SELEÇÃO BRASILEIRA SUB-20 (U-20 BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM) 2005-2017

[48] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2005 (Colômbia)

Elenco:
 1. RENAN Brito Soares                         goleiro   Internacional (RS)
 2. Márcio Rafael Ferreira de Souza “RAFINHA”  zagueiro  Coritiba (PR)
 3. LEONARDO José Aparecido de Moura           zagueiro  Santos (SP)
 4. EDCARLOS Conceição Santos                  zagueiro  São Paulo (SP)
 5. ROBERTO de Souza Rezende                   meia      Guarani (SP)
 6. FILIPE LUIS Kasmirski                      zagueiro  Ajax (Holanda)
 7. Alexandre Luiz Fernandes “ALÊ”             meia      São Paulo (SP)
 8. Fernando Luiz Roza “FERNANDINHO”           meia      Atlético (PR)
 9. DIEGO de Lima Barcelos                     atacante  Internacional (RS)
10. RENATO Eduardo de Oliveira Ribeiro         meia      Atlético (MG)
11. RAFAEL Augusto SÓBIS do Nascimento         atacante  Internacional (RS)
12. BRUNO LANDGRAF das Neves                   goleiro   São Paulo (SP)
13. RODRIGO DIAS Santa Rita                    zagueiro  Atlético (MG)
14. JOÃO LEONARDO de Paula Reginato            zagueiro  Guarani (SP)
15. GLADSTONE Pereira Della Valentina          zagueiro  Cruzeiro (MG)
16. DIEGO de SOUZA Andrade                     meia      Fluminense (RJ)
17. Carlos Eduardo Pereira “AMPARO”            meia      Palmeiras (SP)
18. EVANDRO Goebel                             meia      Atlético (PR)
19. Paulo Sergio Betanin “PAULINHO BETANIN”    atacante  Juventude (RS)
20. THIAGO QUIRINO da Silva                    atacante  Atlético (MG)

Técnico: RENÉ Carmo Kreuz WEBER

Jogos:
Primeira Fase
(260) 14-01-2005 Brasil 5-0 Equador
(261) 16-01-2005 Brasil 1-1 Paraguai
(262) 20-01-2005 Brasil 4-2 Chile
(263) 22-01-2005 Brasil 0-0 Uruguai
Hexagonal Final
(264) 25-01-2005 Brasil 4-2 Uruguai
(265) 27-01-2005 Brasil 1-0 Venezuela
(266) 30-01-2005 Brasil 0-1 Colômbia
(267) 02-02-2005 Brasil 2-1 Chile
(268) 05-02-2005 Brasil 1-2 Argentina

Brasil vice-campeão
Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 2005


[49] Campeonato Mundial 2005 (Holanda) Elenco: 1. RENAN Brito Soares goleiro Internacional (RS) 2. Márcio Rafael Ferreira de Souza, “RAFINHA” lateral Coritiba (PR) 3. LEONARDO José Aparecido de Moura zagueiro Santos (SP) 4. GLADSTONE Pereira Della Valentina zagueiro Cruzeiro (MG) 5. ROBERTO de Souza Rezende volante Guarani (SP) 6. FÁBIO SANTOS Romeu lateral São Paulo (SP) 7. DIEGO de SOUZA Andrade meia Fluminense (RJ) 8. RENATO Eduardo de Oliveira Ribeiro meia Atlético (MG) 9. Deyvison Rogério da Silva, “BOBÔ” atacante Corinthians (SP) 10. EVANDRO Goebel meia Atlético (PR) 11. RAFAEL Augusto SOBIS do Nascimento atacante Internacional (RS) 12. BRUNO LANDGRAF das Neves goleiro São Paulo (SP) 13. JOÃO LEONARDO de Paula Reginato zagueiro Guarani (SP) 14. EDCARLOS Conceição Santos zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 15. FILIPE LUIS Kasmirski lateral Ajax (Holanda) 16. Marcos AROUCA da Silva volante Fluminense (RJ) 17. FELLYPE GABRIEL de Melo e Silva meia Flamengo (RJ) 18. ERNANE Ferreira Carvalheira Campos meia Bahia (BA) 19. THIAGO QUIRINO da Silva atacante Atlético (MG) 20. DIEGO