Brazil 2022 - Second Level (Série B)

Participants

Esporte Clube BAHIA (Salvador-BA)
BRUSQUE Futebol Clube (Brusque-SC)
Associação CHAPECOENSE de Futebol (Chapecó-SC)
Clube de Regatas Brasil - CRB (Maceió-AL)
CRICIÚMA Esporte Clube (Criciúma-SC)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte-MG)
Centro Sportivo Alagoano - CSA (Maceió-AL)
GRÊMIO Foot-Ball Portoalegrense (Porto Alegre-RS)
GUARANI Futebol Clube (Campinas-SP)
ITUANO Futebol Clube (Itu-SP)
LONDRINA Esporte Clube (Londrina-PR)
Clube NÁUTICO Capibaribe (Recife-PE)
Grêmio NOVORIZONTINO (Novo Horizonte-SP)
OPERÁRIO Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa-PR)
Associação Atlética PONTE PRETA (Campinas-SP)
SAMPAIO CORRÊA Futebol Clube (São Luís-MA)
SPORT Club do Recife (Recife-PE)
TOMBENSE Futebol Clube (Tombos-MG)
Club de Regatas VASCO DA GAMA (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia-GO)



(Double round-robin; top 4 are promoted, bottom 4 are relegated)
(Turno e returno em pontos corridos; os 4 primeiros sobem, os 4 últimos caem)

Round 1 [Apr 8, 9]
Ponte Preta	 -  Grêmio
CSA		 -  Criciúma
Sport		 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Brusque		 -  Guarani
Novorizontino	 -  CRB
Londrina	 -  Náutico
Vasco da Gama	 -  Vila Nova
Bahia		 -  Cruzeiro
Tombense	 -  Operário
Chapecoense	 -  Ituano

Round 2 [Apr 12, 15, 16]
Guarani		 -  Sport
CRB		 -  Vasco da Gama
Náutico		 -  Bahia
Criciúma	 -  Londrina
Ituano		 -  CSA
Operário	 -  Ponte Preta
Grêmio		 -  Chapecoense
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Tombense
Cruzeiro	 -  Brusque
Vila Nova	 -  Novorizontino

Round 3 [Apr 19, 22, 23]
Ponte Preta	 -  CRB
CSA		 -  Bahia
Náutico		 -  Operário
Criciúma	 -  Sport
Ituano		 -  Vila Nova
Londrina	 -  Novorizontino
Grêmio		 -  Guarani
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Brusque
Tombense	 -  Cruzeiro
Chapecoense	 -  Vasco da Gama

Round 4 [Apr 26, 27]
Guarani		 -  Criciúma
CRB		 -  Náutico
Sport		 -  Ituano
Brusque		 -  CSA
Novorizontino	 -  Chapecoense
Operário	 -  Grêmio
Vasco da Gama	 -  Ponte Preta
Bahia		 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Cruzeiro	 -  Londrina
Vila Nova	 -  Tombense

Round 5 [Apr 29, 30]
Ponte Preta	 -  Brusque
CSA		 -  Sport
Náutico		 -  Guarani
Criciúma	 -  Novorizontino
Ituano		 -  Bahia
Londrina	 -  Vila Nova
Grêmio		 -  CRB
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Operário
Tombense	 -  Vasco da Gama
Chapecoense	 -  Cruzeiro

Round 6 [May 3, 6, 7]
Guarani		 -  Ponte Preta
CRB		 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Sport		 -  Tombense
Brusque		 -  Chapecoense
Novorizontino	 -  Ituano
Operário	 -  Criciúma
Vasco da Gama	 -  CSA
Bahia		 -  Londrina
Cruzeiro	 -  Grêmio
Vila Nova	 -  Náutico

Round 7 [May 10, 13, 14]
Ponte Preta	 -  Novorizontino
CSA		 -  Operário
Náutico		 -  Cruzeiro
Criciúma	 -  CRB
Ituano		 -  Grêmio
Londrina	 -  Brusque
Vasco da Gama	 -  Bahia
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Vila Nova
Tombense	 -  Guarani
Chapecoense	 -  Sport

Round 8 [May 17, 20, 21]
Guarani		 -  Vasco da Gama
CRB		 -  Londrina
Náutico		 -  CSA
Brusque		 -  Tombense
Novorizontino	 -  Sport
Operário	 -  Ituano
Grêmio		 -  Criciúma
Bahia		 -  Ponte Preta
Cruzeiro	 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Vila Nova	 -  Chapecoense

