Paraķba State League - Composition of the championships 1919-2014

Campeonato Paraibano - Composiēćo dos campeonatos 1919-2014

1919
América Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Royal Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Sćo Paulo Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)

1920
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Royal Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Sćo Paulo Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)

1921
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Royal Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Sćo Paulo Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)

1922
no championship played

1923
América Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Brasil Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa) 
Sanhauį Football Club (Joćo Pessoa) 

1924
América Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Clube do Remo (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1925
América Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Clube do Remo (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1926
América Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Internacional Sport Club (Cabedelo)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1927
América Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Internacional Sport Club (Cabedelo)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Tibiry Sport Club (Santa Rita)

1928
América Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Tibiry Sport Club (Santa Rita)

1929
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Internacional Sport Club (Cabedelo)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Tibiry Sport Club (Santa Rita)
Vasco da Gama Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1930 - league not finished due to the 1930 military coup
Clube do Remo (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Internacional Sport Club (Cabedelo)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)

1931
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Internacional Sport Club (Cabedelo)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santa Cruz Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Vasco da Gama Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1932
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Internacional Sport Club (Cabedelo)
Miramar Esporte Clube (Cabedelo)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santa Cruz Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Vasco da Gama Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Vencedor Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)

1933
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Internacional Sport Club (Cabedelo)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Sol Levante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Vasco da Gama Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Vencedor Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)

1934
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Sol Levante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Sport Club Joćo Pessoa (Joćo Pessoa)

1935
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Felipéia Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Internacional Sport Club (Cabedelo)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Sol Levante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1936
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Felipéia Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Sol Levante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1937
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Felipéia Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Sol Levante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Sport Club Joćo Pessoa (Joćo Pessoa)

1938
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Felipéia Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Sport Club Joćo Pessoa (Joćo Pessoa)

1939
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Brazil Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Felipéia Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Sport Club Joćo Pessoa (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1940
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Felipéia Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1941
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Felipéia Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Sport Club Joćo Pessoa (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1942
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Clube Astréa (Joćo Pessoa)
Dlaport Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1943
19 de Marēo Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Clube Astréa (Joćo Pessoa)
Dlaport Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)
Felipéia Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)

1944
19 de Marēo Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Dlaport Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Felipéia Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Industrial Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1945
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Felipéia Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)
Vasco da Gama Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1946
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Felipéia Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Vasco da Gama Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1947
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Central Elétrica (Joćo Pessoa)
Equador Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Felipéia Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Ipiranga Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Vasco da Gama Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1948
19 de Marēo Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Central Elétrica (Joćo Pessoa)
Equador Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Ipiranga Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1949
19 de Marēo Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Associaēćo Ferroviįria de Atletismo (Joćo Pessoa) 
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Central Elétrica (Joćo Pessoa)
Ipiranga Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1950
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Ipiranga Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1951
no championship played

1952
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Club Red Cross (Joćo Pessoa)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Paulistano Esporte Clube (Campina Grande)
Rio Tinto Esporte Clube (Rio Tinto) 

1953
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Club Red Cross (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1954
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Club Red Cross (Joćo Pessoa)
Associaēćo Atlética DER (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1955
Arsenal Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Club Red Cross (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Oitizeiro Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1956
Arsenal Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Oitizeiro Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Vasco da Gama Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1957
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Oitizeiro Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1958
Arsenal Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Comerciįrios Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Confianēa Futebol Clube DE SAPÉ
Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Oitizeiro Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1959 
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Club Red Cross (Joćo Pessoa)
Comerciįrios Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1960 - Mixed First Division                 1960 - Mixed Second Division
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)            5 de Agosto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)        ABC Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)           Botafogo Futebol Clube (Cabedelo)
Comerciįrios Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)    Club Red Cross (Joćo Pessoa)
Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)  Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)            Esporte Clube Estrela do Mar (Cabedelo)
Paulistano Esporte Clube (Campina Grande)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1961 - Professionals' Extra Division        1961 - Mixed First Division                       1961 - Mixed Second Division
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)            5 de Agosto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)           ABC Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)        Botafogo Futebol Clube (Cabedelo)                 Bando Azul Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)           Club Red Cross (Joćo Pessoa)                      Esporte Clube Estrela do Mar (Cabedelo)
Paulistano Esporte Clube (Campina Grande)   Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)                 Fluminense Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)          Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)        Vera Cruz Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)        Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)            

