Brazil 2021 - Third Level (Série C)

Participants:

Associação Atlética de ALTOS (Altos-PI)			[1]
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (João Pessoa-PB)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Ribeirão Preto-SP)
CRICIÚMA Esporte Clube (Criciúma-SC)
FERROVIÁRIO Atlético Clube (Fortaleza-CE)
FIGUEIRENSE Futebol Clube (Florianópolis-SC)
FLORESTA Esporte Clube (Fortaleza-CE)
ITUANO Futebol Clube (Itu-SP)
Esporte Clube JACUIPENSE (Riachão do Jacuípe-BA)	[2]
MANAUS Futebol Clube (Manaus-AM)
MIRASSOL Futebol Clube (Mirassol-SP)
Grêmio NOVORIZONTINO (Novo Horizonte-SP)
OESTE Futebol Clube (Itápolis-SP)			[3]
PARANÁ Clube (Curitiba-PR)
PAYSANDU Sport Club (Belém-PA)
Esporte Clube SÃO JOSÉ (Porto Alegre-RS)
SANTA CRUZ Futebol Clube (Recife-PE)
TOMBENSE Futebol Clube (Tombos-MG)
VOLTA REDONDA Futebol Clube (Volta Redonda-RJ)
YPIRANGA Futebol Clube (Erechim-RS)

[1] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Teresina-PI.
[2] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Salvador-BA.
[3] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Barueri-SP.


FIRST STAGE:
(Top 4 from each group qualify; bottom 2 from each group are relegated)
(Os 4 primeiros de cada grupo se classificam; os 2 últimos de cada grupo caem)

Group A

Round 1
[May 29]
Floresta	2-0  Jacuipense						[played in Horizonte-CE]
 [Flávio Torres 27', Andrey 45'+2']
Botafogo/PB	0-0  Ferroviário
Tombense	1-1  Paysandu
 [Israel 6'og; Bruno Paulista 90'+1']
[May 30]
Altos		3-0  Volta Redonda
 [Manoel Cristiano 30',48', Betinho 82']
Manaus		2-0  Santa Cruz
 [Vanílson 26',62']

Round 2
[Jun 5]
Ferroviário	1-0  Altos
 [Gabriel Silva 45']
Santa Cruz	0-0  Floresta
[Jun 6]
Volta Redonda	5-0  Manaus
 [MV 39',52', Luciano Naninho 46', Luiz Paulo 70'p, Emerson Junior 74']
Jacuipense	1-1  Tombense
 [Renato Henrique 7'; Rubens 50'p]
[Jun 7]
Paysandu	0-2  Botafogo/PB
 [Whelton 45+1', Marcos Aurélio 90+4']

Round 3
[Jun 12]
Manaus		2-1  Floresta
 [Vanílson 19', Allan Dias 37'; Deysinho 7']
Jacuipense	0-2  Paysandu
 [Marlon 22', Gedeílson 31'og]
[Jun 13]
Botafogo/PB	1-2  Volta Redonda
 [Maurinho 62'; MV 53', Emerson Júnior 69']
Tombense	2-2  Altos
 [David 36', Everton Galdino 67'; Manoel Cristiano 35', Betinho 41']
[Jun 14]
Ferroviário	1-0  Santa Cruz
 [Vitão 46']

Round 4
[Jun 18]
Tombense	3-0  Ferroviário
 [Everton Galdino 13',41', Rodrigo 70']
[Jun 19]
Floresta	0-0  Botafogo/PB					[played in Horizonte-CE]
Paysandu	0-0  Volta Redonda
[Jun 20]
Altos		3-2  Manaus
 [Betinho 40', Manoel Cristiano 45+6'p, Cesinha 90+6'; Vanílson 50', Marcelo Augusto 90+4']
[Jun 21]
Santa Cruz	2-2  Jacuipense
 [Lucas Batatinha 51', Léo Gaúcho 88'; Bambam 54', Thiaguinho 67']

Table:
 1.Altos             4   2   1   1   8- 5   7
 2.Volta Redonda     4   2   1   1   7- 4   7
 3.Ferroviário       4   2   1   1   2- 3   7
 4.Manaus            4   2   0   2   6- 9   6
---------------------------------------------
 5.Tombense          4   1   3   0   7- 4   6
 6.Floresta          4   1   2   1   3- 2   5  [0 red cards]
 7.Botafogo/PB       4   1   2   1   3- 2   5  [1 red card]
 8.Paysandu          4   1   2   1   3- 3   5
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Santa Cruz        4   0   2   2   2- 5   2
10.Jacuipense        4   0   2   2   3- 7   2

