Rio Grande do Sul 2024 - 1st Level

Gauchão Ipiranga 2024 Divisão Especial (Série A-1)

Participants (12):
Esporte Clube AVENIDA (Santa Cruz do Sul)
Grêmio Esportivo BRASIL (Pelotas)
Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa CAXIAS do Sul (Caxias do Sul)
GRÊMIO Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense (Porto Alegre)
GUARANY Futebol Clube (Bagé)
Sport Club INTERNACIONAL (Porto Alegre)
Esporte Clube JUVENTUDE (Caxias do Sul)
Esporte Clube NOVO HAMBURGO (Novo Hamburgo)
Futebol Clube SANTA CRUZ (Santa Cruz do Sul)
Esporte Clube SÃO JOSÉ (Porto Alegre)
Esporte Clube SÃO LUIZ (Ijuí)
YPIRANGA Futebol Clube (Erechim)


FIRST STAGE:
(Top 8 qualify for Quarterfinals; bottom 2 are relegated)
(Os 8 primeiros passam às Quartas de Final; os 2 últimos são rebaixados)

Round 1
[Jan 20]
Caxias		2-1  Grêmio
 [Tomas Bastos 60', Álvaro 75'; Gustavo Martins 6']
Santa Cruz	0-1  Juventude									[played in Bento Gonçalves]
 [Erick Farias 8']
São José	1-1  São Luiz
 [Renê 71'; Diogo Sodré 27'p]
Brasil		0-0  Novo Hamburgo
[Jan 21]
Internacional	1-0  Avenida
 [Wanderson 69']
Guarany		1-2  Ypiranga
 [Michel 2'p; Zé Vitor 39', Jhonatan Ribeiro 89']

Round 2
[Jan 23]
Novo Hamburgo	2-1  Santa Cruz
 [Anderson Tanque 46', Islan 71'; Anderson Alagoano 54']
[Jan 24]
São Luiz	0-0  Internacional
Ypiranga	2-2  Caxias
 [Zé Vitor 17'*,26'; Álvaro 30', Marcelo 76']
Juventude	4-0  Guarany									[played in Bento Gonçalves]
 [Erick Farias 19', Lucas Barbosa 32', João Lucas 47', Jean Carlos 84']
Avenida		0-0  Brasil
Grêmio		4-1  São José
 [JP Galvão 11', Yeferson Soteldo 34', Franco Cristaldo 54', Reinaldo 82'; Fábio Rampi 86'p]

* Officially attributed to/Marcado na súmula para Alisson Taddei.

Round 3
[Jan 27]
Santa Cruz	1-1  Guarany
 [Thiago Sales 90'+4; Michel 86']
Caxias		2-2  São Luiz
 [Augusto Galvan 5', Álvaro 19'; Marcio Duarte 70', Yan Philippe 87']
Internacional	3-0  Ypiranga
 [Alan Patrick 15', Wanderson 43', Charles Aránguiz 80']
São José	1-0  Juventude
 [Kayan 23']
Novo Hamburgo	0-1  Avenida
 [Rafael Goiano 19']
[Jan 28]
Brasil		0-1  Grêmio
 [André Henrique 65']

Round 4
[Jan 31]
Guarany		2-1  Internacional
 [Tony Júnior 10', Michel 22'; Pedro Henrique 32'p]
São Luiz	1-0  Avenida
 [Gabriel Morbeck 56']
Ypiranga	1-1  Novo Hamburgo
 [Matheus Anderson 3'; Dionathã 63']
Caxias		1-2  Brasil
 [Emerson Martins 43'; Anderson Recife 15', Marcinho 22']
Grêmio		1-0  Juventude
 [Fábio 17']
[Feb 1]
Santa Cruz	1-1  São José
 [Leylon 38'; Marcos Calazans 73']

Round 5
[Feb 3]
Internacional	2-0  Caxias
 [Lucca 52',60']
Avenida		0-1  Grêmio
 [Nathan Fernandes 34']
Novo Hamburgo	1-0  São Luiz
 [Luam Parede 81']
[Feb 4]
São José	1-1  Guarany
 [Renê 39'; Wilson Júnior 65']
Juventude	3-0  Ypiranga
 [Lucas Barbosa 45'+3, Gilberto 60', Guilherme Santos 77'og]
Brasil		2-0  Santa Cruz
 [Robinho 69', João Pedro Bardales 75']

