Brazil 2015 - Fourth Level

(Série D 2015)

Participants

(-) Relegated from the Série C 2014:
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul-SP)
Treze FC (Campina Grande-PB)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão-GO)
Duque de Caxias FC (RJ)

ACRE (1 berth)
Rio Branco FC - Acre 2015.

ALAGOAS (1 berth)
AA Coruripe - Alagoas 2015.

AMAPÁ (1 berth)
Santos FC - Amapá 2014.

AMAZONAS (1 berth)
Nacional FC - Amazonas 2014.

BAHIA (2 berths)
Colo Colo FR - Bahia 2015.
Serrano SC - Copa Governador 2014 - replacing EC Jacuipense.

CEARÁ (1 berth)
Guarani EC - Ceará 2015.

DISTRITO FEDERAL (1 berth)
SE do Gama - Distrito Federal 2015.

ESPÍRITO SANTO (1 berth)
Rio Branco AC - Espírito Santo 2015.

GOIÁS (2 berths)
AA Aparecidense - Goiás 2015.
Goianésia EC - Goiás 2015.

MARANHÃO (1 berth)
S Imperatriz de D - Maranhão 2015..

MATO GROSSO (1 berth)
Operário FC Ltda. - Mato Grosso 2015.

MATO GROSSO DO SUL (1 berth)
EC Comercial - Mato Grosso do Sul 2015.

MINAS GERAIS (2 berths)
AA Caldense - Minas Gerais 2015.
Villa Nova AC - Minas Gerais 2015.

PARÁ (1 berth)
C do Remo - Pará 2015.

PARAÍBA (1 berth)
Campinense C - Paraíba 2015.

PARANÁ (2 berths)
Operário Ferroviário EC - Paraná 2015.
Auritânia Foz do Iguaçu FC - Paraná 2015.

PERNAMBUCO (2 berths)
Central SC - Pernambuco 2015.
Serra Talhada FC - Pernambuco 2015.

PIAUÍ (1 berth)
Ríver AC - Piauí 2015.

RIO DE JANEIRO (2 berths)
Volta Redonda FC - Rio de Janeiro 2015.
Resende FC - Copa RJ 2014

RIO GRANDE DO NORTE (1 berth)
Globo FC - Rio Grande do Norte 2015.

RIO GRANDE DO SUL (2 berths)
Ypiranga FC - Rio Grande do Sul 2015.
CE Lajeadense - Super Copa Gaúcha 2014.

RONDÔNIA (1 berth)
Vilhena EC - Rondônia 2015.

RORAIMA (1 berth)
Náutico FC - Roraima 2015.

SANTA CATARINA (2 berths)
CA Metropolitano - Santa Catarina 2015.
EC Internacional - Santa Catarina 2015.

SÃO PAULO (2 berths)
Botafogo FC - São Paulo 2015.
Red Bull F e E Ltda. - São Paulo 2015.

SERGIPE (1 berth)
Estanciano EC - Sergipe 2015.

TOCANTINS (1 berth)
Interporto FC - Tocantins 2014.



FIRST STAGE:
(Top 2 from each group qualify)
(Os 2 primeiros de cada grupo se classificam)

Group A1

Nacional FC (Manaus-AM)
Náutico FC (Caracaraí-RR) [1]
C do Remo (Belém-PA)
Rio Branco FC (AC)
Vilhena EC (RO)

[1] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Boa Vista-RR.

Round 1 [Jul 12]
Náutico		-  Nacional
Vilhena		-  Remo

Round 2 [Jul 19]
Remo		-  Rio Branco/AC
Nacional	-  Vilhena

Round 3 [Jul 26]
Vilhena		-  Náutico
Rio Branco/AC	-  Nacional

Round 4 [Aug 2]
Remo		-  Náutico
Rio Branco/AC	-  Vilhena

Round 5 [Aug 9]
Nacional	-  Remo
Náutico		-  Rio Branco/AC

Round 6 [Aug 16]
Vilhena		-  Rio Branco/AC
Náutico		-  Remo

Round 7 [Aug 23]
Remo		-  Nacional
Rio Branco/AC	-  Náutico

Round 8 [Aug 30]
Nacional	-  Rio Branco/AC
Náutico		-  Vilhena

Round 9 [Sep 6]
Vilhena		-  Nacional
Rio Branco/AC	-  Remo

Round 10 [Sep 13]
Nacional	-  Náutico
Remo		-  Vilhena

Table:
1.Nacional 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.Náutico 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
----------------------------------------
3.Remo 		   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.Rio Branco/AC    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
5.Vilhena 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0


Group A2

Guarani EC (Juazeiro do Norte-CE)
S Imperatriz de D (MA)
Interporto FC (Porto Nacional-TO)
Ríver AC (Teresina-PI)
Santos FC (Macapá-AP)