Round 5
[Jun 25]
Botafogo/PB	 -  Altos
[Jun 26]
Jacuipense	 -  Ferroviário
Manaus		 -  Tombense
Volta Redonda	 -  Santa Cruz
[Jun 27]
Floresta	 -  Paysandu						[played in Horizonte-CE]

Round 6
[Jul 3]
Ferroviário	 -  Volta Redonda
Manaus		 -  Jacuipense
Tombense	 -  Botafogo/PB
Santa Cruz	 -  Paysandu
[Jul 4]
Altos		 -  Floresta

Round 7
[Jul 10]
Volta Redonda	 -  Jacuipense
Altos		 -  Santa Cruz
Botafogo/PB	 -  Manaus
[Jul 11]
Floresta	 -  Tombense						[played in Horizonte-CE]
Paysandu	 -  Ferroviário

Round 8
[Jul 16]
Volta Redonda	 -  Floresta
[Jul 17]
Ferroviário	 -  Manaus
Paysandu	 -  Altos
[Jul 18]
Jacuipense	 -  Botafogo/PB
Santa Cruz	 -  Tombense

Round 9
[Jul 24]
Tombense	 -  Volta Redonda
Floresta	 -  Ferroviário
Botafogo/PB	 -  Santa Cruz
[Jul 25]
Altos		 -  Jacuipense
Manaus		 -  Paysandu

Round 10
Paysandu	 -  Tombense
Ferroviário	 -  Botafogo/PB
Jacuipense	 -  Floresta
Santa Cruz	 -  Manaus
Volta Redonda	 -  Altos

Round 11
Manaus		 -  Volta Redonda
Floresta	 -  Santa Cruz
Altos		 -  Ferroviário
Botafogo/PB	 -  Paysandu
Tombense	 -  Jacuipense

Round 12
Paysandu	 -  Jacuipense
Floresta	 -  Manaus
Altos		 -  Tombense
Santa Cruz	 -  Ferroviário
Volta Redonda	 -  Botafogo/PB

Round 13
Manaus		 -  Altos
Ferroviário	 -  Tombense
Jacuipense	 -  Santa Cruz
Botafogo/PB	 -  Floresta
Volta Redonda	 -  Paysandu

Round 14
Paysandu	 -  Floresta
Ferroviário	 -  Jacuipense
Altos		 -  Botafogo/PB
Santa Cruz	 -  Volta Redonda
Tombense	 -  Manaus

Round 15
Paysandu	 -  Santa Cruz
Floresta	 -  Altos
Jacuipense	 -  Manaus
Botafogo/PB	 -  Tombense
Volta Redonda	 -  Ferroviário

Round 16
Manaus		 -  Botafogo/PB
Ferroviário	 -  Paysandu
Jacuipense	 -  Volta Redonda
Santa Cruz	 -  Altos
Tombense	 -  Floresta

Round 17
Manaus		 -  Ferroviário
Floresta	 -  Volta Redonda
Altos		 -  Paysandu
Botafogo/PB	 -  Jacuipense
Tombense	 -  Santa Cruz

Round 18
Paysandu	 -  Manaus
Ferroviário	 -  Floresta
Jacuipense	 -  Altos
Santa Cruz	 -  Botafogo/PB
Volta Redonda	 -  Tombense


Group B

Round 1
[May 29]
Novorizontino	1-0  Figueirense
 [Felipe Neguinho 13']
Criciúma	1-0  Ituano
 [Dudu 71']
[May 30]
Botafogo/SP	1-0  São José
 [Neto Pessoa 76']
[May 31]
Ypiranga	2-0  Paraná
 [Mikael 22', Revson 75']
[Jun 16]
Oeste		0-1  Mirassol
 [Raphael Macena 55']

Round 2
[Jun 5]
Ituano		1-4  Novorizontino
 [Tiago Marques 65'p; Douglas Baggio 6', Guilherme Queiroz 42'p,45', Léo Duarte 67'og]
Figueirense	1-0  Oeste
 [Bruno Paraíba 6']
Mirassol	1-2  Ypiranga
 [Deivity 52'og; Mikael 2', Diego Quirino 45+1']
Paraná		0-1  Botafogo/SP
 [Neto Pessoa 25']
[Jun 6]
São José	0-0  Criciúma

Round 3
[Jun 12]
Novorizontino	0-0  Oeste
São José	0-0  Ituano
Botafogo/SP	1-3  Mirassol
 [Hélio Paraíba 90+2'; Giovani 32',41', Raphael Macena 83']
[Jun 13]
Criciúma	2-1  Ypiranga
 [Hygor 22', Dudu 35'; Diego Quirino 78']
Paraná		1-1  Figueirense
 [Reis 17'; Andrew 11']

