Minas Gerais State League 2022

Campeonato Mineiro 2022 - Módulo I

Participants
 
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte)
Associação Atlética CALDENSE (Poços de Caldas)
ATHLETIC Club (São João Del Rei)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)
Clube Atlético PATROCINENSE (Patrocínio)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte)
Esporte Clube DEMOCRATA (Governador Valadares) (+)
POUSO ALEGRE Futebol Clube (Pouso Alegre)
TOMBENSE Futebol Clube (Tombos)
UBERLÂNDIA Esporte Clube (Uberlândia)
União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores - URT (Patos de Minas)
VILLA NOVA Atlético Clube (Nova Lima) (+)
 
(+) Teams promoted from Módulo II 2021


FIRST PHASE
(Top 4 are qualified to Semifinals)
(Os 4 primeiros estão classificados para as Semifinais)

Round 1 
[Jan 25]
Caldense	 -	América
[Jan 26]
Villa Nova	 -	Atlético
Tombense	 -	Pouso Alegre
Cruzeiro	 -	URT
Democrata	 -	Patrocinense
Uberlândia	 -	Athletic

Round 2
[Jan 29]
Pouso Alegre	 -	Villa Nova
Atlético	 -	Tombense
[Jan 30]
Athletic	 -	Cruzeiro
URT		 -	Caldense
Patrocinense	 -	Uberlândia
América		 -	Democrata

Round 3 [Feb 2]
Cruzeiro	 -	América
Pouso Alegre	 -	Athletic
Uberlândia	 -	Atlético
Caldense	 -	Tombense
Villa Nova	 -	Democrata
Patrocinense	 -	URT

Round 4
[Feb 5]
Tombense	 -	Villa Nova
Democrata	 -	Pouso Alegre
Caldense	 -	Cruzeiro
América		 -	Athletic
[Feb 6]
Atlético	 -	Patrocinense
URT		 -	Uberlândia

Round 5
[Feb 8]
Pouso Alegre	 -	América
[Feb 9]
Athletic	 -	Tombense
Cruzeiro	 -	Democrata
Uberlândia	 -	Villa Nova
Patrocinense	 -	Caldense
URT		 -	Atlético

Round 6
[Feb 12]
Athletic	 -	Patrocinense
Democrata	 -	uberlândia
América		 -	Atlético
Tombense	 -	Cruzeiro
[Feb 13]
Caldense	 -	Pouso Alegre
Villa Nova	 -	URT

Round 7
[Feb 15]
Atlético	 -	Athletic
[Feb 16]
Cruzeiro	 -	Uberlândia
América		 -	Patrocinense
Pouso Alegre	 -	URT
Democrata	 -	Tombense
Villa Nova	 -	Caldense

Round 8
[Feb 19]
Athletic	 -	Democrata
URT		 -	América
[Feb 20]
Uberlândia	 -	Caldense
Cruzeiro	 -	Villa Nova
Patrocinense	 -	Tombense
[Feb 26]
Pouso Alegre	 -	Atlético

Round 9
[Mar 5]
Athletic	 -	URT
Tombense	 -	Uberlândia
América		 -	Villa Nova
[Mar 6]
Caldense	 -	Democrata
Patrocinense	 -	Pouso Alegre
Atlético	 -	Cruzeiro

Round 10
[Mar 12]
Tombense	 -	URT
Democrata	 -	Atlético
[Mar 13]
Caldense	 -	Athletic
Villa Nova	 -	Patrocinense
Uberlândia	 -	América
Cruzeiro	 -	Pouso Alegre

Round 11 [Mar 19]
América		 -	Tombense
Atlético	 -	Caldense
Patrocinense	 -	Cruzeiro
Athletic	 -	Villa Nova
Pouso Alegre	 -	Uberlândia
URT		 -	Democrata



2021

2022 (2nd level)

2022 (3rd level)

2022 (U-20)

2022 (U-17)

2022 (U-15)

2022 (women)

2022


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 16 Jan 2022.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2022.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.