Distrito Federal 2021

The Distrito Federal FA allow teams from the neighbouring states to participate,
provided they are sited in cities not farther than 200 km from the country's capital (Brasília).
A FBF-DF autoriza times de outras unidades da federação a participarem de suas competições,
desde que tenham sede em cidades localizadas a menos de 200 km de Brasília.


PARTICIPANTS:

From Distrito Federal:

BRASILIENSE Futebol Clube Taguatinga
CAPITAL Clube de Futebol
CEILÂNDIA Esporte Clube
Sociedade Esportiva do GAMA
REAL Futebol Clube Ltda.
SAMAMBAIA Futebol Clube
Sociedade Esportiva SANTA MARIA			[1]
SOBRADINHO Esporte Clube
TAGUATINGA Esporte Clube

From Goiás
BOSQUE FORMOSA Esporte Clube (Formosa)
Associação Atlética LUZIÂNIA (Luziânia)

From Minas Gerais
UNAÍ Esporte Clube (Unaí)

[1] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos no Gama.


FIRST STAGE:
(Two groups with 6 teams each that face the teams from the other group in a single round-robin.
Top 4 from each group advance to the Second Stage, while bottom 2 from each group are relegated)
(Dois grupos com 6 times cada que enfrentam as equipes do outro grupo em turno único.
Os 4 melhores de cada grupo avançam para a Segunda Fase, enquanto os 2 piores de cada grupo são rebaixados).

Round 1
[Feb 20]
Real		 1-2  Ceilândia
 [Erik Gabriel 7'; Mirandinha 44', Willian Lima 45'+4'p]
Gama		 0-1  Capital
 [Romarinho 14']
[Feb 21]
Unaí		 4-3  Bosque Formosa
 [Hiwry 48', Brendon 60', Felipe Hulk 70', Gabriel Henrique 86'p; Erik Mamadeira 83', Lucas Augusto 90'+2', Danilo 90'+3']
Samambaia	 2-2  Sobradinho					[played in Ceilândia]
 [Kauê 21',52'; Juninho 38', Felipe 46']
[Feb 22]
Taguatinga	 1-0  Santa Maria
 [Itamar 49']
[Mar 3]
Luziânia	 0-4  Brasiliense
 [Romarinho 9', Bruno Nunes 21', Robinho 31'og, Carlos Eduardo 90']

Round 2
[Feb 26]
Capital		 3-0  Real
 [Roberto Pítio 8', David Souza 45', Douglas Candango 88']
Ceilândia	 0-2  Gama
 [Daniel 17', Caique 29']
[Feb 27]
Bosque Formosa	 2-5  Taguatinga
 [João Paulo 14', Daniel Xavier 68'; Itamar 30',49',55', Vandinho 61', Daniel Felipe 63']
Santa Maria	 0-1  Unaí
 [Felipe Hulk 70']

* Distrito Federal entered into a lockdown indefinitely from Feb 28; matches can only be played in neighboring cities.
* O Distrito Federal entrou em lockdown por tempo indeterminado a partir de 28/02; jogos só podem ser realizados nas cidades vizinhas.

[Mar 6]
Sobradinho	 0-1  Luziânia						[played in Formosa-GO]
 [João Pedro 73']
[Mar 7]
Brasiliense	 4-2  Samambaia						[played in Luziânia-GO]
 [Peninha 45'+1', Zé Love 65'p, Milton Júnior 73', Rodrigo Fumaça 79'; Chris 44', Lucas Sales 56']

Round 3
[Mar 6]
Unaí		 0-1  Ceilândia
 [Clécio 82']
[Mar 12]
Luziânia	 2-1  Bosque Formosa
 [Romário Luz 36',44'; Erik Mamadeira 68']
 
* On Mar 12, clubs and the FA chose to stop the league indefinitely. It resumed on Mar 30.
* Em 12/03, a FFDF e os clubes optaram por paralizar o campeonato por tempo indeterminado. Ele retornou em 30/03.

