SELEÇÃO BRASILEIRA SUB-20 (U-20 BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM) 1988-2004

[24] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1988 (Argentina)

Elenco:
CARLOS GERMANO Schwambach Neto        goleiro        Vasco (RJ)
MARCELO LOURENÇO Silva                goleiro        América (RJ)
CÁSSIO Alves de Barros                zagueiro       Vasco (RJ)
LEONARDO Nascimento de Araújo         zagueiro/meia  Flamengo (RJ)
MÁRIO CARLOS Pereira Alves            zagueiro       Flamengo (RJ)
Ariovaldo Guilherme “ARI BAZÃO”       zagueiro       Corinthians (SP)
EDSON Luis Garcia Campos              zagueiro       América (RJ)
ROGÉRIO Morais Lourenço               zagueiro       Flamengo (RJ)
Roberto de ASSIS Moreira              meia           Grêmio (RS)
BISMARCK Barreto Faria                meia           Vasco (RJ)
Fábio Silva de Azevedo “FABINHO”      meia           Flamengo (RJ)
LUCIANO da Silva Lacerda              meia           Vasco (RJ)
Alexandre Vieira dos Santos “MACALÉ”  meia           Cruzeiro (MG)
MOACIR Rodrigues dos Santos           meia           Atlético (MG)
SERGIO dos Santos GIL                 meia           Figueirense (SC)
ÂNDERSON da Silva                     atacante       Vasco (RJ)
CÉLIO                                 atacante       ?
MARCELO HENRIQUE dos Santos           atacante       Fluminense (RJ)

Técnico: RENÊ Rodrigues SIMÕES

Jogos:
Primeira Fase
(119) 03-05-1988 Brasil 3-0 Bolívia
(120) 05-05-1988 Brasil 0-1 Colômbia
(121) 11-05-1988 Brasil 7-0 Equador
(122) 13-05-1988 Brasil 1-0 uruguai
Quadrangular Final
(123) 16-05-1988 Brasil 2-1 Argentina
(124) 19-05-1988 Brasil 0-0 Colômbia
(125) 22-05-1988 Brasil 1-0 Paraguai

Brasil campeão
Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 1989


[25] Campeonato Mundial 1989 (Arábia Saudita) Elenco: 1. CARLOS GERMANO Schwambach Neto goleiro Vasco (RJ) 2. CÁSSIO Alves de Barros lateral Vasco (RJ) 3. SANDRO Alexandre Forner zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) 4. LEONARDO Nascimento de Araújo lateral Flamengo (RJ) 5. ROGÉRIO Morais Lourenço zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 6. MOACIR Rodrigues dos Santos volante Atlético (MG) 7. BISMARCK Barreto Faria meia Vasco (RJ) 8. MARCELO HENRIQUE dos Santos atacante Fluminense (RJ) 9. Marcelo Pereira Surcin, “MARCELINHO CARIOCA” meia Flamengo (RJ) 10. SERGIO dos Santos GIL meia Corinthians (SP) 11. ÂNDERSON da Silva atacante Vasco (RJ) 12. MARCELO LOURENÇO Silva goleiro América (RJ) 13. EDSON Luis Garcia Campos zagueiro América (RJ) 14. Ariovaldo Guilherme, “ARI BAZÃO” zagueiro/lateral Corinthians (SP) 15. José Sá de SOUZA zagueiro Londrina (PR) 16. Ricardo FRANÇA meia Vasco (RJ) 17. LUIZ GUSTAVO Silva de Aviz meia Cruzeiro (MG) 18. Roberto de ASSIS Moreira meia Grêmio (RS) Técnico: RENÊ Rodrigues SIMÕES Jogos: Primeira Fase (126) 17-02-1989 Brasil 2-0 Alemanha Oriental (127) 19-02-1989 Brasil 5-0 Mali (128) 22-02-1989 Brasil 3-1 EUA Quarta de Final (129) 25-02-1989 Brasil 1-0 Argentina Semifinal (130) 28-02-1989 Brasil 0-1 Portugal Decisão de 3º Lugar (131) 03-03-1989 Brasil 2-0 EUA Brasil 3º colocado
[26] Torneio de Toulon 1990 (França) Elenco: CARLOS GERMANO Schwambach Neto goleiro Vasco (RJ) Wagner Fernando VELLOSO goleiro Palmeiras (SP) Marcos Evangelista de Morais “CAFU” zagueiro São Paulo (SP) CÁSSIO Alves de Barros zagueiro Vasco (RJ) LEONARDO Nascimento de Araújo zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) MÁRCIO Roberto dos SANTOS zagueiro Novorizontino (SP) ROGÉRIO Morais Lourenço zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) SANDRO Alexandre Forner zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) Roberto de ASSIS Moreira meia Grêmio (RS) Ricardo FRANÇA meia Vasco (RJ) Marcelo Pereira Surcin “MARCELINHO CARIOCA” meia Flamengo (RJ) MOACIR Rodrigues dos Santos meia Atlético (MG) PAULO CÉSAR de Melo da Silva meia São Paulo (SP) MARCELO HENRIQUE dos Santos atacante Fluminense (RJ) TULIO Humberto Pereira da Costa atacante Goiás (GO) LUIS CLÁUDIO ??? ??? VÂNDER ??? ??? Técnico: PAULO MASSA Jogos: Primeira Fase (132) 20-05-1990 Brasil 2-0 EUA (133) 22-05-1990 Brasil 1-3 Tchecoslováquia (134) 24-05-1990 Brasil 2-0 Iugoslávia Decisão de 3º Lugar (135) 27-05-1990 Brasil 2-1 Portugal Brasil 3º colocado
