Ceará - Second Level 2020

Campeonato Cearense de Clubes da Série B de 2020

Participants Campo Grande - Associação Esportiva Campo Grande Futebol Clube (Juazeiro do Norte) Crato - Crato Esporte Clube (Crato) Guarani(J) - Guarani Esporte Clube (Juazeiro do Norte) Icasa - Associação Desportiva Recreativa e Cultural Icasa (Juazeiro do Norte) Iguatu - Associação Deportiva Iguatu (Iguatu) Itapipoca - Itapipoca Esporte Clube (Itapipoca) Maranguape - Maranguape Futebol Clube (Maranguape) Pacatuba - Associação dos Desportivas de Pacatuba (Pacatuba) Tiradentes - Associação Esportiva Tiradentes (Fortaleza) União - Centro Esportivo União (Fortaleza) First Phase Round 1 [Oct 24] Crato 2-1 Campo Grande [Lucas 05, Matheus 40; Gabriel 55] Icasa 2-0 Pacatuba [Guidio 60, Nael 88] Maranguape 1-1 Itapipoca [Danilo 90p; Abuda 90+3p] [Oct 25] Iguatu 5-2 União [Otacílio Neto 09, Carlos 31, Alemão 36, Airton Junior 66, Davi 79; Lelê 52p, 88p] Tiradentes 2-1 Guarani(J) [Nanin 40, Paulista 53; Victor 45+3] Round 2 [Oct 28] Campo Grande 1-1 Icasa Itapipoca 0-0 Iguatu Guarani(J) 0-0 Maranguape União 0-0 Crato Pacatuba 1-0 Tiradentes [Douglas 60] Round 3 [Oct 31] Campo Grande 3-0 Itapipoca [Gabriel 45+1p, Davi 47, Haitiano 63] Icasa 3-1 Guarani(J) [Olavio 55, Dagson 84, 90+4; Roni Lobo 78] Tiradentes 4-1 União [Alexandre 39, Cleiton 71, 74, Kaká 79; Vavá 90+4p] [Nov 01] Crato 1-1 Iguatu [Jonathan 80; Otacílio Neto 90+2] Maranguape 1-0 Pacatuba [Carlos Alberto 85] Round 4 [Nov 03] Guarani(J) 4-1 Campo Grande [Jeorge 60, Victor 65, Adauto 78, Moré 90+2; Gabriel 08] [Nov 04] Iguatu 1-1 Maranguape [Hugo 05; Gugu 83] Itapipoca 1-1 Crato [Abuda 40p; Vinícius 48] Icasa 5-3 Tiradentes [Nael 35p, 43, Dagson 37, Isau 59, Regineldo 81; Cleiton 03, Kaká 88p, Riquelmi 90+2] União 2-3 Pacatuba [Vavá 28p, Raul Xavier 45+3; Joelson 07, 37, Da Silva 79p] Round 5 [Nov 07] Iguatu 1-2 Icasa [Paulista 31; Thiaguinho 30p, Lopeu 90+2] Crato 4-1 Tiradentes [Vinícius 25, 45+2p, 59, José Hitalo 90; Vanderlan 54] Maranguape 2-0 União [Harrison 29, Shider 75] [Nov 08] Itapipoca 3-1 Guarani(J) [Ozeias 46, 47, Geraldo 74; Jeorge 18] Pacatuba 4-0 Campo Grande [Da Silva 12p, Sávio 30, 63, Bruno 82] Round 6 [Nov 10] Icasa 3-1 Crato [Olavio 09, 37, 66; Vinícius 14] Tiradentes 3-1 Iguatu [Samuel 26, Alexandre 45+2, 50; Paulista 54] [Nov 11] Pacatuba 0-1 Guarani(J) [Jadson 56] União 2-1 Itapipoca [Vavá 43, Tiago 62; Abuda 81] Campo Grande 4-1 Maranguape [Gabriel 31, 88, José Gabriel 60, Alexandre 90+5; Carlos Alberto 90+3] Round 7 [Nov 14] Crato 2-0 Pacatuba [Vinícius 52, Inácio 56] Itapipoca 2-0 Tiradentes [Abuda 44, Clessione 90+4] Iguatu 1-0 Campo Grande [Carlos 72] Guarani(J) 2-2 União [Jeorge 22, 45+1; Vavá 05, Maurício 36f] Maranguape 1-1 Icasa [Carlos Alberto 90+5p; Oliveira 86] Round 8 [Nov 17] Campo Grande 1-2 União [Gabriel 66f; Vavá 55, Lelê 60] [Nov 18] Icasa 4-1 Itapipoca [Elivelton 07, Olávio 36, Lopeu 38, 43; Leomir 51] Pacatuba 0-0 Iguatu Crato 1-1 Guarani(J) [Vinícius 32; Moré 86] Tiradentes 1-1 Maranguape [José Alexandre 53; Shider 83] Round 9 [Nov 21] Tiradentes 0-1 Campo Grande [Gabriel 90+2] Itapipoca 1-0 Pacatuba [Abuda 57p] Guarani(J) 1-1 Iguatu Maranguape 0-0 Crato União 1-0 Icasa [Vavá 40] Standings
