Espírito Santo 2021 - Second Level

(Campeonato Capixaba Série B 2021)

Participants (10):

ASTER BRASIL Futebol Clube (Vitória)
Clube ATLÉTICO ITAPEMIRIM (Itapemirim)
Sport Club CAPIXABA (Guaçuí)
CASTELO Futebol Clube (Castelo)
ESPÍRITO SANTO Sociedade Esportiva/Centro de Treinamento Edmílson (CTE) Colatina Futebol Clube (Colatina)
FORTE RIO BANANAL (Rio Bananal)				[1]
Grêmio Esportivo Laranjeiras - GEL (Serra)
NOVA VENÉCIA Futebol Clube (Nova Venécia)
PORTO VITÓRIA Futebol Clube (Vitória)
SPORT Clube Brasil Capixaba Ltda. (Serra)

[1] Forte Rio Bananal "purchased" Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Castelense's license for 4 years, starting 2021.
[1] O Forte Rio Bananal comprou a licença da Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa de Castelense por 4 anos, a partir de 2021.



FIRST STAGE:
(Teams are divided into two groups and play within their groups in double round-robin; best 2 teams in each bracket qualify for the Semifinals)
(As equipes são divididas em duas chaves e jogam em seus grupos em turno e returno; as 2 melhores equipes em cada chave passam às Semifinais)

Northern Group/Grupo Norte

Round 1 [Jul 14]
Sport		 -  Nova Venécia
Esp. Santo/CTE	 -  Aster Brasil

Round 2 [Jul 17]
Forte R.Bananal	 -  Nova Venécia
Esp. Santo/CTE	 -  Sport

Round 3 [Jul 21]
Sport		 -  Forte Rio Bananal
Nova Venécia	 -  Aster Brasil

Round 4 [Jul 24]
Esp. Santo/CTE	 -  Nova Venécia
Aster Brasil	 -  Forte Rio Bananal

Round 5 [Jul 28]
Forte R.Bananal	 -  Espírito Santo/CTE
Sport		 -  Aster Brasil

Round 6 [Jul 31]
Aster Brasil	 -  Espírito Santo/CTE
Nova Venécia	 -  Sport

Round 7 [Aug 4]
Sport		 -  Espírito Santo/CTE
Nova Venécia	 -  Forte Rio Bananal

Round 8 [Aug 7]
Aster Brasil	 -  Nova Venécia
Forte R.Bananal	 -  Sport

Round 9 [Aug 11]
Nova Venécia	 -  Espírito Santo/CTE
Forte R.Bananal	 -  Aster Brasil

Round 10 [Aug 14]
Aster Brasil	 -  Sport
Esp. Santo/CTE	 -  Forte Rio Bananal

Table:
1.Aster Brasil          0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.Espírito Santo/CTE    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
---------------------------------------------
3.Forte Rio Bananal     0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.Nova Venécia          0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
5.Sport                 0  0  0  0   0- 0   0


Southern Group/Grupo Sul

Round 1 [Jul 14]
Castelo		 -  Porto Vitória
GEL		 -  Atlético Itapemirim

Round 2 [Jul 17]
Capixaba	 -  Porto Vitória
GEL		 -  Castelo

Round 3 [Jul 21]
Castelo		 -  Capixaba
Porto Vitória	 -  Atlético Itapemirim

Round 4 [Jul 24]
GEL		 -  Porto Vitória
Atl. Itapemirim	 -  Capixaba

Round 5 [Jul 28]
Capixaba	 -  GEL
Castelo		 -  Atlético Itapemirim

Round 6 [Jul 31]
Atl. Itapemirim	 -  GEL
Porto Vitória	 -  Castelo

Round 7 [Aug 4]
Castelo		 -  GEL
Porto Vitória	 -  Capixaba

Round 8 [Aug 7]
Atl. Itapemirim	 -  Porto Vitória
Capixaba	 -  Castelo

Round 9 [Aug 11]
Porto Vitória	 -  GEL
Capixaba	 -  Atlético Itapemirim

Round 10 [Aug 14]
Atl. Itapemirim	 -  Castelo
GEL		 -  Capixaba

Table:
1.Atlético Itapemirim   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.Capixaba              0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
---------------------------------------------
3.Castelo               0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.GEL                   0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
5.Porto Vitória         0  0  0  0   0- 0   0


SEMIFINALS:
(Winners are finalists and promoted)
(Os vencedores são finalistas e sobem/a>)

[Aug 21]
2nd B		 -  1st A
2nd A		 -  1st B

[Aug 28]
1st B		 -  2nd A
1st A		 -  2nd B


FINAL:

[Sep 4]


2020
 
2021 (1st level)
 
2021 (Cup)
 
2022
 
list of champions
 
list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Leonardo Queiroz Ramalho for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Leonardo Queiroz Ramalho (consultorialj@gmail.com).
Last updated: 14 May 2021.

(C) Copyright Leonardo Queiroz Ramalho, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2010/2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.