SELEÇÃO BRASILEIRA SUB-20 (U-20 BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM) 1949-1987

[1] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1949 (Chile)
(competição não-oficial; sub-22)

Elenco:
Luis Moraes “CABEÇÃO”                     goleiro   Corinthians (SP)
LAFAIETE Costa                            zagueiro  Fluminense (RJ)
João Carlos Batista PINHEIRO              zagueiro  Fluminense (RJ)
OSVALDO Ribeiro                           meia      Fluminense (RJ)
VALDIR Nunes                              meia      Fluminense (RJ)
EMILSON Barbosa Peçanha                   meia      Fluminense (RJ)
GERALDO                                   atacante  Fluminense de Niterói (RJ)
Walter VASCONCELOS Fernandes              atacante  Vasco (RJ)
Jaime Lourenço de Assis Corrêa "BAÍA"     atacante  Corinthians (SP)
JOÃO CARLOS Araújo dos Santos             atacante  Fluminense (RJ)
Augusto Vieira de Oliveira “TITE”         atacante  Fluminense (RJ)
CARLOS ALBERTO Martins CAVALHEIRO         goleiro   Vasco (RJ)
HAROLDO Rodrigues de Magalhães Castro     zagueiro  Botafogo (RJ)
SALVADOR Cardelli Filho                   zagueiro  Palmeiras (SP)
Rodrigo Alberto Neves Tovar "TOVARZINHO"  meia      Botafogo (RJ)
Nelson PRÓSPERO                           atacante  São Paulo (SP)
ROBSON da Silva                           atacante  Fluminense (RJ)
Antônio Carlos FESCINA                    atacante  São Paulo (SP)
JERÔNIMO Teixeira dos Santos              atacante  Fluminense (RJ)
JANSEN José Moreira                       atacante  Vasco (RJ)
ASSAD Muzzi                               atacante  Paissandu (MG)
LUCIANO Pereira da Cunha                  ?         Fluminense (RJ)

Técnico: LUIZ Augusto VINHAES

Jogos:
Fase Única
(001) 03-03-1949 Brasil 3-1 Chile
(002) 05-03-1949 Brasil 1-1 Uruguai
(003) 12-03-1949 Brasil 2-4 Uruguai
(004) 16-03-1949 Brasil 3-1 Chile

Brasil campeão


[2] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1954 (Venezuela) Elenco: Derval Gramacho Filho “BAHIANO” goleiro ? PETER zagueiro ? Alberto Santos Lima Filho “BETINHO” zagueiro ? LEMOS zagueiro ? ADEMAR meia ? Antônio Fernandes Brito “ANTONINHO” meia ? “NELSINHO” atacante ? SANTANA atacante ? “PAULINHO” atacante ? João LEAL Neto atacante Santos (SP) SIDNEY de Almeida atacante ? ITAMAR Japiassu dos Santos goleiro ? JAIR MARINHO de Oliveira zagueiro ? Célio Costa (ou) Dirceu Batista Costa “DECO” meia ? Célio Costa (ou) Dirceu Batista Costa “WALDO” meia ? LAÉRCIO atacante ? VALERIO da Cruz Ribeiro atacante ? WALDIR da Silva Siqueira atacante ? Técnico: VALDEMAR CAMPOS Jogos: Primeira Fase (005) 23-03-1954 Brasil 7-1 Panamá (006) 27-03-1954 Brasil 1-1 Peru (007) 31-03-1954 Brasil 2-1 Paraguai Quadrangular Final (008) 03-04-1954 Brasil 2-0 Venezuela (009) 09-04-1954 Brasil 1-1 Peru (010) 13-04-1954 Brasil 1-1 uruguai Brasil vice-campeão
[3] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1958 (Chile) Elenco: MILTON Ramos goleiro América (RJ) HÉRCULES Corrêa Torres zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) GERALDO Munhoz zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) Osvaldo Sampaio Junior “PAULISTINHA” meia Botafogo (RJ) JOEL Pinheiro meia Vasco (RJ) PAULO Soares meia Bangu (RJ) ROBERTO Rodrigues Passos atacante Flamengo (RJ) HUMBERTO Martins Barbosa atacante Flamengo (RJ) José Ricardo da Silva “CHINA” atacante Botafogo (RJ) Manuel José Dias “MANOELZINHO” atacante Flamengo (RJ) HÉLIO Dias de Oliveira atacante Bonsucesso (RJ) MÁRCIO José Ferreira goleiro Fluminense (RJ) MARINHO Baptista Costa Filho zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) DJALMA Pereira DIAS Junior zagueiro América (RJ) José Carlos Silva Moraes “ZÉ CARLOS” meia Botafogo (RJ) Jorge Quaresma de Lima “JORGINHO QUARESMA” atacante Botafogo (RJ) DÉCIO Sá Vianna atacante Botafogo (RJ) ALOÍSIO Pinheiro atacante Bangu (RJ) Técnico: NEWTON Alves CARDOSO Jogos: Fase Única (011) 18-03-1958 Brasil 2-2 Uruguai (012) 23-03-1958 Brasil 4-0 Venezuela (013) 26-03-1958 Brasil 1-2 Peru (014) 30-03-1958 Brasil 1-0 Argentina (015) 02-04-1958 Brasil 2-2 Chile Brasil 3º colocado
