Minas Gerais State League 2021 - U-17

Campeonato Mineiro Juvenil 2021

Participants:

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte)
Associação Esportiva DÍNAMO Esporte Clube (Araxá)
ATHLETIC Club (São João del-Rei)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte) [1]
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte) [2]
Esporte Clube FUTGOL (Contagem)
FUNORTE Esporte Clube (Montes Claros)
INTER São Gotardo (São Gotardo)
MINAS Boca Futebol Ltda (Sete Lagoas) [3]
SANTARRITENSE Futebol Clube (Santa Rita do Sapucaí)

[1] Play in Vespasiano
[2] Play in Contagem
[3] Play in Belo Horizonte

FIRST PHASE:
Top 8 are qualified to Quarterfinals

Table		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Cruzeiro	  9  7  1  1  31- 4  22  Qualified
 2.Atlético	  9  7  0  2  22-10  21  Qualified
 3.América	  9  6  2  1  20- 9  20  Qualified
 4.Athletic	  9  6  1  2  17-13  19  Qualified
 5.Minas Boca	  9  5  2  2  15- 7  14  Qualified
 6.Inter	  9  3  1  5  14-20  10  Qualified
 7.Futgol	  9  3  1  5  12-23  10  Qualified
 8.Dínamo	  9  2  2  5  15-22   8  Qualified
----------------------------------------
 9.Santarritense  9  1  0  8   7-23   3
10.Funorte	  9  1  0  8   8-30   3

Round 1 [Aug 21]
Santarritense	0-3	Cruzeiro
Atlético	2-0	Athletic
Inter		5-3	Dínamo
Funorte		1-4	Futgol
Minas Boca	1-1	América

Round 2
[Aug 25]
Cruzeiro	4-0	Funorte		[in Contagem]
[Aug 28]
Futgol		1-0	santarritense
América		3-1	Atlético
Dínamo		0-0	Minas Boca
Athletic	3-1	Inter

Round 3 [Sep 4]
Athletic	0-5	Cruzeiro
Atlético	3-2	Inter
Dínamo		4-1	Futgol
Funorte		0-2	América
Minas Boca	4-0	Santarritense

Round 4 
[Sep 11]
Santarritense	2-0	Dínamo
Atlético	2-1	Minas Boca
América		1-1	Athletic
Inter		1-0	Funorte
[Sep 14]
Cruzeiro	7-0	Futgol

Round 5 [Sep 18]
Cruzeiro	6-2	América
Athletic	3-1	Dínamo
Futgol		1-4	Atlético
Funorte		3-2	Santarritense
Minas Boca	1-0	Inter

Round 6 [Sep 25]
Dínamo		1-1	Cruzeiro
Atlético	4-0	Funorte
América		2-0	Futgol
Athletic	1-0	Minas Boca
Inter		3-2	Santarritense

Round 7 
[Oct 1]
Futgol		1-2	Athletic
[Oct 2]
Santarritense	0-3	Atlético
América		5-0	Dínamo
Minas Boca	6-1	Funorte
[Oct 3]
Cruzeiro	4-0	Inter

Round 8
[Oct 8]
Santarritense	1-4	Athletic
[Oct 9]
Inter		0-2	América
Funorte		2-4	Dínamo
Minas Boca	1-2	Futgol
[Oct 10]
Atlético	0-1	Cruzeiro

Round 9 [Oct 16]
Cruzeiro	0-1	Minas Boca
Dínamo		2-3	Atlético
América		2-0	Santarritense
Athletic	3-1	Funorte
Futgol		2-2	Inter


Table		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Cruzeiro	  9  7  1  1  31- 4  22  Qualified
 2.Atlético	  9  7  0  2  22-10  21  Qualified
 3.América	  9  6  2  1  20- 9  20  Qualified
 4.Athletic	  9  6  1  2  17-13  19  Qualified
 5.Minas Boca	  9  5  2  2  15- 7  14  Qualified
 6.Inter	  9  3  1  5  14-20  10  Qualified
 7.Futgol	  9  3  1  5  12-23  10  Qualified
 8.Dínamo	  9  2  2  5  15-22   8  Qualified
----------------------------------------
 9.Santarritense  9  1  0  8   7-23   3
10.Funorte	  9  1  0  8   8-30   3

** Topscorer: Vitor Hugo (Cruzeiro), 9 goals **

QUARTERFINALS

Dínamo		 -	Cruzeiro
Futgol		 -	Atlético
Inter		 -	América
Minas Boca	 -	Athetic

Cruziro		 -	Dínamo
Atlético	 -	Futgol
América		 -	Inter
Athletic	 -	Minas Boca


2019

2021 (1st level)

2021 (2nd level)

2021 (3rd level)

2021 (U-20)

2021 (U-15)

2021 (women)

2022

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 16 Oct 2019.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF SF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.