Brazil - Third Level 2016

Campeonato Brasileiro de Clubes da Série C 2016

Participants ABC/RN - ABC Futebol Clube (Natal/RN) América/RN - América Futebol Clube (Natal/RN) ASA/AL - Agremiação Sportiva Arapiraquense (Arapiraca/AL) Boa Esporte/MG - Boa Esporte Clube (Varginha/MG) Botafogo/PB - Botafogo Futebol Clube (João Pessoa/PB) Botafogo/SP - Botafogo Futebol Clube (Ribeirão Preto/SP) Confiança/SE - Associação Desportiva Confiança (Aracaju/SE) Cuiabá/MT - Cuiabá Esporte Clube Sociedade Civil Ltda. (Cuiabá/MT) Fortaleza/CE - Fortaleza Esporte Clube (Fortaleza/CE) Guarani/SP - Guarani Futebol Clube (Campinas/SP) Guaratinguetá/SP - Guaratinguetá Futebol Ltda. (Guaratinguetá/SP) Juventude/RS - Esporte Clube Juventude (Caxias do Sul/RS) Macaé/RJ - Macaé Esporte Futebol Clube (Macaé/RJ) Mogi Mirim/SP - Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube (Migi Mirim/SP) Portuguesa/SP - Associação Portuguesa de Desportos (São Paulo/SP) Remo/PA - Clube do Remo (Belém/PA) River/PI - River Atlético Clube (Teresina/PI) Salgueiro/PE - Salgueiro Atlético Clube (Salgueiro/PE) Tombense/MG - Tombense Futebol Clube (Tombos/MG) Ypiranga/RS - Ypiranga Futebol Clube (Erechim/RS) First Phase Round 1 [May 21] Cuiabá/MT 1-1 Remo/PA [Gilson 45+3c; Fernandinho 14] [May 22] Guarani/SP 4-0 Guaratinguetá/SP [Leandro Amaro 07c, Ferreira 41c, Renato Henrique 46c, Deivid 52] Boa Esporte/MG 1-1 Tombense/MG [Fellipe Mateus 14f; Doriva 21p] ASA/AL 1-1 Confiança/SE [João Paulo 21p; Valdo 71c] Botafogo/SP 1-0 Mogi Mirim/SP [Samuel Santos 90+1] América/RN 1-0 ABC/RN [Gustavo 45c] [May 23] Fortaleza/CE 1-1 River/PI [Jean Mota 59; Edu Amparo 80f] Portuguesa/SP 1-2 Macaé/RJ [Gustavo Tocantins 24; Fabinho Cambalhota 67, Magnum 76] Juventude/RS 1-1 Ypiranga/RS [Bruno Ribeiro 68; Léo 90] [May 25] Salgueiro/PE 1-0 Botafogo/PB [Piauí 31c] Round 2 [May 28] ABC/RN 2-0 Salgueiro/PE [Marcio Passos 72c, Jones Carioca 74] Macaé/RJ 1-5 Boa Esporte/MG [Fabinho Cambalhota 14; Ricardinho 12, 90+5p, Daniel Cruz 58, Fellipe Mateus 84, Jean 90+3] Tombense/MG 1-1 Guarani/SP [Conrado 18; Leandro Amaro 87c] Botafogo/PB 1-0 Cuiabá/MT [Warley 75p] [May 29] Mogi Mirim/SP 0-0 Portuguesa/SP Guaratinguetá/SP 0-5 Juventude/RS [Hugo 39, 54, 55, Vidal 50, Wallacer 79] River/PI 2-3 América/RN [Vanderlei 72, Júnior Xuxa 79; Elias 49, 54c, Luiz Eduardo 64] Ypiranga/RS 2-1 Botafogo/SP [Léo 20, João Paulo 39p; Alemão 90+1] Confiança/SE 0-2 Fortaleza/CE [Anselmo 03, 53] [May 30] Remo/PA 0-1 ASA/AL [Jefferson Baiano 17c] Round 3 [Jun 04] Portuguesa/SP 3-1 Ypiranga/RS [Jessé 21 (og), Felipe Alves 29, Caio Cezar 67; Túlio Renan 24] Juventude/RS 0-2 Guarani/SP [Ferreira 56c, Pipico 90] Tombense/MG 1-0 Macaé/RJ [Bileu 90+2] [Jun 05] Guaratinguetá/SP 0-1 Mogi Mirim/SP [Bruno Ré 30] Botafogo/SP 2-0 Boa Esporte/MG [Emerson 25 (og), Zotti 45+1] Botafogo/PB 2-0 ABC/RN [Danielzinho 07, Warley 86] ASA/AL 0-0 Salgueiro/PE Cuiabá/MT 3-0 Confiança/SE [Vanger 20, Tito 38, Heltinho 90] River/PI 1-2 Remo/PA [Tote 19f; Brinner 09, Edno 45+1] [Jun 06] América/RN 0-3 Fortaleza/CE [Daniel Sobralense 33c, Edimar 42c, Anselmo 79p] Round 4 [Jun 11] ABC/RN 0-0 Confiança/SE Remo/PA 0-0 Botafogo/PB Mogi Mirim/SP 1-1 Tombense/MG [Keké 67; Carlos Magno 45+1] [Jun 12] Portuguesa/SP 0-5 Botafogo/SP [Alemão 13, 33, Diogo Campos 54, 82, Samuel Santos 55] Ypiranga/RS 3-2 Guaratinguetá/SP [João Paulo 05, Maycon 31, Jessé 63; Ernandes 71f, André 85] Guarani/SP 1-0 Macaé/RJ [Pipico 90+1c] ASA/AL 0-0 River/PI Fortaleza/CE 2-0 Cuiabá/MT [Daniel Sobralense 14, 35] Salgueiro/PE 2-0 América/RN [Cassio Ortega 09, Ranieri 12c] [Jun 13] Boa Esporte/MG 2-1 Juventude/RS [Ricardinho 47, Itaqui 90+4c; Felipe Lima 33] Round 5 [Jun 18] Macaé/RJ 0-1 Mogi Mirim/SP [Ortigoza 82c] Fortaleza/CE 0-1 ABC/RN [Jones Carioca 32] Juventude/RS 1-2 Portuguesa/SP [Fahel 52c; Marcelo 11c, Bruno Oliveira 38] Tombense/MG 4-0 Ypiranga/RS [Daniel Amorim 18, 57, 68, Alex 44] [Jun 19] Guarani/SP 2-1 Boa Esporte/MG [Edinho 12c, Fumagalli 80; Daniel Cruz 48] América/RN 1-2 ASA/AL [Romão 39; Reinaldo Alagoano 04c, Williames José 71f] Botafogo/PB 2-1 River/PI [Rodrigo Silva 08, 63; Vanderlei 68p] Cuiabá/MT 0-0 Salgueiro/PE Confiança/SE 3-5 Remo/PA [Fabiano 84 (og), Assis 34, 79; Levy 09, 90+3, Allan Dias 14, 47, Edno 87] [Jun 20] Botafogo/SP 6-2 Guaratinguetá/SP [Diogo Campos 07, 43, 78, Alemão 45+4, 68, Zotti 58; Anderson 41, André 80] Round 6 [Jun 25] Remo/PA 1-1 ABC/RN [Edno 22c; Jones Carioca 05c] América/RN 1-1 Botafogo/PB [Richardson 30c; Danielzinho 03] [Jun 26] Guaratinguetá/SP 2-2 Tombense/MG [Anderson 16, André 22; Daniel Amorim 31, Matheus Lopes 90c] Ypiranga/RS 2-0 Macaé/RJ [Maycon 36, Danilinho 49f] Boa Esporte/MG 1-1 Mogi Mirim/SP [Ricardinho 21; Henrique Motta 33] ASA/AL 1-0 Cuiabá/MT [Jaílton 89c] River/PI 1-2 Confiança/SE [Vanderlei 52; Mateus Paraná 25, Rodrigo Jesus 59] Salgueiro/PE 1-1 Fortaleza/CE [Luiz Paulo 70; Anselmo 11] Botafogo/SP 1-1 Juventude/RS [Samuel Santos 87; Roberson 51p] [Jun 27] Portuguesa/SP 0-0 Guarani/SP Round 7 [Jul 02] Macaé/RJ 3-1 Guaratinguetá/SP [Deivison 14, 62, Juninho 22; Anderson 06p] Guarani/SP 0-0 Botafogo/SP ABC/RN 4-0 River/PI [Lúcio Flávio 26, 64, Torcer 44.0%, Caio Mancha 61] Mogi Mirim/SP 3-1 Ypiranga/RS [Diego Clementino 45+2p, Bruno Ré 57, Matheus Ortigoza 74; Negretti 40] [Jul 03] Boa Esporte/MG 1-0 Portuguesa/SP [Carlos Renato 36] Juventude/RS 3-0 Tombense/MG [Roberson 21, 39, Felipe Lima 71] Confiança/SE 1-1 Botafogo/PB [Rodrigo Jesus 19c; Rodrigo Silva 90] Fortaleza/CE 