Copa do Brasil 2020

Copa do Brasil de 2020

Participants ABC/RN - ABC Futebol Clube (Natal/RN) Afogados da Ingazeira/PE - Afogados da Ingazeira Futebol Clube (Afogados da Ingazeira/PE) Águia Negra/MS - Esporte Clube Águia Negra (Rio Brilhante/MS) Altos/PI - Associação Atlética de Altos (Altos/PI) América/MG - América Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte/MG) América/RN - América Futebol Clube (Natal/RN) Aquidauanense/MS - Aquidauanense Futebol Clube (Aquidauana/MS) Athletico/PR - Club Athletico Paranaense (Curitiba/PR) Atlético/AC - Atlético Acreano (Rio Branco/AC) Atlético/BA - Alagoinhas Atlético Clube (Alagoinhas/BA) Atlético/GO - Atlético Clube Goianiense (Goiânia/GO) Atlético/MG - Clube Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte/MG) Avaí/SC - Avaí Futebol Clube (Florianópolis/SC) Bahia/BA - Esporte Clube Bahia (Salvador/BA) Bahia de Feira/BA - Associação Desportiva Bahia de Feira (Feira de Santana/BA) Bangu/RJ - Bangu Atlético Clube (Rio de Janeiro/RJ) Barbalha/CE - Barbalha Futebol Clube (Barbalha/CE) Boa Esporte/MG - Boa Esporte Clube (Varginha/MG) Boavista/RJ - Boavista Sport Club (Saquarema/RJ) Botafogo/PB - Botafogo Futebol Clube (João Pessoa/PB) Botafogo/RJ - Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas (Rio de Janeiro/RJ) Bragantino/PA - Bragantino Club do Pará (Bragança/PA) Brasil/RS - Grêmio Esportivo Brasil (Pelotas/RS) Brasiliense/DF - Brasiliense Futebol Clube Taguatinga (Brasília/DF) Brusque/SC - Brusque Futebol Clube (Brusque/SC) Campinense/PB - Campinense Clube (Campina Grande/PB) Caucaia/CE - Caucaia Esporte Clube (Caucaia/CE) Caxias/RS - Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul (Caxias do Sul/RS) Ceará/CE - Ceará Sporting Club (Fortaleza/CE) Chapecoense/SC - Associação Chapeconese de Futebol (Chapecó/SC) Corinthians/SP - Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (São Paulo/SP) Coritiba/PR - Coritiba Foot Ball Club (Curitiba/PR) Coruripe/AL - Associação Atlética Coruripe (Coruripe/AL) CRB/AL - Clube de Regatas Brasil (Maceió/AL) Criciúma/SC - Criciúma Esporte Clube (Criciúma/SC) Cruzeiro/MG - Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte/MG) CSA/AL - Centro Sportivo Alagoano (Maceió/AL) Cuiabá/MT - Cuiabá Esporte Clube Sociedade Civil Ltda. (Cuiabá/MT) Fast/AM - Nacional Fast Clube (Manaus/AM) Ferroviária/SP - Ferroviária Futebol S/A (Araraquara/SP) Figueirense/SC - Figueirense Futebol Clube (Florianópolis/SC) Flamengo/RJ - Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro/RJ) Fluminense/RJ - Fluminense Football Club (Rio de Janeiro/RJ) Fortaleza/CE - Fortaleza Esporte Clube (Fortaleza/CE) Freipaulistano/SE - Associação Desportiva Freipaulistano (Frei Paulo/SE) Galvez/AC - Galvez Esporte Clube (Rio Branco/AC) Gama/DF - Sociedade Esportiva do Gama (Brasília/DF) Goiás/GO - Goiás Esporte Clube (Goiânia/GO) Grêmio/RS - Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense (Porto Alegre/RS) Imperatriz/MA - Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos (Imperatriz/MA) Independente/PA - Independente Atlético Clube (Tucuruí/PA) Internacional/RS - Sport Club Internacional (Porto Alegre/RS) Juventude/RS - Esporte Clube Juventude (Caxias do Sul/RS) Lagarto/SE - Lagarto Futebol Clube (Lagarto/SE) Londrina/PR - Londrina Esporte Clube (Londrina/PR) Luverdense/MT - Luverdense Esporte Clube (Lucas do Rio Verde/MT) Manaus/AM - Manaus Futebol Clube (Manaus/AM) Moto Club/MA - Moto Club de São Luís (São José do Ribamar/MA) Náutico/PE - Clube Náutico Capibaribe (Recife/PE) Novo Hamburgo/RS - Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo (Novo Hamburgo/RS) Novorizontino/SP - Grêmio Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte/SP) Oeste/SP - Oeste Futebol Clube (Barueri/SP) Operário/PR - Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa/PR) Operário(VG)/MT - Clube Esportivo Operário Varzeagrandense (Várzea Grande/MT) Palmas/TO - Palmas Futebol e Regatas (Palmas/TO) Palmeiras/SP - Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras (São Paulo/SP) Paraná/PR - Paraná Clube (Curitiba/PR) Paysandu/PA - Paysandu Sport Club (Belém/PA) Ponte Preta/SP - Associação Atlética Ponte Preta (Campinas/SP) Red Bull Bragantino/SP - Clube Atlético Bragantino (Bragança Paulista/SP) Remo/PA - Clube do Remo (Belém/PA) River/PI - River Atlético Clube (Teresina/PI) Sampaio Corrêa/MA - Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube (São Luís/MA) Santa Cruz/PE - Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (Recife/PE) Santo André/SP - Esporte Clube Santo André (Santo André/SP) Santos/AP - Santos Futebol Clube (Macapá/AP) Santos/SP - Santos Futebol Clube (Santos/SP) São José/RS - Esporte Clube Sao José (Porto Alegre/RS) São Luiz/RS - Esporte Clube São Luiz (Ijuí/RS) São Paulo/SP - São Paulo Futebol Clube (São Paulo/SP) São Raimundo/RR - São Raimundo Esporte Clube (Boa Vista/RR) Sport/PE - Sport Club do Recife (Recife/PE) Toledo/PR - Toledo Esporte Clube Ltda (Toledo/PR) União/MT - União Esporte Clube (Rondonópolis/MT) Vasco da Gama/RJ - Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro/RJ) Vila Nova/GO - Vila Nova Futebol Clube (Goiânia/GO) Vilhenense/RO - Vilhenense Esportivo Clube (Vilhena/RO) Vitória/BA - Esporte Clube Vitória (Salvador/BA) Vitória/ES - Vitória Futebol Clube (Vitória/ES) Volta Redonda/RJ - Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (Volta Redonda/RJ) XV de Piracicaba/SP - Esporte Clube XV de Novembro (Piracicaba/SP) First Phase Single Leg [Feb 05] Aquidauanense/MS 0-1 ABC/RN [Igor Goularte 78] Operário(VG)/MT 0-0 Santa Cruz/PE River/PI 1-0 Bahia/BA [Jean Natal 87f] Caxias/RS 1-1 Botafogo/RJ [Carlos Alberto 17; Pedro Raul 12] Fast/AM 0-2 Goiás/GO [Daniel Bessa 52, Marcinho 87] São Luiz/RS 0-0 América/RN Santos/AP 1-1 América/MG [Diego MacLaren 80; Rodolfo 16] Bahia de Feira/BA 3-1 Luverdense/MT [Deon 13, Menezes 67, Jarbas 75; Kauê 86] Palmas/TO 0-2 Paraná/PR [Thiago Alves 31, 68] Vilhenense/RO 1-1 Boa Esporte/MG [Ariel 73; Jefferson 31] XV de Piracicaba/SP 1-0 Londrina/PR [Samuel Andrade 56] Coruripe/AL 0-0 Juventude/RS Independente/PA 2-3 CRB/AL [Cabecinha 02, 90+3p; Rafael Longuine 05, 45'35, Léo Gamalho 59] Barbalha/CE 0-3 Operário/PR [Rafael Bonfim 20, Jefinho 48, Hector Bustamante 71] Santo André/SP 4-1 Criciúma/SC [Ronaldo 00, Douglas Baggio 03, Branquinho 48, 58; Andrew 87] [Feb 06] Brasiliense/DF 1-1 Paysandu/PA [Marcos Aurélio 52p; Perema 02c] Vitória/ES 2-1 CSA/AL [Cássio 42, Edinho 49; Alano 21] União/MT 0-1 Atlético/GO [Matheuzinho 49] Novorizontino/SP 1-2 Figueirense/SC [Thiago Ribeiro 13p; Alemão 62c, Diego Gonçalves 70] [Feb 11] Imperatriz/MA 0-0 Vitória/BA [Feb 12] Toledo/PR 0-2 Náutico/PE [Jean Carlos 59p, Matheus Carvalho 69] Campinense/PB 0-0 Atlético/MG Manaus/AM 1-0 Coritiba/PR [Rossini 45] Freipaulistano/SE 1-2 Remo/PA [Luan 20; Fredson 34, Gustavo Ermel 69] Gama/DF 3-3 Brasil/RS [Nunes 12p, Luquinhas 31, Michel Platini 85; Wesley 08, Wellington Simião 19p, Gabriel Poveda 61] Águia Negra/MS 2-1 Sampaio Corrêa/MA [Erick Bahia 17, Paulo Sérgio 83 (og); Gustavo 90+4] Altos/PI 1-1 Vasco da Gama/RJ [Marrony 19 (og); Cano 45+2] Galvez/AC 0-1 Vila Nova/GO [Adalberto 56] Bangu/RJ 1-1 Oeste/SP [Rodrigo Lobão 11c; Alyson 51c] Caucaia/CE 1-2 São José/RS [Jacaré 54; Alexandre 75, Crystopher 88] Brusque/SC 2-1 Sport/PE [Edu 23c, Ianson 81; Leandro Barcia 36] Atlético/BA 0-0 Botafogo/PB Bragantino/PA 1-2 Ceará/CE [Canga 88; Luiz Otávio 45+1, Bergson 90+4] [Feb 13] São Raimundo/RR 2-2 Cruzeiro/MG [Veracruz 25, Stanley 64; Edu 33, Alexandre Jesus 49] Novo Hamburgo/RS 1-2 Ponte Preta/SP [Alison 52c; João Paulo 02, Roger 78] Afogados da Ingazeira/PE 3-0 Atlético/AC [Diego Ceará 23, 40, Douglas Bomba 74] Ferroviária/SP 2-0 Avaí/SC [Henan 65, Hygor 71] [Feb 19] Boavista/RJ 0-2 Chapecoense/SC [Aylon 40, Foguinho 58] Lagarto/SE 1-0 Volta Redonda/RJ [Sapé 60] [Feb 26] Moto Club/MA 2-4 Fluminense/RJ [Wallace 01c, George 11; Nenê 16p, 48f, Nino 71c, Marcos Paulo 83] Standings
Group 01
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1River/PI 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3,000 1,000 1,000 0,000 0
2Bahia/BA 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0,000 0,000 0,000 1,000 0
Group 02
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1América/RN 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
2São Luiz/RS 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
