Minas Gerais State League 2024

Campeonato Mineiro 2024 - Módulo I

Participants
 
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube SAF (Belo Horizonte)
ATHLETIC Club SAF (São João Del Rei)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro SAF (Belo Horizonte)
Clube Atlético PATROCINENSE (Patrocínio)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube SAF (Belo Horizonte)
Esporte Clube DEMOCRATA (Governador Valadares)
IPATINGA Futebol Clube (Ipatinga)
ITABIRITO Futebol Clube SAF (Itabirito) (+) [1]
POUSO ALEGRE Futebol Clube (Pouso Alegre)
TOMBENSE Futebol Clube (Tombos)
UBERLÂNDIA Esporte Clube (Uberlândia) (+)
VILLA NOVA Atlético Clube (Nova Lima)
 
(+) Teams promoted from Módulo II 2023
[1] Plays in Belo Horizonte/MG

FIRST PHASE
(Teams from each club will play only against teams of the other two groups.
First team from each group and the best second place are qualified to semifinals.
The last three teams in the overall standing will play the Relegation Tournament)

(As equipes de cada clube jogarão apenas contra equipes dos outros dois grupos.
A primeira equipe de cada grupo e a melhor segunda colocada estão classificadas para as semifinais.
As três últimas equipes na classificação geral jogarão o Torneio do rebaixamento)

Round 1 
[Jan 24]
Patrocinense	2-1	Atlético	[Att.:3,004]
 [Everton Kanela 15', Hudson 72'; Mauricio Lemos 8']
Villa Nova	1-2	Cruzeiro	[Att.:3,896]
 [Wendson 45+1'; Dinenno 28', João Pedro 90+3']
Democrata-GV	1-3	Itabirito	[Att.:1,714]
 [Lucas Costa (o.g.) 33'; Iago Cousseau (o.g.) 48', Lucas Costas 76', Bryan 90+10']
Athletic	2-1	Ipatinga	[Att.:2,634]
 [Robert Santos 72', Rafael conceição 90'; Ykaro 82']
Tombense	2-2	Uberlândia	[Att.:524]
 [Igor Bahia 45', Felipinho 64'; Léo Martins 10', Jefferson Victor 83']
[Jan 25]
América		6-0	Pouso Alegre	[Att.:2,039]
 [Mastriani 1', 7', 17', 45+1', 65', Renato Marques 84']

Round 2 
[Jan 27]
Cruzeiro	1-1	Athletic	[Att.:12,628]	[in Sete Lagoas/MG]
 [Wesley Gasolina 74'; Jonathas 54']
[Jan 28]
Atlético	4-0	Democrata-GV	[Att.:28,115]
 [Mauricio Lemos 8', Zaracho 15', Edenílson 41', Hulk 81']
Pouso Alegre	1-2	Tombense	[Att.:1,748]
 [Nestor 88'; Jefferson renan 66', Igor Bahia 70']
Itabirito	0-2	Villa Nova	[Att.:2,103]
 [Guilherme Santos 49', Ramon 80']
Ipatinga	1-6	América		[Att.:3,678]
 [Vico 32'; Mastriani 14', Cleylton (o.g.) 19', Fabinho 71', Alê 77', Marlon 90', Renato Marques 90+6']
[Jan 29]
Uberlândia	1-1	Patrocinense	[Att.:4,102]
 [David Lucas 90+2'; Marcílio 43']

Round 3 
[Feb 3]
Atlético	0-2	Cruzeiro	[Att.:42,585]
 [Zé Ivaldo 81', João Pedro 84']
Itabirito	0-0	América		[Att.:2,261]
Uberlândia	0-1	Democrata-GV	[Att.:2,659]
 [Bruninho 74']
Ipatinga	1-0	Pouso Alegre	[Att.:2,065]
 [Luis Felipe 31']
Tombense	1-0	Athletic	[Att.:810]
 [Igor Bahia 90+6']
[Feb 4]
Patrocinense	0-1	Villa Nova	[Att.:1,680]
 [Neto 17']

