Amazonas 2021

Participants [1]:
AMAZONAS Futebol Clube (Manaus)
Atlético CLÍPER Clube (Manaus)
Esporte Clube IRANDUBA da Amazônia (Iranduba)
JC Futebol Clube (Itacoatiara)
MANAUS Futebol Clube (Manaus)
NACIONAL Futebol Clube (Manaus)
PENAROL Atlético Clube (Itacoatiara)
PRINCESA DO SOLIMÕES Esporte Clube (Manacapuru)
SÃO RAIMUNDO Esporte Clube (Manaus)

[1] FAST Clube quit the league.
[1] O FAST Clube desistiu do campeonato.

* No relegation/sem rebaixamento.



FIRST STAGE:
(Top 8 qualify for Quarterfinals)
(Os 8 primeiros passam às Quartas de Final)

Table:
1.Manaus 		 8  6  1  1  15- 5  19  Qualified
2.Amazonas		 8  4  3  1  16-13  15  Qualified
3.Princesa do Solimões	 8  3  5  0  12- 6  14  Qualified
4.Nacional  		 8  3  2  3  16-10  11  Qualified
5.Cliper		 8  3  2  3  16-11  11  Qualified
6.Penarol  		 8  3  1  4   9- 8  10  Qualified
7.São Raimundo		 8  2  4  2  16-14  10  Qualified
8.JC			 8  2  2  4  10-16   8  Qualified
----------------------------------------------
9.Iranduba		 8  0  0  8   8-35   0

Round 1 
[Mar 6]
Manaus                3-1  JC
 [Philip 35', Vanilson 42',85'; Wagner Balotelli 47'p]
[Mar 7]
Penarol               3-0  Iranduba
 [Douglas Reis 39'p, Marcelo Cardoso 48'p, Edinho 83'p]
Nacional              3-2  São Raimundo
 [Lucas Gadelha 9', Anderson Bandeira 36', Flamel 90'+3'p; Hemerson 41'p, Édison Negueba 65']
[Mar 9]
Princesa do Solimões  1-1  Amazonas
 [Everson Bilau 22'; Frank Alberto 29']

Round 2
[Mar 11]
Nacional              7-0  Iranduba
 [Anderson Bandeira 45'+3', Jones 47',84'p,88', Paulo Henrique 50'p,81', Max Nóbrega 68']
[Mar 12]
Manaus                1-0  Clíper
 [Vanilson 46']
[Mar 13]
JC                    2-2  São Raimundo
 [Jean Batista 68', Wagner Balotelli 70’; Hemerson 12',50'p]
[Mar 14]
Princesa do Solimões  1-1  Penarol
 [Luciano 59'; Lucas Espiga 51']

Round 3
[Mar 17]
Amazonas               2-2  Nacional
 [Marion 7',33'; Flamel 24'p, Júnior Baé 43']
[Mar 19]
Iranduba               1-3  Princesa do Solimões
 [Geraldo 33'; Érick 1', Frank Alberto 86', Thiago Macena 90'+8']
[Mar 20]
Clíper                 1-1  JC
 [Cristiano Natal 83'; João Marcos 49']
[Mar 22]
Penarol                1-2  Manaus
 [Douglas Reis 63'; Douglas Lima 8', Rafael Ibiapino 90'+3']

Round 4
[Mar 24]
Clíper                 1-0  Nacional
 [Thiago Bigo 37']
São Raimundo           1-1 Princesa do Solimões
 [Hemerson 54'; Frank Alberto 18']
[Mar 25]
Amazonas               1-0  Penarol
 [Murilo Gomes 15']
[Apr 14]
Iranduba               1-3  Manaus
 [Sávio 67'p; Gilson 69', Gabriel Davis 74', Alex 85']

Round 5
[Mar 27]
Clíper                 1-1  São Raimundo
 [Charles Chenko 71'; Henrique 85']
[Mar 28]
JC                     0-3  Amazonas
 [Pedro Igor 8',60', Sabão 69']
[Mar 29]
Penarol                2-1  Nacional
 [Derlan 20', Ivanzinho 50'; Flamel 74'p] 
[Apr 17]
Manaus                 0-0  Princesa do Solimões

Round 6
[Mar 31]
Clíper                2-4  Amazonas
 [Charles Chenko 80', Raphinha 83'p; Diego Torres 31', Pedro Igor 55',61', Sabão 63']
Manaus                2-1  São Raimundo
 [Diego Rosa 43', Gabriel Davis 61'; Édison Negueba 56']
[Apr 1]
Iranduba               2-3  JC
 [Geraldo 11', Sávio 22'p; Wagner Balotelli 43', Rosivaldo 46', Paulo Pontes 88']
Princesa do Solimões  1-1  Nacional
 [Hayllan 48'p; Flamel 40'p]

