Minas Gerais State League 2022 (2nd Level)

Campeonato Mineiro 2022 - Módulo II

Participants

BETIM Futebol (Betim)
BOA Esporte Clube (Varginha) (-)
COIMBRA Sports (Contagem) (-) [1]				
DEMOCRATA Futebol Clube (Sete Lagoas)	
IPATINGA Futebol Clube (Ipatinga)						
NACIONAL Atlético Clube (Muriaé)
Sport Club AYMORÉS (Ubá)
TUPI Football Club (Juiz de Fora)
TUPYNAMBÁS Futebol Club (Juiz de Fora)
UBERABA Sport Club (Uberaba) (+)
UNIÃO LUZIENSE Esporte Clube (Santa Luzia)
VARGINA Esporte Clube (Varginha) (+)			

(+) Promoted from Second Divison 2021
(-) Relegated from Módulo I 2021
[1] Play in Nova Lima

FIRST PHASE:
(Top 6 are qualified to Final Phase)

Table		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Betim	11  6  2  3  12- 9  20  Qualified
 2.Tupynambás	11  5  4  2  15- 8  19  Qualified
 3.Boa		11  5  2  4  10- 9  17  Qualified
 4.Varginha	11  4  5  2  10- 5  17  Qualified
 5.Ipatinga	11  4  5  2  14-11  17  Qualified
 6.Democrata	11  4  4  3  13-11  16  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 7.Tupi		11  4  3  4   9-12  15
 8.U.Luziense	11  4  3  4   9-13  15
 9.Nacional	11  3  3  5   9-11  12
10.Aymorés	11  2  5  4  10-12  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
11.Coimbra	11  2  4  5   7-12  10
12.Uberaba	11  1  4  6   7-15   7

Round 1 [Apr 27]
Varginha	0-1	Uberaba		[Att.644]
 [Mateus Oliveira 41']
Tupynambás	0-0	Boa		[Att.150]
Coimbra		0-2	Nacional	[Att.169]
 [Pedrinho 54', Gabriel Carioca 62']
Betim		1-1	Democrata	[Att.747]
 [Guilherme Garré 50'; Jeferson 27']
Aymorés		2-1	União Luziense	[Att.1,094]
 [Rael 71', Gabriel Neto 83'; Pedro Gabriel 90+3']
Ipatinga	2-0	Tupi		[Att.1,266]
 [Vitor Ruas 5', Allan Barros 15']

Round 2
[Apr 30]
Democrata	1-0	Varginha	[Att.1,070]
 [Neto 70']
Uberaba		1-2	Betim		[Att.1,372]
 [Mateus Oliveira 21'; Levi 15', 34']
[May 1]
Tupi		2-1	Tupynambás	[Att.1,273]
 [Fabrício Marabá 32', Müller Fernandes 66'; Wellington Batista 3']
[May 2]
Boa		1-0	Aymorés		[Att.702]
 [Montaño 50']
Nacional	1-1	Ipatinga	[Att.1,005]
 [Pedrinho 25'; Lucas Mineiro 13']
União Luziense	1-1	Coimbra		[Att.0]
 [Luís Felipe 61'; Gabriel Ferreira 10']

Round 3
[May 6]
Coimbra		1-1	Aymorés		[Att.168]
 [Bruninho 84'; Alemão 42']
Tupynambás	1-1	Varginha	[Att.228]
 [Marcelinho 36'; Gabriel 42']
[May 7]
Betim		3-0	Ipatinga	[Att.707]
 [Levi 24', 45+1'; Bambam 77']
Nacional	0-0	Uberaba		[Att.663]
Tupi		0-0	União Luziense	[Att.693]
Boa		3-1	Democrata	[Att.924]
 [Júnior Henrique 9', Hélder 34', Paulo Victor 40'; Lucas Abreu 90+2']

Round 4
[May 10]
Ipatinga	1-2	Tupynambás	[Att.2,295]
 [Wellington Reis 77'; Igor Pupinski 17', Lucas Lino 90+4']
[May 11]
Betim		1-1	Coimbra		[Att.567]
 [Léo Mineiro 60'; Thomasel 46']
Varginha	2-0	Nacional	[Att.450]
 [Léo Aquino 81', Diego Petrin 90']
Aymórés	 	1-2	Tupi		[Att.1,685]
 [Léo Gonçalves 72'; Willy 43', 81']
Uberaba		2-2	Democrata	[Att.914]
 [Samuel 26', Patrick 33'; Rodney 36', Clever 90+4']
União Luziense	1-0	Boa		[Att.0]
 [Laécio 72']

