Minas Gerais State League 2021 (2nd Level)

Campeonato Mineiro 2021 - Módulo II

The Championship will be played by Under 24's teams and each club can to field only 7 players with over 24 years old
Participants

BETIM Futebol (Betim)			
Clube Atlético SERRANENSE (Nova Serrana)	
DEMOCRATA Futebol Clube (Sete Lagoas)
Esporte Clube DEMOCRATA (Governador Valadares)
GUARANI Esporte Clube (Divinópolis)		
IPATINGA Futebol Clube (Ipatinga)							
NACIONAL Atlético Clube (Muriaé)
Sport Club AYMORÉS (Ubá) (+)
TUPI Football Club (Juiz de Fora)
TUPYNAMBÁS Futebol Club (Juiz de Fora) (-)
UNIÃO LUZIENSE Esporte Clube (Santa Luzia) (+)
VILLA NOVA Atlético Clube (Nova Lima) (-)				

(+) Promoted from Second Divison 2020
(-) Relegated from Módulo I 2020

Note: No attendance until the Round 5 due to Covid 19 pandemic

FIRST PHASE:
(Top 4 are qualified to Final Phase)

Table:		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Nacional	11  6  5  0  18- 5  23  Qualified
 2.Villa Nova	11  6  4  1  16- 7  22  Qualified
 3.Democrata-GV	11  5  4  2  13- 8  19  Qualified
 4.Tupynambás	11  5  4  2   9- 4  19  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 5.Betim	11  4  5  2  14-10  17
 6.Guarani	11  4  1  6   9-14  13
 7.U.Luzienese	11  3  3  5   8- 9  12
 8.Ipatinga	11  3  3  5   8-13  12
 9.Tupi		11  3  2  6  13-17  11
10.Democrata-SL	11  2  5  4   5- 8  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Aymorés	11  2  5  4   4-10  11  Relegated
12.Serranense	11  2  1  8   8-20   7  Relegated

Round 1 
[Jul 3]
Betim		2-0	Democrata-SL	[Att.:0]
 [Gerson Magrão 44', Paulo Henrique 85']
U.Luziense	0-1	Villa Nova	[Att.:0]
 [Mateus Oliveira 55']
Democrata-GV	1-0	Aymorés		[Att.:0]
 [Dener 45']
Tupi		2-1	Ipatinga	[Att.:0]
 [Luiz Otávio 13', Renan Amorim 22'; Guilherme Gomes 88']
Serranense	0-1	Guarani		[Att.:0]
 [Brendon 19']
[Jul 4]
Tupynambás	0-0	Nacional	[Att.:0]

Round 2
[Jul 10]
Aymorés		1-1	Betim		[Att.:0]
 [Jeferson 32'; Ronaldo 61']
Nacional	2-1	Tupi		[Att.:0]
 [Joãozinho 2', 75'; Gabriel Vidal (o.g.) 30']
Villa Nova	1-0	Democrata-GV	[Att.:0]
 [Bruno Rocha 45+3']
Democrata-SL	1-0	Serranense	[Att.:0]
 [Cleiton 4']
Ipatinga	0-1	Tupynambás	[Att.:0]
 [Daniel Felipe 71']
[Jul 11]
Guarani		1-0	U.Luziense	[Att.:0]
 [Gelsinho 74']

Round 3 
[Jul 17]
Betim		1-0	Tupynambás	[Att.:0]
 [Paulo Henrique 71']
Democrata-GV	2-1	U.Luziense	[Att.:0]
 [Rafael Caldeira 24', Pedro Felipe 75'; Carioca 45+3']
Aymorés		0-0	Ipatinga	[Att.:0]
Nacional	3-0	Guarani		[Att.:0]
 [Lucas Lima 55', 86', Joãozinho 80']
Villa Nova	2-1	Democrata-SL	[Att.:0]
 [Mateus Oliveira 14', Yan carlos 79'; Neto Alexandre 11']
[Jul 18]
Tupi		1-3	Serranense	[Att.:0]
 [Iago 90+5'; William 5', Wallace 45+1', David 72']

Round 4 [Jul 21]
Tupi		3-0	Aymorés		[Att.:0]
 [Thiago 2', 17', 33']
Guarani		1-1	Villa Nova	[Att.:0]
 [Gabriel Martins 48'; Yan Carlos 7']
U.Luziense	0-0	Democrata-SL	[Att.:0]
Serranense	2-2	Betim		[Att.:0]
 [Jajá 49', Lucas 72'; Paulo Henrique 2', 82']
Tupynambás	0-0	Democrata-GV	[Att.:0]
Ipatinga	0-3	Nacional	[Att.:0]
 [Joãozinho 17', Lucas Lima 25', Márcio Luís 69']

