Brazil 2013 Championship - Second Level (Série B)

Participants

ABC FC (Natal-RN)				Figueirense FC (Florianópolis-SC)
América FC (Belo Horizonte-MG)			Guaratinguetá FL (SP) 		
América FC (Natal-RN)			[1]	ADRC Icasa (Juazeiro do Norte-CE)
AS Arapiraquense - ASA (Arapiraca-AL)		Joinville EC (SC)
Atlético C Goianiense (Goiânia-GO)		Oeste FC (Itápolis-SP)
Avaí FC (Florianópolis-SC)			SE Palmeiras (São Paulo-SP)
Boa EC (Varginha-MG)				Paraná Clube (Curitiba-PR)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista-SP)		Paysandu SC (Belém-PA)
Ceará SC (Fortaleza-CE)				São Caetano FL (São Caetano do Sul-SP)
A Chapecoense de F (Chapecó-SC)			Sport Club do Recife (PE)

[1] Played home matches in Ceará-Mirim-RN from Round 2 to 17 and in Goianinha-RN from Round 18 on.
Mandou seus jogos em Ceará-Mirim-RN da 2ª à 17ª rodadas, e em Goianinha-RN da 18ª rodada em diante.


(-) - Teams relegated from 2012 Série A (1st level)
(+) - Teams promoted from 2012 Série C (3rd level)

Round 1
[May 24]
Oeste 		 1-1  Avaí
 [Fernando Leal 90'+4'; Márcio Diogo 5']
São Caetano 	 0-0  Ceará
Boa 		 1-4  Chapecoense
 [Fernando Karanga 73'; Bruno Rangel 32',68', Alan 46', Wanderson 53']
Paysandu 	 1-1  ASA								[played in Paragominas-PA]
 [Rafael Oliveira 4'; Wanderson 7']
[May 25]
Palmeiras 	 1-0  Atlético								[played in Itu-SP]
 [Tiago Real 51']
Icasa 		 2-1  Sport
 [Elanardo 28'p, Leandro Banana 78'; Marcos Aurélio 90'+1']
Figueirense 	 3-2  América/RN
 [Pablo 37', Rafael Costa 44',57'; Cascata 28',90'+2']
Joinville 	 3-0  Bragantino
 [Lima 16', Ronaldo 33', Arthur Maia 65']
Guaratinguetá 	 1-0  América/MG
 [Jonatas Belusso 38']
ABC 		 0-2  Paraná								[played in João Pessoa-PB]
 [Rubinho 33', Ronaldo Mendes 37']

Round 2 [May 28]
Paraná 		 0-0  São Caetano
Sport 		 1-0  ABC
 [Gabriel Santos 47']
Avaí 		 2-1  Guaratinguetá
 [Marquinhos 9',42'; Jonatas Belusso 74'p]
Ceará 		 1-0  Paysandu
 [Mota 67']
América/RN 	 1-1  Icasa
 [Júnior Negão 2'; Luiz Otávio 16']
ASA 		 0-3  Palmeiras
 [Kléber 8', Juninho 21', Tiago Real 42']
Atlético 	 2-1  Joinville
 [Dodó 53', Pituca 74'; Ronaldo 76']
Chapecoense 	 1-1  Oeste								[played in Erechim-RS]
 [Bruno Rangel 43'p; Fernandes 70']
América/MG 	 2-4  Figueirense
 [Willians 44', Laércio 76'; Rafael Costa 10', Maylson 13', Ricardinho 60', Douglas Silva 65']
Bragantino 	 0-1  Boa
 [Rafinha 78']

Round 3
[May 31]
Paysandu 	 1-1  América/RN							[played in Paragominas-PA]
 [Yago Pikachu 18'; Cascata 45'+1']
Joinville 	 2-0  ASA
 [Rafinha 18, Marcelo Costa 35'p]
Icasa 		 3-4  Avaí
 [Neto 19', Juninho Potiguar 30',55'; Luiz Otávio 34'og, Beto 56', Márcio Diogo 68', Cléber Santana 85']
Oeste 		 1-0  Paraná
 [Piauí 20']
ABC 		 1-1  Ceará
 [Rodrigo Silva 13'; Lulinha 32']
Figueirense  	 3-2  Sport
 [Maylson 4', Rafael Costa 28'p,85'; Gabriel Santos 48', Rithelly 51']
[Jun 1]
Palmeiras 	 0-1  América/MG							[played in Itu-SP]
 [Nikão 37']
Bragantino 	 2-0  Guaratinguetá
 [Lincom 30", Raphael Andrade 9']
São Caetano 	 0-1  Chapecoense
 [André Paulino 90']
Boa 		 0-0  Atlético

Round 4 [Jun 4]
Palmeiras 	 2-1  Avaí								[played in Itu-SP]
 [Leandro 3', Ronny 74'; Márcio Diogo 20']
Figueirense 	 0-2  Chapecoense
 [Wanderson 36', Bruno Rangel 78']
Paysandu 	 2-0  Paraná
 [Rafael Oliveira 57', Eduardo Ramos 77']
Boa 		 1-2  ASA
 [Marcelinho Paraiba 68'; Chiquinho Baiano 55', Lúcio Maranhão 67']
Oeste 		 2-1  Ceará
 [Adriano Alves 38', Bruno Nunes 87'; Magno Alves 21'p]
ABC 		 1-1  Bragantino
 [Rodrigo Silva 31'p; Léo Jaime 33']
Joinville 	 3-1  América/RN
 [Ronaldo 4', Marcelo Costa 23', Sandro 35'; Edvânio 54']
Guaratinguetá 	 1-4  Sport
 [Jonatas Belusso 12'; Marcos Aurélio 52'p,62', Felipe Azevedo 68', Camilo 90']
São Caetano 	 4-2  Atlético
 [Douglas Grolli 8', Danilo Bueno 12', Fred 62', Jael 90'+1'; Ednei 52', Márcio 56'p]
Icasa 		 1-2  América/MG
 [Chapinha 64'; Willians 2',57']

