Sergipe 2021

Participants:

Associação Desportiva ATLÉTICO GLORIENSE (Nossa Senhora da Glória)
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Pedrinhas)
BOCA JÚNIOR Futebol Clube (Carmópolis)
Associação Desportiva CONFIANÇA (Aracaju)
DORENSE Futebol Clube (Nossa Senhora das Dores)
Associação Desportiva FREIPAULISTANO (Frei Paulo)
Associação Olímpica de ITABAIANA (Itabaiana)
LAGARTO Futebol Clube (Lagarto)
Centro Sportivo MARUINENSE (Maruim)
Club Sportivo SERGIPE (Aracaju)


FIRST STAGE:
(Teams in Group A face teams in Group B in double round-robin.
Top two in each group qualify for the Semifinals, while bottom club in each group is relegated)
(Os times do Grupo A enfrentam os do Grupo B em turno e returno.
Os dois melhores de cada grupo se classificam para as Semifinais, enquanto o lanterna de cada grupo será rebaixado)

Round 1
[Feb 20]
Confiança	-  Atlético Gloriense
Lagarto		-  América/Pedr.
[Feb 24]
Boca Júnior	-  Freipaulistano
Maruinense	-  Sergipe
Dorense		-  Itabaiana

Round 2
[Feb 27]
Sergipe		-  Lagarto
[Mar 2]
Atl. Gloriense	-  Dorense
Freipaulistano	-  Maruinense
[Mar 3]
América/Pedr.	-  Confiança
Itabaiana	-  Boca Júnior

Round 3
[Mar 6]
Dorense		-  Sergipe
Lagarto		-  Freipaulistano
[Mar 7]
Boca Júnior	-  Atlético Gloriense
Maruinense	-  América/Pedr.
[Mar 16]
Confiança	-  Itabaiana

Round 4 [tbd]
Freipaulistano	-  Confiança
Atl. Gloriense	-  Lagarto
Sergipe		-  Boca Júnior
América/Pedr.	-  Dorense
Itabaiana	-  Maruinense

Round 5 [tbd]
Confiança	-  Sergipe
Lagarto		-  Itabaiana
Boca Júnior	-  América/Pedr.
Dorense		-  Freipaulistano
Maruinense	-  Atlético Gloriense

Round 6 [tbd]
Atl. Gloriense	-  Confiança
Sergipe		-  Maruinense
Itabaiana	-  Dorense
Freipaulistano	-  Boca Júnior
América/Pedr.	-  Lagarto

Round 7 [tbd]
Lagarto		-  Sergipe
Confiança	-  América/Pedr.
Boca Júnior	-  Itabaiana
Dorense		-  Atlético Gloriense
Maruinense	-  Freipaulistano

Round 8 [tbd]
Sergipe		-  Dorense
Itabaiana	-  Confiança
América/Pedr.	-  Maruinense
Freipaulistano	-  Lagarto
Atl. Gloriense	-  Boca Júnior

Round 9 [tbd]
Confiança	-  Freipaulistano
Lagarto		-  Atlético Gloriense
Boca Júnior	-  Sergipe
Dorense		-  América/Pedr.
Maruinense	-  Itabaiana

Round 10 [tbd]
Sergipe		-  Confiança
Itabaiana	-  Lagarto
América/Pedr.	-  Boca Júnior
Freipaulistano	-  Dorense
Atl. Gloriense	-  Maruinense

Tables:

Group A
1.América/Pedr.	    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.Atl. Gloriense    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
-----------------------------------------
3.Freipaulistano    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.Itabaiana	    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Sergipe	    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0

Group B
1.Boca Júnior	    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.Confiança	    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
-----------------------------------------
3.Dorense	    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.Lagarto	    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Maruinense	    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0


SEMIFINALS:

FINALS:


2020

2021 (Second Level)

2022

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Felipe Melo Leite for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Felipe Melo Leite (felipe_cbc@yahoo.com.br).
Last updated: 19 Feb 2021.

(C) Copyright Felipe Melo Leite, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.