Round 6
[Feb 6]
Grêmio		2-0  Novo Hamburgo
 [André Henrique 48', JP Galvão 53'p]
[Feb 7]
São Luiz	2-2  Brasil
 [Diogo Sodré 24', Benjamín Borasi 62'; Bruno Reis 38', João Pedro Bardales 70']
Juventude	3-1  Avenida
 [Lucas Barbosa 10',60', Mandaca 49'; Maikon Aquino 65']
Ypiranga	1-1  São José
 [Edson Cariús 88'; Marcos Calazans 37']
Santa Cruz	0-2  Internacional
 [Bruno Henrique Corsini 9', Enner Valencia 40']
[Feb 8]
Guarany		1-1  Caxias
 [Michel 85'; Joel 50']

Round 7
[Feb 10]
Grêmio		1-1  São Luiz
 [Galdino 87'; Lucas Souza 59']
Avenida		2-0  Ypiranga
 [Alan Cardoso 24', Hélio Paraíba 64']
Novo Hamburgo	1-1  Juventude
 [Luam Parede 29'; Erick Farias 20']
[Feb 11]
Brasil		1-1  Guarany
 [Marcinho 28'; Michel 68']
São José	0-1  Internacional
 [Carlos de Pena 65'p]
Caxias		2-1  Santa Cruz
 [Cézar Henrique 36', Joel 40'; Matheus Rocha 90'+1og]

Round 8
[Feb 13]
São Luiz	1-1  Juventude
 [Lucas Hulk 46'*; Mandaca 21']
[Feb 14]
Santa Cruz	1-1  Avenida
 [Jefferson Reis 52'; Rafael Goiano 50']
Ypiranga	0-0  Grêmio
Guarany		2-0  Novo Hamburgo
 [Mauri 6', Michel 30'p]
Internacional	3-1  Brasil
 [Gabriel Biteco 8'og, Enner Valencia 17', Lucas Alario 36'; Marcinho 85']
[Feb 15]
Caxias		1-2  São José
 [Gabriel Silva 67'; Dudu Mandaí 26'og, Kayan 79']

* Officially attributed to/Marcado na súmula para Guilherme Dal Pian.

Table:
 1.Internacional   8   6   1   1  13- 3  19  Qualified
 2.Grêmio          8   5   2   1  11- 4  17
 3.Juventude       8   4   2   2  13- 5  14
 4.Brasil          8   2   4   2   8- 8  10
 5.Guarany         8   2   4   2   9-11  10
 6.São José        8   2   4   2   8-10  10
 7.Caxias          8   2   3   3  11-13   9
 8.Novo Hamburgo   8   2   3   3   5- 8   9
-------------------------------------------
 9.São Luiz        8   1   6   1   8- 8   9
10.Avenida         8   2   2   4   5- 7   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Ypiranga        8   1   4   3   6-13   7
12.Santa Cruz      8   0   3   5   5-12   3

Topscorer: Michel (Guarany), 6 goals.

Round 9
[Feb 17]
Grêmio		 -  Santa Cruz
São Luiz	 -  Ypiranga
[Feb 18]
Brasil		 -  São José
Novo Hamburgo	 -  Internacional
[Feb 19]
Juventude	 -  Caxias
Avenida		 -  Guarany

Round 10
[Feb 24]
Caxias		 -  Avenida
Brasil		 -  Juventude
Guarany		 -  São Luiz
[Feb 25]
Internacional	 -  Grêmio
[Feb 26]
São José	 -  Novo Hamburgo
Santa Cruz	 -  Ypiranga

Round 11 [Mar 3]
São Luiz	 -  Santa Cruz
Ypiranga	 -  Brasil
Novo Hamburgo	 -  Caxias
Grêmio		 -  Guarany
Juventude	 -  Internacional
Avenida		 -  São José


QUARTERFINALS:
(Single matches, home teams play for a draw)
(Jogo único, os mandantes jogam pelo empate)

SEMIFINALS:

FINALS:

2023

2024 (2nd level)

2024 (3rd level)

2024 (Cup)

2025

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Source: Federação Gaúcha de Futebol.

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 16 Jan 2024.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2024.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.