Round 5
[Jun 7]
América/MG 	 4-3  Oeste								[played in Nova Serrana-MG]
 [Nikão 31', Rodriguinho 34',43', Thiago Alves 90'; Lelê 53', Bruno Nunes 55', Piauí 65']
ASA 		 3-1  Icasa
 [Lúcio Maranhão 35',43'p,70'; Chapinha 13']
Atlético 	 1-0  Paysandu
 [Anselmo 21']
Avaí 		 0-2  Joinville
 [Ronaldo 34', Lima 44']
Chapecoense 	 5-1  ABC
 [Soares 7',79', Bruno Rangel 14',17'p, Athos 29'; Wanderley 90']
América/RN 	 2-2  Guaratinguetá
 [Cascata 43', Edvânio 52'; Pedro Paulo 60', Jonatas Belusso 90'+1']
[Jun 8]
Paraná 		 1-0  Figueirense
 [Anderson 23']
Sport 		 1-0  Palmeiras
 [Nunes 90'+3']
Ceará 		 2-2  Boa								[played in Horizonte-CE]
 [Macena 31', Vicente 90'; Luiz Paulo 52', Aírton Oliveira 78']
Bragantino 	 1-0  São Caetano
 [Léo Jaime 74']

Round 6 [Jun 11]
Guaratinguetá 	1-3  Joinville
 [Jonatas Belusso 85'; Lima 19',44', Ronaldo 87']
Ceará 		1-1  Figueirense							[played in Horizonte-CE]
 [Magno Alves 28'; Pablo 25']
Chapecoense 	3-2  Paysandu
 [Bruno Rangel 42',74',90'; Eduardo Ramos 64', Iarley 89']
Sport 		0-2  Bragantino
 [Carlinhos 29', Magno Cruz 57']
Oeste 		0-3  São Caetano
 [Renato Ribeiro 5', Danilo Bueno 23', Jael 71']
Boa 		1-0  ABC
 [Marcelinho Paraíba 28']
Avaí 		1-2  América/MG
 [Márcio Diogo 12'; Willians 57', Doriva 62']
Paraná 		1-0  ASA
 [Paulo Sérgio 62']
América/RN 	0-2  Palmeiras
 [Vinícius 27', Fernandinho 90'+1']
Atlético 	0-3  Icasa
 [Juninho Potiguar 73', Chapinha 86', Adalgísio Pitbull 88']

Round 7
[Jul 2]
Bragantino 	0-1  América/RN
 [Vinícius Pacheco 35']
Paysandu 	4-3  Guaratinguetá
 [Alex Gaibú 2', Careca 6',35',74'; Juninho 5', Douglas Tanque 30', Júlio César 54']
[Jul 5]
América/MG 	2-2  Paraná
 [Andrei Girotto 8',75'; Lúcio Flávio 30', Ricardo Conceição 49']
ASA 		0-2  Chapecoense
 [Fabiano 70', Paulinho Dias 74']
[Jul 6]
São Caetano 	0-0  Avaí								[played in São Bernardo do Campo-SP]
Joinville 	2-3  Sport
 [Lima 52',76'p; Camilo 12', Marcos Aurélio 51', Renan 81']
Palmeiras 	4-0  Oeste								[played in Presidente Prudente-SP]
 [Leandro 7',38', Charles 66',83']
ABC 		0-1  Atlético
 [Ricardo Jesus 70']
Figueirense 	3-0  Boa
 [Rafael Costa 58', Ricardo Bueno 76',83']
Icasa 		1-0  Ceará
 [Carlos 50']

Round 8
[Jul 9]
Paysandu 	2-2  São Caetano
 [Marcelo Nicácio 78',83'; Jael 46', Samuel Santos 56']
Oeste 		0-0  Boa
[Jul 12]
Palmeiras 	4-1  ABC
 [Wesley 19', Luís Felipe 23', Vinícius 62', Serginho 86'; Gilcimar 90'+2']
Atlético 	2-3  Figueirense
 [João Paulo 30', Ricardo Jesus 90'+2'p; Ricardo Bueno 34',86', Botti 81']
[Jul 13]
Joinville 	2-2  Chapecoense
 [Ricardinho 24', Lima 35'; Bruno Rangel 66', Soares 79']
Avaí 		2-2  Paraná
 [Tauã 49', Márcio Diogo 64'; Léo 19', Rubinho 29']
América/MG 	2-2  Bragantino
 [Rodriguinho 35', Kléber 65'; Andrei Girotto 24'og, Diego Macedo 82']
América/RN 	2-4  Sport
 [Alex 16', Rodrigo Pimpão 61'; Rithely 33',76',78', Marcos Aurélio 35']
Guaratinguetá 	3-0  Icasa
 [Juninho 1', Fransérgio 33', Renato Peixe 60']
Ceará 		4-1  ASA
 [Ânderson Marques 25', Magno Alves 27',59', Douglas 88'; Léo Gamalho 67']

