Minas Gerais State League 2020 (3rd Level)

Campeonato Mineiro 2020 - 2ª Divisão


The Championship will be played by Under 23's teams and each club can to field only 5 players with over 23 years old

Participants

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Teófilo Otoni) [1]
ATLÉTICO Clube Três Corações (Três Corações)
BÉTIS Futebol Clube (Ouro Branco)
Clube Esportivo PASSENSE de Futebol e Cultura (Passos)
CONTAGEM Esporte Clube (Contagem)
POÇOS DE CALDAS Futebol Clube (Poços de Caldas)
SANTARRITENSE Futebol Clube (Santa Rita do Sapucaí) [2]
Sport Club AYMORÉS (Ubá)
UBERABA Sport Club (Uberaba)
UNIÃO LUZIENSE Esporte Clube (Santa Luzia)

[1] Play in Nova Lima
[2] Play in São Sebastião da Bela Vista

Note: No attendance due to Covid 19 pandemic

FIRST PHASE
(Top 3 from each group are qualified to Final Phase)

GROUP A

Table:		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Poços de Caldas 4  2  2  0   5- 1   8  Qualified
2.Uberaba	  4  2  2  0   5- 1   8  Qualified
3.Santarritense	  4  1  2  1   6- 4   5  Qualified
----------------------------------------
4.Atlético-TC	  4  1  2  1   6- 4   5
5.Passense	  4  0  0  4   0-12   0

Round 1 
[Nov 21]
Uberaba		1-0	Santarritense
 [Bruno Cardoso 75']
[Nov 22]
Poços de Caldas 1-0	Atlético-TC
 [Claudeci 7']

Round 2 
[Nov 28]
Santarritense	3-0	Passense
 [WO Score]
[Nov 29]
Atlético-TC	0-0	Uberaba

Round 3 [Dec 5]
Passense	0-3	Atlético-TC
 [WO Score]
Uberaba		1-1	Poços de Caldas
 [Felipe Alves 68'; Carlinhos 13']

Round 4 [Dec 13]
Poços de Caldas	3-0	Passense
 [WO Score]
Atlético-TC	3-3	Santarritense

Round 5 [Dec 19]
Passense	0-3	Uberaba
 [WO Score]
Santarritense	0-0	Poços de Caldas


Table:		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Poços de Caldas 4  2  2  0   5- 1   8  Qualified
2.Uberaba	  4  2  2  0   5- 1   8  Qualified
3.Santarritense	  4  1  2  1   6- 4   5  Qualified
----------------------------------------
4.Atlético-TC	  4  1  2  1   6- 4   5
5.Passense	  4  0  0  4   0-12   0


GROUP B

Table:		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Aymorés	  4  4  0  0  12- 3  12  Qualified
2.U.Luziense	  4  2  1  1   6- 1   7  Qualified
3.Contagem	  4  2  0  2   3- 6   6  Qualified
---------------------------------------
4.América-TO	  4  1  1  2   7- 6   4
5.Bétis		  4  0  0  4   2-14   0


Round 1 [Nov 21]
América-TO	0-0	U.Luziense
Aymorés		3-0	Contagem
 [Jeferson 6', 51', Pedro 71']

Round 2 
[Nov 28]
U.Luziense	0-1	Aymorés
 [Pedro Henrique 54']
[Nov 29]
Contagem	2-0	Bétis			[in Betim]
 [Yuri Victor 16', Vinícius Rodrigues 47']

Round 3
[Dec 5]
Aymorés		5-1	América-TO
 [Jeferson 41', 43', 86', Stefano 51', 73'; Gui 55']
[Dec 6]
Bétis		0-3	U.Luziense
 [WO Score]

Round 4 [Dec 12]
América-TO	6-0	Bétis
 [Gui 6', 26', Guará 21', Vinícius Fernandes 50', Pedro Henrique 52', Juan 90+2']
U.Luziense	3-0	Contagem
 [China 26', Ingro 47', 83']

Round 5 [Dec 19]
Bétis		2-3	Aymorés
 [Wigor 36', Lorran 57'; Jeferson 69', 85', Gabriel Henrique 90+6']
Contagem	1-0	América-TO		[in Betim]
 [Victor Bh 2']

Table:		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Aymorés	  4  4  0  0  12- 3  12  Qualified
2.U.Luziense	  4  2  1  1   6- 1   7  Qualified
3.Contagem	  4  2  0  2   3- 6   6  Qualified
---------------------------------------
4.América-TO	  4  1  1  2   7- 6   4
5.Bétis		  4  0  0  4   2-14   0

FINAL PHASE

Round 1 [2021, Jan 9]
Santarritense	1-1	Contagem
 [João Carlos 60'; Yan Carlos 64']
Aymorés		3-0	U.Luziense
 [Stefano 17', Paulo Roberto Jr 55', Otávio 38']
Uberaba		1-0	Poços de Caldas
 [Carrara 54']

Round 2
[Jan 16]
U.Luziense	2-0	Santarritense
 [Ingro 43', Paulo Henrique 46']
Uberaba		1-0	Contagem
 [Westherley 27']
[Jan 17]
Poços de Caldas	 -	Aymorés

Table:		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Uberaba	  2  2  0  0   2- 0   6
2.Aymorés	  1  1  0  0   3- 0   3
-----------------------------------------
3.U.Luziense	  2  1  0  1   2- 3   3
4.Contagem	  2  0  1  1   1- 2   1
5.Santarritense   2  0  1  1   1- 3   1
6.Poços de Caldas 1  0  0  1   0- 1   0

** Topscorer: Jeferson (Aymorés), 7 goals **

Round 3 [Jan 20]
Poços de Caldas	 -	Santarritense
Aymorés		 -	Uberaba
Contagem	 -	U.Luziense		[in Nova Lima]

Round 4 [Jan 23]
Santarritense	 -	Uberaba
Contagem	 -	Aymorés			[in Nova Lima]
U.Luziense	 -	Poços de Caldas

Round 5 [Jan 30]
Aymorés		 -	Santarritense
Poços de Caldas	 -	Contagem
Uberaba		 -	U.Luziense

2019

2020 (1st level)

2020 (2nd level)

2021


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 16 Jan 2021.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2020-2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.