2-1 ASA/AL [Rosinei 47, Pio 53; João Paulo 24] Cuiabá/MT 2-2 América/RN [Samuel 86, Henal 90+2; Thiago Potiguar 25, Luiz Eduardo 30] [Jul 04] Salgueiro/PE 1-0 Remo/PA [Cássio 09] Round 8 [Jul 09] Guaratinguetá/SP 2-1 Portuguesa/SP [Anderson 66, Adriano 88; Bruno Xavier 50] Macaé/RJ 1-2 Juventude/RS [Deivison 17; Wallacer 60, Felipe Lima 65] [Jul 10] Ypiranga/RS 1-0 Boa Esporte/MG [João Paulo 85] ABC/RN 2-1 Cuiabá/MT [Jones Carioca 31, 54; Rubinho 85] River/PI 1-0 Salgueiro/PE [Tote 45+3] Confiança/SE 0-2 América/RN [Thiago Potiguar 65, Raul 67] Remo/PA 2-0 Fortaleza/CE [Eduardo Ramos 29, Edno 84] Tombense/MG 3-1 Botafogo/SP [Daniel Amorim 15c, 84, Matheus Lopes 27c; Danilo Bueno 61p] Botafogo/PB 2-0 ASA/AL [Sapé 24, Rodrigo Silva 85c] [Jul 11] Mogi Mirim/SP 1-0 Guarani/SP [Alan Mota 87c] Round 9 [Jul 16] América/RN 1-1 Remo/PA [Luiz Eduardo 06; Edno 32] Boa Esporte/MG 4-0 Guaratinguetá/SP [Ricardinho 03, 23p, 76, Carlos Renato 73c] ASA/AL 2-1 ABC/RN [Thiago Sala 62 (og), Reinaldo Alagoano 79; Lúcio Flávio 45+1f] [Jul 17] Cuiabá/MT 0-1 River/PI [Eduardo 69] Salgueiro/PE 1-1 Confiança/SE [Ranieri 10; Kivel 50] Botafogo/SP 1-1 Macaé/RJ [Filipe 79; Juninho 66c] Fortaleza/CE 1-0 Botafogo/PB [Daniel Sobralense 61] Guarani/SP 2-1 Ypiranga/RS [Éverton 04, Fumagalli 15p; Túlio Renan 45c] Juventude/RS 2-1 Mogi Mirim/SP [Murilo 21 (og), Wallacer 33; Diego Clementino 49] [Jul 18] Portuguesa/SP 0-2 Tombense/MG [Felipe Alves 29, 48] Round 10 [Jul 23] Macaé/RJ 1-0 Portuguesa/SP [Juninho 82p] River/PI 1-1 Fortaleza/CE [Eduardo 35; Clebinho 30] ABC/RN 1-0 América/RN [Jones Carioca 29] Mogi Mirim/SP 0-0 Botafogo/SP [Jul 24] Confiança/SE 1-0 ASA/AL [Wallace Pernambucano 45+3] Guaratinguetá/SP 0-1 Guarani/SP [Renato Henrique 80] Botafogo/PB 2-0 Salgueiro/PE [Pedro Castro 12, Rodrigo Silva 68c] Ypiranga/RS 0-0 Juventude/RS Tombense/MG 0-1 Boa Esporte/MG [Daniel Cruz 23] [Jul 25] Remo/PA 2-0 Cuiabá/MT [Diogo 50 (og), Yuri 40] Round 11 [Jul 30] Portuguesa/SP 1-0 Mogi Mirim/SP [Bruno Mineiro 67p] ASA/AL 2-2 Remo/PA [Reinaldo Alagoano 61, 66; Wellington Saci 14, Yuri 34] [Jul 31] Boa Esporte/MG 2-0 Macaé/RJ [Daniel Cruz 01, Tchô 43] Cuiabá/MT 2-0 Botafogo/PB [Geovani 24, Uederson 89] Juventude/RS 4-0 Guaratinguetá/SP [Hugo 09, Anderson Marques 69c, Caprini 75, Roberson 90+1] América/RN 1-1 River/PI [Thiago Potiguar 21; Roberto Dias 23] Botafogo/SP 1-0 Ypiranga/RS [Zotti 04] Fortaleza/CE 2-2 Confiança/SE [Anselmo 81, Lima 90c; Cascata 57, Wallace Pernambucano 73] Guarani/SP 2-0 Tombense/MG [Fumagalli 72c, Marcinho 74] [Aug 01] Salgueiro/PE 1-0 ABC/RN [Luiz Paulo 39] Round 12 [Aug 06] Macaé/RJ 0-0 Tombense/MG Remo/PA 1-0 River/PI [João Victor 73c] Mogi Mirim/SP 2-1 Guaratinguetá/SP [Keké 54c, Kaio 90+2; Elivelton 38] [Aug 