[27] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1991 (Venezuela) Elenco: EMERSON de Souza FERRETI goleiro Grêmio (RS) ROGER José Noronha da Silva goleiro Flamengo (RJ) ÂNDERSON Lima Veiga zagueiro Juventus (SP) DANIEL da Costa Franco zagueiro Internacional (RS) Wanderson Luís Oliveira “ZELÃO” zagueiro Cruzeiro (MG) ANDREI Frascarelli zagueiro XV de Jaú (SP) Emerson CASTRO zagueiro Juventus (SP) REMERSON dos Santos zagueiro Bragantino (SP) DJAIR Kaye de Brito meia Botafogo (RJ) LUIZ FERNANDO Gomes da Costa meia Internacional (RS) Marcos Correia dos Santos “MARQUINHOS” meia Flamengo (RJ) RAMÓN Menezes Hubner meia Cruzeiro (MG) SERGIO MANOEL Junior meia Santos (SP) Giovane ÉLBER de Souza atacante Londrina (PR) LUIZ GUSTAVO Silva de Aviz atacante Cruzeiro (MG) Arílson de Paula Nunes “PAULO NUNES” atacante Flamengo (RJ) RODRIGO DIAS Carneiro meia Flamengo (RJ) Técnico: ERNESTO PAULO Ferreira Calainho Jogos: Primeira Fase (136) 04-02-1991 Brasil 3-0 Bolívia (137) 06-02-1991 Brasil 1-1 Argentina (138) 08-02-1991 Brasil 3-1 Chile (139) 10-02-1991 Brasil 4-1 Colômbia Quadrangular Final (140) 13-02-1991 Brasil 0-0 Uruguai (141) 15-02-1991 Brasil 1-1 Argentina (142) 17-02-1991 Brasil 3-1 Paraguai Brasil campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 1991
[28] Campeonato Mundial 1991 (Portugal) Elenco: 1. ROGER José Noronha da Silva goleiro Flamengo (RJ) 2. Wanderson Luís Oliveira, “ZELÃO” lateral Cruzeiro (MG) 3. Emerson CASTRO zagueiro Juventus (SP) 4. ANDREI Frascarelli zagueiro Palmeiras (SP) 5. Marcos Correia dos Santos, “MARQUINHOS” volante/meia Flamengo (RJ) 6. ROBERTO CARLOS da Silva lateral União São João (SP) 7. Arílson de Paula Nunes, “PAULO NUNES” atacante Flamengo (RJ) 8. DJAIR Kaye de Brito meia Botafogo (RJ) 9. Giovane ELBER de Souza atacante Londrina (PR) 10. LUIZ FERNANDO Gomes da Costa meia Internacional (RS) 11. SERGIO MANOEL Junior meia Santos (SP) 12. EMERSON de Souza FERRETI goleiro Grêmio (RS) 13. ÂNDERSON Lima Veiga lateral Juventus (SP) 14. Sergio Ricardo Ramalho, “SERGINHO FRALDINHA” atacante Palmeiras (SP) 15. RODRIGO DIAS Carneiro meia Flamengo (RJ) 16. SANDRO Ventura meia Botafogo (RJ) 17. RAMÓN Menezes Hubner meia Cruzeiro (MG) Técnico: ERNESTO PAULO Ferreira Calainho Jogos: Primeira Fase (143) 15-06-1991 Brasil 2-1 Costa do Marfim (144) 17-06-1991 Brasil 2-2 México (145) 20-06-1991 Brasil 2-0 SUécia Quarta de Final (146) 22-06-1991 Brasil 5-1 Coréia do Sul Semifinal (147) 26-06-1991 Brasil 3-0 URSS Decisão de 3º Lugar (148) 30-06-1991 Brasil 0-0 Portugal (2-4 nos pênaltis) Brasil vice-campeão
[29] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1992 (Colômbia) Elenco: Nelson de Jesus Silva, “DIDA” goleiro Vitória (BA) FÁBIO NORONHA de Oliveira goleiro Flamengo (RJ) ANDRÉ LUIZ Menezes de Paula zagueiro Guarani (SP) BRUNO Segadas Vianna de CARVALHO zagueiro Vasco (RJ) WAGNER Alves dos Anjos zagueiro Juventus (SP) Argélico Fucks “ARGEL” zagueiro Internacional (RS) GELSON Tardivo Gonçalves Junior zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) JUAREZ de Souza Teixeira zagueiro Portuguesa (SP) ADRIANO Gerlin da Silva meia Guarani (SP) Marcelo José de Souza “MARCELINHO PAULISTA” meia Corinthians (SP) Emerson PEREIRA da Silva meia São Paulo (SP) RODRIGO da Silva meia Bahia (BA) “TONY” meia Ponte Preta (SP) YAN Clayton Lima de Razera meia Vasco (RJ) Marcos Antônio Lemes Tozze “CATÊ” atacante São Paulo (SP) HERNANDE Gomes Flores atacante Vasco (RJ) Giuliano Tadeu Aranda “MAGRÃO” atacante Palmeiras (SP) MAURÍCIO Francisco do Carmo Junior atacante Guarani (SP) Técnico: JULIO CÉSAR LEAL Junior Jogos: Primeira Fase (149) 18-08-1992 Brasil 1-0 Bolivia (150) 21-08-1992 Brasil 2-0 Equador (151) 23-08-1992 Brasil 1-0 Paraguai Quadrangular Final (152) 26-08-1992 Brasil 0-0 Uruguai (153) 28-08-1992 Brasil 2-0 Equador (154) 30-08-1992 Brasil 1-0 Colômbia Brasil campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 1993