Round 5
[May 14]
Coimbra		2-0	Uberaba		[Att.146]
 [Gustavo Crecci 38', Pedro Rodrigues 86']
Aymorés		1-1	Ipatinga	[Att.849]
 [Bambam 5'; Tchô 47']
[May 15]
Tupynambás	3-0	União Luziense	[Att.0]		[in Ubá]
 [Cléber Pereira 20', Luan Henrique 54', Lucas Lino 90+4']
Tupi		0-0	Varginha	[Att.57]	[in São João del Rei]
Democrata	2-0	Nacional	[Att.1,202]
 [Washington 25', João Pedro 90+1']
[May 16]
Boa		1-0	Betim		[Att.575]
 [Pedrinho 85']

Round 6
[May 20]
Coimbra		1-2	Ipatinga	[Att.137]
 [Thomasel 60'; Guilherme 6', Manaus 48']
[May 21]
Betim		1-0	Tupynambás	[Att.697]
 [Guilherme Garré 20']
Nacional	2-0	Boa		[Att.613]
 [Jean 46', João Pedro 85']
Uberaba		0-1	Tupi		[Att.830]
 [Müller 1']
União Luziense	1-0	Democrata	[Att.0]
 [Pedro Gabrie 43']
[May 22]
Varginha	1-0	Aymorés		[Att.661]
 [Léo Aquino 90']

Round 7 [May 25]
Tupynambás	 1-0	Coimbra		[Att.164]
 [Rayan 88']
Boa		3-2	Uberaba		[Att.479]
 [Júnior Henrique 16', Taiberson 25', Marcílio 87'; Wendel 61', 90+2']
Democrata	3-0	Tupi		[Att.840]
 [Jeferson 44', Carciano 49', Matheus Lima 87']
Aymorés		0-1	Betim		[Att.616]
 [Levi 37']
Ipatinga	1-1	Varginha	[Att.1,565]
 [Lucas Mineiro 72'; Ruan 90+3']
Nacional	1-0	União Luziense	[Att.913]
 [Pedrinho 76']

Round 8
[May 28]
Coimbra		0-2	Democrata	[Att.209]
 [Carciano 43', Jeferson 67']
Betim		0-3	Varginha	[Att.547]
 [Bruno Tofanelli 70', Macarrão 78', Gabriel Porquinho 86']
Ipatinga	1-1	Boa		[Att.626]
 [Tchô 45+3'; Hélder 74']
Tupi		1-1	Nacional	[Att.339]
 [Raphael Toledo 46'; Émerson (o.g.) 66']
União Luziense	2-1	Uberaba		[Att.213]
 [Pedro Gabriel 19', Izaías 90+2'; Wendel 47']
[May 29]
Tupynambás	1-1	Aymorés		[Att.330]
 [Cristiano 85'; Yan Carlos 53']

Round 9
[May 31]
Varginha	0-0	Coimbra		[Att.656]
[Jun 1]
Democrata	1-1	Aymorés		[Att.1,967]
 [Juliano 64'; Yan Carlos 45+4']
Boa		0-1	Tupi		[Att.588]
 [Raphael Toledo 83']
Uberaba		1-1	Tupynambás	[Att.747]
 [João Paulo 39'; Carré 34']
Nacional	0-1	Betim		[Att.876]
 [Levi 60']
União Luziense	1-4	Ipatinga	[Att.126]
 [Maikon Leite 21'; Tchô 28', Jean 65', Manaus 77', Robertinho 84']

Round 10
[Jun 4]
Coimbra		0-1	Boa		[Att.40]
 [Wellison 39']
Ipatinga	0-0	Democrata	[Att.2,918]
Betim		2-1	Tupi		[Att.662]
 [Marino 45+2', Rafael Grampola 65'; Müller Fernandes 4']
[Jun 5]
Varginha	1-1	União Luziense	[Att.589]
 [Guilherme 15'; Thiaguinho 61']
[Jun 6]
Aymorés		1-1	Uberaba		[Att.841]
 [Gerônimo 3'; Gabriel Esteves 78']
[Jun 7]
Tupynambás	2-1	Nacional	[Att.181]
 [Welligton Batista 16', Pablo 89'; Pedrinho 90+3']