Round 9
[Jul 16]
Sport 		2-0  Avaí
 [Lucas Lima 20', Marcos Aurélio 90'+2']
Icasa 		0-3  Oeste
 [Adriano Alves 57',75'p, Bruno Nunes 89']
[Jul 19]
Paraná 		4-0  América/RN
 [Paulo Sérgio 21', Reinaldo 31', Moacir 46', Felipe Amorim 65']
São Caetano 	0-1  Guaratinguetá
 [Renato Peixe 16']
[Jul 20]
Boa 		1-0  Paysandu
 [Fernando Karanga 31']
Bragantino 	2-0  Ceará
 [Lincom 10', Álvaro 76']
Figueirense 	2-3  Palmeiras
 [Rafael Costa 30', Ricardo Bueno 75'; Vinícius 56', André Luiz 72', Valdívia 87']
ASA 		0-1  Atlético
 [Diego Giaretta 33']
ABC 		0-0  Joinville
[Aug 20]
Chapecoense 	2-0  América/MG
 [Athos 37', Bruno Rangel 68']

Round 10
[Jul 23]
ASA 		2-1  Bragantino
 [úcio Maranhão 21', Wanderson 79'; André Vinícius 2'] 
Icasa 		2-1  Joinville
 [Radamés 39', Alex William 77'; Lima 53'p]
[Jul 26]
Atlético 	0-1  América/RN
 [Vandinho 55']
Sport 		2-0  Oeste
 [Lucas Lima 35', Tóbi 38']
[Jul 27]
Boa 		1-1  América/MG
 [Francismar 11'; Rodriguinho 43']
Chapecoense 	3-1  Avaí
 [Dão 28', Athos 43', Bruno Rangel 63'; Luciano 70']
Guaratinguetá 	1-1  Palmeiras
 [Douglas Tanque 47'; Leandro 19']
Paraná 		3-0  Ceará
 [Lúcio Flávio 32', Reinaldo 39', Ricardo Conceição 64']
ABC 		3-0  Paysandu
 [Guto 24', Pingo 78', Bileu 83']
Figueirense 	3-1  São Caetano
 [Rafael Costa 37', Thiego 73', Tchô 90'+3'; Danilo Bueno 54']

Round 11 [Jul 30]
Oeste 		1-0  Guaratinguetá
 [Adriano Alves 52']
Avaí 		1-0  Atlético
 [Héracles 57']
Joinville 	2-3  Boa
 [Edgar Junio 1', Lima 16'; Rodrigo Souza 4', Marcelo Macedo 17', Luiz Paulo 84']
América/RN 	2-0  ASA
 [Almir 2', Vandinho 37'p]
Ceará 		3-1  Chapecoense
 [Léo Gamalho 5', Magno Alves 12', Ânderson Marques 16'; Fabinho Alves 1']
América/MG 	5-0  Sport
 [Rodriguinho 13',46',87', Willians 74', Leandro Ferreira 90']
São Caetano 	2-1  ABC
 [Danilo Bueno 26'p, Geovane 37'; Erick Flores 64']
Palmeiras 	4-0  Icasa
 [Vinícius 37'p, Alan Kardec 77',90'+1', Wesley 84']
Paysandu 	2-1  Figueirense
 [Marcelo Nicácio 40'p,53'; Tchô 28']
Bragantino 	0-0  Paraná

Round 12
[Aug 2]
Palmeiras 	2-1  Bragantino
 [Alan Kardec 41', Valdívia 62'; Kadu 88']
América/RN 	0-0  Boa
América/MG 	2-2  Ceará
 [Willians 37', Ânderson Marques 82'; Diego Ivo 67', Rogerinho 76']
Oeste 		1-2  ASA
 [João Denoni 3'; Wanderson 52', Didira 66']
[Aug 3]
Icasa 		3-2  São Caetano
 [Elanardo 51', Neílson 74', Tadeu 82'; Danilo Bueno 3', Wagner Carioca 10']
Sport 		1-2  Chapecoense
 [Marcos Aurélio 46'; Bruno Rangel 89'p,90'+2']
Joinville 	3-1  Figueirense
 [Edgar Junio 61', Marcelo Costa 66'p, Lima 75'; Tchô 62']
Avaí 		2-0  Paysandu
 [Márcio Diogo 23', Luciano 88']
Atlético 	0-2  Paraná
 [JJ Morales 80',83']
Guaratinguetá 	3-1  ABC
 [Renato Peixe 19', Douglas Tanque 54', Ruan 74'; Lino 28']

Round 13 [Aug 6]
ASA 		2-4  Sport
 [Jorginho 25', Osmar 51'; Marcelo Cordeiro 15', Marcos Aurélio 64',68'p, Lucas Lima 80']
Figueirense 	3-0  Icasa
 [Rafael Costa 7'p, Ricardo Bueno 66',78']
Ceará 		2-1  América/RN
 [Rogerinho 14', Léo Gamalho 19'; Raí 90'+1']
São Caetano 	1-2  Palmeiras
 [Geovane 22'; Alan Kardec 55', Henrique 59']
Chapecoense 	3-0  Atlético
 [Bruno Rangel 53',86', Danilinho 67']
ABC 		0-0  Oeste
Paraná 		1-1  Joinville
 [Léo 7'; Rafael 73']
Boa 		2-0  Guaratinguetá
 [Luiz Paulo 58', Marcelinho Paraiba 73'p]
Paysandu 	0-2  América/MG
 [Vítor Hugo 45'+2', Leandro Ferreira 75']
Bragantino 	1-1  Avaí
 [Álvaro 5'; Diego Jardel 35']

