Paraíba 2022

Participants (10):
ATLÉTICO Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)
AUTO ESPORTE Clube (João Pessoa)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (João Pessoa)
CAMPINENSE Clube (Campina Grande)
Centro Sportivo Paraibano - CSP (João Pessoa)
NACIONAL Atlético Clube (Patos)
SÃO PAULO CRYSTAL Futebol Clube (Cruz do Espírito Santo)
SOUSA Esporte Clube (Sousa)
SPORT Club LAGOA SECA (Lagoa Seca)
TREZE Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)


FIRST STAGE:
(Two groups, teams play inside the groups in a round-robin format; Group winners are semifinalists, 2nd and 3rd from each group go to Second Stage, bottom club from each group is relegated)
(Dois grupos, times jogam dentro dos grupos em turno e returno; os campeões dos grupos são semifinalistas, o 2º e 3º de cada grupo vão para a Segunda Fase, o lanterna de cada grupo é rebaixado)

Group A

Round 1 [Feb 3]
Atlético	 -  Botafogo
Auto Esporte	 -  Sousa

Round 2 [Feb 9]
Atlético	 -  Auto Esporte
Botafogo	 -  São Paulo Crystal

Round 3 [Feb 22]
Sousa		 -  Botafogo
SP Crystal	 -  Atlético

Round 4 [Feb 26]
Atlético	 -  Sousa
Auto Esporte	 -  São Paulo Crystal

Round 5 [Mar 2]
SP Crystal	 -  Sousa
Botafogo	 -  Auto Esporte

Round 6 [Mar 9]
Sousa		 -  São Paulo Crystal
Auto Esporte	 -  Botafogo

Round 7 [Mar 16]
Sousa		 -  Atlético
SP Crystal	 -  Auto Esporte

Round 8 [Mar 23]
Botafogo	 -  Sousa
Atlético	 -  São Paulo Crystal

Round 9 [Mar 27]
Auto Esporte	 -  Atlético
SP Crystal	 -  Botafogo

Round 10 [Mar 30]
Botafogo	 -  Atlético
Sousa		 -  Auto Esporte

Table:
1.Atlético 	 0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
-------------------------------------
2.Auto Esporte 	 0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
3.Botafogo 	 0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
=====================================
4.SP Crystal 	 0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Sousa 	 0  0  0  0   0- 0  0


Group B

Round 1 [Feb 3]
Campinense	 -  Nacional
Sp. Lagoa Seca	 -  Treze

Round 2 [Feb 9]
Nacional	 -  Sport Lagoa Seca
CSP		 -  Campinense

Round 3 [Feb 22]
Sp. Lagoa Seca	 -  Campinense
Treze		 -  CSP

Round 4 [Feb 26]
Campinense	 -  Treze
Nacional	 -  CSP

Round 5 [Mar 2]
Treze		 -  Nacional
CSP		 -  Sport Lagoa Seca

Round 6 [Mar 9]
Nacional	 -  Treze
Sp. Lagoa Seca	 -  CSP

Round 7 [Mar 16]
Treze		 -  Campinense
CSP		 -  Nacional

Round 8 [Mar 23]
CSP		 -  Treze
Campinense	 -  Sport Lagoa Seca

Round 9 [Mar 27]
Sp. Lagoa Seca	 -  Nacional
Campinense	 -  CSP

Round 10 [Mar 30]
Nacional	 -  Campinense
Treze		 -  Sport Lagoa Seca

Table:
1.Campinense 	 0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
-------------------------------------
2.CSP 		 0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
3.Nacional 	 0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
=====================================
4.Sp. Lag. Seca  0  0  0  0   0- 0  0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Treze 	 0  0  0  0   0- 0  0



SECOND STAGE:

[C] 2nd A	 -  3rd B
[D] 2nd B	 -  3rd A


SEMIFINALS:

[E] Winners C	 -  1st A
[F] Winners D	 -  1st B

[E] 1st A	 -  Winners C
[F] 1st B	 -  Winners D


FINALS:

Winners E	 -  Winners F

Winners F	 -  Winners E

2021

2022 (2nd level)

2023

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Source: Federação Paraibana de Futebol.

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 15 Jan 2022.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2022.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.