[4] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1967 (Paraguai) Elenco: ADEMIR Maia Gomury meia Botafogo (RJ) ÂNGELO atacante Corinthians (SP) Jorge Cardoso de Souza “BOTINHA” zagueiro Botafogo (RJ) CARLOS HENRIQUE Rodrigues dos Santos goleiro Botafogo (RJ) Ademir Ueta “CHINA” atacante Palmeiras (SP) CLÁUDIO Norberto Deodato zagueiro São Paulo (SP) Carlos DIONÍSIO de Brito atacante Flamengo (RJ) LUIZ CARLOS Gálter zagueiro Corinthians (SP) Valdemir Aud dos Santos “MIMI” atacante Botafogo (RJ) Daniel Euclides MORENO meia Palmeiras (SP) RAUL MARCEL Barreto goleiro Palmeiras (SP) Élcio Nogueira da Silva “SAPATÃO” zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) SERGIO atacante Ponte Preta (SP) Wyllerson TADEU dos Santos zagueiro São Paulo (SP) Sebastião Carmo Silva “TIÃO” meia Corinthians (SP) Antônio Pedro de Jesus “TONINHO II” atacante São Paulo (SP) Valter Alves da Silva “VALTINHO” zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) Técnico: MÁRIO TRAVAGLINI Jogos: Primeira Fase (016) 06-03-1967 Brasil 1-2 Equador (017) 11-03-1967 Brasil 3-1 Uruguai (018) 14-03-1967 Brasil 2-0 Chile (019) 18-03-1967 Brasil 2-1 Peru Semifinal (020) 26-03-1967 Brasil 0-2 Argentina Brasil eliminado nas semifinais
[5] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1971 (Paraguai) Elenco: ABEL Carlos da Silva Braga zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) Angelio Paulino de Souza “ÂNGELO” meia Atlético (MG) CLAYTON Cougo Zanotti atacante Guarani (SP) ENÉAS de Camargo atacante Portuguesa (SP) Jorge Vieira “JORGINHO CARVOEIRO” atacante Bangu (RJ) MARCOS AURÉLIO Areal Tayt-Son meia Botafogo (RJ) Romário Sermond Filho “MARINHO” zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) MÁRIO dos Santos Corso Junior zagueiro São Paulo (SP)) Marco Aurélio Moreira “MARQUINHO” meia Fluminense (RJ) NIELSEN Elias goleiro Fluminense (RJ) NILSON Severino DIAS atacante Botafogo (RJ) Paulo César Cardoso de Alcântara “PAULINHO” meia Vasco (RJ) RUBENS Márcio Cordeiro GALAXE meia Fluminense (RJ) Francisco TADEU Macrini atacante São Paulo (SP) VALDIR Trippe goleiro Ponte Preta (SP) José Roberto Lopes Padilha “ZÉ ROBERTO” atacante Fluminense (RJ) Técnico: Antônio Ferreira “ANTONINHO” Jogos: Primeira Fase (021) 04-03-1971 Brasil 5-1 Venezuela (022) 10-03-1971 Brasil 2-0 Colômbia (023) 14-03-1971 Brasil 0-1 Argentina (024) 17-03-1971 Brasil 0-1 Peru Brasil eliminado na primeira fase
[6] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1974 (Chile) Elenco: Augusto Luiz BESSA Neto goleiro Guarani (SP) DECIO ? Portuguesa (SP) Roberto DONIZETE D’Agostino zagueiro Palmeiras (SP) EUDES Lacerda Medeiros meia Portuguesa (SP) JAIR PERONE zagueiro São Paulo (SP) LÉLIO atacante América (SP) Benedito Antônio Ribeiro “MAIZENA” atacante Portuguesa (SP) MATHEUS ? São Paulo (SP) MAURO Campos Junior zagueiro Guarani (SP) MAURO Madureira Arruda atacante São Paulo (SP) Luís Antônio MIRANDA zagueiro Santos (SP) MURICY Ramalho meia São Paulo (SP) Percinei Vieira Lacerda “NEI” ? Palmeiras (SP) José OSCAR Bernardi zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) Wolaston José Geraldini “PIRANGI” goleiro América (SP) Olavo Pires PITTA atacante Corinthians (SP) RICARDO Silva meia Guarani (SP) RUBENS Correia Leite zagueiro Nacional (SP) VICENTE Fernando da Rosa ? Corinthians (SP) José Mário Crispim “ZÉ MÁRIO” meia Noroeste (SP) Técnico: JOSÉ de Souza TEIXEIRA Jogos: Primeira Fase (025) 06-03-1974 Brasil 4-0 Venezuela (026) 10-03-1974 Brasil 6-1 Colômbia (027) 13-03-1974 Brasil 1-1 Uruguai (028) 17-03-1974 Brasil 3-0 Chile Semifinal (029) 22-03-1974 Brasil 2-0 Argentina Final (030) 24-03-1974 Brasil 2-1 Uruguai Brasil campeão