TARDELLI Martins atacante São Paulo (SP) 21. DIEGO ALVES Carreira goleiro Atlético (MG) Técnico: RENÉ Carmo Kreuz WEBER Jogos: Primeira Fase (269) 12-06-2005 Brasil 0-0 Nigéria (270) 15-06-2005 Brasil 1-0 Suíça (271) 18-06-2005 Brasil 2-0 Coréia do Sul Oitava de Final (272) 21-06-2005 Brasil 1-0 Síria Quarta de Final (273) 24-06-2005 Brasil 2-1 Alemanha (na prorrogação) Semifinal (274) 28-06-2005 Brasil 1-2 Argentina Decisão de 3º Lugar (275) 02-07-2005 Brasil 2-1 Marrocos Brasil 3º colocado
[50] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2007 (Paraguai) Elenco: 1. MURIEL Gustavo Becker goleiro Internacional (RS) 2. Antônio Cleilson da Silva Feitosa “AMARAL” zagueiro Palmeiras (SP) 3. ÂNDERSON Luís de Azevedo Rodrigues Marques zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) 4. THIAGO HELENO Henrique Ferreira zagueiro Cruzeiro (MG) 5. ROBERTO Andrade Silva meia Atlético (PR) 6. Carlos Andrade Souza “CARLINHOS” zagueiro Santos (SP) 7. Luiz LEANDRO Abreu de LIMA (*) meia São Caetano (SP) 8. LUCAS Pezzini Leiva meia Grêmio (RS) 9. FABIANO Monteiro OLIVEIRA atacante Flamengo (RJ) 10. WILLIAN Borges da Silva meia Corinthians (SP) 11. Alexandre Rodrigues da Silva “ALEXANDRE PATO” atacante Internacional (RS) 12. CÁSSIO Ramos goleiro Grêmio (RS) 13. FAGNER Conserva Lemos zagueiro Corinthians (SP) 14. DAVID Braz de Oliveira Filho zagueiro Palmeiras (SP) 15. ELIEZIO Santos Santana zagueiro Cruzeiro (MG) 16. LUIZ ADRIANO de Souza da Silva atacante Internacional (RS) 17. FERNANDO Francisco Reges meia Vila Nova (GO) 18. Valdeci de Souza Junior “TCHÔ” meia Atlético (MG) 19. EDGAR Bruno da Silva atacante Joinville (SC) 20. Danilo Veron Bairros “DANILINHO” atacante Atlético (MG) (*) Nome real: George LEANDRO Abreu de LIMA Técnico: NELSON RODRIGUES da Cunha Jogos: Primeira Fase (276) 07-01-2007 Brasil 4-2 Chile (277) 09-01-2007 Brasil 2-1 Peru (278) 13-01-2007 Brasil 3-0 Bolívia (279) 15-01-2007 Brasil 1-1 Paraguai Hexagonal Final (280) 19-01-2007 Brasil 2-2 Argentina (281) 21-01-2007 Brasil 2-2 Chile (282) 23-01-2007 Brasil 3-1 Uruguai (283) 25-01-2007 Brasil 1-0 Paraguai (284) 28-01-2007 Brasil 2-0 Colômbia Brasil campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 2007 e para os Jogos Olímpicos de 2008
[51] Campeonato Mundial 2007 (Canadá) Elenco: 1. CÁSSIO Ramos goleiro Grêmio (RS) 2. Eduardo Correia Piller Filho, “EDUARDO RATINHO” lateral Corinthians (SP) 3. Luiz Carlos Nascimento Junior, “LUIZÃO” zagueiro Cruzeiro (MG) 4. DAVID LUIZ Moreira Marinho zagueiro Benfica (Portugal) 5. ROBERTO Andrade Silva volante Atlético (PR) 6. MARCELO Vieira da Silva Junior lateral Real Madrid (Espanha) 7. WILLIAN Borges da Silva meia Corinthians (SP) 8. MARCONE Cena Cerqueira volante Bahia (BA) 9. João Alves de Assis Silva, “JÔ” atacante CSKA Moscou (Rússia) 10. RENATO Soares de Oliveira AUGUSTO meia Flamengo (RJ) 11. Alexandre Rodrigues da Silva, “ALEXANDRE PATO” atacante Internacional (RS) 12. MURIEL Gustavo Becker goleiro Internacional (RS) 13. Antônio Cleílson da Silva Feitosa, “AMARAL” lateral Palmeiras (SP) 14. DAVID Braz de Oliveira Filho zagueiro Palmeiras (SP) 15. EDSON Henrique da Silva zagueiro Figueirense (SC) 16. Carlos Eduardo Dutra de Oliveira, “CARLÃO” lateral