Goiás 2023

Participants

ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano — CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GRÊMIO Esportivo ANÁPOLIS (Anápolis)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
IPORÁ Esporte Clube (Iporá)
MORRINHOS Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)


FIRST STAGE:
(Single round-robin, top 8 qualify for Quarterfinals, bottom two are relegated)
(Turno único, os 8 primeiros passam às Quartas-de-Final, os dois últimos são rebaixados)

Round 1
[Jan 11]
Inhumas		 1-0  Anápolis
 [Thiaguinho 90'+3]
Goianésia	 1-3  CRAC
 [Gabriel Correa 63'; Uelber 25', Janderson 26', Kairon 34']
Vila Nova	 3-0  Goiânia
 [Marlone 27', Lourenço 56', Neto Pessoa 61']
[Jan 12]
Iporá		 3-0  Morrinhos
 [Iago Pereira 23', Henrique 27', Du Gaia 90']
Grêmio Anápolis	 1-4  Atlético
 [João Machado 64'; Igor Torres 51',66', Shaylon 58', Moraes 85']
Goiás		 1-0  Aparecidense
 [Apodi 67']

Round 2
[Jan 14]
Anápolis	 1-1  Vila Nova
 [Ariel 25'; João Lucas 80']
[Jan 15]
Atlético	 2-1  Goiás
 [Felipe Vizeu 65', Shaylon 74'p; Nicolas 55']
Aparecidense	 1-0  Goianésia
 [Paganelli 7'og]
CRAC		 2-0  Iporá
 [Uelber 6', Janderson 70'p]
Goiânia		 1-0  Grêmio Anápolis
 [Wallace 12']
Morrinhos	 1-1  Inhumas
 [Danilo Ribeiro 41'; Thiaguinho 9']

Round 3
[Jan 18]
Inhumas		 2-2  Goiânia
 [Felipe Jesus 5', Weverton 45'+2;  Iago 82', Jean Kennedy 90'+2]
Iporá		 1-2  Atlético
 [Du Gaia 47'; Aírton 82',86']
CRAC		 1-1  Vila Nova
 [William Goiano 77'; Neto Pessoa 83']
Grêmio Anápolis	 1-2  Aparecidense
 [João Machado 49'; João Diogo 63', Ferreirinha 90']
Goianésia	 2-1  Morrinhos
 [Marcus Vinícius 71', Elickey 75'; Danillo Ribeiro 56']
[Jan 19]
Goiás		 1-1  Anápolis
 [Zé Ricardo 6'; Davi 63']

Round 4
[Jan 21]
Goiânia		 2-1  Aparecidense
 [Nílson Júnior 20', Wallace 83'p; João Diogo 72']
[Jan 22]
Iporá		 1-2  Goiás
 [Iago Pereira 68'p; Breno Herculano 10', Nicolas 84']
Inhumas		 0-1  Goianésia
 [Adaílson 50']
Anápolis	 2-0  CRAC
 [Ariel 69', Gonzalo 83']
Morrinhos	 4-0  Grêmio Anápolis
 [Roger 22', Allef Nunes 45'+3, Roniel 48', Denílson 58']
Vila Nova	 2-2  Atlético
 [Emerson Santos 34'og, Sousa 90'+1; Luiz Fernando 8',52']

Round 5 [Jan 25]
CRAC		 3-3  Goiás
 [Janderson 19', Jonatha 76',85'; Vinícius 34', Nicolas 36',67']
Atlético	 1-2  Anápolis
 [Luiz Fernando 30'; Ariel 70', Gonzalo 86']
Aparecidense	 2-0  Inhumas
 [Victor Ricardo 66', João Diogo 90'+3]
Goianésia	 1-0  Grêmio Anápolis
 [Gabriel Correa 64']
Morrinhos	 4-0  Goiânia
 [Roniel 21', Caíque 37', Walinson 71', Alef Leite 89']
Vila Nova	 3-0  Iporá
 [Marlone 11', Guilherme Parede 29', Rodrigo 56']

Table:
 1.Atlético  		 5   3   1   1  11- 7  10
 2.Aparecidense  	 5   3   0   2   6- 4   9
 3.Goianésia  		 5   3   0   2   5- 5   9
 4.Vila Nova  		 5   2   3   0  10- 4   9
 5.CRAC  		 5   2   2   1   9- 7   8
 6.Anápolis  		 5   2   2   1   6- 4   8
 7.Goiás  		 5   2   2   1   8- 7   8
 8.Morrinhos  		 5   2   1   2  10- 6   7
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Goiânia  		 5   2   1   2   5-10   7
10.Inhumas  		 5   1   2   2   4- 6   5
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Iporá  		 5   1   0   4   5- 9   3
12.Grêmio Anápolis  	 5   0   0   5   2-12   0

Topscorer: Nicolas (Goiás), 4 goals.

Round 6
[Jan 28]
Atlético	  -  Aparecidense
Goiânia		  -  Goianésia
Grêmio Anápolis	  -  Inhumas
[Jan 29]
Goiás		  -  Vila Nova
Anápolis	  -  Iporá
CRAC		  -  Morrinhos

Round 7 [Feb 1]
Inhumas		  -  Goiás
Iporá		  -  Goianésia
Anápolis	  -  Goiânia
Aparecidense	  -  Morrinhos
Atlético	  -  CRAC
Vila Nova	  -  Grêmio Anápolis

Round 8
[Feb 4]
Aparecidense	  -  CRAC
[Feb 5]
Iporá		  -  Inhumas
Goianésia	  -  Vila Nova
Goiânia		  -  Atlético
Goiás		  -  Grêmio Anápolis
Morrinhos	  -  Anápolis

Round 9
[Feb 8]
Anápolis	  -  Aparecidense
Atlético	  -  Morrinhos
CRAC		  -  Goiânia
Vila Nova	  -  Inhumas
[Feb 9]
Goiás		  -  Goianésia
Grêmio Anápolis	  -  Iporá

Round 10
[Feb 11]
Vila Nova	  -  Morrinhos
[Feb 12]
Inhumas		  -  Atlético
Iporá		  -  Aparecidense
Goianésia	  -  Anápolis
Goiás		  -  Goiânia
Grêmio Anápolis	  -  CRAC

Round 11 [Feb 15]
Aparecidense	  -  Vila Nova
Anápolis	  -  Grêmio Anápolis
Atlético	  -  Goianésia
CRAC		  -  Inhumas
Goiânia		  -  Iporá
Morrinhos	  -  Goiás


QUARTERFINALS:

[Feb 26]

[B] 8th		-  1st
[C] 7th		-  2nd
[D] 6th		-  3rd
[E] 5th		-  4th

[Mar 5]

[B] 1st		-  8th
[C] 2nd		-  7th
[D] 3rd		-  6th
[E] 4th		-  5th


SEMIFINALS:

[Mar 12]

[F] 4th overall	 -  Best overall
[G] 3rd overall	 -  2nd overall

[Mar 19]

[F] Best overall -  4th overall
[G] 2nd overall	 -  3rd overall


FINALS:

[Apr 2]

[G] 2nd overall	 -  Best overall

[Apr 9]
[F] Best overall -  2nd overall

2022

2023 (Second Level)

2023 (Third Level)

2024

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Source: Federação Goiana de Futebol.

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 27 Jan 2023.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2023.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.