[7] Torneio de Toulon 1974 (França) Elenco: Augusto Luiz BESSA Neto goleiro Guarani (SP) Wolaston José Geraldini “PIRANGI” goleiro América (SP) DJALMA Sena Marques zagueiro Juventus (SP) Roberto DONIZETE D’Agostino zagueiro Palmeiras (SP) JAIR PERONE zagueiro São Paulo (SP) MAURO Campos Junior zagueiro Guarani (SP) José OSCAR Bernardi zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) RUBENS Correia Leite zagueiro Nacional (SP) EUDES Lacerda Medeiros meia Portuguesa (SP) MURICY Ramalho meia São Paulo (SP) NILTON meia Corinthians (SP) RICARDO Silva meia Guarani (SP) José Mário Crispim “ZÉ MÁRIO” meia Noroeste (SP) JARBAS Tomazolli Nunes atacante Guarani (SP) LUIZ Antônio POIANI atacante América (SP) Benedito Antônio Ribeiro “MAIZENA” atacante Portuguesa (SP) SERGIO Ferreira RAMOS atacante Noroeste (SP) Percinei Vieira Lacerda “NEI” ??? Palmeiras (SP) Técnico: JOSÉ de Souza TEIXEIRA Jogos: Primeira Fase (031) 22-05-1974 Brasil 4-0 RSC Anderlecht (Bélgica) Semifinal (032) 24-05-1974 Brasil 0-2 Hungria Decisão de 3º Lugar (033) 26-05-1974 Brasil 2-3 Tchecoslováquia Brasil 4º colocado
[8] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1975 (Peru) Elenco: CARLOS Roberto Gallo goleiro Ponte Preta (SP) CARLOS ALBERTO Rodrigues BARBOSA zagueiro Santa Cruz (PE) Edilson Geraldo dos Santos “DICK” zagueiro Cruzeiro (MG) Valdir dos Reis Silva “XAXÁ” zagueiro Vitória (BA) João Carlos dos Santos Barcelos “EVERALDO” zagueiro Internacional (RS) CELSO dos Santos FREITAS meia Grêmio (RS) AGUILAR Lima de Araújo meia América (MG) Antônio José do Santos “TONINHO VANUSA” atacante Palmeiras (SP) JARBAS Tomazolli Nunes atacante Guarani (SP) ÉDER Aleixo de Assis atacante América (MG) José Carlos Cassano “ZÉ CARLOS” goleiro Juventus (SP) Milton da Cunha MENDONÇA meia Botafogo (RJ) Sebastião Rosa Marçal “TIÃO MARÇAL” atacante Campo Grande (RJ) Carlos Eduardo Duarte Ribeiro “CARLINHOS” meia Fluminense (RJ) José Severino DA SILVA atacante Santos (SP) SERGIO Luis Vasconcelos Santos goleiro Atlético (MG) ROGÉRIO Máximo Machado meia Valeriodoce (MG) DJALMA Pontes Cabral zagueiro Nacional (AM) Mário José dos Reis Emiliano “MARINHO” atacante Atlético (MG) Técnico: Thomaz Soares da Silva “ZIZINHO” Jogos: Fase Única (034) 10-08-1975 Brasil 0-1 Chile (035) 13-08-1975 Brasil 5-1 Bolívia (036) 16-08-1975 Brasil 1-2 Argentina (037) 19-08-1975 Brasil 0-1 Peru (038) 23-08-1975 Brasil 0-2 Uruguai Brasil 5º colocado
[9] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1977 (Venezuela) Elenco: JOÃO ROBERTO Braz goleiro Guarani (SP) EDEVALDO de Freitas zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) Alcides Fonseca Junior “JUNINHO” zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) JORGE LUIZ Brochado Pereira zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) HERALDO Gonçalves da Silva zagueiro Comercial (MS) VALDEMIR do Carmo Porfírio zagueiro Caldense (MG) Sebastião Dutra Pereira “TIÃO” atacante Cruzeiro (MG) CLÉBER Gonçalves de Lima meia Atlético (MG) José Francisco Solano Junior “JUNIOR BRASÍLIA” atacante Flamengo (RJ) Reinaldo Antônio Baldessin “NARDELA” meia XV de Piracicaba (SP) Edílson Guimarães Baroni “BARONINHO” atacante Noroeste (SP) MARCUS Augusto de Souza goleiro Goiás (GO) LUIZ CARLOS Teixeira de Moraes zagueiro Brasília (DF) VASSIL Mendes Corrêa zagueiro América (RN) Moisés Casagrande “ZITO” meia Botafogo (SP) Aguinaldo Roberto Gallon Ota “GUINA” meia Comercial (SP) BALTAZAR Maria de Moraes Junior atacante Goiás (GO) Técnico: EVARISTO DE MACEDO Filho Jogos: Primeira Fase (039) 21-04-1977 Brasil 3-0 Bolívia (040) 24-04-1977 Brasil 2-0 Colômbia (041) 27-04-1977 Brasil 4-1 Chile Quadrangular Final (042) 30-04-1977 Brasil 0-0 Uruguai (043) 04-05-1977 Brasil 1-0 Chile (044) 06-05-1977 Brasil 3-1 Paraguai Brasil vice-campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial de 1977
