Brazil 2015 - Third Level (Série C)

Participants

ÁGUIA de Marabá Futebol Clube (Marabá-PA)
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Natal-RN)
Agremiação Sportiva Arapiraquense - ASA (Arapiraca-AL)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (João Pessoa-PB)
Grêmio Esportivo BRASIL (Pelotas-RS)
Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa CAXIAS do Sul (Caxias do Sul-RS)
Associação Desportiva CONFIANÇA (Aracaju-SE)
CUIABÁ Esporte Clube (Cuiabá-MT)
FORTALEZA Esporte Clube (Fortaleza-CE)
GUARANI Futebol Clube (Campinas-SP)
GUARATINGUETÁ Futebol Ltda. (Guaratinguetá-SP)
Associação Desportiva Recreativa e Cultural ICASA (Juazeiro do Norte-CE)
Esporte Clube JUVENTUDE (Caxias do Sul-RJ)
LONDRINA Esporte Clube (Londrina-PR)
MADUREIRA Esporte Clube (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
Associação PORTUGUESA de Desportos (São Paulo-SP)
SALGUEIRO Atlético Clube (Salgueiro-PE)
TOMBENSE Futebol Clube (Tombos-MG)
TUPI Foot Ball Club (Juiz de Fora-MG)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia-GO)


FIRST STAGE:
(Top 4 from each group qualify; bottom 2 from each group are relegated)
(Os 4 primeiros de cada grupo se classificam; os 2 últimos de cada grupo caem)

Group A

Table:
 1.Fortaleza 	 18 10  6  2  30-14  36  Qualified
 2.ASA 		 18 10  5  3  24-17  35  Qualified
 3.Vila Nova 	 18 10  3  5  24-13  33  Qualified
 4.Confiança 	 18  9  4  5  25-16  31  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 5.América 	 18  8  5  5  23-17  29
 6.Botafogo 	 18  6  5  7  25-30  23
 7.Cuiabá 	 18  5  4  9  20-25  19
 8.Salgueiro 	 18  4  7  7  17-20  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Águia 	 18  3  6  9  19-28  15  Relegated
10.Icasa 	 18  2  1 15  15-42   7  Relegated

Round 1
[May 16]
Confiança 	 1-1  ASA
[May 17]
Botafogo 	 1-2  Salgueiro
Vila Nova 	 1-0  Cuiabá
Águia 		 1-1  América
Icasa 		 0-2  Fortaleza

Round 2
[May 23]
Fortaleza 	 3-2  Vila Nova
[May 24]
Salgueiro 	 0-0  Águia
ASA 		 1-1  Botafogo
América 	 2-1  Icasa
Cuiabá 		 1-0  Confiança

Round 3
[May 30]
Icasa		 1-2  Salgueiro
Botafogo 	 2-1  Confiança
ASA		 3-0  América
[May 31]
Águia		 1-2  Vila Nova
[Jun 1]
Cuiabá		 1-3  Fortaleza

Round 4 [Jun 7]
Vila Nova 	 2-0  Icasa
Fortaleza 	 1-1  ASA
Confiança 	 1-1  Águia
América 	 2-2  Salgueiro
Botafogo 	 0-0  Cuiabá

Round 5
[Jun 27]
Vila Nova 	 0-1  América
[Jun 28]
Icasa 		 2-3  Confiança
ASA 		 1-0  Cuiabá
Águia 		 2-2  Botafogo
Salgueiro 	 0-1  Fortaleza

Round 6
[Jul 4]
Cuiabá 		 0-1  Salgueiro
Fortaleza 	 1-0  América
[Jul 5]
Águia 		 1-2  ASA
Botafogo 	 2-0  Icasa
[Jul 6]
Confiança 	 0-0  Vila Nova

Round 7 [Jul 11]
Icasa 		 2-0  Águia
Confiança 	 1-0  Fortaleza
Salgueiro 	 1-1  ASA
América 	 2-1  Cuiabá
Vila Nova 	 2-0  Botafogo