Coritiba (PR) 17. Junior Felício Marques, “JI-PARANÁ” volante Internacional (RS) 18. CARLOS EDUARDO Marques Carlini meia Grêmio (RS) 19. LUIZ ADRIANO de Souza da Silva atacante Shakhtar Donetsk (Ucrânia) 20. Luiz LEANDRO Abreu de LIMA (*) meia São Caetano (SP) 21. FELIPE Garcia dos Prazeres goleiro Santos (SP) (*) Nome real: George LEANDRO Abreu de LIMA Técnico: NELSON RODRIGUES da Cunha Jogos: Primeira Fase (285) 30-06-2007 Brasil 0-1 Polônia (286) 03-07-2007 Brasil 3-2 Coréia do Sul (287) 06-07-2007 Brasil 1-2 EUA Oitava de Final (288) 11-07-2007 Brasil 2-4 Espanha (na prorrogação) Brasil eliminado nas oitavas de finais
[52] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2009 (Venezuela) Elenco: 1. RENAN RIBEIRO goleiro Atlético (MG) 2. PATRIC Cabral Lalau zagueiro Criciúma (SC) 3. WELINTON SOUZA Silva zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 4. RAFAEL TOLÓI zagueiro Goiás (GO) 5. SANDRO Raniere Guimarães Cordeiro meia Internacional (RS) 6. EVERTON Augusto de Barros RIBEIRO zagueiro São Caetano (SP) 7. GIULIANO Victor de Paula meia Paraná Clube (PR) 8. DOUGLAS COSTA de Souza meia Grêmio (RS) 9. WALTER Henrique da Silva atacante Internacional (RS) 10. RENAN Henrique OLIVEIRA Vieira meia Atlético (MG) 11. Bruno Ferreira Bonfim “DENTINHO” atacante Corinthians (SP) 12. RAFAEL Pires Monteiro goleiro Cruzeiro (MG) 13. LEANDRO da Silva zagueiro Coritiba (PR) 14. DALTON Moreira Neto zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) 15. DOUGLAS Pereira dos Santos zagueiro Goiás (GO) 16. DIOGO Silvestre Bittencourt zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 17. José Eduardo de Araújo “ZÉ EDUARDO” meia Cruzeiro (MG) 18. MAYLSON Barbosa Teixeira meia Grêmio (RS) 19. TALES Tlaija de Souza meia Internacional (RS) 20. ALAN KARDEC de Souza Pereira Junior atacante Vasco (RJ) Técnico: ROGÉRIO Morais LOURENÇO Jogos: Primeira Fase (289) 20-01-2009 Brasil 1-1 Paraguai (290) 22-01-2009 Brasil 2-1 Bolívia (291) 26-01-2009 Brasil 2-0 Chile (292) 28-01-2009 Brasil 2-3 Uruguai Quadrangular Final (293) 31-01-2009 Brasil 3-2 Uruguai (294) 02-02-2009 Brasil 2-0 Argentina (295) 04-02-2009 Brasil 3-0 Venezuela (296) 06-02-2009 Brasil 2-1 Colômbia (297) 08-02-2009 Brasil 0-1 Paraguai Brasil campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 2009
[53] Campeonato Mundial 2009 (Egito) Elenco: 1. RAFAEL Pires Monteiro goleiro Cruzeiro (MG) 2. DOUGLAS Pereira dos Santos lateral Goiás (GO) 3. DALTON Moreira Neto zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) 4. RAFAEL TOLÓI zagueiro Goiás (GO) 5. RENAN Rodrigues da Silva volante Atlético (PR) 6. DIOGO Silvestre Bittencourt lateral São Paulo (SP) 7. ALEX TEIXEIRA Santos meia Vasco (RJ) 8. MAYLSON Barbosa Teixeira volante Grêmio (RS) 9. ALAN KARDEC de Souza Pereira Junior atacante Vasco (RJ) 10. GIULIANO Victor de Paula meia Internacional (RS) 11. Paulo Henrique Chagas de Lima “PAULO HENRIQUE GANSO” meia Santos (SP) 12. RENAN RIBEIRO goleiro Atlético (MG) 13. DOUGLAS COSTA de Souza meia Grêmio (RS) 14. FABRÍCIO Silva Dornellas zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 15. WELLINGTON Cândido da Silva JUNIOR lateral Botafogo (RJ) 16. BRUNO BERTUCCI lateral Corinthians (SP) 17. Josef de SOUZA Dias volante Vasco (RJ) 18. Rafael Aparecido da Silva, “BOQUITA” volante/meia Corinthians (SP) 19. MAICON Marques Bitencourt atacante Fluminense (RJ) 20. CIRO Henrique Alves Ferreira e Silva atacante Sport (PE) 21. SAULO Araújo Fontes goleiro Sport (PE) Técnico: ROGÉRIO Morais LOURENÇO Jogos: Primeira Fase (298) 27-09-2009 Brasil 5-0 Costa Rica (299) 30-09-2009 Brasil 0-0 República Tcheca (300) 03-10-2009 Brasil 3-1 Austrália Oitavas de Final (301) 07-10-2009 Brasil 3-1 Uruguai Quarta de Final (302) 10-10-2009 Brasil 2-1 Alemanha (na prorrogação) Semifinal (303) 13-10-2009 Brasil 1-0 Costa Rica Final (304) 16-10-2009 Brasil 0-0 Gana (3-4 nos pênaltis) Brasil vice-campeão
[54] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2011 (Peru) Elenco: 1. GABRIEL Vasconcelos Ferreira goleiro Cruzeiro (MG) 2. DANILO Luiz da Silva zagueiro Santos (SP) 3. BRUNO UVINI Bortolança zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 4. JUAN Guilherme Nunes de JESUS zagueiro Internacional (RS) 5. Carlos Henrique CASIMIRO meia São Paulo (SP) 6. ALEX SANDRO Lobo Silva zagueiro Santos (SP) 7. NEYMAR da Silva Santos Junior atacante Santos (SP) 8. José Eduardo de Araújo “ZÉ EDUARDO” meia Parma (Itália) 9. HENRIQUE Almeida CAIXETA Nascentes atacante São Paulo (SP) 10. LUCAS Rodrigues Moura da Silva meia São Paulo (SP) 11. OSCAR dos Santos Emboaba Junior meia Internacional (RS) 12. Aleksander Douglas de Faria “ALEKS” goleiro Avaí (SC) 13. RAFAEL GALHARDO de Souza zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 14. ROMÁRIO LEIRIA de Moura zagueiro Internacional (RS) 15. GABRIEL Moisés Antunes da SILVA zagueiro Palmeiras (SP) 16. FERNANDO Lucas Martins meia Grêmio (RS) 17. ALAN PATRICK Lourenço meia Santos (SP) 18. DIEGO MAURÍCIO Machado de Britto atacante Flamengo (RJ) 19. SAIMON Pains Tormen zagueiro Grêmio (RS) 20. WILLIAN JOSÉ da Silva atacante Grêmio Prudente (SP) Técnico: NEY FRANCO da Silveira Junior Jogos: Primeira Fase (305) 17-01-2011 Brasil 4-2 Paraguai (306) 20-01-2011 Brasil 3-1 Colômbia (307) 23-01-2011 Brasil 1-1 Bolívia (308) 25-01-2011 Brasil 1-0 Equador Hexagonal Final (309) 31-01-2011 Brasil 5-1 Chile (310) 03-02-2011 Brasil 2-0 Colômbia (311) 06-02-2011 Brasil 1-2 Argentina (312) 09-02-2011 Brasil 1-0 Equador (313) 12-02-2011 Brasil 6-0 Uruguai Brasil campeão Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 2011 e para os Jogos Olímpicos de 2012
[55] Campeonato Mundial 2011 (Colômbia) Elenco: 1. GABRIEL Vasconcelos Ferreira goleiro Cruzeiro (MG) 2. DANILO Luiz da Silva lateral Santos (SP) 3. BRUNO UVINI Bortolança zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 4. JUAN Guilherme Nunes de JESUS zagueiro Internacional (RS) 5. FERNANDO Lucas Martins volante Grêmio (RS) 6. ALEX SANDRO Lobo Silva lateral Santos (SP) 7. Eduardo Pereira Rodrigues, “DUDU” meia Cruzeiro (MG) 8. Carlos Henrique CASIMIRO volante São Paulo (SP) 9. WILLIAN JOSÉ da Silva atacante São Paulo (SP) 10. PHILIPPE COUTINHO Correia meia Internazionale (Itália) 11. OSCAR dos Santos Emboaba Junior meia Internacional (RS) 12. CÉSAR Bernardo Dutra goleiro Flamengo (RJ) 13. RODRIGO FRAUCHES de Souza Santos zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 