1962 - Professionals' Extra Division        1962 - Mixed First Division                       1962 - Mixed Second Division
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)            5 de Agosto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)           Associaēćo Atlética Portuguesa (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)        ABC Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                   Bando Azul Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)           Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)        Bonsucesso Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Club Red Cross (Joćo Pessoa)                Esporte Clube Estrela do Mar (Cabedelo)           Botafogo Futebol Clube (Cabedelo)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)           Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                  Fluminense Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Paulistano Esporte Clube (Campina Grande)   Sćo Cristóvćo Esporte Clube Recreativo (Bayeux)   Libertador Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)          Vera Cruz Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)  Santa Cruz Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1963 - Professionals' Extra Division        1963 - Mixed First Division
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)        5 de Agosto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)           ABC Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)           Bando Azul Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Grźmio Atlético Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)     Diamante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Club Red Cross (Joćo Pessoa)                Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)          Esporte Clube Estrela do Mar (Cabedelo)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)        Fluminense Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
                                            Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
                                            Sćo Cristóvćo Esporte Clube Recreativo (Bayeux)
                                            Vera Cruz Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)

1964 - Professionals' Extra Division        1964 - Mixed First Division
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)            ABC Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)        Associaēćo Atlética Cimepar (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)           Associaēćo Atlética Portuguesa (Joćo Pessoa)
5 de Agosto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)     Bando Azul Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)           Diamante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)         Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Club Red Cross (Joćo Pessoa)                Fluminense Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)          Guarany Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)        Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
                                            Sćo Cristóvćo Esporte Clube Recreativo (Bayeux)
                                            Vera Cruz Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)

1965 - Professionals' Extra Division        1965 - Mixed First Division
5 de Agosto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)     ABC Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)            Associaēćo Atlética Portuguesa (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)        Bando Azul Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)           Club Red Cross (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)           Diamante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)              Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)         Guarany Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)             Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)          Libertador Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)        Sćo Cristóvćo Esporte Clube Recreativo (Bayeux)
                                            Vera Cruz Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)

1966 - Professionals' Extra Division        1966 - Mixed First Division
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)        5 de Agosto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)           ABC Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)           Associaēćo Atlética Portuguesa (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)              Bando Azul Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)         Diamante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)             Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)          Guarany Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)        Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1967 - Professionals' Extra Division        1967 - Mixed First Division
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)        5 de Agosto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)           Associaēćo Atlética Portuguesa (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)           Bando Azul Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)              Diamante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)         DNER (Joćo Pessoa)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)             Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)          Guarany Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)        Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1968 - Professionals' Extra Division        1968 - Mixed First Division
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)        5 de Agosto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)           ABC Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)           Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)              Bando Azul Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)         Diamante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)             Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)          Guarany Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)        Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
                                            Vera Cruz Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)

1969 - Professionals' Extra Division        1969 - Mixed First Division
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)            Associaēćo Atlética Portuguesa (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)        Bando Azul Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)           Diamante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)           Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)              Felipeia Esporte Clube (Bayeux)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)         Guarany Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)          Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)        Onze Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)
                                            Vera Cruz Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)

1970 - Professionals' Extra Division
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

1971
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1972
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)  
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1973
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos) 
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1974
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Cajazeiras)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos) 
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)  
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1975
América Futebol Clube (Esperanēa)
Atlético Clube de Sousa (Sousa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1976
América Futebol Clube (Esperanēa)
Atlético Clube de Sousa (Sousa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos) 
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Sociedade Desportiva Borborema (Campina Grande)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1977
América Futebol Clube (Esperanēa)
Associaēćo Desportiva Borborema (Campina Grande)
Atlético Clube de Sousa (Sousa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa) 
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1978
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa) 

1979
América Futebol Clube (Esperanēa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Atlético Paraibano (Campina Grande)*

1980
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Atlético Paraibano (Campina Grande)*

* in 1979 Treze FC was renamed Treze Atlético Paraibano. In 1980, the name returned to Treze FC.