[10] Campeonato Mundial 1977 (Tunísia) Elenco: 1. JOÃO ROBERTO Braz goleiro Guarani (SP) 2. EDEVALDO de Freitas lateral Fluminense (RJ) 3. Alcides Fonseca Junior, “JUNINHO” zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) 4. JORGE LUIZ Brochado Pereira zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 5. HERALDO Gonçalves da Silva zagueiro Operário-CG (MS) 6. VALDEMIR do Carmo Porfírio lateral Caldense (MG) 7. Sebastião Dutra Pereira, “TIÃO” atacante Cruzeiro (MG) 8. CLÉBER Gonçalves de Lima meia/atacante Atlético (MG) 9. Paulo Luiz Massariol, “PAULINHO” atacante XV de Piracicaba (SP) 10. Aguinaldo Roberto Gallon Ota, “GUINA” meia Comercial (SP) 11. Edílson Guimarães Baroni, “BARONINHO” atacante Noroeste (SP) 12. Marco Antônio Gomes, “BIRIGÜI” goleiro Guarani (SP) 13. Valmir GRITTE zagueiro Matsubara (PR) 14. PAULO ROBERTO de Souza lateral Juventus (SP) 15. Moisés Casagrande, “ZITO” meia/atacante Botafogo (SP) 16. José Francisco Solano Junior, “JUNIOR BRASÍLIA” atacante Flamengo (RJ) 17. Reinaldo Antônio Baldessin, “NARDELA” meia/atacante XV de Piracicaba (SP) 18. BALTAZAR Maria de Moraes Junior atacante Atlético (GO) Técnico: EVARISTO DE MACEDO Filho Jogos: Primeira Fase (045) 27-06-1977 Brasil 5-1 Irã (046) 30-06-1977 Brasil 1-1 Costa do Marfim (047) 03-07-1977 Brasil 2-0 Itália Semifinal (048) 06-07-1977 Brasil 1-1 México (3-5 nos pênaltis) Decisão de 3º Lugar (049) 09-07-1977 Brasil 4-0 Uruguai Brasil 3º colocado
[11] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1979 (Uruguai) Elenco: Fiodermundo MAROLLA Junior goleiro XV de Jaú (SP) PAULO CÉSAR BORGES goleiro Marília (SP) Carlos Alberto Sollito “SOLITINHO” goleiro Corinthians (SP) ANDRÉ LUÍS dos Santos Ferreira zagueiro Internacional (RS) MÁRCIO Antônio ROSSINI zagueiro Marília (SP) Carlos RUDNEI Zanardo zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) WAGNER BASÍLIO zagueiro Corinthians (SP) Francisco de Assis “CHICO ASSIS” zagueiro Internacional (RS) Dílson Jorge Serpa “LÓTI” zagueiro Atlético (PR) LUÍS CLÁUDIO Claudionor zagueiro Corinthians (SP) Amadeu Pereira dos Santos “DEINHA” meia Santa Cruz (PE) PAULO CÉSAR de Oliveira meia Ferroviária (SP) CÉSAR Papiani meia Juventus (SP) Cláudio José Odoni Agnelo “CLAUDINHO” meia Santos (SP) Gerson Sebastião Moyses “GERSINHO” meia Guarani (SP) Jorge Antônio Putinatti “JORGINHO” meia Marília (SP) Jorge LEANDRO Martins Fraga meia Grêmio (RS) Jorge Henrique ANCHIETA Briese atacante Internacional (RS) ÉVERTON Nogueira atacante Londrina (PR) João Maria de Lima Junior “JOTA MARIA” atacante Pinheiros (PR) Valderês Roberto de Carvalho Mineiro “PAULO BORGES” atacante Guarani (SP) Roberto Oliveira Gonçalves do Carmo “ROBERTINHO” atacante Fluminense (RJ) Técnico: MÁRIO TRAVAGLINI Jogos: Primeira Fase (050) 12-01-1979 Brasil 1-2 Colômbia (051) 14-01-1979 Brasil 1-0 Chile (052) 17-01-1979 Brasil 1-0 Bolívia (053) 22-01-1979 Brasil 1-1 Paraguai Quadrangular Final (054) 25-01-1979 Brasil 0-1 Uruguai (055) 28-01-1979 Brasil 1-2 Paraguai (056) 31-01-1979 Brasil 0-1 Argentina Brasil 4º colocado Brasil classificado para os Jogos Pan-Americanos de 1979
[12] Torneio de Toulon 1980 (França) Elenco: Fiodermundo MAROLLA Junior goleiro Santos (SP) EDSON BOARO zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) LUIS CLÁUDIO Cosmo da Silva zagueiro Botafogo (RJ) José Carlos Nepomuceno MOZER zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) Carlos Eduardo Alberigi “DUDU” meia Vasco (RJ) JOÃO LUÍS dos Santos zagueiro Vasco (RJ) Roberto Oliveira Gonçalves do Carmo “ROBERTINHO” atacante Fluminense (RJ) CRISTÓVÃO Borges dos Santos meia Fluminense (RJ) BALTAZAR Maria de Moraes Junior atacante Grêmio (RS) MÁRIO Marques Coelho meia Fluminense (RJ) JOÃO PAULO de Lima Filho atacante Santos (SP) LUÍS HENRIQUE Dias goleiro Ponte Preta (SP) NEWMAR José Sackis zagueiro Grêmio (RS) Francisco da Silva Junior “CHIQUINHO” (*) zagueiro Guarani (SP) Antônio Carlos Pires Vieira “TONINHO VIEIRA” meia Santos (SP) Jorge Antônio Putinatti “JORGINHO” meia Palmeiras (SP) EDSON Ferreira da Silva atacante Botafogo (RJ) (*) Substituto de José LEANDRO Sousa Ferreira, Flamengo (RJ) Técnico: Nelson Rosa Martins “NELSINHO” Jogos: Primeira Fase (057) 30-05-1980 Brasil 8-0 China (058) 01-06-1980 Brasil 1-1 Tchecoslováquia (059) 03-06-1980 Brasil 2-0 Holanda Final (060) 06-06-1980 Brasil 2-1 França (na prorrogação) Brasil campeão