[30] Campeonato Mundial 1993 (Austrália) Elenco: 1. Nelson de Jesus Silva, “DIDA” goleiro Vitória (BA) 2. BRUNO Segadas Vianna de CARVALHO lateral Vasco (RJ) 3. GELSON Tardivo Gonçalves Junior zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 4. JUAREZ de Souza Teixeira zagueiro Juventus (SP) 5. Marcelo José de Souza, “MARCELINHO PAULISTA” volante Corinthians (SP) 6. WAGNER Alves dos Anjos lateral Juventus (SP) 7. Marcos Antônio Lemes Tozze, “CATÊ” atacante São Paulo (SP) 8. Emerson PEREIRA da Silva volante/meia São Paulo (SP) 9. Giancarlo Dias Dantas, “GIAN” atacante Vasco (RJ) 10. ADRIANO Gerlin da Silva meia Guarani (SP) 11. YAN Clayton Lima de Razera meia Vasco (RJ) 12. FÁBIO NORONHA de Oliveira goleiro Flamengo (RJ) 13. ANDRÉ LUIZ Menezes de Paula lateral Guarani (SP) 14. Argélico Fucks, “ARGEL” zagueiro Internacional (RS) 15. HERMES Neves Soares volante/lateral Corinthians (SP) 16. Aírton Graciliano dos Santos, “CAÍCO” meia Internacional (RS) 17. Fábio Henrique Teixeira Fontes, “FABINHO FONTES” atacante Corinthians (SP) 18. Mário JARDEL de Almeida Ribeiro atacante Vasco (RJ) Técnico: JULIO CÉSAR LEAL Junior Jogos: Primeira Fase (155) 07-03-1993 Brasil 0-0 Arábia Saudita (156) 09-03-1993 Brasil 2-1 México (157) 11-03-1993 Brasil 2-0 Noruega Quarta de Final (158) 14-03-1993 Brasil 3-0 EUA Semifinal (159) 17-03-1993 Brasil 2-0 Austrália Decisão de 3º Lugar (160) 20-03-1993 Brasil 2-1 Gana Brasil campeão
[31] Torneio de Toulon 1993 (França) Elenco: MÁRCIO Rodrigo ANGONESE goleiro Juventude (RS) MARCOS Roberto Silveira Reis goleiro Palmeiras (SP) Argélico Fucks “ARGEL” zagueiro Internacional (RS) BRUNO Segadas Vianna de CARVALHO zagueiro Vasco (RJ) José Vanderlei dos Santos “DERLEI” zagueiro Londrina (PR) JUAREZ de Souza Teixeira zagueiro Portuguesa (SP) WAGNER Alves dos Anjos zagueiro Juventus (SP) HERMES Neves Soares meia Corinthians (SP) Emerson PEREIRA da Silva meia São Paulo (SP) YAN Clayton Lima de Razera meia Vasco (RJ) Fábio Henrique Teixeira Fontes “FABINHO FONTES” atacante Corinthians (SP) Giuliano Tadeu Aranda “MAGRÃO” atacante Palmeiras (SP) SÁVIO Bortolini Pimentel atacante Flamengo (RJ) FERNANDO ??? ??? LEANDRO ??? ??? MÁRIO ??? ??? Técnico: CARLOS ALBERTO DA LUZ Jogos: Primeira Fase (161) 07-06-1993 Brasil 2-3 República Tcheca (162) 09-06-1993 Brasil 0-1 Portugal (163) 11-06-1993 Brasil 0-0 Inglaterra Brasil eliminado na primeira fase
[32] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1995 (Bolívia) Elenco: FÁBIO NORONHA de Oliveira goleiro Flamengo (RJ) DEDIMAR Souza Lima zagueiro Vitória (BA) FABIANO Cezar Viegas zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) MARCELO MIGUEL Pelissari zagueiro Guarani (SP) ALCIR de Oliveira Fonseca zagueiro Atlético (MG) José Elías Moedim Junior “ZÉ ELÍAS” meia Corinthians (SP) EMERSON Ferreira da Rosa meia Grêmio (RS) Cláudio Alexandre Oliveira “CLAUDINHO” meia Ponte Preta (SP) CAIO Ribeiro Decoussau atacante São Paulo (SP) REINALDO Rosa dos Santos atacante Atlético (MG) GLÁUCIO Jesus de Carvalho atacante Portuguesa (SP) NILSON Corrêa Junior goleiro Vitória (BA) SIDCLAY zagueiro Sport (PE) CAIO ROBERTO zagueiro ? MURILO Luiz Casagrande meia Internacional (RS) FÁBIO LUÍS Gomes atacante Londrina (PR) Joubert de Araújo Martins “BETO” meia Botafogo (RJ) SERGIO VINÍCIUS Nogino Ribeiro Ferro meia Flamengo (RJ) Técnico: JAIRO Lopes César LEAL Jogos: Primeira Fase (164) 11-01-1995 Brasil 5-1 Paraguai (165) 15-01-1995 Brasil 1-0 Colômbia (166) 17-01-1995 Brasil 2-3 Chile Quadrangular Final (167) 22-01-1995 Brasil 5-0 Equador (168) 25-01-1995 Brasil 2-0 Chile (169) 29-01-1995 Brasil 2-0 Argentina Brasil campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 1995
[33] Campeonato Mundial 1995 (Catar) Elenco: 1. FÁBIO NORONHA de Oliveira goleiro Flamengo (RJ) 2. DEDIMAR Souza Lima lateral Vitória (BA) 3. FABIANO Cezar Viegas zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 4. MARCELO MIGUEL Pelissari zagueiro Guarani (SP) 5. José Elías Moedim Junior, “ZÉ ELÍAS” volante Corinthians (SP) 6. LEONARDO INÁCIO Raphael Nunes lateral Flamengo (RJ) 7. REINALDO Rosa dos Santos atacante Atlético (MG) 8. ELDER de Alencar Machado Campos volante Novorizontino (SP) 9. CAIO Ribeiro Decoussau atacante São Paulo (SP) 10. Cláudio Alexandre Oliveira, “CLAUDINHO” meia Ponte Preta (SP) 11. GLÁUCIO Jesus de Carvalho atacante Portuguesa (SP) 12. NILSON Corrêa Junior goleiro Vitória (BA) 13. CÉSAR Augusto Belli Michelon zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) 14. ALCIR de Oliveira Fonseca lateral Atlético (MG) 15. SERGIO VINÍCIUS Nogino Ribeiro Ferro atacante Flamengo (RJ) 16. MURILO Luiz Casagrande meia Internacional (RS) 17. Luiz Carlos Bombonato Goulart, “LUIZÃO” atacante Guarani (SP) 18. DENÍLSON de Oliveira atacante São Paulo (SP) Técnico: JAIRO Lopes César LEAL Jogos: Primeira Fase (170) 14-04-1995 Brasil 6-0 Síria (171) 17-04-1995 Brasil 0-0 Rússia (172) 19-04-1995 Brasil 2-0 Catar Quarta de Final (173) 23-04-1995 Brasil 2-1 Japão Semifinal (174) 25-04-1995 Brasil 1-0 Portugal Decisão de 3º Lugar (175) 28-04-1995 Brasil 0-2 Argentina Brasil vice-campeão
