Espírito Santo 2023

Campeonato Capixaba Série A 2023

Participants:

Clube ATLÉTICO ITAPEMIRIM (Itapemirim)
Associação DESPORTIVA Ferroviária Vale do Rio Doce (Cariacica)
ESTRELA DO NORTE Futebol Clube (Cachoeiro do Itapemirim)
NOVA VENÉCIA Futebol Clube (Nova Venécia)        			
PORTO VITÓRIA Futebol Clube (Vitória)
REAL NOROESTE Futebol Clube (Águia Branca)
RIO BRANCO Atlético Clube (Vitória)					[1]
Sociedade Desportiva SERRA Futebol Clube (Serra)
VILAVELHENSE Futebol Clube (Vila Velha)					[1]
Vitória Futebol Clube (Vitória)

[1] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Cariacica.

 

FIRST STAGE:
(Top 8 qualify for Quarterfinals; bottom 2 are relegated)
(Os 8 primeiros passam às Quartas de Final; os 2 últimos são rebaixados)
 
Round 1
[Jan 19]
Serra		 1-0  Estrela do Norte 
[Jan 20]
Rio Branco	 1-2  Porto Vitória
[Jan 21]
Real Noroeste	 4-0  Atlético Itapemirim
Vitória		 2-0  Desportiva 
[Jan 22]
Nova Venécia	 2-0  Vilavelhense

Table:
 1. Real Noroeste        1   1   0   0   4- 0   +4   3
 2. Nova Venécia         1   1   0   0   2- 0   +2   3
 3. Vitória              1   1   0   0   2- 0   +2   3
 4. Porto Vitória        1   1   0   0   2- 1   +1   3
 5. Serra                1   1   0   0   1- 0   +1   3
 6. Rio Branco           1   0   0   1   1- 2   -1   0
 7. Estrela              1   0   0   1   0- 1   -1   0
 8. Desportiva           1   0   0   1   0- 2   -2   0
------------------------------------------------------
 9. Vilavelhense         1   0   0   1   0- 2   -2   0
10. Atlético Itapemirim  1   0   0   1   0- 4   -4   0

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Porto Vitória	- Vitória 
[Jan 26]
Estrela do Norte - Nova Venécia 
[Jan 27]
Serra - Real Noroeste
[Jan 28]
Vilavelhense - Rio Branco 
[Jan 29]
Desportiva - Atlético Itapemirim

Round 3 
[Feb 01]
Real Noroeste X Desportiva 
Nova Venécia -Serra 
Atlético Itapemirim X	Porto Vitória
Rio Branco X Estrela do Norte  
Vitória -Vilavelhense 
	
Round 4
[Feb 04]
Nova Venécia X	Real Noroeste
Porto Vitória -Desportiva 
Serra -Rio Branco
Vilavelhense X	Atlético Itapemirim
Estrela do Norte X Vitória  

Round 5 
[Feb 11]
Real Noroeste-Porto Vitória 
Rio Branco-Nova Venécia
Desportiva-Vilavelhense
Vitória -Serra
Atlético Itapemirim X Estrela do Norte

Round 6
[Feb 17]
Rio Branco X	Real Noroeste
Vilavelhense-Porto Vitória 
Nova Venécia X	Vitória  
Estrela do Norte X	Desportiva
Serra-Atlético Itapemirim

Round 7
[Feb 25]
Real Noroeste-Vilavelhense
Vitória-Rio Branco 
Porto Vitória-Estrela do Norte
Atlético Itapemirim-Nova Venécia
Desportiva-Serra
 
Round 8
[Mar 04]
Vitória-Real Noroeste
Estrela do Norte-Vilavelhense
Rio Branco -Atlético Itapemirim
Serra-Porto Vitória 
Nova Venécia-Desportiva 

Round 9 
[Mar 11]
Real Noroeste-Estrela do Norte 
Atlético Itapemirim-Vitória 
Vilavelhense-Serra 
Desportiva-Rio Branco
Porto Vitória-Nova Venécia

2022 2023 (2nd level) 2023 (Cup) 2024 list of champions list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Leonardo Queiroz Ramalho for the Rec.Sport.Soccer StatisticsFoundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Leonardo Queiroz Ramalho (consultorialj@gmail.com)
Last updated: 22 Jan 2023.

(C) Copyright Leonardo Queiroz Ramalho, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2023
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.