Group 03
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Juventude/RS 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
2Coruripe/AL 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
Group 04
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1XV de Piracicaba/SP 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3,000 1,000 1,000 0,000 0
2Londrina/PR 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0,000 0,000 0,000 1,000 0
Group 05
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Botafogo/RJ 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
2Caxias/RS 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 0
Group 06
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Náutico/PE 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,000 2
2Toledo/PR 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0,000 0,000 0,000 2,000 0
Group 07
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Paraná/PR 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,000 2
2Palmas/TO 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0,000 0,000 0,000 2,000 0
Group 08
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Bahia de Feira/BA 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3,000 1,000 3,000 1,000 0
2Luverdense/MT 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0,000 0,000 1,000 3,000 1
Group 09
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Brusque/SC 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000 0
2Sport/PE 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000 1
Group 10
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Remo/PA 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000 2
2Freipaulistano/SE 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000 0
Group 11
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Manaus/AM 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3,000 1,000 1,000 0,000 0
2Coritiba/PR 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0,000 0,000 0,000 1,000 0
Group 12
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Brasil/RS 1 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1,000 0,000 3,000 3,000 3
2Gama/DF 1 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1,000 0,000 3,000 3,000 0
Group 13
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Cruzeiro/MG 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1,000 0,000 2,000 2,000 2
2São Raimundo/RR 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1,000 0,000 2,000 2,000 0
Group 14
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Boa Esporte/MG 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
2Vilhenense/RO 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 0
Group 15
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Paysandu/PA 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
2Brasiliense/DF 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 0
Group 16
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1CRB/AL 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3,000 1,000 3,000 2,000 3
2Independente/PA 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0,000 0,000 2,000 3,000 0
Group 17
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Fluminense/RJ 3 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3,000 1,000 4,000 2,000 4
2Moto Club/MA 0 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0,000 0,000 2,000 4,000 0
Group 18
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Atlético/BA 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
Botafogo/PB 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
Group 19
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Figueirense/SC 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000 2
2Novorizontino/SP 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000 0
Group 20
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Vitória/ES 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000 0
2CSA/AL 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000 1
Group 21
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Chapecoense/SC 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,000 2
2Boavista/RJ 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0,000 0,000 0,000 2,000 0
