Minas Gerais State League 2021 - U-17 2nd Level

Campeonato Mineiro Juvenil 2021 - 2ª Divisão

Participants:

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Teófilo Otoni) [1]
ARAGUARI Atlético Clube (Araguari)
Associação Desportiva INTER de Minas (Itaúna)
Associação Esportiva UBERABINHA (Juiz de Fora)
ATLÉTICO Clube Três Corações (Três Corações) [2]
BÉTIS Futebol Clube (Ouro Branco) [3]
Clube Atlético SERRANENSE (Nova Serrana)
Esporte Social Uberlândia - ESSUBE (Uberlândia)
GUARANI Esporte Clube (Divinópolis)
POUSO ALEGRE Futebol Clube (Pouso Alegre)
Sport Club AYMORÉS (Ubá)
VARGINHA Esporte Clube (Varginha)
XV DE NOVEMBRO Esporte Clube (Uberlândia)

[1] Play in Brumadinho
[2] Play in Contagem
[3] Play in Ouro Preto

FIRST PHASE
(Top 3 from each group are qualified to Final Phase)

GROUP A

Round 1 
[Oct 8]
Inter		2-0	Guarani
Essube		1-1	América-TO
[Oct 9]
XV de Novembro	1-1	Serranense

Round 2
[Oct 15]
Inter		1-0	XV de Novembro
[Oct 16]
América-TO	1-0	Guarani
Serranense	2-1	Essube

Table:		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Inter		  2  2  0  0  03-00  06
2.Serranense	  2  1  1  0  03-02  04
3.América-TO	  2  1  1  0  02-01  04
----------------------------------------
4.Essube	  2  0  1  1  02-03  01
5.XV de Novembro  2  0  1  1  01-02  01
6.Guarani	  2  0  0  2  00-03  00

Round 3 [Oct 23]
Guarani		 -	XV de Novembro
América-TO	 -	Serranense
Essube		 -	Inter

Round 4
[Oct 26]
XV de Novembro	 -	América-TO
[Oct 27]
Serranense	 -	Inter
Essube		 -	Guarani

Round 5 [Nov 6]
XV de Novembro	 -	Essube
Inter		 -	América-TO
Guarani		 -	serranense


GROUP B

Round 1 [Sep 25]
Varginha	1-0	Aymorés
Atlético-TC	2-0	Bétis
Pouso Alegre	1-2	Araguari

Round 2 [Oct 2]
Aymorés		2-1	Pouso Alegre
Araguari	1-0	Atlético-TC
Uberabinha	0-0	Varginha

Round 3
[Oct 8]
Araguari	1-2	Varginha
[Oct 9]
Aymorés		2-2	Uberabinha
[Oct 10]
Bétis		2-4	Pouso Alegre

Round 4 [Oct 16]
Varginha	1-0	Bétis
Uberabinha	3-1	Araguari
Pouso Alegre	0-0	Atlético-TC

Table		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Varginha	4  3  1  0  04-01  10
2.Araguari	4  2  0  2  05-06  06
3.Uberabinha	3  1  2  0  05-03  05
--------------------------------------
4.Atlético-TC	3  1  1  1  02-01  04
5.Pouso Alegre	4  1  1  2  06-06  04
6.Aymorés	3  1  1  1  04-04  04
7.Bétis		3  0  0  3  02-07  00

Round 5
[Oct 23]
Atlético-TC	 -	Varginha
Araguari	 -	Aymorés
[Oct 24]
Bétis		 -	Uberabinha

Round 6
[Oct 30]
Atlético-TC	 -	Aymorés
Pouso Alegre	 -	Uberabinha
[Oct 31]
Bétis		 -	Araguari

Round 7 [Nov 6]
Aymorés		 -	Bétis
Uberabinha	 -	Atlético-TC
Varginha	 -	Pouso Alegre

2019 U-17 (2nd Level)

2022 U-17 (2nd Level)


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 16 Oct 2021.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF SF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.