Round 1 [Jul 12]
Guarani		-  Santos
Ríver		-  Interporto

Round 2 [Jul 19]
Interporto	-  Imperatriz
Santos		-  Ríver

Round 3
[Jul 25]
Imperatriz	-  Santos
[Jul 26]
Ríver		-  Guarani

Round 4
[Aug 1]
Imperatriz	-  Ríver
[Aug 2]
Interporto	-  Guarani

Round 5 [Aug 9]
Guarani		-  Imperatriz
Santos		-  Interporto

Round 6 [Aug 16]
Guarani		-  Interporto
Ríver		-  Imperatriz

Round 7
[Aug 22]
Imperatriz	-  Guarani
[Aug 23]
Interporto	-  Santos

Round 8 [Aug 30]
Guarani		-  Ríver
Santos		-  Imperatriz

Round 9
[Sep 5]
Imperatriz	-  Interporto
[Sep 6]
Ríver		-  Santos

Round 10 [Sep 13]
Interporto	-  Ríver
Santos		-  Guarani

Table:
1.Guarani 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.Imperatriz 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
----------------------------------------
3.Interporto	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.Ríver		   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
5.Santos 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0


Group A3

Campinense C (Campina Grande-PB)
Colo Colo FR (Ilhéus-BA)
AA Coruripe (AL)
Globo FC (Ceará Mirim-RN)
Serra Talhada FC (PE)

Round 1 [Jul 12]
Campinense	-  Globo
Serra Talhada	-  Colo Colo

Round 2 [Jul 19]
Colo Colo	-  Campinense
Globo		-  Coruripe

Round 3
[Jul 25]
Coruripe	-  Colo Colo
[Jul 26]
Campinense	-  Serra Talhada

Round 4
[Aug 1]
Coruripe	-  Campinense
[Aug 2]
Globo		-  Serra Talhada

Round 5 [Aug 9]
Serra Talhada	-  Coruripe
Colo Colo	-  Globo

Round 6 [Aug 16]
Serra Talhada	-  Globo
Campinense	-  Coruripe

Round 7
[Aug 22]
Coruripe	-  Serra Talhada
[Aug 23]
Globo		-  Colo Colo

Round 8 [Aug 30]
Colo Colo	-  Coruripe
Serra Talhada	-  Campinense

Round 9
[Sep 5]
Coruripe	-  Globo
[Sep 6]
Campinense	-  Colo Colo

Round 10 [Sep 13]
Globo		-  Campinense
Colo Colo	-  Serra Talhada

Table:
1.Campinense 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.Colo Colo 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
----------------------------------------
3.Coruripe	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.Globo		   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
5.Serra Talhada	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0


Group A4

Central SC (Caruaru-PE)
Estanciano EC (Estância-SE)
Goianésia EC (GO)
Serrano SC (Vitória da Conquista-BA) [2]
Treze FC (Campina Grande-PB)

[2] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Porto Seguro-BA.

Round 1 [Jul 12]
Serrano		-  Central
Estanciano	-  Treze

Round 2 [Jul 19]
Central		-  Goianésia
Treze		-  Serrano

Round 3 [Jul 26]
Goianésia	-  Treze
Serrano		-  Estanciano

Round 4 [Aug 2]
Central		-  Estanciano
Goianésia	-  Serrano

Round 5 [Aug 9]
Treze		-  Central
Estanciano	-  Goianésia

Round 6 [Aug 16]
Serrano		-  Goianésia
Estanciano	-  Central

Round 7 [Aug 23]
Central		-  Treze
Goianésia	-  Estanciano

Round 8 [Aug 30]
Treze		-  Goianésia
Estanciano	-  Serrano

Round 9 [Sep 6]
Goianésia	-  Central
Serrano		-  Treze

Round 10 [Sep 13]
Treze		-  Estanciano
Central		-  Serrano

Table:
1.Central 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.Estanciano 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
----------------------------------------
3.Goianésia	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.Serrano	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
5.Treze 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0


Group A5

AA Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia-GO)
AA Caldense (Poços de Caldas-MG)
EC Comercial (Campo Grande-MS)
Operário FC Ltda. (Várzea Grande-MT) [3]
Rio Branco AC (Vitória-ES) [4]

[3] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Cuiabá-MT.
[4] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Cariacica-ES.

Round 1 [Jul 12]
Caldense	-  Rio Branco/ES
Operário/MT	-  Aparecidense

Round 2 [Jul 18]
Rio Branco/ES	-  Comercial
Aparecidense	-  Caldense

Round 3
[Jul 25]
Comercial	-  Aparecidense
[Jul 26]
Caldense	-  Operário/MT

Round 4 [Aug 1]
Comercial	-  Caldense
Rio Branco/ES	-  Operário/MT

Round 5
[Aug 8]
Aparecidense	-  Rio Branco/ES
[Aug 9]
Operário/MT	-  Comercial

Round 6 [Aug 16]
Caldense	-  Comercial
Operário/MT	-  Rio Branco/ES

Round 7 [Aug 22]
Comercial	-  Operário/MT
Rio Branco/ES	-  Aparecidense

Round 8
[Aug 29]
Aparecidense	-  Comercial
[Aug 30]
Operário/MT	-  Caldense

Round 9
[Sep 5]
Comercial	-  Rio Branco/ES
[Sep 6]
Caldense	-  Aparecidense

Round 10 [Sep 12]
Rio Branco/ES	-  Caldense
Aparecidense	-  Operário/MT

Table:
1.Aparecidense 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.Caldense 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
----------------------------------------
3.Comercial	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.Operário/MT	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
5.Rio Branco/ES	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0