Group 22
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1São José/RS 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000 2
2Caucaia/CE 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000 0
Group 23
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Atlético/GO 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3,000 1,000 1,000 0,000 1
2União/MT 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0,000 0,000 0,000 1,000 0
Group 24
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Santa Cruz/PE 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
2Operário(VG)/MT 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
Group 25
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Imperatriz/MA 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
Vitória/BA 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
Group 26
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Lagarto/SE 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3,000 1,000 1,000 0,000 0
2Volta Redonda/RJ 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0,000 0,000 0,000 1,000 0
Group 27
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Ceará/CE 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000 2
2Bragantino/PA 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000 0
Group 28
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Oeste/SP 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
2Bangu/RJ 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 0
Group 29
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Campinense/PB 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
Atlético/MG 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
Group 30
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Afogados da Ingazeira/PE 3 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3,000 1,000 3,000 0,000 0
2Atlético/AC 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0,000 0,000 0,000 3,000 0
Group 31
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Ponte Preta/SP 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000 2
2Novo Hamburgo/RS 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000 0
Group 32
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Vila Nova/GO 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3,000 1,000 1,000 0,000 1
2Galvez/AC 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0,000 0,000 0,000 1,000 0
Group 33
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Vasco da Gama/RJ 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
2Altos/PI 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 0
Group 34
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1ABC/RN 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3,000 1,000 1,000 0,000 1
2Aquidauanense/MS 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0,000 0,000 0,000 1,000 0
Group 35
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Goiás/GO 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,000 2
2Fast/AM 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0,000 0,000 0,000 2,000 0
Group 36
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Santo André/SP 3 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3,000 1,000 4,000 1,000 0
2Criciúma/SC 0 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0,000 0,000 1,000 4,000 1
Group 37
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1América/MG 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
2Santos/AP 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 0
Group 38
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Operário/PR 3 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3,000 1,000 3,000 0,000 3
2Barbalha/CE 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0,000 0,000 0,000 3,000 0
Group 39
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Ferroviária/SP 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,000 0
2Avaí/SC 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0,000 0,000 0,000 2,000 0
Group 40
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Águia Negra/MS 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000 0
2Sampaio Corrêa/MA 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000 1