Round 14
[Aug 9]
ASA 		2-0  América/MG
 [Elionar Bombinha 32', Wanderson 37']
Ceará 		0-1  Atlético
 [Diego Giaretta 13']
Boa 		1-0  Icasa
 [Francismar 13']
Paysandu 	2-1  Joinville
 [Heliton 10', Diego Bispo 26'; Eduardo 75']
[Aug 10]
Figueirense 	1-3  Avaí
 [Wellington Saci 45'+1'; Marquinhos 20',81', Cléber Santana 37']
São Caetano 	2-1  Sport
 [Wagner Carioca 1', Fred 70'; Nunes 76']
Palmeiras 	2-1  Paraná
 [Juninho 59', Wesley 72'; Charles 17'og]
América/RN 	0-0  ABC
Bragantino 	2-0  Oeste
 [Diego Macedo 45'+1', Magno Cruz 90'+3']
[Aug 11]
Chapecoense 	1-0  Guaratinguetá
 [Danilinho 47']

Round 15
[Aug 13]
Paraná 		3-1  Boa
 [Paulo Sérgio 16', Kayke 35', Lúcio Flávio 59'; Fernando Karanga 39']
América/MG 	2-1  São Caetano
 [Rodriguinho 14', Tiago Alves 72'; Wagner Carioca 84']
Oeste 		1-0  Paysandu
 [Bruno Nunes 38']
Sport 		2-1  Ceará
 [Marcos Aurélio 31',45'; Lulinha 51']
Avaí 		2-0  ASA
 [Rodrigo Thiesen 64', Luciano 90'+2']
Atlético 	0-1  Bragantino
 [Álvaro 8']
Icasa 		2-1  ABC
 [Tadeu 4', Chapinha 22'; Gilcimar 11']
Joinville 	0-1  Palmeiras
 [Mendieta 5']
[Aug 14]
Guaratinguetá 	1-1  Figueirense
 [Allan Dias 84'; Wellington Saci 9']
[Aug 27]
América/RN 	0-1  Chapecoense
 [André Paulinho 48']

Round 16
[Aug 16]
Avaí 		1-1  Ceará
 [Marquinhos 43'; Lulinha 77']
São Caetano 	0-1  Boa
 [Juba 87']
Oeste 		0-2  Joinville
 [Edgar Junio 2', Marcelo Costa 66']
Sport 		3-2  Atlético
 [Felipe Azevedo 1', Lucas Lima 19', Gabriel Santos 60'; Pipico 53',69']
[Aug 17]
ABC 		3-2  Figueirense
 [Tony 45'+3', Rodrigo Santos 77', Rodrigo Silva 82'p; Ricardo Bueno 15', Ricardinho 72']
Chapecoense 	2-2  Paraná
 [Bruno Rangel 84',86'; Reinaldo 10'p, Paulo Sérgio 75']
Palmeiras 	3-2  Paysandu
 [Alan Kardec 73', Mendieta 83', Leandro 90'+2'; Pablo 14', Yago Pikachu 65']
América/MG 	1-1  América/RN
 [Mazinho 45'og; Laércio 21']
Icasa 		4-1  Bragantino
 [Tadeu 35'p,86'p, Chapinha 57', Neílson 65'; Luiz Gustavo 13'og]
Guaratinguetá 	2-1  ASA
 [Wendel 1', Allan Dias 89'; Jorginho 90'+3']

Round 17
[Aug 20]
Ceará 		2-0  Guaratinguetá
 [Lulinha 57', Magno Alves 71']
ASA 		4-0  ABC
 [Elionar Bombinha 5', Micael 45'+2', Wanderson 53', Valdívia 66']
[Aug 23]
Joinville 	1-0  São Caetano
 [Sandro 19']
América/RN 	2-3  Avaí
 [Vandinho 3'p, Márcio Passos 41'; Marquinhos 57',79', Bruno Maia 75']
[Aug 24]
Figueirense 	3-0  Oeste
 [Ricardo Bueno 2', Tchô 18', Rafael Costa 32']
Boa 		1-0  Palmeiras
 [Fernando Karanga 2']
Paraná 		1-0  Sport
 [Wellington 68']
Bragantino 	1-0  Chapecoense
 [Geovanni 37']
Atlético 	1-1  América/MG
 [Jorginho 5'; Nikão 30']
Paysandu 	1-2  Icasa
 [Raul 47'; Juninho Potiguar 60', Tadeu 76'p]

Round 18
[Aug 27]
América/MG 	0-2  Joinville
 [Lima 69',76']
ASA 		3-1  Figueirense
 [Lúcio Maranhão 43', Tiago Garça 53', Elionar Bombinha 85'; Maylson 82']
[Aug 30]
Avaí 		2-0  ABC
 [Cléber Santana 39',89'p]
Atlético 	4-0  Oeste
 [Bida 22', Jorginho 25', Marino 86', John Lennon 89']
[Aug 31]
Chapecoense 	1-2  Icasa
 [André Paulino 43'; Tadeu 41', Neílson 58']
Bragantino 	0-0  Paysandu
Paraná 		4-0  Guaratinguetá
 [Fernando Gabriel 5', Kayke 10', Cambará 60', JJ Morales 77']
América/RN 	2-1  São Caetano
 [Márcio Passos 21', Tiago Adan 33'; Jael 25'p]
Ceará 		2-2  Palmeiras
 [Magno Alves 24', Marcos 66'; Alan Kardec 42', Leandro 71']
Sport 		2-2  Boa
 [Gabriel 40', Nunes 90'+1'; Rafinha 19', Francismar 72']