[34] Torneio de Toulon 1995 (França) Elenco: NÍLSON Corrêa Junior goleiro Vitória (BA) ADRIANO Félix Teixeira zagueiro Sport (PE) ALBERTO Valentim do Carmo Neto zagueiro Guarani (SP) BRUNO Segadas Vianna de CARVALHO zagueiro Vasco (RJ) Carlos Augusto Rodrigues “CARLINHOS” zagueiro Guarani (SP) DEDIMAR Souza Lima zagueiro Vitória (BA) NARCISO dos Santos zagueiro Santos (SP) Cidimar Aparecido Emegas “ALEMÃO” meia Londrina (PR) Aírton Graciliano dos Santos “CAÍCO” meia Internacional (RS) Fábio da Silva Morais “FÁBIO BAIANO” meia Flamengo (RJ) HERMES Neves Soares meia Corinthians (SP) Antônio Augusto Ribeiro Reis Junior “JUNINHO PERNAMBUCANO” meia Sport (PE) Emerson PEREIRA da Silva meia São Paulo (SP) LEANDRO MACHADO atacante Internacional (RS) LEONARDO Pereira da Silva atacante Sport (PE) Silvio Antônio “SILVINHO” atacante Ferroviária (SP) EDUARDO ??? ??? Técnico: JAIRO Lopes César LEAL Jogos: Primeira Fase (176) 06-06-1995 Brasil 2-0 Inglaterra (177) 08-06-1995 Brasil 1-0 Angola (178) 10-06-1995 Brasil 3-0 Malásia Semifinal (179) 12-06-1995 Brasil 4-0 Escócia Final (180) 14-06-1995 Brasil 1-0 França Brasil campeão
[35] Torneio de Toulon 1996 (França) Elenco: 1. FÁBIO NORONHA de Oliveira goleiro Flamengo (RJ) 2. JAMUR César Pedroso zagueiro Novorizontino (SP) 3. CÉSAR Augusto Belli Michelon zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) 4. WAGNER Santos da Costa zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) 5. Cidimar Aparecido Emegas “ALEMÃO” meia Londrina (PR) 6. ATHIRSON Mazolli e Oliveira zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 7. FABIANO Pereira da Costa meia São Paulo (SP) 8. SIDNEY Moraes de Almeida Junior meia São Paulo (SP) 9. EVANDO Spinassé Camillato atacante Vitória (BA) 10. ADAÍLTON Martins Bolzan atacante Juventude (RS) 11. Alexsandro de Souza “ALEX” meia Coritiba (PR) 12. FÁBIO COSTA goleiro Vitória (BA) 13. PAULO CÉSAR Arruda Parente zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) 14. ÁLVARO Luiz Maior de Aquino zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 15. Thiago Marcelo Silveira COCITO meia Botafogo (SP) 16. Jorge Luís Pereira de Souza “JORGINHO” atacante Atlético (PR) 17. Roniéliton Pereira Santos “RONI” atacante Fluminense (RJ) 18. KLÉBER Souza da Cruz meia Vitória (BA) Técnico: Antônio José Fernandes Barroso “TONINHO BARROSO” Jogos: Primeira Fase (181) 24-05-1996 Brasil 1-1 Portugal (182) 26-05-1996 Brasil 2-1 Angola (183) 28-05-1996 Brasil 7-0 Bélgica (184) 01-06-1996 Brasil 2-1 Inglaterra Final (185) 03-06-1996 Brasil 1-1 França (7-6 nos pênaltis) Brasil campeão
[36] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1997 (Chile) Elenco: 1. MARCELO Moreira goleiro Flamengo (RJ) 2. PAULO CÉSAR Arruda Parente zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 3. JEAN Carlo Witte zagueiro Santos (SP) 4. Cristiano Marques Gomes “CRIS” zagueiro Corinthians (SP) 5. ODAIR Hellmann meia Internacional (RS) 6. ATHIRSON Mazolli e Oliveira zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 7. FABIANO Pereira da Costa meia São Paulo (SP) 8. SIDNEY Moraes de Almeida Junior meia São Paulo (SP) 9. Jorge Luis Pereira de Souza “JORGINHO” atacante Atlético (PR) 10. ADAÍLTON Martins Bolzan atacante Guarani (SP) 11. Alexsandro de Souza “ALEX” meia Coritiba (PR) 12. GABRIEL goleiro ? 13. ALCIR de Oliveira Fonseca zagueiro Atlético (MG) 14. ÁLVARO Luiz Maior de Aquino zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 16. KLÉBER Souza da Cruz atacante Vitória (BA) 17. Marcos Aurélio da Silva Moço "MARCO AURÉLIO" meia Flamengo (RJ) 18. EVANDO Spinassé Camillato atacante Vitória (BA) Cleilton Eduardo Vicente “PERDIGÃO” meia Atlético (PR) “LEO” zagueiro ? Técnico: Antônio José Fernandes Barroso “TONINHO BARROSO” Jogos: Primeira Fase (186) 16-01-1997 Brasil 10-2 Venezuela (187) 18-01-1997 Brasil 2-1 Ecuador (188) 21-01-1997 Brasil 2-0 Peru (189) 26-01-1997 Brasil 3-1 Chile Hexagonal Final (190) 29-01-1997 Brasil 3-0 Paraguai (191) 31-01-1997 Brasil 4-2 Chile (192) 02-02-1997 Brasil 0-2 Argentina (193) 05-02-1997 Brasil 2-2 Venezuela (194) 07-02-1997 Brasil 0-0 Uruguai Brasil vice-campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 1997