[13] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1981 (Equador) Elenco: SIDMAR Antônio Martins goleiro Guarani (SP) Francisco da Silva Junior “CHIQUINHO” zagueiro Guarani (SP) MÁRCIO Fernandes Alcântara zagueiro Londrina (PR) Geraldo Dutra Pereira “GERALDÃO” zagueiro Cruzeiro (MG) JULIO CÉSAR da Silva zagueiro Guarani (SP) PAULO CEZAR Magalhães zagueiro Grêmio (RS) Reinaldo Felisbino “LELA” atacante Noroeste (SP) LEOMIR de Souza meia Coritiba (PR) DJALMA José BAÍA atacante Matsubara (PR) Geraldo Francisco dos Santos “ZIZINHO” meia São Paulo (SP) PEDRO Fernando VERDUM de Oliveira atacante Internacional (RS) Ricardo Bourguignon MARTINELLI goleiro Atlético (MG) Marcos Antônio da Silva Inácio “MARQUINHOS” zagueiro Marília (SP) Roberto Tailor dos Santos Morais “BETÃO” zagueiro Internacional (RS) Sergio Luiz “SERGINHO” meia Atlético (MG) Carlos Roberto Cardoso “BETO” meia XV de Jaú (SP) Gérson Luís de Santana “GERSINHO” atacante Figueirense (SC) Édson FRANK Benedicto Bernardo atacante Guarani (SP) Técnico: Antônio Ferreira “ANTONINHO” Jogos: Primeira Fase (061) 17-02-1981 Brasil 5-1 Venezuela (062) 22-02-1981 Brasil 1-0 Chile (063) 26-02-1981 Brasil 1-1 Argentina Quadrangular Final (064) 01-03-1981 Brasil 1-2 Uruguai (065) 05-03-1981 Brasil 4-0 Argentina (066) 08-03-1981 Brasil 1-1 Bolívia Brasil vice-campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial de 1981
[14] Torneio de Toulon 1981 (França) Elenco: Fiodermundo MAROLLA Junior goleiro Santos (SP) PAULO ROBERTO Curtis Costa zagueiro Grêmio (RS) NEWMAR José Sackis zagueiro Grêmio (RS) José Carlos Nepomuceno MOZER zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) VITOR Luiz Pereira da Silva meia Flamengo (RJ) PAULO CEZAR Magalhães zagueiro Grêmio (RS) Reinaldo Felisbino “LELA” atacante Internacional (SP) EVERTON Nogueira meia São Paulo (SP) Antônio de Oliveira Filho “CARECA” atacante Guarani (SP) Marco Antônio Rodrigues Henriques “MARQUINHO” meia Vasco (RJ) ODAIR Francisco Mocellin atacante Grêmio (RS) Ricardo Bourguignon MARTINELLI goleiro Atlético (MG) LUIZ GUSTAVO (**) meia Londrina (PR) Francisco da Silva Junior “CHIQUINHO” zagueiro Guarani (SP) Antônio Carlos Correia “TONINHO CARLOS” (*) zagueiro Santos (SP) MÁRIO SERGIO (***) meia ??? Washington Luiz Cassemiro “TITA” (****) atacante Atlético (MG) (*) Substituto de Geraldo Dutra Pereira “GERALDÃO”, Cruzeiro (MG) (**) Substituto de JULIO CÉSAR da Silva, Guarani (SP) (***) Substituto de GEOVANI Faria da Silva, Desportiva (ES) (****) Substituto de PEDRO Fernando VERDUM de Oliveira, Internacional (RS) e de Edson FRANK Benedicto Bernardo, Guarani (SP) Técnico: Edvaldo Izídio Neto “VAVÁ” Jogos: Primeira Fase (067) 05-06-1981 Brasil 2-0 Itália (068) 07-06-1981 Brasil 2-0 Portugal (069) 09-06-1981 Brasil 1-0 URSS Final (070) 12-06-1981 Brasil 2-0 Tchecoslováquia Brasil campeão
[15] Campeonato Mundial 1981 (Austrália) Elenco: 1. Márcio PEREIRA Monteiro goleiro Atlético (MG) 2. LUIZ ANTÔNIO Rocha zagueiro São Bento (SP) 3. MAURO Geraldo GALVÃO zagueiro Internacional (RS) 4. PAULO ROBERTO Curtis Costa lateral Grêmio (RS) 5. JULIO CÉSAR da Silva VOLANTE Guarani (SP) 6. Nelson Luiz Kerchner “NELSINHO” lateral São Paulo (SP) 7. Cláudio Rabello de Castro “CACAU” atacante Goiás (GO) 8. JOSIMAR Higino Pereira meia Botafogo (RJ) 9. MARCELO Gonçalves Vita atacante Guarani (SP) 10. LEOMIR de Souza meia Coritiba (PR) 11. DJALMA José BAÍA atacante Matsubara (PR) 12. Ricardo Bourguignon MARTINELLI goleiro Atlético (MG) 13. Amarildo Jorge PARTALA zagueiro Matsubara (PR) 14. PAULO CEZAR Magalhães lateral Grêmio (RS) 15. GEOVANI Faria da Silva meia Desportiva (ES) 16. RONALDO MARQUES Sereno atacante Flamengo (RJ) 17. PEDRO Fernando VERDUM de Oliveira atacante Internacional (RS) 18. João Dermival BRIGATTI goleiro Ponte Preta (SP) Técnico: Edvaldo Izídio Neto “VAVÁ” Jogos: Primeira Fase (071) 03-10-1981 Brasil 1-1 Romênia (072) 06-10-1981 Brasil 1-0 Itália (073) 08-10-1981 Brasil 3-0 Coréia do Sul Quarta de Final (074) 11-10-1981 Brasil 2-3 Catar Brasil eliminado nas quartas de finais