Round 19 [Sep 3]
Figueirense 	2-1  Bragantino
 [Ricardinho 9', Rafael Costa 25'p; Dudu 71']
Joinville 	1-1  Ceará
 [Marcelo Costa 73'; Lulinha 85']
Boa 		0-0  Avaí
Oeste 		4-1  América/RN
 [Jheimy 4',62', Eric 41',81'; Rodrigo Pimpão 14']
São Caetano 	3-0  ASA
 [Geovane 16', Jael 59'p, Éder Louco 69']
Guaratinguetá 	2-0  Atlético
 [Renato Peixe 41', Thiago Silvy 65']
Paysandu 	2-0  Sport
 [Marcelo Nicácio 7', Yago Pikachu 78'p]
Palmeiras 	0-0  Chapecoense
Icasa 		0-3  Paraná
 [Wellington 79', Kayke 85', JJ Morales 90'+2']
ABC 		2-1  América/MG
 [Gilcimar 12', Rodrigo Silva 76'; Andrei Girotto 82']

Round 20
[Sep 6]
ASA 		1-1  Paysandu
 [Tiago Garça 85'; Marcelo Nicácio 4']
Bragantino 	1-2  Joinville
 [Serginho 4'; Lima 46', Marcelo Costa 64']
América/RN 	2-0  Figueirense
 [Júnior Negão 73',82']
América/MG 	1-0  Guaratinguetá
 [Alessandro 77']
Avaí 		2-2  Oeste
 [Cléber Santana 20', Marquinhos 77'; Piauí 26', Bruno Nunes 83']
Ceará 		4-2  São Caetano
 [Magno Alves 7',55'p, Mota 41', Fred 74'og; Jael 51', Luiz Eduardo 58']
Chapecoense 	1-0  Boa
 [Bruno Rangel 51']
[Sep 7]
Atlético 	1-3  Palmeiras								[played in Itumbiara-GO]
 [Ricardo Jesus 83'; Alan Kardec 11',15'p, Leandro 78']
Paraná 		1-0  ABC
 [Fernando Gabriel 20']
Sport 		0-2  Icasa
 [Juninho Potiguar 25', Neílson 39']

Round 21
[Sep 9]
Boa 		0-0  Bragantino
Figueirense 	1-2  América/MG
 [Maylson 19'; Alessandro 26', Vítor Hugo 38']
[Sep 10]
Guaratinguetá 	1-0  Avaí
 [Rodrigo Cobrinha 48']
São Caetano 	2-1  Paraná
 [Fred 57', Jael 74'; Reinaldo 90'+3']
ABC 		4-2  Sport
 [Edson 47', Rodrigo Silva 62', Alvinho 75', Pingo 81'; Marcos Aurélio 53', Lucas Lima 76']
Palmeiras 	3-0  ASA
 [Alan Kardec 35', Wesley 50', Serginho 79']
Joinville 	2-1  Atlético
 [Ednei 55'og, Eduardo 63'; Ednei 57']
Icasa 		1-1  América/RN
 [Tadeu 86'p; Edvânio 88']
Oeste 		1-0  Chapecoense
 [Jheimy 72']
Paysandu 	2-1  Ceará
 [Eduardo Ramos 9', Heliton 84'; Ricardinho 66']

Round 22
[Sep 13]
ASA 		0-1  Joinville
 [Edgar Junio 50']
Atlético 	3-1  Boa
 [João Paulo 64', Ricardo Jesus 71'p, Juninho 82'; Francismar 17']
Paraná 		1-2  Oeste
 [Fernando Gabriel 68'; Jheimy 21', Pablo 41']
Chapecoense 	6-2  São Caetano
 [Tiago Luís 4', Bruno Rangel 8',82', Athos 18',80', Paulinho Dias 40'; Jael 17'p, Marcelo Soares 64']
[Sep 14]
América/MG 	1-1  Palmeiras
 [Leandro Silva 21'; Leandro 12']
Ceará 		4-0  ABC
 [Magno Alves 18',22',48', Lulinha 60']
Avaí 		3-1  Icasa
 [Alex Lima 20', Marquinhos 48', Luciano 90'+1'; Tadeu 30'p]
Sport 		1-0  Figueirense
 [Felipe Azevedo 28']
América/RN 	3-0  Paysandu
 [Rodrigo Pimpão 14', Vinícius Pacheco 90'+1',90'+3']
Guaratinguetá 	1-0  Bragantino
 [Rodrigo Cobrinha 84']

Round 23
[Sep 17]
América/MG 	1-2  Icasa
 [Leandro Ferreira 30'; Radamés 47', Tadeu 76'p]
Atlético 	1-1  São Caetano
 [Ricardo Jesus 29'; Fernandinho 85']
Ceará 		1-0  Oeste
 [Lulinha 55']
Sport 		1-0  Guaratinguetá
 [Aílson 68']
Avaí 		2-4  Palmeiras
 [Márcio Diogo 14', Luciano 67'; Valdívia 37', Mendieta 70', Vinícius 81', Egúren 89']
ASA 		0-1  Boa
 [Luiz Paulo 56']
Paraná 		3-1  Paysandu
 [Paulo Sérgio 9', Reinaldo 26',68'; Aleílson 69']
América/RN 	1-1  Joinville
 [Mazinho 19'; Diego Jussani 67']
Bragantino 	2-1  ABC
 [Alex Barros 8', Nílson 41'; Alvinho 46']
[Oct 22]
Chapecoense 	1-1  Figueirense
 [Rodrigo Gral 26'; Rafael Costa 65']