Second Phase Single Leg [Feb 18] Vitória/ES 0-1 Figueirense/SC [Diego Gonçalves 90+2] [Feb 19] Paysandu/PA 1-1 CRB/AL [Pen 3-5] [Caíque Oliveira 45+2; Léo Gamalho 45p] Oeste/SP 1-1 Ceará/CE [Pen 2-4] [De Paula 43; Leandro Carvalho 07] Náutico/PE 1-1 Botafogo/RJ [Pen 3-4] [Jean Carlos 42; Bruno Nazário 68c] [Feb 20] Brusque/SC 5-1 Remo/PA [Thiago Alagoano 38, 90+2, Airton 58f, Neguete 76 (og), Edu 77; Giovane Gomez 70] [Feb 26] Paraná/PR 3-2 Bahia de Feira/BA [Thales 90+1c, Fabrício 90+2, Renan Bressan 90+8f; Léo Porto 58, Alex Cazumba 68f] XV de Piracicaba/SP 1-1 Juventude/RS [Pen 7-8] [Daniel Costa 47; Eltinho 71] River/PI 1-1 América/RN [Pen 3-4] [Valdo Bacabal 65; Dione 10] Ferroviária/SP 6-2 Águia Negra/MS [Henan 07, Tony 33p, Claudinho 45+1, 45+2, Max 59, Caio Rangel 90+3; Salomão 18f, Pedro 83] Afogados da Ingazeira/PE 2-2 Atlético/MG [Pen 7-6] [Candinho 61, Philip 72; Gabriel 65, Ricardo Oliveira 78] [Feb 27] São José/RS 0-0 Chapecoense/SC [Pen 5-4] Ponte Preta/SP 0-0 Vila Nova/GO [Pen 5-3] [Mar 04] Fluminense/RJ 2-0 Botafogo/PB [Marcos Paulo 51, Nenê 71p] Atlético/GO 1-1 Santa Cruz/PE [Pen 4-3] [Renato Kayzer 13; Patrick Nonato 38c] Santo André/SP 0-2 Goiás/GO [Rafael Vaz 60c, Daniel Bessa 90+1p] Brasil/RS 1-0 Manaus/AM [Lázaro 26] Boa Esporte/MG 1-1 Cruzeiro/MG [Pen 4-5] [Claudeci 58; João Lucas 36] [Mar 05] Operário/PR 0-2 América/MG [Rodolfo 67, Felipe Augusto 70] Vitória/BA 3-1 Lagarto/SE [Vico 04, 76, Léo Ceará 41p; Edilson 45] Vasco da Gama/RJ 1-0 ABC/RN [Cano 60] Standings
Group 41
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1América/RN 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
2River/PI 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 0
Group 42
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Juventude/RS 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
2XV de Piracicaba/SP 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 0
Group 43
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Botafogo/RJ 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
2Náutico/PE 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 0
Group 44
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Paraná/PR 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3,000 1,000 3,000 2,000 0
2Bahia de Feira/BA 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0,000 0,000 2,000 3,000 2
Group 45
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Brusque/SC 3 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3,000 1,000 5,000 1,000 0
2Remo/PA 0 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0,000 0,000 1,000 5,000 1
Group 46
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Brasil/RS 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3,000 1,000 1,000 0,000 0
2Manaus/AM 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0,000 0,000 0,000 1,000 0
Group 47
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Cruzeiro/MG 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
2Boa Esporte/MG 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 0
Group 48
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1CRB/AL 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
2Paysandu/PA 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 0
Group 49
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Fluminense/RJ 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,000 0
2Botafogo/PB 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0,000 0,000 0,000 2,000 0
Group 50
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Figueirense/SC 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3,000 1,000 1,000 0,000 1
2Vitória/ES 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0,000 0,000 0,000 1,000 0
Group 51
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1São José/RS 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
2Chapecoense/SC 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
Group 52
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Atlético/GO 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 0
2Santa Cruz/PE 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
Group 53
