Brazil 2024 - First Level (Série A)

Participants (20):
Clube ATHLÉTICO Paranaense (Curitiba-PR)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia-GO)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte-MG)
Esporte Clube BAHIA (Salvador-BA)
BOTAFOGO de Futebol e Regatas (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
Sport Club CORINTHIANS Paulista (São Paulo-SP)
CRICIÚMA Esporte Clube (Criciúma-SC)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte-MG)
CUIABÁ Esporte Clube Sociedade Civil Ltda. (Cuiabá-MT)
Clube de Regatas do FLAMENGO (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
FLUMINENSE Football Club (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
FORTALEZA Esporte Clube (Fortaleza-CE)
GRÊMIO Foot-Ball Portoalegrense (Porto Alegre-RS)
Sport Club INTERNACIONAL (Porto Alegre-RS)
Esporte Clube JUVENTUDE (Caxias do Sul-RS)
Sociedade Esportiva PALMEIRAS (São Paulo-SP)
RED BULL BRAGANTINO (Bragança Paulista-SP)
SÃO PAULO Futebol Clube (São Paulo-SP)
Club de Regatas VASCO DA GAMA (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
Esporte Clube VITÓRIA (Salvador/BA)


(Double round-robin; bottom 4 are relegated)
(Turno e returno em pontos corridos; os 4 últimos caem)

Round 1
[Apr 13]
Internacional	2-1  Bahia
 [Wesley Ribeiro 72', Fernando 82'; Biel 69']
Criciúma	1-1  Juventude
 [Renato Kayzer 36'; Jean Carlos 64']
Fluminense	2-2  Red Bull Bragantino
 [Lima 45',67'; Eduardo Sasha 47', Thiago Borbas 52']
São Paulo	1-2  Fortaleza
 [André Silva 84'; Juan Lucero 65', Imanol Machuca 79']
[Apr 14]
Vasco da Gama	2-1  Grêmio
 [David 25', Mateus Carvalho 37'; Gustavo Martins 67']
Corinthians	0-0  Atlético/MG
Athletico/PR	4-0  Cuiabá
 [Pablo 22', Agustín Canobbio 36', Leonardo Godoy 38', Gonzalo Mastriani 81']
Atlético/GO	1-2  Flamengo
 [Luiz Fernando 62'; Nicolás de La Cruz 45'+4f, Pedro 90'+11p]
Cruzeiro	3-2  Botafogo
 [Lucas Silva 19', Rafa Silva 64', Rafael Elias 90'; Tiquinho Soares 4', Danilo Barbosa 83']
Vitória		0-1  Palmeiras
 [Richard Ríos 20']

Round 2
[Apr 16]
Bahia		2-1  Fluminense
 [Caio Alexandre 34', Cauly 61'; Germán Cano 3']
[Apr 17]
Grêmio		2-0  Athletico/PR
 [Franco Cristaldo 18', Yeferson Soteldo 51']
RB Bragantino	2-1  Vasco da Gama
 [Ignacio Laquintana 8', Vitinho 77'; Pablo Vegetti 62']
Atlético/MG	1-1  Criciúma
 [Gustavo Scarpa 32'; Matheusinho 84']
Palmeiras	0-1  Internacional						[played in Barueri-SP]
 [Wesley Ribeiro 44']
Fortaleza	1-1  Cruzeiro
 [Hércules 19'; Mateus Vital 89']
Juventude	2-0  Corinthians
 [Jean Carlos 52', Lucas Barbosa 58']
Flamengo	2-1  São Paulo
 [Luiz Araújo 19', Nicolás de La Cruz 54'; Ferreira 78']
[Apr 18]
Botafogo	1-0  Atlético/GO
 [Mateo Ponte 31']
[Jun 5]
Cuiabá		0-0  Vitória