Round 4 
[Feb 7]
América		2-0	Uberlândia	[Att.:1,523]
 [Juninho 16', Renato Marques 43']
Democrata-GV	2-2	Tombense	[Att.:1,693]
 [João Sala 13', Bruninho 18'; Igor Bahia 79', Denner 83']
[Feb 8]
Athletic	0-2	Atlético	[Att.:2,745]
 [Hulk 78', 89']
Pouso Alegre	2-0	Itabirito	[Att.:1,082]
 [David Lima 5', Lucas Nathan 74']
Villa Nova	3-3	Ipatinga	[Att.:1,689]
 [Caio Mancha 13', 61', Guilherme Santos 33'; Paranhos 22', Gerson Magrão 25', Renan (o.g.) 52']
[Feb 9]
Cruzeiro	3-0	Patrocinense	[Att.:19,502]
 [Marlon 38', Dinenno 47', Arthur Gomes 63']

Round 5 
[Feb 14]
Pouso Alegre	1-0	Democrata-GV	[Att.:1,319]
 [Magno 41']
Uberlândia	1-2	Itabirito	[Att.:1,398]
 [Dênis 85'; Erick Salles 61', Rayan Ribeiro 83']
Villa Nova	1-4	Athletic	[Att.:1,041]
 [Neto 43'; Jonathas 15', Welinton Torrão 17', Robert Santos 22', 79']
Patrocinense	2-1	Ipatinga	[Att.:1,139]
 [Caiuby 13', Everton Kanela 46'; Luis Felipe 71']
Atlético	1-1	Tombense	[Att.:23,479]
 [Alisson Santana 55'; Edninei 3']
[Feb 15]
Cruzeiro	0-2	América		[Att.:39,086]
 [Renato Marques 60', Rodrigo Varanda 86']

GROUP A

Table		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Cruzeiro	5  3  1  1  08-04   10
---------------------------------------
2.Tombense	5  2  3  0  08-07   09
3.Itabirito	5  2  1  2  05-06   07
4.Ipatinga	5  1  1  3  07-13   04


GROUP B

Table		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Atlético	5  2  1  2  08-05   07
---------------------------------------
2.Villa Nova	5  2  1  2  08-09   07
3.Pouso Alegre	5  2  0  3  04-09   06
4.Uberlândia	5  0  2  3  04-08   02


GROUP C

Table		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.América	5  4  1  0  16-01   13
--------------------------------------
2.Athletic	5  2  1  2  07-06   07
3.Patrocinense	5  2  1  2  05-07   07
4.Democrata-GV	5  1  1  3  04-10   04

*** Topscorer: Mastriani (América), 6 goals ***

Round 6 
[Feb 17]
Itabirito	 -	Atlético	[in Brasília/DF]
Athletic	 -	Pouso Alegre
[Feb 18]
Ipatinga	 -	Uberlândia
Democrata-GV	 -	Cruzeiro
América		 -	Villa Nova
Tombense	 -	Patrocinense

Round 7 
[Feb 24]
América		 -	Atlético
Ipatinga	 -	Democrata-GV
Uberlândia	 -	Athletic
[Feb 25]
Itabirito	 -	Patrocinense
Villa Nova	 -	Tombense
[Feb 26]
Pouso Alegre	 -	Cruzeiro

Round 8 [Mar 2]
Tombense	 -	América
Cruzeiro	 -	Uberlândia
Atlético	 -	Ipatinga
Democrata-GV	 -	Villa Nova
Patrocinense	 -	Pouso Alegre
Athletic	 -	Itabirito


2023

2024 (2nd level)

2024 (3rd level)

2024 (U-20)

2024 (U-17)

2024 (U-15)

2024 (women)

2025


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 17 Feb 2024.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2023-2024.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.