1981
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1982
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa) 
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1983
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1984
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1985
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1986
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1987
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1988
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1989
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1990
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1991
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1992 - First Division                                    1992 - Second Division
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Atalaia Esporte Clube (Bananeiras)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Confianēa Esporte Clube (Sapé)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Nacional Atlético Clube (Pombal)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Sćo Bento Esporte Clube (Bayeux)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)                           Sociedade Cultural e Recreativa de Monteiro (Monteiro)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)                      Sport Club Teixeira (Teixeira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo) 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

1993 - First Division                                    1993 - Second Division
Atalaia Esporte Clube (Bananeiras)                       Catolé Esporte Clube (Catolé do Rocha)
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Conceiēćo Atlético Clube (Conceiēćo)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Confianēa Esporte Clube (Sapé)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Esporte Clube Jatobį (Sćo José de Piranhas)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Mil Réis Futebol Clube (Itaporanga)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)                           Nacional Atlético Clube (Pombal)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)                      Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)                          Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)         Sćo Bento Esporte Clube (Bayeux)
Sociedade Cultural e Recreativa Monteiro (Monteiro)      Sociedade Esportiva de Sousa (Sousa)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)                              Sport Club Teixeira (Teixeira)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)                     Vila Branca Sport Club (Solānea)

1994 - First Division                                    1994 - Second Division
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          América Futebol Clube (Esperanēa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Atalaia Esporte Clube (Bananeiras)                
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Catolé Esporte Clube (Catolé do Rocha)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Conceiēćo Atlético Clube (Conceiēćo)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)                           Confianēa Esporte Clube (Sapé)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)                      Esporte Clube Colombo (Bayeux)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)                              Mil Réis Futebol Clube (Itaporanga)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)                          Nacional Atlético Clube (Pombal)
Sociedade Cultural e Recreativa Monteiro (Monteiro)      Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo)
Sociedade Esportiva de Sousa (Sousa)                     Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)                     Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Vila Branca Sport Club (Solānea)                         Sćo Bento Esporte Clube (Bayeux)
                                                         Sport Club Teixeira (Teixeira)

1995 - First Division                                    1995 - Second Division
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          América Futebol Clube (Esperanēa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Bahia (Patos)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Conceiēćo Atlético Clube (Conceiēćo)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Confianēa Esporte Clube (Sapé)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)                           Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Mil Réis Futebol Clube (Itaporanga)                      Ouro Velho Esporte Clube (Ouro Velho)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)                          Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)         Sport Club Teixeira (Teixeira)
Sociedade Cultural e Recreativa Monteiro (Monteiro)      Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)
Sociedade Esportiva de Sousa (Sousa)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Vila Branca Sport Club (Solānea)

1996 - First Division                                    1996 - Second Division
Atalaia Esporte Clube (Bananeiras)                       Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo)
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Conceiēćo Atlético Clube (Conceiēćo)
Confianēa Esporte Clube (Sapé)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Ouro Velho Esporte Clube (Ouro Velho)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Sociedade Cultural e Recreativa Monteiro (Monteiro)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)
Vila Branca Sport Club (Solānea)

1997
Atalaia Esporte Clube (Bananeiras)
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Conceiēćo Atlético Clube (Conceiēćo)
Confianēa Futebol Clube (Sapé)
Esporte Clube Patos (Patos)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Sociedade Cultural e Recreativa Monteiro (Monteiro)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)
Vila Branca Sport Club (Solānea)

1998 - First Division                                    1998 - Second Division
Atalaia Esporte Clube (Bananeiras)                       Associaēćo Desportiva Perilima (Campina Grande)
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Esporte Clube Cruzeiro (Itaporanga)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Grźmio Recreativo Serrano (Serra Redonda)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Confianēa Futebol Clube (Sapé)  
Esporte Clube Patos (Patos)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)
Vila Branca Sport Club (Solānea)

1999
Associaēćo Desportiva Perilima (Campina Grande)
Atalaia Esporte Clube (Bananeiras)
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Confianēa Futebol Clube (Sapé)
Grźmio Recreativo Serrano (Serra Redonda)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Sociedade Esportiva de Sousa (Sousa)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)
Vila Branca Sport Club (Solānea)

2000 - First Division                                    2000 - Second Division
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Associaēćo Desportiva Perilima (Campina Grande)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Grźmio Recreativo Serrano (Serra Redonda)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Sociedade Cultural Recreativa de Monteiro (Monteiro)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

