Brazil 2021 - Third Level (Série C)

Participants:

Associação Atlética de ALTOS (Altos-PI)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (João Pessoa-PB)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Ribeirão Preto-SP)
CRICIÚMA Esporte Clube (Criciúma-SC)
FERROVIÁRIO Atlético Clube (Fortaleza-CE)
FIGUEIRENSE Futebol Clube (Florianópolis-SC)
FLORESTA Esporte Clube (Fortaleza-CE)
ITUANO Futebol Clube (Itu-SP)
Esporte Clube JACUIPENSE (Riachão do Jacuípe-BA)
MANAUS Futebol Clube (Manaus-AM)
MIRASSOL Futebol Clube (Mirassol-SP)
Grêmio NOVORIZONTINO (Novo Horizonte-SP)
OESTE Futebol Clube (Itápolis-SP)		[1]
PARANÁ Clube (Curitiba-PR)
PAYSANDU Sport Club (Belém-PA)
Esporte Clube SÃO JOSÉ (Porto Alegre-RS)
SANTA CRUZ Futebol Clube (Recife-PE)
TOMBENSE Futebol Clube (Tombos-MG)
VOLTA REDONDA Futebol Clube (Volta Redonda-RJ)
YPIRANGA Futebol Clube (Erechim-RS)

[1] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Barueri-SP.


FIRST STAGE:
(Top 4 from each group qualify; bottom 2 from each group are relegated)
(Os 4 primeiros de cada grupo se classificam; os 2 últimos de cada grupo caem)

Group A

Round 1
Manaus		 -  Santa Cruz
Floresta	 -  Jacuipense
Altos		 -  Volta Redonda
Botafogo/PB	 -  Ferroviário
Tombense	 -  Paysandu

Round 2
Paysandu	 -  Botafogo/PB
Ferroviário	 -  Altos
Jacuipense	 -  Tombense
Santa Cruz	 -  Floresta
Volta Redonda	 -  Manaus

Round 3
Manaus		 -  Floresta
Ferroviário	 -  Santa Cruz
Jacuipense	 -  Paysandu
Botafogo/PB	 -  Volta Redonda
Tombense	 -  Altos

Round 4
Paysandu	 -  Volta Redonda
Floresta	 -  Botafogo/PB
Altos		 -  Manaus
Santa Cruz	 -  Jacuipense
Tombense	 -  Ferroviário

Round 5
Manaus		 -  Tombense
Floresta	 -  Paysandu
Jacuipense	 -  Ferroviário
Botafogo/PB	 -  Altos
Volta Redonda	 -  Santa Cruz

Round 6
Manaus		 -  Jacuipense
Ferroviário	 -  Volta Redonda
Altos		 -  Floresta
Santa Cruz	 -  Paysandu
Tombense	 -  Botafogo/PB

Round 7
Paysandu	 -  Ferroviário
Floresta	 -  Tombense
Altos		 -  Santa Cruz
Botafogo/PB	 -  Manaus
Volta Redonda	 -  Jacuipense

Round 8
Paysandu	 -  Altos
Ferroviário	 -  Manaus
Jacuipense	 -  Botafogo/PB
Santa Cruz	 -  Tombense
Volta Redonda	 -  Floresta

Round 9
Floresta	 -  Ferroviário
Altos		 -  Jacuipense
Botafogo/PB	 -  Santa Cruz
Tombense	 -  Volta Redonda
Manaus		 -  Paysandu

Round 10
Paysandu	 -  Tombense
Ferroviário	 -  Botafogo/PB
Jacuipense	 -  Floresta
Santa Cruz	 -  Manaus
Volta Redonda	 -  Altos

Round 11
Manaus		 -  Volta Redonda
Floresta	 -  Santa Cruz
Altos		 -  Ferroviário
Botafogo/PB	 -  Paysandu
Tombense	 -  Jacuipense

Round 12
Paysandu	 -  Jacuipense
Floresta	 -  Manaus
Altos		 -  Tombense
Santa Cruz	 -  Ferroviário
Volta Redonda	 -  Botafogo/PB

Round 13
Manaus		 -  Altos
Ferroviário	 -  Tombense
Jacuipense	 -  Santa Cruz
Botafogo/PB	 -  Floresta
Volta Redonda	 -  Paysandu

Round 14
Paysandu	 -  Floresta
Ferroviário	 -  Jacuipense
Altos		 -  Botafogo/PB
Santa Cruz	 -  Volta Redonda
Tombense	 -  Manaus

Round 15
Paysandu	 -  Santa Cruz
Floresta	 -  Altos
Jacuipense	 -  Manaus
Botafogo/PB	 -  Tombense
Volta Redonda	 -  Ferroviário

Round 16
Manaus		 -  Botafogo/PB
Ferroviário	 -  Paysandu
Jacuipense	 -  Volta Redonda
Santa Cruz	 -  Altos
Tombense	 -  Floresta