Round 3
[Apr 20]
Fluminense	2-1  Vasco da Gama
 [Paulo Henrique Ganso 10', Matheus Martinelli 52'; Pablo Vegetti 55']
Grêmio		1-0  Cuiabá
 [Franco Cristaldo 43']
RB Bragantino	1-0  Corinthians
 [Vitinho 5']
Atlético/MG	3-0  Cruzeiro
 [Matías Zaracho 25', Paulinho 34', Guilherme Arana 45'+1]
[Apr 21]
Vitória		2-2  Bahia
 [Matheusinho 19', Wagner Leonardo 56'; Biel 68', Everaldo 72']
Palmeiras	0-0  Flamengo
Athletico/PR	1-0  Internacional
 [Agustín Canobbio 70']
Botafogo	5-1  Juventude
 [Júnior Santos 4', Tiquinho Soares 8'p, Danilo Barbosa 53', Jefferson Savarino 60', Jacob Montes 79'; Danilo Boza 84']
Atlético/GO	0-3  São Paulo
 [Jonathan Calleri 13', Luciano 51'p, Ferreira 75']
[ppd]
Criciúma	 -  Fortaleza

Round 4
[Apr 27]
Vasco da Gama	0-4  Criciúma
 [Fellipe Mateus 32',47', Yannick Bolasie 55', Higor Meritão 69']
Cuiabá		0-3  Atlético/MG
 [Eduardo Vargas 29', Gustavo Scarpa 61', Paulinho 77'p]
Bahia		1-0  Grêmio
 [Everaldo 16']
[Apr 28]
Flamengo	0-2  Botafogo
 [Luiz Henrique 53', Jefferson Savarino 90'+3]
Cruzeiro	3-1  Vitória
 [Matheus Pereira 49', Rafa Silva 57', Arthur Gomes 74'; Lucas Silva 51'og]
Corinthians	3-0  Fluminense
 [Wesley 39',45'+2, Cacá 47']
Fortaleza	1-1  Red Bull Bragantino
 [Kervin Andrade 9'; Eduardo Sasha 39']
Juventude	1-1  Athletico/PR
 [Erick Farias 8'; Nikão 72']
Internacional	1-1  Atlético/GO
 [Rafael Borré 55'; Derek Freitas 50']
[Apr 29]
São Paulo	0-0  Palmeiras

Matches involving clubs from Rio Grande do Sul were postponed due to floods in the region.
Partidas envolvendo clubes do Rio Grande do Sul foram adiadas devido às inundações na região.

Round 5
[May 4]
Fluminense	2-2  Atlético/MG						[played in Cariacica-ES]
 [Germán Cano 4', Renato Augusto 60'; Eduardo Vargas 73',79']
RB Bragantino	1-1  Flamengo
 [Pedro Henrique 29'; Bruno Henrique 79']
Corinthians	0-0  Fortaleza
[May 5]
Vitória		1-3  São Paulo
 [Willian Oliveira 49'; Luciano 45',52', Nahuel Ferraresi 84']
Athletico/PR	1-0  Vasco da Gama
 [Erick 25']
Botafogo	1-2  Bahia
 [Jeffinho 63'; Everaldo 45'+2p, Rafael Ratão 86']
Cuiabá		0-2  Palmeiras
 [Lázaro Vinícius 45', Estevão 71']
[Jun 5]
Juventude	1-0  Atlético/GO
 [Lucas Barbosa 38']
[ppd]
Cruzeiro	 -  Internacional
Grêmio		 -  Criciúma

Round 6
[May 11]
Flamengo	2-0  Corinthians
 [Pedro 19', Lorran 62']
[May 12]
Fortaleza	1-1  Botafogo
 [Tomás Pochettino 10'; Danilo Barbosa 40']
Atlético/GO	0-1  Cruzeiro
 [Matheus Pereira 81']
Palmeiras	0-2  Athletico/PR						[played in Barueri-SP]
 [Pablo 45'+8, Gustavo Gómez 58'og]
Bahia		1-0  Red Bull Bragantino
 [Thaciano 36']
Vasco da Gama	2-1  Vitória
 [Maicon 50', Pablo Vegetti 55'; Iury Castilho 88']
[May 13]
São Paulo	2-1  Fluminense
 [Damián Bobadilla 32', Robert Arboleda 83'; Igor Vinícius 28'og]
[Jun 9]
Criciúma	2-5  Cuiabá
 [Matheusinho 62', Tobias Figueiredo 65'; Isidro Pitta 16', Clayson 23',35', Max 46', Ramon 90'+5]
[ppd]
Atlético/MG	 -  Grêmio
Internacional	 -  Juventude

League stopped on May 14 due to floods in Rio Grande do Sul, and resumed in June 1.
O campeonato parou em 14/05 devido às enchentes no Rio Grande do Sul, e foi retomado em 01/06.