Round 9 [May 24, 27, 28]
Ponte Preta	 -  Chapecoense
CSA		 -  Novorizontino
Sport		 -  CRB
Criciúma	 -  Cruzeiro
Ituano		 -  Náutico
Londrina	 -  Operário
Vasco da Gama	 -  Brusque
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Guarani
Tombense	 -  Bahia
Vila Nova	 -  Grêmio

Round 10 [May 31, Jun 3, 4]
Guarani		 -  Vila Nova
CRB		 -  CSA
Sport		 -  Ponte Preta
Brusque		 -  Náutico
Novorizontino	 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Operário	 -  Cruzeiro
Vasco da Gama	 -  Grêmio
Bahia		 -  Criciúma
Tombense	 -  Ituano
Chapecoense	 -  Londrina

Round 11 [Jun 7, 8]
Guarani		 -  Operário
CSA		 -  Chapecoense
Náutico		 -  Vasco da Gama
Criciúma	 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Ituano		 -  Ponte Preta
Londrina	 -  Tombense
Grêmio		 -  Novorizontino
Bahia		 -  Sport
Cruzeiro	 -  CRB
Vila Nova	 -  Brusque

Round 12 [Jun 10, 11]
Ponte Preta	 -  Londrina
CRB		 -  Vila Nova
Sport		 -  Grêmio
Brusque		 -  Ituano
Novorizontino	 -  Guarani
Operário	 -  Bahia
Vasco da Gama da Gama	 -  Cruzeiro
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Náutico
Tombense	 -  CSA
Chapecoense	 -  Criciúma

Round 13 [Jun 14, 17, 18]
Guarani		 -  CSA
CRB		 -  Ituano
Náutico		 -  Sport
Criciúma	 -  Brusque
Novorizontino	 -  Tombense
Londrina	 -  Vasco da Gama
Grêmio		 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Bahia		 -  Chapecoense
Cruzeiro	 -  Ponte Preta
Vila Nova	 -  Operário

Round 14 [Jun 21, 24, 25]
Ponte Preta	 -  Sampaio Corrêa
CSA		 -  Grêmio
Sport		 -  Brusque
Criciúma	 -  Vila Nova
Ituano		 -  Cruzeiro
Londrina	 -  Guarani
Vasco da Gama	 -  Operário
Bahia		 -  Novorizontino
Tombense	 -  Náutico
Chapecoense	 -  CRB

Round 15 [Jun 28, 29]
Guarani		 -  Ituano
CRB		 -  Tombense
Náutico		 -  Criciúma
Brusque		 -  Bahia
Novorizontino	 -  Vasco da Gama
Operário	 -  Chapecoense
Grêmio		 -  Londrina
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  CSA
Cruzeiro	 -  Sport
Vila Nova	 -  Ponte Preta

Round 16 [Jul 1, 2]
Ponte Preta	 -  Tombense
CRB		 -  Guarani
Náutico		 -  Novorizontino
Brusque		 -  Operário
Ituano		 -  Criciúma
Londrina	 -  CSA
Vasco da Gama	 -  Sport
Bahia		 -  Grêmio
Cruzeiro	 -  Vila Nova
Chapecoense	 -  Sampaio Corrêa

Round 17 [Jul 5, 8, 9]
Guarani		 -  Cruzeiro
CSA		 -  Ponte Preta
Sport		 -  Londrina
Criciúma	 -  Vasco da Gama
Novorizontino	 -  Brusque
Operário	 -  CRB
Grêmio		 -  Náutico
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Ituano
Tombense	 -  Chapecoense
Vila Nova	 -  Bahia

Round 18 [Jul 20, 21]
Guarani		 -  Bahia
CRB		 -  Brusque
Náutico		 -  Chapecoense
Criciúma	 -  Ponte Preta
Ituano		 -  Londrina
Operário	 -  Sport
Grêmio		 -  Tombense
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Vasco da Gama da Gama
Cruzeiro	 -  Novorizontino
Vila Nova	 -  CSA

Round 19 [Jul 19, 20]
Ponte Preta	 -  Náutico
CSA		 -  Cruzeiro
Sport		 -  Vila Nova
Brusque		 -  Grêmio
Novorizontino	 -  Operário
Londrina	 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Vasco da Gama	 -  Ituano
Bahia		 -  CRB
Tombense	 -  Criciúma
Chapecoense	 -  Guarani