14. ALLAN Marques Loureiro volante/lateral Vasco (RJ) 15. ROMÁRIO LEIRIA de Moura zagueiro Internacional (RS) 16. GABRIEL Moisés Antunes da SILVA lateral Palmeiras (SP) 17. RAFAEL GALHARDO de Souza lateral Flamengo (RJ) 18. ALAN PATRICK Lourenço meia Santos (SP) 19. HENRIQUE Almeida CAIXETA Nascentes atacante São Paulo (SP) 20. Guilherme Ferreira Pinto, “NEGUEBA” atacante Flamengo (RJ) 21. Aleksander Douglas de Faria, “ALEKS” goleiro Avaí (SC) Técnico: NEY FRANCO da Silveira Junior Jogos: Primeira Fase (314) 29-07-2011 Brasil 1-1 Egito (315) 01-08-2011 Brasil 3-0 Áustria (316) 04-08-2011 Brasil 4-0 Panamá Oitava de Final (317) 10-08-2011 Brasil 3-0 Arábia Saudita Quarta de Final (318) 14-08-2011 Brasil 2-2 Espanha (1-1 no tempo normal, 1-1 na prorrogação, 4-2 nos pênaltis) Semifinal (319) 17-08-2011 Brasil 2-0 México Decisão de 3º Lugar (320) 20-08-2011 Brasil 3-2 Portugal (2-2 no tempo normal, 1-0 na prorrogação) Brasil campeão
[56] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2013 (Argentina) Elenco: 1. Luiz GUSTAVO de Almeida Pinto goleiro Vitória (BA) 2. WALLACE Oliveira dos Santos zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) 3. LUAN Garcia Teixeira zagueiro Vasco (RJ) 4. Matheus DORIA Macedo zagueiro Botafogo (RJ) 5. MISAEL Bueno meia Grêmio (RS) 6. Joéliton Lima Santos “MANSUR” zagueiro Vitória (BA) 7. MATTHEUS de Andrade Gama de Oliveira meia Flamengo (RJ) 8. ADRYAN Oliveira Tavares atacante Flamengo (RJ) 9. ADEMÍLSON Braga Bispo Junior atacante São Paulo (SP) 10. FELIPE ÂNDERSON Pereira Gomes meia Santos (SP) 11. Marcos Junio Lima dos Santos “MARCOS JUNIOR” atacante Fluminense (RJ) 12. MATHEUS Caldeira Vidotto goleiro Corinthians (SP) 13. BRUNO Pereira MENDES atacante Guarani (SP) 14. SAMIR Caetano de Souza Santos zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 15. IGOR de Carvalho JULIÃO zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) 16. DOUGLAS dos SANTOS Justino Melo zagueiro Náutico (PE) 17. JADSON Alves dos Santos meia Botafogo (RJ) 18. LUCAS CÂNDIDO Silva meia Atlético (MG) 19. Frederico Rodrigues de Paula Santos “FRED” meia Internacional (RS) 20. RAFAEL ALCÂNTARA do Nascimento meia Barcelona (Espanha) 21. Weverson LEANDRO Oliveira Moura atacante Grêmio (RS) 22. JORDI Martins Almeida goleiro Vasco (RJ) Técnico: EMERSON Rodrigues ÁVILA Jogos: Primeira Fase (321) 10-01-2013 Brasil 1-1 Equador (322) 12-01-2013 Brasil 2-3 Uruguai (323) 16-01-2013 Brasil 1-0 Venezuela (324) 18-01-2013 Brasil 0-2 Peru Brasil eliminado na primeira fase
[57] Torneio de Toulon 2013 (França) Elenco: 1. ALISSON Ramses BECKER goleiro Internacional (RS) 2. LUCAS FARIAS Gomes zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 3. WALLACE Fortuna dos Santos zagueiro Cruzeiro (MG) 4. Matheus DORIA Macedo zagueiro Botafogo (RJ) 5. Matheus Bitencourt da Silva “MATHEUS BITECO” meia Grêmio (RS) 6. DOUGLAS dos SANTOS Justino Melo zagueiro Náutico (PE) 7. GIOVANNI Piccolomo meia Corinthians (SP) 8. JOÃO FELIPE SCHMIDT Urbano meia São Paulo (SP) 9. VINÍCIUS Vasconcelos ARAÚJO atacante Cruzeiro (MG) 10. ADEMÍLSON Braga Bispo Junior atacante São Paulo (SP) 11. RAFAEL ALCÂNTARA do Nascimento meia Barcelona (Espanha) 12. GABRIEL Bordinhão Gasparotto