[37] Campeonato Mundial 1997 (Malásia) Elenco: 1. MARCELO Moreira goleiro Flamengo (RJ) 2. PAULO CÉSAR Arruda Parente lateral Flamengo (RJ) 3. JEAN Carlo Witte zagueiro Santos (SP) 4. ÁLVARO Luiz Maior de Aquino zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 5. SIDNEY Moraes de Almeida Junior volante/meia São Paulo (SP) 6. ATHIRSON Mazolli e Oliveira lateral Flamengo (RJ) 7. FABIANO Pereira da Costa meia São Paulo (SP) 8. Pedro Paulo de Oliveira, “PEDRINHO” meia Vasco (RJ) 9. Fernando Lucio da Costa, “FERNANDÃO” atacante Goiás (GO) 10. Alexsandro de Souza, “ALEX” meia Coritiba (PR) 11. ADAÍLTON Bolzan Martins atacante Guarani (SP) 12. HÉLTON da Silva Arruda goleiro Vasco (RJ) 13. ÉDER Guterres da Silveira zagueiro Grêmio (RS) 14. VINICIUS Conceição da Silva lateral Internacional (RS) 15. ODAIR Hellmann volante/meia Internacional (RS) 16. Cleilton Eduardo Vicente, “PERDIGÃO” meia Atlético (PR) 17. Hamilton dos Santos JUNIOR atacante Bahia (BA) 18. Roniéliton Pereira Santos, “RONI” atacante Fluminense (RJ) Técnico: Antônio José Fernandes Barroso “TONINHO BARROSO” Jogos: Primeira Fase (195) 17-06-1997 Brasil 3-0 França (196) 19-06-1997 Brasil 2-0 África do Sul (197) 22-06-1997 Brasil 10-3 Coréia do Sul Oitava de Final (198) 25-06-1997 Brasil 10-0 Bélgica Quarta de Final (199) 29-06-1997 Brasil 0-2 Argentina Brasil eliminado nas quartas de finais
[38] Torneio de Toulon 1998 (França) Elenco: FÁBIO Deivson Lopes Maciel goleiro União Bandeirante (PR) HÉLTON da Silva Arruda goleiro Vasco (RJ) ATHIRSON Mazolli e Oliveira zagueiro Santos (SP) ÉDER Guterres da Silveira zagueiro Grêmio (RS) FERNANDO Santos zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) Antônio REGINALDO Matias de ARAÚJO zagueiro Coritiba (PR) ALESSANDRO Mori Nunes meia/zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) Luís Eduardo Schimidt “EDU” meia São Paulo (SP) ERIBERTO da Conceição da Silva (*) meia Palmeiras (SP) Rodrigo Lacerda Ramos “FERRUGEM” meia Palmeiras (SP) Carlos Alberto Rodrigues “GAVIÃO” meia Grêmio (RS) Francelino da Silva “MATUZALÉM” meia Vitória (BA) SIDNEY Moraes de Almeida Junior meia São Paulo (SP) ADAÍLTON Martins Bolzan atacante Parma (Itália) Christofer Augusto Ramos da Silva “CRIS” atacante Palmeiras (SP) FÁBIO PINTO atacante Internacional (RS) Hamilton dos Santos JUNIOR atacante Bahia (BA) LEANDRO ??? ??? (*) Nome real: Luciano Siqueira de Oliveira “ERIBERTO” Técnico: Antônio José Fernandes Barroso “TONINHO BARROSO” Jogos: Primeira Fase (200) 15-05-1998 Brasil 0-1 Portugal (201) 17-05-1998 Brasil 3-1 Alemanha (202) 19-05-1998 Brasil 1-1 China Brasil eliminado na primeira fase
[39] Campeonato Sul-Americano 1999 (Argentina) Elenco: 1. JULIO CÉSAR Soares de Espíndola goleiro Flamengo (RJ) 2. FILIPE ALVIM Maluf zagueiro Vasco (RJ) 3. FERNANDO Santos zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 4. RAFAEL da Silva Santos zagueiro América (MG) 5. Rodrigo Lacerda Ramos “FERRUGEM” meia Palmeiras (SP) 6. FÁBIO AURÉLIO Rodrigues zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 7. ERIBERTO da Conceição da Silva (*) meia Bologna (Itália) 8. Francelino da Silva “MATUZALÉM” meia Vitória (BA) 9. RODRIGO GRAL atacante Juventude (RS) 10. LINCOLN Cássio de Souza Soares meia Atlético (MG) 11. Ronaldo de Assis Moreira “RONALDINHO” meia Grêmio (RS) 12. FÁBIO Deivson Lopes Maciel goleiro União Bandeirante (PR) 13. Sergio Silva de Souza Junior “MARICÁ” zagueiro Vasco (RJ) 14. Carlos Alberto Rodrigues “GAVIÃO” zagueiro Grêmio (RS) 15. Marcelo de Paula ROCHA meia Flamengo (RJ) 16. Márcio Miranda Freitas Rocha da Silva “MARCINHO” meia Etti Jundiaí (SP) 17. JOCIVALTER Liberato meia Guarani (SP) 18. Luís Eduardo Schimidt “EDU” atacante São Paulo (SP) 19. Márcio EMERSON Passos (**) atacante São Paulo (SP) 20. ALLAN Patrick Cabral Cipriani goleiro São Paulo (SP) Técnico: Antônio José Fernandes Barroso “TONINHO BARROSO” (*) Nome real: Luciano Siqueira de Oliveira “ERIBERTO” (**) Nome real: Márcio Passos de Albuquerque “EMERSON” Jogos: Primeira Fase (203) 06-01-1999 Brasil 4-0 Bolívia (204) 08-01-1999 Brasil 3-1 Colômbia (205) 10-01-1999 Brasil 1-1 Paraguai (206) 14-01-1999 Brasil 0-0 Uruguai Hexagonal Final (207) 17-01-1999 Brasil 2-3 Chile (208) 19-01-1999 Brasil 3-1 Paraguai (209) 21-01-1999 Brasil 1-2 Argentina (210) 23-01-1999 Brasil 6-0 Peru (211) 25-01-1999 Brasil 2-2 Uruguai Brasil 3º colocado Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 1999