[Mar 30]
Taguatinga	 2-0  Sobradinho
 [Vandinho 28', Daniel Guerreiro 62']
Samambaia	 0-1  Capital						[played in Ceilândia]
 [Cleison 49'og]
Real		 1-1  Santa Maria
 [Tarta 40'; João Carlos 54']
[Mar 31]
Gama		 1-2  Brasiliense					[played in Brasília]
 [Caíque 88'p; Zé Love 64', Sandy 66']

Round 4
[Apr 2]
Bosque Formosa	 1-6  Samambaia						[played in Brasília] [2]
 [João Paulo 84'p; Djordje Susnjar 9'p,54',57'p, João Pedro 18', Jairo Balotelli 48'p, Hukerlysson 69']
Capital		 1-0  Luziânia						[played in Ceilândia]
 [David Souza 3']
[Apr 3]
Brasiliense	 3-0  Real
 [Peninha 22', Zé Love 59', Luquinhas 80']
Ceilândia	 1-2  Taguatinga
 [Gabriel 90'+3'; Itamar 28', Daniel Guerreiro 45'+1'p]
Santa Maria	 0-0  Gama						[played in Samambaia]
[Apr 4]
Sobradinho	 1-5  Unaí						[played in Ceilândia]
 [Luccas Matheus 8'; Diego Clementino 16', Gabriel Henrique 69', Brendon 72',83', Hiwry 86']

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Gama		 2-0  Bosque Formosa					[played in Ceilândia]
 [Ueslei 30', Gustavo Belusci 77']
Taguatinga	 1-2  Brasiliense
 [Matheus Rogério 14'; Michel Platini 83', Zé Love 87'p]
[Apr 7]
Luziânia	 1-2  Ceilândia
 [Romário Luz 1'; Gabriel 14', Mirandinha 26']
Real		 2-1  Sobradinho
 [Wallace Marques 2', Tarta 17'; Wesley 62']
Samambaia	 0-3  Santa Maria					[played in Ceilândia]
 [Paulinho Correria 62', João Carlos 64', Lukinha 83']
Unaí		 2-2  Capital
 [Akin 1', Hiwry 25'; Romarinho 63', Douglas Candango 72'p]

Round 6
[Apr 9]
Capital		 3-0  Taguatinga					[played in Luziânia-GO]
 [Romarinho 10',90'+3', David Souza 89']
[Apr 10]
Bosque Formosa	 0-2  Real						[played in Luziânia-GO]
 [Pedrinho 46',67']
Brasiliense	 3-1  Unaí
 [Badhuga 24', Bruno Nunes 39',88'; Hiwry 59']
Ceilândia	 8-1  Samambaia						[2]
 [Matheus Vieira 2', Willian Lima 6'p, João Victor 19',61', Gabriel 29', Felipe Goiano 64',74', Clécio 67'; Jairo Balotelli 75'p]
Santa Maria	 1-3  Luziânia						[played in Samambaia]
 [Naylan 10'; Peri 7', Alexandre Balotelli 71', Weberthi Catatau 87']
Sobradinho	 1-4  Gama						[played in Brasília]
 [Luigi 33'; Wesley 37'og, João Victor 48', Fernandinho 83', Kasado 90'+3']

Tables:

Group A
1.Taguatinga  	6  4  0  2  11- 8  12  Qualified
2.Gama  	6  3  1  2   9- 4  10  Qualified
3.Unaí  	6  3  1  2  13-10  10  Qualified
4.Luziânia  	6  3  0  3   7- 9   9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Real  	6  2  1  3   6-10   7  Relegated
6.Samambaia  	6  1  1  4  11-19   4  Relegated

Group B
1.Brasiliense  	6  6  0  0  18- 5  18  Qualified
2.Capital  	6  5  1  0  11- 2  16  Qualified
3.Ceilândia  	6  4  0  2  14- 7  12  Qualified
4.Santa Maria  	6  1  2  3   5- 6   5  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Sobradinho  	6  0  1  5   5-16   1  Relegated
6.B. Formosa  	6  0  0  6   7-21   0  Relegated


[2] Match under investigation.
[2] Jogo sendo investigado.