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Vitória/BA 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3,000 1,000 3,000 1,000 0
2Lagarto/SE 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0,000 0,000 1,000 3,000 1
Group 54
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Ceará/CE 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
2Oeste/SP 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 0
Group 55
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Afogados da Ingazeira/PE 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1,000 0,000 2,000 2,000 0
2Atlético/MG 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1,000 0,000 2,000 2,000 2
Group 56
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Ponte Preta/SP 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
2Vila Nova/GO 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0
Group 57
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Vasco da Gama/RJ 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3,000 1,000 1,000 0,000 0
2ABC/RN 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0,000 0,000 0,000 1,000 0
Group 58
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Goiás/GO 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,000 2
2Santo André/SP 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0,000 0,000 0,000 2,000 0
Group 59
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1América/MG 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,000 2
2Operário/PR 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0,000 0,000 0,000 2,000 0
Group 60
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Ferroviária/SP 3 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3,000 1,000 6,000 2,000 0
2Águia Negra/MS 0 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0,000 0,000 2,000 6,000 2
Third Phase 1st Leg [Mar 10] Botafogo/RJ 1-0 Paraná/PR [Luiz Fernando 11] [Mar 11] Figueirense/SC 1-0 Fluminense/RJ [Alemão 82c] Juventude/RS 1-1 América/RN [Iago Dias 83c; Dione 36] Ferroviária/SP 0-0 América/MG Atlético/GO 2-0 São José/RS [Nicolas 31, Renato Kayzer 41] Cruzeiro/MG 0-2 CRB/AL [Léo Gamalho 16c, 58] [Mar 12] Ceará/CE 1-0 Vitória/BA [Rafael Sóbis 43] Brasil/RS 0-1 Brusque/SC [Thiago Alagoano 43] Ponte Preta/SP 3-0 Afogados da Ingazeira/PE [Heverton Luis 37 (og), Roger 52, Bruno Reis 65] Vasco da Gama/RJ 0-1 Goiás/GO [Fábio Sanches 43] 2nd Leg [Aug 25] América/MG 1-0 Ferroviária/SP (Adiado de 19/03 em função do coronavírus) [Rodolfo 90+3] Fluminense/RJ 3-0 Figueirense/SC (Adiado de 19/03 em função do coronavírus) [Nenê 14f, 54, 80p] Afogados da Ingazeira/PE 0-2 Ponte Preta/SP (Adiado de 19/03 em função do coronavírus) [Zé Roberto 45+6, Guilherme Lazaroni 66f] [Aug 26] América/RN 1-1 Juventude/RS [Pen 3-5] (Adiado de 18/03 em função do coronavírus) [Zé Eduardo 64; Odivan 38c] Paraná/PR 1-2 Botafogo/RJ (Adiado de 18/03 em função do coronavírus) [Thales 54; Marcelo Benevenuto 49c, Danilo Barcelos 90+6p] CRB/AL 1-1 Cruzeiro/MG (Adiado de 18/03 em função do coronavírus) [Léo Gamalho 63; Giovanni 45] Goiás/GO 1-2 Vasco da Gama/RJ [Pen 2-3] (Adiado de 18/03 em função do coronavírus) [Rafael Vaz 43; Henrique 32, Benítez 49] Vitória/BA 3-4 Ceará/CE (Adiado de 18/03 em função do coronavírus) [Léo Ceará 07, Thiago Carleto 15p, Jordy Caicedo 64; Vinícius 45+1p, Thiago Carleto 47 (og), Fernando Sobral 60, Lima 88] [Aug 27] Brusque/SC 1-0 Brasil/RS (Adiado de 19/03 em função do coronavírus) [Marco Antônio 38c] São José/RS 1-0 Atlético/GO (Adiado de 18/03 em função do coronavírus) [Marcelo 38c] Standings
Group 61
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Juventude/RS 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
2América/RN 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000 1
Group 62
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Botafogo/RJ 6 2 2 0 0 3 1 2 3,000 1,000 1,500 0,500 2
2Paraná/PR 0 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0,000 0,000 0,500 1,500 0
Group 63
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Brusque/SC 6 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 3,000 1,000 1,000 0,000 1
2Brasil/RS 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0,000 0,000 0,000 1,000 0
Group 64