[40] Campeonato Mundial 1999 (Nigéria) Elenco: 1. JULIO CÉSAR Soares de Espíndola goleiro Flamengo (RJ) 2. José Sátiro do Nascimento, “ÍNDIO” lateral Corinthians (SP) 3. JUAN Silveira dos Santos zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 4. Fábio Alves da Silva, “FÁBIO BILICA” zagueiro Venezia (Itália) 5. Rodrigo Lacerda Ramos, “FERRUGEM” volante Palmeiras (SP) 6. FÁBIO AURÉLIO Rodrigues lateral São Paulo (SP) 7. Ronaldo de Assis Moreira, “RONALDINHO” meia/atacante Grêmio (RS) 8. ALEXANDRE Benedito Messiano volante São Paulo (SP) 9. João Fernando Neto, “FERNANDO BAIANO” atacante Internacional (RS) 10. Luís Eduardo Schimidt, “EDU” meia/atacante São Paulo (SP) 11. Francelino da Silva, “MATUZALÉM” volante/meia Vitória (BA) 12. FÁBIO Deivson Lopes Maciel goleiro União Bandeirante (PR) 13. Alessandro Faiolhe Amantino, “MANCINI” lateral Atlético (MG) 14. MILTON Rogério Harassem DO Ó zagueiro Paraná Clube (PR) 15. TIAGO Silva dos Santos lateral Palmeiras (SP) 16. RODRIGO GRAL atacante Juventude (RS) 17. GEOVANNI Deiberson Mauricio atacante Cruzeiro (MG) 18. FERNANDO Santos zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) Técnico: JOÃO CARLOS da Silva Costa Jogos: Primeira Fase (212) 05-04-1999 Brasil 0-2 Espaha (213) 08-04-1999 Brasil 3-0 Honduras (214) 11-04-1999 Brasil 5-1 Zâmbia Oitava de Final (215) 14-04-1999 Brasil 4-0 Croácia Quarta de Final (216) 18-04-1999 Brasil 1-2 Uruguai Brasil eliminado nas quartas de finais
[41] Torneio de Toulon 1999 (França) Elenco: DIEGO CAVALIERI goleiro Palmeiras (SP) Rubens Fernando Moedim “RUBINHO” goleiro Corinthians (SP) ÂNDERSON Alves da Silva zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) BRUNO Garcia LEITE zagueiro Vasco (RJ) ÉDER Junior Zili zagueiro/meia Corinthians (SP) José HENRIQUE Gonçalves Fonseca zagueiro São Paulo (SP) Marcos Roberto da Silva Barbosa “MARQUINHOS” zagueiro Corinthians (SP) MATHEUS Coradini Vivian zagueiro Grêmio (RS) RICARDO Machado de Oliveira zagueiro União Bandeirante (PR) Lucas de Deus Santos “CACÁ” meia Atlético (MG) EDUARDO Nascimento COSTA meia Grêmio (RS) Ricardo Izecson dos Santos Leite “KAKÁ” meia São Paulo (SP) Leonardo Lima da Silva “LEO LIMA” meia Madureira (RJ) THIAGO MOTTA meia Juventus (SP) WALKER Américo Frônio meia Guarani (SP) WELLINGTON Pereira dos Santos meia Corinthians (SP) ALESSANDRO Nunes Nascimento atacante América (MG) Rodrigo de SOUZA Cardoso atacante Madureira (RJ) ÉDERSON ??? ??? FABIANO ??? ??? TADEU ??? ??? Técnico: E. TORRES Jogos: Primeira Fase (217) 07-06-1999 Brasil 0-1 África do Sul (218) 09-06-1999 Brasil 0-1 França (219) 11-06-1999 Brasil 1-2 México Brasil eliminado na primeira fase
[42] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2001 (Equador) Elenco: 1. Rubens Fernando Moedim “RUBINHO” goleiro Corinthians (SP) 2. MAICON Douglas Sisenando zagueiro Cruzeiro (MG) 3. Eduardo Luís Abonízio de Souza “EDU DRACENA” zagueiro Guarani (SP) 4. Marcos Roberto da Silva Barbosa “MARQUINHOS” zagueiro Corinthians (SP) 5. EDUARDO Nascimento COSTA meia Grêmio (RS) 6. LEILTON Silva Santos zagueiro Vitória (BA) 7. EWERTHON Henrique de Souza atacante Corinthians (SP) 8. FÁBIO ROCHEMBACK meia Internacional (RS) 9. ADRIANO Leite Ribeiro atacante Flamengo (RJ) 10. JULIO César BAPTISTA meia São Paulo (SP) 11. Márcio Miranda Freitas Rocha da Silva “MARCINHO” meia Etti Jundiaí (SP) 12. MÁRCIO Augusto dos Santos Aguiar goleiro São Paulo (SP) 13. VALNEI Souza dos Santos zagueiro Santa Cruz (PE) 14. FERNANDO Menegazzo meia Juventude (RS) 15. ÂNDERSON Alves da Silva zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 16. André Luiz Tavares “ANDREZINHO” atacante Flamengo (RJ) 17. GLAUBER Vian Corrêa zagueiro Guarani (SP) 18. Leonardo Lima da Silva “LÉO LIMA” meia Vasco (RJ) 19. JACKSON Nogueira atacante Flamengo (RJ) 20. ANDRÉ Felipe Seixas DIAS atacante Santos (SP) Técnico: CARLOS CÉSAR Ramos Custódio Jogos: Primeira Fase (220) 12-01-2001 Brasil 4-1 Peru (221) 15-01-2001 Brasil 0-1 Paraguai (222) 19-01-2001 Brasil 1-1 Venezuela (223) 21-01-2001 Brasil 1-0 Equador Hexagonal Final (224) 24-01-2001 Brasil 6-0 Chile (225) 26-01-2001 Brasil 4-2 Colômbia (226) 28-01-2001 Brasil 1-0 Argentina (227) 31-01-2001 Brasil 1-1 Paraguai (228) 04-02-2001 Brasil 3-0 Equador Brasil campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 2001
