Brazil 2015 Cup

Participants:
Clubs classified to Taça Libertadores da América (and bye to 1/8 Finals):
C Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte, MG)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo, SP)
Cruzeiro EC (Belo Horizonte, MG)
SC Internacional (Porto Alegre, RS)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo, SP)
Best placed in 2014 Brazilian Championship, except the five clubs above (bye to 1/8 Finals):
Fluminense FC (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)
Clubs classified due to state competitions performance:
SÃO PAULO (5 berths):
Ituano FC (Itu)
Santos FC (Santos)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Capivariano FC (Capivari)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
RIO DE JANEIRO (5 berths):
CR Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)
CR Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)
AD Cabofriense (Cabo Frio)
Boavista SC (Saquarema)
Madureira EC (Rio de Janeiro)
MINAS GERAIS (4 berths):
América FC (Belo Horizonte)
Boa EC (Varginha)
Tupi FC (Juiz de Fora)
Villa Nova AC (Nova Lima)
RIO GRANDE DO SUL (4 berths):
Grêmio FBPA (Porto Alegre)
GE Brasil (Pelotas)
SER Caxias S (Caxias do Sul)
CE Lajeadense (Lajeado)
PARANÁ (4 berths):
Londrina EC (Londrina)
Maringá FC (Maringá)
Coritiba FC (Curitiba)
C Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)
SANTA CATARINA (3 berths):
Figueirense FC (Florianópolis)
Joinville EC (Joinville)
A Chapecoense F (Chapecó)
GOIÁS (3 berths):
Atlético CG (Goiânia)
Goiás EC (Goiânia)
AA Anapolina (Anápolis)
PERNAMBUCO (3 berths):
Sport CR (Recife)
C Náutico C (Recife)
Salgueiro AC (Salgueiro)
BAHIA (3 berths):
EC Bahia (Salvador)
EC Jacuipense (Riachão do Jacuípe)
ECPP Vitória da Conquista (Vitória da Conquista)
CEARÁ (3 berths):
Ceará SC (Fortaleza)
Fortaleza EC (Fortaleza)
ADRC ICASA (Juazeiro do Norte)
RIO GRANDE DO NORTE (3 berths):
América FC (Natal)
Globo FC (Ceará Mirim)
Alecrim FC (Natal)
ALAGOAS (3 berths):
AA Coruripe (Coruripe)
CRB (Maceió)
Murici FC (Murici)
PARÁ (3 berths):
C Remo (Belém)
Paysandu SC (Belém)
Independente AC (Tucuruí)
MATO GROSSO (3 berths):
Cuiabá EC (Cuiabá)
Luverdense EC (Lucas do Rio Verde)
CE Operário V (Várzea Grande)
PARAÍBA (2 berths):
Botafogo FC (João Pessoa)
Campinense C (Campina Grande)
MARANHÃO (2 berths):
Sampaio Corrêa FC (São Luís)
Moto Club SL (São Luís)
DISTRITO FEDERAL (2 berths):
AA Luziânia (Luziânia)*
Brasília FC (Brasília)

* The city of Luziânia belongs to Goiás state, but the team of Luziânia
plays the Distrito Federal championship.