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1CRB/AL 4 2 1 1 0 3 1 2 2,000 0,500 1,500 0,500 2
2Cruzeiro/MG 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 0,500 0,000 0,500 1,500 1
Group 65
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Fluminense/RJ 3 2 1 0 1 3 1 2 1,500 0,500 1,500 0,500 0
2Figueirense/SC 3 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 1,500 0,500 0,500 1,500 0
Group 66
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Atlético/GO 3 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 1,500 0,500 1,000 0,500 0
2São José/RS 3 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 1,500 0,500 0,500 1,000 0
Group 67
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Ceará/CE 6 2 2 0 0 5 3 2 3,000 1,000 2,500 1,500 4
2Vitória/BA 0 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0,000 0,000 1,500 2,500 0
Group 68
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Ponte Preta/SP 6 2 2 0 0 5 0 5 3,000 1,000 2,500 0,000 2
2Afogados da Ingazeira/PE 0 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0,000 0,000 0,000 2,500 0
Group 69
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Vasco da Gama/RJ 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1,500 0,500 1,000 1,000 2
2Goiás/GO 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1,500 0,500 1,000 1,000 1
Group 70
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1América/MG 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 2,000 0,500 0,500 0,000 0
2Ferroviária/SP 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 0,500 0,000 0,000 0,500 0
Fourth Phase 1st Leg [Sep 16] Ponte Preta/SP 2-2 América/MG [Moisés 05c, Matheus Peixoto 75c; Marcelo Toscano 43, Felipe Azevedo 90+2] Fluminense/RJ 1-0 Atlético/GO [João Victor 76 (og)] Brusque/SC 0-2 Ceará/CE [Leandro Carvalho 39, Vinícius 90+1] [Sep 17] Juventude/RS 2-0 CRB/AL [Igor 33, Wagner 80] Botafogo/RJ 1-0 Vasco da Gama/RJ [Matheus Babi 66c] 2nd Leg [Sep 22] CRB/AL 1-0 Juventude/RS [Léo Gamalho 32p] América/MG 3-1 Ponte Preta/SP [Felipe Azevedo 31c, Alê 36, Rodolfo 62p; Apodi 90+2] [Sep 23] Ceará/CE 5-1 Brusque/SC [Rafael Sóbis 44, 63, Bergson 74, Airton 77 (og), Tiago 89; Alex Sandro 18p] Vasco da Gama/RJ 0-0 Botafogo/RJ [Sep 24] Atlético/GO 3-1 Fluminense/RJ [Chico 09, Marlon Freitas 78, Matheus Vargas 90+2c; Luccas Claro 45+5c] Standings
Group 71
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Atlético/GO 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 1,500 0,500 1,500 1,000 0
2Fluminense/RJ 3 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 1,500 0,500 1,000 1,500 1
Group 72
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Ceará/CE 6 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 3,000 1,000 3,500 0,500 2
2Brusque/SC 0 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0,000 0,000 0,500 3,500 1
Group 73
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Botafogo/RJ 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 2,000 0,500 0,500 0,000 0
2Vasco da Gama/RJ 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 0,500 0,000 0,000 0,500 0
Group 74
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1América/MG 4 2 1 1 0 5 3 2 2,000 0,500 2,500 1,500 2
2Ponte Preta/SP 1 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 0,500 0,000 1,500 2,500 1
Group 75
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Juventude/RS 3 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 1,500 0,500 1,000 0,500 0
2CRB/AL 3 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 1,500 0,500 0,500 1,000 0
Fifth Phase 1st Leg [Oct 14] Fortaleza/CE 3-3 São Paulo/SP [David 05, Tinga 20, Gabriel Dias 65c; Brenner 15, 90+4, Luciano 44] 2nd Leg [Oct 25] São Paulo/SP 2-2 Fortaleza/CE [Pen 10-9] [Brenner 10, 71; David 80, Roger Carvalho 90+2] 1st Leg [Oct 27] Botafogo/RJ 0-1 Cuiabá/MT [Matheus Barbosa 54] [Oct 28] Santos/SP 0-0 Ceará/CE Atlético/GO 1-2 Internacional/RS [Jean 90+1p; Leandro Fernández 12c, Moisés 60] Athletico/PR 0-1 Flamengo/RJ [Bruno Henrique 20] Corinthians/SP 0-1 América/MG [Marcelo Toscano 88] [Oct 29] Red Bull Bragantino/SP 1-3 Palmeiras/SP [Hurtado 82; Raphael Veiga 05, Wesley 18, Luiz Adriano 27] Grêmio/RS 1-0 Juventude/RS [Isaque 08] 2nd Leg [Nov 03] Cuiabá/MT 0-0 Botafogo/RJ Internacional/RS 2-1 Atlético/GO [Thiago Galhardo 54, Rodinei 76; Juninho Brandão 85] [Nov 04] Ceará/CE 1-0 Santos/SP [Vinícius 70] Flamengo/RJ 3-2 Athletico/PR [Pedro 24, 33, Michael 83; Erick 40, Bissoli 87] América/MG 1-1 Corinthians/SP [Rodolfo 83p; Fagner 59p] [Nov 05] Palmeiras/SP 1-0 Red Bull Bragantino/SP [Gabriel Verón 29] Juventude/RS 0-1 Grêmio/RS [Thaciano 69] Standings