[16] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1983 (Bolívia) Elenco: HUGO José Duarte goleiro Flamengo (RJ) HEITOR Camarin Junior zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) Édson Bonifácio “BONI” zagueiro São Paulo (SP) ALOÍSIO Alves Pires zagueiro Internacional (RS) DEMÉTRIO Coelho Filho meia Botafogo (RJ) ADALBERTO Machado zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) Maurício Poggi Villela “MAURICINHO” atacante Comercial (SP) GEOVANI Faria da Silva meia Vasco (RJ) Mário Francisco dos Santos “MARINHO RÔ atacante Portuguesa (SP) Augilmar Silva de Oliveira “GILMAR POPOCA” meia Flamengo (RJ) Paulo Roberto Ferreira Primo “PAULINHO” atacante Fluminense (RJ) João Dermival BRIGATTI goleiro Ponte Preta (SP) Jorge Oliveira Amorim de Campos “JORGINHO” zagueiro América (RJ) José Augusto Bagatini “GUTO” zagueiro XV de Jaú (SP) Carlos Caetano Bledorn Verri “DUNGA” meia Internacional (RS) José Roberto Gama de Oliveira “BEBETO” atacante Vitória (BA) Jeová Matos FERREIRA atacante Fluminense (RJ) Técnico: JAIR PEREIRA da Silva Jogos: Primeira Fase (075) 22-01-1983 Brasil 3-0 Equador (076) 24-01-1983 Brasil 3-0 Colômbia (077) 28-01-1983 Brasil 3-1 Uruguai (078) 31-01-1983 Brasil 1-0 Chile Quadrangular Final (079) 05-02-1983 Brasil 3-0 Bolívia (080) 09-02-1983 Brasil 0-0 Uruguai (081) 13-02-1983 Brasil 3-2 Argentina Brasil campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 1983
[17] Campeonato Mundial 1983 (México) Elenco: 1. HUGO José Duarte goleiro Flamengo (RJ) 2. Edson Bonifácio, “BONI” zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 3. ALOÍSIO Alves Pires zagueiro Internacional (RS) 4. HEITOR Camarin Junior lateral Ponte Preta (SP) 5. DEMÉTRIO Coelho Filho volante Campo Grande (RJ) 6. ADALBERTO Machado lateral Flamengo (RJ) 7. Maurício Poggi Villela, “MAURICINHO” atacante Comercial (SP) 8. GEOVANI Faria da Silva meia Vasco (RJ) 9. Mário Francisco dos Santos, “MARINHO RÔ atacante Portuguesa (SP) 10. José Roberto Gama de Oliveira, “BEBETO” atacante Flamengo (RJ) 11. Paulo Roberto Ferreira Primo, “PAULINHO” atacante Fluminense (RJ) 12. João Dermival BRIGATTI goleiro Ponte Preta (SP) 13. Jorge Oliveira Amorim de Campos, “JORGINHO” lateral América (RJ) 14. José Augusto Bagatini, “GUTO” zagueiro XV de Jaú (SP) 15. RÉGIS Angeli volante Ponte Preta (SP) 16. Carlos Caetano Bledorn Verri, “DUNGA” volante Internacional (RS) 17. Augilmar Silva de Oliveira, “GILMAR POPOCA” meia Flamengo (RJ) 18. SIDNEY José Tobias atacante São Paulo (SP) Técnico: JAIR PEREIRA da Silva Jogos: Primeira Fase (082) 04-06-1983 Brasil 1-1 Holanda (083) 06-06-1983 Brasil 3-0 Nigéria (084) 09-06-1983 Brasil 2-1 URSS Quarta de Final (085) 12-06-1983 Brasil 4-1 Tchecoslováquia Semifinal (086) 15-06-1983 Brasil 2-1 Coréia do Sul Final (087) 19-06-1983 Brasil 1-0 Argentina Brasil campeão