AMAZONAS (2 berths):
Nacional FC (Manaus)
Princesa do Solimões EC (Manacapuru)
ACRE (2 berths):
Rio Branco FC (Rio Branco)
Atlético Acreano (Rio Branco)
SERGIPE (2 berths):
AD Confiança (Aracaju)
Amadense EC (Tobias Barreto)
MATO GROSSO DO SUL (2 berths):
CENE (Campo Grande)
EC Águia Negra (Rio Brilhante)
PIAUÍ (2 berths):
Ríver AC (Teresina)
Piauí EC (Teresina)
ESPÍRITO SANTO (2 berths):
Estrela do Norte FC (Cachoeiro de Itapemirim)
Real Noroeste CFC (Águia Branca)
TOCANTINS (1 berth):
Interporto FC (Porto Nacional)
AMAPÁ (1 berth):
Santos FC (Macapá)
RONDÔNIA (1 berth):
Vilhena EC (Vilhena)
RORAIMA (1 berth):
São Raimundo EC (Boa Vista)
Clubs classified due to CBF Ranking
(between brackets the placing in this ranking):
Botafogo FR (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)       [11]
EC Vitória (Salvador, BA)              [17]
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas, SP)          [18]
ABC FC (Natal, RN)                     [23]
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo, SP)         [24]
Criciúma EC (Criciúma, SC)             [25]
Avaí FC (Florianópolis, SC)            [27]
Paraná Clube (Curitiba, PR)            [31]
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista, SP)  [32]
ASA (Arapiraca, AL)                    [35]

- Cruzeiro [1], Corinthians [2], Atlético/MG [6], São Paulo [7], Fluminense [8] and
Internacional [9] are already qualified as byes to 1/8 Finals.
- Flamengo [3], Grêmio [4], Santos [5], Atlético/PR [10], Vasco [12], Palmeiras [13],
Coritiba [14], Goiás [15], Bahia [16], Ceará [19], Sport [20], Figueirense [21],
Atlético/GO [22], Náutico [26], América/RN [28], América/MG [29], Chapecoense [30],
Joinville [33] and Paysandu [34] are already qualified due to their performances in
the state competitions.
Obs.: 1) In each match, the second mentioned team plays the 2nd leg in home.
      2) Away goal rule applied on all phases.
Preliminary Phase
[if the away team wins the 1st leg by 2 or more goals, no 2nd leg is played]
   Real Noroeste (ES) - Atlético Acreano (AC)   1-0 (08/02)     3-2 (22/02)
                                                [Morotó 40]
                                                [Stênio Garcia 14, 20, 40 ; Aílton 50, Jeferson 69og]
First Round
[if the away team wins the 1st leg by 2 or more goals, no 2nd leg is played]
 1 Palmeiras (SP) - Vitória da Conquista (BA)   4-1 (04/03)     n/p (02/04)
                                                [Cristaldo 13pen, Allione 64, Robinho 78, Dudu 83 ; Tatu 63]
 2 Sampaio Corrêa (MA) - Estrela do Norte (ES)  2-3 (25/02)     4-1 (01/04)
                                                [Geraldo 71, Roben 83 ; David 31, Carlos Alberto 45+2pen, 61pen]
                                                [Robert 15, 81, 89, Dionnes 52 ; Ferrugem 77]
 3 Vitória (BA) - Anapolina (GO)                2-1 (01/04)     1-1 (14/04)
                                                [Pedro Oldoni 14 ; Rogério 69, Luiz Gustavo 71]
                                                [Rogério 79 ; Pedro Oldoni 33]
 4 ASA (AL) - São Raimundo (RR)                 3-1 (25/02)     n/p (18/03)
                                                [Valdanes 13, Uéderson 74, Didira 81 ; Wellinton 8]
 5 Botafogo (RJ) - Botafogo (PB)                2-2 (01/04)     4-2 (16/04)
                                                [Rafael Oliveira 12, 75 ; Bill 49pen, 51]
                                                [Bill 15, Tomás 33, Willian Arão 71, Sassá 89 ; Gustavo 45+2, Aírton 79]
 6 Caxias (RS) - Capivariano (SP)               0-3 (04/03)     0-0 (19/03)
                                                [Rodolfo 3, 65, Kleiton Domingues  81]
 7 Figueirense (SC) - Princesa do Solimões (AM) 2-2 (18/03)     2-1 (01/04)     [a]
