Goiás 2021

Participants

ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano — CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GRÊMIO Esportivo ANÁPOLIS (Anápolis)
IPORÁ Esporte Clube (Iporá)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
JARAGUÁ Esporte Clube (Jaraguá)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)



FIRST STAGE:
(Teams play within their respective groups in double round-robin, with the top 4 in each group qualifying for the Quarterfinals; bottom club from each group is relegated)
(Os times jogam dentro dos respectivos grupos em turno e returno,  classificando-se os 4 primeiros colocados de cada grupo para as Quartas de Final; o último colocado de cada grupo será rebaixado)

Group A

Round 1
[Feb 28]
Grêmio Anápolis	 3-1  Anápolis
 [Ronald 12', Lucão 69', Matheus Porto 78'; Oscar 62']
Itumbiara	 1-1  CRAC
 [Walter 15'; Hudson 34'p]
[Mar 10]
Atlético	  -  Jataiense

Table:
1.Grêmio Anápolis   1  1  0  0   3- 1   3
2.CRAC		    1  0  1  0   1- 1   1
  Itumbiara	    1  0  1  0   1- 1   1
-----------------------------------------
4.Atlético	    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
  Jataiense	    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.Anápolis	    1  0  0  1   1- 3   0

Round 2
[Mar 3]
Jataiense	  -  Grêmio Anápolis
Anápolis	  -  Itumbiara
[Mar 4]
CRAC		  -  Atlético

Round 3
[Mar 6]
Grêmio Anápolis	  -  Itumbiara
[Mar 7]
Jataiense	  -  CRAC
Anápolis	  -  Atlético

Round 4
[Mar 13]
Atlético	  -  Grêmio Anápolis
Itumbiara	  -  Jataiense
[Mar 14]
CRAC		  -  Anápolis

Round 5
[Mar 20]
Itumbiara	  -  Atlético
[Mar 21]
Jataiense	  -  Anápolis
Grêmio Anápolis	  -  CRAC

Round 6
[Mar 23]
Atlético	  -  Itumbiara
[Mar 24]
CRAC		  -  Grêmio Anápolis
Anápolis	  -  Jataiense

Round 7
[Mar 27]
Anápolis	  -  CRAC
[Mar 28]
Jataiense	  -  Itumbiara
Grêmio Anápolis	  -  Atlético

Round 8
[Mar 31]
CRAC		  -  Jataiense
Itumbiara	  -  Grêmio Anápolis
[Apr 1]
Atlético	  -  Anápolis

Round 9 [Apr 4]
Atlético	  -  CRAC
Grêmio Anápolis	  -  Jataiense
Itumbiara	  -  Anápolis

Round 10 [Apr 11]
Anápolis	  -  Grêmio Anápolis
CRAC		  -  Itumbiara
Jataiense	  -  Atlético


Group B

Round 1
[Feb 28]
Vila Nova	 1-0  Jaraguá
 [Pedro Júnior 30']
[Mar 10]
Goianésia	  -  Aparecidense
[ppd]
Iporá		  -  Goiás

Table:
1.Vila Nova	    1  1  0  0   1- 0   3
-----------------------------------------
2.Aparecidense	    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
  Goianésia	    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
  Goiás		    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
  Iporá		    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.Jaraguá	    1  0  0  1   0- 1   0

Round 2
[Mar 3]
Jaraguá	 	  -  Iporá
Goiás		  -  Goianésia
[Mar 4]
Aparecidense	  -  Vila Nova

Round 3 [Mar 7]
Jaraguá	 	  -  Aparecidense
Iporá		  -  Goianésia
Goiás		  -  Vila Nova

Round 4
[Mar 13]
Aparecidense	  -  Goiás
[Mar 14]
Vila Nova	  -  Iporá
Goianésia	  -  Jaraguá

Round 5
[Mar 20]
Aparecidense	  -  Iporá
[Mar 21]
Goianésia	  -  Vila Nova
Goiás		  -  Jaraguá

Round 6 [Mar 24]
Iporá		  -  Aparecidense
Jaraguá	 	  -  Goiás
Vila Nova	  -  Goianésia

Round 7
[Mar 27]
Jaraguá	 	  -  Goianésia
[Mar 28]
Iporá		  -  Vila Nova
Goiás		  -  Aparecidense

Round 8 [Mar 31]
Aparecidense	  -  Jaraguá
Goianésia	  -  Iporá
Vila Nova	  -  Goiás

Round 9
[Apr 3]
Vila Nova	  -  Aparecidense
[Apr 4]
Iporá		  -  Jaraguá
Goianésia	  -  Goiás

Round 10 [Apr 11]
Aparecidense	  -  Goianésia
Goiás		  -  Iporá
Jaraguá	 	  -  Vila Nova


2020

2021 (Second Level)

2021 (Third Level)

2022

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 28 Feb 2021.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.