Round 17
Manaus		 -  Ferroviário
Floresta	 -  Volta Redonda
Altos		 -  Paysandu
Botafogo/PB	 -  Jacuipense
Tombense	 -  Santa Cruz

Round 18
Paysandu	 -  Manaus
Ferroviário	 -  Floresta
Jacuipense	 -  Altos
Santa Cruz	 -  Botafogo/PB
Volta Redonda	 -  Tombense

Table:
 1.Altos            0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Botafogo/PB      0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Ferroviário      0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Floresta         0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
-----------------------------------------
 5.Jacuipense       0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Manaus           0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Paysandu         0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Santa Cruz       0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Tombense         0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.Volta Redonda    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0


Group B

Round 1
Novorizontino	 -  Figueirense
Oeste		 -  Mirassol
Criciúma	 -  Ituano
Botafogo/SP	 -  São José
Ypiranga	 -  Paraná

Round 2
Mirassol	 -  Ypiranga
Paraná		 -  Botafogo/SP
Figueirense	 -  Oeste
Ituano		 -  Novorizontino
São José	 -  Criciúma

Round 3
Novorizontino	 -  Oeste
Paraná		 -  Figueirense
Criciúma	 -  Ypiranga
Botafogo/SP	 -  Mirassol
São José	 -  Ituano

Round 4
Novorizontino	 -  São José
Oeste		 -  Criciúma
Figueirense	 -  Mirassol
Ituano		 -  Paraná
Ypiranga	 -  Botafogo/SP

Round 5
Mirassol	 -  Ituano
Paraná		 -  São José
Criciúma	 -  Novorizontino
Botafogo/SP	 -  Oeste
Ypiranga	 -  Figueirense

Round 6
Novorizontino	 -  Botafogo/SP
Oeste		 -  Ypiranga
Criciúma	 -  Paraná
Ituano		 -  Figueirense
São José	 -  Mirassol

Round 7
Mirassol	 -  Paraná
Oeste		 -  Ituano
Figueirense	 -  São José
Botafogo/SP	 -  Criciúma
Ypiranga	 -  Novorizontino

Round 8
Mirassol	 -  Criciúma
Paraná		 -  Novorizontino
Figueirense	 -  Botafogo/SP
Ituano		 -  Ypiranga
São José	 -  Oeste

Round 9
Novorizontino	 -  Mirassol
Oeste		 -  Paraná
Criciúma	 -  Figueirense
Botafogo/SP	 -  Ituano
Ypiranga	 -  São José

Round 10
Mirassol	 -  Oeste
Paraná		 -  Ypiranga
Figueirense	 -  Novorizontino
Ituano		 -  Criciúma
São José	 -  Botafogo/SP

Round 11
Novorizontino	 -  Ituano
Oeste		 -  Figueirense
Criciúma	 -  São José
Botafogo/SP	 -  Paraná
Ypiranga	 -  Mirassol

Round 12
Mirassol	 -  Botafogo/SP
Oeste		 -  Novorizontino
Figueirense	 -  Paraná
Ituano		 -  São José
Ypiranga	 -  Criciúma

Round 13
Mirassol	 -  Figueirense
Paraná		 -  Ituano
Criciúma	 -  Oeste
Botafogo/SP	 -  Ypiranga-RS
São José	 -  Novorizontino

Round 14
Novorizontino	 -  Criciúma
Oeste		 -  Botafogo/SP
Figueirense	 -  Ypiranga
Ituano		 -  MIrassol
São José	 -  Paraná

Round 15
Mirassol	 -  São José
Paraná		 -  Criciúma
Figueirense	 -  Ituano
Botafogo/SP	 -  Novorizontino
Ypiranga	 -  Oeste

Round 16
Novorizontino	 -  Ypiranga
Paraná		 -  Mirassol
Criciúma	 -  Botafogo/SP
Ituano		 -  Oeste
São José Figueirense

Round 17
Novorizontino	 -  Paraná
Oeste		 -  São José
Criciúma	 -  Mirassol
Botafogo/SP	 -  Figueirense
Ypiranga	 -  Ituano

Round 18
Mirassol	 -  Novorizontino
Paraná		 -  Oeste
Figueirense	 -  Criciúma
Ituano		 -  Botafogo/SP
São José	 -  Ypiranga

Table:
 1.Botafogo/SP      0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Criciúma         0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Figueirense      0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Ituano           0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
-----------------------------------------
 5.Mirassol         0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Novorizontino    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Oeste            0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Paraná           0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.São José         0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.Ypiranga         0  0  0  0   0- 0   0

2020

2021 (1st level)

2021 (2nd level)

2021 (4th level)

2022

list of champions

list of topscorers

winning coaches

About this document

Prepared and maintained by the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: RSSSF Brazil.
Last updated: 23 Apr 2021.

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.