07] Confiança/SE 1-1 Cuiabá/MT [Mimica 46; Tiago Amaral 26p] Salgueiro/PE 0-1 ASA/AL [Klenisson 78] Fortaleza/CE 2-1 América/RN [Daniel Sobralense 26, Pio 63f; Alex Henrique 36] Boa Esporte/MG 0-0 Botafogo/SP Ypiranga/RS 1-0 Portuguesa/SP [Danilinho 85f] ABC/RN 1-1 Botafogo/PB [Nando 90+1p; David Luiz 70] [Aug 08] Guarani/SP 1-1 Juventude/RS [Fumagalli 36; Roberson 75] Round 13 [Aug 13] Macaé/RJ 2-4 Guarani/SP [Magnum 32, Maicon 81; Fumagalli 13f, Pipico 21, Pedro Hulk 63, Lenon 75] América/RN 2-0 Salgueiro/PE [Luiz Eduardo 26, Lúcio Curió 76] Botafogo/PB 2-0 Remo/PA [Val 35, Rodrigo Silva 55c] [Aug 14] Juventude/RS 1-1 Boa Esporte/MG [Vacaria 18; Pará 90+4c (og)] Tombense/MG 4-0 Mogi Mirim/SP [Ewerton Maradona 28, Alex 43, Daniel Amorim 45, Doriva 51p] Guaratinguetá/SP 1-3 Ypiranga/RS [Lucas 45+1; Túlio Renan 11, Laerte 70c, Léo 78] Confiança/SE 1-1 ABC/RN [Thiago Silvy 25; Jones Carioca 52] River/PI 0-0 ASA/AL Cuiabá/MT 2-0 Fortaleza/CE [Tiago Amaral 40p, 55p] [Aug 15] Botafogo/SP 2-1 Portuguesa/SP [Tiago Marques 13, Zotti 43; Dener 47f] Round 14 [Aug 20] ABC/RN 2-1 Fortaleza/CE [Nando 01, Jones Carioca 74; Daniel Sobralense 15] Portuguesa/SP 1-2 Juventude/RS [Dener 18f; Caion 74, Caprini 90] River/PI 2-2 Botafogo/PB [Luciano Sorriso 23, Cleitinho 43; Marcelo Xavier 28, Carlinhos 66p] Mogi Mirim/SP 0-0 Macaé/RJ [Aug 21] ASA/AL 2-0 América/RN [Reinaldo Alagoano 33, 90+3] Boa Esporte/MG 1-0 Guarani/SP [Tchô 44f] Guaratinguetá/SP 0-4 Botafogo/SP [Isac 28, 56, Tiago Marques 54c, Serginho 77] Ypiranga/RS 2-1 Tombense/MG [João Paulo 24, 65p; Daniel Amorim 73] Salgueiro/PE 2-2 Cuiabá/MT [Rodolfo Potiguar 45+5f, Piauí 79c; Juba 41, Tiago Amaral 65p] [Aug 22] Remo/PA 2-0 Confiança/SE [Edno 10, 33] Round 15 [Aug 27] Fortaleza/CE 3-1 Salgueiro/PE [Rodrigo Andrade 20, Anselmo 63, Daniel Sobralense 66; Cássio 55] Macaé/RJ 0-2 Ypiranga/RS [Marcelinho Paraíba 67, João Paulo 77] Botafogo/PB 1-2 América/RN [Danielzinho 75c; Jussimar 38, 59] Mogi Mirim/SP 0-0 Boa Esporte/MG [Aug 28] Tombense/MG 2-1 Guaratinguetá/SP [Doriva 68p, 81f; Romário 59p] Cuiabá/MT 2-0 ASA/AL [Joílson 48, Samuel 55] Confiança/SE 4-1 River/PI [Thiago Silvy 09, Assis 45+4, 78, Caíque 56; Eduardo 82p] Juventude/RS 0-0 Botafogo/SP Guarani/SP 1-0 Portuguesa/SP [Fumagalli 51c] [Aug 29] ABC/RN 2-0 Remo/PA [Echeverria 76, Jones Carioca 86] Round 16 [Sep 03] Tombense/MG 3-0 Juventude/RS [Daniel Amorim 25, Ewerton Maradona 41, Felipe Alves 71] [Sep 04] Portuguesa/SP 0-2 Boa Esporte/MG [Daniel Cruz 74, Tchô 86p] Guaratinguetá/SP 0-3 Macaé/RJ [Dônavan 18, Robinho 35, Guilherme 82c] Ypiranga/RS 0-0 Mogi Mirim/SP ASA/AL 1-1 Fortaleza/CE [Reinaldo Alagoano 04; Anselmo 84c] Botafogo/PB 2-1 Confiança/SE [Saldanha 74, Djavan 90+4; Wallace Pernambucano 