Minas Gerais State League 2024 (2nd Level)

Campeonato Mineiro 2024 - Módulo II

Participants

Associação Atlética CALDENSE (Poços de Caldas) (-)
BETIM Futebol (Betim)
BOA Esporte Clube (Varginha)
DEMOCRATA Futebol Clube (Sete Lagoas) (-)
Esporte Clube Mamoré (Patos de Minas) (+)								
NACIONAL Atlético Clube (Muriaé)
NORTH Esporte Clube (Montes Claros)
Sport Club AYMORÉS (Ubá)
TUPI Football Club (Juiz de Fora)
União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores - URT (Patos de Minas)
VALERIODOCE esporte Clube (Itabira) (+)
VARGINHA Esporte Clube (Varginha)			

(+) Promoted from Second Divison 2023
(-) Relegated from Módulo I 2023

FIRST PHASE:
(Top 3 from each Group are qualified to 2nd Phase)

Group A

Table		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Betim		10  3  5  2   6- 6  14  Qualified
2.Valeriodoce	10  2  7  1  10- 8  13  Qualified
3.Aymorés	10  3  4  3   9- 9  13  Qualified
--------------------------------------
4.Nacional	10  2  6  2  14-11  12
5.Democrata/SL	10  2  6  2   8- 5  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.Tupi		10  2  4  4   5-14  10  Relegated to 3rd Level 2025 


Round 1 [May 4]
Aymorés		1-1	Nacional	[Att.:1,092]	
 [Bruninho 14'; Patrick 35']
Tupi		2-0	Betim		[Att.:843]
 [Clevinho 21', Toledo 68']
Valeriodoce	1-1	Democrata/SL	[Att.:1,660]
 [Gabriel Santos 25'; Gustavo Aguiar 8']

Round 2
[May 10]
Democrata/SL	4-0	Tupi		[Att.:1,783]
 [Léo Reis 28', França 44', Thomasel 45+5', Ruan 60']
[May 11]
Nacional	4-4	Valeriodoce	[Att.:537]
 [Patrick 2', Charles 26', 42', Daniel Oliveira 55'; Pedrinho 20', DG 22', Pedro Vitor 84', Pedrinho 90']
[May 12]
Betim		1-1	Aymorés		[Att.:378]
 [Paulo Henrique 37'; Lucas Costa (o.g.) 55']

Round 3 [May 15]
Valeriodoce	0-0	Betim		[Att.:903]
Aymorés		2-0	Tupi		[Att.:1,155]
 [Isaac Bryan 3', Garrinsha 71']
Nacional	1-1	Democrata/SL	[Att.:537]
 [Patrick 7'; Serginho 4']

Round 4 
[May 18]
Aymoré		0-0	Democrata/SL	[Att.:1,046]
Tupi		0-0	Valeriodoce	[Att.:0]
[May 19]
Betim		1-1	Nacional	[Att.:420]
 [Paulo Henrique 85'; Pablo 90+2']

Round 5 
[May 25]
Democrata/SL	1-1	Betim		[Att.:3,332]
 [Marlon Lopes 72'; Gleisinho 54']
Nacional	0-0	Tupi		[Att.:666]
[May 26]
Valeriodoce	1-1	Aymorés		[Att.:1,655]
 [Pedrinho 64'; Pedro Rosa 90+5']

Round 6 
[May 31]
Aymorés		1-0	Valeriodoce	[Att.:924]
 [Bruno Menezes 90+3']
[Jun 1]
Tupi		0-4	Nacional	[Att.:421]
 [Patrick 47', 58', Willian Júnior 51', Naílson 90+1']
Betim		1-0	Democrata/SL	[Att.:557]
 [Paulo Henrique 62']

Round 7 
[Jun 5]
Valeriodoce	0-0	Tupi		[Att.:784]
Nacional	0-1	Betim		[Att.:792]
 [Diego Jardel 28']
[Jun 6]
Democrata/SL	1-0	Aymorés		[Att.:647]
 [Marcos Vinícius 74']