Round 7
[Apr 3]
Amazonas              0-4  Manaus
 [Gilson 53', Erivélton 55', Diego Rosa 56',78']
[Apr 4]
Penarol               0-1  Cliper
 [Charles Chenko 40']
São Raimundo          4-1  Iranduba
 [Raylson 11',20', Ramón 88', Hemerson 90'+2'; Sávio 60'p]
[Apr 5]
JC                    1-3  Princesa do Solimões
 [Jean Batista 90'+1'; Frank Alberto 6', Luciano 39', Guilherme 65']

Round 8
[Apr 7]
Iranduba              2-10 Cliper
 [Gabriel Ceará 38',47'; Caíque 10',50', Matheus Íton 14', Charles Chenko 18', Raphinha 22',35', Thiago Bigo 53', Edinho Canutama 60', Lídio 80', Cristiano Natal 82']
São Raimundo          3-3  Amazonas 
 [Miliano 32', Ramón 45'+1', Thiago Amazonense 49'; Sabão 4', Marion 46'p, Soares 57']
[Apr 8]
JC                    0-1  Penarol
 [Douglas Reis 84']
[Apr 11]
Nacional              1-0  Manaus
 [Cleberson Varane 45'+4']

Round 9
[Apr 10]
Princesa do Solimões  2-0  Cliper
 [Guilherme 22', Luciano 45'+2']
Amazonas              2-1  Iranduba
 [Íbson 11', Marion 51'; Gabriel Ceará 49']
[Apr 11]
São Raimundo          2-1  Penarol
 [Henrique Bahia 41'; Édison Negueba 64', Lucas Peteca 83']
[Apr 14]
Nacional              1-2  JC
 [Roberto Henrique 33'; Vinícius Rangel 44', Jeferson Negueba 88']

Table:
1.Manaus 		 8  6  1  1  15- 5  19  Qualified
2.Amazonas		 8  4  3  1  16-13  15  Qualified
3.Princesa do Solimões	 8  3  5  0  12- 6  14  Qualified
4.Nacional  		 8  3  2  3  16-10  11  Qualified
5.Cliper		 8  3  2  3  16-11  11  Qualified
6.Penarol  		 8  3  1  4   9- 8  10  Qualified
7.São Raimundo		 8  2  4  2  16-14  10  Qualified
8.JC			 8  2  2  4  10-16   8  Qualified
----------------------------------------------
9.Iranduba		 8  0  0  8   8-35   0


QUARTERFINALS:

[Apr 21]
[A] JC                     -  Manaus
[C] São Raimundo           -  Amazonas
[Apr 22]
[D] Penarol                -  Princesa do Solimões
[B] Clíper                 -  Nacional

[Apr 24]
[A] Manaus                 -   JC
[C] Amazonas               -   São Raimundo
[Apr 25]
[D] Princesa do Solimões   -  Penarol
[B] Nacional               -  Clíper


SEMIFINALS:

[E] Winners A - Winners B
[F] Winners C - Winners D


FINAL:

Winners E - Winners F


Topscorers:
Hemerson (São Raimundo), 5 goals.
Pedro Igor, Marion (Amazonas), Frank Alberto (Princesa), Flamel (Nacional) and Charles Chenko (Cliper) 4 goals each.
Vanilson, Diego Rosa (Manaus), Sabão (Amazonas), Luciano (Princesa do Solimões/AM), Jones, Roberto Henrique (Nacional), Raphinha (Cliper),
Douglas Reis (Penarol), Édison Negueba (São Raimundo),Wagner Balotelli (JC) and Gabriel Ceará, Sávio (Iranbuba), 3 goals each.
Gilson, Gabriel Davis (Manaus), Guilherme (Princesa do Solimões), Anderson Bandeira (Nacional), Caíque, Thiago Bigo, Cristiano Natal (Cliper),
Raylson, Ramón (São Raimundo), Jean Batista (JC) and Geraldo (Iranduba), 2 goals each.
Philip, Douglas Lima, Rafael Ibiapino, Erivélton, Alex (Manaus), Everson Bilau, Murilo Gomes, Diego Torres, Soares, Ibson (Amazonas),
Éric, Thiago Macena, Hayllan (Princesa do Solimões), Lucas Gadelha, Max Nóbrega, Júnior Baé, Cleberson Varane (Nacional),
Matheus Íton, Edinho Canutama, Lídio (Cliper), Marcelo Cardoso, Edinho, Lucas Espiga, Derlan, Ivanzinho, Henrique Bahia (Penarol),
Henrique, Miliano, Thiago Amazonense, Lucas Peteca (São Raimundo) and João Marcos, Rosivaldo, Paulo Pontes, Vinícius Rangel, Jeferson Negueba (JC), 1 goal each.

2020

2021 (Second Level)

2022

list of champions

list of topscorers

history 1970-95


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Teófilo Narciso Benarrós de Mesquita for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Teófilo Narciso Benarrós de Mesquita (teofilomesquita@yahoo.com.br).
Last updated: 18 Apr 2021.

(C) Copyright Teófilo Narciso Benarrós de Mesquita, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.