76p] América/RN 0-1 Cuiabá/MT [Dakson 20] Remo/PA 1-1 Salgueiro/PE [Edno 43p; Álvaro 09] [Sep 05] River/PI 0-2 ABC/RN [Jones Carioca 73, Echeverria 85] Botafogo/SP 1-2 Guarani/SP [Isac 13; Marcinho 49, Pipico 75p] Round 17 [Sep 10] Fortaleza/CE 4-1 Remo/PA [Daniel Sobralense 03, Rodrigo Andrade 36, Corrêa 69, Juninho 82; Renato Justi 26] América/RN 0-2 Confiança/SE [Wallace Pernambucano 33, Pingo 90+5p] Botafogo/SP 1-0 Tombense/MG [Isac 84] [Sep 11] Boa Esporte/MG 2-0 Ypiranga/RS [Genesis 30, Fellipe Mateus 86] Cuiabá/MT 2-2 ABC/RN [Dakson 21, Douglas Mendes 87; Léo Fortunato 03, Erivélton 49] ASA/AL 0-0 Botafogo/PB Salgueiro/PE 1-0 River/PI [Toty 46] Juventude/RS 2-1 Macaé/RJ [Wallacer 52, Romarinho 63; Gedeil 08c] Portuguesa/SP 3-1 Guaratinguetá/SP [Marcelo 20c, Bruno Xavier 51, Bruno Mineiro 85p; Anderson 42] [Sep 12] Guarani/SP 1-0 Mogi Mirim/SP [Auremir 54] Round 18 [Sep 18] Macaé/RJ 1-1 Botafogo/SP [Ebert 90; Filipe 58c] Ypiranga/RS 2-2 Guarani/SP [João Paulo 39, Marcelinho Paraíba 47p; Éverton 15c, Renatinho 27c] Tombense/MG 2-0 Portuguesa/SP [Alex 33, Bileu 69] Guaratinguetá/SP 0-4 Boa Esporte/MG [Anderson Mauro 22, Rodolfo 37, Samudio 81, 89] Mogi Mirim/SP 1-2 Juventude/RS [Keké 15; Hugo 06, 45] Botafogo/PB 0-0 Fortaleza/CE Confiança/SE 2-1 Salgueiro/PE [Thiago Silvy 09, Wallace Pernambucano 80; Moreilândia 31] Remo/PA 0-0 América/RN ABC/RN 2-2 ASA/AL [Echeverria 07, 77; Rafael 08, Reinaldo Alagoano 88] River/PI 0-0 Cuiabá/MT Standings
Group A
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Fortaleza/CE 30 18 8 6 4 26 17 9 1,667 0,444 1,444 0,944
2ABC/RN 30 18 8 6 4 24 15 9 1,667 0,444 1,333 0,833
3Botafogo/PB 28 18 7 7 4 19 13 6 1,556 0,389 1,056 0,722
4ASA/AL 26 18 6 8 4 16 15 1 1,444 0,333 0,889 0,833
5Remo/PA 25 18 6 7 5 21 20 1 1,389 0,333 1,167 1,111
6Cuiabá/MT 22 18 5 7 6 19 17 2 1,222 0,278 1,056 0,944
7Confiança/SE 22 18 5 7 6 22 26 -4 1,222 0,278 1,222 1,444
8Salgueiro/PE 21 18 5 6 7 13 18 -5 1,167 0,278 0,722 1,000
9América/RN 20 18 5 5 8 17 23 -6 1,111 0,278 0,944 1,278
10River/PI 13 18 2 7 9 13 26 -13 0,722 0,111 0,722 1,444
Group B
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Guarani/SP 38 18 11 5 2 26 11 15 2,111 0,611 1,444 0,611
2Boa Esporte/MG 35 18 10 5 3 28 10 18 1,944 0,556 1,556 0,556
3Botafogo/SP 31 18 8 7 3 28 13 15 1,722 0,444 1,556 0,722
4Juventude/RS 30 18 8 6 4 28 18 10 1,667 0,444 1,556 1,000
5Tombense/MG 29 18 8 5 5 27 16 11 1,611 0,444 1,500 0,889
6Ypiranga/RS 28 18 8 4 6 22 23 -1 1,556 0,444 1,222 1,278
7Mogi Mirim/SP 22 18 5 7 6 12 15 -3 1,222 0,278 0,667 0,833
8Macaé/RJ 16 18 4 4 10 16 26 -10 0,889 0,222 0,889 1,444
9Portuguesa/SP 14 18 4 2 12 13 26 -13 0,778 0,222 0,722 1,444
10Guaratinguetá/SP 4 18 1 1 16 13 55 -42 0,222 0,056 0,722 3,056