[43] Campeonato Mundial 2001 (Argentina) Elenco: 1. Rubens Fernando Moedim, “RUBINHO” goleiro Corinthians (SP) 2. MAICON Douglas Sisenando lateral Cruzeiro (MG) 3. Eduardo Luís Abonízio de Souza, “EDU DRACENA” zagueiro Guarani (SP) 4. Marcos Roberto da Silva Barbosa, “MARQUINHOS” zagueiro Corinthians (SP) 5. EDUARDO Nascimento COSTA volante Grêmio (RS) 6. ÂNDERSON Alves da Silva lateral Flamengo (RJ) 7. André Luciano da Silva, “PINGA” meia Torino (Itália) 8. FERNANDO Menegazzo volante Juventude (Brasil) 9. ADRIANO Leite Ribeiro atacante Flamengo (RJ) 10. JULIO César BAPTISTA meia/volante São Paulo (SP) 11. ROBERT de Pinho de Souza atacante Botafogo (SP) 12. Leonardo Lima da Silva, “LEO LIMA” meia Vasco (RJ) 13. ÂNGELO Mariano de Almeida lateral Corinthians (SP) 14. Ânderson Luís da Silva, “LUISÃO” zagueiro Cruzeiro (MG) 15. JULIO César dos SANTOS zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 16. Thiago de OLIVEIRA Santos atacante São Paulo (SP) 17. Ricardo Izecson dos Santos Leite, “KAKÁ” meia/atacante São Paulo (SP) 18. MÁRCIO Augusto dos Santos Aguiar goleiro São Paulo (SP) Técnico: CARLOS CÉSAR Custódio Ramos Jogos: Primeira Fase (229) 17-06-2001 Brasil 2-0 Alemanha (230) 20-06-2001 Brasil 6-1 Iraque (231) 23-06-2001 Brasil 2-0 Canadá Oitava de Final (232) 27-06-2001 Brasil 4-0 Austrália Quarta de Final (233) 01-07-2001 Brasil 1-2 Gana Brasil eliminado nas quartas de finais
[44] Torneio de Toulon 2002 (França) Elenco: Rubens Fernando Moedim “RUBINHO” goleiro Corinthians (SP) DIEGO CAVALIERI goleiro Palmeiras (SP) ÂNDERSON Alves da Silva zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) DANIEL ALVES da Silva zagueiro Bahia (BA) Eduardo Luís Abonízio de Souza “EDU DRACENA” zagueiro Guarani (SP) GLÁUBER Vian Corrêa zagueiro Guarani (SP) Marcos Roberto da Silva Barbosa “MARQUINHOS” zagueiro Corinthians (SP) MATHEUS Coradini Vivian zagueiro Eintracht Frankfurt (Alemanha) MAXWELL Sherrer Cabelino Andrade zagueiro Ajax (Holanda) DIEGO Ribas da Cunha (*) meia Santos (SP) EDUARDO Nascimento COSTA meia Bordeaux (França) André Luciano da Silva “PINGA” meia Siena (Itália) RODRIGO Ribeiro SOUTO meia Vasco (RJ) WALKER Américo Frônio meia Ajax (Holanda) ADRIANO Leite Ribeiro atacante Fiorentina (Itália) DAGOBERTO Pelentier atacante Atlético (PR) ROBERT de Pinho de Souza atacante Servette (Suíça) (*) Substituto de FÁBIO ROCHEMBACK, Barcelona (Espanha), de THIAGO MOTTA, Barcelona (Espanha) e de EWERTHON Henrique de Souza, Borussia Dortmund (Alemanha) Técnico: Marcos César Dias de Castro “MARCOS PAQUETÁ” Jogos: Primeira Fase (234) 06-05-2002 Brasil 4-0 Polônia (235) 08-05-2002 Brasil 3-1 China (236) 10-05-2002 Brasil 0-0 Portugal (237) 14-05-2002 Brasil 0-0 Inglaterra Final (238) 17-05-2002 Brasil 2-0 Itália Brasil campeão
[45] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2003 (Uruguai) Elenco: 1. JEFFERSON de Oliveira Galvão goleiro América (SP) 2. DANIEL ALVES da Silva zagueiro Bahia (BA) 3. ALCIDES Eduardo Mendes de Araújo Alves zagueiro Vitória (BA) 4. André Luís dos Santos Viana “ANDRÉ BAHIA” zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 5. Alexandro Silva de Souza “DUDU CEARENSE” meia Vitória (BA) 6. JEAN Carlos Dondé zagueiro Atlético (PR) 7. DANIEL da Silva CARVALHO meia Internacional (RS) 8. FELIPE MELO de Carvalho meia Flamengo (RJ) 9. ELTON Giovanni Machado atacante Grêmio (RS) 10. CARLOS ALBERTO Gomes de Jesus meia Fluminense (RJ) 11. DAGOBERTO Pelentier atacante Atlético (PR) 12. FERNANDO HENRIQUE dos Anjos goleiro Fluminense (RJ) 13. JANCARLOS de Oliveira Barros zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) 14. GLAUBER Leandro Honorato Berti zagueiro Palmeiras (SP) 15. ÂNDERSON Alves da Silva zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 16. WENDEL Raul Gonçalves Gomes