Group A6

Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto-SP)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão-GO)
Duque de Caxias FC (RJ)
SE do Gama (DF)
Villa Nova AC (Nova Lima-MG)

Round 1 [Jul 12]
Gama		-  Botafogo
CRAC		-  Villa Nova

Round 2 [Jul 19]
Villa Nova	-  Duque de Caxias
Botafogo	-  CRAC

Round 3 [Jul 26]
D. de Caxias	-  Botafogo
CRAC		-  Gama

Round 4 [Aug 2]
D. de Caxias	-  CRAC
Villa Nova	-  Gama

Round 5 [Aug 9]
Gama		-  Duque de Caxias
Botafogo	-  Villa Nova

Round 6 [Aug 16]
Gama		-  Villa Nova
CRAC		-  Duque de Caxias

Round 7 [Aug 23]
Villa Nova	-  Botafogo
D. de Caxias	-  Gama

Round 8 [Aug 30]
Gama		-  CRAC
Botafogo	-  Duque de Caxias

Round 9 [Sep 6]
D. de Caxias	-  Villa Nova
CRAC		-  Botafogo

Round 10 [Sep 13]
Villa Nova	-  CRAC
Botafogo	-  Gama

Table:
1.Botafogo 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.CRAC	 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
----------------------------------------
3.Duque de Caxias  0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.Gama		   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
5.Villa Nova 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0


Group A7

EC Internacional (Lages-SC)
Operário Ferroviário EC (Ponta Grossa-PR)
Red Bull F e E Ltda. (Campinas-SP)
Resende FC (RJ)
Ypiranga FC (Erechim-RS)

Round 1 [Jul 12]
Resende		-  Operário/PR
Ypiranga	-  Internacional

Round 2 [Jul 19]
Operário/PR	-  Red Bull Brasil
Internacional	-  Resende

Round 3
[Jul 25]
RB Brasil	-  Internacional
[Jul 26]
Resende		-  Ypiranga

Round 4 [Aug 2]
RB Brasil	-  Resende
Operário/PR	-  Ypiranga

Round 5 [Aug 9]
Ypiranga	-  Red Bull Brasil
Internacional	-  Operário/PR

Round 6 [Aug 16]
Resende		-  Red Bull Brasil
Ypiranga	-  Operário/PR

Round 7 [Aug 23]
Operário/PR	-  Internacional
RB Brasil	-  Ypiranga

Round 8 [Aug 30]
Internacional	-  Red Bull Brasil
Ypiranga	-  Resende

Round 9 [Sep 6]
Resende		-  Internacional
RB Brasil	-  Operário/PR

Round 10 [Sep 13]
Operário/PR	-  Resende
Internacional	-  Ypiranga

Table:
1.Internacional	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.Operário/PR 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
----------------------------------------
3.Red Bull Brasil  0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.Resende	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
5.Ypiranga	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0


Group A8

Auritânia Foz do Iguaçu FC (Foz do Iguaçu-PR)
CE Lajeadense (Lajeado-RS)
CA Metropolitano (Blumenau-SC)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul-SP)
Volta Redonda FC (RJ)

Round 1 [Jul 12]
Foz do Iguaçu	-   Volta Redonda
São Caetano	-   Lajeadense

Round 2 [Jul 19]
Lajeadense	-   Metropolitano
Volta Redonda	-   São Caetano

Round 3 [Jul 26]
Metropolitano	-   Volta Redonda
São Caetano	-   Foz do Iguaçu

Round 4 [Aug 2]
Lajeadense	-   Foz do Iguaçu
Metropolitano	-   São Caetano

Round 5 [Aug 9]
Foz do Iguaçu	-   Metropolitano
Volta Redonda	-   Lajeadense

Round 6 [Aug 16]
Foz do Iguaçu	-   Lajeadense
São Caetano	-   Metropolitano

Round 7 [Aug 23]
Metropolitano	-   Foz do Iguaçu
Lajeadense	-   Volta Redonda

Round 8 [Aug 30]
Foz do Iguaçu	-   São Caetano
Volta Redonda	-   Metropolitano

Round 9 [Sep 6]
Metropolitano	-   Lajeadense
São Caetano	-   Volta Redonda

Round 10 [Sep 13]
Volta Redonda	-   Foz do Iguaçu
Lajeadense	-   São Caetano

Table:
1.Foz do Iguaçu	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.Lajeadense 	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
----------------------------------------
3.Metropolitano	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.São Caetano	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
5.Volta Redonda	   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0



SECOND STAGE:

[Sep 27]

[Oct 4]


THIRD STAGE:
(Winners are semifinalists and promoted)
(Os vencedores são semifinalistas e sobem)

[Oct 11]

[Oct 18]



SEMIFINALS:

[Oct 25]

[Nov 1]



FINALS:

[Nov 8]

[Nov 15]


2014

2015 (1st level)

2015 (2nd level)

2015 (3rd level)

2016

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by the RSSSF Brazil.

Last updated: 28 Jun 2015.

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2015.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.