2001 - First Division                                    2001 - Second Division
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          América Futebol Clube (Caaporć)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Associaēćo Desportiva Perilima (Campina Grande)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Miramar Esporte Clube (Cabedelo)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Grźmio Recreativo Serrano (Serra Redonda)                Sociedade Cultural Recreativa de Monteiro (Monteiro)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

2002
América Futebol Clube (Caaporć)                     
Associaēćo Desportiva Perilima (Campina Grande)
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Grźmio Recreativo Serrano (Serra Redonda)
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)
Miramar Esporte Clube (Cabedelo)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)
Vila Branca Sport Club (Solānea)

2003
América Futebol Clube (Caaporć)
Associaēćo Desportiva Perilima (Campina Grande)
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Grźmio Recreativo Serrano (Serra Redonda)
Miramar Esporte Clube (Cabedelo)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

2004 - First Division                                    2004 - Second Division
América Futebol Clube (Caaporć)                          Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo)
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Associaēćo Desportiva Perilima (Campina Grande)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Miramar Esporte Clube (Cabedelo)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

2005 - First Division                                    2005 - Second Division
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Associaēćo Atlética Leonel (Campina Grande)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Associaēćo Desportiva Guarabira (Guarabira)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Desportiva Perilima de Futebol Ltda. (Campina Grande)*   Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Itaporanga)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo)                       Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)                          Grźmio Recreativo Serrano (Campina Grande)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)                              Picuķ Esporte Clube (Picuķ)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)                     Sabugy Futebol Clube (Santa Luzia)
                                                         Santos Futebol Clube (Cruz do Espķrito Santo)

* formerly Associaēćo Desportiva Perilima

2006 - First Division                                    2006 - Second Division
Associaēćo Desportiva Guarabira (Guarabira)              Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Desportiva Perilima de Futebol Ltda. (Campina Grande)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

2007 - First Division                                    2007 - Second Division
Associaēćo Desportiva Guarabira (Guarabira)              Associaēćo Atlética Leonel (Campina Grande)
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Centro Sportivo Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Itaporanga)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Paraķba Esporte Clube (Cajazeiras)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Desportiva Perilima de Futebol Ltda. (Campina Grande)    Sociedade Esportiva Queimadense (Queimadas)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

2008 - First Division                                    2008 - Second Division
Associaēćo Desportiva Guarabira (Guarabira)              Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Centro Sportivo Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Desportiva Perilima de Futebol Ltda. (Campina Grande)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Esporte Clube Caaporć (Caaporć)
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Itaporanga)                      Internacional Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)                           Paraķba Esporte Clube (Cajazeiras)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Sociedade Esportiva Queimadense (Queimadas)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

2009 - First Division                                    2009 - Second Division
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Associaēćo Desportiva Guarabira (Guarabira)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)                           Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Internacional Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)                 Centro Sportivo Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)                          Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Itaporanga)
Sociedade Esportiva Queimadense (Queimadas)              Desportiva Perilima de Futebol Ltda. (Campina Grande)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)                              Paraķba Esporte Clube (Cajazeiras)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)                     Picuķ Club (Picuķ)
                                                         Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)

2010 - First Division                                    2010 - Second Division
Associaēćo Desportiva Guarabira (Guarabira)              Centro Sportivo Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)
Atlético Cajazereinse de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Itaporanga)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Miramar Esporte Clube (Cabedelo)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Paraķba Esporte Clube (Cajazeiras)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Sociedade Esportiva Queimadense (Queimadas)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

2011 - First Division                                    2011 - Second Division
Associaēćo Desportiva Guarabira (Guarabira)              Esporte Clube Flamengo Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Grźmio Recreativo Serrano (Serra Redonda)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Paraķba Esporte Clube (Cajazeiras) 
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Centro Sportivo Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Miramar Esporte Clube (Cabedelo)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

2012 - First Division                                    2012 - Second Division
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Associaēćo Desportiva Guarabira (Guarabira)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Associaēćo Desportiva Picuiense (Picuķ)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)
Centro Sportivo Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)                  Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Itaporanga)
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)                           Miramar Esporte Clube (Cabedelo)
Esporte Clube Flamengo Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)           Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)                          Sport Club Campina Grande (Campina Grande)
Paraķba Esporte Clube (Cajazeiras)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

