Santa Catarina 2021 - Second Level

(Série B)

Participants (10):
Clube ATLÉTICO CATARINENSE (São José)			[1]
BARRA Futebol Clube (Balneário Camboriú)		[2]
CAMBORIÚ Futebol Clube (Camboriú)
Clube Atlético CARLOS RENAUX (Brusque)
CAÇADOR Atlético Clube (Caçador)
FLUMINENSE Futebol Clube (Joinville)
GUARANI de Palhoça Futebol Ltda. (Palhoça)
Esporte Clube INTERNACIONAL (Lages)
NAÇÃO Esportes Futebol Clube (Joinville)		[3]
Clube Atlético TUBARÃO Ltda. Spe. (Tubarão)

[1] Plays home matches at/Manda seus jogos no Orlando Scarpelli stadium, in/em Florianópolis.
[2] Plays home matches at/Manda seus jogos no Dr. Hercílio Luz stadium, in/em Itajaí.
[3] Plays home matches at/Manda seus jogos no Benedito Therézio de Carvalho Júnior stadium, in/em Canoinhas.


FIRST STAGE:
(Double round-robin; top 2 are Finalists and promoted. Bottom 2 are relegated)
(Turno e returno em pontos corridos; os 2 primeiros são finalistas e sobem. Os 2 últimos são rebaixados)

Round 1 [Jun 20]
Camboriú	 -  Fluminense
Guarani		 -  Internacional
Atl. Catarin.	 -  Nação
Barra		 -  Caçador
Tubarão		 -  Carlos Renaux

Round 2 [Jun 27]
Carlos Renaux	 -  Atlético Catarinense
Internacional	 -  Barra
Caçador		 -  Camboriú
Fluminense	 -  Tubarão
Nação		 -  Guarani

Round 3 [Jun 30]
Nação		 -  Carlos Renaux
Guarani		 -  Barra
Camboriú	 -  Internacional
Atl. Catarin.	 -  Fluminense
Tubarão		 -  Caçador

Round 4 [Jul 4]
Fluminense	 -  Nação
Internacional	 -  Tubarão
Carlos Renaux	 -  Guarani
Caçador		 -  Atlético Catarinense
Barra		 -  Camboriú

Round 5 [Jul 11]
Fluminense	 -  Guarani
Caçador		 -  Carlos Renaux
Internacional	 -  Nação
Camboriú	 -  Tubarão
Barra		 -  Atlético Catarinense

Round 6 [Jul 14]
Guarani		 -  Camboriú
Nação		 -  Caçador
Carlos Renaux	 -  Fluminense
Atl. Catarin.	 -  Internacional
Tubarão		 -  Barra

Round 7 [Jul 18]
Fluminense	 -  Barra
Carlos Renaux	 -  Camboriú
Guarani		 -  Atlético Catarinense
Nação		 -  Tubarão
Internacional	 -  Caçador

Round 8 [Jul 25]
Camboriú	 -  Nação
Internacional	 -  Fluminense
Caçador		 -  Guarani
Tubarão		 -  Atlético Catarinense
Barra		 -  Carlos Renaux

Round 9 [Jul 28]
Nação		 -  Barra
Guarani		 -  Tubarão
Fluminense	 -  Caçador
Carlos Renaux	 -  Internacional
Atl. Catarin.	 -  Camboriú

Round 10 [Aug 1]
Fluminense	 -  Camboriú
Carlos Renaux	 -  Tubarão
Caçador		 -  Barra
Nação		 -  Atlético Catarinense
Internacional	 -  Guarani

Round 11 [Aug 8]
Guarani		 -  Nação
Tubarão		 -  Fluminense
Barra		 -  Internacional
Camboriú	 -  Caçador
Atl. Catarin.	 -  Carlos Renaux

Round 12 [Aug 11]
Caçador		 -  Tubarão
Barra		 -  Guarani
Internacional	 -  Camboriú
Carlos Renaux	 -  Nação
Fluminense	 -  Atlético Catarinense

Round 13 [Aug 15]
Guarani		 -  Carlos Renaux
Atl. Catarin.	 -  Caçador
Tubarão		 -  Internacional
Camboriú	 -  Barra
Nação		 -  Fluminense

Round 14 [Aug 22]
Guarani		 -  Fluminense
Carlos Renaux	 -  Caçador
Nação		 -  Internacional
Tubarão		 -  Camboriú
Atl. Catarin.	 -  Barra

Round 15 [Aug 25]
Caçador		 -  Nação
Fluminense	 -  Carlos Renaux
Internacional	 -  Atlético Catarinense
Barra		 -  Tubarão
Camboriú	 -  Guarani

Round 16 [Aug 29]
Camboriú	 -  Carlos Renaux
Caçador		 -  Internacional
Barra		 -  Fluminense
Atl. Catarin.	 -  Guarani
Tubarão		 -  Nação

Round 17 [Sep 5]
Carlos Renaux	 -  Barra
Guarani		 -  Caçador
Nação		 -  Camboriú
Atl. Catarin.	 -  Tubarão
Fluminense	 -  Internacional

Round 18 [Sep 12]
Internacional	 -  Carlos Renaux
Tubarão		 -  Guarani
Barra		 -  Nação
Caçador		 -  Fluminense
Camboriú	 -  Atlético Catarinense

Table:
 1.Atlético Catarinense   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Barra                  0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Caçador                0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Camboriú               0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Carlos Renaux          0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Fluminense             0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Guarani                0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Internacional          0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Nação                  0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.Tubarão                0  0  0  0   0- 0   0

2020

2021 (1st level)

2021 (3rd level)

2022

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jair Aguiar Luchtenberg for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Jair Aguiar Luchtenberg (jairesporte@gmail.com)
Last updated: 21 Apr 2021.

(C) Copyright Jair Aguiar Luchtenberg, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.