Round 24
[Sep 20]
Icasa 		5-2  ASA
 [Tadeu 7', Geraldo 26', Fabiano 42'og, Neílson 62', Juninho Potiguar 67';
  Diego Clementino 40', Jéfferson Maranhense 83']
Oeste 		1-1  América/MG
 [Piauí 57'; Bady 2']
São Caetano 	0-1  Bragantino
 [Lincom 50']
Joinville 	1-2  Avaí
 [Ligüera 90'+2'; Héracles 38', Beto 56']
[Sep 21]
Palmeiras 	2-1  Sport
 [Wesley 1',53'; Rithely 80']
Paysandu 	0-0  Atlético
Figueirense 	1-0  Paraná
 [Pablo 21']
Boa 		1-2  Ceará
 [Luiz Paulo 43'; Mota 24', Léo Gamalho 50']
ABC 		2-0  Chapecoense
 [Gilcimar 24', Rodrigo Silva 77']
Guaratinguetá 	2-0  América/RN
 [Coelho 9', Marquinhos 34']

Round 25
[Sep 24]
Figueirense 	2-1  Ceará
 [Maylson 56', Zé Roberto 90'+2'; Mota 26']
Paysandu 	2-1  Chapecoense
 [Yago Pikachu 4', Eduardo Ramos 6'; Bruno Rangel 90'+2']
[Sep 27]
São Caetano 	2-2  Oeste
 [Bruno Veiga 15', Jael 18'p; Eric 21', Dezinho 39']
Joinville 	1-1  Guaratinguetá
 [Kim 38'; Eduardo Arroz 56']
[Sep 28]
Icasa 		0-0  Atlético
América/MG 	0-0  Avaí
Palmeiras 	0-0  América/RN
Bragantino 	1-2  Sport
 [Lincom 10'; Osvaldo 14', Lucas Lima 82']
ASA 		1-4  Paraná
 [Edson Veneno 16'; Reinaldo 20', Paulo Sérgio 31', Ricardo Conceição 68', JJ Morales 86']
ABC 		3-1  Boa
 [Lino 34',55', Rodrigo Silva 65'; Betinho 1']

Round 26 [Oct 1]
Atlético 	0-1  ABC
 [Junior Timbó 49']
Guaratinguetá 	1-1  Paysandu
 [Leandro 49'; Yago Pikachu 60'p]
Ceará 		1-0  Icasa
 [Lulinha 50']
Sport 		3-2  Joinville
 [Marcos Aurélio 27',70', Patric 61'; Lima 20', Marcelo Costa 83'p]
Chapecoense 	4-0  ASA
 [Athos 15', Bruno Rangel 51',78', Diego Felipe 82']
Paraná 		0-1  América/MG
 [Bady 6']
Oeste 		0-2  Palmeiras
 [Leandro 16', Serginho 90'+2']
Boa 		0-2  Figueirense
 [Éverton Santos 11', Jonatan 83']
Avaí 		2-1  São Caetano
 [Marquinhos 70'p, Reis 90'+3'; Jael 64']
América/RN 	0-2  Bragantino
 [Lincom 2',45']

Round 27
[Oct 4]
Boa 		0-4  Oeste
 [Bruno Batata 44', Pablo 49', Bruno Nunes 70', Emerson 86']
Icasa 		3-2  Guaratinguetá
 [Juninho Potiguar 1',28', Chapinha 22'; Xuxa 65', Giovanni 90'+4']
Sport 		3-0  América/RN
 [Tóbi 17', Neto Baiano 68', Lucas Lima 69']
Paraná 		0-1  Avaí
 [Ânderson Uchoa 61']
[Oct 5]
ASA 		2-3  Ceará
 [Valdívia 43', Wanderson 80'; Lulinha 17', Magno Alves 58', Léo Gamalho 74']
Figueirense 	1-1  Atlético
 [Éverton Santos 80'; Anselmo 35']
Chapecoense 	2-1  Joinville
 [Bruno Rangel 72'p,88'; Eduardo 46']
ABC 		3-2  Palmeiras
 [Gilcimar 8', Rodrigo Silva 39'p, Lino 71'; Alan Kardec 24', Vílson 31']
Bragantino 	0-1  América/MG
 [Danilo 70']
São Caetano 	3-1  Paysandu
 [Fred 52', Douglas Grolli 61', Luiz Eduardo 90'+3'; Careca 83']

Round 28 [Oct 8]
Atlético 	5-1  ASA
 [João Paulo 1',70', Anselmo 29',56', Jorginho 45'; Lúcio Maranhão 52']
Oeste 		0-0  Icasa
América/MG 	1-1  Chapecoense
 [Élvis 40'; Bruno Rangel 82'p]
Palmeiras 	4-0  Figueirense								[played in Londrina-PR]
 [Alan Kardec 5',52', Mendieta 48'p, Serginho 83']
Guaratinguetá 	3-2  São Caetano
 [Alex Afonso 57', Renato Peixe 59', Coelho 70'; Jael 43', Marcelo Soares 90'+3']
Joinville 	1-2  ABC
 [Sandro 74'; Rodrigo Silva 44', Edson 78']
América/RN 	4-1  Paraná
 [Régis 11', Márcio Passos 19', Max 38', Rodrigo Pimpão 66'; Ronaldo Mendes 43']
Avaí 		1-0  Sport
 [Márcio Diogo 79']
Paysandu 	0-0  Boa
Ceará 		5-3  Bragantino
 [Magno Alves 5',7', Lulinha 14', Mota 74',82'; Lincom 19',70', Léo Jaime 84']