Group 76
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1São Paulo/SP 2 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 1,000 0,000 2,500 2,500 3
2Fortaleza/CE 2 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 1,000 0,000 2,500 2,500 2
Group 77
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Ceará/CE 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 2,000 0,500 0,500 0,000 0
2Santos/SP 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 0,500 0,000 0,000 0,500 0
Group 78
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Grêmio/RS 6 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 3,000 1,000 1,000 0,000 1
2Juventude/RS 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0,000 0,000 0,000 1,000 0
Group 79
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Internacional/RS 6 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000 2
2Atlético/GO 0 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000 1
Group 80
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Cuiabá/MT 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 2,000 0,500 0,500 0,000 1
2Botafogo/RJ 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 0,500 0,000 0,000 0,500 0
Group 81
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Flamengo/RJ 6 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000 1
2Athletico/PR 0 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000 2
Group 82
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Palmeiras/SP 6 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,500 3
2Red Bull Bragantino/SP 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0,000 0,000 0,500 2,000 0
Group 83
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1América/MG 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 2,000 0,500 1,000 0,500 1
2Corinthians/SP 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 0,500 0,000 0,500 1,000 1
Sixth Phase 1st Leg [Nov 11] Cuiabá/MT 1-2 Grêmio/RS [Willians Santana 19c; Diego Souza 07c, Jean Pyerre 43p] Flamengo/RJ 1-2 São Paulo/SP [Gabriel Barbosa 48; Brenner 46, 87] Internacional/RS 0-1 América/MG [Rodolfo 12c] Palmeiras/SP 3-0 Ceará/CE [Gustavo Scarpa 34, Raphael Veiga 37, Gabriel Verón 39] 2nd Leg [Nov 18] São Paulo/SP 3-0 Flamengo/RJ [Luciano 46, 55c, Pablo 84] América/MG 0-1 Internacional/RS [Pen 6-5] [Yuri Alberto 90+4] Ceará/CE 2-2 Palmeiras/SP [Vinícius 57, Tiago Pagnussat 61c; Raphael Veiga 27p, 45+4L] Grêmio/RS 2-0 Cuiabá/MT [Diego Souza 09c, 41] Standings
Group 84
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1São Paulo/SP 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4 3,000 1,000 2,500 0,500 2
2Flamengo/RJ 0 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0,000 0,000 0,500 2,500 0
Group 85
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Grêmio/RS 6 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,500 2
2Cuiabá/MT 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0,000 0,000 0,500 2,000 0
Group 86
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1América/MG 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 1,500 0,500 0,500 0,500 1
2Internacional/RS 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 1,500 0,500 0,500 0,500 1
Group 87
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J GPF
1Palmeiras/SP 4 2 1 1 0 5 2 3 2,000 0,500 2,500 1,000 2
2Ceará/CE 1 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 0,500 0,000 1,000 2,500 0


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhaes for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhaes (gerson@futebolnacional.com.br)
Source: https://futebolnacional.com.br
Last updated: Nov 19 2020

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhaes, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.