meia Corinthians (SP) 17. Junio César Arcanjo “JUNINHO” meia Atlético (MG) 18. CLEITON Ribeiro XAVIER meia Internacional (RS) 19. JUSSIÊ Ferreira Vieira atacante Cruzeiro (MG) 20. WILLIAN Junior Salles de Lima Souza atacante Santos (SP) José Claudinei Georgini “VALINHOS” Jogos: Primeira Fase (239) 04-01-2003 Brasil 3-0 Peru (240) 07-01-2003 Brasil 7-0 Bolívia (241) 09-01-2003 Brasil 2-0 Uruguai (242) 11-01-2003 Brasil 3-0 Equador Hexagonal Final (243) 17-01-2003 Brasil 1-1 Paraguai (244) 20-01-2003 Brasil 3-2 Colômbia (245) 23-01-2003 Brasil 0-1 Argentina (246) 25-01-2003 Brasil 2-0 Equador (247) 28-01-2003 Brasil 2-1 Uruguai Brasil vice-campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 2003
[46] Campeonato Mundial 2003 (Emirados Árabes) Elenco: 1. FERNANDO HENRIQUE dos Anjos goleiro Fluminense (RJ) 2. DANIEL ALVES da Silva lateral Sevilla (Espanha) 3. ALCIDES Eduardo Mendes de Araújo Alves zagueiro Schalke 04 (Alemanha) 4. ADAÍLTON José dos Santos Filho zagueiro Vitória (BA) 5. CARLOS ALBERTO de Oliveira Junior meia Figueirense (SC) 6. Dyego Rocha COELHO lateral Corinthians (SP) 7. DANIEL da Silva CARVALHO atacante Internacional (RS) 8. Alexandro Silva de Souza, “DUDU CEARENSE” volante Vitória (BA) 9. André Luiz Tavares, “ANDREZINHO” meia Flamengo (RJ) 10. NILMAR Honorato da Silva atacante Internacional (RS) 11. DAGOBERTO Pelentier atacante Atlético (PR) 12. JEFFERSON de Oliveira Galvão goleiro Botafogo (RJ) 13. KLÉBER Giacomace de Sousa Freitas atacante São Paulo (SP) 14. ADRIANO Correia Claro lateral Coritiba (PR) 15. Junio César Arcanjo, “JUNINHO” meia Atlético (MG) 16. JARDEL Pereira de Sousa volante Cruzeiro (MG) 17. GABRIEL dos Santos Nascimento zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) 18. RENATO ASSIS da Silva zagueiro Goiás (GO) 19. Fernando Alves Santa Clara, “FERNANDINHO” meia Paraná Clube (PR) 20. ANDREY Nazário Afonso goleiro Grêmio (RS) Técnico: Marcos César Dias Castro, “MARCOS PAQUETÁ” Jogos: Primeira Fase (248) 28-11-2003 Brasil 2-0 Canadá (249) 01-12-2003 Brasil 1-1 República Tcheca (250) 04-12-2003 Brasil 2-3 Austrália Oitava de Final (251) 09-12-2003 Brasil 2-1 Eslováquia (na prorrogação) Quarta de Final (252) 12-12-2003 Brasil 5-1 Japão Semifinal (253) 15-12-2003 Brasil 1-0 Argentina Final (254) 19-12-2003 Brasil 1-0 Espanha Brasil campeão
[47] Torneio de Toulon 2004 (França) Elenco: 1. RENAN Brito Soares goleiro Internacional (RS) 2. Ilson Pereira Dias Junior “ILSINHO” zagueiro Palmeiras (SP) 3. ALEX Sandro da SILVA zagueiro Vitória (BA) 4. RENATO Assis da SILVA zagueiro Goiás (GO) 5. CARLOS ALBERTO de Oliveira Junior meia Figueirense (SC) 6. FILIPE LUIS Kasmirski zagueiro Figueirense (SC) 7. Fernando Luiz Roza “FERNANDINHO” meia Atlético (PR) 8. José Antônio Miranda da Silva JUNIOR meia Flamengo (RJ) 9. João Alves de Assis Silva “JÔ” atacante Corinthians (SP) 10. WAGNER Ferreira dos Santos meia América (MG) 11. Marcelo Rodrigues “MARCELINHO” atacante Grêmio (RS) 12. DIEGO ALVES Carreira goleiro Atlético (MG) 13. Leonardo de Matos Cruz “LEO” zagueiro Olympique de Marseille (França) 14. HALISSON Bruno Melo dos Santos zagueiro Santos (SP) 15. EDCARLOS Conceição Santos zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 16. FELIPE SOARES zagueiro Internacional (RS) 17. Rafael Aparecido Elisbão “RAFAEL FEFO” meia Corinthians (SP) 18. RODRIGO Paixão Mesquita meia Internacional (RS) 19. DENNYS Richard Pena Lamego meia Atlético (PR) 20. EVANDRO RONCATTO atacante Guarani (SP) Técnico: RENÉ Carmo Kreuz WEBER Jogos: Primeira Fase (255) 02-06-2004 Brasil 0-1 Portugal (256) 04-06-2004 Brasil 3-1 Japão (257) 06-06-2004 Brasil 2-0 Suécia Semifinal (258) 08-06-2004 Brasil 1-2 França Decisão de 3º Lugar (259) 10-06-2004 Brasil 0-1 China Brasil 4º colocado

1949-1987

2005-2017

índice


About this document

Thanks to Tomek Sebastian (tomeksebastian@o2.pl).

Prepared and maintained by André do Nascimento Pereira and Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: André do Nascimento Pereira (andrenpereira@uol.com.br) and Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 13 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright André do Nascimento Pereira, Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2013/2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.