SECOND STAGE:
(Two groups with 4 teams each that play inside their respective groups in a single round-robin.
Top 2 from each group advance to Semifinal Stage)
(Dois grupos com 4 times cada que jogam dentro de seus respectivos grupos em turno único.
Os 2 melhores de cada grupo avançam para a Fase Semifinal)

Group C

Table:
1.Luziânia  	3  1  2  0   2- 1   5  Qualified
2.Gama  	3  1  1  1   2- 2   4  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Unaí	 	3  1  1  1   1- 1   4
4.Taguatinga  	3  0  2  1   0- 1   2

Round 1 [Apr 14]
Taguatinga	 0-0  Unaí
Gama		 1-1  Luziânia						[played in Ceilândia]
 [Daniel 8'; Weberthi Catatau 39']

Round 2 [Apr 17]
Luziânia	 0-0  Taguatinga
Gama		 0-1  Unaí						[played in Ceilândia]
 [Romário 81'p]

Round 3 [Apr 20]
Taguatinga	 0-1  Gama
 [Ueslei 40']
Unaí		 0-1  Luziânia
 [Gustavo Ferrugem 90']

Table:
1.Luziânia  	3  1  2  0   2- 1   5  Qualified
2.Gama  	3  1  1  1   2- 2   4  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Unaí	 	3  1  1  1   1- 1   4
4.Taguatinga  	3  0  2  1   0- 1   2


Group D

Table:
1.Brasiliense  	3  3  0  0   6- 0   9  Qualified
2.Ceilândia 	3  1  1  1   5- 3   4  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Capital  	3  1  1  1   4- 3   4
4.Santa Maria  	3  0  0  3   0- 9   0

Round 1 [Apr 15]
Brasiliense	 1-0  Ceilândia
 [Carlos Eduardo 5']
Capital		 2-0  Santa Maria
 [Cabralzinho 48', Roberto Pítio 83']

Round 2 [Apr 18]
Santa Maria	 0-4  Brasiliense					[played in Luziânia-GO]
 [Luquinhas 19', Zé Love 29',81', Tobinha 89']
Capital		 2-2  Ceilândia
 [Romarinho 45'p, Leozinho 63'; Wisman 84'p, Lucas Frank 90'+5']

Round 3 [Apr 21]
Brasiliense	 1-0  Capital
 [Zé Love 52']
Ceilândia	 3-0  Santa Maria
 [Clécio 71', Matheus Vieira 88',90'+4']

Table:
1.Brasiliense  	3  3  0  0   6- 0   9  Qualified
2.Ceilândia 	3  1  1  1   5- 3   4  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Capital  	3  1  1  1   4- 3   4
4.Santa Maria  	3  0  0  3   0- 9   0


SEMIFINAL STAGE:
(Top 2 are finalists)
(Os 2 primeiros são os finalistas)

Round 1
[Apr 24]
Ceilândia	 1-1  Luziânia
 [Igor Pato 84'; Romário Luz 39']
[Apr 25]
Gama		 0-3  Brasiliense					[played in Brasília]
 [Zé Love 42', Maicon Assis 45'+2',64']

Round 2 [Apr 28]
Luziânia	 1-2  Gama
 [Weberthy Catatau 56'; Vinícius Machado 23', Daniel 45'+1']
Brasiliense	 2-0  Ceilândia
 [Sandy 53', Zé Love 90'+5'p]

Round 3
[May 1]
Gama		 0-1  Ceilândia						[played in Brasília]
 [Gabriel 22']
[May 2]
Brasiliense	 2-1  Luziânia						[played in Brasília]
 [Zé Love 29', Tobinha 67'; Romário Luz 39']

Round 4 [May 5]
Ceilândia	 2-1  Gama
 [Liel 83',90'+2'; Kasado 2']
Luziânia	 0-5  Brasiliense
 [Peu 16'p, Bruno Nunes 19'p, Didira 45'+1', Tobinha 45'+2', Jorge Henrique 68']

Round 5 [May 9]
Ceilândia	 1-1  Brasiliense
 [Liel 72'; Zé Love 50']
Gama		 3-1  Luziânia						[played in Brasília]
 [Mirrai 56', Caíque 61'p,69'p; Dadinho 76']

Table:
1.Brasiliense   5  4  1  0  13- 2  13  Qualified
2.Ceilândia     5  2  2  1   5- 5   8
-------------------------------------
3.Gama          5  2  0  3   6- 8   6
4.Luziânia      5  0  1  4   4-13   1

Topscorer: Zé Love (Brasiliense), 11 goals.

Round 6 [May 12]
Luziânia	  -  Ceilândia
Brasiliense	  -  Gama


FINAL:

[May 15]
Brasiliense	  -  2nd E

2020

2021 (Second Level)

2022

list of champions

list of tospcorers


About this document

Source: Federação de Futebol do Distrito Federal.

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 09 May 2021.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.