Mato Grosso 2021

Participants:

AÇÃO Santo Antônio Futebol Clube (Santo Antônio de Leverger)		[1]
CUIABÁ Esporte Clube Sociedade Civil Ltda. (Cuiabá)
Clube Esportivo DOM BOSCO (Cuiabá)
Associação GRÊMIO SORRISO (Sorriso)
LUVERDENSE Esporte Clube (Lucas do Rio Verde)
NOVA MUTUM Esporte Clube (Nova Mutum)
Clube Esportivo OPERÁRIO Varzeagrandense (Várzea Grande)
POCONÉ Esporte Clube (Poconé)
SINOP Futebol Clube (Sinop)
UNIÃO Esporte Clube (Rondonópolis)

[1] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Cuiabá.


FIRST STAGE:
(Top 8 qualify for Quarterfinals; bottom 2 are relegated)
(Os 8 primeiros se classificam para as Quartas de Final; os 2 últimos são rebaixados)

Round 1
[Feb 26]
Dom Bosco	  -  Operário
[Feb 27]
União		  -  Luverdense
Grêmio Sorriso	  -  Sinop
[Feb 28]
Cuiabá		  -  Poconé
Nova Mutum	  -  Ação

Round 2
[Mar 5]
Operário	  -  União
[Mar 6]
Sinop		  -  Cuiabá
[Mar 7]
Ação		  -  Dom Bosco
Luverdense	  -  Nova Mutum
[Mar 8]
Poconé		  -  Grêmio Sorriso

Round 3
[Mar 12]
Sinop		  -  Ação
[Mar 13]
União		  -  Poconé
Grêmio Sorriso	  -  Nova Mutum
[Mar 14]
Cuiabá		  -  Operário
Luverdense	  -  Dom Bosco

Round 4
[Mar 19]
Poconé		  -  Sinop
[Mar 20]
Operário	  -  Luverdense
[Mar 21]
Dom Bosco	  -  Grêmio Sorriso
Nova Mutum	  -  União
[Mar 22]
Ação		  -  Cuiabá

Round 5 [Mar 28]
Poconé		  -  Nova Mutum
União		  -  Dom Bosco
Ação		  -  Operário
Luverdense	  -  Sinop
Grêmio Sorriso	  -  Cuiabá

Round 6 [Mar 31]
União		  -  Grêmio Sorriso
Nova Mutum	  -  Cuiabá
Operário	  -  Poconé
Luverdense	  -  Ação
Sinop		  -  Dom Bosco

Round 7 [Apr 4]
Dom Bosco	  -  Nova Mutum
Grêmio Sorriso	  -  Luverdense
Operário	  -  Sinop
Cuiabá		  -  União
Ação		  -  Poconé

Round 8 [Apr 11]
Poconé		  -  Dom Bosco
Grêmio Sorriso	  -  Ação
Nova Mutum	  -  Operário
União		  -  Sinop
Cuiabá		  -  Luverdense

Round 9 [tbd]
Luverdense	  -  Poconé
Operário	  -  Grêmio Sorriso
Sinop		  -  Nova Mutum
Dom Bosco	  -  Cuiabá
Ação		  -  União

Table:
 1.Ação		   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Cuiabá	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Dom Bosco	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Luverdense	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Nova Mutum	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Operário	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Poconé	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Sinop	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
----------------------------------------
 9.Grêmio Sorriso  0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.União	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0

2020

2021 (Second Level)

2022

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Additional info and help by Guillermo Alexander Rivera.

Prepared and maintained by Sérgio Santos for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Sérgio Santos (sergiofutebolmt@yahoo.com.br).
Last updated: 21 Feb 2021.

(C) Copyright Sérgio Santos, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.