Round 8
[Jul 18]
Fortaleza 	 3-0  Botafogo
[Jul 19]
Cuiabá 		 2-1  Águia
ASA 		 3-1  Icasa
Salgueiro 	 0-1  Vila Nova
América 	 2-0  Confiança

Round 9
[Jul 25]
Águia 		 2-2  Fortaleza
Vila Nova 	 3-0  ASA
[Jul 26]
Confiança 	 2-0  Salgueiro
Icasa 		 1-4  Cuiabá
Botafogo 	 1-0  América

Round 10
[Aug 1]
Fortaleza 	 2-0  Icasa
[Aug 2]
Salgueiro 	 4-1  Botafogo
ASA 		 1-0  Confiança
América 	 2-0  Águia
[Aug 3]
Cuiabá 		 1-1  Vila Nova

Round 11
[Aug 8]
Vila Nova 	 0-0  Fortaleza
Botafogo 	 2-2  ASA
[Aug 9]
Confiança 	 4-1  Cuiabá
Icasa 		 1-0  América
Águia 		 0-0  Salgueiro

Round 12
[Aug 14]
América 	 2-0  ASA
[Aug 15]
Fortaleza 	 1-0  Cuiabá
Vila Nova 	 1-0  Águia
Salgueiro 	 1-1  Icasa
[Aug 16]
Confiança 	 1-2  Botafogo

Round 13
[Aug 22]
ASA 		 1-0  Fortaleza
[Aug 23]
Águia 		 1-2  Confiança
Icasa 		 0-3  Vila Nova
[Aug 24]
Cuiabá 		 1-2  Botafogo
Salgueiro 	 1-1  América

Round 14
[Aug 29]
Fortaleza 	 4-2  Salgueiro
[Aug 30]
Cuiabá 		 3-1  ASA
Confiança 	 4-0  Icasa
América 	 2-1  Vila Nova
Botafogo 	 1-2  Águia

Round 15
[Sep 5]
América 	 0-0  Fortaleza
[Sep 6]
Salgueiro 	 0-0  Cuiabá
ASA 		 1-0  Águia
Icasa 		 1-4  Botafogo
[Sep 17]
Vila Nova 	 1-2  Confiança

Round 16
[Sep 12]
ASA 		 1-0  Salgueiro
Botafogo 	 1-2  Vila Nova
[Sep 13]
Águia 		 3-2  Icasa
Cuiabá 		 2-2  América
Fortaleza 	 1-1  Confiança

Round 17
[Sep 20]
Icasa 		 1-3  ASA
Águia 		 3-1  Cuiabá
Botafogo 	 2-2  Fortaleza
[Sep 21]
Confiança 	 1-0  América
Vila Nova 	 2-1  Salgueiro

Round 18 [Sep 27]
América 	 4-1  Botafogo
Fortaleza 	 4-1  Águia
Cuiabá 		 2-1  Icasa
ASA 		 1-0  Vila Nova
Salgueiro 	 0-1  Confiança

Table:
 1.Fortaleza 	 18 10  6  2  30-14  36  Qualified
 2.ASA 		 18 10  5  3  24-17  35  Qualified
 3.Vila Nova 	 18 10  3  5  24-13  33  Qualified
 4.Confiança 	 18  9  4  5  25-16  31  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 5.América 	 18  8  5  5  23-17  29
 6.Botafogo 	 18  6  5  7  25-30  23
 7.Cuiabá 	 18  5  4  9  20-25  19
 8.Salgueiro 	 18  4  7  7  17-20  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Águia 	 18  3  6  9  19-28  15  Relegated
10.Icasa 	 18  2  1 15  15-42   7  Relegated


Group B

Table:
 1.Londrina 	 18  9  7  2  23-14  34  Qualified
 2.Portuguesa 	 18  9  3  6  30-23  30  Qualified
 3.Tupi 	 18  8  6  4  18-15  30  Qualified
 4.Brasil 	 18  7  8  3  30-20  29  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 5.Juventude 	 18  7  8  3  30-21  29
 6.Guarani 	 18  7  8  3  23-17  29
 7.Tombense 	 18  3  8  7  16-19  17
 8.Guaratinguetá 18  4  4 10  19-30  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Madureira 	 18  1 10  7  19-34  13  Relegated
10.Caxias 	 18  0  8 10  14-29   8  Relegated