Round 11 [Jun 11]
Uberaba		0-1	Ipatinga	[Att.1,189]
 [Robertinho 90+2']
Democrata	0-3	Tupynambás	[Att.2,911]
 [Luan Henrique 28', Leandro da Silva 33', Pablo Sampaio 47']
Tupi		1-2	Coimbra		[Att.603]
 [Müller Fernandes 58'; Pedro Henrique 60', Klysman 90+4']
Nacional	1-2	Aymorés		[Att.303]
 [Pedrinho 43'; Alemão 72', Alan Ferreira 90+3']
União Luziense	1-0	Betim		[Att.98]
 [Breno 80']
Boa		0-1	Varginha	[Att.2,662]
 [Leo Aquino 80']

Table		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Betim	11  6  2  3  12- 9  20  Qualified
 2.Tupynambás	11  5  4  2  15- 8  19  Qualified
 3.Boa		11  5  2  4  10- 9  17  Qualified
 4.Varginha	11  4  5  2  10- 5  17  Qualified
 5.Ipatinga	11  4  5  2  14-11  17  Qualified
 6.Democrata	11  4  4  3  13-11  16  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 7.Tupi		11  4  3  4   9-12  15
 8.U.Luziense	11  4  3  4   9-13  15
 9.Nacional	11  3  3  5   9-11  12
10.Aymorés	11  2  5  4  10-12  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
11.Coimbra	11  2  4  5   7-12  10
12.Uberaba	11  1  4  6   7-15   7
 

FINAL PHASE

Round 1 
[Jun 18]
Betim		0-2	Tupynambás	[Att.913]
 [Wellington 40', Reis 90+1']
Ipatinga	2-1	Boa		[Att.2,429]
 [Guilherme 81', Lucas Sérgio 85'; Marcílio 28']
[Jun 19]
Varginha	1-1	Democrata	[Att.1,235]
 [Romário 5'; Neto 90']

Round 2
[Jun 22]
Tupynambás	0-2	Ipatinga	[Att.242]
 [Marquinhos 61', Robertinho 90+1']
Democrata	0-1	Betim		[Att.1,356]
 [Rafael Grampola 45']
[Jun 23]
Boa		1-2	Varginha	[Att.1,231]
 [Everton Dias 43'; Romarinho 45+3', Wester 90+3']

Round 3
[Jun 25]
Ipatinga	0-1	Betim		[Att.3,027]
 [Fernando Medeiros 43']
[Jun 26] 
Varginha	1-4	Tupynambás	[Att.1,446]
 [Romário 28'; Wellington 14', 65', Deivdy Reis 76', Fabinho Alves 90+2']
[Jun 27]
Boa		0-3	Democrata	[Att.?]
 [Rodney Wyllian 15', Carciano 30', Tito 34']

Table		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Tupynambás	 3  2  0  1  06-03   06
 2.Ipatinga	 3  2  0  1  04-01   06
---------------------------------------
 3.Betim	 3  2  0  1  02-02   06
 4.Democrata	 3  1  1  1  04-02   04
 5.Varginha	 3  1  1  1  04-06   04
 6.Boa		 3  0  0  3  02-07   00

** Topscorer: Levi (Betim), 6 goals **

Round 4 [Jul 2]
Betim		 -	Varginha
Tupynambás	 -	Boa
Ipatinga	 -	Democrata

Round 5
[Jul 5]
Varginha	 -	Ipatinga
[Jul 6]
Boa		 -	Betim
Democrata	 -	Tupynambás

Round 6 [Jul 9]
Betim		 -	Boa
Ipatinga	 -	varginha
Tupynambás	 -	Democrata

Round 7 
[Jul 15]
Boa		 -	Tupynambás
[Jul 16]
Democrata	 -	Ipatinga
[Jul 17]
Varginha	 -	Betim

Round 8 [Jul 20]
Tupynambás	 -	Varginha
Betim		 -	Ipatinga
Democrata	 -	Boa

Round 9 [Jul 23]
Betim		 -	Democrata
Ipatinga	 -	Tupynambás
[Jul 24]
Varginha	 -	Boa

Round 10 [Jul 30]
Democrata	 -	Varginha
Boa		 -	Ipatinga
Tupynambás	 -	Betim


2021

2022 (1st level)

2022 (3rd level)

2022 (women)

2023


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 27 Jun 2022.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2022.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.