goleiro Santos (SP) 13. Guilherme de Jesus da Silva “TINGA” zagueiro Grêmio (RS) 14. Lucas Cavalcente Silva Afonso "LUCÃO" zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 15. JUBAL Rocha Mendes Junior zagueiro Santos (SP) 16. ABNER Felipe Souza de Almeida zagueiro Coritiba (PR) 17. DANILO Barbosa da Silva meia Vasco (RJ) 18. ERIK Nascimento de LIMA atacante Goiás (GO) 19. LUAN Viana Patrocínio atacante Portuguesa (SP) 20. Yuri Souza Almeida “YURI MAMUTE” atacante Grêmio (RS) 21. Ânderson Souza Conceição “ÂNDERSON TALISCA” meia Bahia (BA) Técnico: Alexandre Tadeu GALLO Jogos: Primeira Fase (325) 29-05-2013 Brasil 2-1 Bélgica (326) 31-05-2013 Brasil 1-0 México (327) 02-06-2013 Brasil 2-0 Portugal (328) 04-06-2013 Brasil 1-1 Nigéria Final (329) 08-06-2013 Brasil 1-0 Colômbia Brasil campeão
[58] Torneio de Toulon 2014 (França) Elenco: 1. MARCOS Felipe de Freitas Monteiro goleiro Fluminense (RJ) 2. GILBERTO Moraes Junior zagueiro Internacional (RS) 3. Marcos Aoas Corrêa “MARQUINHOS” zagueiro Paris Saint-Germain (França) 4. Matheus DÓRIA Macedo zagueiro Botafogo (RJ) 5. RODRIGO CAIO Coquette Russo meia São Paulo (SP) 6. WENDELL Nascimento Borges zagueiro Grêmio (RS) 7. Weverson LEANDRO Oliveira Moura atacante Palmeiras (SP) 8. LUCAS SILVA Borges meia Cruzeiro (MG) 9. THALLES Lima da Conceição Penha atacante Vasco (RJ) 10. ADEMÍLSON Braga Bispo Junior atacante São Paulo (SP) 11. ALISSON Euler de Freitas Castro meia Cruzeiro (MG) 12. EDERSON Santana de Moraes goleiro Rio Ave (Portugal) 13. AURO Álvaro da Cruz Junior zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 14. WALLACE Fortuna dos Santos zagueiro Cruzeiro (MG) 15. ALISON Lopes Ferreira meia Santos (SP) 16. DOUGLAS dos SANTOS Justino Neves zagueiro Udinese (Itália) 17. LUCAS EVANGELISTA Santana de Oliveira meia São Paulo (SP) 18. LUAN Guilherme de Jesus Vieira atacante Grêmio (RS) 19. Thiago Rodrigues da Silva “MOSQUITO” atacante Atlético (PR) 20. LUCAS Domingues PIAZON atacante Vitesse Arnhem (Holanda) Técnico: Alexandre Tadeu GALLO Jogos: Primeira Fase (330) 22-05-2014 Brasil 2-0 Coréia do Sul (331) 24-05-2014 Brasil 2-1 Colômbia (332) 26-05-2014 Brasil 2-1 Inglaterra (333) 30-05-2014 Brasil 7-0 Catar Final (334) 01-06-2014 Brasil 5-2 França Brasil campeão
[59] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2015 (Uruguai) Elenco: 1. MARCOS Felipe de Freitas Monteiro goleiro Fluminense (RJ) 2. JOÃO PEDRO Maturano dos Santos zagueiro Palmeiras (SP) 3. EDUARDO Gabriel dos Santos Bauermann zagueiro Internacional (RS) 4. MARLON Santos da Silva Barbosa zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) 5. WALACE Souza Silva meia Grêmio (RS) 6. Wanderson de Jesus Martis "CAJU" zagueiro Santos (SP) 7. GABRIEL Barbosa Almeida atacante Santos (SP) 8. LUCAS EVANGELISTA Santana de Oliveira meia Udinese (Itália) 9. THALLES Lima da Conceição Penha atacante Vasco (RJ) 10. NATHAN Allan de Souza meia Atlético (PR) 11. MARCOS GUILHERME de Almeida Santos Matos atacante Atlético (PR) 12. GEORGEMY Gonçalves goleiro Cruzeiro (MG) 13. AURO Álvaro da Cruz Junior zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 14. NATHAN Raphael Pelae CARDOSO zagueiro Palmeiras (SP) 15. Leonardo Pereira "LÉO