2013 - First Division                                    2013 - Second Division
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Sociedade Esportiva Queimadense (Queimadas)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Sport Club Campina Grande (Campina Grande)
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Itaporanga)
Centro Sportivo Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Paraķba Esporte Clube (Cajazeiras)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)

2014 - First Division                                    2014 - Second Division
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Associaēćo Atlética Leonel (Campina Grande)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Associaēćo Desportiva Picuiense (Picuķ)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Desportiva Perilima de Futebol Ltda. (Campina Grande)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        FEMAR Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Centro Sportivo Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)                  Grźmio Recreativo Serrano (Serra Redonda)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)         Internacional Esporte Clube (Teixeira)
Sociedade Esportiva Queimadense (Queimadas)              Lucena Sport Clube (Lucena)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)                              Miramar Esporte Clube (Cabedelo)
Sport Club Campina Grande (Campina Grande)               Nacional Futebol Clube (Pombal)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)                     Sabugy Futebol Clube (Santa Luzia)
                                                         Spartax Joćo Pessoa Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)

2015 - First Division                                    2015 - Second Division
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)          Associaēćo Desportiva Guarabira (Guarabira)
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                         Associaēćo Desportiva Picuiense (Picuķ)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                     Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Itaporanga)
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)                        Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)
Centro Sportivo Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)                  FEMAR Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)
Lucena Sport Clube (Lucena)                              Grźmio Recreativo Serrano (Serra Redonda)
Miramar Esporte Clube (Cabedelo)                         Internacional Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)         Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)                              Nacional Futebol Clube (Pombal)
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)                     Paraķba Sport Clube (Cajazeiras)
                                                         Sabugy Futebol Clube (Santa Luzia)
                                                         Sport Club Campina Grande (Campina Grande)

Grid of participations:
(note: 1 - First Division, 2 - Second Division)

Team					1919 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39
América Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)	   1           1  1  1  1  1  1                               
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)	                                                            1  1
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)	                                                1  1  1  1  1  1
Brasil Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)	               1                                              
Brasil Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)		                                                               1
Clube do Remo (Joćo Pessoa)		                  1  1              1                         
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)	   1  1  1     1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1             
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)	                                                      1  1  1  1
Felipeia Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)*	                                                   1  1  1  1  1
Internacional Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)**                        1  1     1  1  1  1  1     1          
Miramar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)**	                                          1                   
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)	   1  1  1     1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1
Pytaguares Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)	   1  1  1     1  1  1  1  1  1  1     1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 
Royal Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)		   1  1  1                                                    
Sanhauį Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)	               1                                              
Santa Cruz Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)	                                       1  1                   
Sćo Paulo Football Club (Joćo Pessoa)	   1  1  1                                                    
Sol Levante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)	                                             1  1  1  1  1    
Sport Club Joćo Pessoa (Joćo Pessoa)	                                                1        1  1  1
Tibiri Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)	                           1  1  1                            
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)	                                                               1
Vasco da Gama Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)	                            1    1     1  1  1                
Vencedor Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)		                                          1  1                

* FELIPEIA were from Barreiras, renamed to Bayeux in 1945, which was a part of Santa Rita until 1959.
** INTERNACIONAL and MIRAMAR were from Cabedelo, which was a part of Joćo Pessoa until 1959.