Round 4
[Jun 19]
Novorizontino	1-0  São José
 [Felipe Neguinho 45+2']
Ituano		2-1  Paraná
 [Tiago Marques 5',55'; Jonathan Costa 45+1']
Oeste		0-0  Criciúma
[Jun 20]
Ypiranga	3-0  Botafogo/SP
 [Reinaldo 10', Diego Quirino 26', Sodré 27']
Figueirense	1-1  Mirassol
 [Andrew 79'; Giovani 2']

Table:
 1.Novorizontino     4   3   1   0   6- 1  10
 2.Ypiranga          4   3   0   1   8- 3   9
 3.Criciúma          4   2   2   0   3- 1   8
 4.Mirassol          4   2   1   1   6- 4   7
---------------------------------------------
 5.Botafogo/SP       4   2   0   2   3- 6   6
 6.Figueirense       4   1   2   1   3- 3   5
 7.Ituano            4   1   1   2   3- 6   4
 8.Oeste             4   0   2   2   0- 2   2  [9 yellow cards]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.São José          4   0   2   2   0- 2   2  [11 yellow cards]
10.Paraná            4   0   1   3   2- 6   1

Topscorers: Manoel Cristiano (Altos) and Vanílson (Manaus), 4 goals each.

Round 5
[Jun 26]
Paraná		 -  São José
Mirassol	 -  Ituano
[Jun 27]
Criciúma	 -  Novorizontino
Botafogo/SP	 -  Oeste
[Jun 28]
Ypiranga	 -  Figueirense

Round 6
[Jul 3]
Oeste		 -  Ypiranga
Novorizontino	 -  Botafogo/SP
[Jul 4]
São José	 -  Mirassol
Criciúma	 -  Paraná
[Jul 5]
Ituano		 -  Figueirense

Round 7
[Jul 9]
Ypiranga	 -  Novorizontino
[Jul 10]
Figueirense	 -  São José
Oeste		 -  Ituano
[Jul 11]
Mirassol	 -  Paraná
[Jul 12]
Botafogo/SP	 -  Criciúma

Round 8
[Jul 17]
Ituano		 -  Ypiranga
Mirassol	 -  Criciúma
Figueirense	 -  Botafogo/SP
[Jul 18]
São José	 -  Oeste
[Jul 19]
Paraná		 -  Novorizontino

Round 9
[Jul 23]
Oeste		 -  Paraná
[Jul 24]
Ypiranga	 -  São José
Novorizontino	 -  Mirassol
[Jul 25]
Botafogo/SP	 -  Ituano
[Jul 26]
Criciúma	 -  Figueirense

Round 10
Mirassol	 -  Oeste
Paraná		 -  Ypiranga
Figueirense	 -  Novorizontino
Ituano		 -  Criciúma
São José	 -  Botafogo/SP

Round 11
Novorizontino	 -  Ituano
Oeste		 -  Figueirense
Criciúma	 -  São José
Botafogo/SP	 -  Paraná
Ypiranga	 -  Mirassol

Round 12
Mirassol	 -  Botafogo/SP
Oeste		 -  Novorizontino
Figueirense	 -  Paraná
Ituano		 -  São José
Ypiranga	 -  Criciúma

Round 13
Mirassol	 -  Figueirense
Paraná		 -  Ituano
Criciúma	 -  Oeste
Botafogo/SP	 -  Ypiranga-RS
São José	 -  Novorizontino

Round 14
Novorizontino	 -  Criciúma
Oeste		 -  Botafogo/SP
Figueirense	 -  Ypiranga
Ituano		 -  MIrassol
São José	 -  Paraná

Round 15
Mirassol	 -  São José
Paraná		 -  Criciúma
Figueirense	 -  Ituano
Botafogo/SP	 -  Novorizontino
Ypiranga	 -  Oeste

Round 16
Novorizontino	 -  Ypiranga
Paraná		 -  Mirassol
Criciúma	 -  Botafogo/SP
Ituano		 -  Oeste
São José Figueirense

Round 17
Novorizontino	 -  Paraná
Oeste		 -  São José
Criciúma	 -  Mirassol
Botafogo/SP	 -  Figueirense
Ypiranga	 -  Ituano

Round 18
Mirassol	 -  Novorizontino
Paraná		 -  Oeste
Figueirense	 -  Criciúma
Ituano		 -  Botafogo/SP
São José	 -  Ypiranga

2020

2021 (1st level)

2021 (2nd level)

2021 (4th level)

2022

list of champions

list of topscorers

winning coaches

About this document

Source: CBF.

Prepared and maintained by the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: RSSSF Brazil.
Last updated: 23 Jun 2021.

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.