Rio Grande do Sul 2021 - Third Level

CAMPEONATO DA 3ª DIVISÃO DE FUTEBOL PROFISSIONAL DA FGF – SEGUNDA DIVISÃO

Participants (14):
Sport Clube 12 HORAS (Porto Alegre)
ELITE Clube Desportivo (Santo Ângelo)
Sport Club GAÚCHO (Passo Fundo)
Futebol Clube MARAU	(Marau)
Associação NOVA PRATA de Esportes Cultura e Lazer (Nova Prata)	[1]
Esporte Clube NOVO HORIZONTE Esteio (Esteio)
Sport Club RIO GRANDE (Rio Grande)
Foot-Ball Club RIOGRANDENSE	(Rio Grande)
Associação Esportiva RIOPARDENSE (Rio Pardo)
Futebol Clube SANTA CRUZ (Santa Cruz do Sul)
Associação Esportiva SÃO BORJA (São Borja)
Grêmio Esportivo SAPUCAIENSE (Sapucaia do Sul)
TRÊS PASSOS Atlético Clube (Três Passos)
UNIÃO HARMONIA Futebol Clube (Canoas)

[1] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Veranópolis.

Note: CA Farroupilha (Pelotas), A Garibaldi de E (Garibaldi) and SER Santo Ângelo (Santo Ângelo) quit the league.
Obs.: O CA Farroupilha (Pelotas), a A Garibaldi de E (Garibaldi) e a SER Santo Ângelo (Santo Ângelo) desistiram do campeonato.


FIRST STAGE:
(Clubs play in double round-robin within their groups. Top 2 from each group´and 3rd placed from groups A and C advance to the Quarterfinals).
(Os clubes jogam dentro de seus grupos em turno e returno. Os 2 melhores de cada grupo e os 3ºs dos grupos A e C passam às Quartas-de-Final).

Group A

Round 1 [May 2]
São Borja	0-1  Gaúcho
Elite		2-1  Marau

Table:
1.Elite              1  1  0  0   2- 1   3
2.Gaúcho             1  1  0  0   1- 0   3
3.Três Passos        0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
------------------------------------------
4.Marau              1  0  0  1   1- 2   0
5.São Borja          1  0  0  1   0- 1   0

Round 2 [May 6]
Três Passos	 -  Marau
Elite		 -  São Borja

Round 3 [May 9]
Elite		 -  Três Passos
Marau		 -  Gaúcho

Round 4 [May 13]
Gaúcho   	 -  Elite
São Borja	 -  Três Passos

Round 5 [May 16]
Três Passos	 -  Gaúcho
Marau		 -  São Borja

Round 6 [May 20]
Gaúcho   	 -  Três Passos
São Borja	 -  Marau

Round 7 [May 23]
Três Passos	 -  São Borja
Elite		 -  Gaúcho

Round 8 [May 27]
Gaúcho   	 -  Marau
Três Passos	 -  Elite

Round 9 [May 30]
Marau		 -  Três Passos
São Borja	 -  Elite

Round 10 [Jun 3]
Gaúcho   	 -  São Borja
Marau		 -  Elite


Group B

Round 1 [May 2]
Rio Grande	1-1  Riopardense
Riograndense	3-1  12 Horas

Table:
1.Riograndense       1  1  0  0   3- 1   3
2.Rio Grande         1  0  1  0   1- 1   1
  Riopardense        1  0  1  0   1- 1   1
------------------------------------------
4.12 Horas           1  0  0  1   1- 3   0

Round 2 [May 9]
12 Horas	 -  Riopardense
Rio Grande	 -  Riograndense

Round 3 [May 16]
Riopardense	 -  Riograndense
Rio Grande	 -  12 Horas

Round 4 [May 20]
12 Horas	 -  Rio Grande
Riograndense	 -  Riopardense

Round 5 [May 27]
Riograndense	 -  Rio Grande
Riopardense	 -  12 Horas

Round 6 [Jun 3]
Riopardense	 -  Rio Grande
12 Horas	 -  Riograndense


Group C

Round 1 [May 2]
Nova Prata	3-2  União Harmonia
Santa Cruz	3-1  Novo Horizonte

Table:
1.Santa Cruz         1  1  0  0   3- 1   3
2.Nova Prata         1  1  0  0   3- 2   3
3.Sapucaiense        0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
------------------------------------------
4.União Harmonia     1  0  0  1   2- 3   0
5.Novo Horizonte     1  0  0  1   1- 3   0

Round 2 [May 6]
Santa Cruz	 -  Nova Prata
Sapucaiense	 -  Novo Horizonte

Round 3 [May 9]
União Harmonia	 -  Santa Cruz
Nova Prata	 -  Sapucaiense

Round 4 [May 13]
Sapucaiense	 -  União Harmonia
Novo Horizonte	 -  Nova Prata

Round 5 [May 16]
União Harmonia	 -  Novo Horizonte
Santa Cruz	 -  Sapucaiense

Round 6 [May 20]
Novo Horizonte	 -  União Harmonia
Sapucaiense	 -  Santa Cruz

Round 7 [May 23]
Nova Prata	 -  Novo Horizonte
União Harmonia	 -  Sapucaiense

Round 8 [May 27]
Sapucaiense	 -  Nova Prata
Santa Cruz	 -  União Harmonia

Round 9 [May 30]
Nova Prata	 -  Santa Cruz
Novo Horizonte	 -  Sapucaiense

Round 10 [Jun 3]
União Harmonia	 -  Nova Prata
Novo Horizonte	 -  Santa Cruz



QUARTERFINALS:

[D] Best 1st - 2nd best 3rd
[E] 2nd best 1st - best 3rd
[F] 3rd best 1st - 3rd best 2nd
[G] Best 2nd - 2nd best 2nd


SEMIFINALS:
(Winners are finalists and promoted)
(Os vencedores são finalistas e sobem)

[1] Winners D - Winners G
[2] Winners E - Winners F


FINALS:

Winners 1 - Winners 2

2020

2021 (1st level)

2021 (2nd level)

2022

list of champions


About this document

Source: Federação Gaúcha de Futebol.

Prepared and maintained by Izan Müller da Silva for the REC.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Izan Müller da Silva (cemporcentoperiferia@gmail.com).
Last updated: 03 May 2021.

(C) Copyright Izan Müller da Silva, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.