Team							1940 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
19 de Marēo Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			            1  1           1  1                               
Associaēćo Atlética DER (Joćo Pessoa)			                                             1                
AFA Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)				                              1                               
Arsenal Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			                                                1  1     1    
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			   1  1  1              1  1  1  1     1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			   1  1        1  1  1  1  1  1  1     1  1  1  1  1  1     1 
Central Elétrica Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		                        1  1  1                               
Club Red Cross (Joćo Pessoa)				                                       1  1  1  1           1 
Clube Astréa (Joćo Pessoa)				         1  1                                                 
Clube Atlético Dolaport (Joćo Pessoa)			         1  1  1                                              
Comerciįrios Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		                                                         1  1 
Equador Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)		                        1  1                                  
Esporte Clube Cabo Branco (Joćo Pessoa)			         1  1                                                 
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)			                  1  1  1                 1  1  1             
Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		                                                      1  1  1 
Felipeia Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)			   1  1     1  1  1  1  1                                                       
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)			                                       1                      
Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			                                                         1  1 
Industrial Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)                       1                                              
Ipiranga Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			                        1  1  1  1                            
Oitizeiro Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			                                                1  1  1  1    
Palmeiras Sport Club (Joćo Pessoa)			   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1        1                            
Paulistano Esporte Clube (Campina Grande)		                                       1                      
Rio Tinto Esporte Clube (Rio Tinto)     	                                  1                      
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		                                             1  1  1  1  1  1 
Sport Club Joćo Pessoa (Joćo Pessoa)			      1                                                       
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)			   1  1  1     1  1              1        1  1                
Vasco da Gama Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		                  1  1  1                          1          

Team						1960 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 
5 de Agosto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		   2  2  2  2  1  1  2  2  2                                  
ABC Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			   2  3  2  2  2  2  2     2                                  
América Futebol Clube (Esperanēa)		                                                1  1  1     1 
Associaēćo Atlética Portuguesa (Joćo Pessoa)             3     2  2  2  2     2
Atlético Clube de Sousa (Sousa)	 	                                               1  1  1       
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		   1  1  1     1  1        2  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 
Bando Azul Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		      3  3  2  2  2  2  2  2  2
Bonsucesso Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		         3
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Cabedelo)		   2  2  3                                                    
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Cajazeiras)		                                             1                
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1     1  1  1  1  1  1 
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)		   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1     1  1  1  1  1  1  1     1 
Cimepar (Joćo Pessoa)				               2
Club Red Cross (Joćo Pessoa)			   2  2  1  1  1  2                                           
Comerciįrios Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)	   1                                                          
Diamante Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		            2  2  2  2  2  2  2
DNER (Joćo Pessoa)				                        2
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)			                  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1     1  1       
Esporte Clube Estrela do Mar (Cabedelo)            2  3  2  2
Esporte Clube Unićo (Joćo Pessoa)		   2  2  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1                      
Estrela do Mar Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)	   1  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2                               
Felipeia Esporte Clube (Bayeux)                                               2
Fluminense Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                3  3  2  2
Grźmio Atlético Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)*	            1                                                 
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)		               1  1  1  1  1  1     1  1  1  1  1  1        1 
Guarany Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pesoa)	               2  2  2  2  2  2
Ķbis Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		   1  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2                               
Libertador Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		         3        2
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo)		                                                1  1  1  1  1 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)			                  1  1  1  1     1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 
Onze Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)	                              2
Paulistano Esporte Clube (Campina Grande)	   1  1  1                                                    
Santa Cruz Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		         3
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)                                          1  1  1  1  1  1  1 
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)		   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 
Sćo Cristóvćo Esporte Clube Recreativo (Bayeux)          2  2  2  2
Sociedade Desportiva Borborema (Campina Grande)	                                                   1  1       
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)		      1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1     1  1  1  1  1  1  1     1 
Vera Cruz Esporte Clube Recreativo (Joćo Pessoa)      3  2  2  2  2        2  2