Round 20 [Jul 22, 23]
Guarani		 -  Brusque
CRB		 -  Novorizontino
Náutico		 -  Londrina
Criciúma	 -  CSA
Ituano		 -  Chapecoense
Operário	 -  Tombense
Grêmio		 -  Ponte Preta
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Sport
Cruzeiro	 -  Bahia
Vila Nova	 -  Vasco da Gama

Round 21 [Jul 26, 29, 30]
Ponte Preta	 -  Operário
CSA		 -  Ituano
Sport		 -  Guarani
Brusque		 -  Cruzeiro
Novorizontino	 -  Vila Nova
Londrina	 -  Criciúma
Vasco da Gama	 -  CRB
Bahia		 -  Náutico
Tombense	 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Chapecoense	 -  Grêmio

Round 22 [Aug 2, 5, 6]
Guarani		 -  Grêmio
CRB		 -  Ponte Preta
Sport		 -  Criciúma
Brusque		 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Novorizontino	 -  Londrina
Operário	 -  Náutico
Vasco da Gama da Gama	 -  Chapecoense
Bahia		 -  CSA
Cruzeiro	 -  Tombense
Vila Nova	 -  Ituano

Round 23 [Aug 9, 10]
Ponte Preta	 -  Vasco da Gama
CSA		 -  Brusque
Náutico		 -  CRB
Criciúma	 -  Guarani
Ituano		 -  Sport
Londrina	 -  Cruzeiro
Grêmio		 -  Operário
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Bahia
Tombense	 -  Vila Nova
Chapecoense	 -  Novorizontino

Round 24 [Aug 12, 13]
Guarani		 -  Náutico
CRB		 -  Grêmio
Sport		 -  CSA
Brusque		 -  Ponte Preta
Novorizontino	 -  Criciúma
Operário	 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Vasco da Gama	 -  Tombense
Bahia		 -  Ituano
Cruzeiro	 -  Chapecoense
Vila Nova	 -  Londrina

Round 25 [Aug 16, 19, 20]
Ponte Preta	 -  Guarani
CSA		 -  Vasco da Gama
Náutico		 -  Vila Nova
Criciúma	 -  Operário
Ituano		 -  Novorizontino
Londrina	 -  Bahia
Grêmio		 -  Cruzeiro
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  CRB
Tombense	 -  Sport
Chapecoense	 -  Brusque

Round 26 [Aug 23, 26, 27]
Guarani		 -  Tombense
CRB		 -  Criciúma
Sport		 -  Chapecoense
Brusque		 -  Londrina
Novorizontino	 -  Ponte Preta
Operário	 -  CSA
Grêmio		 -  Ituano
Bahia		 -  Vasco da Gama da Gama
Cruzeiro	 -  Náutico
Vila Nova	 -  Sampaio Corrêa

Round 27 [Aug 30, 31]
Ponte Preta	 -  Bahia
CSA		 -  Náutico
Sport		 -  Novorizontino
Criciúma	 -  Grêmio
Ituano		 -  Operário
Londrina	 -  CRB
Vasco da Gama	 -  Guarani
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Cruzeiro
Tombense	 -  Brusque
Chapecoense	 -  Vila Nova

Round 28 [Sep 2, 3]
Guarani		 -  Sampaio Corrêa
CRB		 -  Sport
Náutico		 -  Ituano
Brusque		 -  Vasco da Gama
Novorizontino	 -  CSA
Operário	 -  Londrina
Grêmio		 -  Vila Nova
Bahia		 -  Tombense
Cruzeiro	 -  Criciúma
Chapecoense	 -  Ponte Preta

Round 29 [Sep 6, 9, 10]
Ponte Preta	 -  Sport
CSA		 -  CRB
Náutico		 -  Brusque
Criciúma	 -  Bahia
Ituano		 -  Tombense
Londrina	 -  Chapecoense
Grêmio		 -  Vasco da Gama
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Novorizontino
Cruzeiro	 -  Operário
Vila Nova	 -  Guarani