Round 8 
[Jun 8]
Betim		1-1	Valeriodoce	[Att.:642]
 [Erick Salles 63'; Pedrinho 75']
[Jun 9]
Democrata/SL	0-0	Nacional	[Att.:1,453]
[Jun 10]
Tupi		2-1	Aymorés		[Att.:464]
 [Clevinho 58', Gean Carlo 60; João Gabriel 65'] 

Round 9
[Jun 15]
Tupi		1-1	Democrata/SL	[Att.:757]
 [Gean Carlo 43'; Thomasel 48']
[Jun 16]
Aymorés		1-0	Betim		[Att.:789]
 [Pedro Igor 68']
Valeriodoce	2-0	Nacional	[Att.:1,408]
 [Kaíque Maciel 63', Luiz Felipe 88']

Round 10 [Jun 22]
Democrata/SL	0-1	Valeriodoce	[Att.:1,514]
 [DG 15']
Nacional	3-1	Aymorés		[Att.:450]
 [Patrick 8', Willian Júnior 78', 80'; Pedro Igor 49']
Betim		2-0	Tupi		[Att.:1,050]
 [Erick Salles 35', Marcos Kayck 90+1']

Table		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Betim		10  3  5  2   6- 6  14  Qualified
2.Valeriodoce	10  2  7  1  10- 8  13  Qualified
3.Aymorés	10  3  4  3   9- 9  13  Qualified
--------------------------------------
4.Nacional	10  2  6  2  14-11  12
5.Democrata/SL	10  2  6  2   8- 5  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.Tupi		10  2  4  4   5-14  10  Relegated to 3rd Level 2025 


Group B

Table		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.URT		10  5  4  1  12- 7  19  Qualified
2.North		10  6  0  4   9- 6  18  Qualified
3.Mamoré	10  4  3  3   9- 8  15  Qualified
--------------------------------------
4.Caldense	10  2  5  3   3- 7  11
5.Varginha	10  1  5  4   7-10   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.Boa Esporte	10  1  5  4   8-13   8  Relegated to 3rd Level 2025  


Round 1 
[May 4]
North		1-0	Caldense	[Att.:1,967]
 [Daniel Costa 49']
Varginha	0-1	Mamoré		[Att.:672]
 [Marcílio 90+7']
[May]
URT		1-1	Boa		[Att.:2,916]
 [Chico 24'; Moisés Matias 83']

Round 2
[May 11]
Caldense	0-1	URT		[Att.:744]
 [Chico 52']
[May 12]
Boa		1-1	Varginha	[Att.:739]
 [Nicolas 49'; Igor Lemos 86']
Mamoré		1-0	North		[Att.:1,486]
 [Pedrão 9']

Round 3 [May 15]
URT		1-0	Mamoré		[Att.:3,833]
 [Lelo 29']
North		1-0	Varginha	[Att.:2,080]
 [Ulisses 89']
Caldense	0-0	Boa		[Att.:510]

Round 4
[May 18]
North		3-1	Boa		[Att.:2,392]
 [Wndel 11', 40', Guilherme Amorim 88'; Messias 64']
[May 19]
Varginha	1-1	URT		[Att.:506]
 [Igor Lemos 34'; Stéfano Yuri 52']
[May 20]
Mamoré		0-0	Caldense	[Att.:1,791]

Round 5 
[May 25]
Caldense	1-0	Varginhas	[Att.:600]
 [Fábio Sá 76']
[May 26]
Boa		1-2	Mamorés		[Att.:366]
 [Messias 6'; Íkaro 38', Brenno 56']
URT		2-0	North		[Att.:3,281]
 [Daniel Costa 45+2'; Marcelinho 75']

Round 6
[Jun 1]
North		2-0	URT		[Att.:1,414]
 [Daniel Costa 29', Michael Paulista 74']
Varginha	0-0	Caldense	[Att.:360]
[Jun 2]
Mamoré		1-2	Boa		[Att.:1,948]
 [Lika 66'; Tháileon 48', Gabriel Henrique 85']