Round 7
[Jun 1]
Vitória		0-2  Atlético/GO
 [Vágner Love 42', Gabriel Baralhas 68']
Grêmio	 	0-2  Red Bull Bragantino					[played in Curitiba-PR]
 [Eric Ramires 3', Luan Cândido 59'p]
Fluminense	1-1  Juventude
 [Marcelo 41'p; Jádson 68']
Cuiabá		0-1  Internacional
 [Hugo Mallo 68']
Corinthians	0-1  Botafogo
 [Júnior Santos 58']
[Jun 2]
Criciúma	1-2  Palmeiras
 [Matheusinho 68'; Gustavo Gómez 66'p, Lázaro Vinícius 90'+1]
Atlético/MG	1-1  Bahia
 [Hulk 63'; Ademir 70']
Vasco da Gama	1-6  Flamengo
 [Pablo Vegetti 8'; Everton Cebolinha 28', Pedro 32', David Luiz 43', Giorgian de Arrascaeta 51', Bruno Henrique 73', Gabriel Barbosa 89']
Fortaleza	1-0  Athletico/PR
 [Benjamín Kuscevic 44']
São Paulo	2-0  Cruzeiro
 [Lucas Moura 5', Jonathan Calleri 48']

Round 8
[Jun 11]
Juventude	1-1  Vitória
 [Rodrigo Sam 33'; Willian Oliveira 41']
Atlético/GO	2-2  Corinthians
 [Cacá 66'og, Shaylon 90'+2p; Yuri Alberto 15',63']
Botafogo	1-0  Fluminense
 [Bastos 65']
RB Bragantino	1-2  Atlético/MG
 [Lucas Evangelista 25'; Matías Zaracho 42', Paulinho 44']
[Jun 13]
Cruzeiro	2-1  Cuiabá
 [Matheus Pereira 45', Rafa Silva 66'; Isidro Pitta 63'p]
Internacional	0-0  São Paulo							[played in Criciúma-SC]
Flamengo	2-1  Grêmio
 [Luiz Araújo 41',66'; Edenílson 90'+5]
Athletico/PR	3-1  Criciúma
 [Gonzalo Mastriani 22',54', Tomás Cuello 78'; Barreto 8']
Bahia		1-0  Fortaleza
 [Jean Lucas 80']
Palmeiras	2-0  Vasco da Gama
 [Joaquín Piquerez 25', Rony 55']

Round 9
[Jun 15]
RB Bragantino	2-1  Juventude
 [Helinho 2',82'; Luís Mandaca 26']
Fluminense	1-2  Atlético/GO
 [Paulo Henrique Ganso 41'; Luiz Fernando 70', Mateo Zuleta 90'+4]
[Jun 16]
Vitória		2-1  Internacional
 [Willian Oliveira 8', Wagner Leonardo 90'+12p; Wesley Ribeiro 81']
Corinthians	2-2  São Paulo
 [Igor Coronado 31', Gustavo Mosquito 45'+3; Lucas Moura 4', Cacá 41'og]
Athletico/PR	1-1  Flamengo
 [Fernandinho 90'p; Evertton 90'+8]
Grêmio	 	1-2  Botafogo							[played in Cariacica-ES]
 [Gustavo Nunes 21'; Cuiabano 9', Júnior Santos 57']
Criciúma	2-2  Bahia
 [Marcelo Hermes 33', Arthur Caíke 46'; Everaldo 55', Caio Alexandre 71']
Vasco da Gama	0-0  Cruzeiro
Cuiabá		5-0  Fortaleza
 [Clayson 2', Ramon 11', Jonathan Cafú 36', Isidro Pitta 45'+7, Fernando Sobral 53'p]
[Jun 17]
Atlético/MG	 0-4  Palmeiras
 [Aníbal Moreno 24', Joaquín Piquerez 59'p, Estêvão 61', Flaco López 90'+5]