Second Phase 1st Leg [Sep 30] Botafogo/PB 0-0 Boa Esporte/MG Botafogo/SP 0-0 ABC/RN [Oct 01] ASA/AL 3-1 Guarani/SP [Reinaldo Alagoano 30, Diogo 40, 70; Ferreira 11c] [Oct 03] Juventude/RS 0-0 Fortaleza/CE 2nd Leg [Oct 07] ABC/RN 1-0 Botafogo/SP [Erivélton 54] [Oct 08] Guarani/SP 3-0 ASA/AL [Leandro Amaro 24c, Eliandro 54, 72c] [Oct 09] Boa Esporte/MG 1-0 Botafogo/PB [Genesis 90+5] Fortaleza/CE 1-1 Juventude/RS [Pio 66f; Hugo 47c] Standings
Group C
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Juventude/RS 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 0,500 0,500
Fortaleza/CE 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 0,500 0,500
Group D
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Boa Esporte/MG 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 2,000 0,500 0,500 0,000
2Botafogo/PB 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 0,500 0,000 0,000 0,500
Group E
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1ABC/RN 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 2,000 0,500 0,500 0,000
2Botafogo/SP 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 0,500 0,000 0,000 0,500
Group F
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Guarani/SP 3 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 1,500 0,500 2,000 1,500
2ASA/AL 3 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 1,500 0,500 1,500 2,000
Third Phase - Semifinal 1st Leg [Oct 15] Juventude/RS 1-2 Boa Esporte/MG [Sananduva 72; Fellipe Mateus 01, Daniel Cruz 05] [Oct 16] ABC/RN 4-0 Guarani/SP [Jones Carioca 25c, 57, Lúcio Flávio 40f, 71f] 2nd Leg [Oct 22] Boa Esporte/MG 2-1 Juventude/RS [Daniel Cruz 14, Tchô 86p; Hugo 68] [Oct 23] Guarani/SP 6-0 ABC/RN [Fumagalli 25f, 48, 54, Alex Santana 76, Pipico 79c, 79c] Standings
Group G
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Boa Esporte/MG 6 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000
2Juventude/RS 0 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000
Group H
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Guarani/SP 3 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 1,500 0,500 3,000 2,000
2ABC/RN 3 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 1,500 0,500 2,000 3,000
Fourth Phase - Final 1st Leg [Oct 29] Guarani/SP 1-1 Boa Esporte/MG [Leandro Amaro 62c; Rodolfo 75] 2nd Leg [Nov 05] Boa Esporte/MG 3-0 Guarani/SP (Boa Esporte campeão) [Samudio 09, Fellipe Mateus 13, Kaio Cristian 90+2] Topscorer Jones Carioca (ABC/RN) 12 goals Boa Esporte/MG are champions of Brazil - Third Level 2016


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães (gerson.rodrigues@gmail.com or http://www.futebolnacional.com.br)
Last updated: Nov 06 2016

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.