Round 29
[Oct 11]
Joinville 	0-0  Icasa
Palmeiras 	1-0  Guaratinguetá								[played in Londrina-PR]
 [Vílson 45']
América/MG 	0-0  Boa
[Oct 12]
Ceará 		1-1  Paraná
 [Magno Alves 32'; JJ Morales 14']
Oeste 		0-3  Sport
 [Marcos Aurélio 69',73', Marcelo Cordeiro 80']
América/RN 	2-1  Atlético
 [Régis 40', Raí 78'; Anselmo 64']
Avaí 		1-2  Chapecoense
 [Cléber Santana 44'; Tiago Luís 3', Fabinho Gaúcho 56']
Bragantino 	2-0  ASA
 [Léo Jaime 2', Lincom 79']
São Caetano 	0-2  Figueirense
 [Pablo 5', Maylson 69']
[Oct 22]
Paysandu 	1-0  ABC
 [Yago Pikachu 24']

Round 30
[Oct 15]
Boa 		1-0  Joinville
 [Thiago Carvalho 90'+3']
Chapecoense 	1-1  Ceará
 [Potita 90'+'1; Diogo Orlando 74']
Guaratinguetá 	0-0  Oeste
Sport 		1-3  América/MG
 [Marcos Aurélio 13'; Elsinho 37', Bady 79',85']
ASA 		1-2  América/RN
 [Valdívia 77'; Max 50'p,66']
Figueirense 	3-2  Paysandu
 [Pablo 18', Wellington Saci 51', Maylson 90'+1'; Yago Pikachu 10', Iarley 83']
Icasa 		1-0  Palmeiras
 [Juninho Potiguar 29']
ABC 		2-0  São Caetano
 [Lino 59', Junior Timbó 73']
Paraná 		1-0  Bragantino
 [Reinaldo 26']
[Oct 29]
Atlético 	2-1  Avaí
 [Fábio Lima 22', Anselmo 79'; Marquinhos 45'+1']

Round 31
[Oct 18]
Boa 		3-2  América/RN
 [Marcelinho Paraiba 13',81'p, Thiago Carvalho 90'+2'; Régis 47', Norberto 90']
Paysandu 	0-2  Avaí
 [Betinho 51', Cléber Santana 72']
ASA 		3-0  Oeste
 [Lúcio Maranhão 21', Elionar Bombinha 73',79'p]
Ceará 		1-1  América/MG
 [Magno Alves 35'p; Bady 43']
[Oct 19]
Chapecoense 	0-0  Sport
ABC 		2-4  Guaratinguetá
 [Rodrigo Silva 13'p,38'; Rafinha 25', Ruan 36', Alex Afonso 45'+1', Marquinhos 77']
Figueirense 	0-1  Joinville
 [Diogo Oliveira 8']
Bragantino 	0-2  Palmeiras
 [Alan Kardec 27', Wesley 90'+2']
São Caetano 	2-1  Icasa
 [Wagner Carioca 1'p, Marcelo Soares 10'; Roberto 34']
[Oct 22]
Paraná 		1-1  Atlético
 [Luisinho 72'; Jorginho 90'+2']

Round 32
[Oct 25]
Atlético 	0-0  Chapecoense
Icasa 		1-0  Figueirense
 [Chapinha 54']
Avaí 		3-0  Bragantino
 [Beto 12',62', Márcio Diogo 40']
[Oct 26]
América/RN 	1-0  Ceará
 [Max 80']
Palmeiras 	0-0  São Caetano
Joinville 	1-0  Paraná
 [Eduardo 10']
Sport 		4-2  ASA								[played in São Lourenço da Mata-PE]
 [Neto Baiano 8',40', Patric 42', Marcos Aurélio 87'; Lúcio Maranhão 60'p, Valdívia 67']
Oeste 		2-1  ABC
 [Piauí 33'p,57'; Maurinho 76']
Guaratinguetá 	0-0  Boa
[Oct 29]
América/MG 	0-1  Paysandu
 [Careca 37']

Round 33
[Nov 1]
Joinville 	4-2  Paysandu
 [Diogo Oliveira 28', Edgar Junio 32', Wellington Bruno 61', Marcelo Costa 78'; Leonardo 68', Careca 75']
América/MG 	1-0  ASA
 [Danilo 49']
Icasa 		1-0  Boa
 [Leandro 90'+1']
Atlético 	1-3  Ceará
 [Fábio Lima 52'; Magno Alves 23', Régis 67'og, Léo Gamalho 84']
[Nov 2]
Paraná 		1-1  Palmeiras
 [Édson Sitta 83'; Leandro 88']
Guaratinguetá 	0-0  Chapecoense
Sport 		3-0  São Caetano
 [Neto Baiano 17',55', Marcos Aurélio 90'+1']
ABC 		3-3  América/RN
 [Rodrigo Silva 31',42', Édson 89'; Régis 11', Adriano Pardal 64',68']
Oeste 		2-0  Bragantino
 [Lelê 55', Eric 62']
[Nov 3]
Avaí 		0-4  Figueirense
 [Thiego 15', Rafael Costa 21', Maylson 31',45'+1']