Round 7
[Jun 5]
Boa		0-1	North		[Att.:396]
 [João Vitor (o.g.) 9']
URT		1-1	Varginha	[Att.:2,384]
 [Bernardo 9'; Igor Lemos 70']
[Jun 6]
Caldense	1-1	Mamoré		[Att.:483]
 [Fábio Sá 37'; Joel Araújo 90+5']

Round 8 
[Jun 9]
Boa		1-1	Caldense	[Att.:519]
 [João Borim 88'; João Guilherme 47']
[Jun 10]
Varginha	1-0	North		[Att.:?]
 [Luann 46']
Mamoré		0-0	URT		[Att.:3,640]

Round 9
[Jun 15]
North		1-0	Mamoré		[Att.:1,626]
 [Ramon Silva 35']
Varginha	1-1	Boa		[Att.:799]
 [Wisney 6'; João Victor 42']
[Jun 16]
URT		3-2	Caldense	[Att.:2,749]
 [Wesley 20', Lelo 73', 89'; Zé Arthur 47', Alan Calbergue 62']

Round 10 [Jun 22]
Boa		0-2	URT		[Att.:414]
 [Lelo 3', Ítalo Tanque 90+4']
Caldense	1-0	North		[Att.:526]
 [João Guilherme 67']
Mamoré		3-2	Varginha	[Att.:662]
 [Joel Araújo 29', Jhonatha 82', Paranhos 88'; Luann 25', Matheus Coruja 49']


Table		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.URT		10  5  4  1  12- 7  19  Qualified
2.North		10  6  0  4   9- 6  18  Qualified
3.Mamoré	10  4  3  3   9- 8  15  Qualified
--------------------------------------
4.Caldense	10  2  5  3   3- 7  11
5.Varginha	10  1  5  4   7-10   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.Boa Esporte	10  1  5  4   8-13   8  Relegated to 3rd Level 2025  


SECOND PHASE:
(Top one from each Group are qualified to Finals)

GROUP C

[Jun 29]
Betim		3-1	Valeriodoce	[Att.:940]
 [Paulo Henrique 48', Juninho Tardelli 66', 72'; Marcio Kaique 83']

[Jul 7]
Valeriodoce	1-3	URT		[Att.:1,531]
 [Kaíque Maciel 90+3'; Bernardo 43', Fernandinho 50', Alemão 87']

[Jul 10]
URT		2-3	Betim		[Att.:4,127]
 [Jadson Sergipano 7', Gilvan 26'; Diego Jardel 46', Erick Salles 57', Paulo Henrique 90+4']

[Jul 14]
Valeriodoce	2-1	Betim
 [Luiz Felipe 63', Kaíque Maciel 64'; Juninho Tardelli 90+1']

Table		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Betim		3  2  0  1  07-04   06
---------------------------------------
2.URT		2  1  0  1  05-04   03
3.Valeriodoce	3  1  0  2  04-07   03

[Jul 21]
URT		 -	Valeriodoce

[Jul 24]
Betim		 -	URT


GROUP D

[Jul 1]
Mamoré		1-1	Aymorés		[Att.:1,694]
 [Erik Gabriel 48'; Pedro Igor 54']

[Jul 6]
Aymorés		3-1	North		[Att.:1,124]
 [Gabriel Neto 9', Victor Ferreira 14', Pedro Igor 90+2'; Robinho 83']

[Jul 10]
North		0-0	Mamoré		[Att.:2,183]

[Jul 13]
Aymorés		2-0	Mamoré
 [Gabriel Neto 40', Pedro Igor 79']

Table		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Aymorés	3  2  1  0  06-02   07
---------------------------------------
2.Mamoré	3  0  2  1  01-03   02
3.North		2  0  1  1  01-03   01

[Jul 20]
North		 -	Aymorés

[Jul 24]
Mamoré		 -	North


2023

2024 (1st level)

2024 (3rd level)

2024 (women)

2025


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 13 Jul 2024.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2024.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.