*formerly ASSOCIAĒĆO ATLÉTICA PIBIGĮS

Team							1980 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 
América Futebol Clube (Esperanēa)			                                             2  2             
Atalaia Esporte Clube (Bananeiras)			                                       2  1  2     1  1  1  1 
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)		                                       1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 
Bahia (Patos)						                                                2             
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)			   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1        1  1 
Catolé Esporte Clube (Catolé do Rocha)			                                          2  2                
Conceiēćo Atléico Clube (Conceiēćo do Piancó)		                                          2  2  2  1  1       
Confianēa Esporte Clube (Sapé)				                                       2  2  2  2  1  1  1  1 
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Itaporanga)			                                                         2    
Desportiva Perilima de Futebol Ltda. (Campina Grande)	                                                         2  1 
Esporte Clube Colombo (Bayeux)				                                             2                
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)				         1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1     1  1    
Esporte Clube Jatobį (Sćo José de Piranhas)		                                          2                   
Grźmio Recreativo Serrano (Serra Redonda)		                                                         2  1 
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)			   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  2  1        1 
Mil Réis Futebol Clube (Itaporanga)			                                          2  2  1             
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo)			   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  2  2     2  1       
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)				   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1     1  1  1 
Nacional Atlético Clube (Pombal)			                                       2  2  2                
Ouro Velho Esporte Clube (Ouro Velho)			                                                2  1          
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)	   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  2  1  1  1  1  1 
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  2  2  2  2  1  2    
Sćo Bento Esporte Clube (Bayeux)			                                       2  2  2                
Sociedade Cultural Recreativa de Monteiro (Monteiro)	                                       2  1  1  1  1  1       
Sociedade Esportiva de Sousa (Sousa)			                                          2  1  1           1 
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)				                                       1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 
Sport Club Teixeira (Teixeira)				                                       2  2  2  2             
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)			   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  2  1  1  1  1 
Vila Branca Sport Club (Solānea)			                                          2  1  1  1  1  1  1 

Team							2000 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 
América Futebol Clube (Caaporć)				      2  1  1  1                                             
Associaēćo Atlética Leonel (Campina Grande)		                  2     2                    2               
Associaēćo Desportiva Guarabira (Guarabira)		                  2  1  1  1  2  1  1  2        2            
Associaēćo Desportiva Picuiense (Picuķ)			                                       2     2  2            
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras)		   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  2  1  1  1  2  1  1  1            
Auto Esporte Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			   1  1  1  1  1  2  2  1  2  2  1  1  1  1  1  1            
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1            
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande)			   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1            
Centro Sportivo Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)			                        2  2  2  2  1  1  1  1  1            
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Itaporanga)			                  2     2  1  2  2     2  1     2            
Desportiva Perilima de Futebol Ltda. (Campina Grande)	   2  2  1  1  2  1  2  1  2  2              2               
Esporte Clube Caaporć (Caaporć)				                           2                                 
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos)				         1        2  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  2     2            
Esporte Clube Flamengo Paraibano (Joćo Pessoa)		                                    2  1                     
FEMAR Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                                                                    2  2            
Grźmio Recreativo Serrano (Serra Redonda)		   1  1  1  1     2                 2        2  2             
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira)			   1  1  1                                                    
Internacional Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)		                           2  1              2  2             
Lucena Sport Clube (Lucena)                                                                          2  1            
Miramar Esporte Clube (Cabedelo)			      2  1  1  1                 2  1  2     2  1             
Nacional Atlético Clube (Cabedelo)			               2  1  1                                        
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos)				   1  1  1     1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1     2             
Nacional Atlético Clube (Pombal)                                                                     2  2             
Paraķba Esporte Clube (Cajazeiras)			                        2  2  2  2  2  1  1     2             
Picuķ Club (Picuķ)					                  2           2                               
Sabugy Esporte Clube (Santa Luzia)			                  2                          2  2             
Santa Cruz Recreativo Esporte Clube (Santa Rita)	   2  1  1              2     2  2  2  2  2  1  1             
Santos Futebol Clube (Cruz do Espķrito Santo)		                  2                                           
Santos Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)			      2                                                       
Sociedade Cultural Recreativa de Monteiro (Monteiro)	   1  2                                                       
Sociedade Esportiva Queimadense (Queimadas)		                        2  1  1  1        2  1                
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa)				   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1             
Spartax Joćo Pessoa Futebol Clube (Joćo Pessoa)                                                      2               
Sport Club Campina Grande (Campina Grande)		                                       2  2  1  2             
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)			   1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1             
Vila Branca Sport Club (Solānea)			         1                                                    

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Julio Bovi Diogo, José Ricardo Caldas Almeida and Vķtor Dias for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Julio Bovi Diogo (juliodiogo@atribuna.com.br), José Ricardo Caldas Almeida (aldebaran@mymail.com.br) and Vķtor Dias (vitor.dias@gmail.com).
Last updated: 2 Sep 2015

(C) Copyright Julio Bovi Diogo, José Ricardo Caldas Almeida, Vķtor Dias, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 1999-2015
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.