 -  Athletico/PR
Internacional	 -  Grêmio
[Jul 21]
Botafogo	 -  Santos
Corinthians	 -  Flamengo
Atlético/MG	 -  Fortaleza
Avaí		 -  Goiás
[Jul 22]
São Paulo	 -  Chapecoense

Round 12
[Jul 27]
Palmeiras	 -  Vasco da Gama
Fluminense	 -  São Paulo
Internacional	 -  Ceará
Cruzeiro	 -  Athletico/PR
[Jul 28]
Chapecoense	 -  Bahia
Flamengo	 -  Botafogo
Santos		 -  Avaí
Fortaleza	 -  Corinthians
Goiás		 -  Atlético/MG
[Jul 29]
CSA		 -  Grêmio

Round 13
[Aug 3]
Ceará		 -  Fortaleza
Fluminense	 -  Internacional
[Aug 4]
Santos		 -  Goiás
Bahia		 -  Flamengo
Grêmio		 -  Chapecoense
Atlético/MG	 -  Cruzeiro
Corinthians	 -  Palmeiras
Vasco da Gama	 -  CSA
[Aug 5]
Avaí		 -  Botafogo
[ppd]
Athletico/PR	 -  São Paulo

Round 14
[Aug 10]
São Paulo	 -  Santos
Ceará		 -  Chapecoense
Flamengo	 -  Grêmio
Atlético/MG	 -  Fluminense
[Aug 11]
Internacional	 -  Corinthians
Botafogo	 -  Athletico/PR
Avaí		 -  Cruzeiro
Palmeiras	 -  Bahia
Goiás		 -  Vasco da Gama
[Aug 12]
CSA		 -  Fortaleza

Round 15
[Aug 17]
Corinthians	 -  Botafogo
Vasco da Gama	 -  Flamengo
Fortaleza	 -  Internacional
Grêmio		 -  Palmeiras
[Aug 18]
Cruzeiro	 -  Santos
Athletico/PR	 -  Atlético/MG
Fluminense	 -  CSA
São Paulo	 -  Ceará
Chapecoense	 -  Avaí
[Aug 19]
Bahia		 -  Goiás

2018

2019 (2nd level)

2019 (3rd level)

2019 (4th level)

2020

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: RSSSF Brazil.
Last updated: 17 Jul 2019.

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2019.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.