Alagoas State League - List of Second Level champions

1942 - Comércio (Maceió)
1943 - Olavo Bilac (Maceió)

1991 - Capela Esporte Clube (Capela)
1992 - Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (Penedo)
1993 - 
1994 - 
1995 - Sport Club Corinthians Alagoano (Maceió)
1996 - Sport Club São Sebastião (Porto Calvo)
1997 - Sport Club Corinthians Alagoano (Maceió)
1998 - 
1999 - Associação Muriciense São Domingos (Murici)
2000 - Sport Club Penedense (Penedo)
2001 - Sport Club Bom Jesus (Matriz do Camaragibe)
2002 - Clube Sociedade Esportiva - CSE (Palmeira dos Índios)
2003 - Associação Atlética Coruripe (Coruripe)
2004 - Sport Club Penedense (Penedo)
2005 - Centro Sportivo Alagoano - CSA (Maceió)
2006 - Igaci Futebol Clube (Igaci)
2007 - Associação Atlética Santa Rita (Boca da Mata)
2008 - Clube Sportivo Capelense (Capela)
2009 - Associação Atlética Santa Rita (Boca da Mata)  [shared]
       União Futebol Clube (União dos Palmares)  [shared]
2010 - Centro Sportivo Alagoano - CSA (Maceió)
2011 - Centro Esportivo Olhodaguense – CEO (Olho d’Água das Flores)
2012 - Futebol Clube Comercial de Viçosa (Viçosa)
2013 - Associação Atlética Santa Rita (Boca da Mata)
2014 - Ipanema Atlético Clube (Santana do Ipanema)
2015 - Sociedade Sportiva Sete de Setembro (Maceió)
2016 - Centro Esportivo Olhodaguense – CEO (Olho d’Água das Flores)
2017 - Associação Atlética Dimensão Saúde (Maceió)
2018 - Jacyobá Atlético Clube (Pão de Açúcar)
2019 - Clube Sociedade Esportiva - CSE (Palmeira dos Índios)
2020 - Desportivo Aliança Pilarense (Pilar)

Palmares:

 3  AA Santa Rita (Boca da Mata) [1 shared]

 2  SC Corinthians Alagoano (Maceió)
    Centro Esportivo Olhodaguense – CEO (Olho d’Água das Flores)
    Centro Sportivo Alagoano - CSA (Maceió)
    Clube Sociedade Esportiva - CSE (Palmeira dos Índios)
    SC Penedense (Penedo)

 1  Desp. Aliança Pilarense (Pilar)
    SC Bom Jesus (Matriz do Camaragibe)
    Capela EC (Capela)
    CS Capelense (Capela)
    FC Comercial de Viçosa (Viçosa)
    Comércio (Maceió)
    AA Coruripe (Coruripe)
    AA Dimensão Saúde (Maceió)
    Igaci FC (Igaci)
    Ipanema AC (Santana do Ipanema)
    Jacyobá AC (Pão de Açúcar)
    A Muriciense São Domingos (Murici) - former AS São Domingos
    Olavo Bilac (Maceió)
    Santa Cruz FC (Penedo)
    SC São Sebastião (Porto Calvo)
    SS Sete de Setembro (Maceió)
    União FC (União dos Palmares) [1 shared]

Palmares per City

 8  Maceió 

 3  Boca da Mata [1 shared]
    Penedo 
    
 2  Capela 
    Olho d’Água das Flores
    Palmeira dos Índios

 1  Coruripe
    Igaci
    Matriz do Camaragibe 
    Murici
    Pão de Açúcar
    Pilar
    Porto Calvo
    Santana do Ipanema
    União dos Palmares
    Viçosa

list of topscorers

list of 1st level champions

list of 1st level topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ângelo Miranda Neto for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Ângelo Miranda Neto (angelo@crb-net.com.br).
Last updated: 15 Apr 2021.

(C) Copyright Ângelo Miranda Neto, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2011/2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.