                                                [Fabinho 34, Marquinhos 36 ; Léo Paraíba 52pen, Gílson 75]
                                                [Clayton 11, Jean Deretti 65 ; Nando 50]
 8 Avaí (SC) - Operário (MT)                    0-0 (01/04)     3-1 (15/04)
                                                [André Lima 9, Anderson Lopes 11, 47 ; Geílson 39]
 9 Santos (SP) - Londrina (PR)                  1-0 (17/03)     1-0 (16/04)     [b]
                                                [Robinho 52pen]
                                                [Elano 49]
10 Madureira (RJ) - Maringá (PR)                0-2 (05/03)     3-1 (15/04)
                                                [Gabriel Barcos 21, Leozão 86pen]
                                                [Rodrigo Pinho 6, João Carlos 12, Ryan 20 ; Edmar 82]
11 Sport (PE) - CENE (MS)                       2-1 (01/04)     4-1 (16/04)     [c]
                                                [Tévez 55 ; Joelinton 24, Régis 46]
                                                [Rithely 14, Régis 37, Felipe Azevedo 43pen, Neto Moura 78 ; Pavão 53]
12 Chapecoense (SC) - Interporto (TO)           5-2 (18/03)     n/p (01/04)
                                                [Hyoran 26, 38, Bruno Rangel 30, 40, 68 ; Patrick 83, 88]
13 Flamengo (RJ) - Brasil (RS)                  2-1 (25/02)     2-0 (18/03)
                                                [Alecsandro 32, Pará 74 ; Nena 90+1]
                                                [Paulinho 70, Eduardo da Silva 90+2]
14 Salgueiro (PE) - Piauí (PI)                  5-1 (31/03)     n/p (15/04)
                                                [Paulinho Mossoró 31, Kanu 37, 42, 83, Valdeir 45+2 ; Niel 4]
15 Náutico (PE) - Brasília (DF)                 1-0 (02/04)     2-0 (15/04)
                                                [Pedro Carmona 51]
                                                [André 12og, Anderson Preto 85]
16 Paraná (PR) - Jacuipense (BA)                1-0 (01/04)     0-1 (23/04)     [4-5pk]
                                                [Yan Philippe 80]
                                                [Nadson 73]
17 Goiás (GO) - Santo André (SP)                1-0 (25/02)     1-0 (01/04)     [d]
                                                [Alex Alves 32]
                                                [Erik 87]
18 ICASA (CE) - Independente (PA)               0-5 (04/03)     2-0 (19/03)
                                                [Wegno 44, Joãozinho 46, 55, Daniel Piauí 66, Cariri 86]
                                                [Diego Ceará 19, Alan 35]
19 Portuguesa (SP) - Santos (AP)                3-1 (04/03)     n/p (19/03)
                                                [Diego 38, Matheus Ortigoza 57, 78 ; Dedé 63]
20 Joinville (SC) - Ituano (SP)                 0-3 (01/04)     1-0 (15/04)
                                                [Clayson 38, Jonathan Lima 54, Ronaldo 67pen]
                                                [Tiago Luís 32]
21 Coritiba (PR) - Villa Nova (MG)              3-0 (04/03)     n/p (18/03)
                                                [Wellington Paulista 5, Leandro Almeida 57, 85]
22 Fortaleza (CE) - Ríver (PI)                  1-0 (01/04)     2-1 (16/04)
                                                [Cássio 35]
                                                [Tinga 73, Lúcio Maranhão 90+1 ; Fabinho 85]
23 Ponte Preta (SP) - Vilhena (RO)              1-1 (03/03)     3-0 (02/04)
                                                [Fábio Santos 24 ; Flávio 30"]
                                                [Rildo 37, Fernando Bob 52pen, Adrianinho 81pen]
24 Boa (MG) - Moto Club (MA)                    1-1 (25/02)     1-1 (15/04)     [3-4pk]
                                                [Matheus 40 ; Nhaô 38]