Round 1
[May 16]
Tombense 	 0-1  Tupi
Brasil 		 1-1  Juventude							[played in Novo Hamburgo-RS]
[May 17]
Caxias 		 1-1  Madureira
Guaratinguetá 	 1-1  Guarani
Londrina 	 2-1  Portuguesa

Round 2
[May 23]
Madureira 	 1-1  Tombense
Tupi 		 3-0  Guaratinguetá
Portuguesa 	 1-1  Brasil
[May 24]
Juventude 	 0-0  Caxias
[May 25]
Guarani		 1-2  Londrina

Round 3
[May 30]
Madureira	 1-2  Portuguesa
Tombense	 1-0  Caxias
[May 31]
Londrina	 0-0  Juventude
Brasil		 2-0  Guaratinguetá						[played in Novo Hamburgo-RS]
Guarani		 1-1  Tupi

Round 4
[Jun 6]
Juventude	 1-1  Guarani
Tupi		 3-3  Madureira
[Jun 7]
Caxias		 1-2  Brasil
Londrina	 1-0  Tombense
[Jun 8]
Guaratinguetá	 0-3  Portuguesa

Round 5
[Jun 27]
Tombense	 1-2  Guarani
Madureira	 3-4  Juventude
Portuguesa	 0-1  Tupi
[Jun 28]
Guaratinguetá	 0-0  Caxias
Brasil		 3-1  Londrina

Round 6
[Jul 4]
Juventude	 3-2  Portuguesa
Tombense	 0-0  Brasil
[Jul 5]
Caxias		 0-1  Tupi
Londrina	 0-0  Guaratinguetá
Guarani		 0-0  Madureira

Round 7
[Jul 12]
Guaratinguetá	 0-2  Tombense
Tupi		 1-1  Juventude
Brasil		 3-1  Madureira
Portuguesa	 1-0  Guarani
[Jul 13]
Caxias		 1-1  Londrina

Round 8
[Jul 18]
Portuguesa	 3-0  Caxias
Madureira	 2-0  Guaratinguetá
Tupi		 0-1  Londrina
[Jul 19]
Juventude	 1-0  Tombense
[Jul 20]
Guarani		 2-2  Brasil

Round 9
[Jul 25]
Caxias		 0-2  Guarani
[Jul 26]
Guaratinguetá	 2-3  Juventude
Londrina	 0-0  Madureira
Brasil		 0-0  Tupi
[Jul 27]
Tombense	 2-2  Portuguesa

Round 10
[Aug 1]
Portuguesa	 1-1  Londrina
Madureira	 2-2  Caxias
Tupi		 1-1  Tombense
Juventude	 2-3  Brasil
[Aug 2]
Guarani		 1-0  Guaratinguetá

Round 11
[Aug 8]
Londrina	 2-2  Guarani
[Aug 9]
Guaratinguetá	 0-1  Tupi
Caxias		 0-0  Juventude
[Aug 10]
Tombense	 1-1  Madureira
Brasil		 4-1  Portuguesa						[played in Caxias do Sul-RS]

Round 12
[Aug 15]
Guaratinguetá	 2-1  Brasil							[played in Curitiba-PR]
Tupi		 1-0  Guarani
Caxias		 1-2  Tombense
[Aug 16]
Juventude	 1-3  Londrina
[Aug 17]
Portuguesa	 4-2  Madureira

Round 13
[Aug 22]
Madureira	 1-1  Tupi
Tombense	 0-1  Londrina							[played in Muriaé-MG]
Guarani		 1-1  Juventude
[Aug 23]
Portuguesa	 2-1  Guaratinguetá
Brasil		 1-1  Caxias