Round 10
[Jun 19]
Atlético/GO	1-2  Criciúma
 [Guilherme Romão 10'; Newton 59', Miguel Trauco 90'+12]
Botafogo	1-1  Athletico/PR
 [Bastos 90'+7; Gonzalo Mastriani 52']
São Paulo	0-1  Cuiabá
 [Eliel 82']
Fortaleza	1-0  Grêmio
 [Juan Lucero 41'p]
Juventude	2-0  Vasco da Gama
 [Lucas Barbosa 51', Jean Carlos 90'+8]
Cruzeiro	2-0  Fluminense
 [William 40'p,90'+2]
Internacional	1-0  Corinthians							[played in Florianópolis-SC]
 [Wesley Ribeiro 42']
[Jun 20]
Vitória		4-2  Atlético/MG
 [Matheusinho 7', Willian Oliveira 43',66', Eryc Castillo 75'; Gustavo Scarpa 13'p, Brahian Palacios 87']
Flamengo	2-1  Bahia
 [Gerson 23', David Luiz 90'+4; Everaldo 34']
Palmeiras	2-1  Red Bull Bragantino
 [Raphael Veiga 20', Rony 55'; Matheus Fernandes 48']

Round 11
[Jun 22]
Criciúma	2-1  Botafogo
 [Barreto 10', Arthur Caíke 83'; Lucas Halter 54']
Grêmio	 	0-1  Internacional							[played in Curitiba-PR]
 [Gustavo Martins 65'og]
Cuiabá		0-0  Atlético/GO
Vasco da Gama	4-1  São Paulo
 [Alan Franco 33'og, Guilherme Estrella 45'+3, Leandrinho 80', David 90'+3; André Silva 10']
[Jun 23]
Fluminense	0-1  Flamengo
 [Pedro 86'p]
Athletico/PR	1-1  Corinthians
 [Christian 44'; Cacá 90'+1]
Bahia		4-1  Cruzeiro
 [Thaciano 45'+8, Óscar Estupiñán 77',90'+6, Biel 90'+1; Gabriel Veron 13']
Atlético/MG	1-1  Fortaleza
 [Paulinho 57'; Breno Lopes 25']
Palmeiras	3-1  Juventude
 [Flaco López 49', Estevão 75', Mayke 83'; Erick Farias 63']
RB Bragantino	2-1  Vitória
 [Eric Ramires 45'+2, Helinho 65'; Jean Mota 16']

Round 12
[Jun 26]
Botafogo	2-1  Red Bull Bragantino
 [Eduardo 20',52'; Lucas Evangelista 6']
Cruzeiro	2-0  Athletico/PR
 [Gabriel Veron 15', Vitinho 90'+1]
Juventude	2-1  Flamengo
 [Lucas Barbosa 26', Luís Mandaca 87'; Pedro 19']
Atlético/GO	1-1  Grêmio
 [Luiz Felipe 73'; Reinaldo 82']
Corinthians	1-1  Cuiabá
 [Matheus Bidu 84'; Marllon Borges 4']
Fortaleza	3-0  Palmeiras
 [Juan Lucero 8',48', Bruno Pacheco 69']
Bahia		2-1  Vasco da Gama
 [Thaciano 6', Óscar Estupiñán 85'; Paulo Henrique 20']
Internacional	1-2  Atlético/MG							[played in Criciúma-SC]
 [Alan Patrick 66'; Cadu 52', Rômulo 90'+5]
[Jun 27]
Fluminense	0-1  Vitória
 [Janderson 89']
São Paulo	2-1  Criciúma
 [Alisson 1', Luciano 21'; Arthur Caíke 90'+2]