PEREIRA" zagueiro Atlético (PR) 16. LORRAN de Oliveira Quintanilha zagueiro Vasco (RJ) 17. THIAGO MAIA Alencar meia Santos (SP) 18. EDUARDO HENRIQUE da Silva meia Atlético (MG) 19. Robert KENEDY Nunes do Nascimento atacante Fluminense (RJ) 20. MALCOM Filipe Silva de Oliveira atacante Corinthians (SP) 21. GÉRSON Santos da Silva meia Fluminense (RJ) 22. LUCAS Estella PERRI goleiro São Paulo (SP) 23. YURI Souza Almeida "MAMUTE" atacante Botafogo (RJ) Técnico: Alexandre Tadeu GALLO Jogos: Primeira Fase (335) 15-01-2015 Brasil 2-1 Chile (336) 17-01-2015 Brasil 0-2 Uruguai (337) 19-01-2015 Brasil 2-0 Venezuela (338) 23-01-2015 Brasil 2-1 Colômbia Hexagonal Final (339) 26-01-2015 Brasil 0-0 Uruguai (340) 29-01-2015 Brasil 2-0 Paraguai (341) 01-02-2015 Brasil 0-2 Argentina (342) 04-02-2015 Brasil 5-0 Peru (343) 07-02-2015 Brasil 0-3 Colômbia Brasil 4º colocado Brasil classificado para o Campeonato Mundial 2015 e para os Jogos Pan-Americanos de 2015
[60] Campeonato Mundial 2015 (Nova Zelândia) Elenco: 1. MARCOS Felipe de Freitas Monteiro goleiro Fluminense (RJ) 2. JOÃO PEDRO Maturano dos Santos lateral Palmeiras (SP) 3. Lucas Cavalcante Silva Afonso "LUCÃO" zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 4. MARLON Santos da Silva Barbosa zagueiro Fluminense (RJ) 5. DANILO Barbosa da Silva volante Braga (Portugal) 6. Wanderson de Jesus Martis “CAJU” lateral Santos (SP) 7. MARCOS GUILHERME de Almeida Santos Matos meia Atlético (PR) 8. GABRIEL BOSCHILIA meia São Paulo (SP) 9. JUDIVAN Flor da Silva atacante Cruzeiro (MG) 10. GABRIEL Fernando de JESUS meia Palmeiras (SP) 11. MALCOM Filipe Silva de Oliveira atacante Corinthians (SP) 12. GEORGEMY Gonçalves goleiro Cruzeiro (MG) 13. RODRIGO de Oliveira RAMOS lateral Coritiba (PR) 14. IAGO Justem Maidana Martins zagueiro Criciúma (SC) 15. Leonardo Pereira “LEO PEREIRA” zagueiro Atlético (PR) 16. JORGE Marco de Oliveira Moraes lateral Flamengo (RJ) 17. ALEF dos Santos Saldanha volante Olympique Marseille (França) 18. ANDREAS Hugo Hoelgebaum PEREIRA meia Manchester United (Inglaterra) 19. Hugo Gomes dos Santos Silva “JAJÁ” meia Flamengo (RJ) 20. JEAN CARLOS da Silva Rocha atacante Real Madrid (Espanha) 21. JEAN Paulo Fernandes Filho goleiro Bahia (BA) Técnico: Mário ROGÉRIO Reis MICALE Jogos: Primeira Fase (344) 01-06-2015 Brasil 4-2 Nigéria (345) 04-06-2015 Brasil 2-1 Hungria (346) 07-06-2015 Brasil 3-0 Coréia do Norte Oitava de Final (347) 11-06-2015 Brasil 0-0 Uruguai (0-0 no tempo normal. 0-0 na prorrogação, 5-4 nos pênaltis) Quarta de Final (348) 14-06-2015 Brasil 0-0 Portugal (0-0 no tempo normal. 0-0 na prorrogação, 3-1 nos pênaltis) Semifinal (349) 17-06-2015 Brasil 5-0 Senegal Decisão de 3º Lugar (350) 20-06-2015 Brasil 1-2 Sérvia (1-1 no tempo normal, 0-1 na prorrogação) Brasil vice-campeão
