Espírito Santo 2021

Participants:

Associação DESPORTIVA Ferroviária Vale do Rio Doce (Cariacica)
ESTRELA DO NORTE Futebol Clube (Cachoeiro do Itapemirim)
PINHEIROS Futebol Clube (Pinheiros)					[1]
REAL NOROESTE Futebol Clube (Águia Branca)
RIO BRANCO Atlético Clube (Vitória)					[2]
RIO BRANCO Futebol Clube (Venda Nova do Imigrante)
Associação Atlética SÃO MATEUS (São Mateus)
Sociedade Desportiva SERRA Futebol Clube (Serra)
VILAVELHENSE Futebol Clube (Vila Velha)					[2]
VITÓRIA Futebol Clube (Vitória)

[1] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Nova Venécia.
[2] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Cariacica.
 

FIRST STAGE:
(Top 8 qualify for Quarterfinals; bottom 2 are relegated)
(Os 8 primeiros passam às Quartas de Final; os 2 últimos são rebaixados)
 
Round 1
[Feb 27]
Vitória		 4-1  Pinheiros
Real Noroeste	 2-0  Estrela do Norte
Rio Branco/Vit	 3-0  São Mateus
[Feb 28]
Desportiva	 4-1  Vilavelhense
Rio Branco/VN	 2-0  Serra

Table:
 1.Desportiva	  	1  1  0  0   4- 1   3
 2.Vitória   		1  1  0  0   4- 1   3
 3.Rio Branco/Vit 	1  1  0  0   3- 0   3
 4.Real Noroeste  	1  1  0  0   2- 0   3
 5.Rio Branco/VN  	1  1  0  0   2- 0   3
 6.Estrela do Norte  	1  0  0  1   0- 2   0
 7.Serra  		1  0  0  1   0- 2   0
---------------------------------------------
 8.Pinheiros  		1  0  0  1   1- 4   0
 9.Vilavelhense  	1  0  0  1   1- 4   0
10.São Mateus  		1  0  0  1   0- 3   0

Round 2
[Mar 4]
São Mateus	  -  Estrela do Norte
[Mar 6]
Serra		  -  Vitória
Desportiva	  -  Real Noroeste
Pinheiros	  -  Rio Branco/Vit
[Mar 7]
Vilavelhense	  -  Rio Branco/VN

Round 3 [Mar 13]
Estrela do Norte  -  Pinheiros
Vitória		  -  Vilavelhense
Rio Branco/VN	  -  Desportiva
Real Noroeste	  -  São Mateus
Rio Branco/Vit	  -  Serra

Round 4
[Mar 20]
Vilavelhense	  -  Rio Branco/Vit
Rio Branco/VN	  -  Real Noroeste
Serra		  -  Estrela do Norte
Pinheiros	  -  São Mateus
[Mar 21]
Desportiva	  -  Vitória

Round 5 [Mar 24]
Rio Branco/Vit	  -  Desportiva
São Mateus	  -  Serra
Vitória		  -  Rio Branco/VN
Real Noroeste	  -  Pinheiros
Estrela do Norte  -  Vilavelhense

Round 6
[Mar 27]
Rio Branco/VN	  -  Rio Branco/Vit
Serra		  -  Pinheiros
Vilavelhense	  -  São Mateus
Desportiva	  -  Estrela do Norte
[Mar 28]
Vitória		  -  Real Noroeste

Round 7 [Mar 31]
Pinheiros	  -  Vilavelhense
Real Noroeste	  -  Serra
São Mateus	  -  Desportiva
Rio Branco/Vit	  -  Vitória
Estrela do Norte  -  Rio Branco/VN

Round 8
[Apr 3]
Rio Branco/VN	  -  São Mateus
Vitória		  -  Estrela do Norte
Desportiva	  -  Pinheiros
[Apr 4]
Vilavelhense	  -  Serra
[Apr 5]
Rio Branco/Vit	  -  Real Noroeste

Round 9 [Apr 10]
Serra		  -  Desportiva
São Mateus	  -  Vitória
Estrela do Norte  -  Rio Branco/Vit
Pinheiros	  -  Rio Branco/VN
Real Noroeste	  -  Vilavelhense


2020
 
2021 (2nd level)
 
2021 (Cup)
 
2022
 
list of champions
 
list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Leonardo Queiroz Ramalho for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Leonardo Queiroz Ramalho (consultorialj@gmail.com).
Last updated: 28 Feb 2021.

(C) Copyright Leonardo Queiroz Ramalho, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2010/2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.