Round 13
[Jun 29]
Cuiabá		1-1  Red Bull Bragantino
 [Derik 32'; Helinho 42']
Vasco da Gama	1-1  Botafogo
 [Pablo Vegetti 83'; Bastos 72']
[Jun 30]
Atlético/MG	1-1  Atlético/GO
 [Paulinho 23'; Luiz Fernando 10']
Grêmio	 	1-0  Fluminense							[played in Caxias do Sul-RS]
 [Gustavo Nunes 60']
São Paulo	3-1  Bahia
 [Jonathan Calleri 29', Ferreira 32', Luciano 64'; Gilberto 48']
Fortaleza	2-1  Juventude
 [Juan Lucero 21'p, Yago Pikachu 45'+2; Ewerthon 74']
Flamengo	2-1  Cruzeiro
 [Pedro 16', Fabrício Bruno 64'; Matheus Pereira 37']
Criciúma	1-1  Internacional
 [Claudinho 79'; Bruno Henrique 40']
Vitória		0-1  Athletico/PR
 [Julimar 80']
[Jul 1]
Palmeiras	2-0  Corinthians
 [Fabinho 52', Vítor Reis 56']

Round 14
[Jul 3]
Cuiabá		1-2  Botafogo
 [Isidro Pitta 44'p; Kauê 4', Mateo Ponte 75']
Vasco da Gama	2-0  Fortaleza
 [Mateus Carvalho 45'+2, Pablo Vegetti 62']
Criciúma	1-0  Cruzeiro
 [Yannick Bolasie 46']
RB Bragantino	3-1  Atlético/GO
 [Lincoln 6',44', Helinho 20'; Luiz Fernando 29']
Athletico/PR	1-2  São Paulo
 [Fernandinho 38'; Ferreira 33', Jonathan Calleri 61']
Atlético/MG	2-4  Flamengo
 [Hulk 56'p,89'; Bruno Henrique 13',67', Carlinhos 23', Ayrton Lucas 50']
[Jul 4]
Grêmio	 	2-2  Palmeiras							[played in Caxias do Sul-RS]
 [Cristian Pavón 2', Franco Cristaldo 69'p; Flaco López 74', Estevão 76']
Bahia		2-0  Juventude
 [Thaciano 58', Cauly 67']
Fluminense	1-1  Internacional
 [Paulo Henrique Ganso 45'+3; Igor Gomes 40']
Corinthians	3-2  Vitória
 [Rodrigo Garro 25',43', Giovane Nascimento 90'+5; Alerrandro 36',85'p]

Round 15
[Jul 6]
Flamengo	1-1  Cuiabá
 [Pedro 60'; Derik 6']
São Paulo	2-0  Red Bull Bragantino
 [André Silva 65', Luciano 90'p]
[Jul 7]
Fortaleza	1-0  Fluminense
 [Juan Lucero 56']
Juventude	3-0  Grêmio
 [Gilberto 24', João Lucas 31', Erick Farias 82']
Cruzeiro	3-0  Corinthians
 [Matheus Pereira 5', Álvaro Barreal 45'+4, Gabriel Veron 47']
Internacional	1-2  Vasco da Gama
 [Fabrício Bustos 79'; Adson 60', Lyncon 71']
Palmeiras	2-0  Bahia
 [Estevão 45'+2, Rony 62']
Atlético/GO	1-2  Athletico/PR
 [Luiz Fernando 47'; Julimar 49', Lucas di Yorio 77']
Vitória		2-1  Criciúma
 [Alerrandro 30'p, Lucas Esteves 36'; Matheusinho 43']
Botafogo	3-0  Atlético/MG
 [Luiz Henrique 12', Cuiabano 78', Jefferson Savarino 90'+3]

Round 16
[Jul 10]
Grêmio	 	0-2  Cruzeiro							[played in Caxias do Sul-RS]
 [Ramiro 14', Arthur Gomes 16']
Athletico/PR	1-3  Bahia
 [Lucas di Yorio 60'; Everaldo 9', Biel 15', Luciano Juba 77']
Vasco da Gama	2-0  Corinthians
 [Lucas Piton 54', Juan Sforza 90'+4]
[Jul 11]
Palmeiras	3-1  Atlético/GO
 [Flaco López 5', Raphael Veiga 51', Alix 52'og; Shaylon 8']
Flamengo	1-2  Fortaleza
 [Pedro 38'p; Wesley 10'og, Juan Lucero 62']
Criciúma	1-1  Fluminense
 [Matheusinho 53'; Kauã Elias 89']
Atlético/MG	2-1  São Paulo
 [Eduardo Vargas 12', Paulinho 45'+2; Lucas Moura 18']
Vitória		0-1  Botafogo
 [Jefferson Savarino 61']
[ppd]
Cuiabá		 -  Juventude
RB Bragantino	 -  Internacional