[18] Torneio de Toulon 1983 (França) Elenco: João Batista Lopes “ABELHA” goleiro Ferroviária (SP) José Teodoro Bonfim Queiroz “ZÉ TEODORO” zagueiro Goiás (GO) WILSON Roberto GOTTARDO zagueiro Guarani (SP) LEIZ Antônio Mendes da Cunha zagueiro Portuguesa (SP) JULIO CÉSAR da Silva zagueiro Guarani (SP) Nelson Luiz Kerchner “NELSINHO” zagueiro São Paulo (SP) GERALDO Pereira atacante Botafogo (RJ) MARCUS VINÍCIUS do Nascimento meia Atlético (MG) RONALDO MARQUES Sereno atacante Flamengo (RJ) LUVANOR Donizete Borges meia Goiás (GO) MÁRCIO FERNANDES Figueiredo atacante Santo André (SP) SIDMAR Antônio Martins goleiro Guarani (SP) LUÍS CARLOS Coelho WINCK zagueiro Internacional (RS) William DOUGLAS Humia de Menezes meia Cruzeiro (MG) Almir ERNANI de Souza meia Vasco (RJ) PAULO SERGIO Belotti meia Guarani (SP) João Maria de Lima Junior “JOTA MARIA” atacante Vila Nova (GO) Francisco Ernandi Lima da Silva “MIRANDINHA” atacante Náutico (PE) Técnico: SEBASTIÃO LAPOLA Jogos: Primeira Fase (088) 06-06-1983 Brasil 5-0 Tianjin (China) (089) 08-06-1983 Brasil 1-0 Argélia (090) 10-06-1983 Brasil 2-2 Alemanha Final (091) 12-06-1983 Brasil 1-1 Argentina (3-0 nos pênaltis) Brasil campeão
[19] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1985 (Paraguai) Elenco: Cláudio André Mergen TAFFAREL goleiro Internacional (RS) Sebastião Carlos LUCIANO zagueiro Portuguesa (SP) LUÍS CARLOS dos Reis zagueiro Grêmio (RS) DENÍLSON Xavier de Azevedo zagueiro América (RJ) JOÃO ANTÔNIO de Oliveira Martins meia Grêmio (RS) Marcos Aurélio Moraes dos Santos “DIDA” zagueiro Coritiba (PR) Paulo SILAS do Prado Pereira meia São Paulo (SP) Paulo César TOSIN meia Guarani (SP) ROMÁRIO de Souza Faria atacante Vasco (RJ) José Ferreira NETO meia Guarani (SP) ANTÔNIO CARLOS Devellis atacante XV de Jaú (SP) Eduardo Henrique Hamester “CHICO” goleiro Grêmio (RS) João Carlos Dornelles Falcão “POLACO” zagueiro América (RJ) HENRIQUE Arlindo Etges zagueiro Grêmio (RS) Laércio da Silva Vieira Canil “RENATO” meia América (RJ) RUDINEI Guimarães meia São Paulo (SP) GÉRSON da Silva atacante Guarani (SP) Anadissor Aniceto Fernandes “SOUSA BAIANO” atacante Bahia (BA) Técnico: JAIR PEREIRA da Silva Jogos: Primeira Fase (092) 08-01-1985 Brasil 3-0 Bolívia (093) 13-01-1985 Brasil 1-0 Chile (094) 17-01-1985 Brasil 0-0 Colômbia (095) 22-01-1985 Brasil 2-1 Argentina Quadrangular Final (096) 25-01-1985 Brasil 1-0 Uruguai (097) 27-01-1985 Brasil 2-1 Colômbia (098) 30-01-1985 Brasil 2-1 Paraguai Brasil campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 1985
[20] Campeonato Mundial 1985 (URSS) Elenco: 1. Cláudio André Mergen TAFFAREL goleiro Internacional (RS) 2. Sebastião Carlos LUCIANO lateral Portuguesa (SP) 3. LUIS CARLOS dos Reis zagueiro Grêmio (RS) 4. HENRIQUE Arlindo Etges zagueiro Grêmio (RS) 5. JOÃO ANTÔNIO de Oliveira Martins volante Grêmio (RS) 6. Marcos Aurélio Moraes dos Santos, “DIDA” lateral Coritiba (PR) 7. Paulo SILAS do Prado Pereira meia São Paulo (SP) 8. Paulo César TOSIN volante Guarani (SP) 9. GÉRSON da Silva atacante Guarani (SP) 10. Luiz Antônio Correia da Costa, “MÜLLER” atacante São Paulo (SP) 11. ANTÔNIO CARLOS Devellis atacante XV de Jaú (SP) 12. Eduardo Henrique Hamester, “CHICO” goleiro Grêmio (RS) 13. João Carlos Dornelles Falcão, “POLACO” lateral América (RJ) 14. PAULO CÉSAR Stenico lateral Coritiba (PR) 15. Janivaldo MARÇAL Chaveiro volante Atlético (GO) 16. IZAEL da Silva atacante Vitória (BA) 17. CLÉBER da Rosa Moreira Benju meia Grêmio (RS) 18. Luís Carlos da Silva Maciel, “BALALO” atacante Internacional (RS) Técnico: GÍLSON Siqueira NUNES Jogos: Primeira Fase (099) 24-08-1985 Brasil 2-1 Irlanda (100) 27-08-1985 Brasil 2-0 Espanha (101) 29-08-1985 Brasil 1-0 Arábia Saudita Quarta de Final (102) 01-09-1985 Brasil 6-0 Colômbia Semifinal (103) 04-09-1985 Brasil 2-0 Nigéria Final (104) 07-09-1985 Brasil 1-0 Espanha (na prorrogação) Brasil campeão
