Brazil Women's League 2007

First Phase
Group A
venue: Macaé (RJ)

Participating Teams:
América Futebol Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)
Esporte Clube Juventude (Caxias do Sul, RS)
Macaé Esportes (Macaé, RJ)
Santos Futebol Clube (Santos, SP)

[Mar 07]
Juventude 5-0 América
Macaé 2-3 Santos

[Mar 09]
Juventude 1-3 Santos
América 2-3 Macaé

[Mar 11]
Santos 1-1 América
Macaé 3-2 Juventude

                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Santos                7   3   2   1   0   7   4   3
--------------------------------------------------------
 2. Macaé                 6   3   2   0   1   8   7   1
 3. Juventude             3   3   1   0   2   8   6   2
 4. América               1   3   0   1   2   3   9  -6

Group B
venue: Cabo Frio (RJ)

Participating Teams:
AJA - Associação Jaguariunense de Atletas (Jaguariúna. SP)
Figueirense Futebol Clube / Scorpions (Florianópolis, SC)
Prefeitura de Cabo Frio (Cabo Frio, RJ)
Saad Esporte Clube (SP)

[Mar 07]
Cabo Frio 0-12 Saad
Figueirense 1-4 AJA

[Mar 09]
Figueirense 1-5 Saad
AJA 4-0 Cabo Frio

[Mar 11]
Cabo Frio 1-1 Figueirense
Saad 3-2 AJA

                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Saad                  9   3   3   0   0  20   3  17
 2. AJA                   6   3   2   0   1  10   4   6
--------------------------------------------------------
 3. Cabo Frio             1   3   0   1   2   1  17 -16
 4. Figueirense           1   3   0   1   2   3  10  -7

Group C
venue: Rio Bonito (RJ)

Participating Teams:
ASCOOP - Associação Atlética do Cooperativismo (DF)
Botucatu Futebol Clube (Botucatu, SP)
Prefeitura de Magé (Magé, RJ)
Associação Desportiva Trindade (São Gonçalo, RJ)

[Mar 07]
Magé 2-5 Trindade
Botucatu 10-1 ASCOOP

[Mar 09]
Magé 1-9 Botucatu
Trindade 5-1 ASCOOP

[Mar 11]
ASCOOP 1-4 Magé
Trindade 2-7 Botucatu

                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA   GD
 1. Botucatu              9   3   3   0   0  26   4   22
 2. Trindade              6   3   2   0   1  12  10    2
---------------------------------------------------------
 3. Magé                  3   3   1   0   2   7  15   -8
 4. ASCOOP                0   3   0   0   3   3  19  -16

Group D
venue: Niterói (RJ)

Participating Teams:
Aliança Futebol Clube (GO)
América Futebol Clube (São José do Rio Preto, SP)
CEPE (Duque de Caxias, RJ)
Prefeitura de São Bernardo do Campo (São Bernardo do Campo, SP)

[Mar 07]
América 4-0 Aliança
São Bernardo do Campo 1-5 CEPE

[Mar 09]
São Bernardo do Campo 0-3 América
CEPE 14-0 Aliança

[Mar 11]
América 1-4 CEPE
Aliança 1-3 São Bernardo do Campo

                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. CEPE                  9   3   3   0   0  23   2  21
 2. América               6   3   2   0   1   8   4   4
--------------------------------------------------------
 3. São Bernardo do Campo 3   3   1   0   2   4   9  -5
 4. Aliança               0   3   0   0   3   1  21 -20

Group E
venue: Silva Jardim (RJ)

Participating Teams:
Atlético Clube Campo Grande (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)
CEUSNP (Salto, SP)
Paraná Clube (Curitiba, PR)
São Francisco do Conde Esporte Clube (São Francisco do Conde, BA)

[Mar 07]
CEUSNP 1-1 São Francisco do Conde
Paraná 2-0 Campo Grande

[Mar 09]
Campo Grande 0-7 São Francisco do Conde
CEUSNP 1-1 Paraná

[Mar 11]
Campo Grande 1-5 CEUSNP
Paraná 0-2 São Francisco do Conde

                           P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. São Francisco do Conde 7   3   2   1   0  10   1   9
--------------------------------------------------------
 2. CEUSNP                 5   3   1   2   0   7   3   4
 3. Paraná                 4   3   1   1   1   3   3   0
 4. Campo Grande           0   3   0   0   3   1  14 -13

Second Phase (Quarterfinals)

[Mar 14]
Botucatu 3-2 América (SP)		[match played in Botucatu]
São Francisco do Conde 0-4 Santos	[match played in Itapira]
Saad 6-0 Trindade			[match played in Jaguariúna]
CEPE 5-2 AJA                            [match played in Jaguariúna]

Semifinals

[Mar 16]
Botucatu 2-2 Saad  [3-1pen]		[match played in Jaguariúna]
CEPE 0-1 Santos                         [match played in Jaguariúna]

FINAL

[Mar 18]
Botucatu 0-3 Santos			[match played in Itapira]
   [Calan, Dani, Adriane]
SANTOS champions of 2007.

2006

2007 (cup)

2007 (men)

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 18 Jul 2007

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2007
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.