Copa Verde 2022

Participants:

Acre:
Sport Clube HUMAITÁ (Porto Acre)
RIO BRANCO Football Club (Rio Branco)

Amapá:
No clubs took part in this edition

Amazonas:
SÃO RAIMUNDO Esporte Clube (Manaus)

Distrito Federal:
BRASILIENSE Futebol Clube (Brasília)

Espírito Santo:
REAL NOROESTE Capixaba Futebol Clube (Águia Branca)

Goiás:
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

Mato Grosso:
CUIABÁ Esporte Clube (Cuiabá)
LUVERDENSE Esporte Clube (Lucas do Rio Verde)
Clube Esportivo OPERÁRIO Várzea-Grandense (Várzea Grande)

Mato Grosso do Sul:
COSTA RICA Esporte Clube (Costa Rica)

Pará:
PAYSANDU Sport Club (Belém)
TUNA LUSO Brasileira (Belém)

Rondônia:
REAL ARIQUEMES Esporte Clube (Ariquemes)

Roraima:
NÁUTICO Futebol Clube (Boa Vista)
SÃO RAIMUNDO Futebol Clube (Boa Vista)

Tocantins:
TOCANTINÓPOLIS Esporte Clube (Tocantinópolis)



FIRST STAGE:

[Oct 25]
[A1] Humaitá		 3-0  Náutico				[played in Rio Branco-AC]
 [Alesson 35',74', Matheus Damasceno 78']


SECOND STAGE:

[Oct 27]
[B7] Goiás		 2-2  Real Noroeste			[pen. 4-5]
 [Breno Herculano 16',88'; Toni Galego 7', Mateus Norton 45'+1]
[Oct 28]
[B3] São Raimundo-RR	 1-2  São Raimundo-AM
 [Antony 90'+3; Márcio Panda 78', Yan Phillipe 87']
[B8] Vila Nova		 2-1  Operário
 [Kaio Nunes 3', Diego Tavares 86'; Henrique 79']
[B4] Rio Branco		 1-1  Tuna Luso				[pen. 4-5]
 [Elielson 45'+2; Marlyson 45']
[Oct 29]
[B2] Real Ariquemes	 0-4  Tocantinópolis
 [Bilau 41',76', Otávio 45+2', Andrezinho 48'p]
[B5] Cuiabá		 2-0  Costa Rica
 [Kennyd 58', Gabryel Vinicius 90'+1]
[B1] Paysandu		 3-0  Humaitá
 [Danrlei 24', Marlon 52',59']
[B6] Luverdense		 0-1  Brasiliense
 [Aldo 25']


QUARTERFINALS:

[Nov 1]
[C4] Vila Nova	 	 0-0  Real Noroeste			[pen. 3-2]
[C1] Paysandu		 2-0  Tocantinópolis
 [João Vieira 22', Genílson 86']
[Nov 2]
[C2] Tuna Luso		 0-3  São Raimundo-AM
 [Thiago Spice 45'+3p, Edison Negueba 88', Yan Phillipe 90']
[C3] Cuiabá		 0-3  Brasiliense
 [Railon 28', Hernane Brocador 51'p, Yuri Mamute 79']


SEMIFINALS:

[D1] São Raimundo-AM	 -  Paysandu
[D1] Paysandu		 -  São Raimundo-AM
[D2] Vila Nova		 -  Brasiliense
[D2] Brasiliense 	 -  Vila Nova


FINALS:

[E] Winners D2		 -  Winners D1
[E] Winners D1		 -  Winners D2

Topscorers: Yan Phillipe (São Raimundo-AM), Marlon (Paysandu), Bilau (Tocantinópolis), Breno Herculano (Goiás) and Alesson (Humaitá), 2 goals each.

2021

2023

list of champions


About this document

Source: CBF.

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 03 Nov 2022.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2022.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.