Round 5 
[Jul 24]
Tupynambás	2-1	Guarani		[Att.:0]
 [Cléber Pereira 52', Marcos Paulo 89'; Brendon 47']
Betim		1-2	U.Luziense	[Att.:0]
 [Matheus Roldan 21'; Edson Kappa 11', Nilo 67']
Nacional	0-0	Aymorés		[Att.:0]
Villa Nova	0-1	Serranense	[Att.:0]
 [Wallace 37']
Democrata-SL	1-1	Tupi		[Att.:0]
 [Diogo 38';Renan 49']
[Jul 26]
Democrata-GV	0-0	Ipatinga	[Att.:0]

Minas Gerais have authorized the return of a limited attendance during the pandemic

Round 6 [Jul 31]
Aymorés		0-2	Guarani		[Att.:363]
 [Thiaguinho 31'; Roberto Junio 69']
U.Luziense	2-0	Tupi		[Att.:0]
 [Edson Kapa 75', 87']
Betim		1-1	Democrata-GV	[Att.:370]
 [Gerson Magrão 34'; Fábio Leite 71']
Nacional	1-1	Villa Nova	[Att.:0]
 [Lucas Lima 65'; Igor Oliveira 49']
Ipatinga	1-0	Democrata-SL	[Att.:0]
 [Thiago 19']
Serranense	0-3	Tupynambás	[Att.:0]
 [Score by W.O]

Round 7
[Aug 6]
Tupynambás	1-0	U.Luziense	[Att.:0]
 [Cleber Pereira 90']
[Aug 7]
Democrata-GV	2-1	Serranense	[Att.:116]
 [Pedrinho 48', 75'; Jajá 55']
Tupi		1-1	Betim		[Att.:0]
 [Esquerdinha 23'; Aslen 90+7']
Villa Nova	3-0	Aymorés		[Att.:287]
 [Anderson Alagoano 45+5', Yan Carlos 68', Mateus Oliveira 80']
Democrata-SL	0-0	Nacional	[Att.:0]
Guarani		1-2	Ipatinga	[Att.:133]
 [Brendon 84'; Gabriel Costa 69', 90']

Round 8 [Aug 11]
Guarani		0-2	Betim		[Att.:145]
 [Marcelo 24', Aslen 72']
Aymorés		0-0	Democrata-SL	[Att.:186]
Tupi		1-0	Tupynambás	[Att.:0]
 [Coquinho 45']
Nacional	2-1	Democrata-GV	[Att.:215]
 [Joãozinho 45', 54'; Matheuzinho 7']
Villa Nova	3-0	Ipatinga	[Att.:329]
 [Mateus Oliveira 53'. 76', Codó 81']
Serranense	0-1	Unão Luziense	[Att.:0]
 [Igor Bádio 90+1']

Round 9 
[Aug 14]
Betim		1-1	Villa Nova	[Att.:368]
 [Igor Soares 42'; Gabiel Carioca 30']
U.Luziense	1-1	Nacional	[Att.:0]
 [Edson Kapa 46'; Joãozinho 51']
[Aug 15]
Tupynambás	0-0	Aymorés		[Att.:0]
Ipatinga	3-0	Serranense	[Att.:202]
 [Lucas Sérgio 44', Adeílson 70', Osvadir 82']
[Aug 16]
Democrata-SL	1-0	Guarani		[Att.:449]
 [Carciano 90']
Democrata-GV	3-1	Tupi		[Att.:362]
 [Pedrinho 4', Adriano 27', 72'; Ramón 33']

Round 10
[Aug 21]
Tupynambás	1-0	Democrata-SL	[Att.:0]
 [Fabinho Alves 90+2']
Betim		0-2	Nacional	[Att.:351]
 [Joãozinho 24', 35']
U.Luziense	1-1	Ipatinga	[Att.:0]
 [Edson Kappa 67'; Vitão 68']
Serranense	0-2	Aymorés		[Att.:0]
 [Hiwry Cezar 4', Pires 42']
[Aug 22]
Tupi		1-2	Villa Nova	[Att.:0]
 [Esquerdinha 59'; Matheus Stock 51', José Laurindo 61']
[Aug 23]
Democrata-GV	2-0	Guarani		[Att.:485]
 [Matheus Firmino 45+3', Nael 79']

Round 11 [Aug 28]
Ipatinga	0-2	Betim		[Att.:0]
 [Paulo Henrique 6', 58']
Villa Nova	1-1	Tupynambás	[Att.:308]
 [Mateus Oliveira 64'; Fábio Alves 80']
Guarani		2-1	Tupi		[Att.:0]
 [Thiago Costa 5', Rendell 81'; Renan Amorim 41']
Democrata-SL	1-1	Democrata-GV	[Att.:334]
 [Neto 57'; Nael 19']
Aymorés		1-0	U.Luziense	[Att.:297]
 [Pires 12']
Nacional	4-1	Serranense	[Att.:300]
 [Warlei 63', Alessandro Scheppa 74', Lucas Lima 81', 88'; Lucas 55']

