Rio Grande do Norte 2021

Participants:

ABC Futebol Clube (Natal) 
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Natal)
Associação Sportiva Sociedade Unida - ASSU (Assu)
Centro Esportivo FORÇA E LUZ (Natal)
GLOBO Futebol Clube (Ceará-Mirim)
PALMEIRA Futebol Clube (Goianinha)			[1]
Associação Cultural e Desportiva POTIGUAR (Mossoró)
SANTA CRUZ Futebol Clube (Natal)

[1] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Natal.


FIRST STAGE (Copa Cidade de Natal):
(Winners are finalists)
(O campeão é finalista)

First Phase
(Top 2 are Stage finalists)
(Os 2 primeiros fazem a final da Copa)

Round 1
[Feb 24]
Potiguar	 0-2  Santa Cruz					[played in Assu]
 [Oséas 39', Bebeto 86']
ABC		 2-0  Globo
 [Maycon Douglas 14', Willian Anicete 45'+1']
[Feb 25]
América		 2-1  Força e Luz
 [Wallace Pernambucano 65',81'; Vinícius 37']
Palmeira	 1-0  ASSU
 [Michel 13']

Round 2
[Feb 28]
Globo		 3-1  Palmeira
 [Negueba 18',34', Cleyton 24'; Paulinho 20']
ASSU		 4-0  Potiguar
 [Moisés 4',33', Joedson 63', Djalma 67']
América		 2-1  Santa Cruz
 [Luan 45'+1', Caxito 81'; Cleyton 87']
[Mar 4]
ABC		  -  Força e Luz

Table:
1.América  	2  2  0  0  4- 2   6
2.ABC  		1  1  0  0  2- 0   3
------------------------------------
3.ASSU  	2  1  0  1  4- 1   3
4.Santa Cruz  	2  1  0  1  3- 2   3
5.Globo  	2  1  0  1  3- 3   3
6.Palmeira  	2  1  0  1  2- 3   3
7.Força e Luz  	1  0  0  1  1- 2   0
8.Potiguar  	2  0  0  2  0- 6   0


Round 3
[Mar 7]
Potiguar	  -  Globo
América		  -  ASSU
[Mar 8]
Santa Cruz	  -  Força e Luz
[Mar 10]
Palmeira	  -  ABC

Round 4
ABC		  -  Potiguar
Globo		  -  América
ASSU		  -  Santa Cruz
Força e Luz	  -  Palmeira

Round 5
América		  -  ABC
Potiguar	  -  Palmeira
ASSU		  -  Força e Luz
Santa Cruz	  -  Globo

Round 6
ABC		  -  Santa Cruz
Globo		  -  ASSU
Palmeira	  -  América
Potiguar	  -  Força e Luz

Round 7
América		  -  Potiguar
ASSU		  -  ABC
Santa Cruz	  -  Palmeira
Força e Luz	  -  Globo

Stage final:

1st		  -  2nd


SECOND STAGE (Copa Rio Grande do Norte):
(Winners are finalists)
(O campeão é finalista)

First Phase
(Top 2 are Stage finalists)
(Os 2 primeiros fazem a final da Copa)

Round 1
Globo		  -  ABC
Força e Luz	  -  América
ASSU		  -  Palmeira
Santa Cruz	  -  Potiguar

Round 2
Santa Cruz	  -  América
Palmeira	  -  Globo
Potiguar	  -  ASSU
Força e Luz	  -  ABC

Round 3
ASSU		  -  América
Globo		  -  Potiguar
ABC		  -  Palmeira
Força e Luz	  -  Santa Cruz

Round 4
Potiguar	  -  ABC
América		  -  Globo
Santa Cruz	  -  ASSU
Palmeira	  -  Força e Luz

Round 5
ABC		  -  América
Palmeira	  -  Potiguar
Força e Luz	  -  ASSU
Globo		  -  Santa Cruz

Round 6
Santa Cruz	  -  ABC
ASSU		  -  Globo
Força e Luz	  -  Potiguar
América		  -  Palmeira

Round 7
ABC		  -  ASSU
Globo		  -  Força e Luz
Palmeira	  -  Santa Cruz
Potiguar	  -  América

Table:
1.ABC  		0  0  0  0  0- 0   0
2.América  	0  0  0  0  0- 0   0
------------------------------------
3.ASSU  	0  0  0  0  0- 0   0
4.Força e Luz  	0  0  0  0  0- 0   0
5.Globo  	0  0  0  0  0- 0   0
6.Palmeira  	0  0  0  0  0- 0   0
7.Potiguar  	0  0  0  0  0- 0   0
8.Santa Cruz  	0  0  0  0  0- 0   0

Stage final:

1st		  -  2nd


LEAGUE FINALS:

Winners Copa Natal - Winners Copa Rio Grande do Norte


2020

2021 (2nd level)

2022

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ricardo Amaral for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Ricardo Amaral (ricardorgn@gmail.com).
Last updated: 01 Mar 2021.

(C) Copyright Ricardo Amaral, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.