[61] Campeonato Sul-Americano 2017 (Equador) Elenco: 1. LUCAS Estella PERRI goleiro São Paulo (SP) 2. Domilson Cordeiro dos Santos “DODÔ” zagueiro Coritiba (PR) 3. Lucas de Souza Cunha “LUCAS FERRUGEM” zagueiro Braga (Portugal) 4. LYANCO Evangelista Silveira Neves Vojnovic zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 5. ALLAN Rodrigues de Souza meia Hertha Berlim (Alemanha) 6. GUILHERME Antônio ARANA Lopes zagueiro Corinthians (SP) 7. CAIO HENRIQUE Oliveira Silva meia Atlético de Madrid (Espanha) 8. DOUGLAS LUIZ Soares de Paulo meia Vasco (RJ) 9. FELIPE dos Reis Pereira VIZEU do Carmo atacante Flamengo (RJ) 10. Lucas Tolentino Coelho de Lima “LUCAS PAQUETÁ” meia Flamengo (RJ) 11. DAVID NERES Campos atacante São Paulo (SP) 12. CLEITON Schwengber goleiro Atlético (MG) 13. ROBSON Alves de Barros zagueiro Santos (SP) 14. GABRIEL dos Santos Magalhães zagueiro Avaí (SC) 15. Leonardo Rodrigues dos Santos “LEO SANTOS” zagueiro Corinthians (SP) 16. ROGÉRIO Oliveira da Silva zagueiro Juventus (Itália) 17. MAYCON de Andrade Barberan meia Ponte Preta (SP) 18. RICHARLISON de Andrade atacante Fluminense (RJ) 19. Leonardo Rodrigues Lima “LEO JABÁ” atacante Corinthians (SP) 20. MATHEUS Gonçalves SÁVIO atacante Flamengo (RJ) 21. GIOVANNY Bariani Marques atacante Atlético (PR) 22. ARTUR Victor Guimarães atacante Palmeiras (SP) 23. CAÍQUE Luiz Santos da Purificação goleiro Vitória (BA) Técnico: Mário ROGÉRIO Reis MICALE Jogos: Primeira Fase (351) 18-01-2017 Brasil 1-0 Equador (352) 20-01-2017 Brasil 0-0 Chile (353) 22-01-2017 Brasil 3-2 Paraguai (354) 24-01-2017 Brasil 0-1 Colômbia Hexagonal Final (355) 30-01-2017 Brasil 2-2 Equador (356) 02-02-2017 Brasil 2-1 Uruguai (357) 05-02-2017 Brasil 1-0 Venezuela (358) 08-02-2017 Brasil 2-2 Argentina (359) 11-02-2017 Brasil 0-0 Colômbia Brasil 5º colocado
[62] Torneio de Toulon 2017 (França) Elenco: 1. PHELIPE Megiolaro Alves goleiro Grêmio (RS) 2. EMERSON Aparecido Leite de Souza Junior zagueiro Ponte Preta (SP) 3. WALCE da Silva Costa Filho zagueiro São Paulo (SP) 4. GABRIEL Souza Lima de Oliveira zagueiro Vitória (BA) 5. Gabriel KAZU Rossato Yanagu meia Luverdense (MT) 6. MICHAEL RANGEL dos Santos de Almeida zagueiro Flamengo (RJ) 7. PAULO VÍTOR Fernandes Pereira atacante Vasco (RJ) 8. VINÍCIUS de SOUZA Costa meia Flamengo (RJ) 9. Edimar Ribeiro da Costa Junior “JUNINHO” atacante Sport (PE) 10. FABRÍCIO Keiske Rodrigues OYA meia Corinthians (SP) 11. Marcos Robson Cipriano “MARQUINHOS CIPRIANO” atacante São Paulo (SP) 12. HUGO de Souza NOGUEIRA goleiro Flamengo (RJ) 13. LUCAS GABRIEL Minele Silva zagueiro Corinthians (SP) 14. BRUNO de Lara FUCHS zagueiro Internacional (RS) 15. FELIPE CAMARGO de Souza zagueiro Figueirense (SC) 16. JULIANO Clasen FABRO meia Internacional (RS) 17. Pablo Silva de Lara “PABLO PARDAL” meia Cruzeiro (MG) 18. IGOR Silveira Gomes meia São Paulo (SP) 19. LUAN SILVA dos Santos atacante Vitória (BA) 20. GABRIEL NOVAES Fernandes atacante São Paulo (SP) Técnico: CARLOS AMADEU Nascimento Lemos Jogos: Primeira Fase (360) 31-05-2017 Brasil 1-0 Indonésia (361) 03-06-2017 Brasil 0-1 Escócia (362) 06-06-2017 Brasil 0-0 República Tcheca Brasil eliminado na primeira fase

1988-2004

índice


About this document

Prepared and maintained by André do Nascimento Pereira and Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: André do Nascimento Pereira (andrenpereira@uol.com.br) and Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 16 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright André do Nascimento Pereira, Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2013/2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.