[21] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1987 (Chile) Elenco: JEFFERSON Luiz Guerreiro Rochembach goleiro Fluminense (RJ) Carlos CÉSAR SAMPAIO Campos zagueiro Santos (SP) SANDRO Luiz Scarpin zagueiro Grêmio (RS) MAURÍCIO Maciel Pires zagueiro Bahia (BA) ANDRÉ Alves da CRUZ zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) PAULO CÉSAR Stenico zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) ALCINDO Sartori atacante Flamengo (RJ) José Ricardo Galil Azevedo “ZÉ RICARDO” meia Flamengo (RJ) WALLACE Machado da Silva atacante Flamengo (RJ) PEDRO PAULO da Silva Prado atacante América (RJ) WILLIAM César de Oliveira meia Vasco (RJ) “ALEMÃO” goleiro Marcílio Dias (SC) Paulo dos Santos Fernandes Filho “MONGOL” zagueiro Botafogo (RJ) Luiz Carlos DACROCE meia Internacional (RS) Marco Aurélio da Silva Pereira “MALHADO” zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) Gerson Gonzaga “GERSINHO” atacante Guarani (SP) MÁRCIO Moreira do Nascimento atacante Flamengo (RJ) GÍLSON André da Costa Maciel atacante Grêmio (RS) Técnico: JAIR PEREIRA da Silva Jogos: Primeira Fase (105) 23-01-1987 Brasil 2-0 Equador (106) 30-01-1987 Brasil 0-1 Argentina (107) 01-02-1987 Brasil 0-0 Colômbia (108) 01-02-1987 Brasil 5-1 Peru Quadrangular Final (109) 04-02-1987 Brasil 1-1 Uruguai (110) 06-02-1987 Brasil 3-1 Argentina (111) 08-02-1987 Brasil 0-0 Colômbia Brasil vice-campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 1987
[22] Torneio de Toulon 1987 (França) Elenco: Cláudio André Mergen TAFFAREL goleiro Internacional (RS) Sebastião Carlos LUCIANO zagueiro Portuguesa (SP) SANDRO Luiz Scarpin zagueiro Grêmio (RS) ANDRÉ Alves da CRUZ zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) Carlos CÉSAR SAMPAIO Campos meia Santos (SP) Iomar do Nascimento “MAZINHO” zagueiro Vasco (RJ) ALCINDO Sartori atacante Flamengo (RJ) Luiz Carlos DACROCE meia Internacional (RS) Marco Antônio da Silva “MARQUINHOS” meia Atlético (MG) JOÃO dos SANTOS Ferreira (*) meia Fluminense (RJ) WALLACE Machado da Silva atacante Flamengo (RJ) RONALDO Soares Giovanelli goleiro Corinthians (SP) VANDERLEI Gomes Bernardino zagueiro Volta Redonda (RJ) Vagno CÉLIO do Nascimento SILVA zagueiro Americano (RJ) Gérson Cândido de Paula “GÉRSON CAÇAPA” meia Palmeiras (SP) BISMARCK Barreto Faria meia Vasco (RJ) Ederval Luiz Lourenço da Conceição “TATO” atacante Internacional (SP) (*) Substituto de Laércio da Silva Vieira Khalil “RENATO”, América (RJ) Técnico: RENÊ Rodrigues SIMÕES Jogos: Primeira Fase (112) 08-06-1987 Brasil 0-0 Portugal (113) 10-06-1987 Brasil 0-0 Bulgaria (114) 12-06-1987 Brasil 1-0 Itália Brasil eliminado na primeira fase
[23] Campeonato Mundial 1987 (Chile) Elenco: 1. RONALDO Soares Giovanelli goleiro Corinthians (SP) 2. Carlos CÉSAR SAMPAIO Campos lateral/volante Santos (SP) 3. SANDRO Luiz Scarpin zagueiro Grêmio (RS) 4. ANDRÉ Alves da CRUZ zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) 5. ÂNDERSON Batista Cardoso volante América (RJ) 6. WANDERLEY Gomes Bernardino lateral Botafogo (RJ) 7. ALCINDO Sartori atacante Flamengo (RJ) 8. Luiz Carlos DACROCE volante Internacional (RS) 9. EDÍLSON Barbosa atacante Botafogo (RJ) 10. BISMARCK Barreto Faria meia Vasco (RJ) 11. WILLIAM César de Oliveira meia Vasco (RJ) 12. Roberto PALMIERI de Souza goleiro Bangu (RJ) 13. MAURICIO Maciel Pires zagueiro Bahia (BA) 14. Vagno CÉLIO do Nascimento SILVA zagueiro Americano (RJ) 15. Arlindo Pedro da ROCHA Junior lateral Joinville (SC) 16. Paulo Henrique Andreoli, “PAULINHO ANDREOLI” meia Fluminense (RJ) 17. José Ricardo Galil Azevedo, “ZÉ RICARDO” meia/atacante Flamengo (RJ) 18. José Maria da Silva, “ZÉ MARIA” atacante Fluminense (RJ) Técnico: GÍLSON Siqueira NUNES Jogos: Primeira Fase (115) 11-10-1987 Brasil 4-0 Nigéria (116) 14-10-1987 Brasil 0-1 Itália (117) 17-10-1987 Brasil 1-0 Canadá Quarta de Final (118) 21-10-1987 Brasil 1-2 Iugoslávia Brasil eliminado nas quartas de finais

1988-2004

índice


About this document

Thanks to Santiago Reis da Cruz (arquivodeclubes2002@yahoo.com.br).

Prepared and maintained by André do Nascimento Pereira and Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: André do Nascimento Pereira (andrenpereira@uol.com.br) and Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 13 Fev 2017

(C) Copyright André do Nascimento Pereira, Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2013/2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.