                                                [Pedro Augusto 26 ; Henrique 70]
25 Vasco (RJ) - Rio Branco (AC)                 2-1 (01/04)     3-2 (15/04)     [e]
                                                [Thalles 1, Douglas Silva 44 ; Kinho 80]
                                                [Yago 46, Thalles 61, 78 ; Alexandre Matão 87, Kinho 71]
26 Cuiabá (MT) - Murici (AL)                    2-3 (04/03)     2-0 (18/03)
                                                [Felipe Alves 14, Egon 53 ; Val Paraíba 23, Diogo 49, Odair Lucas 60]
                                                [Felipe Biau 54, Ricardo Braz 78]
27 Atlético (GO) - Coruripe (AL)                1-1 (01/04)     2-0  (30/04)
                                                [Tiago Lima 48 ; Pedro Bambu 55]
                                                [Murilo 17, Juninho 56]
28 América (RN) - Globo (RN)                    5-1 (01/04)     n/p (16/04)
                                                [Marcel 61 ; Cascata 41, Flávio Boaventura 47, Régis 68, Max 80, Álvaro 85]
29 Atlético (PR) - Remo (PA)                    1-1 (02/04)     1-1 (16/04)     [5-4pk]
                                                [Igor João 76 ; Felipe 47pen]
                                                [Lula 19 ; Felipe Macena 53]
30 Tupi (MG) - Alecrim (RN)                     2-0 (04/03)     n/p (19/03)     [f]
                                                [Daniel Moraes 58, Silvio 77]
31 Ceará (CE) - Confiança (SE)                  0-0 (01/04)     1-0 (15/04)
                                                [Marcos Aurélio 60pen]
32 América (MG) - Luziânia (DF)                 3-0 (25/02)     n/p (02/04)
                                                [Felipe Amorim 30, 45, Mancini 78pen]
33 Grêmio (RS) - Campinense (PB)                2-1 (01/04)     2-0 (15/04)
                                                [Felipe Alves 64pen ; Douglas 49, Luan 67]
                                                [Douglas 64, Lincoln 90+3]
34 CRB (AL) - Amadense (SE)                     2-1 (25/02)     1-0 (02/04)     [g]
                                                [Lima 61pen, 86 ; Rafael Franciscatti 52pen]
                                                [Dudu 90+1]
35 Criciúma (SC) - Real Noroeste (ES)           4-1 (18/03)     n/p (16/04)
                                                [Joílson 18, 59, Lucca 22, 71 ; Iverton 89]
36 Bragantino (SP) - Lajeadense (RS)            1-2 (18/03)     1-0 (16/04)
                                                [Pedro Henrique 13 ; Gilmar 52pen, Mateus Santana 79]
                                                [João Vítor 64]
37 Bahia (BA) - Nacional (AM)                   0-0 (02/04)     3-2 (16/04)
                                                [Zé Roberto 9, Tchô 41, Kieza 89 ; Leonardo 17, Charles 56]
38 Luverdense (MT) - Cabofriense (RJ)           1-1 (05/03)     1-0 (18/03)
                                                [Osman 74 ; Arthur 17]
                                                [Ricardo Maria 27]
39 ABC (RN) - Boavista (RJ)                     1-0 (04/03)     2-0 (19/03)
                                                [Leandro Amaro 71]
                                                [Leandro Amaro 47, Nem 87]
40 Paysandu (PA) - Águia Negra (MS)             2-2 (18/03)     0-2 (01/04)
                                                [Bruno Veiga 2, Aylon 16 ; Tity 67, Yago Pikachu 69og]
                                                [Bruno Veiga 46, Dão 74]
[a] 1st leg played in Manaus.
[b] 2nd leg played in São José dos Campos.
[c] 1st leg played in Dourados.
[d] 1st leg played in São Bernardo do Campo.
[e] 1st leg originally scheduled to Mar 4th and postponed due to heavy flood in Rio Branco city.
[f] 1st leg played in Goianinha.
[g] 1st leg played in Aracaju.