Table:
 1.Botafogo             16  10   3   3  27-14  33
 2.Palmeiras            16  10   3   3  25-12  33
 3.Flamengo             16   9   4   3  28-17  31
 4.Bahia                16   9   3   4  26-19  30
 5.São Paulo            16   8   3   5  25-18  27
 6.Cruzeiro             15   8   2   5  21-17  26
 7.Fortaleza            15   7   5   3  16-15  26
 8.Athletico/PR         16   7   4   5  20-16  25
 9.Red Bull Bragantino  15   6   4   5  20-18  22
10.Atlético/MG          15   5   6   4  22-24  21
11.Vasco da Gama        16   6   2   8  19-26  20
12.Internacional        13   5   4   4  12-11  19
13.Juventude            14   5   4   5  18-19  19 (+)
14.Criciúma             14   4   5   5  21-22  17 (+)
15.Vitória              16   4   3   9  18-25  15 (+)
16.Cuiabá               15   3   5   7  16-20  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.Corinthians          16   2   6   8  12-22  12
18.Grêmio               14   3   2   9  10-19  11
19.Atlético/GO          16   2   5   9  14-24  11 (+)
20.Fluminense           16   1   5  10  12-24   8

(+) - Teams promoted from Série B (2nd level) 2023.

Topscorer: Pedro (Flamengo), 8 goals.
	   Juan Lucero (Fortaleza), 7 goals.

Round 17
[Jul 13]
Cruzeiro	 -  Red Bull Bragantino
Bahia		 -  Cuiabá
[Jul 16]
Juventude	 -  Atlético/MG							[played in Brasília-DF]
Corinthians	 -  Criciúma
[Jul 17]
Atlético/GO	 -  Vasco da Gama
São Paulo	 -  Grêmio
Botafogo	 -  Palmeiras
Fortaleza	 -  Vitória
[ppd]
Internacional	 -  Flamengo
Fluminense	 -  Athletico/PR

Round 18
[Jul 20]
Flamengo	 -  Criciúma
Botafogo	 -  Internacional
Palmeiras	 -  Cruzeiro
[Jul 21]
Grêmio		 -  Vitória
Atlético/MG	 -  Vasco da Gama
Bahia		 -  Corinthians
Juventude	 -  São Paulo							[played in Brasília-DF]
Fortaleza	 -  Atlético/GO
RB Bragantino	 -  Athletico/PR
Cuiabá		 -  Fluminense

Round 19
[Jul 24]
São Paulo	 -  Botafogo
Cruzeiro	 -  Juventude
Vitória		 -  Flamengo
Fluminense	 -  Palmeiras
Atlético/GO	 -  Bahia
[Jul 25]
Corinthians	 -  Grêmio
[ppd]
Internacional	 -  Fortaleza
Vasco da Gama	 -  Cuiabá
Athletico/PR	 -  Atlético/MG
Criciúma	 -  Red Bull Bragantino

Round 20
Grêmio		 -  Vasco da Gama
Atlético/MG	 -  Corinthians
Bahia		 -  Internacional
Flamengo	 -  Atlético/GO
Botafogo	 -  Cruzeiro
Palmeiras	 -  Vitória
RB Bragantino	 -  Fluminense
Fortaleza	 -  São Paulo
Cuiabá		 -  Athletico/PR
Juventude	 -  Criciúma

Round 21 [Jul 27, 28 or 29]
Internacional	 -  Palmeiras
Cruzeiro	 -  Fortaleza
Vitória		 -  Cuiabá
Fluminense	 -  Bahia
Vasco da Gama	 -  Red Bull Bragantino
Corinthians	 -  Juventude
São Paulo	 -  Flamengo
Athletico/PR	 -  Grêmio
Atlético/GO	 -  Botafogo
Criciúma	 -  Atlético/MG