Round 30 [Sep 13, 16, 17]
Ponte Preta	 -  Ituano
CRB		 -  Cruzeiro
Sport		 -  Bahia
Brusque		 -  Vila Nova
Novorizontino	 -  Grêmio
Operário	 -  Guarani
Vasco da Gama	 -  Náutico
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Criciúma
Tombense	 -  Londrina
Chapecoense	 -  CSA

Round 31 [Sep 20, 23, 24]
Guarani		 -  Novorizontino
CSA		 -  Tombense
Náutico		 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Criciúma	 -  Chapecoense
Ituano		 -  Brusque
Londrina	 -  Ponte Preta
Grêmio		 -  Sport
Bahia		 -  Operário
Cruzeiro	 -  Vasco da Gama
Vila Nova	 -  CRB

Round 32 [Sep 27, 30, Oct 1]
Ponte Preta	 -  Cruzeiro
CSA		 -  Guarani
Sport		 -  Náutico
Brusque		 -  Criciúma
Ituano		 -  CRB
Operário	 -  Vila Nova
Vasco da Gama	 -  Londrina
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Grêmio
Tombense	 -  Novorizontino
Chapecoense	 -  Bahia

Round 33 [Oct 22, 23, 24]
Guarani		 -  Londrina
CRB		 -  Chapecoense
Náutico		 -  Tombense
Brusque		 -  Sport
Novorizontino	 -  Bahia
Operário	 -  Vasco da Gama
Grêmio		 -  CSA
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Ponte Preta
Cruzeiro	 -  Ituano
Vila Nova	 -  Criciúma

Round 34 [Oct 7, 8]
Ponte Preta	 -  Vila Nova
CSA		 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Sport		 -  Cruzeiro
Criciúma	 -  Náutico
Ituano		 -  Guarani
Londrina	 -  Grêmio
Vasco da Gama	 -  Novorizontino
Bahia		 -  Brusque
Tombense	 -  CRB
Chapecoense	 -  Operário

Round 35 [Oct 11, 14, 15]
Guarani		 -  CRB
CSA		 -  Londrina
Sport		 -  Vasco da Gama
Criciúma	 -  Ituano
Novorizontino	 -  Náutico
Operário	 -  Brusque
Grêmio		 -  Bahia
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Chapecoense
Tombense	 -  Ponte Preta
Vila Nova	 -  Cruzeiro

Round 36 [Oct 18, 21, 22]
Ponte Preta	 -  CSA
CRB		 -  Operário
Náutico		 -  Grêmio
Brusque		 -  Novorizontino
Ituano		 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Londrina	 -  Sport
Vasco da Gama	 -  Criciúma
Bahia		 -  Vila Nova
Cruzeiro	 -  Guarani
Chapecoense	 -  Tombense

Round 37 [Oct 25, 28, 29]
Ponte Preta	 -  Criciúma
CSA		 -  Vila Nova
Sport		 -  Operário
Brusque		 -  CRB
Novorizontino	 -  Cruzeiro
Londrina	 -  Ituano
Vasco da Gama	 -  Sampaio Corrêa
Bahia		 -  Guarani
Tombense	 -  Grêmio
Chapecoense	 -  Náutico

Round 38 [Nov 5]
Guarani		 -  Chapecoense
CRB		 -  Bahia
Náutico		 -  Ponte Preta
Criciúma	 -  Tombense
Ituano		 -  Vasco da Gama
Operário	 -  Novorizontino
Grêmio		 -  Brusque
Sampaio Corrêa	 -  Londrina
Cruzeiro	 -  CSA
Vila Nova	 -  Sport

Table:
 1.Bahia            0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
 2.Brusque          0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
 3.Chapecoense      0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
 4.CRB              0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
---------------------------------------------
 5.Criciúma         0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
 6.Cruzeiro         0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
 7.CSA              0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
 8.Grêmio           0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
 9.Guarani          0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
10.Ituano           0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
11.Londrina         0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
12.Náutico          0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
13.Novorizontino    0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
14.Operário	    0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
15.Ponte Preta      0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
16.Sampaio Corrêa   0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.Sport            0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
18.Tombense         0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
19.Vasco da Gama    0   0   0   0   0-  0   0
20.Vila Nova        0   0   0   0   0-  0   0

2021

2022 (1st level)

2022 (3rd level)

2022 (4th level)

2023

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Source: CBF.

Prepared and maintained by the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: RSSSF Brazil.
Last updated: 05 Feb 2022.

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2022.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.