Second Round
[if the away team wins the 1st leg by 2 or more goals, no 2nd leg is played]
41 Palmeiras - Sampaio Corrêa                   1-1 (29/04)     5-1 (12/05)
                                                [Cristaldo 68 ; Cleitinho 86]
                                                [Vítor Hugo 49, Cristaldo 55, Zé Roberto 66, 90+2, Kelvin 79]
42 Vitória - ASA                                1-1 (13/05)     2-2 (19/05)
                                                [Élton 34 ; Alex Henrique 60]
                                                [Escudero 47pen, 87pen ; Rayro 53, Didira 65pen]
43 Botafogo (RJ) - Capivariano                  2-1 (29/04)     3-0 (06/05)
                                                [Sassá 10, Daniel Carvalho 84 ; Marllon 75]
                                                [Gegê 18, Sassá 36, Luís Ricardo 66]
44 Figueirense - Avaí                           0-1 (06/05)     2-0 (13/05)
                                                [Anderson Lopes 14]
                                                [Thiago Heleno 47, Marquinhos Pedroso 58]
45 Santos - Maringá                             2-2 (06/05)     1-0 (13/05)
                                                [Elano 24, Marquinho Gabriel 55 ; Fabiano 81, Rodrigo Dantas 90+1]
                                                [Ricardo Oliveira 90+1]
46 Sport - Chapecoense                          0-2 (06/05)     2-0 (13/05)     [4-2pk]
                                                [Hyoran 73, Maranhão 79]
                                                [Mike 67, Diego Souza 72]
47 Flamengo - Salgueiro                         2-0 (22/04)     n/p (13/05)
                                                [Arthur Maia 39 ; Marcelo Cirino 47]
48 Náutico - Jacuipense                         2-0 (30/04)     n/p (05/05)
                                                [Josimar 50, Patrick Vieira 56]
49 Goiás - Independente                         0-1 (07/04)     3-0 (13/05)
                                                [Joãozinho 88]
                                                [Rodrigo 77, Wesley 85, Erik 90+2]
50 Portuguesa - Ituano                          1-1 (23/04)     1-2 (28/04)
                                                [Léo Costa 45 ; Walfrido 49]
                                                [Renan 66 ; Clayson 44, Ronaldo 88pen]
51 Coritiba - Fortaleza                         1-2 (06/05)     2-1 (13/05)     [11-10pk]
                                                [Rafhael Lucas 36 ; Wanderson 23, Adalberto 52]
                                                [Ruy 40, Rafhael Lucas 55 ; Daniel Sobralense 52pen]
52 Ponte Preta - Moto Club                      2-1 (07/05)     4-1 (13/05)
                                                [Wanderson 33, Leandrinho 57 ; Rayllan 78]
                                                [Borges 33, Cesinha 74, 90+1, Diego Oliveira 85 ; Rayllan 61]
53 Vasco - Cuiabá                               1-1 (13/05)     0-0 (20/05)
                                                [Rodrigo 90+3 ; Maninho 79]
54 Atlético (GO) - América (RN)                 2-4 (12/05)     1-0 (20/05)
                                                [Juninho 54, Ayrton 56 ; Álvaro 16, Thiago Potiguar 21, Adriano Pardal 26, Max 81]
                                                [Juninho 64]
55 Atlético (PR) - Tupi                         0-1 (28/04)     2-1 (05/05)
                                                [Vinícius Kiss 71]
                                                [Marco Damasceno 19, Walter 60 ; Daniel Morais 29]
56 Ceará - América (MG)                         1-1 (12/05)     3-0 (20/05)
                                                [William 23 ; Wesley Matos 79]
                                                [Marinho 57, Assisinho 68, 90]
57 Grêmio - CRB                                 3-1 (13/05)     n/p (19/05)
                                                [Luan 11, Pedro Rocha 38, 43 ; Maxwell 70]