Round 22 [Aug 3, 4 or 5]
Internacional	 -  Athletico/PR
Cruzeiro	 -  Atlético/MG
Bahia		 -  Vitória
Flamengo	 -  Palmeiras
Vasco da Gama	 -  Fluminense
Corinthians	 -  Red Bull Bragantino
São Paulo	 -  Atlético/GO
Fortaleza	 -  Criciúma
Cuiabá		 -  Grêmio
Juventude	 -  Botafogo

Round 23 [Aug 10, 11 or 12]
Grêmio		 -  Bahia
Atlético/MG	 -  Cuiabá
Vitória		 -  Cruzeiro
Fluminense	 -  Corinthians
Botafogo	 -  Flamengo
Palmeiras	 -  São Paulo
RB Bragantino	 -  Fortaleza
Athletico/PR	 -  Juventude
Atlético/GO	 -  Internacional
Criciúma	 -  Vasco da Gama

Round 24 [Aug 17, 18 or 19]
Internacional	 -  Cruzeiro
Atlético/MG	 -  Fluminense
Bahia		 -  Botafogo
Flamengo	 -  Red Bull Bragantino
Vasco da Gama	 -  Athletico/PR
Palmeiras	 -  Cuiabá
São Paulo	 -  Vitória
Fortaleza	 -  Corinthians
Atlético/GO	 -  Juventude
Criciúma	 -  Grêmio

Round 25 [Aug 24, 25 or 26]
Grêmio		 -  Atlético/MG
Cruzeiro	 -  Atlético/GO
Vitória		 -  Vasco da Gama
Fluminense	 -  São Paulo
Botafogo	 -  Fortaleza
Corinthians	 -  Flamengo
RB Bragantino	 -  Bahia
Athletico/PR	 -  Palmeiras
Cuiabá		 -  Criciúma
Juventude	 -  Internacional

Round 26 [Aug 31 or Sep 1]
Internacional	 -  Cuiabá
Cruzeiro	 -  São Paulo
Bahia		 -  Atlético/MG
Flamengo	 -  Vasco da Gama
Botafogo	 -  Corinthians
Palmeiras	 -  Criciúma
RB Bragantino	 -  Grêmio
Athletico/PR	 -  Fortaleza
Atlético/GO	 -  Vitória
Juventude	 -  Fluminense

Round 27 [Sep 14, 15 or 16]
Grêmio		 -  Flamengo
Atlético/MG	 -  Red Bull Bragantino
Vitória		 -  Juventude
Fluminense	 -  Botafogo
Vasco da Gama	 -  Palmeiras
Corinthians	 -  Atlético/GO
São Paulo	 -  Internacional
Fortaleza	 -  Bahia
Cuiabá		 -  Cruzeiro
Criciúma	 -  Athletico/PR

Round 28 [Sep 21, 22 or 23]
Internacional	 -  Vitória
Cruzeiro	 -  Vasco da Gama
Bahia		 -  Criciúma
Flamengo	 -  Athletico/PR
Botafogo	 -  Grêmio
Palmeiras	 -  Atlético/MG
São Paulo	 -  Corinthians
Fortaleza	 -  Cuiabá
Atlético/GO	 -  Fluminense
Juventude	 -  Red Bull Bragantino

Round 29 [Sep 28, 29 or 30]
Grêmio		 -  Fortaleza
Atlético/MG	 -  Vitória
Bahia		 -  Flamengo
Fluminense	 -  Cruzeiro
Vasco da Gama	 -  Juventude
Corinthians	 -  Internacional
RB Bragantino	 -  Palmeiras
Athletico/PR	 -  Botafogo
Cuiabá		 -  São Paulo
Criciúma	 -  Atlético/GO

Round 30 [Oct 4 or 5]
Internacional	 -  Grêmio
Cruzeiro	 -  Bahia
Vitória		 -  Red Bull Bragantino
Flamengo	 -  Fluminense
Botafogo	 -  Criciúma
Corinthians	 -  Athletico/PR
São Paulo	 -  Vasco da Gama
Fortaleza	 -  Atlético/MG
Atlético/GO	 -  Cuiabá
Juventude	 -  Palmeiras