Round 34
[Nov 5]
São Caetano 	1-1  América/MG
 [Bodini 12'; Andrei Girotto 2']
Chapecoense 	0-0  América/RN
[Nov 8]
Bragantino 	2-0  Atlético
 [Lincom 3', Cesinha 61']
ASA 		1-0  Avaí
 [Lúcio Maranhão 90'+7']
Boa 		3-2  Paraná
 [Betinho 65', Ciro Sena 71', Fernando Karanga 86'; Paulinho 44', Lúcio Flávio 57']
[Nov 9]
Palmeiras 	3-0  Joinville
 [Leandro 22', Juninho 69', Serginho 87']
Paysandu 	3-3  Oeste
 [Pablo 41', Marcelo Nicácio 79',90'+2'; Adriano Alves 15', Bruno Nunes 19', Lelê 61']
Ceará 		4-1  Sport
 [Ricardinho 2', Lulinha 60', Mota 77', Léo Gamalho 90'+1'; Marcos Aurélio 32']
ABC 		1-0  Icasa
 [Giovanni Augusto 39']
Figueirense 	2-1  Guaratinguetá
 [Rafael Costa 15'p, Thiego 76'; Rafinha 23']

Round 35 [Nov 12]
Paraná 		0-1  Chapecoense
 [Bruno Rangel 74']
Boa 		1-0  São Caetano
 [Luiz Paulo 88']
Bragantino 	1-2  Icasa
 [Cesinha 88'; Leandro Banana 24', Chapinha 27']
Figueirense 	2-0  ABC
 [Pablo 6', Maylson 42']
Joinville 	1-1  Oeste
 [Marcelo Costa 77'p; Jheimy 30']
Ceará 		2-1  Avaí
 [Mota 11', Magno Alves 48'; Beto 77']
Paysandu 	1-0  Palmeiras
 [Yago Pikachu 58']
ASA 		2-1  Guaratinguetá
 [Lúcio Maranhão 7', Elionar Bombinha 30'; Murilo 83']
América/RN 	2-2  América/MG
 [Régis 20', Rodrigo Pimpão 45'; Kléber 34', Clebão 64'og]
Atlético 	2-1  Sport
 [Diego Giaretta 33', Anselmo 46'; Patric 45']

Round 36
[Nov 15]
Guaratinguetá 	0-1  Ceará
 [Rogerinho 42']
ABC 		4-1  ASA
 [Giovanni Augusto 1', Rodrigo Silva 58'p, Alvinho 82', Somália 88'; Elionar Bombinha 21']
Icasa 		2-1  Paysandu
 [Leandro Banana 1', Elanardo 72'; Yago Pikachu 39']
[Nov 16]
Palmeiras 	3-0  Boa
 [Felipe Menezes 28', Leandro 56', Juninho 76']
Chapecoense 	1-1  Bragantino
 [Bruno Rangel 43'; Lincom 53']
América/MG 	3-0  Atlético
 [Marcão 12', Elsinho 29', Alessandro 77']
Sport 		2-0  Paraná
 [Camilo 23', Neto Baiano 63']
Avaí 		0-1  América/RN
 [Max 59']
São Caetano 	3-2  Joinville
 [Anselmo 9', Giancarlo 60'p,75'; Francis 8', Edgar Junio 58']
Oeste 		2-2  Figueirense
 [Marquinhos Paraná 26',61'; Maylson 35', Pablo 42']

Table:
 1.Palmeiras 	 36 23  7  6  67-26  76  Champions; promoted (-)
 2.Chapecoense 	 36 18 12  6  57-30  66  Promoted (+)
 3.Sport 	 36 19  2 15  61-54  59  (-)
 4.Icasa 	 36 18  5 13  49-50  59  (+)
---------------------------------------
 5.Ceará 	 36 16 11  9  59-43  59
 6.Figueirense 	 36 17  5 14  60-51  56  (-)
 7.América/MG 	 36 14 14  8  50-40  56
 8.Joinville 	 36 15  8 13  53-43  53
 9.Avaí 	 36 15  8 13  48-45  53
10.Paraná 	 36 14  9 13  49-36  51
11.Boa 		 36 13 11 12  31-42  50
12.América/RN 	 36 11 12 13  44-52  45
13.Oeste 	 36 11 12 13  40-52  45  (+)
14.Bragantino 	 36 12  7 17  35-42  43
15.ABC 		 36 12  6 18  44-58  42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Guaratinguetá 36 11  8 17  39-48  41
17.Paysandu 	 36 10  9 17  40-55  39  (+)
18.Atlético 	 36 10  8 18  36-49  38  (-)
19.São Caetano 	 36  9  8 19  43-56  35
20.ASA 		 36 10  2 24  40-73  32  Relegated

Topscorer: Bruno Rangel (Chapecoense), 29 goals.
	   Marcos Aurélio (Sport), 20 goals.
	   Magno Alves (Ceará), 19 goals.

Round 37
[Nov 22]
Figueirense 	-  ASA
Oeste 		-  Atlético
Joinville 	-  América/MG
[Nov 23]
ABC 		-  Avaí
Palmeiras 	-  Ceará
Boa 		-  Sport
Icasa 		-  Chapecoense
Paysandu 	-  Bragantino
Guaratinguetá 	-  Paraná
São Caetano 	-  América/RN

Round 38 [Nov 30]
Avaí 		-  Boa
América/MG 	-  ABC
Atlético 	-  Guaratinguetá
Paraná 		-  Icasa
Chapecoense 	-  Palmeiras
América/RN 	-  Oeste
Bragantino 	-  Figueirense
ASA 		-  São Caetano
Sport 		-  Paysandu
Ceará 		-  Joinville

2012

2013 (1st level)

2013 (3rd level)

2013 (4th level)

2014

list of champions

list of topscorers

winning coaches


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: RSSSF Brazil.
Last updated: 17 Nov 2013.

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2013.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.