58 Criciúma - Bragantino                        3-0 (23/04)     n/p (30/04)
                                                [Bruno Lopes 13, Paulo Sérgio 79, Jefferson 90+2]
59 Bahia - Luverdense                           0-0 (12/05)     3-1 (20/05)
                                                [Léo Gamalho 14, Tiago Real 26, Willians Santana 90+1 ; Paulinho 65]
60 ABC - Paysandu                               0-1 (12/05)     1-2 (19/05)
                                                [Leandro Cearense 60]
                                                [Bruno Luiz 46 ; Yago Pikachú 66pen, Carlos Alberto 73]
Third Round
61 ASA - Palmeiras                              0-0 (27/05)     0-1 (15/07)     [h]
                                                [Gabriel Jesus 69]
62 Botafogo - Figueirense                       2-2 (20/05)     0-1 (14/07)
                                                [Diego Giaretta 78, Luís Ricardo 90+3 ; Clayton 29, Emerson 49og]
                                                [Marcão 90+1]
63 Santos - Sport                               1-2 (20/05)     3-1 (22/07)
                                                [Lucas Lima 20 ; Régis 3, Renê 73]
                                                [Gabriel 1, 35, Geuvânio 57 ; Diego Souza 39]
64 Náutico - Flamengo                           1-1 (27/05)     0-2 (15/07)
                                                [Douglas 75 ; Wallace 42]
                                                [Jorge 50, Guerrero 76]
65 Goiás - Ituano                               0-2 (20/05)     3-1 (27/05)
                                                [Ronaldo 78pen, 87]
                                                [Erik 28, Wesley 77, Arthur 85 ; Ronaldo 77pen]
66 Ponte Preta - Coritiba                       1-2 (27/05)     2-1 (22/07)     [1-3pk]
                                                [Cesinha 27 ; Wellington Paulista 43, Giva 84]
                                                [Keno 51, Cesinha 53 ; Evandro 90]
67 América (RN) - Vasco                         1-3 (15/07)     2-3 (22/07)
                                                [Reis 52 ; Herrera 45+2, Anderson Salles 62pen, Emanuel Biancucchi 81]
                                                [Cascata 47pen, Adriano Pardal 54 ; Riascos 20, 45, Rafael Silva 75]
68 Tupi - Ceará                                 0-0 (15/07)     2-1 (22/07)
                                                [Marco Goiano 36, Roger Gaúcho 14, Arthur 45+3]
69 Criciúma - Grêmio                            1-0 (14/07)     0-1 (21/07)     [3-4pk]
                                                [Lucca 33]
                                                [Pedro Rocha 67]
70 Bahia - Paysandu                             0-3 (15/07)     2-0 (22/07)
                                                [Misael 68, Fahel 71, Yago Pikachu 84pen]
                                                [Souza 76pen, Kieza 86]
[h] 2nd leg played in Londrina.
- The 6 bye clubs (the 5 from Copa Libertadores, plus Fluminense) will join the 10
  winners of Third Round in the 1/8 Finals, whose pairings will be defined by draw.
- From the 71 clubs eliminated before the 1/8 Finals, the 6 best placed in Brazilian
  Championship 2014 (excepting Brasília, winner of Copa Verde 2014, and Ceará, winner
  of Copa do Nordeste 2015) will be qualified to Copa Sul-Americana 2015:
 1. Atlético (PR) - 8th in Brazilian Championship 2014
        2. Sport - 11th in Brazilian Championship 2014
        3. Goiás - 12th in Brazilian Championship 2014
        4. Chapecoense - 15th in Brazilian Championship 2014
        5. Joinville - 16th (1st of Série B) in Brazilian Championship 2014
        6. Ponte Preta - 17th (2nd of Série B) in Brazilian Championship 2014
- Since has already qualified to Copa do Brasil 1/8 Finals, Ceará will not be able
  to play Copa Sul-Americana, whose matches are scheduled to same dates of Copa do
  Brasil ones. Due to this, Ceará's berth in Copa Sul-Americana was transferred to
  Bahia, runner-up of Copa do Nordeste 2015.