Table:		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Nacional	11  6  5  0  18- 5  23  Qualified
 2.Villa Nova	11  6  4  1  16- 7  22  Qualified
 3.Democrata-GV	11  5  4  2  13- 8  19  Qualified
 4.Tupynambás	11  5  4  2   9- 4  19  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 5.Betim	11  4  5  2  14-10  17
 6.Guarani	11  4  1  6   9-14  13
 7.U.Luzienese	11  3  3  5   8- 9  12
 8.Ipatinga	11  3  3  5   8-13  12
 9.Tupi		11  3  2  6  13-17  11
10.Democrata-SL	11  2  5  4   5- 8  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Aymorés	11  2  5  4   4-10  11  Relegated
12.Serranense	11  2  1  8   8-20   7  Relegated


FINAL PHASE:

Table:		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Villa Nova	 6  3  2  1   8- 5  11
 2.Democrata-GV	 6  3  1  2   6- 5  10
---------------------------------------
 3.Nacional	 6  1  3  2   3- 5   6
 4.Tupynambás	 6  0  4  2   1- 3   4

Round 1
[Sep 4]
Tupynambás	0-0	Nacional	[Att.:0]
[Sep 6]
Democrata-GV	2-0	Villa Nova	[Att.:599]
 [Pedrinho 45+3', Rael 50']

Round 2 [Sep 11]
Nacional	2-0	Democrata-GV	[Att.:526]
 [Joãozinho 36', Marquinhos 40']
Villa Nova	2-1	Tupynambás	[Att.:381]
 [Mateus Oliveira 22', William Júnior 74'; Cléber Pereira 60']

Round 3 [Sep 15]
Nacional	1-1	Villa Nova	[Att.:599]
 [Gabriel Vidal 61'; Mateus Oliveira 47']
Democrata-GV	1-0	Tupynambás	[Att.:505]
 [Nael 45']

Round 4 [Sep 19]
Villa Nova	2-0	Nacional	[Att.:585]
 [Vidal (contra) 74', Patrick 90+5']
Tupynambás	0-0	Democrata-GV	[Att.:0]

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Tupynambás	0-0	Villa Nova	[Att.:0]
[Sep 27]
Democrata-GV	2-0	Nacional	[Att.:3,116]
 [Pedrinho 19', 51']

Round 6 [Oct 2]
Nacional	0-0	Tupynambás	[Att.:133]

Villa Nova	3-1	Democrata-GV	[Att.:599]
 [William Júnior 34', Thiago Balaio 39', Gabriel Carioca 52'; Rael 59']

Venue: Castor Cifuentes Stadium (Nova Lima, MG)
Referee: Paulo César Zanovelli da Silva (MG)
VNAC: Glaycon; Diego Fumaça, Matheus Stockl, Gabriel Carioca, Thiago Balaio; Kauê (Adrian), Igor Oliveira (William Júnior) (Pablo),
Gustavo, Yan Carlos (Matheus Lima); Mateus Oliveira, Bruninho (Patrick). Coach: Cicero M. M.Junior. 
ECD: Diego Dida; Luiz Henrique (Matheus Firmino), Roni Lobo (Robertinho), Rafael Caldeira, Kaio Ellyson; Octavio (João Paulo),
Adriano Ferreira (Dener), Ailton Santos, Fábio Leite; Rael, Nael (Rosiel). Coach: Paulo Cesar Shardong. 


Table:		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Villa Nova	 6  3  2  1   8- 5  11  Champions
 2.Democrata-GV	 6  3  1  2   6- 5  10 
---------------------------------------
 3.Nacional	 6  1  3  2   3- 5   6
 4.Tupynambás	 6  0  4  2   1- 3   4

**  Villa Nova are Minas Gerais Level 2 champions of 2021 **
*** Topscorer: Joãozinho (Nacional), 10 goals ***


Overall Standing

Table:		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Villa Nova	17  9  6  2  24-12  33  Champions and promoted to Módulo I 2022
 2.Democrata-GV	17  8  5  4  19-12  29  Promoted to Módulo I 2022
 3.Nacional	17  7  8  2  21-10  29
 4.Tupynambás	17  5  8  4  10- 7  23
---------------------------------------
 5.Betim	11  4  5  2  14-10  17
 6.Guarani	11  4  1  6   9-14  13
 7.U.Luzienese	11  3  3  5   8- 9  12
 8.Ipatinga	11  3  3  5   8-13  12
 9.Tupi		11  3  2  6  13-17  11
10.Democrata-SL	11  2  5  4   5- 8  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Aymorés	11  2  5  4   4-10  11  Relegated to 2nd Division 2022
12.Serranense	11  2  1  8   8-20   7  Relegated to 2nd Division 2022

2020

2021 (1st level)

2021 (3rd level)

2021 (women)

2022


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 05 Oct 2021.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.