Round 31 [Oct 19, 20 or 21]
Grêmio		 -  Atlético/GO
Atlético/MG	 -  Internacional
Vitória		 -  Fluminense
Flamengo	 -  Juventude
Vasco da Gama	 -  Bahia
Palmeiras	 -  Fortaleza
RB Bragantino	 -  Botafogo
Athletico/PR	 -  Cruzeiro
Cuiabá		 -  Corinthians
Criciúma	 -  São Paulo

Round 32 [Oct 25 or 26]
Internacional	 -  Criciúma
Cruzeiro	 -  Flamengo
Bahia		 -  São Paulo
Fluminense	 -  Grêmio
Botafogo	 -  Vasco da Gama
Corinthians	 -  Palmeiras
RB Bragantino	 -  Cuiabá
Athletico/PR	 -  Vitória
Atlético/GO	 -  Atlético/MG
Juventude	 -  Fortaleza

Round 33 [Nov 6 or 7]
Internacional	 -  Fluminense
Cruzeiro	 -  Criciúma
Vitória		 -  Corinthians
Flamengo	 -  Atlético/MG
Botafogo	 -  Cuiabá
Palmeiras	 -  Grêmio
São Paulo	 -  Athletico/PR
Fortaleza	 -  Vasco da Gama
Atlético/GO	 -  Red Bull Bragantino
Juventude	 -  Bahia

Round 34 [Nov 20 or 21]
Grêmio		 -  Juventude
Atlético/MG	 -  Botafogo
Bahia		 -  Palmeiras
Fluminense	 -  Fortaleza
Vasco da Gama	 -  Internacional
Corinthians	 -  Cruzeiro
RB Bragantino	 -  São Paulo
Athletico/PR	 -  Atlético/GO
Cuiabá		 -  Flamengo
Criciúma	 -  Vitória

Round 35 [Nov 23, 24 or 25]
Internacional	 -  Red Bull Bragantino
Cruzeiro	 -  Grêmio
Bahia		 -  Athletico/PR
Fluminense	 -  Criciúma
Botafogo	 -  Vitória
Corinthians	 -  Vasco da Gama
São Paulo	 -  Atlético/MG
Fortaleza	 -  Flamengo
Atlético/GO	 -  Palmeiras-SP
Juventude	 -  Cuiabá

Round 36 [Nov 30 or Dec 1 or 2]
Grêmio		 -  São Paulo
Atlético/MG	 -  Juventude
Vitória		 -  Fortaleza
Flamengo	 -  Internacional
Vasco da Gama	 -  Atlético/GO
Palmeiras	 -  Botafogo
RB Bragantino	 -  Cruzeiro
Athletico/PR	 -  Fluminense
Cuiabá		 -  Bahia
Criciúma	 -  Corinthians

Round 37 [Dec 4 or 5]
Internacional	 -  Botafogo
Cruzeiro	 -  Palmeiras
Vitória		 -  Grêmio
Fluminense	 -  Cuiabá
Vasco da Gama	 -  Atlético/MG
Corinthians	 -  Bahia
São Paulo	 -  Juventude
Athletico/PR	 -  Red Bull Bragantino
Atlético/GO	 -  Fortaleza
Criciúma	 -  Flamengo

Round 38 [Dec 8]
Grêmio		 -  Corinthians
Atlético/MG	 -  Athletico/PR
Bahia		 -  Atlético/GO
Flamengo	 -  Vitória
Botafogo	 -  São Paulo
Palmeiras	 -  Fluminense
RB Bragantino	 -  Criciúma
Fortaleza	 -  Internacional
Cuiabá		 -  Vasco da Gama
Juventude	 -  Cruzeiro

2023

2024 (2nd level)

2024 (3rd level)

2024 (4th level)

2025

list of champions

list of topscorers

list of 2nd division champions

list of 3rd division champions

list of 4th division champions


About this document

Source: CBF.

Prepared and maintained by the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: RSSSF Brazil.
Last updated: 12 Jul 2024.

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2024.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.