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Icasa 20 9 6 2 1 21 10 11 2,222 0,667 2,333 1,111
2Crato 14 9 3 5 1 12 8 4 1,556 0,333 1,333 0,889
3Itapipoca 12 9 3 3 3 10 12 -2 1,333 0,333 1,111 1,333
4Maranguape 12 9 2 6 1 8 8 0 1,333 0,222 0,889 0,889
5União 11 9 3 2 4 12 18 -6 1,222 0,333 1,333 2,000
6Iguatu 11 9 2 5 2 11 10 1 1,222 0,222 1,222 1,111
7Pacatuba 10 9 3 1 5 8 9 -1 1,111 0,333 0,889 1,000
8Tiradentes 10 9 3 1 5 14 17 -3 1,111 0,333 1,556 1,889
9Campo Grande 10 9 3 1 5 12 15 -3 1,111 0,333 1,333 1,667
10Guarani(J) 10 9 2 4 3 12 13 -1 1,111 0,222 1,333 1,444
Second Phase 1st Leg [Nov 24] Pacatuba 1-2 Crato [Joelson 30; Vinícius 79, 89] Tiradentes 0-0 Icasa [Nov 25] Iguatu 2-1 Itapipoca União 1-1 Maranguape 2nd Leg [Nov 28] Crato 2-1 Pacatuba Itapipoca 2-0 Iguatu [Galdino 22, Abuda 81] Icasa 5-1 Tiradentes [Thiaguinho 03, 63, Nael 30, Lopeu 47, 66] Maranguape 2-1 União Standings
Group B
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Icasa 4 2 1 1 0 5 1 4 2,000 0,500 2,500 0,500
2Tiradentes 1 2 0 1 1 1 5 -4 0,500 0,000 0,500 2,500
Group C
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Crato 6 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000
2Pacatuba 0 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000
Group D
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Itapipoca 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 1,500 0,500 1,500 1,000
2Iguatu 3 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 1,500 0,500 1,000 1,500
Group E
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Maranguape 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 2,000 0,500 1,500 1,000
2União 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 0,500 0,000 1,000 1,500
Third Phase - Semifinal 1st Leg [Dec 02] Itapipoca 0-1 Icasa [Olávio 72] Maranguape 0-0 Crato 2nd Leg [Dec 05] Icasa 2-3 Itapipoca [Nael 20, Thiaguinho 61; Cleicione 71, 83, Abuda 90+5] Crato 1-0 Maranguape [Vinícius 90+9] Standings
Group F
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Itapipoca 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 1,500 0,500 1,500 1,500
Icasa 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 1,500 0,500 1,500 1,500
Group G
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Crato 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 2,000 0,500 0,500 0,000
2Maranguape 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 0,500 0,000 0,000 0,500
Fourth Phase - Final Single Leg [Dec 08] Icasa 2-0 Crato (Icasa campeão) [Mauricio Stronda 59, Olávio 65] Standings
Group H
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Icasa 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,000
2Crato 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0,000 0,000 0,000 2,000
Icasa campeão Topscorer Vinícius (Crato) 11 goals Icasa are champions of Ceará - Second Level 2020


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhaes for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhaes (gerson@futebolnacional.com.br)
Source: https://futebolnacional.com.br
Last updated: Dec 24 2020

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhaes, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.