Round 14
[Aug 29]
Tupi		 1-0  Portuguesa
Juventude	 5-0  Madureira
[Aug 30]
Londrina	 2-1  Brasil
Caxias		 2-3  Guaratinguetá
[Aug 31]
Guarani		 1-0  Tombense

Round 15
[Sep 5]
Guaratinguetá	 2-1  Londrina
Madureira	 0-0  Guarani
[Sep 6]
Brasil		 2-2  Tombense
Tupi		 2-0  Caxias
[Sep 7]
Portuguesa	 4-2  Juventude

Round 16
[Sep 12]
Madureira	 1-1  Brasil
Tombense	 3-3  Guaratinguetá
[Sep 13]
Juventude	 2-0  Tupi
Londrina	 1-1  Caxias
[Sep 14]
Guarani		 1-0  Portuguesa

Round 17
[Sep 19]
Tombense	 0-0  Juventude
Brasil		 1-2  Guarani
[Sep 20]
Guaratinguetá	 5-0  Madureira
Caxias		 1-2  Portuguesa
Londrina	 3-0  Tupi

Round 18 [Sep 27]
Tupi		 0-2  Brasil
Portuguesa	 1-0  Tombense
Madureira	 0-1  Londrina
Guarani		 5-3  Caxias
Juventude	 3-0  Guaratinguetá

Table:
 1.Londrina 	 18  9  7  2  23-14  34  Qualified
 2.Portuguesa 	 18  9  3  6  30-23  30  Qualified
 3.Tupi 	 18  8  6  4  18-15  30  Qualified
 4.Brasil 	 18  7  8  3  30-20  29  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 5.Juventude 	 18  7  8  3  30-21  29
 6.Guarani 	 18  7  8  3  23-17  29
 7.Tombense 	 18  3  8  7  16-19  17
 8.Guaratinguetá 18  4  4 10  19-30  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Madureira 	 18  1 10  7  19-34  13  Relegated
10.Caxias 	 18  0  8 10  14-29   8  Relegated



QUARTERFINALS:
(Winners are semifinalists and promoted)
(Os vencedores passam às Semifinais e sobem)

[Oct 3 and 4]
Brasil - Fortaleza
Tupi - ASA
Vila Nova - Portuguesa
Confiança - Londrina

[Oct 10 and 11]
Fortaleza - Brasil
ASA - Tupi
Portuguesa - Vila Nova
Londrina - Confiança


SEMIFINALS:



FINALS:


Topscorer: Guilherme Queiróz (Portuguesa), 12 goals.

Standings:
 1.Fortaleza 	 18 10  6  2  30-14  36  Qualified
 2.Londrina 	 18  9  7  2  23-14  34  Qualified
 3.ASA 		 18 10  5  3  24-17  35  Qualified
 4.Vila Nova 	 18 10  3  5  24-13  33  Qualified
 5.Confiança 	 18  9  4  5  25-16  31  Qualified
 6.Portuguesa 	 18  9  3  6  30-23  30  Qualified
 7.Tupi 	 18  8  6  4  18-15  30  Qualified
 8.Brasil 	 18  7  8  3  30-20  29  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 9.América 	 18  8  5  5  23-17  29
10.Juventude 	 18  7  8  3  30-21  29
11.Guarani 	 18  7  8  3  23-17  29
12.Botafogo 	 18  6  5  7  25-30  23
13.Cuiabá 	 18  5  4  9  20-25  19
14.Salgueiro 	 18  4  7  7  17-20  19
15.Tombense 	 18  3  8  7  16-19  17
16.Guaratinguetá 18  4  4 10  19-30  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.Águia 	 18  3  6  9  19-28  15  Relegated
18.Madureira 	 18  1 10  7  19-34  13  Relegated
19.Caxias 	 18  0  8 10  14-29   8  Relegated
20.Icasa 	 18  2  1 15  15-42   7  Relegated

2014

2015 (1st level)

2015 (2nd level)

2015 (4th level)

2016

list of champions

list of topscorers

winning coaches

About this document

Prepared and maintained by the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: RSSSF Brazil.
Last updated: 27 Sep 2015.

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2015.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.