1/8 Finals
(pairings drawn in 04/08)
71 Ituano - Internacional                       0-2 (20/08)     1-2 (27/08)
                                                [Vitinho 14, Valdívia 62]
                                                [Ronaldo 66 ; Valdívia 5, Eduardo Sasha 73]
72 Ceará - São Paulo                            2-1 (20/08)     0-3 (26/08)
                                                [Rafael Costa 17, 65 ; Alexandre Pato 67]
                                                [Rogério Ceni 45pen, Thiago Mendes 55, Alexandre Pato 75]
73 Cruzeiro - Palmeiras                         1-2 (19/08)     2-3 (26/08)
                                                [Leandro Damião 49 ; Cleiton Xavier 7, Rafael Marques 62]
                                                [Vinícius Araújo 38, Alisson 75 ; Lucas Barrios 8, Gabriel Jesus 27, 32]
74 Vasco - Flamengo                             1-0 (19/08)     1-1 (26/08)
                                                [Jorge Henrique 58]
                                                [Rafael Silva 81, Madson 5og]
75 Paysandu - Fluminense                        1-2 (20/08)     1-2 (26/08)
                                                [Yago Pikachu 71 ; Magno Alves 55, Renato 90+3]
                                                [Yago Pikachu 40pen ; Cícero 16, Marcos Júnior 53]
76 Grêmio - Coritiba                            1-0 (19/08)     3-1 (27/08)
                                                [Marcelo Oliveira 72]
                                                [Geromel 37, Douglas 55, Luan 90+4pen ; Rafhael Lucas 39]
77 Figueirense - Atlético (MG)                  1-1 (19/08)     2-1 (26/08)
                                                [Clayton 45+3 ; Leonardo Silva 90+2]
                                                [Leandro Silva 71, Marcão 89 ; Edcarlos 43]
78 Corinthians - Santos                         0-2 (19/08)     1-2 (26/08)
                                                [Gabriel 31, Marquinhos Gabriel 78]
                                                [Romero 71 ; Gabriel 14, Ricardo Oliveira 64]
Quarterfinals
(pairings drawn in 31/08)
79 São Paulo - Vasco                            3-0 (23/09)     1-1 (30/09)
                                                [Alexandre Pato 25, 36, Luís Fabiano 75]
                                                [Centurión 59 ; Riascos 16]
80 Figueirense - Santos                         0-1 (23/09)     2-3 (01/10)     [i]
                                                [Gabriel 78pen]
                                                [Bruno Alves 37, Carlos Alberto 86 ; Gabriel 20, Marquinhos Gabriel 28, Neto Berola 47]
81 Internacional - Palmeiras                    1-1 (23/09)     2-3 (30/09)
                                                [Alex 53 ; Rafael Marques 73]
                                                [Anderson 56, Lisandro López 73 ; Victor Hugo 7, Zé Roberto 38pen, Andrei Girotto 74]
82 Fluminense - Grêmio                          0-0 (23/09)     1-1 (30/09)
                                                [Fred 39, Bobô 74]
[i] 2nd leg played in São Paulo.
Semifinals
83 São Paulo - Santos                           1-3 (21/10)     1-3 (28/10)
                                                [Alexandre Pato 25 ; Gabriel 14, Ricardo Oliveira 47, Marquinhos Gabriel 49]
                                                [Michel Bastos 71 ; Ricardo Oliveira 11, 23, Marquinhos Gabriel 20]
84 Fluminense - Palmeiras                       2-1 (21/10)     1-2 (28/10)     [4-1pk]
                                                [Marcos Junior 28, Gum 41 ; Zé Roberto 60pen]
                                                [Fred 70 ; Lucas Barrios 13, 17]
FINAL
[no away goals rule applied]
   Santos - Palmeiras                           1-0 (25/11)     1-2 (02/12)     [3-4pk]
                                                [Gabriel 75]
                                                [Ricardo Oliveira 88 ; Dudu 56, 84]
PALMEIRAS Champions of Copa do Brasil 2015 and classified to Copa Libertadores 2016.
Topscorers: Gabriel (Santos), 8 goals

2014

2016

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 02 Dec 2015

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2014/2015
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.